Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FMAO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FMAO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lars Eller | $519,841 | $0 | $109,148 | $0 | $283,573 | — | $56,773 | $969,335 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Barbara Britenriker | 294,356 | 0 | 61,346 | 0 | 127,162 | — | 37,916 | 520,780 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Andrew Baker | 259,680 | 0 | 43,253 | 0 | 162,890 | — | 21,413 | 487,236 |
| Senior Vice President | ||||||||
| David Gerken | 260,096 | 0 | 54,150 | 0 | 112,362 | — | 21,328 | 447,936 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Eric Faust | 267,923 | 0 | 44,178 | 0 | 94,717 | — | 27,418 | 434,236 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lars Eller | $969,335 | $910,158 | $701,875 | +59,177 |
| Barbara Britenriker | 520,780 | 481,783 | 361,907 | +38,997 |
| Andrew Baker | 487,236 | — | — | — |
| David Gerken | 447,936 | 399,988 | — | +47,948 |
| Eric Faust | 434,236 | 363,799 | — | +70,437 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 3,000 | $27 | $80,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 3,000 | 27 | 81,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,000 | 27 | 79,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,000 | 27 | 79,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,000 | 27 | 81,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,000 | 27 | 81,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,000 | 26 | 79,320 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,000 | 27 | 82,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,000 | 28 | 83,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,000 | 28 | 83,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,000 | 28 | 82,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Planson | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 1,348.91 | 28 | 37,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 3,000 | 28 | 82,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Planson | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 1,348.91 | 28 | 37,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Planson | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 1,348.91 | 28 | 37,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 3,000 | 28 | 83,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 3,000 | 28 | 82,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 3,000 | 27 | 81,810 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 3,000 | 28 | 83,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David P. Vernon | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 645 | 27 | 17,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Sauder | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 645 | 27 | 17,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori A. Johnston | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 645 | 27 | 17,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 465 | 27 | 12,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ahmed Alomari | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 645 | 27 | 17,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon R. Frank | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 645 | 27 | 17,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin G. Frey | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 645 | 27 | 17,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Planson | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 645 | 27 | 17,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcia S. Latta | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 645 | 27 | 17,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lars B. Eller | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 645 | 27 | 17,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 3,000 | 27 | 82,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian D. Boyce | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 645 | 27 | 17,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 3,000 | 28 | 83,430 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 3,000 | 28 | 84,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 3,000 | 29 | 86,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 3,000 | 28 | 83,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,000 | 29 | 85,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,000 | 28 | 85,170 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Gerken | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-11 | D | 825 | 28 | 23,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,000 | 28 | 85,170 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,000 | 29 | 86,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,000 | 29 | 85,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 3,000 | 29 | 86,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 3,000 | 29 | 85,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 3,000 | 29 | 87,510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 6,000 | 29 | 172,320 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 3,000 | 30 | 88,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 3,000 | 30 | 89,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 3,000 | 30 | 91,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 3,000 | 31 | 91,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 3,000 | 30 | 90,270 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 3,000 | 31 | 92,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 3,000 | 32 | 94,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 3,000 | 31 | 92,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 3,000 | 30 | 90,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 3,000 | 29 | 88,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 3,000 | 30 | 88,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 3,000 | 30 | 90,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 3,000 | 30 | 89,430 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 3,000 | 30 | 89,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 3,000 | 31 | 93,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 3,000 | 30 | 90,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 3,000 | 31 | 92,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 3,000 | 31 | 92,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 3,000 | 30 | 91,410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-23 | D | 3,000 | 30 | 89,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-23 | D | 3,000 | 30 | 91,320 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 3,000 | 32 | 94,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 3,000 | 31 | 92,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 3,000 | 33 | 99,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 3,000 | 35 | 104,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Briggs | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 3,000 | 34 | 103,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gerken | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 2,107 | — | $54,150 |
| Andrew Baker | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 1,683 | — | 43,253 |
| Lars Eller | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,247 | — | 109,148 |
| Eric Faust | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 1,719 | — | 44,178 |
| Barbara Britenriker | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 2,387 | — | 61,346 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Gerken | $54,150 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Baker | 43,253 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Lars Eller | 109,148 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Eric Faust | 44,178 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Barbara Britenriker | 61,346 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Britenriker | RSU | 6,957 | — | $171,977 |
| Lars Eller | RSU | 14,712 | — | 363,681 |
| David Gerken | RSU | 5,652 | — | 139,717 |
| Andrew Baker | RSU | 5,899 | — | 145,823 |
| Eric Faust | RSU | 4,735 | — | 117,049 |
Our executive compensation programs seek to achieve and maintain equity with respect to balancing the interests of shareholders and executive officers, while supporting our need to attract and retain competent executive management.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | not disclosed |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | false |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-20 | 6,331,864 | 372,945 | 188,775 | 94.44% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-14 | 7,015,116 | 472,922 | 362,155 | 93.68% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-29 | 6,704,764 | 620,749 | 499,341 | 91.53% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-17 | 7,271,131 | 677,102 | 259,520 | 91.48% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-16 | 6,383,390 | 762,791 | 270,200 | 89.33% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-04-20 | 2,656,217 | 108,120 | 151,734 | 96.09% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-20 | 94.44%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-14 | 93.68%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-29 | 91.53%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a consequence, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal Two.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a consequence, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal Four.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 16.38 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $962,122 |
| Median employee compensation | $58,738 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin J. SauderIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Compensation | $65,000 | $17,496 | — | $0 | — | $82,496 |
| Andrew J. BriggsIndependent · Enterprise Risk Management · Audit | 62,500 | 17,496 | — | 0 | — | 79,996 |
| Lori A. JohnstonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Cybersecurity · Executive | 57,500 | 17,496 | — | 0 | — | 74,996 |
| Marcia S. LattaIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Audit · Compensation · Executive | 55,000 | 17,496 | — | 0 | — | 72,496 |
| Frank R. SimonIndependent · Enterprise Risk Management (Chair) · Cybersecurity · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 55,000 | 17,496 | — | 0 | — | 72,496 |
| Kevin G. FreyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 50,000 | 17,496 | — | 0 | — | 67,496 |
| David P. VernonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 50,000 | 17,496 | — | 0 | — | 67,496 |
| Steven J. PlansonIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Enterprise Risk Management | 50,000 | 17,496 | — | 0 | — | 67,496 |
| Ian D. BoyceIndependent · Enterprise Risk Management · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 50,000 | 17,496 | — | 0 | — | 67,496 |
| Ahmed AlomariIndependent · Enterprise Risk Management · Cybersecurity · Newly elected | 25,000 | 7,436 | — | 0 | — | 32,436 |
| Lars B. EllerEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 17,496 | — | — | — | 17,496 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $17,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 57,500 / 55,000 / 55,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $520,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $182,396 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $702,396 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc | 2025 | Lars Eller | $519,841 | $109,148 | $0 | $283,573 | $969,335 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lars Eller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 969,335. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 457783–457790 |
| 2 | Section 01, Barbara Britenriker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 520,780. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 469726–469733 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrew Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 487,236. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c21 · span 497146–497153 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Gerken | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 447,936. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 481223–481230 |
| 5 | Section 01, Eric Faust | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 434,236. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c21 · span 489326–489333 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Gerken RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r4 · c9 · span 542568–542574 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Baker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r6 · c9 · span 546605–546611 |
| 8 | Section 03, Lars Eller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r2 · c9 · span 538423–538430 |
| 9 | Section 03, Eric Faust RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r5 · c9 · span 544500–544506 |
| 10 | Section 03, Barbara Britenriker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r3 · c9 · span 540364–540370 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 16.38 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Kevin J. Sauder | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,496. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Andrew J. Briggs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,996. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Lori A. Johnston | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,996. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Marcia S. Latta | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,496. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Frank R. Simon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,496. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Kevin G. Frey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,496. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, David P. Vernon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,496. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Steven J. Planson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,496. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Ian D. Boyce | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,496. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Ahmed Alomari | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,436. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Lars B. Eller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 17,496. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r5 · c6 · span 893080–893086 |
| 23 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228685 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-228685 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236722 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236722 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242224 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242224 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Steven J. Planson 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-247796 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-247970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Steven J. Planson 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-247796 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Steven J. Planson 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-247796 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-247970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, David P. Vernon 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257776 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kevin J. Sauder 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257747 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Lori A. Johnston 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257700 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-258782 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Ahmed Alomari 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Simon R. Frank 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257758 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kevin G. Frey 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Steven J. Planson 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-258697 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Marcia S. Latta 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257732 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Lars B. Eller 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257534 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Ian D. Boyce 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257343 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265603 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265603 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265603 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, David Gerken 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281270 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281270 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281270 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285724 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285724 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001193125-26-298355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001193125-26-298355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300900 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300900 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307948 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307948 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001193125-26-312607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001193125-26-312607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001193125-26-312607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316406 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316406 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001193125-26-322253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001193125-26-322253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001193125-26-328765 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001193125-26-328765 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Andrew J. Briggs 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001193125-26-328765 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167045 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.44% (votes for as printed: 6,331,864.00). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054730 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.68% (votes for as printed: 7,015,116.08). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-30 | 0000950170-24-050631 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.53%. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 98 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 99 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 520,000 + equity 182,396 + all other 0 = 702,396, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 702,396 |
| 100 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc's own proxy. As printed: 969,335. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 457783–457790 |