Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SBFG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SBFG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Klein | $505,819 | $0 | $162,685 | $0 | $274,157 | $42,005 | $55,759 | $1,040,425 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer of the Company and State Bank | ||||||||
| Anthony Cosentino | 269,185 | 0 | 81,298 | 0 | 121,329 | 32,575 | 26,000 | 530,387 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of the Company and State Bank | ||||||||
| Ernesto Gaytan | 253,072 | 0 | 81,298 | 0 | 112,710 | 25,000 | 16,396 | 488,476 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Innovation Officer of State Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Klein | $1,040,425 | $681,704 | — | +358,721 |
| Anthony Cosentino | 530,387 | 372,366 | — | +158,021 |
| Ernesto Gaytan | 488,476 | 358,100 | — | +130,376 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard L. Hardgrove | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 650 | $23 | $14,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Klein | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $162,685 |
| Anthony Cosentino | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 81,298 |
| Ernesto Gaytan | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 81,298 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Cosentino | RSU | 230 | — | $5,122 |
| Mark Klein | RSU | 1,319 | — | 29,374 |
| Mark Klein | RSU | 460 | — | 10,244 |
| Mark Klein | RSU | 3,507 | — | 78,101 |
| Anthony Cosentino | RSU | 1,005 | — | 22,381 |
| Mark Klein | RSU | 2,007 | — | 44,696 |
| Ernesto Gaytan | RSU | 660 | — | 14,698 |
| Ernesto Gaytan | RSU | 230 | — | 5,122 |
| Anthony Cosentino | RSU | 660 | — | 14,698 |
| Anthony Cosentino | RSU | 1,755 | — | 39,084 |
| Ernesto Gaytan | RSU | 1,755 | — | 39,084 |
| Ernesto Gaytan | RSU | 1,005 | — | 22,381 |
The Compensation Committee believes that the most effective executive compensation program is one that is designed to reward the achievement of specific, long-term and strategic goals set by the Company, and which aligns executives' interests with those of the shareholders by rewarding for performance above these established goals, with the ultimate objective of improving shareholder value. In general, for short- and long-term incentive plans, the Company targets the 50th percentile (median) of its peer group when performance expectations are met and targets the upper quartile (75th percentile) when performance expectations are exceeded.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Blanchard Consulting Group (BCG) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 3,244,706 | 170,479 | 43,804 | 95.01% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-16 | 3,475,505 | 157,198 | 155,826 | 95.67% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-17 | 3,853,296 | 198,577 | 41,062 | 95.1% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-19 | 4,035,830 | 56,479 | 34,885 | 98.62% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-20 | 3,823,570 | 31,205 | 155,807 | 99.19% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-21 | 3,712,650 | 302,976 | 20,289 | 92.46% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 95.01%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-16 | 95.67%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-17 | 95.1%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard L. HardgroveIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Governance and Nominating | $60,495 | $20,736 | $0 | — | $0 | $81,231 |
| Gaylyn J. FinnIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Loan Review · Audit Committee Member (Chair) | 49,882 | 20,736 | 0 | — | 0 | 70,618 |
| Timothy J. StollyIndependent · Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Risk Management · Governance and Nominating Committee Member (Chair) | 45,210 | 20,736 | 0 | — | 0 | 65,946 |
| Timothy L. ClaxtonIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Risk Management (Chair) · Loan Review · Risk Management Committee (Chair) | 44,345 | 20,736 | 0 | — | 0 | 65,081 |
| Tom R. HelbergIndependent · Audit · Loan Review (Chair) · Loan Review Committee Member (Chair) | 44,345 | 20,736 | 0 | — | 0 | 65,081 |
| George W. CarterIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Nominating · Compensation Committee Member (Chair) | 43,295 | 20,736 | 0 | — | 0 | 64,031 |
| Rita A. KissnerIndependent | 41,545 | 20,736 | 0 | — | 0 | 62,281 |
| William G. MartinIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating | 40,820 | 20,736 | 0 | — | 0 | 61,556 |
| Sue A. StrausbaughIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 800 | 911 | 0 | — | 0 | 1,711 |
| Mark A. KleinEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $39,045 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $20,736 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 6,000 / 3,500 / 3,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 10,000 shares within 5 years of appointment or election |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $370,737 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $166,799 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $537,536 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies SB Financial Group, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SB Financial Group, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACNB Corporation | 2025 | James Helt | $593,569 | $319,193 | $0 | $0 | $1,825,912 |
| 2 | CF Bankshares Inc. | 2025 | Timothy O'Dell | 517,500 | 387,450 | 0 | 456,502 | 1,392,313 |
| 3 | Middlefield Banc Corp. | 2024 | Ronald Zimmerly | 475,000 | 513,292 | 0 | 192,913 | 1,263,438 |
| 4 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Black | 675,000 | 89,969 | 0 | 0 | 1,212,643 |
| 5 | Citizens & Northern Corporation | 2025 | J. Bradley Scovill | 605,000 | 118,394 | 0 | 248,838 | 1,041,499 |
| 6 | SB Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Klein | 505,819 | 162,685 | 0 | 274,157 | 1,040,425 |
| 7 | Norwood Financial Corp. | 2025 | James Donnelly | 605,000 | 198,200 | 0 | 0 | 1,009,784 |
| 8 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Lars Eller | 519,841 | 109,148 | 0 | 283,573 | 969,335 |
| 9 | LCNB Corp. | 2025 | Eric Meilstrup | 500,000 | 84,607 | 0 | 68,750 | 892,855 |
| 10 | Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Bianchi | 420,125 | 147,044 | 0 | 181,804 | 791,726 |
| 11 | Franklin Financial Services Corporation | 2025 | Craig Best | 523,198 | 44,610 | 0 | 207,971 | 788,859 |
| 12 | Waterstone Financial, Inc. | 2025 | William Bruss | 439,035 | 65,848 | 0 | 214,596 | 785,156 |
| 13 | First Savings Financial Group, Inc. | 2024 | Larry Myers | 458,597 | 60,023 | 44,102 | 0 | 777,964 |
| 14 | Isabella Bank Corporation | 2025 | Jerome Schwind | 522,349 | 92,000 | 0 | 0 | 765,306 |
| 15 | Richmond Mutual Bancorporation, Inc. | 2024 | Garry Kleer | 490,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 728,330 |
| 16 | Ohio Valley Banc Corp. | 2025 | Larry Miller II | 392,169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 702,007 |
| 17 | AmeriServ Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Stopko | 419,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 626,931 |
| 18 | CSB Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Eddie Steiner | 342,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 467,522 |
| 19 | First Keystone Corporation | 2025 | Jack Jones | 379,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 399,878 |
| — | PSB Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SB Financial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group (BCG) |
| ACNB Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| AmeriServ Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| CF Bankshares Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Bank Compensation Consulting (BCC) |
| Citizens & Northern Corporation | 141.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc. | 43% | Cash LTI 100 | No | McLagan Aon |
| Citizens Financial Services, Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTI 70 · RSU 30 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| CSB Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Stock Awards 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| First Keystone Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | L.R. Webber Associates, Inc. |
| First Savings Financial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | ChaseCompGroup |
| Franklin Financial Services Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Isabella Bank Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LCNB Corp. | 14% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | BCG |
| Middlefield Banc Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) percentile rank | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Norwood Financial Corp. | 25% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ohio Valley Banc Corp. | not disclosed | ESOP 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PSB Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Richmond Mutual Bancorporation, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Waterstone Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Klein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,040,425. Filing ↗machine: t67 · span 302297–302306 |
| 2 | Section 01, Anthony Cosentino | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 530,387. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r7 · c31 · span 307791–307798 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ernesto Gaytan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 488,476. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r11 · c31 · span 313250–313257 |
| 4 | Section 03, Mark Klein OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | Section “ELECTION OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r3 · c15 · span 301511–301518 |
| 5 | Section 03, Anthony Cosentino OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | Section “ELECTION OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r7 · c15 · span 307226–307232 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ernesto Gaytan OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | Section “ELECTION OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r11 · c15 · span 312685–312691 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024471 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Richard L. Hardgrove | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,231. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r4 · c15 · span 529370–529376 |
| 9 | Section 08, Gaylyn J. Finn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,618. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r3 · c15 · span 528706–528712 |
| 10 | Section 08, Timothy J. Stolly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,946. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r8 · c15 · span 532077–532083 |
| 11 | Section 08, Timothy L. Claxton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,081. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r2 · c15 · span 528014–528020 |
| 12 | Section 08, Tom R. Helberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,081. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r5 · c15 · span 530062–530068 |
| 13 | Section 08, George W. Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 64,031. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r1 · c15 · span 527341–527347 |
| 14 | Section 08, Rita A. Kissner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,281. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r6 · c15 · span 530721–530727 |
| 15 | Section 08, William G. Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 61,556. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r7 · c15 · span 531416–531422 |
| 16 | Section 08, Sue A. Strausbaugh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,711. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r9 · c15 · span 532767–532772 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mark A. Klein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Richard L. Hardgrove 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001282208-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-22 | 0001213900-26-046586 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.01% (votes for as printed: 3,244,706). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-17 | 0001213900-25-032886 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.67% (votes for as printed: 3,475,505). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-19 | 0001213900-24-034320 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.1% (votes for as printed: 3,853,296). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 23 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 370,737 + equity 166,799 + all other 0 = 537,536, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 537,536 |
| 24 | ACNB Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036515 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACNB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,825,912. Filing ↗machine: span 502973–502982 |
| 25 | CF Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-172294 | CEO total compensation as printed in CF Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,392,313. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c20 · span 325946–325955 |
| 26 | Middlefield Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001174947-25-000521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Middlefield Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,263,438. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 147774–147783 |
| 27 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,212,643. Filing ↗machine: span 524029–524038 |
| 28 | Citizens & Northern Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens & Northern Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437 |
| 29 | SB Financial Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | CEO total compensation as printed in SB Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,040,425. Filing ↗machine: t67 · span 302297–302306 |
| 30 | Norwood Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwood Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,009,784. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c31 · span 174499–174508 |
| 31 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 969,335. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 457783–457790 |
| 32 | LCNB Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | CEO total compensation as printed in LCNB Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 892,855. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 546385–546392 |
| 33 | Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001367859-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 791,726. Filing ↗machine: span 416419–416426 |
| 34 | Franklin Financial Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000723646-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Financial Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 788,859. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c12 · span 1148338–1148345 |
| 35 | Waterstone Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011833 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waterstone Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 785,156. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c7 · span 444080–444087 |
| 36 | First Savings Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-08 | 0001104659-25-001979 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Savings Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 777,964. Filing ↗machine: span 299826–299833 |
| 37 | Isabella Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000842517-26-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Isabella Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 765,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 174437–174444 |
| 38 | Richmond Mutual Bancorporation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001140361-25-014130 | CEO total compensation as printed in Richmond Mutual Bancorporation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 728,330. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r2 · c21 · span 228279–228286 |
| 39 | Ohio Valley Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ohio Valley Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 702,007. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c18 · span 229272–229279 |
| 40 | AmeriServ Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0001140361-26-024337 | CEO total compensation as printed in AmeriServ Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 626,931. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c27 · span 352026–352033 |
| 41 | CSB Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108585 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSB Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 467,522. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c5 · span 329384–329392 |
| 42 | First Keystone Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000737875-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Keystone Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 399,878. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c17 · span 391020–391027 |
| 43 | Section 10a, Waterstone Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011833 | Waterstone Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SB Financial Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Middlefield Banc Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-25-000521 | Middlefield Banc Corp. names SB Financial Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, CSB Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108585 | CSB Bancorp, Inc. names SB Financial Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, LCNB Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007964 | LCNB Corp. names SB Financial Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Citizens Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009104 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SB Financial Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |