Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NWFL)

CEO James Donnelly was paid $1,009,784 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 15.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 23rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-122940 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,009,784 ↑
James Donnelly total, FY2025
23rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
86.81%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- James Donnelly (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $1,009,784 (base salary $605,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-122940, filed 2026-03-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

NWFL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
James Donnelly$605,000$151,250$198,200$0$0$0$55,334$1,009,784
President and Chief Executive Officer
John McCaffery350,200136,00059,60000039,928585,728
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
John Carmody260,00094,13044,70000056,626455,456
Executive Vice President, Chief Credit Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
James Donnelly$1,009,784$874,697—↑ +135,087
John McCaffery585,728———
John Carmody455,456291,658—↑ +163,798

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NWFL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP Peer Teardown Report

$1,009,784 James Donnelly total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 14, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-122940 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for NWFL

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
NWFLon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order NWFL

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NWFL
10 companies name NWFL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NWFL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NWFL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
James DonnellyCEO$1,009,784
John McCafferyCFO$585,728
John CarmodyExecutive$455,456
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alexandra K. NolanIndependent Director$116,940
Dr. Andrew A. ForteChair of the Board$120,995
Dr. Kenneth A. PhillipsIndependent Director$112,618
Dr. Marissa NacinovichIndependent Director$45,822
James A. ShookIndependent Director$45,822
Jeffrey S. GiffordIndependent Director$114,938
Joseph W. CarrollIndependent Director—
Kevin M. LamontIndependent Director$117,210
Lewis J. CritelliFormer director (through FY2025)$80,857
Meg L. HungerfordIndependent Director$115,372
Ralph A. MatergiaIndependent Director$114,188
Ronald R. SchmalzleIndependent Director$111,051
Spencer J. AndressIndependent Director—
Susan CampfieldFormer director (through FY2025)$15,808
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dr. Kenneth A. PhillipsDirector2026-04-10A45$30$1,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. GiffordDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marissa NacinovichDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra K. NolanDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Andrew A. ForteDirector2026-04-10A55301,671CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer J. AndressDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. LamontDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg L. HungerfordDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. MatergiaDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
James O. DonnellyDirector2026-04-29A100292,906CommonForm 4 ↗
John McCafferyEVP & CFO2026-04-30A1,0002929,440CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-04-30A3752910,898CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-05-01A180305,330CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-05-05A76292,239CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-05-05A276298,131CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-05-05A100292,942CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-05-05A100292,944CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-05-05A2429706CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-05-05A96292,828CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. GiffordDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra K. NolanDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. LamontDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg L. HungerfordDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Andrew A. ForteDirector2026-05-11A55301,661CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Kenneth A. PhillipsDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. MatergiaDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer J. AndressDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marissa NacinovichDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Andrew A. ForteDirector2026-05-12A270307,987CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-05-26A7003021,133CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-05-26A7003021,133CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer J. AndressDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marissa NacinovichDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra K. NolanDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Andrew A. ForteDirector2026-06-10A55301,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. GiffordDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg L. HungerfordDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. MatergiaDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. LamontDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Kenneth A. PhillipsDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra K. NolanDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. MatergiaDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer J. AndressDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Kenneth A. PhillipsDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. LamontDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Andrew A. ForteDirector2026-07-10A52321,658CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. GiffordDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marissa NacinovichDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg L. HungerfordDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-07-28A3,10035107,105CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Kenneth A. PhillipsDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg L. HungerfordDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer J. AndressDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marissa NacinovichDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. MatergiaDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. GiffordDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. LamontDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra K. NolanDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Andrew A. ForteDirector2026-08-10A49341,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-02D1,5003551,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-02A1,5003349,215CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-02—3,000——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-02D3003510,403CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-02A1,5003248,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-02D100353,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-02D1,1003537,952CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-04A1,5002740,395CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-04—2,250——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-04A7502216,780CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. MatergiaDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marissa NacinovichDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. LamontDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg L. HungerfordDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. GiffordDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Andrew A. ForteDirector2026-09-10A48341,655CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer J. AndressDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Kenneth A. PhillipsDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra K. NolanDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. GiffordDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Andrew A. ForteDirector2026-10-13A50341,685CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. MatergiaDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. LamontDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marissa NacinovichDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra K. NolanDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer J. AndressDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg L. HungerfordDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Kenneth A. PhillipsDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 110 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dr. Kenneth A. PhillipsDirector2026-04-10A45$30$1,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. GiffordDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marissa NacinovichDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra K. NolanDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Andrew A. ForteDirector2026-04-10A55301,671CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer J. AndressDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. LamontDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg L. HungerfordDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. MatergiaDirector2026-04-10A45301,368CommonForm 4 ↗
James O. DonnellyDirector2026-04-29A100292,906CommonForm 4 ↗
John McCafferyEVP & CFO2026-04-30A1,0002929,440CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-04-30A3752910,898CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-05-01A180305,330CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-05-05A76292,239CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-05-05A276298,131CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-05-05A100292,942CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-05-05A100292,944CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-05-05A2429706CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-05-05A96292,828CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. GiffordDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra K. NolanDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. LamontDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg L. HungerfordDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Andrew A. ForteDirector2026-05-11A55301,661CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Kenneth A. PhillipsDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. MatergiaDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer J. AndressDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marissa NacinovichDirector2026-05-11A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Andrew A. ForteDirector2026-05-12A270307,987CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-05-26A7003021,133CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-05-26A7003021,133CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer J. AndressDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marissa NacinovichDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra K. NolanDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Andrew A. ForteDirector2026-06-10A55301,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. GiffordDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg L. HungerfordDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. MatergiaDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. LamontDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Kenneth A. PhillipsDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-06-10A45301,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra K. NolanDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. MatergiaDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer J. AndressDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Kenneth A. PhillipsDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. LamontDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Andrew A. ForteDirector2026-07-10A52321,658CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. GiffordDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marissa NacinovichDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg L. HungerfordDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-07-10A43321,371CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-07-28A3,10035107,105CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Kenneth A. PhillipsDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg L. HungerfordDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer J. AndressDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marissa NacinovichDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. MatergiaDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. GiffordDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. LamontDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra K. NolanDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-08-10A40341,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Andrew A. ForteDirector2026-08-10A49341,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-02D1,5003551,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-02A1,5003349,215CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-02D1,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-02D1,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-02D3003510,403CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-02A1,5003248,510CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-02D100353,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-02D1,1003537,952CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-04A1,5002740,395CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-04D75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-04D1,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent O'BellEVP & Chief Lending Officer2026-09-04A7502216,780CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. MatergiaDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marissa NacinovichDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. LamontDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg L. HungerfordDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. GiffordDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Andrew A. ForteDirector2026-09-10A48341,655CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer J. AndressDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Kenneth A. PhillipsDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra K. NolanDirector2026-09-10A39341,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey S. GiffordDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald R. SchmalzleDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Andrew A. ForteDirector2026-10-13A50341,685CommonForm 4 ↗
Ralph A. MatergiaDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. LamontDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph W. CarrollDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marissa NacinovichDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra K. NolanDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer J. AndressDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg L. HungerfordDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Kenneth A. PhillipsDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. ShookDirector2026-10-13A40341,348CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
James DonnellyRSA———6,651—$198,200
John CarmodyRSA———1,500—44,700
John McCafferyRSA———2,000—59,600
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John CarmodyRSU900—$25,245
John CarmodyRSU600—16,830
James DonnellyRSU4,738—132,901
James DonnellyRSU1,000—28,050
John McCafferyRSU1,200—33,660
John CarmodyRSU1,500—42,075
John McCafferyRSU2,000—56,100
James DonnellyRSU3,868—108,497
John CarmodyRSU250—7,012
John CarmodyRSU1,200—33,660
James DonnellyRSU6,651—186,561
John McCafferyRSU804—22,552
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Mr. Donnelly will participate in an equitable manner with all other senior management employees of the Bank and the Company in discretionary incentive compensation that the Boards of Directors of the Bank and the Company may award from time to time their senior management employees.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingFalse
Anti-pledgingFalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-285,282,802802,735237,29586.81%Passed
20232023-04-253,455,075523,762318,74086.84%Passed
20202020-05-263,888,526169,42668,02695.82%Passed
20172017-04-252,190,358172,739131,59892.69%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2886.81%a
20232023-04-2586.84%b
20202020-05-2695.82%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the voting on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the voting on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the voting on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Dr. Andrew A. ForteIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating/Governance$96,335$24,585$0$0$75$120,995
Kevin M. LamontIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance92,55024,5850075117,210
Alexandra K. NolanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance92,28024,5850075116,940
Meg L. HungerfordIndependent · Audit (Chair)87,94524,585002,842115,372
Jeffrey S. GiffordIndependent · Audit · Compensation90,30024,5850053114,938
Ralph A. MatergiaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance89,55024,5850053114,188
Dr. Kenneth A. PhillipsIndependent · Audit87,98024,5850053112,618
Ronald R. SchmalzleIndependent86,41024,5850056111,051
Lewis J. CritelliIndependent · Departed during FY77,5753,226005680,857
James A. ShookIndependent21,21024,585002745,822
Dr. Marissa NacinovichIndependent · Audit21,21024,585002745,822
Susan CampfieldIndependent · Departed during FY12,5703,226001215,808
Joseph W. CarrollIndependent · Newly elected000000
Spencer J. AndressIndependent · Newly elected000000
James O. DonnellyEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$66,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee$785
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)3,000 / 1,500 / 1,500
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$855,915
Equity awards (grant-date value)$252,302
All other compensation$3,404
Total cost of the board$1,111,621

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP2025James Donnelly$605,000$198,200$0$0$1,009,784

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, James Donnelly (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,009,784.
How does NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, James Donnelly's total compensation ranked at the 23rd percentile of NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 86.81% of shareholders supported NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP reported total board compensation of $1,111,621 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, James DonnellyDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION”. As printed: 1,009,784. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c31 · span 174499–174508
2Section 01, John McCafferyDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION”. As printed: 585,728. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c31 · span 180996–181003
3Section 01, John CarmodyDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION”. As printed: 455,456. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c31 · span 185196–185203
4Section 03, James Donnelly RSADEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c15 · span 173446–173453
5Section 03, John Carmody RSADEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c15 · span 184144–184150
6Section 03, John McCaffery RSADEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c15 · span 179944–179950
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-130001013272-26-000003Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Dr. Andrew A. ForteDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,995. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r2 · c19 · span 302548–302555
9Section 08, Kevin M. LamontDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 117,210. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r5 · c19 · span 307441–307448
10Section 08, Alexandra K. NolanDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,940. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r9 · c19 · span 313915–313922
11Section 08, Meg L. HungerfordDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 115,372. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r4 · c19 · span 305838–305845
12Section 08, Jeffrey S. GiffordDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 114,938. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r8 · c19 · span 312309–312316
13Section 08, Ralph A. MatergiaDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 114,188. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r6 · c19 · span 309071–309078
14Section 08, Dr. Kenneth A. PhillipsDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,618. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r7 · c19 · span 310678–310685
15Section 08, Ronald R. SchmalzleDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,051. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r11 · c19 · span 317206–317213
16Section 08, Lewis J. CritelliDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,857. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r10 · c19 · span 315600–315606
17Section 08, James A. ShookDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,822. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r12 · c19 · span 318833–318839
18Section 08, Dr. Marissa NacinovichDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,822. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r13 · c19 · span 320447–320453
19Section 08, Susan CampfieldDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 15,808. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r3 · c19 · span 304206–304212
20Section 08, Joseph W. CarrollDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Spencer J. AndressDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, James O. DonnellyDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Dr. Kenneth A. Phillips 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-154520Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Jeffrey S. Gifford 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-154531Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Dr. Marissa Nacinovich 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-154512Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Alexandra K. Nolan 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-154516Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Ronald R. Schmalzle 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-154523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Dr. Andrew A. Forte 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-154527Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Spencer J. Andress 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-154535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Kevin M. Lamont 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-154551Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Meg L. Hungerford 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-154558Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, James A. Shook 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-154574Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Joseph W. Carroll 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-154564Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Ralph A. Matergia 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-154500Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, James O. Donnelly 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001437749-26-014206Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, John McCaffery 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001437749-26-014208Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, James A. Shook 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001437749-26-014359Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Joseph W. Carroll 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001437749-26-014583Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Joseph W. Carroll 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001193125-26-208391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Joseph W. Carroll 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001193125-26-208391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Joseph W. Carroll 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001193125-26-208391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Joseph W. Carroll 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001193125-26-208391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Joseph W. Carroll 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001193125-26-208391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Joseph W. Carroll 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001193125-26-208391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jeffrey S. Gifford 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-221126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Alexandra K. Nolan 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-221221Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Kevin M. Lamont 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-221271Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Meg L. Hungerford 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-221110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Dr. Andrew A. Forte 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-221143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Joseph W. Carroll 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-221156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Dr. Kenneth A. Phillips 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-221207Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Ralph A. Matergia 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-221243Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, James A. Shook 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-221195Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Spencer J. Andress 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-221182Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Ronald R. Schmalzle 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-221204Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Dr. Marissa Nacinovich 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-221235Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Dr. Andrew A. Forte 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-221143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Ronald R. Schmalzle 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-239068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Ronald R. Schmalzle 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-240663Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Spencer J. Andress 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-268625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Ronald R. Schmalzle 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-268666Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Dr. Marissa Nacinovich 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-268711Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Alexandra K. Nolan 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-268717Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Joseph W. Carroll 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-268628Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Dr. Andrew A. Forte 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-268631Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Jeffrey S. Gifford 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-268639Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Meg L. Hungerford 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-268651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Ralph A. Matergia 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-268670Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Kevin M. Lamont 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-268657Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Dr. Kenneth A. Phillips 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-268724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, James A. Shook 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-268731Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Alexandra K. Nolan 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Ralph A. Matergia 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Joseph W. Carroll 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Spencer J. Andress 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Ronald R. Schmalzle 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Dr. Kenneth A. Phillips 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Kevin M. Lamont 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Dr. Andrew A. Forte 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Jeffrey S. Gifford 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Dr. Marissa Nacinovich 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Meg L. Hungerford 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, James A. Shook 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, James A. Shook 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001193125-26-325161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Ronald R. Schmalzle 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Dr. Kenneth A. Phillips 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Meg L. Hungerford 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344822Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Spencer J. Andress 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344883Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Dr. Marissa Nacinovich 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Ralph A. Matergia 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344800Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Jeffrey S. Gifford 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344854Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Joseph W. Carroll 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344873Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Kevin M. Lamont 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344808Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Alexandra K. Nolan 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, James A. Shook 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Dr. Andrew A. Forte 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344866Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Vincent O'Bell 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Vincent O'Bell 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Vincent O'Bell 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Vincent O'Bell 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Vincent O'Bell 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Vincent O'Bell 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Vincent O'Bell 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Vincent O'Bell 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Vincent O'Bell 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Vincent O'Bell 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Vincent O'Bell 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Vincent O'Bell 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Ralph A. Matergia 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001193125-26-389128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Joseph W. Carroll 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001193125-26-389178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Ronald R. Schmalzle 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001193125-26-389088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Dr. Marissa Nacinovich 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001193125-26-389116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Kevin M. Lamont 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001193125-26-389138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Meg L. Hungerford 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001193125-26-389146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Jeffrey S. Gifford 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001193125-26-389150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Dr. Andrew A. Forte 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001193125-26-389156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Spencer J. Andress 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001193125-26-389183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, James A. Shook 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001193125-26-389082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Dr. Kenneth A. Phillips 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001193125-26-389102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Alexandra K. Nolan 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001193125-26-389106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Jeffrey S. Gifford 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421441Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Ronald R. Schmalzle 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Dr. Andrew A. Forte 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421444Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Ralph A. Matergia 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421415Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Kevin M. Lamont 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Joseph W. Carroll 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421447Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Dr. Marissa Nacinovich 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Alexandra K. Nolan 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421402Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Spencer J. Andress 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421451Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Meg L. Hungerford 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421432Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Dr. Kenneth A. Phillips 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, James A. Shook 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001193125-26-421384Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-040001193125-26-203951Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.81% (votes for as printed: 5,282,802). Filing ↗
134Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-04-280001193125-23-124513Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.84% (votes for as printed: 3,455,075). Filing ↗
135Section 06, 2020 voteForm 8-K2020-05-270001193125-20-153215Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.82%. Filing ↗
136Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
137Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 855,915 + equity 252,302 + all other 3,404 = 1,111,621, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,111,621
138NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940CEO total compensation as printed in NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP's own proxy. As printed: 1,009,784. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c31 · span 174499–174508

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
NWFL Peer Teardown Report