Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-21

EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (EQBK)

CEO Brad Elliott was paid $3,073,975 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 79th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-103215 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,073,975 ↑
Brad Elliott total, FY2025
79th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
62:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
65.4%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Brad Elliott (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board), FY2025 total compensation $3,073,975 (base salary $857,995) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-103215, filed 2026-03-12]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

EQBK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Brad Elliott$857,995$0$663,156$281,500$854,427$0$416,897$3,073,975
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board
Richard Sems631,3300335,02391,355543,6490227,4161,828,773
Chief Executive Officer, Equity Bank
Gregory Kossover366,6670290,0230264,1100108,7191,029,519
Executive Vice President and Director
Chris Navratil400,0000200,0360264,1100146,7451,010,891
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Julie Huber387,8820207,7110282,4050130,7061,008,704
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Brad Elliott$3,073,975$2,958,274$2,646,119↑ +115,701
Richard Sems1,828,7731,666,7111,589,066↑ +162,062
Gregory Kossover1,029,519———
Chris Navratil1,010,891861,612616,201↑ +149,279
Julie Huber1,008,704920,992731,689↑ +87,712

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read EQUITY BANCSHARES INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EQBK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the EQUITY BANCSHARES INC Peer Teardown Report

$3,073,975 Brad Elliott total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 21, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-103215 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for EQBK

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
EQBKon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order EQBK

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against EQBK
10 companies name EQBK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses EQBK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EQBK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the EQUITY BANCSHARES INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Benjamen M. HuttonIndependent Director$84,200
C. Kendric FergesonIndependent Director$73,466
Gregory L. GaeddertIndependent Director$101,000
James S. LovingIndependent Director$96,800
Jerry P. MalandIndependent Director$84,200
Junetta M. EverettIndependent Director$84,200
Kevin E. CookIndependent Director$101,000
Leon H. BorckIndependent Director$88,400
R. Renee KogerFormer director (through FY2025)$88,400
Shawn D. PennerIndependent Director$139,400
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ann KnutsonChief Human Resources Officer2026-03-19D450$44$19,769CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald Scott RogersonDirector2026-04-29A2,0004691,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Leon H. BorckDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn D. PennerDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin E. CookDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerry P. MalandDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald Scott RogersonDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamen M. HuttonDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Kendric FergesonDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Junetta M. EverettDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory L. GaeddertDirector2026-05-01A3,72600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. LovingDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa A. SchlehuberDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett A. ReberGeneral Counsel2026-05-06D100474,655CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin E. CookDirector2026-05-18D1,03500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin E. CookDirector2026-05-18A1,03500CommonForm 4 ↗
Leon H. BorckDirector2026-06-09A1,03500CommonForm 4 ↗
Leon H. BorckDirector2026-06-09D1,03500CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett A. ReberGeneral Counsel2026-06-11D1,6864880,675Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jerry P. MalandDirector2026-06-11D2,22800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerry P. MalandDirector2026-07-23D3,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa A. SchlehuberDirector2026-07-28A989.25150,429CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie HuberCOO and EVP2026-07-28D5,30300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie HuberCOO and EVP2026-07-28D5,30351270,718Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Julie HuberCOO and EVP2026-07-28A5,30333175,794CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-28D5,35900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-28D5,35951273,631Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-28D6,91351352,632Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-28A6,91334231,586CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-28A5,35934179,527CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-28D6,91300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie HuberCOO and EVP2026-07-29D2,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie HuberCOO and EVP2026-07-29D2,19751112,311Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Julie HuberCOO and EVP2026-07-29A2,1973372,831CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-29D4,16500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-29D4,16551212,915Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-29A4,16534139,528CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-30—416——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-30D4165121,224Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-30A4163413,936CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald Scott RogersonDirector2026-07-31A2,00050100,500CommonForm 4 ↗
David PassChief Information Officer2026-08-17D147517,543CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 42 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ann KnutsonChief Human Resources Officer2026-03-19D450$44$19,769CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald Scott RogersonDirector2026-04-29A2,0004691,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Leon H. BorckDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn D. PennerDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin E. CookDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerry P. MalandDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald Scott RogersonDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamen M. HuttonDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Kendric FergesonDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Junetta M. EverettDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory L. GaeddertDirector2026-05-01A3,72600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. LovingDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa A. SchlehuberDirector2026-05-01A1,10300CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett A. ReberGeneral Counsel2026-05-06D100474,655CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin E. CookDirector2026-05-18D1,03500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin E. CookDirector2026-05-18A1,03500CommonForm 4 ↗
Leon H. BorckDirector2026-06-09A1,03500CommonForm 4 ↗
Leon H. BorckDirector2026-06-09D1,03500CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett A. ReberGeneral Counsel2026-06-11D1,6864880,675Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jerry P. MalandDirector2026-06-11D2,22800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerry P. MalandDirector2026-07-23D3,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa A. SchlehuberDirector2026-07-28A989.25150,429CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie HuberCOO and EVP2026-07-28D5,30300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie HuberCOO and EVP2026-07-28D5,30351270,718Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Julie HuberCOO and EVP2026-07-28A5,30333175,794CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-28D5,35900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-28D5,35951273,631Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-28D6,91351352,632Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-28A6,91334231,586CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-28A5,35934179,527CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-28D6,91300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie HuberCOO and EVP2026-07-29D2,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie HuberCOO and EVP2026-07-29D2,19751112,311Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Julie HuberCOO and EVP2026-07-29A2,1973372,831CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-29D4,16500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-29D4,16551212,915Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-29A4,16534139,528CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-30D41600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-30D4165121,224Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Brad S. ElliottDirector2026-07-30A4163413,936CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald Scott RogersonDirector2026-07-31A2,00050100,500CommonForm 4 ↗
David PassChief Information Officer2026-08-17D147517,543CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Julie HuberPSU2025-01-311,1912,382—3,573$103,855
Chris NavratilPSU2025-01-311,1472,294—3,441100,018
Julie HuberPSU2025-01-315951,191—1,78651,928
Richard SemsRSU2025-01-31——4,773—91,355
Richard SemsPSU2025-01-311,9213,842—5,763167,511
Richard SemsPSU2025-01-319601,921—2,88183,756
Equity BankOTHER2025-01-31——4,773—91,355
Brad ElliottRSU2025-01-31——15,167—281,500
Brad ElliottPSU2025-01-311,5023,005—4,507131,018
Gregory KossoverRSU2025-05-01——1,035—40,003
Gregory KossoverRSU2025-02-07——5,654—250,020
Chris NavratilPSU2025-01-315731,147—1,72050,009
Brad ElliottPSU2025-01-313,0056,010—9,015401,120
Richard SemsPSU2025-01-319611,921—2,88283,756
Julie HuberPSU2025-01-315961,191—1,78751,928
Brad ElliottPSU2025-01-311,5033,005—4,508131,018
Chris NavratilPSU2025-01-315741,147—1,72150,009
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Julie Huber$0$207,711$0100.0%
Chris Navratil0200,0360100.0%
Richard Sems91,355335,023078.6%
Brad Elliott281,500663,156070.2%
Gregory Kossover290,023000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Brad ElliottRSU7,082—$316,211
Richard SemsRSU3,842—171,545
Julie HuberRSU1,573—70,234
Brad ElliottRSU8,591—383,588
Chris NavratilRSU1,395—62,287
Julie HuberRSU2,604—116,269
Brad ElliottOption11,37543.6—
Brad ElliottRSU8,402—375,149
Brad ElliottRSU3,949—176,323
Chris NavratilRSU2,093—93,452
Julie HuberRSU868—38,756
Brad ElliottRSU7,730—345,145
Brad ElliottRSU6,010—268,347
Gregory KossoverRSU5,654—252,451
Richard SemsRSU5,023—224,277
Richard SemsRSU3,349—149,533
Julie HuberRSU2,382—106,356
Julie HuberRSU2,360—105,374
Chris NavratilRSU2,294—102,427
Chris NavratilRSU1,094—48,847
Gregory KossoverRSU1,035—46,213
Chris NavratilRSU365—16,297
Brad ElliottOption5,65928.8—
Brad ElliottOption9,26332.85—
Chris NavratilOption5,37226.52—
Richard SemsOption33,82221.84—
Richard SemsOption3,58044.65—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Executive compensation is directly linked to Company performance while remaining competitive relative to peers. The program aims to promote short- and long-term business strategies, align executive interests with stockholders by placing a substantial portion of total compensation at risk, and mitigate risk through plan design and clawback provisions.

CEO STI target (% of salary)75%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantBlanchard Consulting Group
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2110,134,7605,339,15421,55365.4%Passed
20252025-04-228,444,8814,441,37517,11565.45%Passed
20242024-04-237,228,9433,070,32937,00669.94%Passed
20232023-04-257,202,4222,434,47637,40274.45%Passed
20222022-04-269,846,481501,68540,81194.78%Passed
20212021-04-278,758,8571,320,80633,42986.61%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2165.4%a
20252025-04-2265.45%b
20242024-04-2369.94%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect to advisory approval of named executive officer compensation will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect to advisory approval of named executive compensation will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect to advisory approval of named executive compensation will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)62 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,073,975
Median employee compensation$49,763
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Shawn D. PennerIndependent · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair)$99,400$40,000———$139,400
Gregory L. GaeddertIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee · Risk Committee (Chair)61,00040,000———101,000
Kevin E. CookIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Risk Committee61,00040,000———101,000
James S. LovingIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair)56,80040,000———96,800
Leon H. BorckIndependent · Nominating and Governance Committee · Risk Committee48,40040,000———88,400
R. Renee KogerIndependent · Compensation Committee · Not standing for re-election48,40040,000———88,400
Jerry P. MalandIndependent · Compensation Committee44,20040,000———84,200
Junetta M. EverettIndependent · Risk Committee44,20040,000———84,200
Benjamen M. HuttonIndependent · Risk44,20040,000———84,200
C. Kendric FergesonIndependent · Risk Committee · Partial-year service51,22322,243———73,466
Brad S. ElliottEmployee director · Board Chair · Risk Committee—————0
Gregory H. KossoverEmployee director · Risk Committee—————0
Lisa A. SchlehuberIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$40,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)16,800 / 11,400 / 11,400
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$558,823
Equity awards (grant-date value)$382,243
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$941,066

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies EQUITY BANCSHARES INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including EQUITY BANCSHARES INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Byline Bancorp, Inc.2025Roberto Herencia$937,222$1,992,463$0$1,567,483$4,537,621
2National Bank Holdings Corporation2025G. Timothy Laney930,7691,444,94601,153,2413,725,952
3FirstSun Capital Bancorp2025Neal Arnold800,0001,707,070003,341,470
4Old Second Bancorp, Inc.2025James Eccher914,2171,075,0660852,3003,108,135
5EQUITY BANCSHARES INC2025Brad Elliott857,995663,156281,500854,4273,073,975
6Third Coast Bancshares, Inc.2025Bart Caraway654,231385,457002,503,561
7First Mid Bancshares, Inc.2025Joseph Dively543,400514,27201,019,3642,109,337
8Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.2025Joseph Turner518,072093,756872,9701,815,277
9QCR Holdings, Inc.2025Todd Gipple430,760490,3890558,1461,713,726
10MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc.2024Charles Reeves646,875400,0030534,0391,611,393
11Midland States Bancorp, Inc.2025Jeffrey Ludwig749,800562,3220194,9561,532,241
12West Bancorporation, Inc.2025David Nelson608,000303,4930477,2451,456,493
13Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc.2025Jerry Baack650,000218,3720433,0001,349,932
14Capital Federal Financial, Inc.2025John Dicus794,7700001,324,805
15HBT Financial, Inc.2025J. Lance Carter570,686278,6000427,8151,294,800
16South Plains Financial, Inc.2025Curtis Griffith425,000124,972153,717255,0001,232,779
17Southside Bancshares, Inc.2025Keith Donahoe580,000252,0320220,1211,224,314
18Hills Bancorporation2025Lisa Shileny571,550133,04000766,019
19Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc.2026Greg Steffens468,00038,07037,7760756,303
20Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.2025Michael Mineer413,333000464,421

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
EQUITY BANCSHARES INC132.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Blanchard Consulting Group
Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc.89%RSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Byline Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
Capital Federal Financial, Inc.78% of maximum possible STPP award for the Company performance component%not disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
First Mid Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedBlanchard Consulting
FirstSun Capital Bancorp102%RSU 50 · PSU 50YesMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
HBT Financial, Inc.149%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMcLagan Partners Inc.
Hills Bancorporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Midland States Bancorp, Inc.40%RSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc.127.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
National Bank Holdings Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 3-year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) (percentile rank)Pay Governance, LLC
Old Second Bancorp, Inc.118.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAON/McLagan
QCR Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
South Plains Financial, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group
Southside Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Third Coast Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedHFG
West Bancorporation, Inc.78%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMcLagan

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at EQUITY BANCSHARES INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Brad Elliott (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board) was the highest-paid executive at EQUITY BANCSHARES INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,073,975.
How does EQUITY BANCSHARES INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Brad Elliott's total compensation ranked at the 79th percentile of EQUITY BANCSHARES INC's disclosed peer group.
What is EQUITY BANCSHARES INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, EQUITY BANCSHARES INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 62:1.
How did shareholders vote on EQUITY BANCSHARES INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 65.4% of shareholders supported EQUITY BANCSHARES INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does EQUITY BANCSHARES INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, EQUITY BANCSHARES INC reported total board compensation of $941,066 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Brad ElliottDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 3,073,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 655068–655077
2Section 01, Richard SemsDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,828,773. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c31 · span 687179–687188
3Section 01, Gregory KossoverDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,029,519. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c31 · span 679210–679219
4Section 01, Chris NavratilDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,010,891. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c31 · span 663060–663069
5Section 01, Julie HuberDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,008,704. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c31 · span 671084–671093
6Section 03, Julie Huber PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 791950–791957
7Section 03, Chris Navratil PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 780701–780708
8Section 03, Julie Huber PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 794251–794257
9Section 03, Richard Sems RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 820940–820946
10Section 03, Richard Sems PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 812240–812247
11Section 03, Richard Sems PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 814529–814535
12Section 03, Equity Bank OTHERDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r27 · c39 · span 820940–820946
13Section 03, Brad Elliott RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 775949–775956
14Section 03, Brad Elliott PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 769533–769540
15Section 03, Gregory Kossover RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 807410–807416
16Section 03, Gregory Kossover RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 803048–803055
17Section 03, Chris Navratil PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 782977–782983
18Section 03, Brad Elliott PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 767232–767239
19Section 03, Richard Sems PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 816657–816663
20Section 03, Julie Huber PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 798426–798432
21Section 03, Brad Elliott PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 771664–771671
22Section 03, Chris Navratil PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 787127–787133
23Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 62 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 642611–642613
24Section 08, Shawn D. PennerDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,400. Filing ↗machine: span 335341–335355
25Section 08, Gregory L. GaeddertDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,000. Filing ↗machine: span 329785–329799
26Section 08, Kevin E. CookDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,000. Filing ↗machine: span 326347–326361
27Section 08, James S. LovingDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 96,800. Filing ↗machine: span 333107–333127
28Section 08, Leon H. BorckDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,400. Filing ↗machine: span 325257–325277
29Section 08, R. Renee KogerDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,400. Filing ↗machine: span 332015–332035
30Section 08, Jerry P. MalandDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 84,200. Filing ↗machine: span 334249–334269
31Section 08, Junetta M. EverettDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 84,200. Filing ↗machine: span 327486–327506
32Section 08, Benjamen M. HuttonDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 84,200. Filing ↗machine: span 330874–330894
33Section 08, C. Kendric FergesonDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,466. Filing ↗machine: span 328639–328659
34Section 08, Brad S. ElliottDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 08, Gregory H. KossoverDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 08, Lisa A. SchlehuberDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Ann Knutson 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-230001977755-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Donald Scott Rogerson 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010002133000-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Leon H. Borck 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001886793-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Shawn D. Penner 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001208684-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Kevin E. Cook 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001861148-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jerry P. Maland 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001690209-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Donald Scott Rogerson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002133000-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Benjamen M. Hutton 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001810920-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, C. Kendric Fergeson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002073543-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Junetta M. Everett 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001810879-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Gregory L. Gaeddert 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001656833-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, James S. Loving 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001545995-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Lisa A. Schlehuber 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002133572-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Brett A. Reber 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001755774-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Kevin E. Cook 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180001861148-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Kevin E. Cook 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180001861148-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Leon H. Borck 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-090001886793-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Leon H. Borck 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-090001886793-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Brett A. Reber 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-110001755774-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Jerry P. Maland 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001690209-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jerry P. Maland 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-230001690209-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Lisa A. Schlehuber 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290002133572-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Julie Huber 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001656846-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Julie Huber 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001656846-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Julie Huber 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001656846-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Brad S. Elliott 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001656892-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Brad S. Elliott 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001656892-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Brad S. Elliott 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001656892-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Brad S. Elliott 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001656892-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Brad S. Elliott 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001656892-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Brad S. Elliott 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001656892-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Julie Huber 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-290001656846-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Julie Huber 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-290001656846-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Julie Huber 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-290001656846-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Brad S. Elliott 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310001656892-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Brad S. Elliott 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310001656892-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Brad S. Elliott 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310001656892-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Brad S. Elliott 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-310001656892-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Brad S. Elliott 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-310001656892-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Brad S. Elliott 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-310001656892-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Donald Scott Rogerson 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030002133000-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, David Pass 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-170001466017-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-220001193125-26-170555Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.4% (votes for as printed: 10,134,760). Filing ↗
80Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-240000950170-25-058159Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.45% (votes for as printed: 8,444,881). Filing ↗
81Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-240000950170-24-047661Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.94% (votes for as printed: 7,228,943). Filing ↗
82Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
83Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
84Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 558,823 + equity 382,243 + all other 0 = 941,066, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 941,066
85Byline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162758CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337
86National Bank Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001475841-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗
87FirstSun Capital Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001709442-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in FirstSun Capital Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,341,470. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 305883–305892
88Old Second Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001104659-26-039829CEO total compensation as printed in Old Second Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,135. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 753236–753245
89EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215CEO total compensation as printed in EQUITY BANCSHARES INC's own proxy. As printed: 3,073,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 655068–655077
90Third Coast Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159039CEO total compensation as printed in Third Coast Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,503,561. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 240742–240751
91First Mid Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001193125-26-109951CEO total compensation as printed in First Mid Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,109,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 869693–869703
92Great Southern Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310002077096-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,277. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c33 · span 320537–320546
93QCR Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489
94MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046CEO total compensation as printed in MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,611,393. Filing ↗machine: span 451813–451822
95Midland States Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001104659-26-033298CEO total compensation as printed in Midland States Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,532,241. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 487815–487824
96West Bancorporation, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001166928-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in West Bancorporation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,456,493. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 688762–688771
97Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028272CEO total compensation as printed in Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,349,932. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r6 · c22 · span 897478–897487
98Capital Federal Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001490906-25-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Capital Federal Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,324,805. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 349346–349355
99HBT Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080000775215-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in HBT Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,294,800. Filing ↗machine: span 498480–498489
100South Plains Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013355CEO total compensation as printed in South Plains Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,232,779. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 556174–556183
101Southside Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000705432-26-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Southside Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,224,314. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 587992–588001
102Hills Bancorporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000732417-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Hills Bancorporation's own proxy. As printed: 766,019. Filing ↗machine: span 449538–449545
103Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-210001104659-26-109259CEO total compensation as printed in Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 756,303. Filing ↗
104Guaranty Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001408534-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 464,421. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Old Second Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039829Old Second Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQUITY BANCSHARES INC. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, National Bank Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001475841-26-000013National Bank Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQUITY BANCSHARES INC. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, QCR Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171843-26-002356QCR Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQUITY BANCSHARES INC. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Midland States Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-033298Midland States Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQUITY BANCSHARES INC. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028272Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQUITY BANCSHARES INC. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Capital Federal Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001490906-25-000039Capital Federal Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQUITY BANCSHARES INC. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, West Bancorporation, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001166928-26-000016West Bancorporation, Inc. names EQUITY BANCSHARES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, HBT Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000775215-26-000037HBT Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQUITY BANCSHARES INC. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001412665-25-000046MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc. names EQUITY BANCSHARES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Southside Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000705432-26-000069Southside Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQUITY BANCSHARES INC. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Byline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-162758Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQUITY BANCSHARES INC. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, First Mid Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-109951First Mid Bancshares, Inc. names EQUITY BANCSHARES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the EQUITY BANCSHARES INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
EQBK Peer Teardown Report