CEO Litz Van Dyke was paid $1,355,859 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 12th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001829576-26-000027 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,355,859 ↑ Litz Van Dyke total, FY2025 | 12th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 23:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.41% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CARE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Litz Van Dyke | $703,114 | $122,648 | $300,030 | $0 | $183,300 | $0 | $46,767 | $1,355,859 |
| CEO of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
| Bradford Langs | 577,788 | 92,903 | 160,036 | 0 | 138,828 | 0 | 50,719 | 1,020,274 |
| President and Chief Strategy Officer of the Bank | ||||||||
| Wendy Bell | 429,718 | 63,289 | 122,020 | 0 | 94,586 | 0 | 37,104 | 746,717 |
| CFO of the Company; Senior Executive Vice President and CFO of the Bank | ||||||||
| Matthew Speare | 401,063 | 55,909 | 118,034 | 0 | 83,554 | 0 | 41,877 | 700,437 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Operations Officer of the Bank | ||||||||
| Tony Kallsen | 365,444 | 50,946 | 80,018 | 0 | 76,123 | 0 | 35,716 | 608,247 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer of the Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Litz Van Dyke | $1,355,859 | $1,307,912 | $784,630 | ↑ +47,947 |
| Bradford Langs | 1,020,274 | 1,026,011 | 636,533 | ↓ −5,737 |
| Wendy Bell | 746,717 | 779,624 | 494,583 | ↓ −32,907 |
| Matthew Speare | 700,437 | 725,783 | 469,227 | ↓ −25,346 |
| Tony Kallsen | 608,247 | 630,861 | 425,804 | ↓ −22,614 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Carter Bankshares, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CARE reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Carter Bankshares, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$1,355,859 Litz Van Dyke total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 11, 2026 · Source: 0001829576-26-000027 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for CARE
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order CARE
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CARE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CARE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Carter Bankshares, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Catharine L. Midkiff | Independent Director | $83,014 |
| Curtis E. Stephens | Independent Director | $75,014 |
| E. Warren Matthews | Former director (through FY2025) | $50,514 |
| Elizabeth L. Walsh | Independent Director | $75,014 |
| Gregory W. Feldmann | Lead Independent Director | $93,014 |
| Jacob A. Lutz, III | Independent Director | $83,014 |
| James W. Haskins | Chair of the Board | $108,014 |
| Kevin S. Bloomfield | Independent Director | $75,014 |
| Michael R. Bird | Independent Director | $89,014 |
| Phyllis Q. Karavatakis | Director | $75,014 |
| Robert M. Bolton | Independent Director | $75,014 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Ann Davis | EVP, CHIEF ADMIN. OFFICER | 2026-04-20 | D | 296 | $24 | $7,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Loran Adams | EVP, DIRECTOR OF REG RISK MNGT | 2026-04-27 | A | 1,650 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Ann Davis | EVP, CHIEF ADMIN. OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 1,850 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James W. Haskins | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,000 | 26 | 26,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth L. Walsh | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,575 | 26 | 119,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth L. Walsh | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 725 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradford Langs | PRESIDENT, CHIEF STRATEGY OFCR | 2026-05-12 | D | 5,500 | 26 | 145,558 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Ann Davis | EVP, CHIEF ADMIN. OFFICER | 2026-05-21 | D | 261 | 27 | 7,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Kallsen | SEVP, CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | A | 5,472 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy Bell | SENIOR EXECUTIVE VP, CFO | 2026-06-30 | A | 6,428 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Speare | SEVP, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | A | 5,005 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Loran Adams | EVP, DIRECTOR OF REG RISK MNGT | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,240 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradford Langs | PRESIDENT, CHIEF STRATEGY OFCR | 2026-06-30 | A | 8,649 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Van Dyke Litz H | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 12,300 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Ann Davis | EVP, CHIEF ADMIN. OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,604 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Bolton | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 1,500 | 35 | 51,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradford Langs | PRESIDENT, CHIEF STRATEGY OFCR | 2026-07-30 | D | 2,500 | 35 | 86,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory W. Feldmann | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 280 | 35 | 9,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catharine L. Midkiff | Director | 2026-09-11 | D | 1,000 | 31 | 31,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catharine L. Midkiff | Director | 2026-09-11 | D | 1,000 | 31 | 31,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Litz Van Dyke | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 8,279 | — | $150,015 |
| Wendy Bell | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 3,367 | — | 61,010 |
| Matthew Speare | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 3,257 | — | 59,017 |
| Litz Van Dyke | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 1,655 | — | 9,106 | 150,015 |
| Matthew Speare | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 651 | — | 3,582 | 59,017 |
| Bradford Langs | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 883 | — | 4,857 | 80,018 |
| Tony Kallsen | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 441 | — | 2,429 | 40,009 |
| Wendy Bell | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 673 | — | 3,704 | 61,010 |
| Bradford Langs | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 4,416 | — | 80,018 |
| Tony Kallsen | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 2,208 | — | 40,009 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Litz Van Dyke | $150,015 | $150,015 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Wendy Bell | 61,010 | 61,010 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Matthew Speare | 59,017 | 59,017 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Bradford Langs | 80,018 | 80,018 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Tony Kallsen | 40,009 | 40,009 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Speare | RSU | 812 | — | $15,964 |
| Bradford Langs | RSU | 3,596 | — | 70,697 |
| Matthew Speare | RSU | 3,257 | — | 64,033 |
| Bradford Langs | RSU | 4,464 | — | 87,762 |
| Tony Kallsen | RSU | 812 | — | 15,964 |
| Tony Kallsen | RSU | 2,437 | — | 47,911 |
| Tony Kallsen | RSU | 2,824 | — | 55,520 |
| Wendy Bell | RSU | 2,724 | — | 53,554 |
| Matthew Speare | RSU | 651 | — | 12,799 |
| Matthew Speare | RSU | 2,437 | — | 47,911 |
| Bradford Langs | RSU | 1,619 | — | 31,830 |
| Bradford Langs | RSU | 883 | — | 17,360 |
| Wendy Bell | RSU | 673 | — | 13,231 |
| Wendy Bell | RSU | 3,325 | — | 65,370 |
| Tony Kallsen | RSU | 743 | — | 14,607 |
| Wendy Bell | RSU | 3,367 | — | 66,195 |
| Bradford Langs | RSU | 2,812 | — | 55,284 |
| Matthew Speare | RSU | 2,619 | — | 51,490 |
| Tony Kallsen | RSU | 2,208 | — | 43,409 |
| Bradford Langs | RSU | 1,678 | — | 32,989 |
| Wendy Bell | RSU | 1,271 | — | 24,988 |
| Wendy Bell | RSU | 1,227 | — | 24,123 |
| Tony Kallsen | RSU | 441 | — | 8,670 |
| Bradford Langs | RSU | 4,416 | — | 86,819 |
| Matthew Speare | RSU | 3,100 | — | 60,946 |
| Tony Kallsen | RSU | 1,741 | — | 34,228 |
| Wendy Bell | RSU | 2,437 | — | 47,911 |
| Matthew Speare | RSU | 1,222 | — | 24,025 |
The Committee considers the peer data to ensure that the Company s compensation programs are competitive and close to the median of market practices of the peer companies, although for certain positions the Company s cash and short-term incentive compensation remains slightly below the median of the peer group but within an overall competitive range.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 65% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 11,748,459 | 695,815 | 169,767 | 94.41% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 12,652,456 | 1,006,697 | 65,432 | 92.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 11,055,873 | 1,789,635 | 191,100 | 86.07% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 11,729,935 | 1,972,642 | 867,354 | 85.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 94.41%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 92.63%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 86.07%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum for the transaction of business at the Annual Meeting, but will have no effect on the outcome of any of the proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum for the transaction of business at the Annual Meeting, but will have no effect on the outcome of any of the proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum for the transaction of business at the Annual Meeting, but will have no effect on the outcome of any of the proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 23 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,355,859 |
| Median employee compensation | $59,153 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James W. HaskinsNot independent · Board Chair | $75,000 | $33,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $108,014 |
| Gregory W. FeldmannIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Compensation (Chair) · Investment/Interest Rate Risk (Chair) · ERM | 60,000 | 33,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93,014 |
| Michael R. BirdIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 56,000 | 33,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89,014 |
| Catharine L. MidkiffIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 33,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83,014 |
| Jacob A. Lutz, IIIIndependent · Nominating and Compensation · Credit Risk (Chair) | 50,000 | 33,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83,014 |
| Phyllis Q. KaravatakisNot independent | 42,000 | 33,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,014 |
| Kevin S. BloomfieldIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Compensation | 42,000 | 33,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,014 |
| Robert M. BoltonIndependent · Credit Risk · ERM | 42,000 | 33,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,014 |
| Curtis E. StephensIndependent · Nominating and Compensation | 42,000 | 33,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,014 |
| Elizabeth L. WalshIndependent · Audit · ERM (Chair) | 42,000 | 33,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,014 |
| E. Warren MatthewsIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 17,500 | 33,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,514 |
| Litz H. Van DykeEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $38,800 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $30,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 7,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $518,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $363,154 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $881,654 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Carter Bankshares, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Carter Bankshares, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MVB Financial Corp. | 2025 | Larry Mazza | $850,000 | $600,368 | $0 | $1,381,208 | $5,056,856 |
| 2 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Quinn | 812,317 | 599,969 | 0 | 549,054 | 4,222,617 |
| 3 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 4 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc. | 2025 | William G. Smith, Jr. | 511,667 | 371,110 | 0 | 1,284,253 | 3,135,873 |
| 5 | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | David Boyle | 868,846 | 806,887 | 0 | 1,064,642 | 3,014,541 |
| 6 | First Financial Corporation | 2025 | Norman D. Lowery | 675,350 | 523,503 | 0 | 486,252 | 2,395,725 |
| 7 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 8 | Primis Financial Corp. | 2025 | Dennis Zember, Jr. | 748,590 | 912,600 | 0 | 435,578 | 2,185,079 |
| 9 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 10 | Bar Harbor Bankshares | 2025 | Curtis Simard | 760,000 | 494,000 | — | 627,000 | 1,925,946 |
| 11 | City Holding Company | 2025 | Charles Hageboeck | 699,000 | 404,867 | 0 | 796,860 | 1,922,194 |
| 12 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward O. Handy III | 810,165 | 486,868 | 0 | 440,000 | 1,864,227 |
| 13 | Great Southern Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Turner | 518,072 | 0 | 93,756 | 872,970 | 1,815,277 |
| 14 | Shore Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | James Burke | 700,000 | 524,978 | 0 | 397,717 | 1,772,098 |
| 15 | SmartFinancial, Inc. | 2025 | William Carroll, Jr. | 657,297 | 476,757 | 0 | 509,433 | 1,717,633 |
| 16 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Gooch | 721,962 | 137,090 | 0 | 740,400 | 1,639,760 |
| 17 | Arrow Financial Corporation | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 18 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 19 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
| 20 | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | C. Hunter Westbrook | 675,769 | 349,400 | 0 | 422,530 | 1,487,191 |
| 21 | C&F Financial Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Cherry | 600,000 | 296,804 | 0 | 305,000 | 1,471,984 |
| 22 | Carter Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Litz Van Dyke | 703,114 | 300,030 | 0 | 183,300 | 1,355,859 |
| 23 | First Community Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | William Stafford | 499,612 | 146,038 | 0 | 316,020 | 1,122,497 |
| 24 | Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 25 | Republic Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Trager | 473,848 | 0 | 0 | 500,000 | 1,023,867 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Bankshares, Inc. | 67% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. |
| Arrow Financial Corporation | 106% | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Bar Harbor Bankshares | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Corporation |
| Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. | 113% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| C&F Financial Corporation | 113% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Capital City Bank Group, Inc. | 160.63% | PSU 60 · Cash LTI 40 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| City Holding Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 75% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Community Bankshares, Inc. | 85.61% | PRSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| First Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Great Southern Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| MVB Financial Corp. | 216.66% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 60% | Restricted Common Shares 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 104% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Primis Financial Corp. | 116% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | the Consultant |
| Republic Bancorp, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | Innovative Compensation and Benefits Concepts |
| Shore Bancshares, Inc. | 113.63% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| SmartFinancial, Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
| Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 108.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Litz Van Dyke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,355,859. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c7 · span 396094–396104 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bradford Langs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,020,274. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 405321–405331 |
| 3 | Section 01, Wendy Bell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 746,717. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 414480–414488 |
| 4 | Section 01, Matthew Speare | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 700,437. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c21 · span 433219–433227 |
| 5 | Section 01, Tony Kallsen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 608,247. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 423714–423722 |
| 6 | Section 03, Litz Van Dyke RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 494941–494949 |
| 7 | Section 03, Wendy Bell RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Matthew Speare RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Litz Van Dyke PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 498851–498859 |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew Speare PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 559221–559228 |
| 11 | Section 03, Bradford Langs PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 514392–514399 |
| 12 | Section 03, Tony Kallsen PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 544276–544283 |
| 13 | Section 03, Wendy Bell PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 529333–529340 |
| 14 | Section 03, Bradford Langs RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Tony Kallsen RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 23 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 385613–385615 |
| 17 | Section 08, James W. Haskins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,014. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r6 · c3 · span 927262–927466 |
| 18 | Section 08, Gregory W. Feldmann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,014. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c3 · span 925724–925927 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael R. Bird | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,014. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c3 · span 921116–921319 |
| 20 | Section 08, Catharine L. Midkiff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,014. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r10 · c3 · span 933577–933780 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jacob A. Lutz, III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,014. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r8 · c3 · span 930332–930535 |
| 22 | Section 08, Phyllis Q. Karavatakis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,014. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r7 · c3 · span 928798–929001 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kevin S. Bloomfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,014. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c3 · span 922651–922854 |
| 24 | Section 08, Robert M. Bolton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,014. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r4 · c3 · span 924189–924392 |
| 25 | Section 08, Curtis E. Stephens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,014. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r11 · c3 · span 935117–935320 |
| 26 | Section 08, Elizabeth L. Walsh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,014. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r12 · c3 · span 936787–936990 |
| 27 | Section 08, E. Warren Matthews | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,514. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r9 · c3 · span 932041–932244 |
| 28 | Section 08, Litz H. Van Dyke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jane Ann Davis 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001381258-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Arthur Loran Adams 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001825282-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jane Ann Davis 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001381258-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, James W. Haskins 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001826160-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Elizabeth L. Walsh 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001829238-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Elizabeth L. Walsh 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001829238-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Bradford Langs 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001825274-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jane Ann Davis 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001381258-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Tony Kallsen 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001363527-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Wendy Bell 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001825266-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Matthew Speare 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001825575-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Arthur Loran Adams 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001825282-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Bradford Langs 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001825274-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Van Dyke Litz H 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001305347-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jane Ann Davis 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001381258-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Robert M. Bolton 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001578180-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Bradford Langs 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001825274-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Gregory W. Feldmann 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001299386-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Catharine L. Midkiff 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001825354-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Catharine L. Midkiff 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001825354-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-29 | 0001829576-26-000053 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.41% (votes for as printed: 11,748,459). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-29 | 0001829576-25-000048 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.63% (votes for as printed: 12,652,456). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001829576-24-000039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.07% (votes for as printed: 11,055,873). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 518,500 + equity 363,154 + all other 0 = 881,654, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 881,654 |
| 55 | MVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001277902-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in MVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,056,856. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 558090–558100 |
| 56 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 634951–634960 |
| 57 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 58 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital City Bank Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,135,873. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r2 · c25 · span 550486–550495 |
| 59 | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001964333-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,014,541. Filing ↗machine: span 547914–547923 |
| 60 | First Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000714562-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,395,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 818114–818123 |
| 61 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 62 | Primis Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primis Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,185,079. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c23 · span 492432–492441 |
| 63 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 64 | Bar Harbor Bankshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bar Harbor Bankshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,925,946. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | City Holding Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000726854-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 511012–511021 |
| 66 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000737468-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,864,227. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c17 · span 562234–562243 |
| 67 | Great Southern Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,277. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c33 · span 320537–320546 |
| 68 | Shore Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001035092-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shore Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,772,098. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 646564–646573 |
| 69 | SmartFinancial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040440 | CEO total compensation as printed in SmartFinancial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,717,633. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c14 · span 980764–980773 |
| 70 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292 |
| 71 | Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 72 | CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 73 | Peoples Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: span 1008837–1008847 |
| 74 | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,487,191. Filing ↗machine: span 442986–442995 |
| 75 | C&F Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in C&F Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,471,984. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Carter Bankshares, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carter Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,355,859. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c7 · span 396094–396104 |
| 77 | First Community Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Community Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,122,497. Filing ↗machine: span 473799–473808 |
| 78 | Peoples Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 79 | Republic Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,023,867. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 1683678–1683687 |
| 80 | Section 10a, HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001538263-26-000032 | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. names Carter Bankshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Bar Harbor Bankshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032086 | Bar Harbor Bankshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carter Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000737468-26-000040 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carter Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041794 | Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carter Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Republic Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027241 | Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carter Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009965 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carter Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, City Holding Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726854-26-000092 | City Holding Company names Carter Bankshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. names Carter Bankshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, MVB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001277902-26-000048 | MVB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carter Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, First Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000714562-26-000017 | First Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carter Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318300-26-000104 | Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carter Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carter Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, C&F Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913341-26-000015 | C&F Financial Corporation names Carter Bankshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Capital City Bank Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008786 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc. names Carter Bankshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corporation names Carter Bankshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, First Community Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007698 | First Community Bankshares, Inc. names Carter Bankshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carter Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Primis Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041860 | Primis Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carter Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Shore Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035092-26-000019 | Shore Bancshares, Inc. names Carter Bankshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Carter Bankshares, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500