Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses QNBC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named QNBC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Freeman | $675,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $162,000 | $43,000 | $45,072 | $925,072 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Lehocky | 375,000 | 0 | 0 | 28,531 | 90,000 | 21,500 | 29,000 | 544,031 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Cattie | 325,000 | 0 | 0 | 28,531 | 78,000 | 27,759 | 28,485 | 487,775 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Orzehoski | 330,000 | 0 | 0 | 28,531 | 79,200 | 21,500 | 27,367 | 486,598 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Christina McDonald | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 28,531 | 60,000 | 21,500 | 21,643 | 381,674 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Marketing Officer, and Chief Retail Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Courtney Covelens | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 28,531 | 56,400 | 21,500 | 19,801 | 361,232 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Retail Officer and Chief Business Banking Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Freeman | $925,072 | $764,667 | $691,755 | +160,405 |
| Jeffrey Lehocky | 544,031 | 437,735 | 381,616 | +106,296 |
| Christopher Cattie | 487,775 | 347,861 | 317,021 | +139,914 |
| Scott Orzehoski | 486,598 | 410,139 | 377,835 | +76,459 |
| Christina McDonald | 381,674 | — | — | — |
| Courtney Covelens | 361,232 | 278,446 | 258,200 | +82,786 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph W. Major | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 219 | $44 | $9,603 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Autumn R. Bayles | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 219 | 44 | 9,603 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christina McDonald | OPTION | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 4,300 | — | $28,531 |
| Christopher Cattie | OPTION | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 4,300 | — | 28,531 |
| Courtney Covelens | OPTION | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 4,300 | — | 28,531 |
| Jeffrey Lehocky | OPTION | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 4,300 | — | 28,531 |
| Scott Orzehoski | OPTION | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 4,300 | — | 28,531 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christina McDonald | $0 | $0 | $28,531 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Cattie | 0 | 0 | 28,531 | 0.0% |
| Courtney Covelens | 0 | 0 | 28,531 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey Lehocky | 0 | 0 | 28,531 | 0.0% |
| Scott Orzehoski | 0 | 0 | 28,531 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Lehocky | Option | 4,300 | 33.5 | — |
| Scott Orzehoski | Option | 2,100 | 29.51 | — |
| Jeffrey Lehocky | Option | 2,400 | 23.4 | — |
| Christina McDonald | Option | 600 | 29.51 | — |
| Jeffrey Lehocky | Option | 480 | 29.51 | — |
| Christopher Cattie | Option | 2,400 | 23.4 | — |
| Courtney Covelens | Option | 2,400 | 23.4 | — |
| Scott Orzehoski | Option | 4,300 | 33.5 | — |
| Courtney Covelens | Option | 4,300 | 33.5 | — |
| Christina McDonald | Option | 2,400 | 23.4 | — |
| Scott Orzehoski | Option | 2,400 | 23.4 | — |
| Christina McDonald | Option | 4,300 | 33.5 | — |
| Christopher Cattie | Option | 4,300 | 33.5 | — |
| Christopher Cattie | Option | 2,100 | 29.51 | — |
| Courtney Covelens | Option | 2,100 | 29.51 | — |
QNB endorses the philosophy that executive compensation should reflect QNB's performance and the contribution of such officers to that performance. Our executive compensation program is designed to support QNB's core values, strategic objectives and financial goals as established by the Board. Moreover, our compensation philosophy is intended to align the interests of management with those of our shareholders through equity-based plans.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | false |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | 50,000 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 1,821,422 | 62,497 | 9,134 | 96.68% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 1,985,112 | 49,747 | 61,008 | 97.56% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-28 | 1,972,570 | 37,068 | 54,462 | 98.16% | Passed |
| 2016 | 2016-05-24 | 1,949,113 | 63,668 | 71,316 | 96.84% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | —a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 96.68%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 97.56%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because they are not considered votes cast, abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on the matters to be considered at the annual meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because they are not considered votes cast, abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on the matters to be considered at the annual meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 7 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $925,072 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy S. BimesIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Nominating | $96,600 | $13,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $110,170 |
| Kenneth F. Brown, JrIndependent · Compensation · Executive · Nominating | 55,500 | 13,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69,070 |
| Jennifer L. MannIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating | 51,100 | 13,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64,670 |
| Gerald E. GorskiNot independent | 49,500 | 13,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63,070 |
| Scott R. StevensonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating (Chair) | 42,250 | 13,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,820 |
| Autumn R. BaylesIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Executive | 39,950 | 13,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53,520 |
| Ranajoy Ray-ChaudhuriIndependent · Audit | 39,100 | 13,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52,670 |
| W. Randall StaufferIndependent · Compensation · Executive | 38,950 | 13,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52,520 |
| Randall E. StaufferIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52,520 |
| Laurie A. BergmanIndependent · Audit | 34,950 | 13,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,520 |
| Kevin L. JohnsonIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph W. MajorIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David W. FreemanEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $20,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $13,570 |
| Per board meeting fee | $950 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $447,900 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $122,130 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $570,030 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies QNB Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including QNB Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esquire Financial Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Sagliocca | $825,000 | $1,501,283 | $0 | $1,275,000 | $3,769,054 |
| 2 | Unity Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | James Hughes | 825,000 | 573,580 | 0 | 707,438 | 2,703,888 |
| 3 | Blue Foundry Bancorp | 2024 | James Nesci | 700,000 | 1,082,714 | 0 | 283,920 | 2,202,759 |
| 4 | Orange County Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Gilfeather | 700,000 | 609,001 | 0 | 450,000 | 2,092,482 |
| 5 | Pathfinder Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | James Dowd | 440,000 | 1,167,600 | 0 | 0 | 1,820,456 |
| 6 | Parke Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Vito S. Pantilione | 1,135,000 | 0 | 0 | 52,000 | 1,815,114 |
| 7 | Meridian Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Annas | 622,000 | 264,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,677,997 |
| 8 | Penns Woods Bancorp Inc. | 2023 | Richard Grafmyre | 1,003,802 | 0 | 0 | 312,500 | 1,588,719 |
| 9 | Ponce Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Carlos Naudon | 674,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,547,751 |
| 10 | Hanover Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Michael Puorro | 716,000 | 491,047 | 0 | 235,147 | 1,499,882 |
| 11 | Capital Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Barry | 726,250 | 264,355 | 72,625 | 0 | 1,350,010 |
| 12 | Princeton Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Edward Dietzler | 672,500 | 333,363 | 0 | 267,687 | 1,317,222 |
| 13 | Fidelity D&D Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Santaniello | 557,951 | 149,449 | 0 | 380,446 | 1,263,329 |
| 14 | Northeast Community Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Martinek | 670,000 | 0 | 0 | 463,213 | 1,259,679 |
| 15 | LINKBANCORP Inc. | 2024 | Andrew Samuel | 750,000 | 105,280 | 0 | 375,000 | 1,251,046 |
| 16 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Black | 675,000 | 89,969 | 0 | 0 | 1,212,643 |
| 17 | ESSA Bancorp Inc. | 2023 | Gary Olson | 560,827 | 387,552 | 0 | 72,120 | 1,120,499 |
| 18 | Pioneer Bancorp | 2025 | Thomas Amell | 742,758 | 0 | 0 | 319,899 | 1,087,204 |
| 19 | First United Corp. | 2025 | Carissa Rodeheaver | 503,244 | 136,346 | 0 | 388,353 | 1,042,004 |
| 20 | Embassy Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | David Lobach | 771,087 | 158,374 | 0 | 0 | 1,041,537 |
| 21 | Citizens & Northern Corp. | 2025 | J. Bradley Scovill | 605,000 | 118,394 | 0 | 248,838 | 1,041,499 |
| 22 | Evans Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | David Nasca | 579,577 | 169,926 | 0 | 202,825 | 1,041,488 |
| 23 | Norwood Financial Corp. | 2025 | James Donnelly | 605,000 | 198,200 | 0 | 0 | 1,009,784 |
| 24 | QNB Corp. | 2025 | David Freeman | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 162,000 | 925,072 |
| 25 | Rhinebeck Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Michael Quinn | 565,008 | 0 | 0 | 159,332 | 835,076 |
| 26 | Franklin Financial Services | 2025 | Craig Best | 523,198 | 44,610 | 0 | 207,971 | 788,859 |
| 27 | CB Financial Services Inc. | 2025 | John Montgomery | 473,879 | 73,947 | 0 | 145,605 | 753,865 |
| 28 | AmeriServ Financial Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Stopko | 419,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 626,931 |
| 29 | ENB Financial Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Stauffer | 463,119 | 0 | 0 | — | 599,337 |
| 30 | First Keystone Corp. | 2025 | Jack Jones | 379,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 399,878 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QNB Corp. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AmeriServ Financial Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Blue Foundry Bancorp | 68% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Capital Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | ChaseCompGroup, LLC |
| CB Financial Services Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Citizens & Northern Corp. | 141.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Citizens Financial Services, Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTI 70 · RSU 30 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Embassy Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ENB Financial Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Esquire Financial Holdings Inc. | 134% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| ESSA Bancorp Inc. | 96.84% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Herbein HR Consulting (formerly Mosteller & Associates) |
| Evans Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon McLagan (McLagan of Aon Plc) |
| Fidelity D&D Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| First Keystone Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | L.R. Webber Associates, Inc. |
| First United Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Franklin Financial Services | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Hanover Bancorp Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| LINKBANCORP Inc. | 50% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Meridian Corp. | 130% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Northeast Community Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Norwood Financial Corp. | 25% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Orange County Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | AON |
| Parke Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None disclosed |
| Pathfinder Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Penns Woods Bancorp Inc. | 100% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pioneer Bancorp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ponce Financial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Princeton Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Rhinebeck Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Unity Bancorp Inc. | 122.5% | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Freeman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE ‑ 2025”. As printed: 925,072. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 615678–615685 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffrey Lehocky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE ‑ 2025”. As printed: 544,031. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 662871–662878 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher Cattie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE ‑ 2025”. As printed: 487,775. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c33 · span 757259–757266 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Orzehoski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE ‑ 2025”. As printed: 486,598. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c33 · span 710063–710070 |
| 5 | Section 01, Christina McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE ‑ 2025”. As printed: 381,674. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c33 · span 804468–804475 |
| 6 | Section 01, Courtney Covelens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE ‑ 2025”. As printed: 361,232. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c33 · span 852101–852108 |
| 7 | Section 03, Christina McDonald OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS - 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r20 · c17 · span 798591–798597 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christopher Cattie OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS - 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r16 · c17 · span 751382–751388 |
| 9 | Section 03, Courtney Covelens OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS - 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r24 · c17 · span 846224–846230 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeffrey Lehocky OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS - 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c21 · span 921498–921504 |
| 11 | Section 03, Scott Orzehoski OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS - 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r12 · c17 · span 704186–704192 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 7 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Randy S. Bimes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,170. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c22 · span 1534935–1534942 |
| 14 | Section 08, Kenneth F. Brown, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,070. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c22 · span 1543329–1543335 |
| 15 | Section 08, Jennifer L. Mann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 64,670. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c22 · span 1560105–1560111 |
| 16 | Section 08, Gerald E. Gorski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,070. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Scott R. Stevenson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,820. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r11 · c22 · span 1585375–1585381 |
| 18 | Section 08, Autumn R. Bayles | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 53,520. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c22 · span 1518163–1518169 |
| 19 | Section 08, Ranajoy Ray-Chaudhuri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,670. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r9 · c22 · span 1568498–1568504 |
| 20 | Section 08, W. Randall Stauffer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,520. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r10 · c22 · span 1576886–1576892 |
| 21 | Section 08, Randall E. Stauffer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,520. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Laurie A. Bergman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,520. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c22 · span 1526549–1526555 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kevin L. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Joseph W. Major | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, David W. Freeman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Joseph W. Major 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0002124506-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Autumn R. Bayles 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001279918-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0000950170-25-075718 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.68% (votes for as printed: 1,821,422). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-25 | 0001564590-22-021220 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.56%. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 447,900 + equity 122,130 + all other 0 = 570,030, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 570,030 |
| 34 | Esquire Financial Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Esquire Financial Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,769,054. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c17 · span 407036–407045 |
| 35 | Unity Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,703,888. |
| 36 | Blue Foundry Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077848 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Foundry Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,202,759. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r4 · c34 · span 609784–609793 |
| 37 | Orange County Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001104659-26-043778 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orange County Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,092,482. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 243871–243880 |
| 38 | Pathfinder Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-169428 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pathfinder Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,820,456. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 460062–460071 |
| 39 | Parke Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009139 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parke Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,114. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Meridian Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001750735-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meridian Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,677,997. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c16 · span 375734–375743 |
| 41 | Penns Woods Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penns Woods Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,588,719. Filing ↗machine: span 348169–348178 |
| 42 | Ponce Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-168750 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ponce Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,547,751. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r10 · c33 · span 405678–405687 |
| 43 | Hanover Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanover Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,499,882. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 225462–225471 |
| 44 | Capital Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001419536-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,350,010. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c14 · span 427121–427130 |
| 45 | Princeton Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Princeton Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,317,222. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 355653–355662 |
| 46 | Fidelity D&D Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001437749-26-009691 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity D&D Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,263,329. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 447576–447585 |
| 47 | Northeast Community Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041983 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northeast Community Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,259,679. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c30 · span 210214–210223 |
| 48 | LINKBANCORP Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | CEO total compensation as printed in LINKBANCORP Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,251,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 189378–189387 |
| 49 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,212,643. Filing ↗machine: span 524029–524038 |
| 50 | ESSA Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-25 | 0001193125-24-015377 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESSA Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,120,499. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r3 · c31 · span 251283–251292 |
| 51 | Pioneer Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pioneer Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,087,204. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r4 · c23 · span 241845–241854 |
| 52 | First United Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034521 | CEO total compensation as printed in First United Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,042,004. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r5 · c14 · span 375614–375623 |
| 53 | Embassy Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001449794-26-000005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Embassy Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,537. Filing ↗machine: span 681359–681368 |
| 54 | Citizens & Northern Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens & Northern Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437 |
| 55 | Evans Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-25 | 0000842518-24-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evans Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,488. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1310076–1310085 |
| 56 | Norwood Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwood Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,009,784. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c31 · span 174499–174508 |
| 57 | QNB Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194037 | CEO total compensation as printed in QNB Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 925,072. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 615678–615685 |
| 58 | Rhinebeck Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001751783-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rhinebeck Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 835,076. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 287922–287929 |
| 59 | Franklin Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000723646-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 788,859. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c12 · span 1148338–1148345 |
| 60 | CB Financial Services Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001605301-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in CB Financial Services Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 753,865. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c20 · span 224501–224508 |
| 61 | AmeriServ Financial Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0001140361-26-024337 | CEO total compensation as printed in AmeriServ Financial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 626,931. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c27 · span 352026–352033 |
| 62 | ENB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001174947-26-000451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ENB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 599,337. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c6 · span 215609–215616 |
| 63 | First Keystone Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000737875-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Keystone Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 399,878. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c17 · span 391020–391027 |
| 64 | Section 10a, Evans Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000842518-24-000019 | Evans Bancorp, Inc. names QNB Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Esquire Financial Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052225 | Esquire Financial Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QNB Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Penns Woods Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000716605-24-000004 | Penns Woods Bancorp Inc. names QNB Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Citizens Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009104 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc. names QNB Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Unity Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920427-26-000020 | Unity Bancorp Inc. names QNB Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |