CEO James Beckwith was paid $1,780,757 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 15.0% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001628280-26-022075 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,780,757 ↑ James Beckwith total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
FSBC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Beckwith | $698,988 | $0 | $439,963 | $0 | $605,365 | $0 | $36,441 | $1,780,757 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Don Kurtze | 308,867 | 292,500 | 199,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,581 | 820,918 |
| Executive Vice President and San Francisco Bay Area Region President | ||||||||
| Michael Rizzo | 399,263 | 0 | 199,970 | 0 | 146,695 | 0 | 37,943 | 783,871 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Banking Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Beckwith | $1,780,757 | $1,547,837 | $947,396 | ↑ +232,920 |
| Don Kurtze | 820,918 | — | — | — |
| Michael Rizzo | 783,871 | 570,391 | 475,827 | ↑ +213,480 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read FIVE STAR BANCORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FSBC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the FIVE STAR BANCORP Peer Teardown Report
$1,780,757 James Beckwith total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 6, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-022075 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for FSBC
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order FSBC
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses FSBC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FSBC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the FIVE STAR BANCORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David F. Nickum | Independent Director | $89,235 |
| Donna L. Lucas | Independent Director | $86,235 |
| Judson T. Riggs | Independent Director | $89,235 |
| Kevin F. Ramos | Independent Director | $93,735 |
| Larry E. Allbaugh | Independent Director | $93,735 |
| Leigh A. White | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
| Randall E. Reynoso | Independent Director | $93,735 |
| Robert T. Perry-Smith | Chair of the Board | $141,735 |
| Shannon Deary-Bell | Independent Director | $86,235 |
| Warren P. Kashiwagi | Independent Director | $86,235 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lydia Ann Ramirez-Medina | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 400 | $41 | $16,396 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Eugene Lee | SVP & Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,641 | 41 | 67,708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett Levi Wait | SVP & CIO | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,583 | 41 | 106,179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Eugene Beckwith | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,428 | 41 | 100,374 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Eugene Beckwith | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,000 | 41 | 82,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Eugene Beckwith | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,000 | 41 | 82,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Don Kurtze | EVP, SF Bay Area President | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,715 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather Christina Luck | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,715 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Eugene Lee | SVP, Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 867 | 41 | 35,746 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett Levi Wait | SVP, Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 905 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelley Ronan Wetton | SVP, Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 905 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Rizzo | EVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,715 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John William Dalton | SVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 905 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Eugene Lee | SVP, Chief Regulatory Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 905 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lydia Ann Ramirez-Medina | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,715 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett Levi Wait | SVP, Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,640 | 42 | 69,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry E. Allbaugh | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna L. Lucas | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 1,136 | 44 | 49,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin F. Ramos | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 5,682 | 44 | 250,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judson T. Riggs | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 2,273 | 44 | 100,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Deary-Bell | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 5,682 | 44 | 250,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert T. Perry-Smith | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 31,363 | 44 | 1,379,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry E. Allbaugh | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 90,909 | 44 | 3,999,996 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry E. Allbaugh | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 5,682 | 44 | 250,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry E. Allbaugh | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Beckwith | PSU | 2025-06-18 | — | — | — | — | $220,000 |
| James Beckwith | RSA | 2025-06-18 | — | — | — | — | 220,000 |
| Don Kurtze | PSU | 2025-04-17 | — | — | — | — | 100,000 |
| Michael Rizzo | RSA | 2025-04-17 | — | — | — | — | 100,000 |
| Michael Rizzo | PSU | 2025-04-17 | — | — | — | — | 100,000 |
| Don Kurtze | RSA | 2025-04-17 | — | — | — | — | 100,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Beckwith | $0 | $220,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Don Kurtze | 0 | 100,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Rizzo | 0 | 100,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Don Kurtze | PSU | 3,629 | — | $129,846 |
| James Beckwith | PSU | 19,284 | — | 689,982 |
| James Beckwith | PSU | 16,000 | — | 572,480 |
| James Beckwith | PSU | 7,062 | — | 252,678 |
| Michael Rizzo | PSU | 4,800 | — | 171,744 |
| Michael Rizzo | PSU | 3,629 | — | 129,846 |
| James Beckwith | PSU | 3,531 | — | 126,339 |
| Don Kurtze | PSU | 1,605 | — | 57,427 |
| Michael Rizzo | PSU | 1,605 | — | 57,427 |
| Michael Rizzo | PSU | 1,400 | — | 50,092 |
| Don Kurtze | PSU | 333 | — | 11,915 |
reinforce the long-term alignment of the Company's executives with the interests of our shareholders. The PSUs are intended to strengthen our pay-for-performance philosophy, while the service-based RSAs are granted to promote share ownership and executive retention.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | —a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | —b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert T. Perry-SmithIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Governance and Nominating | $103,875 | $37,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $141,735 |
| Kevin F. RamosIndependent · Compensation | 55,875 | 37,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93,735 |
| Larry E. AllbaughIndependent | 55,875 | 37,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93,735 |
| Randall E. ReynosoIndependent · Audit | 55,875 | 37,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93,735 |
| David F. NickumIndependent | 51,375 | 37,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89,235 |
| Judson T. RiggsIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Finance | 51,375 | 37,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89,235 |
| Warren P. KashiwagiIndependent · Audit | 48,375 | 37,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86,235 |
| Donna L. LucasIndependent · Compensation · Loan Committee (Chair) | 48,375 | 37,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86,235 |
| Shannon Deary-BellIndependent · Governance and Nominating | 48,375 | 37,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86,235 |
| Leigh A. WhiteIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James E. BeckwithEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $38,496 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $37,860 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 7,500 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $519,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $340,740 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $860,115 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIVE STAR BANCORP | 2025 | James Beckwith | $698,988 | $439,963 | $0 | $605,365 | $1,780,757 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Beckwith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 23. As printed: 1,780,757. Filing ↗machine: span 236440–236449 |
| 2 | Section 01, Don Kurtze | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 23. As printed: 820,918. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 242536–242543 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Rizzo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 23. As printed: 783,871. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 246696–246703 |
| 4 | Section 03, James Beckwith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, James Beckwith RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Don Kurtze PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Rizzo RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Rizzo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Don Kurtze RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012724 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Robert T. Perry-Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,735. Filing ↗machine: span 345884–346009 |
| 12 | Section 08, Kevin F. Ramos | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,735. Filing ↗machine: span 347048–347172 |
| 13 | Section 08, Larry E. Allbaugh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,735. Filing ↗machine: span 339916–340046 |
| 14 | Section 08, Randall E. Reynoso | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,735. Filing ↗machine: span 348215–348339 |
| 15 | Section 08, David F. Nickum | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,235. Filing ↗machine: span 344713–344837 |
| 16 | Section 08, Judson T. Riggs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,235. Filing ↗machine: span 349379–349503 |
| 17 | Section 08, Warren P. Kashiwagi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,235. Filing ↗machine: span 342386–342510 |
| 18 | Section 08, Donna L. Lucas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,235. Filing ↗machine: span 343549–343673 |
| 19 | Section 08, Shannon Deary-Bell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,235. Filing ↗machine: span 341218–341342 |
| 20 | Section 08, Leigh A. White | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, James E. Beckwith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Lydia Ann Ramirez-Medina 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032244 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Michael Eugene Lee 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032745 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Brett Levi Wait 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035481 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, James Eugene Beckwith 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037837 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, James Eugene Beckwith 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037837 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, James Eugene Beckwith 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037837 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Don Kurtze 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Heather Christina Luck 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael Eugene Lee 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Brett Levi Wait 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Shelley Ronan Wetton 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael Rizzo 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John William Dalton 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael Eugene Lee 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Lydia Ann Ramirez-Medina 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Brett Levi Wait 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001628280-26-038406 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Larry E. Allbaugh 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Donna L. Lucas 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049618 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kevin F. Ramos 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049615 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Judson T. Riggs 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049616 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Shannon Deary-Bell 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049619 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Robert T. Perry-Smith 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049621 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Larry E. Allbaugh 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049623 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Larry E. Allbaugh 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001628280-26-049623 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Larry E. Allbaugh 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001628280-26-054536 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-28 | 0001628280-26-038727 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001275168-25-000108 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0001275168-24-000097 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 519,375 + equity 340,740 + all other 0 = 860,115, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 860,115 |
| 53 | FIVE STAR BANCORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | CEO total compensation as printed in FIVE STAR BANCORP's own proxy. As printed: 1,780,757. Filing ↗machine: span 236440–236449 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the FIVE STAR BANCORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500