Fiscal year 2023 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PWOD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PWOD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Grafmyre | $1,003,802 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 | $312,500 | $0 | $12,417 | $1,588,719 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Knepp | 273,036 | 0 | 0 | 122,200 | 70,000 | 53,628 | 12,581 | 531,445 |
| President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Aron Carter | 165,979 | 0 | 0 | 24,400 | 25,000 | 31,236 | 7,873 | 254,488 |
| Senior Vice President - Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Michelle Karas | 165,979 | 0 | 0 | 24,400 | 25,000 | 0 | 8,275 | 223,654 |
| Senior Vice President, Secretary and Chief Data Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Grafmyre | $1,588,719 | — | — | — |
| Brian Knepp | 531,445 | — | — | — |
| Aron Carter | 254,488 | — | — | — |
| Michelle Karas | 223,654 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Karas | OPTION | 2023-01-20 | — | — | 4,000 | — | $24,440 |
| Aron Carter | OPTION | 2023-01-20 | — | — | 4,000 | — | 24,440 |
| Brian Knepp | OPTION | 2023-01-20 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 122,200 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Karas | $0 | $0 | $24,440 | 0.0% |
| Aron Carter | 0 | 0 | 24,440 | 0.0% |
| Brian Knepp | 0 | 0 | 122,200 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aron Carter | Option | 7,500 | 24.1 | — |
| Richard Grafmyre | Option | 40,500 | 24.23 | — |
| Brian Knepp | Option | 25,000 | 25.34 | — |
| Michelle Karas | Option | 3,000 | 28.01 | — |
| Michelle Karas | Option | 7,500 | 24.23 | — |
| Michelle Karas | Option | 5,000 | 25.34 | — |
| Aron Carter | Option | 3,750 | 28.01 | — |
| Richard Grafmyre | Option | 33,000 | 24.1 | — |
| Aron Carter | Option | 4,000 | 27.77 | — |
| Brian Knepp | Option | 12,000 | 28.01 | — |
| Richard Grafmyre | Option | 15,000 | 28.01 | — |
| Richard Grafmyre | Option | 20,200 | 25.34 | — |
| Brian Knepp | Option | 20,000 | 27.77 | — |
| Aron Carter | Option | 5,000 | 25.34 | — |
| Michelle Karas | Option | 4,000 | 27.77 | — |
| Michelle Karas | Option | 7,500 | 24.1 | — |
| Brian Knepp | Option | 50,000 | 24.1 | — |
| Brian Knepp | Option | 50,000 | 24.23 | — |
| Aron Carter | Option | 7,500 | 24.23 | — |
The Committee's focus is to establish a compensation policy and philosophy that will enable the Corporation to attract, retain, motivate, and reward executive officers that are critical to the success of the Corporation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Edward Nestlerode, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Executive · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Asset Liability | $65,500 | — | $0 | $0 | $0 | $65,500 |
| Daniel K. BrewerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Asset Liability · Executive | 32,851 | 32,649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,500 |
| Michael J. Casale, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Executive · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Asset Liability | 47,344 | 15,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63,000 |
| D. Michael HawbakerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Asset Liability | 29,092 | 28,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,000 |
| Robert Q. MillerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Asset Liability | 29,092 | 28,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,000 |
| William J. EdwardsIndependent · Audit · Executive · Asset Liability | 58,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,000 |
| Charles E. Kranich, IIIndependent · Audit · Executive · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Asset Liability | 58,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,000 |
| Leroy H. Keiler, IIIIndependent · Audit · Asset Liability | 29,092 | 28,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,000 |
| Cameron W. KephartIndependent · Audit · Asset Liability | 29,092 | 28,908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,000 |
| Jill F. SchwartzIndependent · Audit · Asset Liability | 50,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,000 |
| John G. NackleyIndependent · Audit · Executive · Asset Liability | 22,037 | 27,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,000 |
| James M. Furey, IIIndependent · Departed during FY | 24,167 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24,167 |
| Brian L. KneppEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Richard A. GrafmyreEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $28,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $474,267 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $191,900 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $666,167 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Penns Woods Bancorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Penns Woods Bancorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MVB Financial Corp. | 2025 | Larry Mazza | $850,000 | $600,368 | $0 | $1,381,208 | $5,056,856 |
| 2 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | 812,317 | 599,969 | 0 | 549,054 | 4,222,617 |
| 3 | Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Shaffer | 573,657 | 166,246 | 0 | 258,146 | 2,894,036 |
| 4 | Unity Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hughes | 825,000 | 573,580 | 0 | 707,438 | 2,703,888 |
| 5 | ACNB Corporation | 2025 | James Helt | 593,569 | 319,193 | 0 | 0 | 1,825,912 |
| 6 | Parke Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Vito S. Pantilione | 1,135,000 | 0 | 0 | 52,000 | 1,815,114 |
| 7 | Penns Woods Bancorp | 2023 | Richard Grafmyre | 1,003,802 | 0 | 0 | 312,500 | 1,588,719 |
| 8 | First Bank | 2025 | Patrick Ryan | 728,000 | 360,705 | 0 | 357,949 | 1,543,299 |
| 9 | Chemung Financial Corp. | 2025 | Anders Tomson | 720,300 | 230,044 | 0 | 0 | 1,417,130 |
| 10 | Princeton Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Dietzler | 672,500 | 333,363 | 0 | 267,687 | 1,317,222 |
| 11 | Middlefield Banc Corp. | 2024 | Ronald Zimmerly | 475,000 | 513,292 | 0 | 192,913 | 1,263,438 |
| 12 | Fidelity D & D Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Santaniello | 557,951 | 149,449 | 0 | 380,446 | 1,263,329 |
| 13 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Black | 675,000 | 89,969 | 0 | 0 | 1,212,643 |
| 14 | ESSA Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Gary Olson | 560,827 | 387,552 | 0 | 72,120 | 1,120,499 |
| 15 | First United Corp. | 2025 | Carissa Rodeheaver | 503,244 | 136,346 | 0 | 388,353 | 1,042,004 |
| 16 | Citizens and Northern Corp. | 2025 | J. Bradley Scovill | 605,000 | 118,394 | 0 | 248,838 | 1,041,499 |
| 17 | Evans Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | David Nasca | 579,577 | 169,926 | 0 | 202,825 | 1,041,488 |
| 18 | Norwood Financial Corp. | 2025 | James Donnelly | 605,000 | 198,200 | 0 | 0 | 1,009,784 |
| 19 | Codorus Valley Bancorp | 2022 | Craig Kauffman | 514,119 | 152,981 | 0 | 220,205 | 990,702 |
| 20 | QNB Corp. | 2025 | David Freeman | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 162,000 | 925,072 |
| 21 | Franklin Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | Craig Best | 523,198 | 44,610 | 0 | 207,971 | 788,859 |
| 22 | First Keystone Corporation | 2025 | Jack Jones | 379,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 399,878 |
| — | FNCB Bancorp, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penns Woods Bancorp | 100% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ACNB Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Chemung Financial Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Citizens and Northern Corp. | 141.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Citizens Financial Services, Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTI 70 · RSU 30 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 74% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Codorus Valley Bancorp | 142.7% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ESSA Bancorp, Inc. | 96.84% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Herbein HR Consulting (formerly Mosteller & Associates) |
| Evans Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon McLagan (McLagan of Aon Plc) |
| Fidelity D & D Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| First Bank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| First Keystone Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | L.R. Webber Associates, Inc. |
| First United Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| FNCB Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Franklin Financial Services Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Middlefield Banc Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) percentile rank | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| MVB Financial Corp. | 216.66% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Norwood Financial Corp. | 25% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Parke Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None disclosed |
| Princeton Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| QNB Corp. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Unity Bancorp, Inc. | 122.5% | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Richard Grafmyre | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,588,719. Filing ↗machine: span 348169–348178 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Knepp | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 531,445. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c54 · span 358372–358379 |
| 3 | Section 01, Aron Carter | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 254,488. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c54 · span 368704–368711 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michelle Karas | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 223,654. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c54 · span 378878–378885 |
| 5 | Section 03, Michelle Karas OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c13 · span 399862–399868 |
| 6 | Section 03, Aron Carter OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r3 · c13 · span 398018–398024 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brian Knepp OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r7 · c13 · span 357022–357029 |
| 8 | Section 08, R. Edward Nestlerode, Jr | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,500. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r13 · c2 · span 172620–172626 |
| 9 | Section 08, Daniel K. Brewer | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,500. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r3 · c27 · span 148509–148515 |
| 10 | Section 08, Michael J. Casale, Jr | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,000. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r4 · c20 · span 151155–151161 |
| 11 | Section 08, D. Michael Hawbaker | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,000. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r7 · c20 · span 158991–158997 |
| 12 | Section 08, Robert Q. Miller | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,000. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r11 · c20 · span 169433–169439 |
| 13 | Section 08, William J. Edwards | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,000. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r5 · c2 · span 151725–151731 |
| 14 | Section 08, Charles E. Kranich, II | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,000. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r10 · c2 · span 164788–164794 |
| 15 | Section 08, Leroy H. Keiler, III | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,000. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r8 · c20 · span 161606–161612 |
| 16 | Section 08, Cameron W. Kephart | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,000. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r9 · c20 · span 164214–164220 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jill F. Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r14 · c2 · span 175227–175233 |
| 18 | Section 08, John G. Nackley | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r12 · c20 · span 172038–172044 |
| 19 | Section 08, James M. Furey, II | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,167. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r6 · c2 · span 154343–154349 |
| 20 | Section 08, Brian L. Knepp | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Richard A. Grafmyre | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 23 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 474,267 + equity 191,900 + all other 0 = 666,167, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 666,167 |
| 24 | MVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001277902-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in MVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,056,856. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 558090–558100 |
| 25 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c9 · span 634951–634960 |
| 26 | Civista Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗machine: span 535149–535158 |
| 27 | Unity Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,703,888. |
| 28 | ACNB Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036515 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACNB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,825,912. Filing ↗machine: span 502973–502982 |
| 29 | Parke Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parke Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,114. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Penns Woods Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penns Woods Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,588,719. Filing ↗machine: span 348169–348178 |
| 31 | First Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in First Bank's own proxy. As printed: 1,543,299. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Chemung Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chemung Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,417,130. Filing ↗machine: span 469180–469189 |
| 33 | Princeton Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Princeton Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,317,222. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 355653–355662 |
| 34 | Middlefield Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001174947-25-000521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Middlefield Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,263,438. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 147774–147783 |
| 35 | Fidelity D & D Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001437749-26-009691 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity D & D Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,263,329. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 447576–447585 |
| 36 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,212,643. Filing ↗machine: span 524029–524038 |
| 37 | ESSA Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-25 | 0001193125-24-015377 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESSA Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,120,499. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r3 · c31 · span 251283–251292 |
| 38 | First United Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | CEO total compensation as printed in First United Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,042,004. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r5 · c14 · span 375614–375623 |
| 39 | Citizens and Northern Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens and Northern Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437 |
| 40 | Evans Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-25 | 0000842518-24-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evans Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,488. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1310076–1310085 |
| 41 | Norwood Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwood Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,009,784. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c31 · span 174499–174508 |
| 42 | Codorus Valley Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001140361-23-015314 | CEO total compensation as printed in Codorus Valley Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 990,702. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r1 · c28 · span 725582–725589 |
| 43 | QNB Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | CEO total compensation as printed in QNB Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 925,072. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 615678–615685 |
| 44 | Franklin Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000723646-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 788,859. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c12 · span 1148338–1148345 |
| 45 | First Keystone Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000737875-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Keystone Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 399,878. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c17 · span 391020–391027 |
| 46 | Section 10a, Middlefield Banc Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-25-000521 | Middlefield Banc Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penns Woods Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Chemung Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000763563-26-000009 | Chemung Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penns Woods Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penns Woods Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Citizens Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009104 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penns Woods Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Civista Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145510 | Civista Bancshares, Inc. names Penns Woods Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Codorus Valley Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-23-015314 | Codorus Valley Bancorp names Penns Woods Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, QNB Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-194037 | QNB Corp. names Penns Woods Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Unity Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920427-26-000020 | Unity Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penns Woods Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, MVB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001277902-26-000048 | MVB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penns Woods Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Evans Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000842518-24-000019 | Evans Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penns Woods Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, First Bank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:FRBA:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | First Bank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penns Woods Bancorp. Filing ↗ |