Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-21

RBB Bancorp (RBB)

CEO Johnny Lee was paid $1,485,674 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 36.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 15th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-011980 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,485,674 ↑
Johnny Lee total, FY2025
15th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
22:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.77%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

RBB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Johnny Lee$597,333$0$387,401$0$463,345$0$37,595$1,485,674
President and Chief Executive Officer
Lynn Hopkins410,0000208,0060249,392032,817900,215
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Gary Fan350,0004,600129,1330150,323032,225666,281
Executive Vice President and Chief Operations Officer
Jeffrey Yeh353,0000130,2500137,205038,812659,267
Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer
Mina Rizkalla329,1670117,2630125,25209,000580,682
Executive Vice President and Chief Risk Officer
David Morris261,8230000069,154330,977
Former Chief Executive Officer of the Company

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Johnny Lee$1,485,674$1,088,418—↑ +397,256
Lynn Hopkins900,215970,212—↓ −69,997
Gary Fan666,281665,829—↑ +452
Jeffrey Yeh659,267667,250—↓ −7,983
Mina Rizkalla580,682———
David Morris330,9771,387,103—↓ −1,056,126

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read RBB Bancorp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RBB reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the RBB Bancorp Peer Teardown Report

$1,485,674 Johnny Lee total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 21, 2026 · Source: 0001437749-26-011980 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for RBB

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
RBBon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order RBB

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RBB
3 companies name RBB as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name RBB as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the RBB Bancorp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David MorrisExecutive$330,977
Jeffrey YehExecutive$659,267
Johnny LeeCEO$1,485,674
Lynn HopkinsCFO$900,215
Mina RizkallaExecutive$580,682
Gary FanCOO$666,281
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Christina KaoChair of the Board$147,449
Christopher LinIndependent Director$130,506
Dr. James W. KaoIndependent Director$136,300
Frank WongIndependent Director$134,800
Geraldine PannuIndependent Director$139,447
Joyce Wong LeeIndependent Director$134,653
Robert M. FrankoIndependent Director$136,300
Scott PolakoffIndependent Director$137,800
William BennettIndependent Director$134,800
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Lynn HopkinsEVP/CFO2026-04-22A1,917$24$46,257CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-22—1,917——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Lynn HopkinsEVP/CFO2026-04-22D6882416,601CommonForm 4 ↗
William BennettDirector2026-04-23D4,1212499,192CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary FanEVP/Chief Operations Officer2026-04-29D6,00021127,020Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary FanEVP/Chief Operations Officer2026-04-29A6,00021127,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary FanEVP/Chief Operations Officer2026-04-29D6,00024144,234CommonForm 4 ↗
David Richard MorrisDirector2026-05-04D4,50024107,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LinDirector2026-05-07D10,00018182,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LinDirector2026-05-07D10,00024242,346CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LinDirector2026-05-07A10,00018182,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn HopkinsEVP/CFO2026-05-08D8402420,202CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RizkallaEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-05-08A1,7372441,775CommonForm 4 ↗
Ashley ChangEVP2026-05-08A9932423,882CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-08—6,840——5 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Tsu Te HuangEVP2026-05-08D241245,796CommonForm 4 ↗
Tsu Te HuangEVP2026-05-08A6712416,138CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey YehEVP2026-05-08D5262412,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey YehEVP2026-05-08A1,4652435,233CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary FanEVP/Chief Operations Officer2026-05-08D5212412,530CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary FanEVP/Chief Operations Officer2026-05-08A1,4522434,921CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn HopkinsEVP/CFO2026-05-08A2,3392456,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny C. LeeDirector2026-05-08D4,35600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny C. LeeDirector2026-05-08A4,35624104,762CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RizkallaEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-05-08D188244,521CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RizkallaEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-05-08A5222412,554CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny C. LeeDirector2026-05-08D1,5632437,590CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RizkallaEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-05-08D6242415,007CommonForm 4 ↗
Ashley ChangEVP2026-05-08D409249,836CommonForm 4 ↗
David Richard MorrisDirector2026-05-21A1,94600CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert M. FrankoDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank WongDirector2026-05-21A2,76200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-21—15,746——9 insiders, 14 accrual rows
Frank WongDirector2026-05-21A1,84600CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank WongDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott PolakoffDirector2026-05-21A2,54600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott PolakoffDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert M. FrankoDirector2026-05-21D2,16200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert M. FrankoDirector2026-05-21A2,16200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LinDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Geraldine PannuDirector2026-05-21A2,54600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Geraldine PannuDirector2026-05-21A1,84600CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank WongDirector2026-05-21D2,06200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank WongDirector2026-05-21A2,06200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina KaoDirector2026-05-21A2,16200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina KaoDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
James KaoDirector2026-05-21A2,66200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James KaoDirector2026-05-21A1,96200CommonForm 4 ↗
James KaoDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert M. FrankoDirector2026-05-21A2,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Geraldine PannuDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank WongDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina KaoDirector2026-05-21D2,16200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David Richard MorrisDirector2026-05-21A2,64600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank WongDirector2026-05-21A2,54600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina KaoDirector2026-05-21A2,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott PolakoffDirector2026-05-21A1,84600CommonForm 4 ↗
William BennettDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary FanEVP/Chief Operations Officer2026-05-26D2,3682456,867CommonForm 4 ↗
David Richard MorrisDirector2026-06-04D1,9462446,685CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny C. LeeDirector2026-07-20D5,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny C. LeeDirector2026-07-20D1,9742752,785CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny C. LeeDirector2026-07-20A5,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-19—767——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Diana HansonChief Accounting Officer2026-08-19A76700CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana HansonChief Accounting Officer2026-08-19D276267,286CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 84 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Lynn HopkinsEVP/CFO2026-04-22A1,917$24$46,257CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn HopkinsEVP/CFO2026-04-22A1,91700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn HopkinsEVP/CFO2026-04-22D6882416,601CommonForm 4 ↗
William BennettDirector2026-04-23D4,1212499,192CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary FanEVP/Chief Operations Officer2026-04-29D6,00021127,020Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary FanEVP/Chief Operations Officer2026-04-29A6,00021127,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary FanEVP/Chief Operations Officer2026-04-29D6,00024144,234CommonForm 4 ↗
David Richard MorrisDirector2026-05-04D4,50024107,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LinDirector2026-05-07D10,00018182,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LinDirector2026-05-07D10,00024242,346CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LinDirector2026-05-07A10,00018182,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn HopkinsEVP/CFO2026-05-08D8402420,202CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RizkallaEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-05-08A1,7372441,775CommonForm 4 ↗
Ashley ChangEVP2026-05-08A9932423,882CommonForm 4 ↗
Tsu Te HuangEVP2026-05-08D67100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tsu Te HuangEVP2026-05-08D241245,796CommonForm 4 ↗
Tsu Te HuangEVP2026-05-08A6712416,138CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey YehEVP2026-05-08D1,46500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey YehEVP2026-05-08D5262412,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey YehEVP2026-05-08A1,4652435,233CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary FanEVP/Chief Operations Officer2026-05-08D1,45200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary FanEVP/Chief Operations Officer2026-05-08D5212412,530CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary FanEVP/Chief Operations Officer2026-05-08A1,4522434,921CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn HopkinsEVP/CFO2026-05-08A2,3392456,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny C. LeeDirector2026-05-08D4,35600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny C. LeeDirector2026-05-08A4,35624104,762CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RizkallaEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-05-08D52200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RizkallaEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-05-08D1,73700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RizkallaEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-05-08D188244,521CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RizkallaEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-05-08A5222412,554CommonForm 4 ↗
Ashley ChangEVP2026-05-08D99300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny C. LeeDirector2026-05-08D1,5632437,590CommonForm 4 ↗
Mina RizkallaEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-05-08D6242415,007CommonForm 4 ↗
Ashley ChangEVP2026-05-08D409249,836CommonForm 4 ↗
David Richard MorrisDirector2026-05-21A1,94600CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert M. FrankoDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank WongDirector2026-05-21A2,76200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank WongDirector2026-05-21D70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David Richard MorrisDirector2026-05-21D1,94600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank WongDirector2026-05-21D1,84600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank WongDirector2026-05-21D70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank WongDirector2026-05-21A1,84600CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank WongDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott PolakoffDirector2026-05-21D1,84600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott PolakoffDirector2026-05-21A2,54600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott PolakoffDirector2026-05-21D70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott PolakoffDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert M. FrankoDirector2026-05-21D2,16200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert M. FrankoDirector2026-05-21D70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert M. FrankoDirector2026-05-21A2,16200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LinDirector2026-05-21D70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LinDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
William BennettDirector2026-05-21D70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Geraldine PannuDirector2026-05-21D1,84600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Geraldine PannuDirector2026-05-21A2,54600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Geraldine PannuDirector2026-05-21D70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Geraldine PannuDirector2026-05-21A1,84600CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank WongDirector2026-05-21D2,06200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank WongDirector2026-05-21A2,06200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina KaoDirector2026-05-21D70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina KaoDirector2026-05-21A2,16200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina KaoDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
James KaoDirector2026-05-21D1,96200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James KaoDirector2026-05-21A2,66200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James KaoDirector2026-05-21D70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James KaoDirector2026-05-21A1,96200CommonForm 4 ↗
James KaoDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert M. FrankoDirector2026-05-21A2,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Geraldine PannuDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank WongDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina KaoDirector2026-05-21D2,16200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David Richard MorrisDirector2026-05-21A2,64600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank WongDirector2026-05-21A2,54600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina KaoDirector2026-05-21A2,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott PolakoffDirector2026-05-21A1,84600CommonForm 4 ↗
William BennettDirector2026-05-21A70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary FanEVP/Chief Operations Officer2026-05-26D2,3682456,867CommonForm 4 ↗
David Richard MorrisDirector2026-06-04D1,9462446,685CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny C. LeeDirector2026-07-20D5,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny C. LeeDirector2026-07-20D1,9742752,785CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny C. LeeDirector2026-07-20A5,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana HansonChief Accounting Officer2026-08-19D76700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana HansonChief Accounting Officer2026-08-19A76700CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana HansonChief Accounting Officer2026-08-19D276267,286CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Johnny LeeRSU2025-05-08——13,068—$210,003
Lynn HopkinsRSU2025-05-08——7,017—112,763
Johnny LeePSU2025-05-082,1784,356—6,53459,132
Johnny LeeRSU2025-05-08——2,085—33,506
Mina RizkallaRSU2025-05-08——5,212—83,757
Johnny LeePSU2025-05-086,53413,068—19,602177,398
Johnny LeeRSU2025-05-08——4,356—70,001
Johnny LeePSU2025-05-083,5087,016—10,52495,243
Jeffrey YehRSU2025-05-08——4,394—70,612
Johnny LeePSU2025-05-082,1974,393—6,59059,638
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Johnny Lee$313,510$391,411$055.5%
Lynn Hopkins112,763000.0%
Mina Rizkalla83,757000.0%
Jeffrey Yeh70,612000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mina RizkallaRSU2,085—$43,034
David MorrisRSU6,328—130,610
LeePSU13,068—269,724
LeePSU8,221—169,681
Lynn HopkinsRSU7,666—158,226
David MorrisRSU4,450—91,848
Jeffrey YehPSU4,393—90,672
Gary FanRSU4,356—89,908
Gary FanRSU2,629—54,263
David MorrisRSU2,601—53,685
Jeffrey YehRSU842—17,379
Gary FanPSU4,356—89,908
Mina RizkallaRSU5,212—107,576
Jeffrey YehRSU1,843—38,040
LeeRSU13,068—269,724
Jeffrey YehRSU4,394—90,692
Lynn HopkinsRSU7,017—144,831
Lynn HopkinsPSU5,634—116,286
Lynn HopkinsPSU7,016—144,810
LeeRSU5,500—113,520
Jeffrey YehRSU2,652—54,737
LeeRSU5,480—113,107
Gary FanRSU2,022—41,734
Jeffrey YehPSU3,978—82,106
Gary FanPSU3,944—81,404
Lynn HopkinsRSU3,756—77,524
LeeRSU2,196—45,325
Gary FanOption12,00021.17—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy is intended to forge critical connections between performance, long-term value creation, employee engagement and retention, compensation governance and our cultural values.

CEO STI target (% of salary)70%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-219,961,044227,0062,39297.77%Passed
20252025-05-218,797,328304,72023,75496.65%Passed
20242024-05-159,607,973374,8333,12496.25%Passed
20232023-06-096,542,2504,099,983131,85561.47%Passed
20222022-05-185,233,1705,011,652191,19451.08%Passed
20212021-05-198,242,5125,063,4643,41261.95%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2197.77%a
20252025-05-2196.65%b
20242024-05-1596.25%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" are not counted in determining whether the affirmative vote constitutes a majority of the shares present or represented and voting at the Annual Meeting but could affect whether this proposal is approved because they do not count as affirmative votes in determining whether the shares voting affirmatively on the proposal constitute at least a majority of the required quorum.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" are not counted in determining whether the affirmative vote constitutes a majority of the shares present or represented and voting at the Annual Meeting but could affect whether this proposal is approved because they do not count as affirmative votes in determining whether the shares voting affirmatively on the proposal constitute at least a majority of the required quorum.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" are not counted in determining whether the affirmative vote constitutes a majority of the shares present or represented and voting at the Annual Meeting but could affect whether this proposal is approved because they do not count as affirmative votes in determining whether the shares voting affirmatively on the proposal constitute at least a majority of the required quorum.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)22 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,485,674
Median employee compensation$67,645
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Christina KaoIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation, Nominating and Governance · Information Technology · Enterprise Risk$120,500$26,352$0$0$597$147,449
Geraldine PannuIndependent · Compensation, Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Directors Loan · Community Reinvestment Act · Information Technology111,00027,99900448139,447
Scott PolakoffIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation, Nominating and Governance · Directors Loan · Enterprise Risk111,00026,35200448137,800
Robert M. FrankoIndependent · Directors Loan (Chair) · Compensation, Nominating and Governance · Asset/Liability · Enterprise Risk109,50026,35200448136,300
Dr. James W. KaoIndependent · Directors Loan · Community Reinvestment Act · Asset/Liability109,50026,35200448136,300
William BennettIndependent · Information Technology (Chair) · Audit · Community Reinvestment Act · Asset/Liability · Not standing for re-election108,00026,35200448134,800
Frank WongIndependent · Enterprise Risk (Chair) · Audit · Information Technology · Asset/Liability108,00026,35200448134,800
Joyce Wong LeeIndependent · Community Reinvestment Act (Chair) · Compensation, Nominating and Governance · Directors Loan · Information Technology109,50024,70500448134,653
Christopher LinIndependent · Audit · Directors Loan · Community Reinvestment Act · Not standing for re-election107,00023,05800448130,506
David R. MorrisNot independent · Asset/Liability (Chair) · Directors Loan · Information Technology · Enterprise Risk35,000—00—35,000
Johnny LeeEmployee director · Directors Loan · Information Technology · Community Reinvestment Act · Asset/Liability · Enterprise Risk · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)5,000
Stock ownership guidelineEach non-employee director is expected to hold Qualifying Shares... equal in value to three times their annualized monthly cash retainer... Starting in May 2025, this requirement has been changed to 10,000 shares.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,029,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$233,874
All other compensation$4,181
Total cost of the board$1,267,055

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies RBB Bancorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including RBB Bancorp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.2025Mark DeFazio$1,000,000$2,549,972$0$1,200,000$4,784,685
2Byline Bancorp, Inc.2025Roberto Herencia937,2221,992,46301,567,4834,537,621
3Preferred Bank2025Li Yu1,010,0012,266,32001,173,4604,467,850
4Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation2025Douglas Kennedy936,000863,54001,205,3413,479,531
5Old Second Bancorp, Inc.2025James Eccher914,2171,075,0660852,3003,108,135
6California BanCorp2025David Rainer660,7791,728,0200391,2542,830,368
7Central Pacific Financial Corp.2025Arnold Martines703,308787,526—1,154,0102,763,135
8Hanmi Financial Corporation2025Bonita Lee831,154765,9660878,3472,558,296
9Five Star Bancorp2025James Beckwith698,988439,9630605,3651,780,757
10Heritage Commerce Corp2024Robertson Clay Jones660,261678,5770306,0001,694,339
11Ponce Financial Group, Inc.2025Carlos Naudon674,3750001,547,751
12RBB Bancorp2025Johnny Lee597,333387,4010463,3451,485,674
13OP Bancorp2025Sang Oh341,894400,0070398,0001,164,923
14PCB Bancorp2025Henry Kim500,00000500,0001,072,180

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
RBB Bancorp110.3%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Byline Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
California BanCorpnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Central Pacific Financial Corp.161%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Five Star Bancorpnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer Partners, LLC
Hanmi Financial Corporation122%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon Human Capital Solutions
Heritage Commerce Corpnot disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.not disclosednot disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Old Second Bancorp, Inc.118.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAON/McLagan
OP Bancorp99.5%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
PCB Bancorp100%not disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation120%RSU 100Yes — TSRAon
Ponce Financial Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Preferred Banknot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at RBB Bancorp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Johnny Lee (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at RBB Bancorp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,485,674.
How does RBB Bancorp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Johnny Lee's total compensation ranked at the 15th percentile of RBB Bancorp's disclosed peer group.
What is RBB Bancorp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, RBB Bancorp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 22:1.
How did shareholders vote on RBB Bancorp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.77% of shareholders supported RBB Bancorp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does RBB Bancorp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, RBB Bancorp reported total board compensation of $1,267,055 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Johnny LeeDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 1,485,674. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r1 · c29 · span 847867–847876
2Section 01, Lynn HopkinsDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 900,215. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c29 · span 881266–881273
3Section 01, Gary FanDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 666,281. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c28 · span 898007–898014
4Section 01, Jeffrey YehDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 659,267. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c29 · span 914850–914857
5Section 01, Mina RizkallaDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 580,682. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c29 · span 931576–931583
6Section 01, David MorrisDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 330,977. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 864634–864641
7Section 03, Johnny Lee RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-25-011771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r3 · c33 · span 994334–994341
8Section 03, Lynn Hopkins RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-25-011771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r9 · c33 · span 1021925–1021932
9Section 03, Johnny Lee PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r11 · c6 · span 537909–537914
10Section 03, Johnny Lee RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-25-011771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Mina Rizkalla RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-25-011771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r18 · c33 · span 1064776–1064782
12Section 03, Johnny Lee PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r1 · c5 · span 782625–782631
13Section 03, Johnny Lee RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r11 · c6 · span 537909–537914
14Section 03, Johnny Lee PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-25-011771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r0 · c1 · span 942665–942671
15Section 03, Jeffrey Yeh RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-25-011771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r15 · c33 · span 1050252–1050258
16Section 03, Johnny Lee PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-25-011771Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r0 · c1 · span 942780–942786
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 22 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1546998–1547002
18Section 08, Christina KaoDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,449. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r1 · c15 · span 361353–361360
19Section 08, Geraldine PannuDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,447. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c15 · span 379568–379575
20Section 08, Scott PolakoffDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,800. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r9 · c15 · span 382272–382279
21Section 08, Robert M. FrankoDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 136,300. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r3 · c15 · span 366578–366585
22Section 08, Dr. James W. KaoDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 136,300. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c15 · span 369098–369105
23Section 08, William BennettDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,800. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c15 · span 364054–364061
24Section 08, Frank WongDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,800. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r10 · c15 · span 384972–384979
25Section 08, Joyce Wong LeeDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,653. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c15 · span 371616–371623
26Section 08, Christopher LinDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,506. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r6 · c15 · span 374317–374324
27Section 08, David R. MorrisDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,000. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r7 · c3 · span 375206–375212
28Section 08, Johnny LeeDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Lynn Hopkins 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-220001437749-26-013067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Lynn Hopkins 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-220001437749-26-013067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Lynn Hopkins 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-220001437749-26-013067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, William Bennett 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001437749-26-013309Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Gary Fan 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001437749-26-014340Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Gary Fan 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001437749-26-014340Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Gary Fan 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001437749-26-014340Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, David Richard Morris 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001437749-26-014982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Christopher Lin 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015913Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Christopher Lin 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015913Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Christopher Lin 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015913Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Lynn Hopkins 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015975Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mina Rizkalla 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016320Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ashley Chang 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015968Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Tsu Te Huang 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015969Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Tsu Te Huang 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015969Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Tsu Te Huang 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015969Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jeffrey Yeh 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015971Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Jeffrey Yeh 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015971Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Jeffrey Yeh 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015971Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Gary Fan 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015973Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Gary Fan 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015973Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Gary Fan 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015973Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Lynn Hopkins 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015975Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Johnny C. Lee 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015977Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Johnny C. Lee 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015977Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Mina Rizkalla 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016320Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Mina Rizkalla 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016320Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Mina Rizkalla 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016320Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Mina Rizkalla 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016320Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Ashley Chang 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015968Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Johnny C. Lee 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015977Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Mina Rizkalla 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001437749-26-016320Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Ashley Chang 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001437749-26-015968Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, David Richard Morris 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Robert M. Franko 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018420Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018420Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, David Richard Morris 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Scott Polakoff 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Scott Polakoff 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Scott Polakoff 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Scott Polakoff 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Robert M. Franko 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Robert M. Franko 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Robert M. Franko 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Christopher Lin 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018417Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Christopher Lin 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018417Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, William Bennett 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018418Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Geraldine Pannu 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018419Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Geraldine Pannu 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018419Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Geraldine Pannu 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018419Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Geraldine Pannu 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018419Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018420Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018420Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Christina Kao 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Christina Kao 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Christina Kao 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, James Kao 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, James Kao 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, James Kao 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, James Kao 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, James Kao 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Robert M. Franko 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018416Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Geraldine Pannu 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018419Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018420Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Christina Kao 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, David Richard Morris 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Frank Wong 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Christina Kao 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Scott Polakoff 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, William Bennett 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001437749-26-018418Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Gary Fan 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001437749-26-018631Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, David Richard Morris 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001437749-26-019882Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Johnny C. Lee 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220001437749-26-024199Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Johnny C. Lee 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220001437749-26-024199Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Johnny C. Lee 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220001437749-26-024199Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Diana Hanson 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001437749-26-028761Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Diana Hanson 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001437749-26-028761Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Diana Hanson 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001437749-26-028761Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220001437749-26-018208Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.77% (votes for as printed: 9,961,044). Filing ↗
114Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001437749-25-018206Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.65% (votes for as printed: 8,797,328). Filing ↗
115Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170001437749-24-017365Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.25% (votes for as printed: 9,607,973). Filing ↗
116Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
117Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
118Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,029,000 + equity 233,874 + all other 4,181 = 1,267,055, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,267,055
119Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032365CEO total compensation as printed in Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,784,685. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1579768–1579777
120Byline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162758CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337
121Preferred Bank, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-13—CEO total compensation as printed in Preferred Bank's own proxy. As printed: 4,467,850. Filing ↗
122Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-108191CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130
123Old Second Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001104659-26-039829CEO total compensation as printed in Old Second Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,135. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 753236–753245
124California BanCorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001795815-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in California BanCorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,830,368. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c20 · span 412204–412213
125Central Pacific Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251CEO total compensation as printed in Central Pacific Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,763,135. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1042212–1042222
126Hanmi Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001193125-26-157155CEO total compensation as printed in Hanmi Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,558,296. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r8 · c26 · span 2522532–2522541
127Five Star Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001628280-26-022075CEO total compensation as printed in Five Star Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,780,757. Filing ↗machine: span 236440–236449
128Heritage Commerce Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-070001104659-25-032651CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Commerce Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,694,339. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 912788–912797
129Ponce Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-168750CEO total compensation as printed in Ponce Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,547,751. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r10 · c33 · span 405678–405687
130RBB Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011980CEO total compensation as printed in RBB Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,485,674. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r1 · c29 · span 847867–847876
131OP Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001722010-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in OP Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,164,923. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c24 · span 252282–252291
132PCB Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001423869-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in PCB Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,072,180. Filing ↗machine: span 369003–369012
133Section 10a, Central Pacific Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008251Central Pacific Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBB Bancorp. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Heritage Commerce Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-032651Heritage Commerce Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBB Bancorp. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Byline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-162758Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBB Bancorp. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-108191Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBB Bancorp. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032365Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBB Bancorp. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Old Second Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039829Old Second Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBB Bancorp. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Hanmi Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-157155Hanmi Financial Corporation names RBB Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Preferred Bank reciprocityDEF 14A——Preferred Bank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RBB Bancorp. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the RBB Bancorp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
RBB Peer Teardown Report