CEO Andrew Samuel was paid $1,251,046 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 32.1% from fiscal year 2023 (SEC filing 0001193125-25-083608 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,251,046 ↓ Andrew Samuel total, FY2024 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Samuel | $750,000 | $0 | $105,280 | $0 | $375,000 | $0 | $20,766 | $1,251,046 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Carl Lundblad | 400,000 | 0 | 65,800 | 0 | 160,000 | 0 | 54,544 | 680,344 |
| President | ||||||||
| Brent Smith | 350,000 | 0 | 52,640 | 0 | 140,000 | 0 | 51,859 | 594,499 |
| Executive Vice President, President of LINKBANK | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Samuel | $1,251,046 | $1,841,579 | — | ↓ −590,533 |
| Carl Lundblad | 680,344 | 871,169 | — | ↓ −190,825 |
| Brent Smith | 594,499 | 747,100 | — | ↓ −152,601 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read LINKBANCORP, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LNKB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the LINKBANCORP, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$1,251,046 Andrew Samuel total, FY2024
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of May 6, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-25-083608 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for LNKB
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order LNKB
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses LNKB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LNKB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the LINKBANCORP, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anson Flake | Independent Director | $43,160 |
| David Doane | Independent Director | $43,160 |
| David H. Koppenhaver | Independent Director | $45,660 |
| Debra Pierson | Independent Director | $35,660 |
| Diane Poillon | Independent Director | $43,160 |
| George Parmer | Independent Director | $45,660 |
| George Snead | Independent Director | $43,160 |
| James Tamburro | Independent Director | $43,160 |
| Jeffrey Turner | Independent Director | $2,500 |
| John Breda | Independent Director | $449,836 |
| Joseph C. Michetti Jr | Chair of the Board | $48,160 |
| Kenneth R. Lehman | Independent Director | $43,160 |
| Kristen Snyder | Independent Director | $43,160 |
| Lloyd Harrison | Independent Director | $43,160 |
| Michael W. Clarke | Independent Director | $43,160 |
| Mona Albertine | Independent Director | $43,160 |
| Robert C. Wheatley | Independent Director | $43,160 |
| Steven I. Tressler | Independent Director | $43,160 |
| William E. Pommerening | Independent Director | $45,660 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Parmer | Director | 2025-05-06 | A | 1,900 | $7 | $12,825 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Parmer | Director | 2025-05-23 | A | 200 | 7 | 1,346 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Samuel | Director | 2025-05-23 | D | 1,497 | 7 | 10,299 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristofer A. Paul | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-05-23 | D | 582 | 7 | 4,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre Bonora | Chief Ops and Tech Officer | 2025-05-23 | D | 555 | 7 | 3,818 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tiffanie Horton | Chief Credit Officer | 2025-05-23 | D | 776 | 7 | 5,339 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Parmer | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 2,076 | 7 | 13,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Parmer | Director | 2025-05-29 | A | 20 | 7 | 134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph C. Michetti Jr | Director | 2025-06-13 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Parmer | Director | 2025-06-13 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristofer A. Paul | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-13 | A | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen Snyder | Director | 2025-06-13 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl Lundblad | President | 2025-06-13 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tiffanie Horton | Chief Credit Officer | 2025-06-13 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl Lundblad | President | 2025-06-13 | A | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Pierson | Director | 2025-06-13 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Poillon | Director | 2025-06-13 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Pommerening | Director | 2025-06-13 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael W. Clarke | Director | 2025-06-13 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anson Flake | Director | 2025-06-13 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Wheatley | Director | 2025-06-13 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre Bonora | Chief Ops and Tech Officer | 2025-06-13 | A | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Smith | EVP | 2025-06-13 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Samuel | Director | 2025-06-13 | A | 300 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Eisel | Chief Risk Officer | 2025-06-13 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth R. Lehman | Director | 2025-06-13 | A | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristofer A. Paul | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-08-31 | D | 350 | 7 | 2,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tiffanie Horton | Chief Credit Officer | 2025-08-31 | D | 466 | 7 | 3,392 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre Bonora | Chief Ops and Tech Officer | 2025-08-31 | D | 115 | 7 | 837 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Samuel | Director | 2025-08-31 | D | 918 | 7 | 6,683 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre Bonora | Chief Ops and Tech Officer | 2026-04-22 | D | 3,788 | 9 | 32,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Samuel | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 103 | 9 | 897 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Samuel | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 18,193 | 9 | 158,461 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl Lundblad | President | 2026-04-22 | D | 8,033 | 9 | 69,967 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Eisel | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-22 | D | 1,429 | 9 | 12,447 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristofer A. Paul | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-22 | D | 4,547 | 9 | 39,604 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tiffanie Horton | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-04-22 | D | 5,865 | 9 | 51,084 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Smith | EVP | 2026-04-22 | D | 5,775 | 9 | 50,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Samuel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tiffanie Horton | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 22,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Samuel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Samuel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 7,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anson Flake | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth R. Lehman | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 8,729,603 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Parmer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Parmer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 40,363 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Parmer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 961,538 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Smith | EVP | 2026-05-01 | D | 240,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen Snyder | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 62,358 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph C. Michetti Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 64,769 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tiffanie Horton | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 38,704 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl Lundblad | President | 2026-05-01 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl Lundblad | President | 2026-05-01 | D | 77,674 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl Lundblad | President | 2026-05-01 | D | 12,671 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Parmer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Parmer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 20,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Parmer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 10,926 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Poillon | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 14,285 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Pommerening | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 14,392 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Smith | EVP | 2026-05-01 | D | 35,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Smith | EVP | 2026-05-01 | D | 50,091 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Pierson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 22,857 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Pierson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 35,178 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Wheatley | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 22,405 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph C. Michetti Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 51,455 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Pierson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Samuel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Samuel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 197 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Samuel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 40,557 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre Bonora | Chief Ops and Tech Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre Bonora | Chief Ops and Tech Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 12,586 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristofer A. Paul | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristofer A. Paul | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 15,278 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Eisel | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Eisel | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 7,066 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Eisel | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 7,800 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Eisel | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 23,643 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tiffanie Horton | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tiffanie Horton | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 9,676 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael W. Clarke | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 187,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anson Flake | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 108,361 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl Lundblad | President | 2026-05-01 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Parmer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 563,722 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Parmer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Pommerening | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent Smith | EVP | 2026-05-01 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Poillon | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph C. Michetti Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 591 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Pommerening | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 55,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael W. Clarke | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 67,073 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Parmer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 198,684 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Samuel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 907,240 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Samuel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 6,060 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Smith | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $52,640 |
| Andrew Samuel | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 105,280 |
| Carl Lundblad | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 65,800 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Smith | RSU | 8,000 | — | $59,840 |
| Andrew Samuel | RSU | 12,800 | — | 95,744 |
| Brent Smith | RSU | 6,400 | — | 47,872 |
| Carl Lundblad | RSU | 10,000 | — | 74,800 |
| Andrew Samuel | RSU | 16,000 | — | 119,680 |
| Carl Lundblad | RSU | 8,000 | — | 59,840 |
The Company believes that equity awards constitute an important component in a balanced, comprehensive compensation program, designed to attract, motivate, and retain highly-qualified officers, employees, and directors by offering a competitive compensation program with a component linked to the performance of the Company's Common Stock.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | —a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | —b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John BredaEmployee director | $0 | $0 | — | — | $449,836 | $449,836 |
| Joseph C. Michetti JrIndependent · Board Chair | 35,000 | 13,160 | — | — | 0 | 48,160 |
| David H. KoppenhaverIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 32,500 | 13,160 | — | — | 0 | 45,660 |
| William E. PommereningIndependent | 32,500 | 13,160 | — | — | 0 | 45,660 |
| George ParmerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 32,500 | 13,160 | — | — | 0 | 45,660 |
| David DoaneIndependent · Audit | 30,000 | 13,160 | — | — | 0 | 43,160 |
| Steven I. TresslerIndependent · Compensation | 30,000 | 13,160 | — | — | 0 | 43,160 |
| Diane PoillonIndependent | 30,000 | 13,160 | — | — | 0 | 43,160 |
| Lloyd HarrisonNot independent | 30,000 | 13,160 | — | — | 0 | 43,160 |
| George SneadIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 30,000 | 13,160 | — | — | 0 | 43,160 |
| James TamburroIndependent | 30,000 | 13,160 | — | — | 0 | 43,160 |
| Mona AlbertineIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 30,000 | 13,160 | — | — | 0 | 43,160 |
| Kristen SnyderIndependent · Audit | 30,000 | 13,160 | — | — | 0 | 43,160 |
| Robert C. WheatleyIndependent · Audit | 30,000 | 13,160 | — | — | 0 | 43,160 |
| Kenneth R. LehmanIndependent · Compensation | 30,000 | 13,160 | — | — | 0 | 43,160 |
| Anson FlakeIndependent · Audit | 30,000 | 13,160 | — | — | 0 | 43,160 |
| Michael W. ClarkeIndependent | 30,000 | 13,160 | — | — | 0 | 43,160 |
| Debra PiersonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 22,500 | 13,160 | — | — | 0 | 35,660 |
| Jeffrey TurnerIndependent · Departed during FY | 2,500 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2,500 |
| Andrew SamuelEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 2,500 / 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $517,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $223,720 |
| All other compensation | $449,836 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,191,056 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LINKBANCORP, Inc. | 2024 | Andrew Samuel | $750,000 | $105,280 | $0 | $375,000 | $1,251,046 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andrew Samuel | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,251,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 189378–189387 |
| 2 | Section 01, Carl Lundblad | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 680,344. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 192318–192325 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brent Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 594,499. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 195245–195252 |
| 4 | Section 03, Brent Smith OTHER | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICERS WHO ARE NOT DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r6 · c15 · span 194737–194743 |
| 5 | Section 03, Andrew Samuel OTHER | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICERS WHO ARE NOT DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r2 · c15 · span 188869–188876 |
| 6 | Section 03, Carl Lundblad OTHER | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICERS WHO ARE NOT DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c15 · span 191810–191816 |
| 7 | Section 08, John Breda | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,836. Filing ↗machine: span 276748–276755 |
| 8 | Section 08, Joseph C. Michetti Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,160. Filing ↗machine: span 269151–269157 |
| 9 | Section 08, David H. Koppenhaver | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,660. Filing ↗machine: span 268197–268203 |
| 10 | Section 08, William E. Pommerening | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,660. Filing ↗machine: span 264182–264188 |
| 11 | Section 08, George Parmer | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,660. Filing ↗machine: span 261320–261326 |
| 12 | Section 08, David Doane | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,160. Filing ↗machine: span 273936–273942 |
| 13 | Section 08, Steven I. Tressler | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,160. Filing ↗machine: span 271065–271071 |
| 14 | Section 08, Diane Poillon | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,160. Filing ↗machine: span 263228–263234 |
| 15 | Section 08, Lloyd Harrison | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,160. Filing ↗machine: span 274887–274893 |
| 16 | Section 08, George Snead | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,160. Filing ↗machine: span 278827–278833 |
| 17 | Section 08, James Tamburro | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,160. Filing ↗machine: span 279791–279797 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mona Albertine | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,160. Filing ↗machine: span 272029–272035 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kristen Snyder | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,160. Filing ↗machine: span 270115–270121 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robert C. Wheatley | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,160. Filing ↗machine: span 280738–280744 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kenneth R. Lehman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,160. Filing ↗machine: span 277883–277889 |
| 22 | Section 08, Anson Flake | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,160. Filing ↗machine: span 260357–260363 |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael W. Clarke | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,160. Filing ↗machine: span 272975–272981 |
| 24 | Section 08, Debra Pierson | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,660. Filing ↗machine: span 262265–262271 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jeffrey Turner | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,500. Filing ↗machine: span 275393–275398 |
| 26 | Section 08, Andrew Samuel | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, George Parmer 2025-05-06 | Form 4 | 2025-05-08 | 0001437749-25-015539 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, George Parmer 2025-05-23 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001437749-25-018630 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Andrew Samuel 2025-05-23 | Form 4 | 2025-05-29 | 0001437749-25-018764 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kristofer A. Paul 2025-05-23 | Form 4 | 2025-05-29 | 0001437749-25-018765 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Deirdre Bonora 2025-05-23 | Form 4 | 2025-05-29 | 0001437749-25-018768 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Tiffanie Horton 2025-05-23 | Form 4 | 2025-05-29 | 0001437749-25-018766 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, George Parmer 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001437749-25-018630 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, George Parmer 2025-05-29 | Form 4 | 2025-06-02 | 0001437749-25-019136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Joseph C. Michetti Jr 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020671 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, George Parmer 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020676 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kristofer A. Paul 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020679 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kristen Snyder 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Carl Lundblad 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020708 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Tiffanie Horton 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020660 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Carl Lundblad 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Debra Pierson 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020681 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Diane Poillon 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020684 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, William E. Pommerening 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020686 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael W. Clarke 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Anson Flake 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020654 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Robert C. Wheatley 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020640 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Deirdre Bonora 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Brent Smith 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Andrew Samuel 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020690 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Catherine Eisel 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020649 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Kenneth R. Lehman 2025-06-13 | Form 4 | 2025-06-17 | 0001437749-25-020657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Kristofer A. Paul 2025-08-31 | Form 4 | 2025-09-03 | 0001437749-25-028262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Tiffanie Horton 2025-08-31 | Form 4 | 2025-09-03 | 0001437749-25-028261 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Deirdre Bonora 2025-08-31 | Form 4 | 2025-09-03 | 0001437749-25-028260 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Andrew Samuel 2025-08-31 | Form 4 | 2025-09-03 | 0001437749-25-028263 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Deirdre Bonora 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Andrew Samuel 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013660 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Andrew Samuel 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013660 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Carl Lundblad 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Catherine Eisel 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013640 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Kristofer A. Paul 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013662 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Tiffanie Horton 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013664 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Brent Smith 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001437749-26-013659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Andrew Samuel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Tiffanie Horton 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014430 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Andrew Samuel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Andrew Samuel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Anson Flake 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014435 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Kenneth R. Lehman 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014437 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, George Parmer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, George Parmer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, George Parmer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Brent Smith 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014442 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Kristen Snyder 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014443 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Joseph C. Michetti Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001437749-26-015126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Tiffanie Horton 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014430 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Carl Lundblad 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Carl Lundblad 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Carl Lundblad 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, George Parmer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, George Parmer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, George Parmer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Diane Poillon 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, William E. Pommerening 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014441 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Brent Smith 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014442 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Brent Smith 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014442 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Debra Pierson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Debra Pierson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Robert C. Wheatley 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014446 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Joseph C. Michetti Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001437749-26-015126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Debra Pierson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Andrew Samuel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Andrew Samuel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Andrew Samuel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Deirdre Bonora 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014425 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Deirdre Bonora 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014425 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Kristofer A. Paul 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Kristofer A. Paul 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Catherine Eisel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Catherine Eisel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Catherine Eisel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Catherine Eisel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Tiffanie Horton 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014430 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Tiffanie Horton 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014430 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Michael W. Clarke 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Anson Flake 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014435 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Carl Lundblad 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, George Parmer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, George Parmer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, William E. Pommerening 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014441 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Brent Smith 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014442 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Diane Poillon 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Joseph C. Michetti Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001437749-26-015126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, William E. Pommerening 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014441 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Michael W. Clarke 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, George Parmer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Andrew Samuel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Andrew Samuel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0000950170-25-077039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0000950170-24-064574 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 123 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 517,500 + equity 223,720 + all other 449,836 = 1,191,056, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,191,056 |
| 124 | LINKBANCORP, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | CEO total compensation as printed in LINKBANCORP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,251,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 189378–189387 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the LINKBANCORP, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500