Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CHMG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CHMG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anders Tomson | $720,300 | $250,000 | $230,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $216,786 | $1,417,130 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Dale McKim III | 352,170 | 105,000 | 100,253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107,239 | 664,661 |
| Executive Vice President, CFO and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Kenefick | 281,409 | 81,000 | 75,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95,139 | 532,763 |
| Regional President | ||||||||
| Peter Cosgrove | 280,340 | 75,000 | 75,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100,952 | 531,508 |
| Executive Vice President and CCO | ||||||||
| Daniel Fariello | 290,449 | 75,000 | 72,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88,430 | 526,560 |
| President, Capital Bank Division | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anders Tomson | $1,417,130 | $1,364,070 | $1,283,098 | +53,060 |
| Dale McKim III | 664,661 | 553,466 | 420,328 | +111,195 |
| Jeffrey Kenefick | 532,763 | — | — | — |
| Peter Cosgrove | 531,508 | 452,842 | 497,223 | +78,666 |
| Daniel Fariello | 526,560 | 440,675 | 477,397 | +85,885 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas R. Tyrrell | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 540 | $65 | $35,154 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Tyrrell | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 248 | 66 | 16,326 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent M. Cutrona | EVP & President-Canal Bank Div | 2026-06-24 | D | 98 | 74 | 7,291 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale McKim III | EVP, CFO & Treasurer | 2026-07-03 | D | 187 | 75 | 13,932 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Kenefick | RSU | — | — | — | 1,454 | — | $75,215 |
| Daniel Fariello | RSU | — | — | — | 1,405 | — | 72,681 |
| Peter Cosgrove | RSU | — | — | — | 1,454 | — | 75,215 |
| Anders Tomson | RSU | — | — | — | 4,447 | — | 230,044 |
| Dale McKim III | RSU | — | — | — | 1,938 | — | 100,253 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Kenefick | $75,215 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Daniel Fariello | 72,681 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Peter Cosgrove | 75,215 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Anders Tomson | 230,044 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Dale McKim III | 100,253 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Fariello | RSU | 858 | — | $47,876 |
| Jeffrey Kenefick | RSU | 566 | — | 31,583 |
| Jeffrey Kenefick | RSU | 299 | — | 16,684 |
| Anders Tomson | RSU | 4,447 | — | 248,143 |
| Daniel Fariello | RSU | 1,405 | — | 78,399 |
| Daniel Fariello | RSU | 333 | — | 18,581 |
| Peter Cosgrove | RSU | 345 | — | 19,251 |
| Dale McKim III | RSU | 1,938 | — | 108,140 |
| Dale McKim III | RSU | 1,564 | — | 87,271 |
| Peter Cosgrove | RSU | 889 | — | 49,606 |
| Peter Cosgrove | RSU | 651 | — | 36,326 |
| Daniel Fariello | RSU | 630 | — | 35,154 |
| Jeffrey Kenefick | RSU | 858 | — | 47,876 |
| Peter Cosgrove | RSU | 1,454 | — | 81,133 |
| Jeffrey Kenefick | RSU | 1,454 | — | 81,133 |
| Dale McKim III | RSU | 796 | — | 44,417 |
The Corporation s compensation philosophy is designed to attract, motivate and retain highly qualified financial services professionals capable of maximizing business performance for the benefit of shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 3,150,781 | 122,780 | 17,382 | 96.25% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 3,252,181 | 119,310 | 27,917 | 96.46% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 3,136,139 | 110,289 | 20,116 | 96.6% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 2,926,711 | 15,826 | 15,890 | 99.46% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 3,217,115 | 53,653 | 43,539 | 98.36% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 3,245,563 | 170,874 | 82,257 | 95% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 96.25%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 96.46%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 96.6%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast and;”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast and;”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast and;”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 29 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,417,130 |
| Median employee compensation | $49,514 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David J. DalrympleIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation & Personnel | $49,250 | $41,035 | $0 | $0 | $1,113 | $91,398 |
| David M. BuickoIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 39,000 | 32,137 | 0 | 0 | 1,373 | 72,510 |
| Robert H. DalrympleIndependent · Compensation & Personnel | 39,750 | 31,001 | 0 | 0 | 848 | 71,599 |
| G. Thomas Tranter JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation & Personnel | 38,250 | 29,534 | 0 | 0 | 802 | 68,586 |
| Ronald M. BentleyIndependent · Compensation & Personnel | 36,750 | 29,013 | 0 | 0 | 2,647 | 68,410 |
| Thomas R. TyrrellIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance (Chair) · Compensation & Personnel | 37,250 | 28,540 | 0 | 0 | 1,778 | 67,568 |
| Stephen M. Lounsberry IIIIndependent · Compensation & Personnel (Chair) | 36,750 | 29,534 | 0 | 0 | 798 | 67,082 |
| Raimundo C. Archibold JrIndependent · Audit | 32,750 | 28,019 | 0 | 0 | 2,761 | 63,530 |
| Joseph F. Meade IVIndependent · Compensation & Personnel | 34,250 | 28,019 | 0 | 0 | 761 | 63,030 |
| Richard E. Forrestel JrIndependent · Audit | 33,750 | 28,019 | 0 | 0 | 761 | 62,530 |
| Denise V. GonickIndependent · Compensation & Personnel | 33,250 | 28,019 | 0 | 0 | 761 | 62,030 |
| Jeffrey B. StreeterIndependent · Audit | 32,750 | 28,019 | 0 | 0 | 761 | 61,530 |
| Anders M. TomsonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 7,500 / 4,000 / 2,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $443,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $360,889 |
| All other compensation | $15,164 |
| Total cost of the board | $819,803 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Chemung Financial Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Chemung Financial Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | $812,317 | $599,969 | $0 | $549,054 | $4,222,617 |
| 2 | Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Shaffer | 573,657 | 166,246 | 0 | 258,146 | 2,894,036 |
| 3 | Financial Institutions, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 4 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 5 | Greene County Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Donald Gibson | 715,000 | 0 | 0 | 860,200 | 2,164,000 |
| 6 | Orange County Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gilfeather | 700,000 | 609,001 | 0 | 450,000 | 2,092,482 |
| 7 | Bar Harbor Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Curtis Simard | 760,000 | 494,000 | 0 | 627,000 | 1,925,946 |
| 8 | ACNB Corp. | 2025 | James Helt | 593,569 | 319,193 | 0 | 0 | 1,825,912 |
| 9 | Farmers National Banc Corp. | 2025 | Kevin Helmick | 686,850 | 331,913 | 0 | 536,250 | 1,644,243 |
| 10 | The First Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Tony McKim | 850,000 | 255,000 | 0 | — | 1,589,276 |
| 11 | Arrow Financial Corp. | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 12 | Chemung Financial Corp | 2025 | Anders Tomson | 720,300 | 230,044 | 0 | 0 | 1,417,130 |
| 13 | Fidelity D & D Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Santaniello | 557,951 | 149,449 | 0 | 380,446 | 1,263,329 |
| 14 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Black | 675,000 | 89,969 | 0 | 0 | 1,212,643 |
| 15 | Pioneer Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Amell | 742,758 | 0 | 0 | 319,899 | 1,087,204 |
| 16 | Peoples Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 17 | Citizens & Northern Corp. | 2025 | J. Bradley Scovill | 605,000 | 118,394 | 0 | 248,838 | 1,041,499 |
| 18 | SB Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Klein | 505,819 | 162,685 | 0 | 274,157 | 1,040,425 |
| 19 | LCNB Corp. | 2025 | Eric Meilstrup | 500,000 | 84,607 | 0 | 68,750 | 892,855 |
| 20 | Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Quinn | 565,008 | 0 | 0 | 159,332 | 835,076 |
| 21 | Franklin Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | Craig Best | 523,198 | 44,610 | 0 | 207,971 | 788,859 |
| 22 | ENB Financial Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Stauffer | 463,119 | 0 | 0 | — | 599,337 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chemung Financial Corp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| ACNB Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Arrow Financial Corp. | 106% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Bar Harbor Bankshares, Inc. | 150% | PSU 62 · RSU 38 | No | Meridian |
| Citizens & Northern Corp. | 141.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Citizens Financial Services, Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTI 70 · RSU 30 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 74% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| ENB Financial Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Farmers National Banc Corp. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Aon |
| Fidelity D & D Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Financial Institutions, Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Franklin Financial Services Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Greene County Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Phantom Stock Option 100 | No | AON |
| LCNB Corp. | 14% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | BCG |
| Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Orange County Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | AON |
| Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Peoples Financial Services, Inc. | 104% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Pioneer Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| SB Financial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group (BCG) |
| The First Bancorp, Inc. | 120% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Anders Tomson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,417,130. Filing ↗machine: span 469180–469189 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dale McKim III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 664,661. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r10 · c7 · span 475365–475372 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeffrey Kenefick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 532,763. Filing ↗machine: span 494952–494959 |
| 4 | Section 01, Peter Cosgrove | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 531,508. Filing ↗machine: span 482567–482574 |
| 5 | Section 01, Daniel Fariello | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 526,560. Filing ↗machine: span 488706–488713 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeffrey Kenefick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r26 · c4 · span 494050–494056 |
| 7 | Section 03, Daniel Fariello RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r22 · c4 · span 487842–487848 |
| 8 | Section 03, Peter Cosgrove RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r18 · c4 · span 481702–481708 |
| 9 | Section 03, Anders Tomson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c4 · span 468320–468327 |
| 10 | Section 03, Dale McKim III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r10 · c4 · span 474499–474506 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 29 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, David J. Dalrymple | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 91,398. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c6 · span 202594–202600 |
| 13 | Section 08, David M. Buicko | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,510. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c6 · span 200733–200739 |
| 14 | Section 08, Robert H. Dalrymple | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,599. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c6 · span 204469–204475 |
| 15 | Section 08, G. Thomas Tranter Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,586. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r13 · c6 · span 215713–215719 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ronald M. Bentley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,410. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c6 · span 198872–198878 |
| 17 | Section 08, Thomas R. Tyrrell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,568. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r14 · c6 · span 217779–217785 |
| 18 | Section 08, Stephen M. Lounsberry III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,082. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r10 · c6 · span 210057–210063 |
| 19 | Section 08, Raimundo C. Archibold Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,530. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r3 · c6 · span 196990–196996 |
| 20 | Section 08, Joseph F. Meade IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,030. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r11 · c6 · span 211991–211997 |
| 21 | Section 08, Richard E. Forrestel Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,530. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r8 · c6 · span 206334–206340 |
| 22 | Section 08, Denise V. Gonick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,030. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r9 · c6 · span 208191–208197 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jeffrey B. Streeter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 61,530. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r12 · c6 · span 213851–213857 |
| 24 | Section 08, Anders M. Tomson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Thomas R. Tyrrell 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001602516-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Thomas R. Tyrrell 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001602516-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Vincent M. Cutrona 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0002050031-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Dale McKim III 2026-07-03 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001982520-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0001171843-26-003883 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.25% (votes for as printed: 3,150,781). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-03 | 0001171843-25-003641 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.46% (votes for as printed: 3,252,181). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-04 | 0001171843-24-003280 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.6% (votes for as printed: 3,136,139). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 443,750 + equity 360,889 + all other 15,164 = 819,803, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 819,803 |
| 35 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c9 · span 634951–634960 |
| 36 | Civista Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗machine: span 535149–535158 |
| 37 | Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143723 | CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213 |
| 38 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 39 | Greene County Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001140361-25-035495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Greene County Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,164,000. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r1 · c12 · span 173930–173939 |
| 40 | Orange County Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001104659-26-043778 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orange County Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,092,482. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 243871–243880 |
| 41 | Bar Harbor Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bar Harbor Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,925,946. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r4 · c23 · span 1484989–1484998 |
| 42 | ACNB Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036515 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACNB Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,825,912. Filing ↗machine: span 502973–502982 |
| 43 | Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001437749-26-008310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765 |
| 44 | The First Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001104659-26-024669 | CEO total compensation as printed in The First Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,589,276. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1002184–1002193 |
| 45 | Arrow Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 46 | Chemung Financial Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000763563-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chemung Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,417,130. Filing ↗machine: span 469180–469189 |
| 47 | Fidelity D & D Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001437749-26-009691 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity D & D Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,263,329. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 447576–447585 |
| 48 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,212,643. Filing ↗machine: span 524029–524038 |
| 49 | Pioneer Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pioneer Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,087,204. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r4 · c23 · span 241845–241854 |
| 50 | Peoples Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 51 | Citizens & Northern Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens & Northern Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437 |
| 52 | SB Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | CEO total compensation as printed in SB Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,040,425. Filing ↗machine: t67 · span 302297–302306 |
| 53 | LCNB Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | CEO total compensation as printed in LCNB Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 892,855. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 546385–546392 |
| 54 | Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 835,076. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 287922–287929 |
| 55 | Franklin Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000723646-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 788,859. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c12 · span 1148338–1148345 |
| 56 | ENB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001174947-26-000451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ENB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 599,337. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c6 · span 215609–215616 |
| 57 | Section 10a, The First Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-024669 | The First Bancorp, Inc. names Chemung Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008310 | Farmers National Banc Corp. names Chemung Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143723 | Financial Institutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chemung Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041794 | Peoples Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chemung Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Civista Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145510 | Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chemung Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. names Chemung Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, LCNB Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007964 | LCNB Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chemung Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chemung Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, SB Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-024511 | SB Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chemung Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Bar Harbor Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032086 | Bar Harbor Bankshares, Inc. names Chemung Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Citizens Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009104 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc. names Chemung Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |