CEO James Hagan was paid $1,859,294 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 24.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 79th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001999371-26-007628 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,859,294 ↑ James Hagan total, FY2025 | 79th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 29:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.26% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
WNEB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Hagan | $818,603 | $0 | $288,319 | $0 | $494,583 | $0 | $257,789 | $1,859,294 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Allen Miles | 417,077 | 0 | 104,811 | 0 | 167,993 | 0 | 80,831 | 770,712 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Guida Sajdak | 372,598 | 0 | 93,632 | 0 | 150,077 | 0 | 71,925 | 688,232 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Hagan | $1,859,294 | $1,494,165 | $1,416,019 | ↑ +365,129 |
| Allen Miles | 770,712 | 626,271 | 597,863 | ↑ +144,441 |
| Guida Sajdak | 688,232 | 564,212 | 535,341 | ↑ +124,020 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Western New England Bancorp, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WNEB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Western New England Bancorp, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$1,859,294 James Hagan total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 14, 2026 · Source: 0001999371-26-007628 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for WNEB
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order WNEB
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name WNEB as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Western New England Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Allen Miles | Executive | $770,712 |
| Guida Sajdak | CFO | $688,232 |
| James Hagan | CEO | $1,859,294 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Donna J. Damon | Independent Director | $53,796 |
| Gary G. Fitzgerald | Independent Director | $55,596 |
| Laura Benoit | Independent Director | $51,296 |
| Lisa G. McMahon | Chair of the Board | $93,596 |
| Paul C. Picknelly | Independent Director | $50,296 |
| Philip R. Smith | Independent Director | $69,096 |
| Steven G. Richter | Independent Director | $71,096 |
| William D. Masse | Independent Director | $55,296 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donna J. Damon | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 296 | $14 | $4,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Masse | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 323 | 14 | 4,619 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa G. McMahon | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 259 | 14 | 3,703 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul C. Picknelly | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 537 | 14 | 7,678 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary G. Fitzgerald | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 353 | 14 | 5,047 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven G. Richter | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 443 | 14 | 6,334 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darlene M. Libiszewski | SVP, Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,680 | 13 | 49,386 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven G. Richter | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 441 | 14 | 6,130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa G. McMahon | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 258 | 14 | 3,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Masse | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 312 | 14 | 4,337 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna J. Damon | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 291 | 14 | 4,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary G. Fitzgerald | Director | 2026-08-05 | A | 307 | 14 | 4,267 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip R. Smith | Director | 2026-09-02 | D | 3,300 | 14 | 45,804 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leo R. Sagan Jr | SVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-09-10 | D | 3,490 | 14 | 47,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guida Sajdak | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $93,632 |
| James Hagan | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 288,319 |
| Allen Miles | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 104,811 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Hagan | PSU | 23,252 | — | $293,434 |
| Guida Sajdak | PSU | 2,068 | — | 26,092 |
| James Hagan | PSU | 5,204 | — | 65,674 |
| Allen Miles | PSU | 2,865 | — | 36,156 |
| Guida Sajdak | PSU | 3,356 | — | 42,353 |
| Allen Miles | PSU | 1,909 | — | 24,092 |
| Guida Sajdak | PSU | 1,706 | — | 21,530 |
| Allen Miles | PSU | 2,315 | — | 29,209 |
| Guida Sajdak | PSU | 2,559 | — | 32,295 |
| James Hagan | PSU | 6,247 | — | 78,831 |
| James Hagan | PSU | 10,334 | — | 130,415 |
| Allen Miles | PSU | 8,453 | — | 106,671 |
| James Hagan | PSU | 7,805 | — | 98,493 |
| Allen Miles | PSU | 3,757 | — | 47,413 |
| Guida Sajdak | PSU | 7,551 | — | 95,294 |
Our compensation philosophy is to align the interest of the NEOs with the interest of its shareholders and to provide competitive compensation that rewards executives for performance and management of risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 45% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 14,410,426 | 255,079 | 46,853 | 98.26% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 12,670,770 | 406,270 | 276,573 | 96.89% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 14,002,320 | 289,114 | 393,585 | 97.98% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 14,731,602 | 328,588 | 170,956 | 97.82% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 15,016,389 | 315,488 | 133,155 | 97.94% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 17,818,407 | 705,611 | 157,168 | 96.19% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 98.26%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 96.89%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 97.98%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast "FOR" and therefore will have no effect on the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast and they will have no effect on the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast and they will have no effect on the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 29 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,859,294 |
| Median employee compensation | $64,174 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa G. McMahonIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $73,300 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 | $296 | $93,596 |
| Steven G. RichterIndependent · Executive · Compensation · Finance & Risk Management | 50,800 | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 296 | 71,096 |
| Philip R. SmithIndependent · Executive · Finance & Risk Management | 48,800 | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 296 | 69,096 |
| Gary G. FitzgeraldIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Executive | 35,300 | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 296 | 55,596 |
| William D. MasseIndependent · Audit · Finance & Risk Management (Chair) | 35,000 | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 296 | 55,296 |
| Donna J. DamonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 33,500 | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 296 | 53,796 |
| Laura BenoitIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 31,000 | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 296 | 51,296 |
| Paul C. PicknellyIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 30,000 | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | 296 | 50,296 |
| James C. HaganEmployee director · Executive · Finance & Risk Management | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $20,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $20,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 5,000 / 4,000 / 3,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 1x retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $337,700 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $160,000 |
| All other compensation | $2,368 |
| Total cost of the board | $500,068 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Western New England Bancorp, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Western New England Bancorp, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Quinn | $812,317 | $599,969 | $0 | $549,054 | $4,222,617 |
| 2 | Financial Institutions, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 3 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 4 | Bar Harbor Bankshares | 2025 | Curtis Simard | 760,000 | 494,000 | — | 627,000 | 1,925,946 |
| 5 | Western New England Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hagan | 818,603 | 288,319 | 0 | 494,583 | 1,859,294 |
| 6 | ACNB Corporation | 2025 | James Helt | 593,569 | 319,193 | 0 | 0 | 1,825,912 |
| 7 | Hingham Institution for Savings | 2025 | Robert Gaughen Jr. | 1,570,422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,604,925 |
| 8 | The First Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Tony McKim | 850,000 | 255,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,589,276 |
| 9 | Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Richard Grafmyre | 1,003,802 | 0 | 0 | 312,500 | 1,588,719 |
| 10 | Arrow Financial Corporation | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 11 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 12 | Chemung Financial Corporation | 2025 | Anders Tomson | 720,300 | 230,044 | 0 | 0 | 1,417,130 |
| 13 | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Gruseke | 700,000 | 251,365 | 0 | 368,550 | 1,336,526 |
| 14 | ESSA Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Gary Olson | 560,827 | 100,000 | 0 | 387,552 | 1,120,499 |
| 15 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Larochelle | 484,799 | 305,004 | 0 | 267,488 | 1,100,366 |
| 16 | Peoples Financial Services Corp | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 17 | Citizens & Northern Corporation | 2025 | J. Bradley Scovill | 605,000 | 118,394 | 0 | 248,838 | 1,041,499 |
| 18 | Evans Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | David Nasca | 579,577 | 169,926 | 0 | 202,825 | 1,041,488 |
| 19 | Norwood Financial Corp | 2025 | James Donnelly | 605,000 | 198,200 | 0 | 0 | 1,009,784 |
| 20 | Codorus Valley Bancorp, Inc. | 2022 | Craig Kauffman | 514,119 | 152,981 | 0 | 220,205 | 990,702 |
| — | Cambridge Bancorp | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western New England Bancorp, Inc. | 134.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ACNB Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Arrow Financial Corporation | 106% | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. | 117% | PSU 100 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Bar Harbor Bankshares | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Corporation |
| Cambridge Bancorp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Chemung Financial Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Citizens & Northern Corporation | 141.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Codorus Valley Bancorp, Inc. | 142.7% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer and Partners |
| ESSA Bancorp, Inc. | 96.84% | not disclosed | No | Herbein | Mosteller HR Solutions |
| Evans Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | McLagan of Aon Plc |
| Financial Institutions, Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Hingham Institution for Savings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Norwood Financial Corp | 25% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc. | 100% | Option 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Peoples Financial Services Corp | 104% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| The First Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Hagan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,859,294. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 574668–574677 |
| 2 | Section 01, Allen Miles | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 770,712. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 579313–579320 |
| 3 | Section 01, Guida Sajdak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 688,232. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c6 · span 583954–583961 |
| 4 | Section 03, Guida Sajdak OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c3 · span 527293–527299 |
| 5 | Section 03, James Hagan OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c3 · span 525257–525264 |
| 6 | Section 03, Allen Miles OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r4 · c3 · span 578591–578598 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 29 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 672616–672632 |
| 8 | Section 08, Lisa G. McMahon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,596. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r5 · c4 · span 715512–715518 |
| 9 | Section 08, Steven G. Richter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,096. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r7 · c4 · span 717480–717486 |
| 10 | Section 08, Philip R. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,096. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r8 · c4 · span 718390–718396 |
| 11 | Section 08, Gary G. Fitzgerald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,596. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r3 · c4 · span 713482–713488 |
| 12 | Section 08, William D. Masse | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,296. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r4 · c4 · span 714383–714389 |
| 13 | Section 08, Donna J. Damon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 53,796. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r2 · c4 · span 712545–712551 |
| 14 | Section 08, Laura Benoit | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,296. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r1 · c4 · span 711646–711652 |
| 15 | Section 08, Paul C. Picknelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,296. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r6 · c4 · span 716414–716420 |
| 16 | Section 08, James C. Hagan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Donna J. Damon 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001123292-26-000632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, William D. Masse 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001123292-26-000634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Lisa G. McMahon 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001123292-26-000635 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Paul C. Picknelly 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001123292-26-000636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Gary G. Fitzgerald 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001123292-26-000633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Steven G. Richter 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001123292-26-000637 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Darlene M. Libiszewski 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001123292-26-000730 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Steven G. Richter 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001123292-26-001075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Lisa G. McMahon 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001123292-26-001076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, William D. Masse 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001123292-26-001077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Donna J. Damon 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001123292-26-001078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Gary G. Fitzgerald 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001123292-26-001079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Philip R. Smith 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001123292-26-001230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Leo R. Sagan Jr 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001123292-26-001288 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001999371-26-010740 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.26% (votes for as printed: 14,410,426). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0001999371-25-006064 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.89% (votes for as printed: 12,670,770). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0001999371-24-005855 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.98% (votes for as printed: 14,002,320). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 337,700 + equity 160,000 + all other 2,368 = 500,068, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 500,068 |
| 36 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 634951–634960 |
| 37 | Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143723 | CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213 |
| 38 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 39 | Bar Harbor Bankshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bar Harbor Bankshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,925,946. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Western New England Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001999371-26-007628 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western New England Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,859,294. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 574668–574677 |
| 41 | ACNB Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036515 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACNB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,825,912. Filing ↗machine: span 502973–502982 |
| 42 | Hingham Institution for Savings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Hingham Institution for Savings's own proxy. As printed: 1,604,925. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | The First Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001104659-26-024669 | CEO total compensation as printed in The First Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,589,276. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1002184–1002193 |
| 44 | Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,588,719. Filing ↗machine: span 348169–348178 |
| 45 | Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 46 | CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 47 | Chemung Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chemung Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,417,130. Filing ↗machine: span 469180–469189 |
| 48 | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001505732-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bankwell Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,336,526. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 357480–357489 |
| 49 | ESSA Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-25 | 0001193125-24-015377 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESSA Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,120,499. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,100,366. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c28 · span 513496–513505 |
| 51 | Peoples Financial Services Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 52 | Citizens & Northern Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens & Northern Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437 |
| 53 | Evans Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-25 | 0000842518-24-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evans Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,488. Filing ↗machine: span 1310076–1310085 |
| 54 | Norwood Financial Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwood Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,009,784. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c31 · span 174499–174508 |
| 55 | Codorus Valley Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | CEO total compensation as printed in Codorus Valley Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 990,702. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r1 · c28 · span 725582–725589 |
| 56 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western New England Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western New England Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, The First Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-024669 | The First Bancorp, Inc. names Western New England Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western New England Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001505732-26-000064 | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. names Western New England Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Bar Harbor Bankshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032086 | Bar Harbor Bankshares names Western New England Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Chemung Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000763563-26-000009 | Chemung Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western New England Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Norwood Financial Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-078644 | Norwood Financial Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western New England Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Evans Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000842518-24-000019 | Evans Bancorp, Inc. names Western New England Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143723 | Financial Institutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western New England Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041794 | Peoples Financial Services Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western New England Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Codorus Valley Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-23-015314 | Codorus Valley Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western New England Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018399-25-000025 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. names Western New England Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, ESSA Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-015377 | ESSA Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western New England Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000716605-24-000004 | Penns Woods Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western New England Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Western New England Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500