CEO Matthew Smith was paid $205,381 in fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001751783-26-000011 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$835,076 Michael Quinn total, FY2025 Former President and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Matthew Smith: $205,381 | — CEO (Matthew Smith) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.61% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
RBKB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Quinn | $565,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $159,332 | $58,401 | $52,335 | $835,076 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jamie Bloom | 403,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139,194 | 0 | 34,216 | 577,151 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Nihill | 370,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127,837 | 0 | 18,135 | 516,772 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Smith | 105,374 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 205,381 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Quinn | $835,076 | $688,620 | $661,205 | ↑ +146,456 |
| Jamie Bloom | 577,151 | 431,715 | 412,068 | ↑ +145,436 |
| Kevin Nihill | 516,772 | 395,769 | — | ↑ +121,003 |
| Matthew Smith | 205,381 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RBKB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$835,076 Michael Quinn total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 6, 2026 · Source: 0001751783-26-000011 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for RBKB
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order RBKB
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses RBKB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RBKB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christopher W. Chestney | Independent Director | $71,375 |
| Donald E. Beeler Jr | Independent Director | $69,500 |
| Freddimir Garcia | Independent Director | $70,250 |
| Nancy K. Patzwahl | Independent Director | $50,250 |
| Shannon Martin LaFrance | Independent Director | $72,183 |
| Sharon A. McGinnis | Independent Director | $48,938 |
| Steven E. Howell | Independent Director | $77,250 |
| Suzanne Rhulen Loughlin | Former director (through FY2025) | $66,750 |
| William C. Irwin | Chair of the Board | $88,125 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Vitale | EVP, Head of Comm Banking | 2026-04-21 | A | 9,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip J. Bronzi | 1st SVP, Com Mkt Pres | 2026-04-28 | A | 7,000 | 7 | 45,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip J. Bronzi | 1st SVP, Com Mkt Pres | 2026-04-28 | D | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip J. Bronzi | 1st SVP, Com Mkt Pres | 2026-04-28 | D | 2,838 | 16 | 45,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-04 | — | 500 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Phillip Lekanides | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 500 | 7 | 3,285 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip J. Bronzi | 1st SVP, Com Mkt Pres | 2026-05-19 | D | 4,162 | 16 | 66,238 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Nihill | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-05-26 | A | 9,632 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew James Smith | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 17,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Irwin | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald E. Beeler Jr | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Lekanides | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 3,410 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon A. McGinnis | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy K. Patzwahl | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie Bloom | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 10,487 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James T. McCardle III | Chief Credit & Risk Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 8,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Howell | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher W. Chestney | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Freddimir Garcia | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Martin LaFrance | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne Rhulen Loughlin | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Nihill | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-07-09 | D | 1,468 | 17 | 25,073 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Irwin | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 10,000 | 10 | 100,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher W. Chestney | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 10,000 | 10 | 100,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James T. McCardle III | Chief Credit & Risk Officer | 2026-07-21 | A | 2,500 | 10 | 25,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Lekanides | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-21 | A | 1,368 | 10 | 13,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Lekanides | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-21 | A | 500 | 10 | 5,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Martin LaFrance | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 2,700 | 10 | 27,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Freddimir Garcia | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 500 | 10 | 5,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie Bloom | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-21 | A | 1,000 | 10 | 10,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy K. Patzwahl | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 25,000 | 12 | 298,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Vitale | EVP, Head of Comm Banking | 2026-07-22 | A | 5,000 | 12 | 59,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne Rhulen Loughlin | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 12,000 | 12 | 143,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew James Smith | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 10,125 | 12 | 121,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew James Smith | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 2,300 | 12 | 27,589 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne Rhulen Loughlin | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 500 | 12 | 5,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Vitale | EVP, Head of Comm Banking | 2026-08-06 | A | 4,834 | 12 | 59,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Vitale | EVP, Head of Comm Banking | 2026-04-21 | A | 9,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip J. Bronzi | 1st SVP, Com Mkt Pres | 2026-04-28 | A | 7,000 | 7 | 45,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip J. Bronzi | 1st SVP, Com Mkt Pres | 2026-04-28 | D | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip J. Bronzi | 1st SVP, Com Mkt Pres | 2026-04-28 | D | 2,838 | 16 | 45,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Lekanides | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-04 | D | 500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Lekanides | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 500 | 7 | 3,285 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip J. Bronzi | 1st SVP, Com Mkt Pres | 2026-05-19 | D | 4,162 | 16 | 66,238 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Nihill | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-05-26 | A | 9,632 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew James Smith | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 17,046 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Irwin | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald E. Beeler Jr | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Lekanides | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 3,410 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon A. McGinnis | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy K. Patzwahl | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie Bloom | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 10,487 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James T. McCardle III | Chief Credit & Risk Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 8,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Howell | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher W. Chestney | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Freddimir Garcia | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Martin LaFrance | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne Rhulen Loughlin | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Nihill | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-07-09 | D | 1,468 | 17 | 25,073 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Irwin | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 10,000 | 10 | 100,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher W. Chestney | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 10,000 | 10 | 100,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James T. McCardle III | Chief Credit & Risk Officer | 2026-07-21 | A | 2,500 | 10 | 25,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Lekanides | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-21 | A | 1,368 | 10 | 13,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Lekanides | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-21 | A | 500 | 10 | 5,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Martin LaFrance | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 2,700 | 10 | 27,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Freddimir Garcia | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 500 | 10 | 5,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie Bloom | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-21 | A | 1,000 | 10 | 10,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy K. Patzwahl | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 25,000 | 12 | 298,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Vitale | EVP, Head of Comm Banking | 2026-07-22 | A | 5,000 | 12 | 59,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne Rhulen Loughlin | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 12,000 | 12 | 143,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew James Smith | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 10,125 | 12 | 121,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew James Smith | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 2,300 | 12 | 27,589 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne Rhulen Loughlin | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 500 | 12 | 5,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Vitale | EVP, Head of Comm Banking | 2026-08-06 | A | 4,834 | 12 | 59,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Nihill | RSU | 76,702 | — | $1,181,211 |
| Michael Quinn | RSU | 95,599 | — | 1,472,225 |
| Jamie Bloom | RSU | 83,516 | — | 1,286,146 |
| Kevin Nihill | RSU | 10,000 | — | 120,200 |
The purpose of our compensation policies and procedures is to attract, retain and appropriately reward experienced, highly qualified executives critical to our long-term success and enhancement of stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 9,545,385 | 134,792 | 10,119 | 98.61% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 9,290,578 | 240,974 | 111,483 | 97.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 98.61%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 97.47%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In counting votes on the election of directors, ratification of the appointment of the independent registered public accounting firm, or the advisory vote on executive compensation, broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In counting votes on the election of directors, approval of the Equity Incentive Plan, ratification of the appointment of the independent registered public accounting firm, or the two advisory votes on executive compensation, broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William C. IrwinIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $88,125 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $88,125 |
| Steven E. HowellIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | 77,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77,250 |
| Shannon Martin LaFranceIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 72,183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72,183 |
| Christopher W. ChestneyIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 71,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,375 |
| Freddimir GarciaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | 70,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70,250 |
| Donald E. Beeler JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 69,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69,500 |
| Suzanne Rhulen LoughlinIndependent · Departed during FY | 66,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66,750 |
| Nancy K. PatzwahlIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 50,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,250 |
| Sharon A. McGinnisIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating · Newly elected | 48,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,938 |
| Matthew J. SmithEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 8,000 / 5,000 / 4,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $614,621 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $614,621 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Smith | $105,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $205,381 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Quinn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 835,076. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 287922–287929 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jamie Bloom | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 577,151. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c23 · span 312692–312699 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kevin Nihill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 516,772. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c23 · span 337306–337313 |
| 4 | Section 01, Matthew Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 205,381. Filing ↗machine: span 269428–269435 |
| 5 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-13 | 0001751783-26-000005 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 08, William C. Irwin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,125. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r6 · c3 · span 150955–151122 |
| 7 | Section 08, Steven E. Howell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,250. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r5 · c3 · span 147964–148131 |
| 8 | Section 08, Shannon Martin LaFrance | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,183. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r8 · c3 · span 157129–157296 |
| 9 | Section 08, Christopher W. Chestney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,375. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r3 · c3 · span 141890–142057 |
| 10 | Section 08, Freddimir Garcia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,250. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c3 · span 144881–145048 |
| 11 | Section 08, Donald E. Beeler Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,500. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c3 · span 138935–139102 |
| 12 | Section 08, Suzanne Rhulen Loughlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,750. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r7 · c3 · span 154131–154298 |
| 13 | Section 08, Nancy K. Patzwahl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,250. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r10 · c3 · span 163372–163539 |
| 14 | Section 08, Sharon A. McGinnis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,938. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r9 · c3 · span 160300–160467 |
| 15 | Section 08, Matthew J. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Michael Vitale 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015782 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Philip J. Bronzi 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014222 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Philip J. Bronzi 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014222 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Philip J. Bronzi 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014222 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Phillip Lekanides 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014850 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Phillip Lekanides 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014850 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Philip J. Bronzi 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001437749-26-018034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Kevin Nihill 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001437749-26-018714 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Matthew James Smith 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001437749-26-018715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, William C. Irwin 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001437749-26-018712 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Donald E. Beeler Jr 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001437749-26-018713 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Phillip Lekanides 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001437749-26-018720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sharon A. McGinnis 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001437749-26-018723 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Nancy K. Patzwahl 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001437749-26-018724 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jamie Bloom 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001437749-26-018725 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, James T. McCardle III 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001437749-26-018728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Steven E. Howell 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001437749-26-018730 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Christopher W. Chestney 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001437749-26-018716 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Freddimir Garcia 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001437749-26-018717 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Shannon Martin LaFrance 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001437749-26-018721 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Suzanne Rhulen Loughlin 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001437749-26-018722 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kevin Nihill 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001437749-26-023332 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, William C. Irwin 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001437749-26-024007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Christopher W. Chestney 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001437749-26-023981 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, James T. McCardle III 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001437749-26-023984 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Phillip Lekanides 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001437749-26-023986 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Phillip Lekanides 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001437749-26-023986 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Shannon Martin LaFrance 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001437749-26-023999 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Freddimir Garcia 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001437749-26-024005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jamie Bloom 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001437749-26-023979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Nancy K. Patzwahl 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001437749-26-024324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael Vitale 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001437749-26-024326 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Suzanne Rhulen Loughlin 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001437749-26-024328 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Matthew James Smith 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001437749-26-024321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Matthew James Smith 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001437749-26-024321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Suzanne Rhulen Loughlin 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001437749-26-024328 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Michael Vitale 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001437749-26-026192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001751783-26-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.61% (votes for as printed: 9,545,385). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001751783-25-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.47% (votes for as printed: 9,290,578). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 614,621 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 614,621, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 614,621 |
| 57 | Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 205,381. Filing ↗machine: span 269428–269435 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Rhinebeck Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500