Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GSBC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GSBC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Turner | $518,072 | $0 | $0 | $93,756 | $872,970 | $138,000 | $192,479 | $1,815,277 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President of Bancorp and Great Southern | ||||||||
| Rex Copeland | 509,828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101,525 | 104,000 | 48,849 | 764,202 |
| Treasurer of Bancorp and Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of Great Southern | ||||||||
| Kevin Baker | 509,078 | 0 | 0 | 57,696 | 49,147 | 72,000 | 14,231 | 702,152 |
| Chief Credit Officer and Vice President of Great Southern | ||||||||
| John Bugh | 507,828 | 0 | 0 | 57,696 | 49,147 | 0 | 34,368 | 649,039 |
| Chief Lending Officer and Vice President of Great Southern | ||||||||
| William Turner | 257,140 | 0 | 0 | 93,756 | 0 | 88,000 | 190,484 | 629,380 |
| Chairman of the Board of Bancorp and Great Southern | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Turner | $1,815,277 | $1,563,373 | $1,779,242 | +251,904 |
| Rex Copeland | 764,202 | 667,191 | 719,223 | +97,011 |
| Kevin Baker | 702,152 | 634,551 | 633,426 | +67,601 |
| John Bugh | 649,039 | 641,429 | 565,766 | +7,610 |
| William Turner | 629,380 | 630,168 | 1,779,242 | −788 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph W. Turner | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 6,000 | $68 | $408,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph W. Turner | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 6,000 | 52 | 313,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph W. Turner | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 6,000 | 52 | 313,200 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven D. Edwards | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 26 | 68 | 1,767 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Carlson | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 109 | 68 | 7,366 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Mallonee (Shantz) Hart | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 13 | 67 | 875 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Turner Brown | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 50 | 68 | 3,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas M. Pitt | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 54 | 67 | 3,633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph W. Turner | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 17 | 68 | 1,149 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bugh | — | 2026-04-20 | D | 2,500 | 41 | 103,250 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bugh | — | 2026-04-20 | A | 2,500 | 41 | 103,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bugh | — | 2026-04-20 | D | 2,500 | 68 | 168,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rex Copeland | Treasurer | 2026-04-30 | A | 914 | 52 | 47,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rex Copeland | Treasurer | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,036 | 52 | 106,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rex Copeland | Treasurer | 2026-04-30 | D | 914 | 69 | 62,856 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rex Copeland | Treasurer | 2026-04-30 | D | 914 | 52 | 47,711 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rex Copeland | Treasurer | 2026-04-30 | D | 2,036 | 68 | 138,957 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rex Copeland | Treasurer | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,250 | 52 | 65,250 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rex Copeland | Treasurer | 2026-04-30 | D | 2,036 | 52 | 106,279 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rex Copeland | Treasurer | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,250 | 52 | 65,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Maples | — | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,200 | 62 | 73,860 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Maples | — | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,387 | 69 | 164,596 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Maples | — | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,187 | 58 | 68,822 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Maples | — | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,187 | 58 | 68,822 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Maples | — | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,200 | 62 | 73,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Baker | — | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,800 | 52 | 146,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Baker | — | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,800 | 52 | 146,160 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Baker | — | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,800 | 70 | 195,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Turner V | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 6,000 | 52 | 313,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Turner V | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 6,000 | 52 | 313,200 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Turner V | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 6,000 | 68 | 410,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl A. Steinert Jr | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 4,500 | 72 | 322,271 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl A. Steinert Jr | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,000 | 60 | 120,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl A. Steinert Jr | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,000 | 60 | 120,300 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl A. Steinert Jr | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,500 | 58 | 86,970 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl A. Steinert Jr | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,000 | 62 | 61,550 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl A. Steinert Jr | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,500 | 58 | 86,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl A. Steinert Jr | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,000 | 62 | 61,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Turner V | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 6,400 | 79 | 503,744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William V. Turner | OPTION | 2025-11-19 | — | — | 7,800 | — | $93,756 |
| Joseph W. Turner | OPTION | 2025-11-19 | — | — | 7,800 | — | 93,756 |
| Kevin Baker | OPTION | 2025-11-19 | — | — | 4,800 | — | 57,696 |
| John Bugh | OPTION | 2025-11-19 | — | — | 4,800 | — | 57,696 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William V. Turner | $0 | $0 | $93,756 | 0.0% |
| Joseph W. Turner | 0 | 0 | 93,756 | 0.0% |
| Kevin Baker | 0 | 0 | 57,696 | 0.0% |
| John Bugh | 0 | 0 | 57,696 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Baker | Option | 4,800 | 61.79 | — |
| Rex Copeland | Option | 4,200 | 55 | — |
| Turner | Option | 6,000 | 41.3 | — |
| Turner | Option | 7,000 | 60.15 | — |
| Turner | Option | 7,500 | 41.74 | — |
| Turner | Option | 7,800 | 61.79 | — |
| Kevin Baker | Option | 4,800 | 57.29 | — |
| Kevin Baker | Option | 1,187 | 57.98 | — |
| John Bugh | Option | 4,800 | 57.29 | — |
| Kevin Baker | Option | 3,500 | 55 | — |
| Turner | Option | 1,937 | 57.98 | — |
| Rex Copeland | Option | 1,187 | 57.98 | — |
| Rex Copeland | Option | 2,400 | 61.55 | — |
| Kevin Baker | Option | 3,600 | 53.22 | — |
| John Bugh | Option | 3,800 | 60.15 | — |
| John Bugh | Option | 4,800 | 61.79 | — |
| John Bugh | Option | 4,500 | 41.74 | — |
| Kevin Baker | Option | 2,800 | 52.2 | — |
| John Bugh | Option | 2,500 | 41.3 | — |
| John Bugh | Option | 2,800 | 52.2 | — |
| Turner | Option | 3,900 | 61.55 | — |
| Rex Copeland | Option | 1,797 | 41.3 | — |
| Kevin Baker | Option | 2,400 | 61.55 | — |
| John Bugh | Option | 2,400 | 61.55 | — |
| John Bugh | Option | 1,187 | 57.98 | — |
| Turner | Option | 7,000 | 55 | — |
| Rex Copeland | Option | 4,500 | 41.74 | — |
| Kevin Baker | Option | 4,500 | 41.74 | — |
| Turner | Option | 6,000 | 52.2 | — |
| Turner | Option | 7,800 | 57.29 | — |
| Turner | Option | 5,850 | 53.22 | — |
| Rex Copeland | Option | 4,200 | 52.2 | — |
| John Bugh | Option | 3,600 | 53.22 | — |
| John Bugh | Option | 3,500 | 55 | — |
| Rex Copeland | Option | 4,200 | 60.15 | — |
| Kevin Baker | Option | 3,800 | 60.15 | — |
The Compensation Committee focuses executive compensation on operating performance and creation of stockholder value, with objectives to maintain financial strength and safety, reward and retain key personnel at middle to upper levels of compensation for comparable financial institutions, focus management on long-term goals through long-term incentives, provide fair and competitive base salaries, emphasize long-term stock ownership, and properly align risk-taking and compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 7,402,686 | 150,059 | 17,177 | 98.01% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 7,688,075 | 185,089 | 106,792 | 97.65% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 7,627,308 | 345,979 | 27,869 | 95.66% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 7,467,841 | 348,693 | 370,776 | 95.54% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 7,951,357 | 1,366,239 | 25,449 | 85.34% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 6,445,110 | 3,212,755 | 26,916 | 66.73% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 98.01%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 97.65%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 95.66%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Thus, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the Say on Pay Vote, the Omnibus Incentive Plan Proposal or the Independent Auditor Proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Thus, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the Say on Pay Vote or the Independent Auditor Proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Thus, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the Say on Pay Vote or the Independent Auditor Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 46 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,815,277 |
| Median employee compensation | $39,474 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin R. AusburnIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | $58,800 | $0 | $24,032 | — | $0 | $82,832 |
| Amelia A. CountsIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 58,600 | 0 | 24,032 | — | 0 | 82,632 |
| Thomas J. CarlsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 58,600 | 0 | 24,032 | — | 0 | 82,632 |
| Douglas M. PittIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 58,600 | 0 | 24,032 | — | 0 | 82,632 |
| Steven D. EdwardsIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 58,600 | 0 | 24,032 | — | 0 | 82,632 |
| Earl A. Steinert JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 58,600 | 0 | 24,032 | — | 0 | 82,632 |
| Earl A. Steinert, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | — | — | — | 0 | — | 82,632 |
| Debra Mallonee (Shantz) HartIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 58,600 | 0 | 24,032 | — | 0 | 82,632 |
| Julie Turner BrownNot independent | 57,000 | 0 | 24,032 | — | 0 | 81,032 |
| Joseph W. TurnerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| William V. TurnerEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | $4,750 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $467,400 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $467,400 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Great Southern Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Turner | $518,072 | $0 | $93,756 | $872,970 | $1,815,277 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,815,277. Filing ↗machine: span 320537–320546 |
| 2 | Section 01, Rex Copeland | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 764,202. Filing ↗machine: span 328109–328116 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kevin Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 702,152. Filing ↗machine: span 336940–336947 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Bugh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 649,039. Filing ↗machine: span 343220–343227 |
| 5 | Section 01, William Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 629,380. Filing ↗machine: span 314220–314227 |
| 6 | Section 03, William V. Turner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c17 · span 313490–313496 |
| 7 | Section 03, Joseph W. Turner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c17 · span 313490–313496 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kevin Baker OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r20 · c17 · span 336412–336418 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Bugh OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r25 · c17 · span 342695–342701 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 46 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t83 · span 553006–553071 |
| 11 | Section 08, Kevin R. Ausburn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,832. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c15 · span 184698–184704 |
| 12 | Section 08, Amelia A. Counts | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,632. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r5 · c15 · span 186775–186781 |
| 13 | Section 08, Thomas J. Carlson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,632. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r4 · c15 · span 186091–186097 |
| 14 | Section 08, Douglas M. Pitt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,632. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r8 · c15 · span 188861–188867 |
| 15 | Section 08, Steven D. Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,632. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r6 · c15 · span 187471–187477 |
| 16 | Section 08, Earl A. Steinert Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,632. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r9 · c15 · span 189545–189551 |
| 17 | Section 08, Earl A. Steinert, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,632. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r9 · c15 · span 189545–189551 |
| 18 | Section 08, Debra Mallonee (Shantz) Hart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,632. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r7 · c15 · span 188167–188173 |
| 19 | Section 08, Julie Turner Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,032. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r3 · c15 · span 185395–185401 |
| 20 | Section 08, Joseph W. Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, William V. Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Joseph W. Turner 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001214659-26-005420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Joseph W. Turner 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001214659-26-005420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Joseph W. Turner 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001214659-26-005420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Steven D. Edwards 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001214659-26-006222 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Thomas J. Carlson 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001214659-26-006223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Debra Mallonee (Shantz) Hart 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006618 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Julie Turner Brown 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001214659-26-006219 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Douglas M. Pitt 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001214659-26-006220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Joseph W. Turner 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001214659-26-005420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John Bugh 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001214659-26-004878 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, John Bugh 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001214659-26-004878 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, John Bugh 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001214659-26-004878 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Rex Copeland 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001214659-26-005421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Rex Copeland 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001214659-26-005421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Rex Copeland 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001214659-26-005421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Rex Copeland 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001214659-26-005421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Rex Copeland 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001214659-26-005421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Rex Copeland 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001214659-26-005421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Rex Copeland 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001214659-26-005421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Rex Copeland 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001214659-26-005421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mark A. Maples 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001214659-26-005504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mark A. Maples 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001214659-26-005504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mark A. Maples 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001214659-26-005504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Mark A. Maples 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001214659-26-005504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mark A. Maples 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001214659-26-005504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kevin Baker 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001214659-26-005678 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kevin Baker 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001214659-26-005678 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Kevin Baker 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001214659-26-005678 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, William Turner V 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001214659-26-006562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, William Turner V 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001214659-26-006562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, William Turner V 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001214659-26-006562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Earl A. Steinert Jr 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001214659-26-006741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Earl A. Steinert Jr 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001214659-26-006741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Earl A. Steinert Jr 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001214659-26-006741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Earl A. Steinert Jr 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001214659-26-006741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Earl A. Steinert Jr 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001214659-26-006741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Earl A. Steinert Jr 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001214659-26-006741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Earl A. Steinert Jr 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001214659-26-006741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, William Turner V 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001214659-26-009070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001171843-26-003464 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.01% (votes for as printed: 7,402,686). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-13 | 0001171843-25-003132 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.65% (votes for as printed: 7,688,075). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-14 | 0001104659-24-060944 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.66% (votes for as printed: 7,627,308). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 66 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 467,400 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 467,400, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 467,400 |
| 67 | Great Southern Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,277. Filing ↗machine: span 320537–320546 |