Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-28

Franklin Financial Services Corp (FRAF)

CEO Craig Best was paid $788,859 in fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0000723646-26-000020 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$788,859
Craig Best total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.77%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Craig Best (President & Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $788,859 (base salary $523,198) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000723646-26-000020, filed 2026-03-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FRAF's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Craig Best$523,198$0$44,610$0$207,971$0$13,080$788,859
President & Chief Executive Officer
Charles Carroll349,882033,3180120,709027,921531,830
Senior Executive Vice President Chief Operations Officer
Mark Hollar297,518028,494080,330025,030431,372
Senior Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer
Timothy Henry214,542065,39200031,332311,266
Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Craig Best$788,859———
Charles Carroll531,830497,946—↑ +33,884
Mark Hollar431,372406,347401,253↑ +25,025
Timothy Henry311,266762,401766,220↓ −451,135

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Franklin Financial Services Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FRAF reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Franklin Financial Services Corp Peer Teardown Report

$788,859 Craig Best total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 28, 2026 · Source: 0000723646-26-000020 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FRAF

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FRAFon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FRAF

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FRAF
11 companies name FRAF as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FRAF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FRAF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Franklin Financial Services Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Charles CarrollCOO$531,830
Craig BestCEO$788,859
Mark HollarCFO$431,372
Timothy HenryCEO$311,266
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Allan E. Jennings, JrFormer director (through FY2025)$46,721
Daniel J. FisherIndependent Director$96,596
Donald H. MoweryIndependent Director$78,971
G. Warren ElliottChair of the Board$159,342
Gregory A. DuffeyIndependent Director$94,595
Gregory I. SnookIndependent Director$87,213
Kevin W. CraigIndependent Director$101,104
Kimberly M. RzompIndependent Director$85,588
Martin R. BrownIndependent Director$87,471
Stanley J. KerlinIndependent Director$85,221
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-24—200——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Lorie M. HeckmanEVP, Chief Risk Officer2026-03-24A200346,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin W. CraigDirector2026-03-30A2145110,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory A. DuffeyDirector2026-03-30A63513,185CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Warren ElliottDirector2026-03-30A48512,427CommonForm 4 ↗
Stanley J. KerlinDirector2026-03-30A155517,837CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory I. SnookDirector2026-03-30A128516,472CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel J. FisherDirector2026-03-30A97514,904CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CarrollPresident & COO2026-04-29A1,02000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory A. DuffeyDirector2026-04-29A1855996CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven D. ButzEVP, CCSO2026-05-26D1,4005880,822CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory A. DuffeyDirector2026-05-27A17591,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CarrollPresident & COO2026-06-01A109485,179CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig W. BestCEO2026-06-01A2464811,687CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis J. GiustiniSVP, CRSO2026-06-01A82483,896CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HollarSEVP/CFO2026-06-01A136486,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. CarmackSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-06-01A748333CommonForm 4 ↗
David M. LongSVP, Chief Technology Officer2026-06-01A1648760CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Warren ElliottDirector2026-06-29A39632,465CommonForm 4 ↗
Stanley J. KerlinDirector2026-06-29A124637,838CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory I. SnookDirector2026-06-29A102636,447CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel J. FisherDirector2026-06-29A78634,930CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin W. CraigDirector2026-06-29A1746310,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory A. DuffeyDirector2026-06-29A50633,161CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. CarmackSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-07-29D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. CarmackSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-07-29A2,2503476,725CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. CarmackSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-07-29A2,2503067,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory A. DuffeyDirector2026-07-29A16641,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Lorie M. HeckmanEVP, Chief Risk Officer2026-07-29D1,3336485,299CommonForm 4 ↗
Lorie M. HeckmanEVP, Chief Risk Officer2026-07-29A2,5003485,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. CarmackSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-07-29D1,0556467,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. CarmackSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-07-29D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. CarmackSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-07-29D1,2006476,788CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew D. WeaverSVP, Chief Marketing Officer2026-07-31D1,0706367,528CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew D. WeaverSVP, Chief Marketing Officer2026-07-31A2,2503067,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew D. WeaverSVP, Chief Marketing Officer2026-07-31D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory A. DuffeyDirector2026-08-26A1662993CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory I. SnookDirector2026-09-28A103636,453CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin W. CraigDirector2026-09-28A1726310,776CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory A. DuffeyDirector2026-09-28A51633,195CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel J. FisherDirector2026-09-28A78634,887CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Warren ElliottDirector2026-09-28A39632,443CommonForm 4 ↗
Stanley J. KerlinDirector2026-09-28A125637,831CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 43 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Lorie M. HeckmanEVP, Chief Risk Officer2026-03-24D200$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lorie M. HeckmanEVP, Chief Risk Officer2026-03-24A200346,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin W. CraigDirector2026-03-30A2145110,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory A. DuffeyDirector2026-03-30A63513,185CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Warren ElliottDirector2026-03-30A48512,427CommonForm 4 ↗
Stanley J. KerlinDirector2026-03-30A155517,837CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory I. SnookDirector2026-03-30A128516,472CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel J. FisherDirector2026-03-30A97514,904CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CarrollPresident & COO2026-04-29A1,02000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory A. DuffeyDirector2026-04-29A1855996CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven D. ButzEVP, CCSO2026-05-26D1,4005880,822CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory A. DuffeyDirector2026-05-27A17591,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CarrollPresident & COO2026-06-01A109485,179CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig W. BestCEO2026-06-01A2464811,687CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis J. GiustiniSVP, CRSO2026-06-01A82483,896CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HollarSEVP/CFO2026-06-01A136486,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. CarmackSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-06-01A748333CommonForm 4 ↗
David M. LongSVP, Chief Technology Officer2026-06-01A1648760CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Warren ElliottDirector2026-06-29A39632,465CommonForm 4 ↗
Stanley J. KerlinDirector2026-06-29A124637,838CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory I. SnookDirector2026-06-29A102636,447CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel J. FisherDirector2026-06-29A78634,930CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin W. CraigDirector2026-06-29A1746310,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory A. DuffeyDirector2026-06-29A50633,161CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. CarmackSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-07-29D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. CarmackSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-07-29A2,2503476,725CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. CarmackSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-07-29A2,2503067,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory A. DuffeyDirector2026-07-29A16641,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Lorie M. HeckmanEVP, Chief Risk Officer2026-07-29D1,3336485,299CommonForm 4 ↗
Lorie M. HeckmanEVP, Chief Risk Officer2026-07-29A2,5003485,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. CarmackSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-07-29D1,0556467,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. CarmackSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-07-29D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. CarmackSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-07-29D1,2006476,788CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew D. WeaverSVP, Chief Marketing Officer2026-07-31D1,0706367,528CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew D. WeaverSVP, Chief Marketing Officer2026-07-31A2,2503067,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew D. WeaverSVP, Chief Marketing Officer2026-07-31D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory A. DuffeyDirector2026-08-26A1662993CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory I. SnookDirector2026-09-28A103636,453CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin W. CraigDirector2026-09-28A1726310,776CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory A. DuffeyDirector2026-09-28A51633,195CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel J. FisherDirector2026-09-28A78634,887CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Warren ElliottDirector2026-09-28A39632,443CommonForm 4 ↗
Stanley J. KerlinDirector2026-09-28A125637,831CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Charles CarrollOTHER—————$33,318
Mark HollarOTHER—————28,494
Craig BestOTHER—————44,610
Timothy HenryOTHER—————65,392
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mark HollarRSU826—$41,465
Mark HollarRSU248—12,450
Charles CarrollRSU884—44,377
Charles CarrollRSU866—43,473
Mark HollarRSU756—37,951
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Committee believes that executive compensation should be tied to individual performance, should vary with the Corporation's performance in achieving its financial and non-financial objectives, and should be structured so as to be closely aligned with the interests of the Corporation's shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)35%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantBlanchard Consulting Group
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingfalse
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-282,326,572102,68465,90995.77%Passed
20252025-04-292,075,905148,04887,44393.34%Passed
20242024-04-232,027,915160,25879,99792.68%Passed
20232023-04-251,988,989221,29891,11289.99%Passed
20222022-04-261,987,381202,613108,80290.75%Passed
20212021-04-272,136,731236,85452,04890.02%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2895.77%a
20252025-04-2993.34%b
20242024-04-2392.68%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on whether or not a proposal is approved.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on whether or not a proposal is approved.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on whether or not a proposal is approved.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
G. Warren ElliottIndependent · Board Chair · Asset-Liability · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Compensation & Personnel (Chair) · Strategic · Executive (Chair)$130,999$28,343$0$0$0$159,342
Kevin W. CraigIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Compensation & Personnel · Strategic · Executive · Newly elected85,50015,604000101,104
Daniel J. FisherIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation & Personnel · Strategic · Executive82,50014,09600096,596
Gregory A. DuffeyIndependent · Asset-Liability · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Strategic (Chair) · Executive80,49914,09600094,595
Martin R. BrownIndependent · Audit · Compensation & Personnel · Executive73,37514,09600087,471
Gregory I. SnookIndependent · Compensation & Personnel74,62512,58800087,213
Kimberly M. RzompIndependent · Asset-Liability · Audit · Strategic73,00012,58800085,588
Stanley J. KerlinIndependent · Asset-Liability (Chair) · Executive71,12514,09600085,221
Donald H. MoweryIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Executive64,87514,09600078,971
Allan E. Jennings, JrIndependent · Departed during FY30,17516,54600046,721
Timothy G. HenryEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
Craig W. BestEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$42,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee$10,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$766,673
Equity awards (grant-date value)$156,149
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$922,822

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Franklin Financial Services Corp2025Craig Best$523,198$44,610$0$207,971$788,859

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Franklin Financial Services Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Craig Best (President & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Franklin Financial Services Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $788,859.
How did shareholders vote on Franklin Financial Services Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.77% of shareholders supported Franklin Financial Services Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Franklin Financial Services Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Franklin Financial Services Corp reported total board compensation of $922,822 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Craig BestDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 788,859. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c12 · span 1148338–1148345
2Section 01, Charles CarrollDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 531,830. Filing ↗machine: t25 · span 1226475–1226482
3Section 01, Mark HollarDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 431,372. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r15 · c12 · span 1197938–1197945
4Section 01, Timothy HenryDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 311,266. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r12 · c12 · span 1176534–1176541
5Section 03, Charles Carroll OTHERDEF 14A—0000723646-26-000020Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Mark Hollar OTHERDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r15 · c6 · span 1194657–1194663
7Section 03, Craig Best OTHERDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c6 · span 1144932–1144938
8Section 03, Timothy Henry OTHERDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r12 · c6 · span 1173144–1173150
9Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-130000723646-26-000016Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
10Section 08, G. Warren ElliottDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,342. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r7 · c9 · span 591128–591135
11Section 08, Kevin W. CraigDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,104. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r5 · c9 · span 580030–580037
12Section 08, Daniel J. FisherDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 96,596. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r8 · c9 · span 596777–596783
13Section 08, Gregory A. DuffeyDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 94,595. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c9 · span 585678–585684
14Section 08, Martin R. BrownDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,471. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c9 · span 574586–574592
15Section 08, Gregory I. SnookDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,213. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r13 · c9 · span 624422–624428
16Section 08, Kimberly M. RzompDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,588. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r12 · c9 · span 618977–618983
17Section 08, Stanley J. KerlinDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,221. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r10 · c9 · span 607880–607886
18Section 08, Donald H. MoweryDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,971. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r11 · c9 · span 613328–613334
19Section 08, Allan E. Jennings, JrDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 46,721. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r9 · c9 · span 602231–602237
20Section 08, Timothy G. HenryDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Craig W. BestDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Lorie M. Heckman 2026-03-24Form 42026-03-240001651887-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Lorie M. Heckman 2026-03-24Form 42026-03-240001651887-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Kevin W. Craig 2026-03-30Form 42026-03-300001805597-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Gregory A. Duffey 2026-03-30Form 42026-03-300001638509-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, G. Warren Elliott 2026-03-30Form 42026-03-300001220788-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Stanley J. Kerlin 2026-03-30Form 42026-03-300001370014-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Gregory I. Snook 2026-03-30Form 42026-03-300001962034-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Daniel J. Fisher 2026-03-30Form 42026-03-300001499076-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Charles Carroll 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-290001838203-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Gregory A. Duffey 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001638509-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Steven D. Butz 2026-05-26Form 42026-06-010001604525-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Gregory A. Duffey 2026-05-27Form 42026-06-010001638509-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Charles Carroll 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001838203-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Craig W. Best 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001348798-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Louis J. Giustini 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001905620-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mark Hollar 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001318101-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Karen K. Carmack 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001492950-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, David M. Long 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001917259-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, G. Warren Elliott 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-290001220788-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Stanley J. Kerlin 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-290001370014-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Gregory I. Snook 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-290001962034-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Daniel J. Fisher 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-290001499076-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Kevin W. Craig 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-290001805597-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Gregory A. Duffey 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-290001638509-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Karen K. Carmack 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001492950-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Karen K. Carmack 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001492950-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Karen K. Carmack 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001492950-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Gregory A. Duffey 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001638509-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Lorie M. Heckman 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001651887-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Lorie M. Heckman 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001651887-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Karen K. Carmack 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001492950-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Karen K. Carmack 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001492950-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Karen K. Carmack 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001492950-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Matthew D. Weaver 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001638980-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Matthew D. Weaver 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001638980-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Matthew D. Weaver 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001638980-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Gregory A. Duffey 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001638509-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Gregory I. Snook 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-280001962034-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Kevin W. Craig 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-280001805597-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Gregory A. Duffey 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-280001638509-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Daniel J. Fisher 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-280001499076-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, G. Warren Elliott 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-280001220788-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Stanley J. Kerlin 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-280001370014-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-290000723646-26-000037Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.77% (votes for as printed: 2,326,572). Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-020000723646-25-000037Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.34% (votes for as printed: 2,075,905). Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-260000723646-24-000039Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.68% (votes for as printed: 2,027,915). Filing ↗
68Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
69Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 766,673 + equity 156,149 + all other 0 = 922,822, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 922,822
70Franklin Financial Services Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Financial Services Corp's own proxy. As printed: 788,859. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c12 · span 1148338–1148345

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Franklin Financial Services Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FRAF Peer Teardown Report