Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BWB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BWB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Baack | $650,000 | $0 | $218,372 | $0 | $433,000 | $0 | $48,560 | $1,349,932 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Chybowski | 450,000 | 0 | 141,590 | 0 | 284,000 | 0 | 46,706 | 922,296 |
| President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nick Place | 385,000 | 0 | 99,712 | 0 | 174,000 | 0 | 39,997 | 698,709 |
| Chief Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Mary Jayne Crocker | 343,333 | 125,000 | 122,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,846 | 634,821 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Lisa Salazar | 355,000 | 0 | 76,782 | 0 | 134,000 | 0 | 37,922 | 603,704 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Baack | $1,349,932 | $1,120,926 | $1,266,346 | +229,006 |
| Joseph Chybowski | 922,296 | 714,644 | 721,695 | +207,652 |
| Nick Place | 698,709 | 582,123 | 649,735 | +116,586 |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | 634,821 | 667,750 | 751,708 | −32,929 |
| Lisa Salazar | 603,704 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Jayne Crocker | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 280 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Trutna | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 573 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Juran | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,146 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Parish | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 573 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Urness | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,146 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Volk | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,146 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Johnson | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,146 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Brezonik | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,146 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohammed Lawal | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,146 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 6,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 6,750 | 13 | 87,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Shellberg | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 2,512 | 19 | 46,479 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Shellberg | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 62 | 19 | 1,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Shellberg | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 9,252 | 18 | 170,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Shellberg | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 8,174 | 18 | 150,813 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Salazar | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2026-05-08 | D | 4,162 | 19 | 77,211 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 205 | 20 | 4,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 6,525 | 19 | 120,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Shellberg | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 20,000 | 19 | 371,084 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Chybowski | PRESIDENT & CFO | 2026-06-05 | D | 7,000 | 19 | 132,716 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Place | CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-06-05 | D | 12,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Chybowski | PRESIDENT & CFO | 2026-06-05 | D | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Place | CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-06-05 | A | 12,500 | 7 | 93,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Chybowski | PRESIDENT & CFO | 2026-06-05 | A | 7,000 | 7 | 52,290 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Place | CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-06-05 | D | 4,688 | 19 | 90,361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-10 | — | 1,931 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Lisa Salazar | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,931 | 13 | 24,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Volk | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 959 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Trutna | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 479 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 479 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Brezonik | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 959 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohammed Lawal | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 959 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Johnson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 959 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Juran | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 959 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Parish | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 479 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Urness | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 959 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Baack | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 11,334 | 21 | 236,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Baack | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 15,900 | 21 | 330,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Jayne Crocker | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 280 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Trutna | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 573 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Juran | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,146 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Parish | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 573 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Urness | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,146 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Volk | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,146 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Johnson | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,146 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Brezonik | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,146 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohammed Lawal | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,146 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 6,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 6,750 | 13 | 87,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Shellberg | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 2,512 | 19 | 46,479 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Shellberg | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 62 | 19 | 1,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Shellberg | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 9,252 | 18 | 170,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Shellberg | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 8,174 | 18 | 150,813 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Salazar | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2026-05-08 | D | 4,162 | 19 | 77,211 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 205 | 20 | 4,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 6,525 | 19 | 120,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Shellberg | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 20,000 | 19 | 371,084 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Chybowski | PRESIDENT & CFO | 2026-06-05 | D | 7,000 | 19 | 132,716 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Place | CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-06-05 | D | 12,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Chybowski | PRESIDENT & CFO | 2026-06-05 | D | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Place | CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-06-05 | A | 12,500 | 7 | 93,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Chybowski | PRESIDENT & CFO | 2026-06-05 | A | 7,000 | 7 | 52,290 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Place | CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-06-05 | D | 4,688 | 19 | 90,361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Salazar | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,931 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Salazar | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,931 | 13 | 24,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Volk | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 959 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Trutna | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 479 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 479 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Brezonik | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 959 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mohammed Lawal | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 959 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Johnson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 959 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Juran | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 959 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Parish | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 479 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Urness | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 959 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Baack | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 11,334 | 21 | 236,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry Baack | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 15,900 | 21 | 330,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Chybowski | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 10,275 | — | $141,590 |
| Nick Place | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 7,236 | — | 99,712 |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 8,900 | — | 122,642 |
| Lisa Salazar | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 5,572 | — | 76,782 |
| Jerry Baack | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 15,847 | — | 218,372 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Chybowski | $141,590 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Nick Place | 99,712 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | 122,642 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Lisa Salazar | 76,782 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jerry Baack | 218,372 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Place | Option | 12,500 | 17.5 | — |
| Jerry Baack | Option | 25,000 | 17.5 | — |
| Joseph Chybowski | RSU | 12,500 | — | 300,000 |
| Joseph Chybowski | RSU | 6,041 | — | 105,899 |
| Nick Place | RSU | 7,236 | — | 126,847 |
| Jerry Baack | RSU | 15,847 | — | 277,798 |
| Joseph Chybowski | RSU | 10,275 | — | 180,121 |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | RSU | 7,204 | — | 126,286 |
| Nick Place | RSU | 5,174 | — | 90,700 |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | RSU | 12,500 | — | 300,000 |
| Jerry Baack | RSU | 15,847 | — | 277,798 |
| Nick Place | RSU | 7,236 | — | 126,847 |
| Nick Place | RSU | 5,850 | — | 102,551 |
| Nick Place | RSU | 5,174 | — | 90,700 |
| Jerry Baack | RSU | 11,279 | — | 197,721 |
| Jerry Baack | RSU | 12,864 | — | 225,506 |
| Joseph Chybowski | RSU | 6,927 | — | 121,430 |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | RSU | 8,900 | — | 156,017 |
| Lisa Salazar | RSU | 5,572 | — | 97,677 |
| Jerry Baack | RSU | 12,864 | — | 225,506 |
| Jerry Baack | RSU | 11,279 | — | 197,721 |
| Jerry Baack | RSU | 37,500 | — | 890,000 |
| Lisa Salazar | RSU | 12,500 | — | 300,000 |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | Option | 5,000 | 17.5 | — |
| Nick Place | RSU | 24,319 | — | 580,000 |
| Joseph Chybowski | Option | 12,500 | 17.5 | — |
| Mary Jayne Crocker | RSU | 6,266 | — | 109,843 |
| Lisa Salazar | RSU | 4,486 | — | 78,640 |
| Lisa Salazar | Option | 6,250 | 17.5 | — |
| Lisa Salazar | RSU | 3,856 | — | 67,596 |
| Nick Place | RSU | 5,850 | — | 102,551 |
The goal of our executive compensation program is to generate long-term value for our shareholders by attracting, motivating and retaining outstanding executives who have the background, leadership skills and entrepreneurial drive to execute our strategic goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 20,244,780 | 641,268 | 113,356 | 96.93% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 18,289,465 | 1,249,822 | 113,467 | 93.6% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 17,215,792 | 669,876 | 178,824 | 95.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 96.93%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 93.6%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 95.3%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are abstentions and broker non-votes treated? With respect to the election of directors and the say-on-pay proposal, abstentions will not affect the outcome of the election or the proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to the election of directors and the say-on-pay proposal, abstentions will not affect the outcome of the election or the proposals. Broker non-votes, which occur when brokers are prohibited from exercising voting authority for beneficial owners who have not provided voting instructions or otherwise do not vote on the proposal, will be disregarded and have no effect on the election or the say-on-pay proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not affect the outcome of the election.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 13.6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,349,932 |
| Median employee compensation | $99,039 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas ParishIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $60,000 | $39,668 | — | $0 | $0 | $99,668 |
| David VolkIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and ESG | 60,000 | 19,990 | — | 0 | 7,000 | 86,990 |
| Thomas TrutnaIndependent · Audit · Nominating and ESG | 40,000 | 39,668 | — | 0 | 0 | 79,668 |
| David JuranIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 79,370 | — | 0 | 0 | 79,370 |
| Mohammed LawalIndependent · Nominating and ESG | 0 | 79,370 | — | 0 | 0 | 79,370 |
| Todd UrnessIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 79,370 | — | 0 | 0 | 79,370 |
| Lisa BrezonikIndependent · Nominating and ESG (Chair) | 0 | 79,370 | — | 0 | 0 | 79,370 |
| James JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and ESG | 0 | 79,370 | — | 0 | 0 | 79,370 |
| Jeffrey ShellbergEmployee director | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mary Jayne CrockerNot independent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jerry BaackEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $160,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $160,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $496,176 |
| All other compensation | $7,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $663,176 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Bridgewater Bancshares Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bridgewater Bancshares Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Daniels | $850,000 | $12,391,200 | $0 | $1,593,750 | $14,944,068 |
| 2 | Byline Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Roberto Herencia | 937,222 | 1,992,463 | 0 | 1,567,483 | 4,537,621 |
| 3 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sorrentino III | 992,000 | 1,674,001 | 0 | 1,272,240 | 4,399,936 |
| 4 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Eccher | 914,217 | 1,075,066 | 0 | 852,300 | 3,108,135 |
| 5 | Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Shaffer | 573,657 | 166,246 | 0 | 258,146 | 2,894,036 |
| 6 | Lakeland Financial Corporation | 2025 | David Findlay | 739,654 | 1,304,582 | 0 | 393,128 | 2,473,892 |
| 7 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Dively | 543,400 | 514,272 | 0 | 1,019,364 | 2,109,337 |
| 8 | Great Southern Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Turner | 518,072 | 0 | 93,756 | 872,970 | 1,815,277 |
| 9 | Bank First Corporation | 2025 | Michael Molepske | 805,838 | 463,787 | 0 | 463,763 | 1,800,787 |
| 10 | Five Star Bancorp | 2025 | James Beckwith | 698,988 | 439,963 | 0 | 605,365 | 1,780,757 |
| 11 | Mercantile Bank Corporation | 2025 | Raymond Reitsma | 734,600 | 471,283 | 0 | 462,798 | 1,769,983 |
| 12 | QCR Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Gipple | 430,760 | 490,389 | 0 | 558,146 | 1,713,726 |
| 13 | Farmers National Banc Corp. | 2025 | Kevin Helmick | 686,850 | 331,913 | 0 | 536,250 | 1,644,243 |
| 14 | Alerus Financial Corporation | 2025 | Katie Lorenson | 625,000 | 437,500 | 0 | 484,688 | 1,630,180 |
| 15 | MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc. | 2024 | Charles Reeves | 646,875 | 400,003 | 0 | 534,039 | 1,611,393 |
| 16 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Ludwig | 749,800 | 562,322 | 0 | 194,956 | 1,532,241 |
| 17 | West Bancorporation, Inc. | 2025 | David Nelson | 608,000 | 303,493 | 0 | 477,245 | 1,456,493 |
| 18 | Bridgewater Bancshares Inc | 2025 | Jerry Baack | 650,000 | 218,372 | 0 | 433,000 | 1,349,932 |
| 19 | Southern First Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | R. Arthur Seaver, Jr. | 515,000 | 204,608 | 0 | 0 | 1,146,832 |
| 20 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Lars Eller | 519,841 | 109,148 | 0 | 283,573 | 969,335 |
| 21 | Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Greg A. Steffens | 461,000 | 37,763 | 40,590 | 0 | 690,774 |
| 22 | First Business Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | James Hartlieb | 315,000 | 110,985 | 0 | 147,195 | 620,487 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Bancshares Inc | 89% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Alerus Financial Corporation | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Bank First Corporation | 74.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Byline Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 74% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 135% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Stock Awards 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Farmers National Banc Corp. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Aon |
| First Business Financial Services, Inc. | 134% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| First Mid Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting |
| Five Star Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer Partners, LLC |
| Great Southern Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Lakeland Financial Corporation | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Mercantile Bank Corporation | 105.6% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | AON |
| Midland States Bancorp, Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc. | 127.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Old Second Bancorp, Inc. | 118.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | AON/McLagan |
| QCR Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Southern First Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan (Aon Company) |
| Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc. | 16.7% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| West Bancorporation, Inc. | 78% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | McLagan |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jerry Baack | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 1,349,932. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r6 · c22 · span 897478–897487 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joseph Chybowski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 922,296. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r9 · c22 · span 915525–915532 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nick Place | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 698,709. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r15 · c22 · span 952050–952057 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mary Jayne Crocker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 634,821. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r12 · c22 · span 934011–934018 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lisa Salazar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 603,704. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r18 · c22 · span 970684–970691 |
| 6 | Section 03, Joseph Chybowski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r9 · c15 · span 1068141–1068147 |
| 7 | Section 03, Nick Place RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r13 · c15 · span 1089409–1089414 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mary Jayne Crocker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r11 · c15 · span 1078443–1078448 |
| 9 | Section 03, Lisa Salazar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r15 · c15 · span 1099707–1099712 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jerry Baack RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r7 · c15 · span 1057214–1057220 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 13.6 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Douglas Parish | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,668. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r8 · c12 · span 542721–542727 |
| 13 | Section 08, David Volk | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,990. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r12 · c12 · span 558148–558154 |
| 14 | Section 08, Thomas Trutna | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,668. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r10 · c12 · span 550425–550431 |
| 15 | Section 08, David Juran | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,370. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r6 · c6 · span 533346–533352 |
| 16 | Section 08, Mohammed Lawal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,370. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r7 · c6 · span 537156–537162 |
| 17 | Section 08, Todd Urness | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,370. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r11 · c6 · span 552504–552510 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lisa Brezonik | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,370. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c6 · span 525710–525716 |
| 19 | Section 08, James Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,370. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r5 · c6 · span 529541–529547 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jeffrey Shellberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r9 · c12 · span 546605–546606 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mary Jayne Crocker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Jerry Baack | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Mary Jayne Crocker 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001732716-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Thomas Trutna 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001733117-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, David Juran 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001733121-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Douglas Parish 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001745268-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Todd Urness 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001733123-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, David Volk 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001733127-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, James Johnson 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001733285-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Lisa Brezonik 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001796490-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mohammed Lawal 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001828123-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mary Jayne Crocker 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001732716-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mary Jayne Crocker 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001732716-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jeffrey Shellberg 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001732717-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jeffrey Shellberg 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001732717-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jeffrey Shellberg 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001732717-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jeffrey Shellberg 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001732717-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Lisa Salazar 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001756428-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mary Jayne Crocker 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001732716-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mary Jayne Crocker 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001732716-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jeffrey Shellberg 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001732717-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Joseph Chybowski 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001732715-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Nick Place 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001732712-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Joseph Chybowski 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001732715-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Nick Place 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001732712-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Joseph Chybowski 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001732715-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Nick Place 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001732712-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Lisa Salazar 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001756428-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Lisa Salazar 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001756428-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, David Volk 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001733127-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Thomas Trutna 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001733117-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Mary Jayne Crocker 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001732716-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Lisa Brezonik 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001796490-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Mohammed Lawal 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001828123-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, James Johnson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001733285-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, David Juran 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001733121-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Douglas Parish 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001745268-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Todd Urness 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001733123-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Jerry Baack 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001733126-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jerry Baack 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001733126-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-053492 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.93% (votes for as printed: 20,244,780). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-25 | 0001558370-25-005559 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.6% (votes for as printed: 18,289,465). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0001558370-24-005914 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.3% (votes for as printed: 17,215,792). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 66 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 160,000 + equity 496,176 + all other 7,000 = 663,176, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 663,176 |
| 67 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174850-26-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nicolet Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,068. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c21 · span 428027–428037 |
| 68 | Byline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162758 | CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337 |
| 69 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old Second Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,135. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r8 · c16 · span 753236–753245 |
| 71 | Civista Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗machine: span 535149–535158 |
| 72 | Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 73 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109951 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Mid Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,109,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 869694–869704 |
| 74 | Great Southern Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,277. Filing ↗machine: span 320537–320546 |
| 75 | Bank First Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank First Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,800,787. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c43 · span 725655–725664 |
| 76 | Five Star Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Star Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,780,757. Filing ↗machine: span 236440–236449 |
| 77 | Mercantile Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercantile Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,769,983. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r1 · c20 · span 302151–302160 |
| 78 | QCR Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489 |
| 79 | Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001437749-26-008310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765 |
| 80 | Alerus Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010883 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alerus Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,630,180. Filing ↗machine: span 526881–526890 |
| 81 | MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,611,393. Filing ↗machine: span 451813–451822 |
| 82 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Midland States Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,532,241. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 487815–487824 |
| 83 | West Bancorporation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001166928-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in West Bancorporation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,456,493. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 688762–688771 |
| 84 | Bridgewater Bancshares Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bridgewater Bancshares Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,349,932. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r6 · c22 · span 897478–897487 |
| 85 | Southern First Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southern First Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,146,832. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c9 · span 443118–443127 |
| 86 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 969,335. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 457783–457790 |
| 87 | Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001104659-25-091709 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 690,774. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r6 · c26 · span 506049–506056 |
| 88 | First Business Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001193125-26-092613 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 620,487. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c16 · span 1114517–1114525 |
| 89 | Section 10a, Southern First Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-25-000204 | Southern First Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bridgewater Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412665-25-000046 | MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bridgewater Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174850-26-000086 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bridgewater Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Bank First Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048526 | Bank First Corporation names Bridgewater Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, First Business Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-092613 | First Business Financial Services, Inc. names Bridgewater Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008310 | Farmers National Banc Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bridgewater Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, First Mid Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109951 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bridgewater Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Byline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-162758 | Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bridgewater Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Mercantile Bank Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010964 | Mercantile Bank Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bridgewater Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Old Second Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039829 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bridgewater Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Civista Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145510 | Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bridgewater Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Midland States Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033298 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bridgewater Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721994-26-000036 | Lakeland Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bridgewater Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, QCR Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002356 | QCR Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bridgewater Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗ |