Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-29

QNB CORP. (QNBC)

CEO David Freeman was paid $925,072 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 21.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 21st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-194037 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$925,072 ↑
David Freeman total, FY2025
21st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
7:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.68%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

QNBC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Freeman$675,000$0$0$0$162,000$43,000$45,072$925,072
President and Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Lehocky375,0000028,53190,00021,50029,000544,031
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Cattie325,0000028,53178,00027,75928,485487,775
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Scott Orzehoski330,0000028,53179,20021,50027,367486,598
Executive Vice President, Chief Lending Officer
Christina McDonald250,0000028,53160,00021,50021,643381,674
Executive Vice President, Chief Marketing Officer, and Chief Retail Lending Officer
Courtney Covelens235,0000028,53156,40021,50019,801361,232
Executive Vice President, Chief Retail Officer and Chief Business Banking Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Freeman$925,072$764,667$691,755↑ +160,405
Jeffrey Lehocky544,031437,735381,616↑ +106,296
Christopher Cattie487,775347,861317,021↑ +139,914
Scott Orzehoski486,598410,139377,835↑ +76,459
Christina McDonald381,674———
Courtney Covelens361,232278,446258,200↑ +82,786

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read QNB CORP.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper QNBC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the QNB CORP. Peer Teardown Report

$925,072 David Freeman total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 29, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-194037 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for QNBC

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
QNBCon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order QNBC

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against QNBC
2 companies name QNBC as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name QNBC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the QNB CORP. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Autumn R. BaylesIndependent Director$53,520
Gerald E. GorskiDirector—
Jennifer L. MannIndependent Director$64,670
Joseph W. MajorIndependent Director—
Kenneth F. Brown, JrIndependent Director$69,070
Kevin L. JohnsonIndependent Director—
Laurie A. BergmanIndependent Director$48,520
Ranajoy Ray-ChaudhuriIndependent Director$52,670
Randall E. StaufferIndependent Director$52,520
Randy S. BimesChair of the Board$110,170
Scott R. StevensonIndependent Director$55,820
W. Randall StaufferIndependent Director$52,520
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Joseph W. MajorDirector2026-07-01A219$44$9,603CommonForm 4 ↗
Autumn R. BaylesDirector2026-07-01A219449,603CommonForm 4 ↗
Randy S. BimesDirector2026-09-25A220.754510,000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Christina McDonaldOPTION2025-02-14——4,300—$28,531
Jeffrey LehockyOPTION2025-02-14——4,300—28,531
Scott OrzehoskiOPTION2025-02-14——4,300—28,531
Christopher CattieOPTION2025-02-14——4,300—28,531
Courtney CovelensOPTION2025-02-14——4,300—28,531
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Christina McDonald$0$0$28,5310.0%
Jeffrey Lehocky0028,5310.0%
Scott Orzehoski0028,5310.0%
Christopher Cattie0028,5310.0%
Courtney Covelens0028,5310.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeffrey LehockyOption4,30033.5—
Scott OrzehoskiOption2,10029.51—
Jeffrey LehockyOption2,40023.4—
Christina McDonaldOption60029.51—
Jeffrey LehockyOption48029.51—
Christopher CattieOption2,40023.4—
Courtney CovelensOption2,40023.4—
Scott OrzehoskiOption4,30033.5—
Courtney CovelensOption4,30033.5—
Christina McDonaldOption2,40023.4—
Scott OrzehoskiOption2,40023.4—
Christina McDonaldOption4,30033.5—
Christopher CattieOption4,30033.5—
Christopher CattieOption2,10029.51—
Courtney CovelensOption2,10029.51—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

QNB endorses the philosophy that executive compensation should reflect QNB's performance and the contribution of such officers to that performance. Our executive compensation program is designed to support QNB's core values, strategic objectives and financial goals as established by the Board. Moreover, our compensation philosophy is intended to align the interests of management with those of our shareholders through equity-based plans.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policyfalse
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0950,000————
20252025-05-201,821,42262,4979,13496.68%Passed
20222022-05-241,985,11249,74761,00897.56%Passed
20192019-05-281,972,57037,06854,46298.16%Passed
20162016-05-241,949,11363,66871,31696.84%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-09—a
20252025-05-2096.68%b
20222022-05-2497.56%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because they are not considered votes cast, abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on the matters to be considered at the annual meeting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because they are not considered votes cast, abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on the matters to be considered at the annual meeting.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)7 : 1
CEO total compensation$925,072
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Randy S. BimesIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Nominating$96,600$13,570$0$0$0$110,170
Kenneth F. Brown, JrIndependent · Compensation · Executive · Nominating55,50013,57000069,070
Jennifer L. MannIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating51,10013,57000064,670
Scott R. StevensonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating (Chair)42,25013,57000055,820
Autumn R. BaylesIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Executive39,95013,57000053,520
Ranajoy Ray-ChaudhuriIndependent · Audit39,10013,57000052,670
W. Randall StaufferIndependent · Compensation · Executive38,95013,57000052,520
Randall E. StaufferIndependent · Newly elected38,95013,57000052,520
Laurie A. BergmanIndependent · Audit34,95013,57000048,520
Kevin L. JohnsonIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
David W. FreemanEmployee director · Executive000—00
Joseph W. MajorIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Gerald E. GorskiNot independent——000—
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$20,000
Annual equity retainer$13,570
Per board meeting fee$950
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$437,350
Equity awards (grant-date value)$122,130
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$559,480

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies QNB CORP. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including QNB CORP..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Esquire Financial Holdings Inc.2025Andrew Sagliocca$825,000$1,501,283$0$1,275,000$3,769,054
2Unity Bancorp Inc.2025James Hughes825,000573,5800707,4382,703,888
3Blue Foundry Bancorp2024James Nesci700,0001,082,7140283,9202,202,759
4Orange County Bancorp, Inc.2025Michael Gilfeather700,000609,0010450,0002,092,482
5Pathfinder Bancorp Inc.2025James Dowd440,0001,167,600001,820,456
6Parke Bancorp, Inc.2025Vito S. Pantilione1,135,00052,000001,815,114
7Meridian Corp.2025Christopher Annas622,000264,000001,677,997
8Penns Woods Bancorp Inc.2023Richard Grafmyre1,003,80200312,5001,588,719
9Ponce Financial Group, Inc.2025Carlos Naudon674,3750001,547,751
10Hanover Bancorp Inc.2025Michael Puorro716,000491,0470235,1471,499,882
11Capital Bancorp, Inc.2025Edward Barry726,2500001,380,010
12Princeton Bancorp Inc.2025Edward Dietzler672,500333,3630267,6871,317,222
13Fidelity D&D Bancorp, Inc.2025Daniel Santaniello557,951149,4490380,4461,263,329
14Northeast Community Bancorp Inc.2025Kenneth Martinek670,00000463,2131,259,679
15LINKBANCORP Inc.2024Andrew Samuel750,000105,2800375,0001,251,046
16Citizens Financial Services, Inc.2025Randall Black675,00089,969001,212,643
17ESSA Bancorp Inc.2023Gary Olson560,827100,0000387,5521,120,499
18Pioneer Bancorp2025Thomas Amell742,75800319,8991,087,204
19First United Corp.2025Carissa Rodeheaver503,244136,3460388,3531,042,004
20Embassy Bancorp Inc.2025David Lobach771,08761,687001,041,537
21Citizens & Northern Corp.2025J. Bradley Scovill605,000118,3940248,8381,041,499
22Evans Bancorp, Inc.2023David Nasca579,577169,9260202,8251,041,488
23Norwood Financial Corp.2025James Donnelly605,000198,200001,009,784
24QNB CORP.2025David Freeman675,00000162,000925,072
25Rhinebeck Bancorp Inc.2025Michael Quinn565,00800159,332835,076
26Franklin Financial Services2025Craig Best523,19844,6100207,971788,859
27CB Financial Services Inc.2025John Montgomery473,87973,9470145,605753,865
28AmeriServ Financial Inc.2025Jeffrey Stopko419,184000626,931
29ENB Financial Corp.2025Jeffrey Stauffer463,1190092,321599,337
30First Keystone Corp.2025Jack Jones379,807000399,878

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
QNB CORP.not disclosedOption 100not disclosednot disclosed
AmeriServ Financial Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Blue Foundry Bancorp68%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Capital Bancorp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedChaseCompGroup, LLC
CB Financial Services Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian
Citizens & Northern Corp.141.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Citizens Financial Services, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group
Embassy Bancorp Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
ENB Financial Corp.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Esquire Financial Holdings Inc.134%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
ESSA Bancorp Inc.96.84%not disclosedNoHerbein | Mosteller HR Solutions
Evans Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoMcLagan of Aon Plc
Fidelity D&D Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100NoBlanchard Consulting Group
First Keystone Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedL.R. Webber Associates, Inc.
First United Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Franklin Financial Servicesnot disclosedRSU 100NoBlanchard Consulting Group
Hanover Bancorp Inc.60%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
LINKBANCORP Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Meridian Corp.130%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Northeast Community Bancorp Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Norwood Financial Corp.25%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Orange County Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedAON
Parke Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedNone disclosed
Pathfinder Bancorp Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoBlanchard Consulting Group
Penns Woods Bancorp Inc.100%Option 100not disclosednot disclosed
Pioneer Bancorpnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Ponce Financial Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Princeton Bancorp Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Rhinebeck Bancorp Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group
Unity Bancorp Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at QNB CORP. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Freeman (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at QNB CORP. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $925,072.
How does QNB CORP.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Freeman's total compensation ranked at the 21st percentile of QNB CORP.'s disclosed peer group.
What is QNB CORP.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, QNB CORP.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 7:1.
How did shareholders vote on QNB CORP.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.68% of shareholders supported QNB CORP.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does QNB CORP. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, QNB CORP. reported total board compensation of $559,480 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David FreemanDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE ‑ 2025”. As printed: 925,072. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 615678–615685
2Section 01, Jeffrey LehockyDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE ‑ 2025”. As printed: 544,031. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 662871–662878
3Section 01, Christopher CattieDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE ‑ 2025”. As printed: 487,775. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c33 · span 757259–757266
4Section 01, Scott OrzehoskiDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE ‑ 2025”. As printed: 486,598. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c33 · span 710063–710070
5Section 01, Christina McDonaldDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE ‑ 2025”. As printed: 381,674. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c33 · span 804468–804475
6Section 01, Courtney CovelensDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE ‑ 2025”. As printed: 361,232. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c33 · span 852101–852108
7Section 03, Christina McDonald OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS - 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r20 · c17 · span 798591–798597
8Section 03, Jeffrey Lehocky OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS - 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c21 · span 921498–921504
9Section 03, Scott Orzehoski OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS - 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r12 · c17 · span 704186–704192
10Section 03, Christopher Cattie OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS - 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r16 · c17 · span 751382–751388
11Section 03, Courtney Covelens OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS - 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r24 · c17 · span 846224–846230
12Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 7 : 1. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Randy S. BimesDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,170. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c22 · span 1534744–1534953
14Section 08, Kenneth F. Brown, JrDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,070. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c22 · span 1543138–1543346
15Section 08, Jennifer L. MannDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 64,670. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c22 · span 1559914–1560122
16Section 08, Scott R. StevensonDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,820. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r11 · c22 · span 1585184–1585392
17Section 08, Autumn R. BaylesDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 53,520. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c22 · span 1517972–1518180
18Section 08, Ranajoy Ray-ChaudhuriDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,670. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r9 · c22 · span 1568307–1568515
19Section 08, W. Randall StaufferDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,520. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r10 · c22 · span 1576695–1576903
20Section 08, Randall E. StaufferDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,520. Filing ↗machine: t18 · span 1576695–1576903
21Section 08, Laurie A. BergmanDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,520. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c22 · span 1526358–1526566
22Section 08, Kevin L. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, David W. FreemanDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Joseph W. MajorDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Gerald E. GorskiDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Joseph W. Major 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-130002124506-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Autumn R. Bayles 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001279918-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Randy S. Bimes 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001814053-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-300001193125-26-194037Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-210000950170-25-075718Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.68% (votes for as printed: 1,821,422). Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-05-250001564590-22-021220Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.56%. Filing ↗
32Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
33Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
34Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 437,350 + equity 122,130 + all other 0 = 559,480, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 559,480
35Esquire Financial Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052225CEO total compensation as printed in Esquire Financial Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,769,054. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c17 · span 407036–407045
36Unity Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060000920427-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,703,888. Filing ↗
37Blue Foundry Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001193125-25-077848CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Foundry Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,202,759. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r4 · c34 · span 609784–609793
38Orange County Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001104659-26-043778CEO total compensation as printed in Orange County Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,092,482. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 243871–243880
39Pathfinder Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-169428CEO total compensation as printed in Pathfinder Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,820,456. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 460062–460071
40Parke Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009139CEO total compensation as printed in Parke Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,114. Filing ↗
41Meridian Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001750735-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Meridian Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,677,997. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c16 · span 375734–375743
42Penns Woods Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-260000716605-24-000004CEO total compensation as printed in Penns Woods Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,588,719. Filing ↗machine: span 348169–348178
43Ponce Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-168750CEO total compensation as printed in Ponce Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,547,751. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r10 · c33 · span 405678–405687
44Hanover Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047669CEO total compensation as printed in Hanover Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,499,882. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 225462–225471
45Capital Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001419536-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in Capital Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,380,010. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 427121–427130
46Princeton Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126059CEO total compensation as printed in Princeton Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,317,222. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 355653–355662
47Fidelity D&D Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001437749-26-009691CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity D&D Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,263,329. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 447576–447585
48Northeast Community Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041983CEO total compensation as printed in Northeast Community Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,259,679. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c30 · span 210214–210223
49LINKBANCORP Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001193125-25-083608CEO total compensation as printed in LINKBANCORP Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,251,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 189378–189387
50Citizens Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009104CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,212,643. Filing ↗
51ESSA Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-01-250001193125-24-015377CEO total compensation as printed in ESSA Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,120,499. Filing ↗
52Pioneer Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040117CEO total compensation as printed in Pioneer Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,087,204. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r4 · c23 · span 241845–241854
53First United Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034521CEO total compensation as printed in First United Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,042,004. Filing ↗
54Embassy Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001449794-26-000005CEO total compensation as printed in Embassy Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,537. Filing ↗machine: span 681359–681368
55Citizens & Northern Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027576CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens & Northern Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437
56Evans Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-250000842518-24-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Evans Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,488. Filing ↗machine: span 1310076–1310085
57Norwood Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122940CEO total compensation as printed in Norwood Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,009,784. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c31 · span 174499–174508
58QNB CORP. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194037CEO total compensation as printed in QNB CORP.'s own proxy. As printed: 925,072. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 615678–615685
59Rhinebeck Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001751783-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Rhinebeck Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 835,076. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 287922–287929
60Franklin Financial Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000723646-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 788,859. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c12 · span 1148338–1148345
61CB Financial Services Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001605301-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in CB Financial Services Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 753,865. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c20 · span 224501–224508
62AmeriServ Financial Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-080001140361-26-024337CEO total compensation as printed in AmeriServ Financial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 626,931. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c27 · span 352026–352033
63ENB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001174947-26-000451CEO total compensation as printed in ENB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 599,337. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c6 · span 215609–215616
64First Keystone Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080000737875-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in First Keystone Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 399,878. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c17 · span 391020–391027
65Section 10a, Citizens Financial Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009104Citizens Financial Services, Inc. names QNB CORP. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Esquire Financial Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-052225Esquire Financial Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QNB CORP.. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Hanover Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-23-007553Hanover Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QNB CORP.. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Norwood Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-23-078644Norwood Financial Corp. names QNB CORP. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Pathfinder Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-23-015035Pathfinder Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QNB CORP.. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Penns Woods Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000716605-24-000004Penns Woods Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QNB CORP.. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Unity Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000920427-26-000020Unity Bancorp Inc. names QNB CORP. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, ESSA Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-015377ESSA Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QNB CORP.. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Evans Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000842518-24-000019Evans Bancorp, Inc. names QNB CORP. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the QNB CORP. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
QNBC Peer Teardown Report