CEO Thomas Cherry was paid $1,471,984 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 13.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 77th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000913341-26-000015 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,471,984 ↑ Thomas Cherry total, FY2025 | 77th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 19:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.29% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CFFI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Cherry | $600,000 | $0 | $296,804 | $0 | $305,000 | $87,034 | $183,146 | $1,471,984 |
| President/Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Long | 335,000 | 0 | 139,799 | 0 | 132,500 | 32,075 | 83,927 | 723,301 |
| Executive Vice President/Chief Financial Officer/Secretary | ||||||||
| S. Dustin Crone | 329,000 | 0 | 83,879 | 0 | 96,000 | 0 | 72,528 | 581,407 |
| President/Chief Executive Officer of C&F Finance Company | ||||||||
| Mark A. Fox | 180,000 | 0 | 45,166 | 0 | 340,324 | 0 | 7,546 | 573,036 |
| President/Chief Executive Officer of C&F Mortgage Company | ||||||||
| John A. Seaman, III | 287,000 | 0 | 53,769 | 0 | 92,000 | 55,833 | 46,436 | 535,038 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer of C&F Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Cherry | $1,471,984 | $1,297,343 | $1,292,911 | ↑ +174,641 |
| Jason Long | 723,301 | 650,103 | 615,699 | ↑ +73,198 |
| S. Dustin Crone | 581,407 | 569,690 | 611,120 | ↑ +11,717 |
| Mark A. Fox | 573,036 | — | — | — |
| John A. Seaman, III | 535,038 | 496,420 | 464,969 | ↑ +38,618 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read C & F FINANCIAL CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CFFI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the C & F FINANCIAL CORP Peer Teardown Report
$1,471,984 Thomas Cherry total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 9, 2026 · Source: 0000913341-26-000015 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for CFFI
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order CFFI
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CFFI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CFFI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the C & F FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Audrey D. Holmes | Independent Director | $56,871 |
| C. Elis Olsson | Lead Independent Director | $73,771 |
| D. Anthony Peay | Independent Director | $73,096 |
| Elizabeth R. Kelley | Independent Director | $65,696 |
| George R. Sisson III | Independent Director | $56,871 |
| J. P. Causey Jr | Independent Director | $69,221 |
| James T. Napier | Independent Director | $64,671 |
| Jeffery O. Smith | Independent Director | $60,771 |
| Julie R. Agnew | Independent Director | $65,321 |
| Larry G. Dillon | Chair of the Board | — |
| Paul C. Robinson | Independent Director | $65,321 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David H. Downs | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 450 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. P. Causey Jr | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Audrey D. Holmes | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth R. Kelley | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie R. Agnew | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Anthony Peay | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery O. Smith | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Elis Olsson | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul C. Robinson | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James T. Napier | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Sisson III | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth R. Kelley | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,025 | 73 | 74,825 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Cherry | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 500 | 75 | 37,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Long | EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,360 | 76 | 102,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Cherry | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 200 | 75 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Cherry | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 678 | 76 | 51,230 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Cherry | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 329 | 79 | 25,827 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Cherry | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 30 | 79 | 2,355 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Cherry | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 141 | 78 | 10,928 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth R. Kelley | Director | 2026-07-03 | A | 217 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Seaman, III | EVP, CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER | 2026-08-03 | D | 650 | 85 | 54,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Cherry | Director | 2026-08-05 | D | 500 | 87 | 43,565 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Anthony Peay | Director | 2026-08-05 | D | 425 | 86 | 36,516 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry G. Dillon | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 1,000 | 86 | 86,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Dustin Crone | PRESIDENT & CEO C&F FINANCE | 2026-09-04 | D | 900 | 94 | 84,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry G. Dillon | Director | 2026-09-04 | D | 1,000 | 95 | 95,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Long | RSU | — | — | — | 765 | — | $56,947 |
| Thomas Cherry | RSU | — | — | — | 1,763 | — | 131,238 |
| S. Dustin Crone | PSU | — | 10,281 | 41,125 | — | 61,688 | 34,466 |
| Thomas Cherry | PSU | — | 67,500 | 135,000 | — | 202,500 | 192,576 |
| Mark A. Fox | RSU | — | — | — | 353 | — | 26,277 |
| S. Dustin Crone | RSU | — | — | — | 537 | — | 39,974 |
| John A. Seaman, III | PSU | — | 8,969 | 35,875 | — | 53,813 | 24,714 |
| Mark A. Fox | PSU | — | 6,750 | 27,000 | — | 40,500 | 33,275 |
| Jason Long | PSU | — | 29,313 | 58,625 | — | 87,938 | 84,489 |
| John A. Seaman, III | RSU | — | — | — | 468 | — | 34,838 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Long | $56,947 | $84,489 | $0 | 59.7% |
| Thomas Cherry | 131,238 | 192,576 | 0 | 59.5% |
| S. Dustin Crone | 39,974 | 34,466 | 0 | 46.3% |
| Mark A. Fox | 26,277 | 33,275 | 0 | 55.9% |
| John A. Seaman, III | 34,838 | 24,714 | 0 | 41.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark A. Fox | RSU | 175 | — | $12,703 |
| Thomas Cherry | RSU | 4,126 | — | 299,506 |
| Jason Long | RSU | 1,292 | — | 93,786 |
| Thomas Cherry | PSU | 7,992 | — | 580,139 |
| Thomas Cherry | RSU | 4,309 | — | 343,427 |
| Jason Long | PSU | 3,750 | — | 272,212 |
| Thomas Cherry | RSU | 2,716 | — | 197,154 |
| S. Dustin Crone | PSU | 2,316 | — | 168,119 |
| Jason Long | RSU | 1,891 | — | 150,713 |
| Jason Long | RSU | 1,917 | — | 139,155 |
| S. Dustin Crone | RSU | 1,359 | — | 108,312 |
| Mark A. Fox | PSU | 1,233 | — | 89,503 |
| John A. Seaman, III | PSU | 625 | — | 45,369 |
| S. Dustin Crone | RSU | 1,208 | — | 87,689 |
| Jason Long | RSU | 541 | — | 39,271 |
| Thomas Cherry | RSU | 1,150 | — | 83,479 |
| John A. Seaman, III | RSU | 825 | — | 66,272 |
| Mark A. Fox | RSU | 726 | — | 57,862 |
| S. Dustin Crone | RSU | 783 | — | 56,838 |
| Mark A. Fox | RSU | 642 | — | 46,603 |
| John A. Seaman, III | RSU | 625 | — | 45,369 |
| Mark A. Fox | RSU | 416 | — | 30,197 |
| S. Dustin Crone | RSU | 325 | — | 23,592 |
The Corporation's compensation philosophy is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives and to align executive compensation with the Corporation's long-term performance and shareholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 45% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 2,044,164 | 14,692 | 10,891 | 99.29% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-15 | 1,796,298 | 67,278 | 77,994 | 96.39% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 2,039,513 | 90,627 | 77,327 | 95.75% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-18 | 2,039,434 | 50,275 | 20,944 | 97.59% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-19 | 1,922,970 | 50,588 | 33,631 | 97.44% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 1,947,820 | 135,139 | 21,128 | 93.51% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 99.29%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-15 | 96.39%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 95.75%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Thus, although abstentions and broker non-votes are counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum, they generally do not count as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect for purposes of determining whether such a matter is approved.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “therefore, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Thus, although abstentions and broker non-votes are counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum, they generally do not count as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect for purposes of determining whether such a matter is approved.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 19 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,471,984 |
| Median employee compensation | $75,632 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Elis OlssonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit 1 · Compensation 1 · Nominating 1 (Chair) | $47,850 | $24,990 | — | — | $931 | $73,771 |
| D. Anthony PeayIndependent · Audit 1 (Chair) · Nominating 1 | 47,175 | 24,990 | — | — | 931 | 73,096 |
| J. P. Causey JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating | 43,300 | 24,990 | — | — | 931 | 69,221 |
| Elizabeth R. KelleyIndependent · Compensation 1 (Chair) · Nominating 1 | 39,775 | 24,990 | — | — | 931 | 65,696 |
| Julie R. AgnewIndependent · Audit 1 · Nominating 1 | 39,400 | 24,990 | — | — | 931 | 65,321 |
| Paul C. RobinsonIndependent · Audit 1 · Nominating 1 | 39,400 | 24,990 | — | — | 931 | 65,321 |
| James T. NapierIndependent · Audit 1 · Nominating 1 | 38,750 | 24,990 | — | — | 931 | 64,671 |
| Jeffery O. SmithIndependent · Compensation 1 · Nominating 1 | 34,850 | 24,990 | — | — | 931 | 60,771 |
| Audrey D. HolmesIndependent · Nominating 1 | 30,950 | 24,990 | — | — | 931 | 56,871 |
| George R. Sisson IIIIndependent · Nominating 1 | 30,950 | 24,990 | — | — | 931 | 56,871 |
| Thomas F. CherryEmployee director · Audit | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Larry G. DillonEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| David H. DownsIndependent · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $14,100 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $24,990 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,350 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 7,775 / 6,275 / 4,550 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $117,270 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $392,400 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $249,900 |
| All other compensation | $9,310 |
| Total cost of the board | $651,610 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies C & F FINANCIAL CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including C & F FINANCIAL CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | G. William Beale | $721,912 | $3,398,400 | $0 | $286,137 | $4,425,449 |
| 2 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc. | 2025 | William G. Smith, Jr. | 511,667 | 371,110 | 0 | 1,284,253 | 3,135,873 |
| 3 | Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Shaffer | 573,657 | 166,246 | 0 | 258,146 | 2,894,036 |
| 4 | MetroCity Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Nack Paek | 507,500 | 995,111 | 0 | 1,040,000 | 2,563,611 |
| 5 | Primis Financial Corporation | 2025 | Dennis Zember, Jr. | 748,590 | 912,600 | 0 | 435,578 | 2,185,079 |
| 6 | ACNB Corporation | 2025 | James Helt | 593,569 | 319,193 | 0 | 0 | 1,825,912 |
| 7 | FVCBankcorp, Inc. | 2025 | David Pijor | 877,500 | 208,800 | 0 | 0 | 1,752,246 |
| 8 | SmartFinancial, Inc. | 2025 | William Carroll, Jr. | 657,297 | 476,757 | 0 | 509,433 | 1,717,633 |
| 9 | Meridian Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Annas | 622,000 | 264,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,677,997 |
| 10 | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | C. Hunter Westbrook | 675,769 | 349,400 | 0 | 422,530 | 1,487,191 |
| 11 | C & F FINANCIAL CORP | 2025 | Thomas Cherry | 600,000 | 296,804 | 0 | 305,000 | 1,471,984 |
| 12 | CF Bankshares Inc. | 2025 | Timothy O'Dell | 517,500 | 387,450 | 0 | 456,502 | 1,392,313 |
| 13 | Capital Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Barry | 726,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,380,010 |
| 14 | Carter Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Litz Van Dyke | 703,114 | 300,030 | 0 | 183,300 | 1,355,859 |
| 15 | Princeton Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Dietzler | 672,500 | 333,363 | 0 | 267,687 | 1,317,222 |
| 16 | MainStreet Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Jeff Dick | 710,000 | 532,500 | 0 | 0 | 1,267,127 |
| 17 | Middlefield Banc Corp. | 2024 | Ronald Zimmerly | 475,000 | 513,292 | 0 | 192,913 | 1,263,438 |
| 18 | LINKBANCORP, Inc. | 2024 | Andrew Samuel | 750,000 | 105,280 | 0 | 375,000 | 1,251,046 |
| 19 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Black | 675,000 | 89,969 | 0 | 0 | 1,212,643 |
| 20 | Southern First Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | R. Arthur Seaver, Jr. | 515,000 | 204,608 | 0 | 0 | 1,146,832 |
| 21 | Eagle Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Brandon Lorey | 575,000 | 222,768 | 0 | 267,927 | 1,118,007 |
| 22 | SB Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Klein | 505,819 | 162,685 | 0 | 274,157 | 1,040,425 |
| 23 | Virginia National Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | Glenn Rust | 500,000 | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,029,693 |
| 24 | First Community Corporation | 2025 | Michael Crapps | 521,400 | 182,490 | 0 | 210,802 | 975,531 |
| 25 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Lars Eller | 519,841 | 109,148 | 0 | 283,573 | 969,335 |
| 26 | First National Corporation | 2025 | Scott Harvard | 509,520 | 137,756 | 0 | 257,610 | 923,316 |
| 27 | Richmond Mutual Bancorporation, Inc. | 2024 | Garry Kleer | 490,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 728,330 |
| 28 | AmeriServ Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Stopko | 419,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 626,931 |
| 29 | Chain Bridge Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | John Brough II | 397,662 | — | — | 180,143 | 595,305 |
| 30 | National Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Lara Ramsey | 273,492 | 22,399 | 0 | 36,540 | 562,269 |
| 31 | BayFirst Financial Corp. | 2025 | Thomas Zernick | 358,827 | 47,790 | 0 | 0 | 428,085 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C & F FINANCIAL CORP | 113% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| ACNB Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| AmeriServ Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| BayFirst Financial Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Capital Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | ChaseCompGroup, LLC |
| Capital City Bank Group, Inc. | 160.63% | PSU 60 · Cash LTI 40 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Carter Bankshares, Inc. | 67% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. |
| CF Bankshares Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Bank Compensation Consulting (BCC) |
| Chain Bridge Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTIP 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Citizens Financial Services, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Civista Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group (3 year average) | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Eagle Financial Services, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | David Jones and Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Stock Awards 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| First Community Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| First National Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| FVCBankcorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| LINKBANCORP, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| MainStreet Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Independent compensation consultant (name not disclosed) |
| Meridian Corp. | 130% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MetroCity Bankshares, Inc. | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Middlefield Banc Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) percentile rank | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| National Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Primis Financial Corporation | 116% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | the Consultant |
| Princeton Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Richmond Mutual Bancorporation, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| SB Financial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group (BCG) |
| SmartFinancial, Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Southern First Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan (Aon Company) |
| Virginia National Bankshares Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas Cherry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “2025 EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 44. As printed: 1,471,984. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Jason Long | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “2025 EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 44. As printed: 723,301. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, S. Dustin Crone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “2025 EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 44. As printed: 581,407. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Mark A. Fox | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “2025 EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 44. As printed: 573,036. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, John A. Seaman, III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 535,038. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r18 · c24 · span 1040248–1040255 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jason Long RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas Cherry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, S. Dustin Crone PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r7 · c4 · span 804864–804870 |
| 9 | Section 03, Thomas Cherry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r5 · c4 · span 794362–794369 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark A. Fox RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, S. Dustin Crone RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, John A. Seaman, III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Mark A. Fox PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r9 · c4 · span 815407–815413 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jason Long PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c4 · span 799661–799667 |
| 15 | Section 03, John A. Seaman, III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 19 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2006249–2006253 |
| 17 | Section 08, C. Elis Olsson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,771. Filing ↗machine: span 336551–336718 |
| 18 | Section 08, D. Anthony Peay | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,096. Filing ↗machine: span 342129–342296 |
| 19 | Section 08, J. P. Causey Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,221. Filing ↗machine: span 314843–315010 |
| 20 | Section 08, Elizabeth R. Kelley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,696. Filing ↗machine: span 325700–325867 |
| 21 | Section 08, Julie R. Agnew | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,321. Filing ↗machine: span 309553–309720 |
| 22 | Section 08, Paul C. Robinson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,321. Filing ↗machine: span 347404–347571 |
| 23 | Section 08, James T. Napier | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 64,671. Filing ↗machine: span 331278–331445 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jeffery O. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,771. Filing ↗machine: span 358262–358429 |
| 25 | Section 08, Audrey D. Holmes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 56,871. Filing ↗machine: span 320422–320589 |
| 26 | Section 08, George R. Sisson III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 56,871. Filing ↗machine: span 352987–353154 |
| 27 | Section 08, Thomas F. Cherry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Larry G. Dillon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, David H. Downs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David H. Downs 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0002106027-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, J. P. Causey Jr 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001182177-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Audrey D. Holmes 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001397142-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Elizabeth R. Kelley 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001704488-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Julie R. Agnew 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001704420-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, D. Anthony Peay 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001207969-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jeffery O. Smith 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001824933-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, C. Elis Olsson 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001397421-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Paul C. Robinson 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001200509-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, James T. Napier 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001191549-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, George R. Sisson III 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001803969-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Elizabeth R. Kelley 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001704488-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Thomas F. Cherry 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001200512-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jason Long 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001669850-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Thomas F. Cherry 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001200512-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Thomas F. Cherry 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001200512-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Thomas F. Cherry 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001200512-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Thomas F. Cherry 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001200512-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Thomas F. Cherry 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001200512-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Elizabeth R. Kelley 2026-07-03 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001704488-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John A. Seaman, III 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001601270-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Thomas F. Cherry 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001200512-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, D. Anthony Peay 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001207969-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Larry G. Dillon 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001200507-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, S. Dustin Crone 2026-09-04 | Form 4 | 2026-09-09 | 0001601269-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Larry G. Dillon 2026-09-04 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001200507-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-23 | 0000913341-26-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.29% (votes for as printed: 2,044,164). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-16 | 0000913341-25-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.39% (votes for as printed: 1,796,298). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-18 | 0000913341-24-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.75% (votes for as printed: 2,039,513). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 60 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 61 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 392,400 + equity 249,900 + all other 9,310 = 651,610, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 651,610 |
| 62 | Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-196703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,425,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 411882–411893 |
| 63 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital City Bank Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,135,873. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r2 · c25 · span 550486–550495 |
| 64 | Civista Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | MetroCity Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045475 | CEO total compensation as printed in MetroCity Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,563,611. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r5 · c14 · span 404519–404528 |
| 66 | Primis Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primis Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,185,079. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c23 · span 492432–492441 |
| 67 | ACNB Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036515 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACNB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,825,912. Filing ↗machine: span 502973–502982 |
| 68 | FVCBankcorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001675644-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in FVCBankcorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,752,246. Filing ↗machine: span 205994–206003 |
| 69 | SmartFinancial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040440 | CEO total compensation as printed in SmartFinancial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,717,633. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c14 · span 980764–980773 |
| 70 | Meridian Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001750735-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meridian Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,677,997. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c16 · span 375734–375743 |
| 71 | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,487,191. Filing ↗machine: span 442986–442995 |
| 72 | C & F FINANCIAL CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in C & F FINANCIAL CORP's own proxy. As printed: 1,471,984. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | CF Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-172294 | CEO total compensation as printed in CF Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,392,313. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c20 · span 325946–325955 |
| 74 | Capital Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001419536-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,380,010. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 427121–427130 |
| 75 | Carter Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carter Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,355,859. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c7 · span 396094–396104 |
| 76 | Princeton Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Princeton Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,317,222. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 355653–355662 |
| 77 | MainStreet Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001437749-26-012635 | CEO total compensation as printed in MainStreet Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,267,127. Filing ↗machine: span 240347–240356 |
| 78 | Middlefield Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001174947-25-000521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Middlefield Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,263,438. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 147774–147783 |
| 79 | LINKBANCORP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | CEO total compensation as printed in LINKBANCORP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,251,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 189378–189387 |
| 80 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,212,643. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Southern First Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southern First Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,146,832. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c9 · span 443118–443127 |
| 82 | Eagle Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000880641-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,118,007. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r8 · c25 · span 489971–489980 |
| 83 | SB Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | CEO total compensation as printed in SB Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,040,425. Filing ↗machine: t67 · span 302297–302306 |
| 84 | Virginia National Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194099 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virginia National Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,029,693. Filing ↗machine: span 311871–311880 |
| 85 | First Community Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001552781-26-000218 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Community Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 975,531. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 969,335. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 457783–457790 |
| 87 | First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-011018 | CEO total compensation as printed in First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 923,316. Filing ↗machine: span 180767–180774 |
| 88 | Richmond Mutual Bancorporation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001140361-25-014130 | CEO total compensation as printed in Richmond Mutual Bancorporation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 728,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 228279–228286 |
| 89 | AmeriServ Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0001140361-26-024337 | CEO total compensation as printed in AmeriServ Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 626,931. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c27 · span 352026–352033 |
| 90 | Chain Bridge Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027880 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chain Bridge Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 595,305. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | National Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133527 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 562,269. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | BayFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001649739-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in BayFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 428,085. Filing ↗machine: span 113957–113964 |
| 93 | Section 10a, Southern First Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-25-000204 | Southern First Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C & F FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Civista Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145510 | Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C & F FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Primis Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041860 | Primis Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C & F FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, First Community Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000218 | First Community Corporation names C & F FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-044260 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C & F FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001538263-26-000032 | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C & F FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, National Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-22-007693 | National Bankshares, Inc. names C & F FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Carter Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001829576-26-000027 | Carter Bankshares, Inc. names C & F FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Middlefield Banc Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-25-000521 | Middlefield Banc Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C & F FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Capital City Bank Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008786 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc. names C & F FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, SB Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-024511 | SB Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C & F FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Citizens Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009104 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C & F FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the C & F FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500