Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses COFS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named COFS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Potes | $550,000 | $0 | $260,700 | $0 | $325,875 | $0 | $45,125 | $1,181,700 |
| Chief Executive Officer of ChoiceOne and ChoiceOne Bank | ||||||||
| Michael Burke | 405,000 | 0 | 143,978 | 0 | 215,966 | 0 | 40,511 | 805,455 |
| President of ChoiceOne and ChoiceOne Bank | ||||||||
| Adom Greenland | 300,000 | 0 | 88,875 | 0 | 142,200 | 0 | 15,401 | 546,476 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer of ChoiceOne Bank | ||||||||
| Bradley Henion | 290,000 | 0 | 85,913 | 0 | 137,460 | 0 | 16,069 | 529,442 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Lending Officer of ChoiceOne Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Potes | $1,181,700 | $888,391 | — | +293,309 |
| Michael Burke | 805,455 | 626,771 | — | +178,684 |
| Adom Greenland | 546,476 | — | — | — |
| Bradley Henion | 529,442 | 397,148 | — | +132,294 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Potes | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 4,416 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Henion | E.V.P. - ChoiceOne Bank (Sub.) | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,455 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adom Greenland | Secretary | 2026-04-30 | D | 127 | 30 | 3,814 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adom Greenland | Secretary | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,506 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Burke Jr. | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 252 | 30 | 7,568 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Burke Jr. | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Potes | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 450 | 30 | 13,514 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Henion | E.V.P. - ChoiceOne Bank (Sub.) | 2026-04-30 | D | 137 | 30 | 4,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randy D. Hicks | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 489 | 34 | 16,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian P. Petty | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 489 | 34 | 16,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric (Rick) E. Burrough | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 489 | 34 | 16,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roxanne M. Page | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 202 | 34 | 6,868 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curt E. Coulter | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 202 | 34 | 6,868 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg L. Armock | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 489 | 34 | 16,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harold J. Burns | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 489 | 34 | 16,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle M. Wendling | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 202 | 34 | 6,868 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven T. Krause | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 489 | 34 | 16,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley F. McGinnis | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 489 | 34 | 16,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory A. McConnell | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 202 | 34 | 6,868 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce John Essex Jr | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 202 | 34 | 6,868 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith D. Brophy | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 345 | 34 | 11,730 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Burke | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $143,978 |
| Bradley Henion | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 85,913 |
| Kelly Potes | PSU | — | — | 1,573 | — | — | — |
| Kelly Potes | RSU | — | — | — | 2,204 | — | — |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Potes | PSU | 1,573 | — | $46,435 |
| Bradley Henion | RSU | 560 | — | 16,531 |
| Adom Greenland | PSU | 545 | — | 16,088 |
| Bradley Henion | PSU | 560 | — | 16,531 |
| Bradley Henion | RSU | 479 | — | 14,140 |
| Adom Greenland | RSU | 560 | — | 16,531 |
| Bradley Henion | PSU | 479 | — | 14,140 |
| Bradley Henion | RSU | 658 | — | 19,424 |
| Kelly Potes | RSU | 1,572 | — | 46,405 |
| Bradley Henion | PSU | 658 | — | 19,424 |
| Kelly Potes | PSU | 2,204 | — | 65,062 |
| Adom Greenland | PSU | 560 | — | 16,531 |
| Kelly Potes | RSU | 2,204 | — | 65,062 |
| Michael Burke | PSU | 1,194 | — | 35,247 |
| Michael Burke | RSU | 1,194 | — | 35,247 |
| Michael Burke | RSU | 812 | — | 23,970 |
| Adom Greenland | RSU | 658 | — | 19,424 |
| Michael Burke | PSU | 812 | — | 23,970 |
| Adom Greenland | PSU | 658 | — | 19,424 |
| Kelly Potes | PSU | 1,972 | — | 58,213 |
| Kelly Potes | RSU | 1,606 | — | 47,409 |
| Kelly Potes | PSU | 1,605 | — | 47,380 |
| Michael Burke | PSU | 1,329 | — | 39,232 |
| Michael Burke | RSU | 865 | — | 25,535 |
| Michael Burke | PSU | 865 | — | 25,535 |
| Bradley Henion | PSU | 615 | — | 18,155 |
| Adom Greenland | RSU | 442 | — | 13,048 |
| Adom Greenland | PSU | 442 | — | 13,048 |
ChoiceOne has designed its executive compensation programs to attract, motivate, reward, and retain executive management talent, and to encourage executive management to manage the Company to achieve corporate objectives and increase shareholder value through long-term profitable growth. The Personnel and Benefits Committee believes compensation programs strike an appropriate balance between incentivizing growth while not encouraging excessive risk-taking, and are appropriate given the size of the Company, the market for executive talent, and the Company's short-term and long-term strategic objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 45% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 8,775,182 | 403,896 | 179,867 | 95.6% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 8,625,296 | 488,518 | 225,425 | 94.64% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 3,318,890 | 354,780 | 147,998 | 90.34% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 3,436,050 | 480,403 | 72,605 | 87.73% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 3,996,812 | 424,282 | 191,818 | 86.64% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-29 | 3,013,523 | 468,880 | 186,049 | 86.54% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 95.6%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 94.64%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 90.34%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, broker non-votes and other shares that are not voted will not be counted as voted.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, broker non-votes and other shares that are not voted will not be counted as voted.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, broker non-votes and other shares that are not voted will not be counted as voted.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory A. McConnellIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | $45,500 | $25,625 | $0 | — | $0 | $71,125 |
| Greg L. ArmockIndependent · Governance and Nominating | 41,500 | 25,625 | 0 | — | 0 | 67,125 |
| Roxanne M. PageIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Personnel and Benefits · Governance and Nominating | 41,500 | 25,625 | 0 | — | 0 | 67,125 |
| Michelle M. WendlingIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Personnel and Benefits | 40,500 | 25,625 | 0 | — | 0 | 66,125 |
| Harold J. BurnsIndependent · Personnel and Benefits (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | 40,500 | 25,625 | 0 | — | 0 | 66,125 |
| Keith D. BrophyIndependent · Audit | 40,500 | 25,625 | 0 | — | 0 | 66,125 |
| Curt E. CoulterIndependent · Risk | 40,500 | 25,625 | 0 | — | 0 | 66,125 |
| Bruce John Essex, JrIndependent · Risk | 39,000 | 25,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64,625 |
| Bradley F. McGinnisIndependent · Audit · Personnel and Benefits | 39,000 | 25,625 | 0 | — | 0 | 64,625 |
| Eric (Rick) E. BurroughIndependent · Personnel and Benefits · Governance and Nominating | 39,000 | 25,625 | 0 | — | 0 | 64,625 |
| Bruce John Essex JrIndependent · Risk | 39,000 | 25,625 | 0 | — | 0 | 64,625 |
| Jack G. HendonIndependent · Risk · Departed during FY | 39,250 | 18,750 | 0 | — | 0 | 58,000 |
| Brian P. PettyIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Risk · Newly elected | 32,500 | 22,292 | 0 | — | 0 | 54,792 |
| Randy D. HicksIndependent · Personnel and Benefits · Newly elected | 32,500 | 22,292 | 0 | — | 0 | 54,792 |
| Steven T. KrauseIndependent · Audit · Risk · Newly elected | 31,833 | 22,292 | 0 | — | 0 | 54,125 |
| Michael (Mike) J. Burke JrEmployee director · Risk | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael (Mike) J. Burke, JrEmployee director · Risk | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kelly J. PotesEmployee director · Risk | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $39,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $20,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 2,500 / 1,500 / 1,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $582,583 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $367,501 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $950,084 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ChoiceOne Financial Services Inc | 2025 | Kelly Potes | $550,000 | $260,700 | $0 | $325,875 | $1,181,700 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kelly Potes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 1,181,700. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r3 · c24 · span 248939–248948 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 805,455. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r5 · c24 · span 257923–257930 |
| 3 | Section 01, Adom Greenland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 546,476. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r9 · c24 · span 275724–275731 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bradley Henion | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 529,442. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c24 · span 267025–267032 |
| 5 | Section 03, Michael Burke OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r5 · c12 · span 255890–255897 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bradley Henion OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c12 · span 264705–264711 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kelly Potes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “EPS F” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r8 · c19 · span 350925–350930 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kelly Potes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “EPS F” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r6 · c13 · span 341413–341418 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105046 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Gregory A. McConnell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,125. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r13 · c9 · span 490995–491002 |
| 11 | Section 08, Greg L. Armock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,125. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c9 · span 472111–472118 |
| 12 | Section 08, Roxanne M. Page | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,125. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r15 · c9 · span 494741–494748 |
| 13 | Section 08, Michelle M. Wendling | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,125. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r18 · c9 · span 500252–500259 |
| 14 | Section 08, Harold J. Burns | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,125. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r6 · c9 · span 477731–477738 |
| 15 | Section 08, Keith D. Brophy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,125. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c9 · span 473847–473854 |
| 16 | Section 08, Curt E. Coulter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,125. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r8 · c9 · span 481481–481488 |
| 17 | Section 08, Bruce John Essex, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 64,625. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r9 · c9 · span 483493–483500 |
| 18 | Section 08, Bradley F. McGinnis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 64,625. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r14 · c9 · span 492735–492742 |
| 19 | Section 08, Eric (Rick) E. Burrough | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 64,625. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r7 · c9 · span 479745–479752 |
| 20 | Section 08, Bruce John Essex Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 64,625. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r9 · c9 · span 483493–483500 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jack G. Hendon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,000. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r10 · c9 · span 485242–485249 |
| 22 | Section 08, Brian P. Petty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,792. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r16 · c9 · span 496473–496480 |
| 23 | Section 08, Randy D. Hicks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,792. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r11 · c9 · span 487250–487257 |
| 24 | Section 08, Steven T. Krause | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,125. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r12 · c9 · span 488984–488991 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael (Mike) J. Burke Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c9 · span 475905–475907 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael (Mike) J. Burke, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c9 · span 475905–475907 |
| 27 | Section 08, Kelly J. Potes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r17 · c9 · span 498517–498519 |
| 28 | Section 02, Kelly Potes 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000905729-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Bradley Henion 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000905729-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Adom Greenland 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000905729-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Adom Greenland 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000905729-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael J. Burke Jr. 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000905729-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael J. Burke Jr. 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000905729-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kelly Potes 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000905729-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Bradley Henion 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000905729-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Randy D. Hicks 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905729-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Brian P. Petty 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905729-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Eric (Rick) E. Burrough 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905729-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Roxanne M. Page 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905729-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Curt E. Coulter 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905729-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Greg L. Armock 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905729-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Harold J. Burns 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905729-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Michelle M. Wendling 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905729-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Steven T. Krause 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905729-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Bradley F. McGinnis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905729-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Gregory A. McConnell 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905729-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Bruce John Essex Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905729-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Keith D. Brophy 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000905729-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0000905729-26-000109 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.6% (votes for as printed: 8,775,182). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0000803164-25-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.64% (votes for as printed: 8,625,296). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-26 | 0000905729-23-000094 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.34% (votes for as printed: 3,318,890). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 582,583 + equity 367,501 + all other 0 = 950,084, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 950,084 |
| 54 | ChoiceOne Financial Services Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014320 | CEO total compensation as printed in ChoiceOne Financial Services Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,181,700. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r3 · c24 · span 248939–248948 |