Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RBB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RBB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Lee | $597,333 | $0 | $387,401 | $0 | $463,345 | $0 | $37,595 | $1,485,674 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Lynn Hopkins | 410,000 | 0 | 208,006 | 0 | 249,392 | 0 | 32,817 | 900,215 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gary Fan | 350,000 | 4,600 | 129,133 | 0 | 150,323 | 0 | 32,225 | 666,281 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Yeh | 353,000 | 0 | 130,250 | 0 | 137,205 | 0 | 38,812 | 659,267 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
| Mina Rizkalla | 329,167 | 0 | 117,263 | 0 | 125,252 | 0 | 9,000 | 580,682 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| David Morris | 261,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69,154 | 330,977 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer of the Company | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Lee | $1,485,674 | — | — | — |
| Lynn Hopkins | 900,215 | — | — | — |
| Gary Fan | 666,281 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Yeh | 659,267 | — | — | — |
| Mina Rizkalla | 580,682 | — | — | — |
| David Morris | 330,977 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-22 | — | 1,917 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Lynn Hopkins | EVP/CFO | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,917 | 24 | 46,257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Hopkins | EVP/CFO | 2026-04-22 | D | 688 | 24 | 16,601 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Bennett | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 4,121 | 24 | 99,192 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Fan | EVP/Chief Operations Officer | 2026-04-29 | D | 6,000 | 24 | 144,234 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Fan | EVP/Chief Operations Officer | 2026-04-29 | A | 6,000 | 21 | 127,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Fan | EVP/Chief Operations Officer | 2026-04-29 | D | 6,000 | 21 | 127,020 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Richard Morris | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 4,500 | 24 | 107,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Lin | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 10,000 | 18 | 182,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Lin | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 10,000 | 18 | 182,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Lin | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 10,000 | 24 | 242,346 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Yeh | EVP | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,465 | 24 | 35,233 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mina Rizkalla | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 624 | 24 | 15,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Hopkins | EVP/CFO | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,339 | 24 | 56,253 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Hopkins | EVP/CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 2,339 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Fan | EVP/Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 521 | 24 | 12,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-08 | — | 6,840 | — | — | 5 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Jeffrey Yeh | EVP | 2026-05-08 | D | 526 | 24 | 12,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tsu Te Huang | EVP | 2026-05-08 | A | 671 | 24 | 16,138 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tsu Te Huang | EVP | 2026-05-08 | D | 241 | 24 | 5,796 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashley Chang | EVP | 2026-05-08 | A | 993 | 24 | 23,882 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny C. Lee | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 4,356 | 24 | 104,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Hopkins | EVP/CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 840 | 24 | 20,202 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny C. Lee | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,563 | 24 | 37,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mina Rizkalla | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,737 | 24 | 41,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashley Chang | EVP | 2026-05-08 | D | 409 | 24 | 9,836 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny C. Lee | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 4,356 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mina Rizkalla | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 522 | 24 | 12,554 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mina Rizkalla | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 188 | 24 | 4,521 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Fan | EVP/Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,452 | 24 | 34,921 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-21 | — | 15,746 | — | — | 9 insiders, 14 accrual rows | ||
| Scott Polakoff | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Kao | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,862 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Richard Morris | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,646 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Wong | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Wong | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Bennett | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Franko | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,862 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Kao | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Wong | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Richard Morris | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,946 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Wong | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,846 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Kao | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,962 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Kao | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,662 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Kao | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geraldine Pannu | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geraldine Pannu | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,546 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Lin | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Franko | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Franko | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Franko | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Polakoff | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,846 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Polakoff | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,546 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Wong | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Wong | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,546 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geraldine Pannu | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,846 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Kao | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Kao | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Wong | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,762 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Fan | EVP/Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,368 | 24 | 56,867 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Richard Morris | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,946 | 24 | 46,685 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny C. Lee | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 5,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny C. Lee | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 1,974 | 27 | 52,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny C. Lee | Director | 2026-07-20 | A | 5,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Hopkins | EVP/CFO | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,917 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Hopkins | EVP/CFO | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,917 | 24 | 46,257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Hopkins | EVP/CFO | 2026-04-22 | D | 688 | 24 | 16,601 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Bennett | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 4,121 | 24 | 99,192 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Fan | EVP/Chief Operations Officer | 2026-04-29 | D | 6,000 | 24 | 144,234 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Fan | EVP/Chief Operations Officer | 2026-04-29 | A | 6,000 | 21 | 127,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Fan | EVP/Chief Operations Officer | 2026-04-29 | D | 6,000 | 21 | 127,020 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Richard Morris | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 4,500 | 24 | 107,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Lin | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 10,000 | 18 | 182,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Lin | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 10,000 | 18 | 182,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Lin | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 10,000 | 24 | 242,346 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Yeh | EVP | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,465 | 24 | 35,233 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mina Rizkalla | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 624 | 24 | 15,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Hopkins | EVP/CFO | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,339 | 24 | 56,253 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Hopkins | EVP/CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 2,339 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Fan | EVP/Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 521 | 24 | 12,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Fan | EVP/Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,452 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Yeh | EVP | 2026-05-08 | D | 526 | 24 | 12,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Yeh | EVP | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,465 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tsu Te Huang | EVP | 2026-05-08 | A | 671 | 24 | 16,138 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tsu Te Huang | EVP | 2026-05-08 | D | 241 | 24 | 5,796 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashley Chang | EVP | 2026-05-08 | A | 993 | 24 | 23,882 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashley Chang | EVP | 2026-05-08 | D | 993 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tsu Te Huang | EVP | 2026-05-08 | D | 671 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny C. Lee | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 4,356 | 24 | 104,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Hopkins | EVP/CFO | 2026-05-08 | D | 840 | 24 | 20,202 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny C. Lee | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,563 | 24 | 37,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mina Rizkalla | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,737 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mina Rizkalla | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,737 | 24 | 41,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashley Chang | EVP | 2026-05-08 | D | 409 | 24 | 9,836 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny C. Lee | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 4,356 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mina Rizkalla | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 522 | 24 | 12,554 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mina Rizkalla | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 188 | 24 | 4,521 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mina Rizkalla | EVP/Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 522 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Fan | EVP/Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,452 | 24 | 34,921 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Richard Morris | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,946 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Polakoff | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Kao | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,862 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Polakoff | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Richard Morris | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,646 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Kao | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,962 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Wong | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Wong | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Bennett | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Franko | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,862 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Polakoff | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,846 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Wong | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Kao | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Wong | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geraldine Pannu | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Bennett | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Lin | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Richard Morris | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,946 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Wong | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,846 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Kao | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,962 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Kao | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Kao | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,662 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Kao | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Kao | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Wong | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geraldine Pannu | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geraldine Pannu | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,546 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geraldine Pannu | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,846 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Lin | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Franko | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Franko | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Franko | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Franko | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,162 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Polakoff | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,846 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Polakoff | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,546 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Wong | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Wong | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,546 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Wong | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,846 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geraldine Pannu | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,846 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Kao | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Kao | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Wong | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,762 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Fan | EVP/Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,368 | 24 | 56,867 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Richard Morris | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,946 | 24 | 46,685 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny C. Lee | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 5,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny C. Lee | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 1,974 | 27 | 52,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny C. Lee | Director | 2026-07-20 | A | 5,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Lee | PSU | 2025-05-08 | 2,178 | 4,356 | — | 6,534 | $59,132 |
| Johnny Lee | RSU | 2025-05-08 | — | — | 13,068 | — | 210,003 |
| Mina Rizkalla | RSU | 2025-05-08 | — | — | 5,212 | — | 83,757 |
| Lynn Hopkins | RSU | 2025-05-08 | — | — | 7,017 | — | 112,763 |
| Johnny Lee | PSU | 2025-05-08 | 6,534 | 13,068 | — | 19,602 | 177,398 |
| Johnny Lee | RSU | 2025-05-08 | — | — | 4,356 | — | 70,001 |
| Johnny Lee | PSU | 2025-05-08 | 3,508 | 7,016 | — | 10,524 | 95,243 |
| Jeffrey Yeh | RSU | 2025-05-08 | — | — | 4,394 | — | 70,612 |
| Johnny Lee | PSU | 2025-05-08 | 2,197 | 4,393 | — | 6,590 | 59,638 |
| Johnny Lee | RSU | 2025-05-08 | — | — | 2,085 | — | 33,506 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Lee | $313,510 | $391,411 | $0 | 55.5% |
| Mina Rizkalla | 83,757 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Lynn Hopkins | 112,763 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey Yeh | 70,612 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mina Rizkalla | RSU | 2,085 | — | $43,034 |
| David Morris | RSU | 6,328 | — | 130,610 |
| Lee | PSU | 13,068 | — | 269,724 |
| Lee | PSU | 8,221 | — | 169,681 |
| Lynn Hopkins | RSU | 7,666 | — | 158,226 |
| David Morris | RSU | 4,450 | — | 91,848 |
| Jeffrey Yeh | PSU | 4,393 | — | 90,672 |
| Gary Fan | RSU | 4,356 | — | 89,908 |
| Gary Fan | RSU | 2,629 | — | 54,263 |
| David Morris | RSU | 2,601 | — | 53,685 |
| Jeffrey Yeh | RSU | 842 | — | 17,379 |
| Gary Fan | PSU | 4,356 | — | 89,908 |
| Mina Rizkalla | RSU | 5,212 | — | 107,576 |
| Jeffrey Yeh | RSU | 1,843 | — | 38,040 |
| Lee | RSU | 13,068 | — | 269,724 |
| Jeffrey Yeh | RSU | 4,394 | — | 90,692 |
| Lynn Hopkins | RSU | 7,017 | — | 144,831 |
| Lynn Hopkins | PSU | 5,634 | — | 116,286 |
| Lynn Hopkins | PSU | 7,016 | — | 144,810 |
| Lee | RSU | 5,500 | — | 113,520 |
| Jeffrey Yeh | RSU | 2,652 | — | 54,737 |
| Lee | RSU | 5,480 | — | 113,107 |
| Gary Fan | RSU | 2,022 | — | 41,734 |
| Jeffrey Yeh | PSU | 3,978 | — | 82,106 |
| Gary Fan | PSU | 3,944 | — | 81,404 |
| Lynn Hopkins | RSU | 3,756 | — | 77,524 |
| Lee | RSU | 2,196 | — | 45,325 |
| Gary Fan | Option | 12,000 | 21.17 | — |
Our executive compensation philosophy is intended to forge critical connections between performance, long-term value creation, employee engagement and retention, compensation governance and our cultural values.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 70% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 9,961,044 | 227,006 | 2,392 | 97.77% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 8,797,328 | 304,720 | 23,754 | 96.65% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 9,607,973 | 374,833 | 3,124 | 96.25% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-09 | 6,542,250 | 4,099,983 | 131,855 | 61.47% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 5,233,170 | 5,011,652 | 191,194 | 51.08% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 8,242,512 | 5,063,464 | 3,412 | 61.95% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 97.77%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 96.65%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 96.25%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" are not counted in determining whether the affirmative vote constitutes a majority of the shares present or represented and voting at the Annual Meeting but could affect whether this proposal is approved because they do not count as affirmative votes in determining whether the shares voting affirmatively on the proposal constitute at least a majority of the required quorum.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" are not counted in determining whether the affirmative vote constitutes a majority of the shares present or represented and voting at the Annual Meeting but could affect whether this proposal is approved because they do not count as affirmative votes in determining whether the shares voting affirmatively on the proposal constitute at least a majority of the required quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" are not counted in determining whether the affirmative vote constitutes a majority of the shares present or represented and voting at the Annual Meeting but could affect whether this proposal is approved because they do not count as affirmative votes in determining whether the shares voting affirmatively on the proposal constitute at least a majority of the required quorum.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 22 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,485,674 |
| Median employee compensation | $67,645 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christina KaoIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation, Nominating and Governance · Information Technology · Enterprise Risk | $120,500 | $26,352 | $0 | $0 | $597 | $147,449 |
| Geraldine PannuIndependent · Compensation, Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Directors Loan · Community Reinvestment Act · Information Technology | 111,000 | 27,999 | 0 | 0 | 448 | 139,447 |
| Scott PolakoffIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation, Nominating and Governance · Directors Loan · Enterprise Risk | 111,000 | 26,352 | 0 | 0 | 448 | 137,800 |
| Dr. James W. KaoIndependent · Directors Loan · Community Reinvestment Act · Asset/Liability | 109,500 | 26,352 | 0 | 0 | 448 | 136,300 |
| Robert M. FrankoIndependent · Directors Loan (Chair) · Compensation, Nominating and Governance · Asset/Liability · Enterprise Risk | 109,500 | 26,352 | 0 | 0 | 448 | 136,300 |
| Frank WongIndependent · Enterprise Risk (Chair) · Audit · Information Technology · Asset/Liability | 108,000 | 26,352 | 0 | 0 | 448 | 134,800 |
| William BennettIndependent · Information Technology (Chair) · Audit · Community Reinvestment Act · Asset/Liability · Not standing for re-election | 108,000 | 26,352 | 0 | 0 | 448 | 134,800 |
| Joyce Wong LeeIndependent · Community Reinvestment Act (Chair) · Compensation, Nominating and Governance · Directors Loan · Information Technology | 109,500 | 24,705 | 0 | 0 | 448 | 134,653 |
| Christopher LinIndependent · Audit · Directors Loan · Community Reinvestment Act · Not standing for re-election | 107,000 | 23,058 | 0 | 0 | 448 | 130,506 |
| David R. MorrisNot independent · Asset/Liability (Chair) · Directors Loan · Information Technology · Enterprise Risk | 35,000 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 35,000 |
| Johnny LeeEmployee director · Directors Loan · Information Technology · Community Reinvestment Act · Asset/Liability · Enterprise Risk · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,029,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $233,874 |
| All other compensation | $4,181 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,267,055 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies RBB Bancorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including RBB Bancorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. | 2025 | Mark DeFazio | $1,000,000 | $2,549,972 | $0 | $1,200,000 | $4,784,685 |
| 2 | Byline Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Roberto Herencia | 937,222 | 1,992,463 | 0 | 1,567,483 | 4,537,621 |
| 3 | Preferred Bank | 2025 | Li Yu | 1,010,001 | 2,266,320 | 0 | 1,173,460 | 4,467,850 |
| 4 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation | 2025 | Douglas Kennedy | 936,000 | 863,540 | 0 | 1,205,341 | 3,479,531 |
| 5 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Eccher | 914,217 | 1,075,066 | 0 | 852,300 | 3,108,135 |
| 6 | California BanCorp | 2025 | David Rainer | 660,779 | 1,728,020 | 0 | 391,254 | 2,830,368 |
| 7 | Central Pacific Financial Corp. | 2025 | Arnold Martines | 703,308 | 787,526 | 0 | 1,154,010 | 2,763,135 |
| 8 | Hanmi Financial Corporation | 2025 | Bonita Lee | 831,154 | 765,966 | 0 | 878,347 | 2,558,296 |
| 9 | Five Star Bancorp | 2025 | James Beckwith | 698,988 | 439,963 | 0 | 605,365 | 1,780,757 |
| 10 | Heritage Commerce Corp | 2024 | Robertson Clay Jones | 660,261 | 678,577 | 0 | 306,000 | 1,694,339 |
| 11 | Ponce Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Carlos Naudon | 674,375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,547,751 |
| 12 | RBB Bancorp | 2025 | Johnny Lee | 597,333 | 387,401 | 0 | 463,345 | 1,485,674 |
| 13 | OP Bancorp | 2025 | Sang Oh | 341,894 | 400,007 | 0 | 398,000 | 1,164,923 |
| 14 | PCB Bancorp | 2025 | Henry Kim | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 500,000 | 1,072,180 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBB Bancorp | 110.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Byline Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| California BanCorp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Central Pacific Financial Corp. | 161% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Five Star Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer Partners, LLC |
| Hanmi Financial Corporation | 122% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Heritage Commerce Corp | 45% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Old Second Bancorp, Inc. | 118.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | AON/McLagan |
| OP Bancorp | 99.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PCB Bancorp | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation | 120% | RSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Aon |
| Ponce Financial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Preferred Bank | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Johnny Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 1,485,674. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r1 · c29 · span 847867–847876 |
| 2 | Section 01, Lynn Hopkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 900,215. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c29 · span 881266–881273 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gary Fan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 666,281. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c28 · span 898007–898014 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffrey Yeh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 659,267. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c29 · span 914850–914857 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mina Rizkalla | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 580,682. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c29 · span 931576–931583 |
| 6 | Section 01, David Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 330,977. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 864634–864641 |
| 7 | Section 03, Johnny Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r11 · c6 · span 537909–537914 |
| 8 | Section 03, Johnny Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-25-011771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r3 · c33 · span 994334–994341 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mina Rizkalla RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-25-011771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r18 · c33 · span 1064776–1064782 |
| 10 | Section 03, Lynn Hopkins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-25-011771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r9 · c33 · span 1021925–1021932 |
| 11 | Section 03, Johnny Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r1 · c5 · span 782625–782631 |
| 12 | Section 03, Johnny Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r11 · c6 · span 537909–537914 |
| 13 | Section 03, Johnny Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-25-011771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r0 · c1 · span 942665–942671 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeffrey Yeh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-25-011771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r15 · c33 · span 1050252–1050258 |
| 15 | Section 03, Johnny Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-25-011771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r0 · c1 · span 942780–942786 |
| 16 | Section 03, Johnny Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-25-011771 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 22 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1546998–1547002 |
| 18 | Section 08, Christina Kao | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,449. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r1 · c15 · span 361353–361360 |
| 19 | Section 08, Geraldine Pannu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,447. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c15 · span 379568–379575 |
| 20 | Section 08, Scott Polakoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,800. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r9 · c15 · span 382272–382279 |
| 21 | Section 08, Dr. James W. Kao | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 136,300. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c15 · span 369098–369105 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert M. Franko | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 136,300. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r3 · c15 · span 366578–366585 |
| 23 | Section 08, Frank Wong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,800. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r10 · c15 · span 384972–384979 |
| 24 | Section 08, William Bennett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,800. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c15 · span 364054–364061 |
| 25 | Section 08, Joyce Wong Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,653. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c15 · span 371616–371623 |
| 26 | Section 08, Christopher Lin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,506. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r6 · c15 · span 374317–374324 |
| 27 | Section 08, David R. Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,000. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r7 · c3 · span 375206–375212 |
| 28 | Section 08, Johnny Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Lynn Hopkins 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001437749-26-013067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Lynn Hopkins 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001437749-26-013067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Lynn Hopkins 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001437749-26-013067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, William Bennett 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001437749-26-013309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Gary Fan 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014340 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Gary Fan 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014340 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Gary Fan 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001437749-26-014340 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David Richard Morris 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014982 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Christopher Lin 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Christopher Lin 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Christopher Lin 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jeffrey Yeh 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015971 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mina Rizkalla 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001437749-26-016320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Lynn Hopkins 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015975 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Lynn Hopkins 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015975 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Gary Fan 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015973 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Gary Fan 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015973 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jeffrey Yeh 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015971 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jeffrey Yeh 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015971 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Tsu Te Huang 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015969 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Tsu Te Huang 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015969 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Ashley Chang 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015968 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Ashley Chang 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015968 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Tsu Te Huang 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015969 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Johnny C. Lee 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015977 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Lynn Hopkins 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015975 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Johnny C. Lee 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015977 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mina Rizkalla 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001437749-26-016320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Mina Rizkalla 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001437749-26-016320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Ashley Chang 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015968 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Johnny C. Lee 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015977 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Mina Rizkalla 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001437749-26-016320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Mina Rizkalla 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001437749-26-016320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Mina Rizkalla 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001437749-26-016320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Gary Fan 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015973 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, David Richard Morris 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018410 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Scott Polakoff 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018414 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Christina Kao 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Scott Polakoff 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018414 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, David Richard Morris 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018410 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, James Kao 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, William Bennett 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018418 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Robert M. Franko 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018416 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Scott Polakoff 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018414 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Christina Kao 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Geraldine Pannu 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018419 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, William Bennett 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018418 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Christopher Lin 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018417 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, David Richard Morris 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018410 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, James Kao 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, James Kao 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, James Kao 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Christina Kao 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Christina Kao 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Geraldine Pannu 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018419 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Geraldine Pannu 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018419 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Geraldine Pannu 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018419 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Christopher Lin 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018417 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Robert M. Franko 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018416 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Robert M. Franko 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018416 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Robert M. Franko 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018416 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Robert M. Franko 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018416 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Scott Polakoff 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018414 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Scott Polakoff 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018414 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Geraldine Pannu 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018419 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, James Kao 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Christina Kao 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001437749-26-018420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Gary Fan 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001437749-26-018631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, David Richard Morris 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001437749-26-019882 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Johnny C. Lee 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001437749-26-024199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Johnny C. Lee 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001437749-26-024199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Johnny C. Lee 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001437749-26-024199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001437749-26-018208 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.77% (votes for as printed: 9,961,044). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001437749-25-018206 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.65% (votes for as printed: 8,797,328). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001437749-24-017365 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.25% (votes for as printed: 9,607,973). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 115 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,029,000 + equity 233,874 + all other 4,181 = 1,267,055, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,267,055 |
| 116 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | CEO total compensation as printed in Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,784,685. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1579768–1579777 |
| 117 | Byline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162758 | CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337 |
| 118 | Preferred Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Preferred Bank's own proxy. As printed: 4,467,850. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130 |
| 120 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old Second Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,135. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r8 · c16 · span 753236–753245 |
| 121 | California BanCorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001795815-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in California BanCorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,830,368. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c20 · span 412204–412213 |
| 122 | Central Pacific Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Central Pacific Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,763,135. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1042212–1042222 |
| 123 | Hanmi Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanmi Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,558,296. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r8 · c26 · span 2522532–2522541 |
| 124 | Five Star Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001628280-26-022075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Star Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,780,757. Filing ↗machine: span 236440–236449 |
| 125 | Heritage Commerce Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-07 | 0001104659-25-032651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Commerce Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,694,339. Filing ↗machine: span 912788–912797 |
| 126 | Ponce Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-168750 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ponce Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,547,751. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r10 · c33 · span 405678–405687 |
| 127 | RBB Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | CEO total compensation as printed in RBB Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,485,674. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r1 · c29 · span 847867–847876 |
| 128 | OP Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001722010-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in OP Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,164,923. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c24 · span 252282–252291 |
| 129 | PCB Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001423869-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in PCB Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,072,180. Filing ↗machine: span 369003–369012 |
| 130 | Section 10a, Preferred Bank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:PFBC:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | Preferred Bank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBB Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Central Pacific Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008251 | Central Pacific Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBB Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Heritage Commerce Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032651 | Heritage Commerce Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBB Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Byline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-162758 | Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBB Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108191 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBB Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032365 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBB Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Old Second Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039829 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBB Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Hanmi Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157155 | Hanmi Financial Corporation names RBB Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |