Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CCBG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CCBG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William G. Smith, Jr. | $511,667 | $0 | $371,110 | $0 | $1,284,253 | $960,705 | $8,138 | $3,135,873 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas A. Barron | 511,667 | 0 | 257,303 | 0 | 1,043,780 | 768,271 | 5,458 | 2,586,479 |
| President (Company) and Chairman (Capital City Bank) | ||||||||
| Bethany H. Corum | 425,000 | 0 | 112,777 | 0 | 478,438 | 468,244 | 2,322 | 1,486,781 |
| President, (Capital City Bank) | ||||||||
| Jeptha E. Larkin | 361,458 | 0 | 61,852 | 0 | 301,181 | 638,361 | 3,564 | 1,366,416 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William G. Smith, Jr. | $3,135,873 | — | — | — |
| Thomas A. Barron | 2,586,479 | 1,353,908 | — | +1,232,571 |
| Bethany H. Corum | 1,486,781 | — | — | — |
| Jeptha E. Larkin | 1,366,416 | 768,583 | — | +597,833 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura L. Johnson | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 326 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashbel C. Williams | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 256 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Antoine | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 302 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly A. Crowell | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 305 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Eric Grant | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stanley W. Connally, Jr | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 416 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonnie J. Davenport | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 257 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Sample, Jr | Director | 2026-04-07 | A | 189 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Barron | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,650 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Barron | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 6,000 | 46 | 278,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Eric Grant | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 265 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonnie J. Davenport | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stanley W. Connally, Jr | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 366 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John G. Sample, Jr | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 180 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura L. Johnson | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Antoine | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 266 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashbel C. Williams | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 226 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly A. Crowell | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 269 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas A. Barron | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 1,638 | — | $197,925 |
| William G. Smith, Jr. | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 4,095 | — | 222,666 |
| Bethany H. Corum | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 1,455 | — | 20,000 |
| Jeptha E. Larkin | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 1 | 62,500 | — | 125,000 | 61,852 |
| William G. Smith, Jr. | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 4,095 | — | 148,444 |
| Thomas A. Barron | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 1,638 | — | 59,378 |
| Bethany H. Corum | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 1,455 | — | 92,777 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas A. Barron | $0 | $257,303 | $0 | 100.0% |
| William G. Smith, Jr. | 0 | 371,110 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Bethany H. Corum | 0 | 112,777 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jeptha E. Larkin | 0 | 61,852 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas A. Barron | PSU | 2,139 | — | $78,394 |
| Thomas A. Barron | PSU | 1,638 | — | 69,730 |
| William G. Smith, Jr. | PSU | 4,095 | — | 174,324 |
| Bethany H. Corum | PSU | 1,455 | — | 61,939 |
| William G. Smith, Jr. | PSU | 5,348 | — | 227,664 |
Target base salaries for our senior executives at the 50th percentile of our selected peer group unless an exception is approved by our Compensation Committee due to performance, experience, or market demand; Position direct compensation (salary, cash and equity compensation) of our senior executives at the 75th percentile of our selected peer group of banks dependent upon performance, to attract top talent and to recognize exceptional performance by management; Target variable (pay for performance) compensation to at least 30% of total compensation mix
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 173% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 12,879,981 | 195,515 | 25,399 | 98.5% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 11,864,934 | 145,571 | 242,267 | 98.79% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-23 | 12,085,459 | 373,302 | 60,179 | 97% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-04-25 | 13,040,351 | 197,816 | 91,392 | 98.51% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 98.5%a |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 98.79%b |
| 2020 | 2020-04-23 | 97%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the proposals scheduled to be voted upon at the 2026 Annual Meeting, abstentions and shares held by a broker that the broker fails to vote are counted to determine a quorum, but are not counted for or against the matters being considered.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the proposals scheduled to be voted upon at the Annual Meeting, abstentions, and shares held by a broker that the broker fails to vote are all counted to determine a quorum, but are not counted for or against the matters being considered;”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the proposals scheduled to be voted upon at the Annual Meeting, withheld votes on directors, abstentions, and shares held by a broker that the broker fails to vote are all counted to determine a quorum, but are not counted for or against the matters being considered;”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 53.17 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,135,873 |
| Median employee compensation | $58,974 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John G. Sample, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $55,500 | $29,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $85,490 |
| Stanley W. Connally, JrIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | 55,500 | 29,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,490 |
| Marshall M. Criser IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 51,500 | 29,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81,490 |
| Laura L. JohnsonIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 47,000 | 29,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76,990 |
| William Eric GrantIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 44,000 | 29,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73,990 |
| William F. ButlerIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 44,000 | 29,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73,990 |
| Robert AntoineIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 43,500 | 29,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73,490 |
| Kimberly A. CrowellIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 43,500 | 29,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73,490 |
| Bonnie J. DavenportIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 36,500 | 29,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66,490 |
| Ashbel C. WilliamsIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 36,500 | 29,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66,490 |
| Thomas A. BarronEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| William G. Smith, JrEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $30,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,000 / 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 10x annual retainer ($300,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $457,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $299,900 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $757,400 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Capital City Bank Group Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Capital City Bank Group Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amerant Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Plush | $872,000 | $1,212,318 | $0 | $0 | $5,883,243 |
| 2 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 2025 | Charles Shaffer | 991,375 | 1,749,963 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 4,481,361 |
| 3 | Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | G. William Beale | 721,912 | 3,398,400 | 0 | 286,137 | 4,425,449 |
| 4 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 5 | Capital City Bank Group Inc | 2025 | William G. Smith, Jr. | 511,667 | 371,110 | 0 | 1,284,253 | 3,135,873 |
| 6 | Origin Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Drake Mills | 835,800 | 1,002,984 | 0 | 733,063 | 2,640,828 |
| 7 | Business First Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | David Melville, III | 801,500 | 864,506 | 0 | 666,582 | 2,582,764 |
| 8 | Republic Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Logan Pichel | 698,174 | 401,048 | 197,291 | 500,000 | 1,819,342 |
| 9 | Wilson Bank Holding Co. | 2025 | John C. McDearman III | 627,328 | 0 | 0 | 961,601 | 1,810,845 |
| 10 | SmartFinancial, Inc. | 2025 | William Carroll, Jr. | 657,297 | 476,757 | 0 | 509,433 | 1,717,633 |
| 11 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Gooch | 721,962 | 137,090 | 0 | 740,400 | 1,639,760 |
| 12 | First Bancorp | 2025 | Richard Moore | 550,000 | 774,381 | 0 | 224,381 | 1,639,497 |
| 13 | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | C. Hunter Westbrook | 675,769 | 349,400 | 0 | 422,530 | 1,487,191 |
| 14 | Investar Holding Corporation | 2025 | John D'Angelo | 647,689 | 381,184 | 0 | 408,500 | 1,484,431 |
| 15 | C&F Financial Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Cherry | 600,000 | 296,804 | 0 | 305,000 | 1,471,984 |
| 16 | Carter Bankshares, Inc | 2025 | Litz Van Dyke | 703,114 | 300,030 | 0 | 183,300 | 1,355,859 |
| 17 | Home Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | John Bordelon | 585,004 | 0 | 0 | 485,000 | 1,235,742 |
| 18 | First Community Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | William Stafford | 499,612 | 146,038 | 0 | 316,020 | 1,122,497 |
| 19 | Colony Bankcorp, Inc. | 2025 | T. Heath Fountain | 535,000 | 129,573 | 0 | 0 | 1,008,595 |
| 20 | First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Mineer | 413,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 464,421 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital City Bank Group Inc | 160.63% | PSU 60 · Cash LTI 40 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Amerant Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
| Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. | 74% | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Business First Bancshares, Inc. | 123.93% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (McLagan) |
| C&F Financial Corporation | 113% | RSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Carter Bankshares, Inc | 67% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. |
| Colony Bankcorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 75% | Cash LTI 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Bancorp | 108.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridien Compensation Partners |
| First Community Bancshares, Inc. | 85.61% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Home Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Investar Holding Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Origin Bancorp, Inc. | 109.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Republic Bancorp, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 150% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| SmartFinancial, Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
| Wilson Bank Holding Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Newcleus Compensation Advisors |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William G. Smith, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023”. As printed: 3,135,873. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r2 · c25 · span 550486–550495 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas A. Barron | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023”. As printed: 2,586,479. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r5 · c25 · span 567088–567097 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bethany H. Corum | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023”. As printed: 1,486,781. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r8 · c25 · span 583507–583516 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeptha E. Larkin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023”. As printed: 1,366,416. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r9 · c25 · span 589272–589281 |
| 5 | Section 03, Thomas A. Barron PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r5 · c7 · span 708864–708869 |
| 6 | Section 03, William G. Smith, Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Bethany H. Corum PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r7 · c7 · span 712721–712726 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jeptha E. Larkin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, William G. Smith, Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas A. Barron PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r5 · c7 · span 708864–708869 |
| 11 | Section 03, Bethany H. Corum PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r7 · c7 · span 712721–712726 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 53.17 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, John G. Sample, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,490. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r10 · c13 · span 345222–345228 |
| 14 | Section 08, Stanley W. Connally, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,490. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r4 · c13 · span 329782–329788 |
| 15 | Section 08, Marshall M. Criser III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,490. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r5 · c13 · span 332183–332189 |
| 16 | Section 08, Laura L. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 76,990. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r9 · c13 · span 342473–342479 |
| 17 | Section 08, William Eric Grant | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,990. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r8 · c13 · span 340078–340084 |
| 18 | Section 08, William F. Butler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,990. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c13 · span 327028–327034 |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert Antoine | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,490. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c13 · span 324632–324638 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kimberly A. Crowell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,490. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r6 · c13 · span 334932–334938 |
| 21 | Section 08, Bonnie J. Davenport | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,490. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r7 · c13 · span 337330–337336 |
| 22 | Section 08, Ashbel C. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,490. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r11 · c13 · span 347499–347505 |
| 23 | Section 08, Thomas A. Barron | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, William G. Smith, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Laura L. Johnson 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001696965-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Ashbel C. Williams 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001898433-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Robert Antoine 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001784151-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kimberly A. Crowell 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001900198-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, William Eric Grant 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001697005-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Stanley W. Connally, Jr 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001498337-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Bonnie J. Davenport 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001899064-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, John G. Sample, Jr 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001196481-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Thomas A. Barron 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001243389-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Thomas A. Barron 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001243389-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, William Eric Grant 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001697005-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Bonnie J. Davenport 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001899064-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Stanley W. Connally, Jr 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001498337-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John G. Sample, Jr 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001196481-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Laura L. Johnson 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001696965-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert Antoine 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001784151-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ashbel C. Williams 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001898433-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kimberly A. Crowell 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001900198-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016274 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.5% (votes for as printed: 12,879,981). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-01 | 0001171200-23-000287 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.79% (votes for as printed: 11,864,934). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-04-28 | 0001171200-20-000308 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97%. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 457,500 + equity 299,900 + all other 0 = 757,400, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 757,400 |
| 49 | Amerant Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amerant Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,883,243. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 2263743–2263752 |
| 50 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024690 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida's own proxy. As printed: 4,481,361. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 1567215–1567224 |
| 51 | Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,425,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 411884–411895 |
| 52 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 53 | Capital City Bank Group Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital City Bank Group Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,135,873. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r2 · c25 · span 550486–550495 |
| 54 | Origin Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | CEO total compensation as printed in Origin Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,640,828. Filing ↗machine: t377 · r1 · c8 · span 1011378–1011387 |
| 55 | Business First Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001437749-26-011695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Business First Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,582,764. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r8 · c22 · span 576719–576728 |
| 56 | Republic Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,819,342. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r15 · c18 · span 1699364–1699373 |
| 57 | Wilson Bank Holding Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wilson Bank Holding Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,810,845. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c24 · span 602820–602829 |
| 58 | SmartFinancial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040440 | CEO total compensation as printed in SmartFinancial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,717,633. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c14 · span 980764–980773 |
| 59 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292 |
| 60 | First Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,639,497. Filing ↗machine: span 385715–385724 |
| 61 | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,487,191. Filing ↗machine: span 442986–442995 |
| 62 | Investar Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001437749-26-011771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Investar Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,484,431. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r2 · c25 · span 746704–746713 |
| 63 | C&F Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in C&F Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,471,984. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r9 · c24 · span 962909–962918 |
| 64 | Carter Bankshares, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carter Bankshares, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,355,859. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c7 · span 396094–396104 |
| 65 | Home Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,235,742. Filing ↗machine: span 239000–239009 |
| 66 | First Community Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Community Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,122,497. Filing ↗machine: span 473799–473808 |
| 67 | Colony Bankcorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colony Bankcorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,008,595. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c17 · span 278949–278958 |
| 68 | First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001408534-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 464,421. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c10 · span 148583–148591 |
| 69 | Section 10a, First Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811589-25-000016 | First Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Capital City Bank Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, First Community Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007698 | First Community Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Capital City Bank Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Business First Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011695 | Business First Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Capital City Bank Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Carter Bankshares, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001829576-26-000027 | Carter Bankshares, Inc names Capital City Bank Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Republic Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027241 | Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Capital City Bank Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024690 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Capital City Bank Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. names Capital City Bank Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009965 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. names Capital City Bank Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Amerant Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734342-26-000026 | Amerant Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Capital City Bank Group Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001538263-26-000032 | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. names Capital City Bank Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Investar Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011771 | Investar Holding Corporation names Capital City Bank Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, C&F Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913341-26-000015 | C&F Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Capital City Bank Group Inc. Filing ↗ |