Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-25

CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP (CHMG)

CEO Anders Tomson was paid $1,417,130 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 48th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000763563-26-000009 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,417,130 ↑
Anders Tomson total, FY2025
48th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
29:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.25%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

CHMG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Anders Tomson$720,300$250,000$230,044$0$0$0$216,786$1,417,130
President and CEO
Dale McKim III352,170105,000100,253000107,239664,661
Executive Vice President, CFO and Treasurer
Jeffrey Kenefick281,40981,00075,21500095,139532,763
Regional President
Peter Cosgrove280,34075,00075,215000100,952531,508
Executive Vice President and CCO
Daniel Fariello290,44975,00072,68100088,430526,560
President, Capital Bank Division

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Anders Tomson$1,417,130$1,364,070$1,283,098↑ +53,060
Dale McKim III664,661553,466420,328↑ +111,195
Jeffrey Kenefick532,763———
Peter Cosgrove531,508452,842497,223↑ +78,666
Daniel Fariello526,560440,675477,397↑ +85,885

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CHMG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP Peer Teardown Report

$1,417,130 Anders Tomson total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 25, 2026 · Source: 0000763563-26-000009 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for CHMG

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
CHMGon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order CHMG

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CHMG
15 companies name CHMG as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name CHMG as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Anders TomsonCEO$1,417,130
Dale McKim IIICFO$664,661
Daniel FarielloEVP$526,560
Peter CosgroveEVP$531,508
Jeffrey KenefickEVP$532,763
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David J. DalrympleChair of the Board$91,398
David M. BuickoIndependent Director$72,510
Denise V. GonickIndependent Director$62,030
G. Thomas Tranter JrIndependent Director$68,586
Jeffrey B. StreeterIndependent Director$61,530
Joseph F. Meade IVIndependent Director$63,030
Raimundo C. Archibold JrIndependent Director$63,530
Richard E. Forrestel JrIndependent Director$62,530
Robert H. DalrympleIndependent Director$71,599
Ronald M. BentleyIndependent Director$68,410
Stephen M. Lounsberry IIIIndependent Director$67,082
Thomas R. TyrrellIndependent Director$67,568
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Thomas R. TyrrellDirector2026-04-27D540$65$35,154CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas R. TyrrellDirector2026-04-27D2486616,326CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent M. CutronaEVP & President-Canal Bank Div2026-06-24D98747,291CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale McKim IIIEVP, CFO & Treasurer2026-07-03D1877513,932CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy D. Calkins—2026-08-10A3088125,022CommonForm 4 ↗
Loren D. ColeEVP & CIO2026-09-16D5,16083430,847CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Daniel FarielloRSU———1,405—$72,681
Jeffrey KenefickRSU———1,454—75,215
Anders TomsonRSU———4,447—230,044
Peter CosgroveRSU———1,454—75,215
Dale McKim IIIRSU———1,938—100,253
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Daniel Fariello$72,681$0$00.0%
Jeffrey Kenefick75,215000.0%
Anders Tomson230,044000.0%
Peter Cosgrove75,215000.0%
Dale McKim III100,253000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Daniel FarielloRSU858—$47,876
Jeffrey KenefickRSU566—31,583
Jeffrey KenefickRSU299—16,684
Anders TomsonRSU4,447—248,143
Daniel FarielloRSU1,405—78,399
Daniel FarielloRSU333—18,581
Peter CosgroveRSU345—19,251
Dale McKim IIIRSU1,938—108,140
Dale McKim IIIRSU1,564—87,271
Peter CosgroveRSU889—49,606
Peter CosgroveRSU651—36,326
Daniel FarielloRSU630—35,154
Jeffrey KenefickRSU858—47,876
Peter CosgroveRSU1,454—81,133
Jeffrey KenefickRSU1,454—81,133
Dale McKim IIIRSU796—44,417
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Corporation s compensation philosophy is designed to attract, motivate and retain highly qualified financial services professionals capable of maximizing business performance for the benefit of shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-023,150,781122,78017,38296.25%Passed
20252025-06-033,252,181119,31027,91796.46%Passed
20242024-06-043,136,139110,28920,11696.6%Passed
20232023-06-062,926,71115,82615,89099.46%Passed
20222022-06-073,217,11553,65343,53998.36%Passed
20212021-06-083,245,563170,87482,25795%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0296.25%a
20252025-06-0396.46%b
20242024-06-0496.6%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast and;”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast and;”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast and;”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)29 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,417,130
Median employee compensation$49,514
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David J. DalrympleIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation & Personnel$49,250$41,035$0$0$1,113$91,398
David M. BuickoIndependent · Audit (Chair)39,00032,137001,37372,510
Robert H. DalrympleIndependent · Compensation & Personnel39,75031,0010084871,599
G. Thomas Tranter JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation & Personnel38,25029,5340080268,586
Ronald M. BentleyIndependent · Compensation & Personnel36,75029,013002,64768,410
Thomas R. TyrrellIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance (Chair) · Compensation & Personnel37,25028,540001,77867,568
Stephen M. Lounsberry IIIIndependent · Compensation & Personnel (Chair)36,75029,5340079867,082
Raimundo C. Archibold JrIndependent · Audit32,75028,019002,76163,530
Joseph F. Meade IVIndependent · Compensation & Personnel34,25028,0190076163,030
Richard E. Forrestel JrIndependent · Audit33,75028,0190076162,530
Denise V. GonickIndependent · Compensation & Personnel33,25028,0190076162,030
Jeffrey B. StreeterIndependent · Audit32,75028,0190076161,530
Anders M. TomsonEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)7,500 / 4,000 / 2,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$443,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$360,889
All other compensation$15,164
Total cost of the board$819,803

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.2025Thomas Quinn$812,317$599,969$0$549,054$4,222,617
2Civista Bancshares, Inc.2025Dennis Shaffer573,657166,2460258,1462,894,036
3Financial Institutions, Inc.2025Martin Birmingham798,2441,017,0620487,5442,385,669
4Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.2025Rory Ritrievi773,077257,2000334,4002,209,726
5Greene County Bancorp, Inc.2026Donald Gibson750,75000744,5002,138,850
6Orange County Bancorp, Inc.2025Michael Gilfeather700,000609,0010450,0002,092,482
7Bar Harbor Bankshares, Inc.2025Curtis Simard760,000494,000—627,0001,925,946
8ACNB Corp.2025James Helt593,569319,193001,825,912
9Farmers National Banc Corp.2025Kevin Helmick686,850331,9130536,2501,644,243
10The First Bancorp, Inc.2025Tony McKim850,000255,000001,589,276
11Arrow Financial Corp.2025David DeMarco715,850243,2650379,4011,572,406
12CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP2025Anders Tomson720,300230,044001,417,130
13Fidelity D & D Bancorp, Inc.2025Daniel Santaniello557,951149,4490380,4461,263,329
14Citizens Financial Services, Inc.2025Randall Black675,00089,969001,212,643
15Pioneer Bancorp, Inc.2025Thomas Amell742,75800319,8991,087,204
16Peoples Financial Services, Inc.2025Gerard Champi557,000162,4000204,0201,068,323
17Citizens & Northern Corp.2025J. Bradley Scovill605,000118,3940248,8381,041,499
18SB Financial Group, Inc.2025Mark Klein505,819162,6850274,1571,040,425
19LCNB Corp.2025Eric Meilstrup500,00084,607—68,750892,855
20Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc.2025Michael Quinn565,00800159,332835,076
21Franklin Financial Services Corp.2025Craig Best523,19844,6100207,971788,859
22ENB Financial Corp.2025Jeffrey Stauffer463,1190092,321599,337

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORPnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedAon
ACNB Corp.not disclosednot disclosedNoBlanchard Consulting Group
Arrow Financial Corp.106%Restricted Stock 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Bar Harbor Bankshares, Inc.150%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon Corporation
Citizens & Northern Corp.141.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Citizens Financial Services, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group
Civista Bancshares, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group (3 year average)Blanchard Consulting Group
ENB Financial Corp.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Farmers National Banc Corp.150%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25NoAon
Fidelity D & D Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100NoBlanchard Consulting Group
Financial Institutions, Inc.104.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Nonot disclosed
Franklin Financial Services Corp.not disclosedRSU 100NoBlanchard Consulting Group
Greene County Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedLTIP Units 100NoArthur Warren Associates
LCNB Corp.14%Restricted Stock 100not disclosedBCG
Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.104.5%RSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Orange County Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedAON
Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.67%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Peoples Financial Services, Inc.104%PRSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Pioneer Bancorp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group
SB Financial Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group (BCG)
The First Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedRestricted Stock 100not disclosedPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Anders Tomson (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,417,130.
How does CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Anders Tomson's total compensation ranked at the 48th percentile of CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 29:1.
How did shareholders vote on CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.25% of shareholders supported CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP reported total board compensation of $819,803 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Anders TomsonDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,417,130. Filing ↗machine: span 469180–469189
2Section 01, Dale McKim IIIDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 664,661. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r10 · c7 · span 475365–475372
3Section 01, Jeffrey KenefickDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 532,763. Filing ↗machine: span 494952–494959
4Section 01, Peter CosgroveDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 531,508. Filing ↗machine: span 482567–482574
5Section 01, Daniel FarielloDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 526,560. Filing ↗machine: span 488706–488713
6Section 03, Daniel Fariello RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r22 · c4 · span 487842–487848
7Section 03, Jeffrey Kenefick RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r26 · c4 · span 494050–494056
8Section 03, Anders Tomson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c4 · span 468320–468327
9Section 03, Peter Cosgrove RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r18 · c4 · span 481702–481708
10Section 03, Dale McKim III RSUDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r10 · c4 · span 474499–474506
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 29 : 1. Filing ↗
12Section 08, David J. DalrympleDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 91,398. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c6 · span 202488–202607
13Section 08, David M. BuickoDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,510. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c6 · span 200627–200746
14Section 08, Robert H. DalrympleDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,599. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c6 · span 204363–204482
15Section 08, G. Thomas Tranter JrDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,586. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r13 · c6 · span 215607–215726
16Section 08, Ronald M. BentleyDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,410. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c6 · span 198766–198885
17Section 08, Thomas R. TyrrellDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,568. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r14 · c6 · span 217673–217792
18Section 08, Stephen M. Lounsberry IIIDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,082. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r10 · c6 · span 209951–210070
19Section 08, Raimundo C. Archibold JrDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,530. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r3 · c6 · span 196884–197003
20Section 08, Joseph F. Meade IVDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,030. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r11 · c6 · span 211885–212004
21Section 08, Richard E. Forrestel JrDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,530. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r8 · c6 · span 206228–206347
22Section 08, Denise V. GonickDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,030. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r9 · c6 · span 208085–208204
23Section 08, Jeffrey B. StreeterDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 61,530. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r12 · c6 · span 213745–213864
24Section 08, Anders M. TomsonDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Thomas R. Tyrrell 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-270001602516-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Thomas R. Tyrrell 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-270001602516-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Vincent M. Cutrona 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-250002050031-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Dale McKim III 2026-07-03Form 42026-07-060001982520-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Timothy D. Calkins 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120002148900-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Loren D. Cole 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001762855-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-020001171843-26-003883Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.25% (votes for as printed: 3,150,781). Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-030001171843-25-003641Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.46% (votes for as printed: 3,252,181). Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-040001171843-24-003280Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.6% (votes for as printed: 3,136,139). Filing ↗
34Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
35Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
36Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 443,750 + equity 360,889 + all other 15,164 = 819,803, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 819,803
37Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 634951–634960
38Civista Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145510CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗
39Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143723CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213
40Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-128769CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954
41Greene County Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001140361-26-037649CEO total compensation as printed in Greene County Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,138,850. Filing ↗
42Orange County Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001104659-26-043778CEO total compensation as printed in Orange County Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,092,482. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 243871–243880
43Bar Harbor Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-032086CEO total compensation as printed in Bar Harbor Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,925,946. Filing ↗
44ACNB Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036515CEO total compensation as printed in ACNB Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,825,912. Filing ↗machine: span 502973–502982
45Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765
46The First Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001104659-26-024669CEO total compensation as printed in The First Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,589,276. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1002184–1002193
47Arrow Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000717538-26-000045CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971
48CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000763563-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP's own proxy. As printed: 1,417,130. Filing ↗machine: span 469180–469189
49Fidelity D & D Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001437749-26-009691CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity D & D Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,263,329. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 447576–447585
50Citizens Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009104CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,212,643. Filing ↗
51Pioneer Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040117CEO total compensation as printed in Pioneer Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,087,204. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r4 · c23 · span 241845–241854
52Peoples Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925
53Citizens & Northern Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027576CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens & Northern Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437
54SB Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001213900-26-024511CEO total compensation as printed in SB Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,040,425. Filing ↗machine: t67 · span 302297–302306
55LCNB Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007964CEO total compensation as printed in LCNB Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 892,855. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 546385–546392
56Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001751783-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 835,076. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 287922–287929
57Franklin Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 788,859. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c12 · span 1148338–1148345
58ENB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001174947-26-000451CEO total compensation as printed in ENB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 599,337. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c6 · span 215609–215616
59Section 10a, Civista Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145510Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Bar Harbor Bankshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032086Bar Harbor Bankshares, Inc. names CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Citizens Financial Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009104Citizens Financial Services, Inc. names CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-008310Farmers National Banc Corp. names CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-143723Financial Institutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, The First Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-024669The First Bancorp, Inc. names CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
65Section 10a, LCNB Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-007964LCNB Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-128769Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. names CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021726Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041794Peoples Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, SB Financial Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-024511SB Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
CHMG Peer Teardown Report