Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OSBC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OSBC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darin Campbell | $275,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $396,000 | $0 | $3,028,825 | $3,699,825 |
| Executive Vice President, National Specialty Lending | ||||||||
| James Eccher | 914,217 | 180,000 | 1,075,066 | 0 | 852,300 | 0 | 86,552 | 3,108,135 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Bradley Adams | 523,875 | 105,930 | 495,004 | 0 | 357,895 | 0 | 54,214 | 1,536,918 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Donald Pilmer | 390,110 | 35,000 | 228,392 | 0 | 254,662 | 0 | 46,692 | 954,856 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Gary Collins | 306,250 | 25,000 | 225,006 | 0 | 180,023 | 0 | 76,266 | 812,545 |
| Vice Chairman | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darin Campbell | $3,699,825 | — | — | — |
| James Eccher | 3,108,135 | 2,693,419 | 2,294,391 | +414,716 |
| Bradley Adams | 1,536,918 | 1,315,012 | 1,046,419 | +221,906 |
| Donald Pilmer | 954,856 | 853,864 | 746,046 | +100,992 |
| Gary Collins | 812,545 | 804,023 | 871,501 | +8,522 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Collins | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 10,000 | $21 | $212,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Collins | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 5,000 | 21 | 106,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Billy J. Lyons, Jr | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 24 | 21 | 502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Pilmer | EVP | 2026-05-11 | D | 25,000 | 21 | 518,795 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Collins | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 10,000 | 21 | 211,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Collins | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 5,120 | 21 | 108,134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Gartelmann JR | EVP | 2026-06-30 | A | 42 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Pilmer | EVP | 2026-06-30 | A | 14 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Eccher | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 111 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Pilmer | EVP | 2026-06-30 | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Eccher | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Adams | CFO & COO | 2026-06-30 | A | 34 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Collins | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 37 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Eccher | PSU | — | — | 28,577 | 28,577 | 50,010 | $537,533 |
| Gary Collins | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 5,981 | — | 112,503 |
| Donald Pilmer | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 6,071 | — | 114,196 |
| Bradley Adams | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 13,158 | — | 247,502 |
| Gary Collins | PSU | — | — | 5,981 | 5,981 | 10,467 | 112,503 |
| Bradley Adams | PSU | — | — | 13,158 | 13,158 | 23,027 | 247,502 |
| James Eccher | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 28,577 | — | 537,533 |
| Donald Pilmer | PSU | — | — | 6,071 | 6,071 | 10,624 | 114,196 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Eccher | $537,533 | $537,533 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Gary Collins | 112,503 | 112,503 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Donald Pilmer | 114,196 | 114,196 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Bradley Adams | 247,502 | 247,502 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Eccher | PSU | 110,939 | — | $2,163,311 |
| James Eccher | RSU | 92,159 | — | 1,797,101 |
| Gary Collins | PSU | 28,659 | — | 558,851 |
| Bradley Adams | RSU | 38,722 | — | 755,079 |
| Donald Pilmer | PSU | 23,304 | — | 454,428 |
| Gary Collins | RSU | 22,473 | — | 438,224 |
| Bradley Adams | PSU | 45,433 | — | 885,944 |
| Donald Pilmer | RSU | 19,359 | — | 377,501 |
The goal of our compensation program is to align the interests of management with those of our stockholders while minimizing undue risk-taking
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 80% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | AON/McLagan |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 37,948,165 | 726,935 | 724,657 | 96.32% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 31,418,805 | 2,029,024 | 754,027 | 93.93% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 29,454,172 | 4,064,267 | 463,002 | 86.68% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 30,215,831 | 2,082,269 | 935,338 | 90.92% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 28,650,727 | 871,844 | 1,103,687 | 93.55% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-08-18 | 20,611,083 | 655,141 | 213,572 | 95.96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 96.32%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 93.93%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 86.68%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, broker non-votes will not have any effect on the outcome of voting, but abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the applicable nominee.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 1, 2, 4 and 6, this means that the number of votes cast "FOR" each proposal must exceed the number of votes cast "AGAINST" and/or "ABSTAIN" with respect to that proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, broker non-votes will not have any effect on the outcome of voting, but abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the applicable nominee.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 43 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,952,835 |
| Median employee compensation | $69,828 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry FinnIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Information Technology Steering · Loan | $110,750 | $60,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $170,754 |
| Jill YorkIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Information Technology Steering · Risk and Insurance | 89,250 | 60,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149,254 |
| Hugh McLeanIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Information Technology Steering · Loan | 87,250 | 60,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147,254 |
| Billy J. Lyons, JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Loan · Risk and Insurance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 80,750 | 60,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,754 |
| John LadowiczIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Loan · Risk and Insurance · Departed during FY | 80,750 | 60,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,754 |
| Patti Temple RocksNot independent · Information Technology Steering (Chair) · Risk and Insurance · Not standing for re-election | 75,250 | 60,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135,254 |
| Keith KotcheIndependent · Compensation · Loan · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk and Insurance | 74,000 | 60,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134,004 |
| Dennis KlaeserIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Risk and Insurance | 73,250 | 60,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133,254 |
| Edward BonifasIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk and Insurance (Chair) · Information Technology Steering | 72,750 | 60,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132,754 |
| John Williams, JrIndependent · Risk and Insurance · Not standing for re-election | 63,250 | 60,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123,254 |
| James EccherEmployee director · Board Chair · Loan (Chair) · Risk and Insurance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Gary CollinsEmployee director · Information Technology Steering · Loan · Risk and Insurance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Darin CampbellEmployee director · Risk and Insurance · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $807,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $600,040 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,407,290 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Old Second Bancorp Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Old Second Bancorp Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amerant Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Plush | $872,000 | $1,212,318 | $0 | $0 | $5,883,243 |
| 2 | Byline Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Roberto Herencia | 937,222 | 1,992,463 | 0 | 1,567,483 | 4,537,621 |
| 3 | ConnectOne Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sorrentino III | 992,000 | 1,674,001 | 0 | 1,272,240 | 4,399,936 |
| 4 | CVB Financial Corp. | 2025 | David Brager | 928,846 | 1,647,007 | 0 | 883,500 | 3,803,565 |
| 5 | FB Financial Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 6 | National Bank Holdings Corp. | 2025 | G. Timothy Laney | 930,769 | 1,444,946 | 0 | 1,153,241 | 3,725,952 |
| 7 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial | 2025 | Douglas Kennedy | 936,000 | 863,540 | 0 | 1,205,341 | 3,479,531 |
| 8 | Dime Community Bancshares Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Lubow | 1,043,164 | 1,163,271 | 0 | — | 3,467,632 |
| 9 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Torchio | 904,034 | 999,992 | 0 | 1,369,100 | 3,396,755 |
| 10 | Stock Yards Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 11 | OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Maher | 995,000 | 1,036,159 | 0 | 890,746 | 3,124,340 |
| 12 | Old Second Bancorp Inc | 2025 | James Eccher | 914,217 | 1,075,066 | 0 | 852,300 | 3,108,135 |
| 13 | Park National Corp. | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | — | 2,977,449 |
| 14 | Stellar Bancorp | 2024 | Robert Franklin, Jr | 785,000 | 1,088,106 | 0 | 763,151 | 2,678,922 |
| 15 | Hanmi Financial Corp. | 2025 | Bonita Lee | 831,154 | 765,966 | 0 | 878,347 | 2,558,296 |
| 16 | Third Coast Bancshares Inc. | 2025 | Bart Caraway | 654,231 | 385,457 | 0 | 0 | 2,503,561 |
| 17 | Lakeland Financial Corp. | 2025 | David Findlay | 739,654 | 1,304,582 | 0 | 393,128 | 2,473,892 |
| 18 | First Mid Bancshares | 2025 | Joseph Dively | 543,400 | 514,272 | 0 | 1,019,364 | 2,109,337 |
| 19 | Univest Financial Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 20 | QCR Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Todd Gipple | 430,760 | 490,389 | 0 | 558,146 | 1,713,726 |
| 21 | Heritage Commerce Corp | 2024 | Robertson Clay Jones | 660,261 | 678,577 | 0 | 306,000 | 1,694,339 |
| 22 | Westamerica Bancorp. | 2025 | David Payne | 371,000 | 0 | 0 | 400,000 | 802,645 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Old Second Bancorp Inc | 118.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | AON/McLagan |
| Amerant Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
| Byline Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| ConnectOne Bancorp Inc. | 135% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CVB Financial Corp. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Dime Community Bancshares Inc. | 117.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| FB Financial Corp. | 127.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| First Mid Bancshares | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting |
| Hanmi Financial Corp. | 122% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Heritage Commerce Corp | 45% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Lakeland Financial Corp. | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| National Bank Holdings Corp. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 115% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Park National Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (through April 30, 2025) and Pay Governance (after April 30, 2025) |
| Peapack-Gladstone Financial | 120% | RSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Aon |
| QCR Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Stellar Bancorp | 102.33% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Stock Yards Bancorp Inc. | 200% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
| Third Coast Bancshares Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | HFG |
| Univest Financial Corp. | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
| Westamerica Bancorp. | 111% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Darin Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,699,825. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r17 · c16 · span 792265–792274 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Eccher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,108,135. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r8 · c16 · span 753236–753245 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bradley Adams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,536,918. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r11 · c16 · span 766004–766013 |
| 4 | Section 01, Donald Pilmer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 954,856. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r20 · c16 · span 805681–805688 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gary Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 812,545. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r14 · c16 · span 779427–779434 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Eccher PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r6 · c18 · span 919640–919647 |
| 7 | Section 03, Gary Collins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r10 · c18 · span 938594–938601 |
| 8 | Section 03, Donald Pilmer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r14 · c18 · span 958287–958294 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bradley Adams RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r8 · c18 · span 929120–929127 |
| 10 | Section 03, Gary Collins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r10 · c18 · span 938594–938601 |
| 11 | Section 03, Bradley Adams PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r8 · c18 · span 929120–929127 |
| 12 | Section 03, James Eccher RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r6 · c18 · span 919640–919647 |
| 13 | Section 03, Donald Pilmer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r14 · c18 · span 958287–958294 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 43 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1263167–1263169 |
| 15 | Section 08, Barry Finn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,754. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r5 · c6 · span 1508661–1508668 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jill York | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,254. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r13 · c6 · span 1524118–1524125 |
| 17 | Section 08, Hugh McLean | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,254. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r10 · c6 · span 1518403–1518410 |
| 18 | Section 08, Billy J. Lyons, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,754. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r9 · c6 · span 1516433–1516440 |
| 19 | Section 08, John Ladowicz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,754. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r8 · c6 · span 1514464–1514471 |
| 20 | Section 08, Patti Temple Rocks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,254. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r11 · c6 · span 1520165–1520172 |
| 21 | Section 08, Keith Kotche | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,004. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r7 · c6 · span 1512490–1512497 |
| 22 | Section 08, Dennis Klaeser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 133,254. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r6 · c6 · span 1510635–1510642 |
| 23 | Section 08, Edward Bonifas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,754. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r4 · c6 · span 1506906–1506913 |
| 24 | Section 08, John Williams, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 123,254. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r12 · c6 · span 1522159–1522166 |
| 25 | Section 08, James Eccher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Gary Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Darin Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Gary Collins 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001184766-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Gary Collins 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001184766-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Billy J. Lyons, Jr 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001829064-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Donald Pilmer 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001673321-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Gary Collins 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001184766-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Gary Collins 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001184766-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Richard A. Gartelmann JR 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001840027-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Donald Pilmer 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001673321-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James Eccher 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001314109-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Donald Pilmer 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001673321-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, James Eccher 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001314109-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Bradley Adams 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001598917-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Gary Collins 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001184766-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0000357173-26-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.32% (votes for as printed: 37,948,165). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0000357173-25-000041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.93% (votes for as printed: 31,418,805). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0000357173-24-000041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.68% (votes for as printed: 29,454,172). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 45 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 807,250 + equity 600,040 + all other 0 = 1,407,290, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,407,290 |
| 47 | Amerant Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amerant Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,883,243. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 2263743–2263752 |
| 48 | Byline Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162758 | CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337 |
| 49 | ConnectOne Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | CVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,803,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 2182555–2182564 |
| 51 | FB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 52 | National Bank Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c18 · span 923534–923543 |
| 53 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130 |
| 54 | Dime Community Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dime Community Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,467,632. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r8 · c9 · span 1068574–1068584 |
| 55 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606 |
| 56 | Stock Yards Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 57 | OceanFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001308179-26-000348 | CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c16 · span 561664–561673 |
| 58 | Old Second Bancorp Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old Second Bancorp Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,108,135. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r8 · c16 · span 753236–753245 |
| 59 | Park National Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c14 · span 845297–845306 |
| 60 | Stellar Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stellar Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,678,922. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r1 · c47 · span 884964–884973 |
| 61 | Hanmi Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanmi Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,558,296. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r8 · c26 · span 2522532–2522541 |
| 62 | Third Coast Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Third Coast Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,503,561. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 240742–240751 |
| 63 | Lakeland Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 64 | First Mid Bancshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109951 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Mid Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 2,109,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 869694–869704 |
| 65 | Univest Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 66 | QCR Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489 |
| 67 | Heritage Commerce Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-07 | 0001104659-25-032651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Commerce Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,694,339. Filing ↗machine: span 912788–912797 |
| 68 | Westamerica Bancorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001174947-26-000355 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westamerica Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 802,645. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r1 · c31 · span 344276–344283 |
| 69 | Section 10a, FB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001649749-26-000027 | FB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old Second Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old Second Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, First Mid Bancshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109951 | First Mid Bancshares names Old Second Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Dime Community Bancshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042646 | Dime Community Bancshares Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old Second Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Heritage Commerce Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032651 | Heritage Commerce Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old Second Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148973 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old Second Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, National Bank Holdings Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475841-26-000013 | National Bank Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old Second Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Byline Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-162758 | Byline Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old Second Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, QCR Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002356 | QCR Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old Second Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Hanmi Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157155 | Hanmi Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old Second Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, CVB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144078 | CVB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old Second Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Stellar Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033748 | Stellar Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old Second Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Park National Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000021 | Park National Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old Second Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Westamerica Bancorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000355 | Westamerica Bancorp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old Second Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721994-26-000036 | Lakeland Financial Corp. names Old Second Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Amerant Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734342-26-000026 | Amerant Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old Second Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108191 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Old Second Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |