CEO Eric Meilstrup was paid $892,855 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 49.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 11th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-007964 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$892,855 ↑ Eric Meilstrup total, FY2025 | 11th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 14.94:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.5% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
LCNB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Meilstrup | $500,000 | $0 | $84,607 | — | $68,750 | $190,241 | $49,257 | $892,855 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Director | ||||||||
| Robert Haines | 298,875 | 0 | 33,843 | — | 41,095 | 106,671 | 45,737 | 526,222 |
| President | ||||||||
| Bradley Ruppert | 274,000 | 0 | 31,682 | — | 42,607 | 78,399 | 36,632 | 463,318 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Miller | 292,000 | 0 | 33,843 | — | 45,406 | 4,319 | 22,746 | 398,314 |
| Executive Vice President and Trust Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Wallace | 204,041 | 0 | 11,403 | — | 31,729 | 0 | 15,215 | 262,388 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Meilstrup | $892,855 | $598,689 | $832,931 | ↑ +294,166 |
| Robert Haines | 526,222 | 366,778 | 476,120 | ↑ +159,444 |
| Bradley Ruppert | 463,318 | 339,756 | 420,859 | ↑ +123,562 |
| Michael Miller | 398,314 | 352,395 | 384,663 | ↑ +45,919 |
| Andrew Wallace | 262,388 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read LCNB CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LCNB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the LCNB CORP Peer Teardown Report
$892,855 Eric Meilstrup total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 28, 2026 · Source: 0001437749-26-007964 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for LCNB
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order LCNB
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses LCNB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LCNB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the LCNB CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anne E. Krehbiel | Independent Director | $59,273 |
| Craig M. Johnson | Independent Director | $60,848 |
| Mary E. Bradford | Independent Director | $62,150 |
| Michael J. Johrendt | Independent Director | $55,493 |
| Robert A. Bedinghaus | Former director (through FY2025) | $51,881 |
| Spencer S. Cropper | Chair of the Board | $72,661 |
| Stephen P. Wilson | Independent Director | $55,052 |
| Steve P. Foster | Independent Director | $57,782 |
| Takeitha W. Lawson | Independent Director | $55,598 |
| William G. Huddle | Independent Director | $57,782 |
| William H. Kaufman | Director | $48,500 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert C. Haines II | President | 2026-05-15 | A | 500 | $16 | $7,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Meilstrup | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 400 | 17 | 6,778 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Haines II | President | 2026-08-17 | A | 500 | 20 | 9,875 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Meilstrup | Director | 2026-08-27 | A | 400 | 19 | 7,737 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Haines | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 2,318 | — | $33,843 |
| Andrew Wallace | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 781 | — | 11,403 |
| Bradley Ruppert | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 2,170 | — | 31,682 |
| Eric Meilstrup | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 5,795 | — | 84,607 |
| Michael Miller | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 2,318 | — | 33,843 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Haines | $33,843 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Wallace | 11,403 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Bradley Ruppert | 31,682 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Eric Meilstrup | 84,607 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Miller | 33,843 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Meilstrup | RSU | 5,795 | — | $94,980 |
| Eric Meilstrup | RSU | 5,181 | — | 84,917 |
| Eric Meilstrup | RSU | 4,847 | — | 79,442 |
| Robert Haines | RSU | 2,318 | — | 37,992 |
| Michael Miller | RSU | 2,318 | — | 37,992 |
| Robert Haines | RSU | 2,186 | — | 35,829 |
| Michael Miller | RSU | 2,186 | — | 35,829 |
| Bradley Ruppert | RSU | 2,170 | — | 35,566 |
| Eric Meilstrup | RSU | 2,120 | — | 34,747 |
| Bradley Ruppert | RSU | 2,029 | — | 33,255 |
| Robert Haines | RSU | 2,009 | — | 32,928 |
| Michael Miller | RSU | 2,009 | — | 32,928 |
| Bradley Ruppert | RSU | 1,874 | — | 30,715 |
| Eric Meilstrup | RSU | 1,123 | — | 18,406 |
| Robert Haines | RSU | 948 | — | 15,538 |
| Michael Miller | RSU | 948 | — | 15,538 |
| Bradley Ruppert | RSU | 873 | — | 14,308 |
| Andrew Wallace | RSU | 781 | — | 12,800 |
| Andrew Wallace | RSU | 700 | — | 11,473 |
| Andrew Wallace | RSU | 675 | — | 11,063 |
| Robert Haines | RSU | 508 | — | 8,326 |
| Michael Miller | RSU | 508 | — | 8,326 |
| Bradley Ruppert | RSU | 465 | — | 7,621 |
The Company's executive compensation program is designed to align the interests of its NEOs with those of its shareholders by linking pay to performance, retaining top quality executive leadership, and increasing shareholder value through equity grants.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 16% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | BCG |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | false |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-27 | 7,082,511 | 412,126 | 363,847 | 94.5% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 6,482,456 | 691,931 | 353,717 | 90.36% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-22 | 6,010,855 | 415,878 | 114,828 | 93.53% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-24 | 5,917,648 | 201,992 | 103,300 | 96.7% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 6,445,855 | 386,037 | 383,972 | 94.35% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 6,417,978 | 296,838 | 1,050,095 | 95.58% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-27 | 94.5%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 90.36%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-22 | 93.53%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a quorum is present, (i) withheld votes and broker non-votes will not affect the election of any director nominee, and (ii) abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the approval of the say-on-pay proposal, auditor ratification proposal, the proposal to approve the LCNB 2025 Ownership Incentive Plan or the shareholder proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 14.94 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $892,855 |
| Median employee compensation | $59,743 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer S. CropperIndependent · Board Chair · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Nominating Corporate Governance Committee · Pension Committee | $55,661 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $72,661 |
| Mary E. BradfordIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Nominating Corporate Governance Committee · Technology Committee (2) | 45,150 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62,150 |
| Craig M. JohnsonIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee · Nominating Corporate Governance Committee | 43,848 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60,848 |
| Anne E. KrehbielIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating Corporate Governance Committee | 42,273 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59,273 |
| William G. HuddleIndependent · Trust · Board Loan | 40,782 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57,782 |
| Steve P. FosterIndependent · Pension Committee · Board Loan Committee · Trust Committee (2) | 40,782 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57,782 |
| Takeitha W. LawsonIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Nominating Corporate Governance Committee | 38,598 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,598 |
| Michael J. JohrendtIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 38,493 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,493 |
| Stephen P. WilsonIndependent · Pension Committee · Trust Committee (2) | 38,052 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,052 |
| Robert A. BedinghausIndependent · Trust Committee (2) · Departed during FY | 34,881 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51,881 |
| William H. KaufmanNot independent · Loan | 31,500 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,500 |
| Eric J. MeilstrupEmployee director · Pension Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert C. Haines IIEmployee director · Pension Committee · Technology Committee (2) | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $31,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $17,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $450,020 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $187,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $637,020 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies LCNB CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LCNB CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Shaffer | $573,657 | $166,246 | $0 | $258,146 | $2,894,036 |
| 2 | ACNB Corporation | 2025 | James Helt | 593,569 | 319,193 | 0 | 0 | 1,825,912 |
| 3 | Meridian Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Annas | 622,000 | 264,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,677,997 |
| 4 | Farmers National Banc Corp. | 2025 | Kevin Helmick | 686,850 | 331,913 | 0 | 536,250 | 1,644,243 |
| 5 | Penn Woods Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Richard Grafmyre | 1,003,802 | 0 | 0 | 312,500 | 1,588,719 |
| 6 | Independent Bank Corporation | 2025 | William Kessel | 644,225 | 446,694 | 0 | 391,307 | 1,558,390 |
| 7 | CF Bankshares Inc. | 2025 | Timothy O'Dell | 517,500 | 387,450 | 0 | 456,502 | 1,392,313 |
| 8 | Middlefield Banc Corp. | 2024 | Ronald Zimmerly | 475,000 | 513,292 | 0 | 192,913 | 1,263,438 |
| 9 | Fidelity D & D Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Santaniello | 557,951 | 149,449 | 0 | 380,446 | 1,263,329 |
| 10 | LINKBANCORP, Inc. | 2024 | Andrew Samuel | 750,000 | 105,280 | 0 | 375,000 | 1,251,046 |
| 11 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Black | 675,000 | 89,969 | 0 | 0 | 1,212,643 |
| 12 | ChoiceOne Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Kelly Potes | 550,000 | 260,700 | 0 | 325,875 | 1,181,700 |
| 13 | Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 14 | Citizens & Northern Corporation | 2025 | J. Bradley Scovill | 605,000 | 118,394 | 0 | 248,838 | 1,041,499 |
| 15 | SB Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Klein | 505,819 | 162,685 | 0 | 274,157 | 1,040,425 |
| 16 | Norwood Financial Corp. | 2025 | James Donnelly | 605,000 | 198,200 | 0 | 0 | 1,009,784 |
| 17 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Lars Eller | 519,841 | 109,148 | 0 | 283,573 | 969,335 |
| 18 | LCNB CORP | 2025 | Eric Meilstrup | 500,000 | 84,607 | — | 68,750 | 892,855 |
| 19 | First Savings Financial Group, Inc. | 2024 | Larry Myers | 458,597 | 60,023 | 44,102 | 0 | 777,964 |
| 20 | Isabella Bank Corporation | 2025 | Jerome Schwind | 522,349 | 92,000 | 0 | 0 | 765,306 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LCNB CORP | 14% | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | BCG |
| ACNB Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| CF Bankshares Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Bank Compensation Consulting (BCC) |
| ChoiceOne Financial Services, Inc. | 118.5% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Citizens & Northern Corporation | 141.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Citizens Financial Services, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Civista Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group (3 year average) | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Stock Awards 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Farmers National Banc Corp. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Aon |
| Fidelity D & D Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| First Savings Financial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ChaseCompGroup |
| Independent Bank Corporation | 70% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Isabella Bank Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LINKBANCORP, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Meridian Corporation | 130% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Middlefield Banc Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) percentile rank | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Norwood Financial Corp. | 25% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Penn Woods Bancorp, Inc. | 100% | Option 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 104% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| SB Financial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group (BCG) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eric Meilstrup | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 892,855. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 546385–546392 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Haines | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 526,222. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 560083–560090 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bradley Ruppert | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 463,318. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 597679–597686 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 398,314. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 583995–584002 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andrew Wallace | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 262,388. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 573701–573708 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Haines RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Wallace RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Bradley Ruppert RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Eric Meilstrup RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 14.94 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Spencer S. Cropper | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,661. Filing ↗machine: span 349025–349032 |
| 13 | Section 08, Mary E. Bradford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,150. Filing ↗machine: span 361061–361068 |
| 14 | Section 08, Craig M. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,848. Filing ↗machine: span 369108–369115 |
| 15 | Section 08, Anne E. Krehbiel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,273. Filing ↗machine: span 381149–381156 |
| 16 | Section 08, William G. Huddle | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,782. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r7 · c27 · span 365096–365103 |
| 17 | Section 08, Steve P. Foster | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,782. Filing ↗machine: span 353036–353043 |
| 18 | Section 08, Takeitha W. Lawson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,598. Filing ↗machine: span 385163–385170 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael J. Johrendt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,493. Filing ↗machine: span 373123–373130 |
| 20 | Section 08, Stephen P. Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,052. Filing ↗machine: span 357049–357056 |
| 21 | Section 08, Robert A. Bedinghaus | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,881. Filing ↗machine: span 389179–389186 |
| 22 | Section 08, William H. Kaufman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,500. Filing ↗machine: span 377137–377144 |
| 23 | Section 08, Eric J. Meilstrup | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Robert C. Haines II | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Robert C. Haines II 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001437749-26-017553 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Eric J. Meilstrup 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001437749-26-018814 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Robert C. Haines II 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001437749-26-028149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Eric J. Meilstrup 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001437749-26-029145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-013999 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.5% (votes for as printed: 7,082,511). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001437749-25-018062 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.36% (votes for as printed: 6,482,456). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0001074902-24-000071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.53% (votes for as printed: 6,010,855). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 450,020 + equity 187,000 + all other 0 = 637,020, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 637,020 |
| 35 | Civista Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | ACNB Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036515 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACNB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,825,912. Filing ↗machine: span 502973–502982 |
| 37 | Meridian Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001750735-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meridian Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,677,997. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c16 · span 375734–375743 |
| 38 | Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001437749-26-008310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765 |
| 39 | Penn Woods Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0000716605-24-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penn Woods Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,588,719. Filing ↗machine: span 348169–348178 |
| 40 | Independent Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,558,390. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c12 · span 361242–361252 |
| 41 | CF Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-172294 | CEO total compensation as printed in CF Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,392,313. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c20 · span 325946–325955 |
| 42 | Middlefield Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001174947-25-000521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Middlefield Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,263,438. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 147774–147783 |
| 43 | Fidelity D & D Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001437749-26-009691 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity D & D Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,263,329. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 447576–447585 |
| 44 | LINKBANCORP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083608 | CEO total compensation as printed in LINKBANCORP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,251,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 189378–189387 |
| 45 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,212,643. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | ChoiceOne Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | CEO total compensation as printed in ChoiceOne Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,181,700. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r3 · c24 · span 248939–248948 |
| 47 | Peoples Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 48 | Citizens & Northern Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens & Northern Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437 |
| 49 | SB Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001213900-26-024511 | CEO total compensation as printed in SB Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,040,425. Filing ↗machine: t67 · span 302297–302306 |
| 50 | Norwood Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwood Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,009,784. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c31 · span 174499–174508 |
| 51 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 969,335. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 457783–457790 |
| 52 | LCNB CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007964 | CEO total compensation as printed in LCNB CORP's own proxy. As printed: 892,855. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 546385–546392 |
| 53 | First Savings Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-08 | 0001104659-25-001979 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Savings Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 777,964. Filing ↗machine: span 299826–299833 |
| 54 | Isabella Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000842517-26-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Isabella Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 765,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 174437–174444 |
| 55 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039311-26-000011 | Independent Bank Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LCNB CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Civista Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145510 | Civista Bancshares, Inc. names LCNB CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041794 | Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LCNB CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008310 | Farmers National Banc Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LCNB CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, First Savings Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-001979 | First Savings Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LCNB CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Penn Woods Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000716605-24-000004 | Penn Woods Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LCNB CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Norwood Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-078644 | Norwood Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LCNB CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Citizens Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009104 | Citizens Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LCNB CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Middlefield Banc Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-25-000521 | Middlefield Banc Corp. names LCNB CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-044260 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. names LCNB CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, SB Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-024511 | SB Financial Group, Inc. names LCNB CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
We'll email you a link to confirm.
Get the LCNB CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500