Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-24

First Community Bankshares Inc (FCBC)

CEO William Stafford was paid $1,122,497 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 31.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 21st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-007698 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,438,402
Gary Mills total, FY2025
President — highest-paid officer; CEO William Stafford: $1,122,497
21st
CEO (William Stafford) pay percentile vs peers
22:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.88%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- William Stafford (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $1,122,497 (base salary $499,612) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001437749-26-007698, filed 2026-03-11]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FCBC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gary Mills$665,935$0$194,679$0$421,359$43,341$113,088$1,438,402
President
William Stafford499,6120146,0380316,02076,20384,6241,122,497
Chief Executive Officer
David Brown349,919088,8960221,42621,19452,536733,971
Chief Financial Officer
Jason Belcher349,919088,8960221,4263,12847,456710,825
Chief Operating Officer
Sarah Harmon349,919088,8960221,426043,221703,462
Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel, and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Gary Mills$1,438,402$1,157,723$1,309,293↑ +280,679
William Stafford1,122,497855,7861,200,029↑ +266,711
David Brown733,971573,924687,560↑ +160,047
Jason Belcher710,825568,084590,463↑ +142,741
Sarah Harmon703,462517,002522,762↑ +186,460

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read First Community Bankshares Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FCBC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the First Community Bankshares Inc Peer Teardown Report

$1,438,402 Gary Mills total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 24, 2026 · Source: 0001437749-26-007698 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FCBC

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FCBCon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FCBC

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FCBC
10 companies name FCBC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FCBC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FCBC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the First Community Bankshares Inc Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Beth A. TaylorIndependent Director$85,442
C. William DavisIndependent Director$89,455
Harriet B. PriceIndependent Director$87,503
M. Adam SarverIndependent Director$111,108
Richard S. JohnsonIndependent Director$126,073
Samuel L. ElmoreIndependent Director$136,723
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
William P. Stafford IIChief Executive Officer2026-05-26D5,546$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason BelcherSVP-Chief Admin Officer2026-05-26D3,13200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason BelcherSVP-Chief Admin Officer2026-05-26D1,5154264,206CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason BelcherSVP-Chief Admin Officer2026-05-26A3,132——CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek A. BonnettChief Risk Officer2026-05-26D2,15100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek A. BonnettChief Risk Officer2026-05-26D1,3424256,874CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek A. BonnettChief Risk Officer2026-05-26A2,151——CommonForm 4 ↗
David BrownChief Financial Officer2026-05-26D3,13200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David BrownChief Financial Officer2026-05-26A2,0334386,870Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David BrownChief Financial Officer2026-05-26D3,13242132,734CommonForm 4 ↗
David BrownChief Financial Officer2026-05-26A3,132——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah HarmonSVP & General Counsel2026-05-26D2,87600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah HarmonSVP & General Counsel2026-05-26D1,5354265,053CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah HarmonSVP & General Counsel2026-05-26A2,876——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. MillsPresident2026-05-26D7,39400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. MillsPresident2026-05-26D3,35442142,143CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. MillsPresident2026-05-26A7,394——CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. Stafford IIChief Executive Officer2026-05-26D1,8504278,403CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. Stafford IIChief Executive Officer2026-05-26A5,546——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason BelcherSVP-Chief Admin Officer2026-05-27A2,15300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-27—12,070——7 insiders, 13 accrual rows
David BrownChief Financial Officer2026-05-27A2,15300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah HarmonSVP & General Counsel2026-05-27A2,15300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. MillsPresident2026-05-27A4,91700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. Stafford IIChief Executive Officer2026-05-27A3,69000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-28—5,568——6 insiders, 6 accrual rows
C. William DavisDirector2026-05-28A928——CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel L. ElmoreDirector2026-05-28A928——CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. JohnsonDirector2026-05-28A928——CommonForm 4 ↗
Harriet B. PriceDirector2026-05-28A928——CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Adam SarverDirector2026-05-28A928——CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth A. TaylorDirector2026-05-28D9284339,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth A. TaylorDirector2026-05-28A928——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. MillsPresident2026-07-28D3,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-28—865——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Gary R. MillsPresident2026-07-28A3,50033115,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. MillsPresident2026-07-28A8652521,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. MillsPresident2026-07-30D3,50048166,849CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah HarmonSVP & General Counsel2026-08-21D5,15700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah HarmonSVP & General Counsel2026-08-21D4,32949213,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah HarmonSVP & General Counsel2026-08-21A5,15733170,181CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 58 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
William P. Stafford IIChief Executive Officer2026-05-26D5,546$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason BelcherSVP-Chief Admin Officer2026-05-26D3,13200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason BelcherSVP-Chief Admin Officer2026-05-26D1,5154264,206CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason BelcherSVP-Chief Admin Officer2026-05-26A3,132——CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek A. BonnettChief Risk Officer2026-05-26D2,15100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek A. BonnettChief Risk Officer2026-05-26D1,3424256,874CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek A. BonnettChief Risk Officer2026-05-26A2,151——CommonForm 4 ↗
David BrownChief Financial Officer2026-05-26D3,13200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David BrownChief Financial Officer2026-05-26A2,0334386,870Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David BrownChief Financial Officer2026-05-26D3,13242132,734CommonForm 4 ↗
David BrownChief Financial Officer2026-05-26A3,132——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah HarmonSVP & General Counsel2026-05-26D2,87600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah HarmonSVP & General Counsel2026-05-26D1,5354265,053CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah HarmonSVP & General Counsel2026-05-26A2,876——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. MillsPresident2026-05-26D7,39400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. MillsPresident2026-05-26D3,35442142,143CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. MillsPresident2026-05-26A7,394——CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. Stafford IIChief Executive Officer2026-05-26D1,8504278,403CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. Stafford IIChief Executive Officer2026-05-26A5,546——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason BelcherSVP-Chief Admin Officer2026-05-27A2,15300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek A. BonnettChief Risk Officer2026-05-27A1,75600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David BrownChief Financial Officer2026-05-27A2,15300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah HarmonSVP & General Counsel2026-05-27A2,15300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. MillsPresident2026-05-27A4,91700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. Stafford IIChief Executive Officer2026-05-27A3,69000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. William DavisDirector2026-05-27A84200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel L. ElmoreDirector2026-05-27A84200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. JohnsonDirector2026-05-27A84200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Harriet B. PriceDirector2026-05-27A84200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Adam SarverDirector2026-05-27A84200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth A. TaylorDirector2026-05-27A84200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. William DavisDirector2026-05-27A87700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel L. ElmoreDirector2026-05-27A87700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. JohnsonDirector2026-05-27A87700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Harriet B. PriceDirector2026-05-27A87700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Adam SarverDirector2026-05-27A87700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth A. TaylorDirector2026-05-27A87700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. William DavisDirector2026-05-28D92800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. William DavisDirector2026-05-28A928——CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel L. ElmoreDirector2026-05-28D92800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel L. ElmoreDirector2026-05-28A928——CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. JohnsonDirector2026-05-28D92800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. JohnsonDirector2026-05-28A928——CommonForm 4 ↗
Harriet B. PriceDirector2026-05-28D92800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Harriet B. PriceDirector2026-05-28A928——CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Adam SarverDirector2026-05-28D92800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Adam SarverDirector2026-05-28A928——CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth A. TaylorDirector2026-05-28D92800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth A. TaylorDirector2026-05-28D9284339,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth A. TaylorDirector2026-05-28A928——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. MillsPresident2026-07-28D3,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. MillsPresident2026-07-28D86500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. MillsPresident2026-07-28A3,50033115,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. MillsPresident2026-07-28A8652521,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. MillsPresident2026-07-30D3,50048166,849CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah HarmonSVP & General Counsel2026-08-21D5,15700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah HarmonSVP & General Counsel2026-08-21D4,32949213,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah HarmonSVP & General Counsel2026-08-21A5,15733170,181CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
William StaffordPSU2025-05-28—2,681——$102,200
Sarah HarmonPSU2025-05-28—1,632——62,212
Jason BelcherPSU2025-05-28—1,632——62,212
Gary MillsPSU2025-05-28—3,574——136,241
David BrownPSU2025-05-28—1,632——62,212
William StaffordRSU2025-05-28——1,150—43,838
Gary MillsRSU2025-05-28——1,153—58,438
Jason BelcherRSU2025-05-28——700—26,684
Sarah HarmonRSU2025-05-28——700—26,684
David BrownRSU2025-05-28——700—26,684
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
William Stafford$43,838$102,200$070.0%
Sarah Harmon26,68462,212070.0%
Jason Belcher26,68462,212070.0%
Gary Mills58,438136,241070.0%
David Brown26,68462,212070.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Sarah HarmonPSU2,876—$97,007
Jason BelcherRSU2,727—102,835
Gary MillsPSU5,728—193,205
Gary MillsRSU6,436—242,702
Sarah HarmonPSU2,228—75,150
David BrownRSU2,727—102,835
Gary MillsPSU7,394—249,400
William StaffordPSU5,546—187,067
William StaffordRSU4,827—182,026
William StaffordPSU4,296—144,904
Gary MillsPSU3,574—120,551
David BrownPSU3,132—105,642
Jason BelcherPSU3,132—105,642
Sarah HarmonRSU2,503—94,388
William StaffordPSU2,681—90,430
David BrownPSU2,427—81,863
Jason BelcherPSU2,427—81,863
David BrownPSU1,632—55,047
Jason BelcherPSU1,632—55,047
Sarah HarmonPSU1,632—55,047
Gary MillsRSU1,153—51,708
William StaffordRSU1,150—38,790
David BrownRSU700—23,611
Jason BelcherRSU700—23,611
Sarah HarmonRSU700—23,611
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Corporation's executive compensation is designed to align the interests of our named executive officers with long-term shareholder value creation, while reinforcing prudent risk management and sustainable financial performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)40%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-289,446,382247,93156,14096.88%Passed
20252025-04-2210,984,137275,11151,70797.11%Passed
20242024-04-2311,066,203177,87287,84198.42%Passed
20232023-05-238,793,771200,18751,64897.77%Passed
20222022-04-269,144,888353,76742,63296.28%Passed
20212021-04-277,384,2222,174,285132,89277.25%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2896.88%a
20252025-04-2297.11%b
20242024-04-2398.42%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Except as stated above regarding the presence of a quorum, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on proposals 1, 2 and 3, but will have the effect of a vote against proposal 4.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Except as stated above regarding the presence of a quorum, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on proposals 1, 2 and 3, but will have the effect of a vote against proposal 4.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Except as stated above regarding the presence of a quorum, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on any of the proposals set forth in this proxy statement.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)22 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,122,497
Median employee compensation$51,062
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Samuel L. ElmoreIndependent · Audit · Executive · Compensation · Loan Committee · Asset/Liability Management Committee (Chair)$92,920$35,375$0$0$0$136,723
Richard S. JohnsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Compensation · Asset/Liability Management Committee82,62035,375000126,073
M. Adam SarverIndependent · Audit · Executive · Nominating/Governance · Loan Committee · Asset/Liability Management Committee · Information Systems Steering Committee (Chair)75,73335,375000111,108
C. William DavisIndependent · Executive · Compensation (Chair) · Trust Committee47,05735,37500089,455
Harriet B. PriceIndependent · Audit · Executive · Nominating/Governance (Chair)52,12835,37500087,503
Beth A. TaylorIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Executive · Trust Committee50,06735,3750—085,442
William P. Stafford IIEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Loan Committee (Chair) · Asset/Liability Management Committee · Information Systems Steering Committee · Trust Committee—————0
Gary R. MillsEmployee director · Executive · Asset/Liability Management Committee · Information Systems Steering Committee—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$34,988
Annual equity retainer$34,988
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)14,361 / 2,826 / 2,826
Stock ownership guidelineStock Ownership Policy requires all directors, named executive officers, and other members of the Executive Management Team to hold all shares received...
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$400,525
Equity awards (grant-date value)$212,250
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$612,775

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies First Community Bankshares Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including First Community Bankshares Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1MVB Financial Corp2025Larry Mazza$850,000$600,368$0$1,381,208$5,056,856
2Orrstown Financial Services2025Thomas Quinn812,317599,9690549,0544,222,617
3Civista Bancshares Inc.2025Dennis Shaffer573,657166,2460258,1462,894,036
4Lakeland Financial Corp.2025David Findlay739,6541,304,5820393,1282,473,892
5Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.2025Rory Ritrievi773,077257,2000334,4002,209,726
6German American Bancorp Inc.2025D. Neil Dauby770,000517,4640602,5252,068,536
7Horizon Bancorp Inc.2025Thomas Prame685,000569,9730601,0881,965,115
8City Holding Co.2025Charles Hageboeck699,000404,8670796,8601,922,194
9ACNB Corp.2025James Helt593,569319,193001,825,912
10Shore Bancshares Inc.2025James Burke700,000524,9780397,7171,772,098
11SmartFinancial Inc.2025William Carroll, Jr.657,297476,7570509,4331,717,633
12Farmers National Banc Corp.2025Kevin Helmick686,850331,9130536,2501,644,243
13Community Trust Bancorp Inc.2025Mark Gooch721,962137,0900740,4001,639,760
14CNB Financial Corp.2025Michael D. Peduzzi653,993270,6720309,2731,500,484
15HomeTrust Bancshares Inc.2025C. Hunter Westbrook675,769349,4000422,5301,487,191
16C&F Financial Corp.2025Thomas Cherry600,000296,8040305,0001,471,984
17Carter Bankshares2025Litz Van Dyke703,114300,0300183,3001,355,859
18Citizens Financial Services2025Randall Black675,00089,969001,212,643
19Southern First Bancshares Inc2025R. Arthur Seaver, Jr.515,000204,608001,146,832
20First Community Bankshares Inc2025William Stafford499,612146,0380316,0201,122,497
21Peoples Financial Services2025Gerard Champi557,000162,4000204,0201,068,323
22Citizens & Northern Corp.2025J. Bradley Scovill605,000118,3940248,8381,041,499
23Colony Bankcorp Inc.2025T. Heath Fountain535,000129,573001,008,595
24Farmers & Merchants Bancorp2025Lars Eller519,841109,1480283,573969,335
25First Financial Corp.2025Thomas Zernick358,82747,79000428,085

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
First Community Bankshares Inc85.61%PRSU 70 · RSU 30NoAon
ACNB Corp.not disclosednot disclosedNoBlanchard Consulting Group
C&F Financial Corp.113%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Carter Bankshares67%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
Citizens & Northern Corp.141.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Citizens Financial Servicesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group
City Holding Co.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)McLagan
Civista Bancshares Inc.not disclosedRSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group (3 year average)Blanchard Consulting Group
CNB Financial Corp.47.29%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Colony Bankcorp Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Community Trust Bancorp Inc.75%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Farmers & Merchants Bancorpnot disclosedStock Awards 100not disclosednot disclosed
Farmers National Banc Corp.150%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25NoAon
First Financial Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
German American Bancorp Inc.67%RSU 100NoBCG
HomeTrust Bancshares Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Horizon Bancorp Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Lakeland Financial Corp.106%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer & Partners
Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.104.5%RSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
MVB Financial Corp216.66%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Orrstown Financial Services67%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Peoples Financial Services104%PRSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Shore Bancshares Inc.113.63%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
SmartFinancial Inc.127.3%RSU 100NoBlanchard Consulting Group
Southern First Bancshares Incnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMcLagan (Aon Company)

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at First Community Bankshares Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gary Mills (President) was the highest-paid executive at First Community Bankshares Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,438,402.
How does First Community Bankshares Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, William Stafford's total compensation ranked at the 21st percentile of First Community Bankshares Inc's disclosed peer group.
What is First Community Bankshares Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, First Community Bankshares Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 22:1.
How did shareholders vote on First Community Bankshares Inc's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.88% of shareholders supported First Community Bankshares Inc's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does First Community Bankshares Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, First Community Bankshares Inc reported total board compensation of $612,775 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Gary MillsDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007698Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,438,402. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c29 · span 490325–490334
2Section 01, William StaffordDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007698Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,122,497. Filing ↗machine: span 473799–473808
3Section 01, David BrownDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007698Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 733,971. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c29 · span 506840–506847
4Section 01, Jason BelcherDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007698Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 710,825. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c29 · span 523359–523366
5Section 01, Sarah HarmonDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007698Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 703,462. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c29 · span 539873–539880
6Section 03, William Stafford PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007698Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 684223–684230
7Section 03, Sarah Harmon PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007698Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 746655–746661
8Section 03, Jason Belcher PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007698Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 731048–731054
9Section 03, Gary Mills PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007698Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 699831–699838
10Section 03, David Brown PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007698Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 715440–715446
11Section 03, William Stafford RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007698Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 688241–688247
12Section 03, Gary Mills RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007698Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 703849–703855
13Section 03, Jason Belcher RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007698Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 735063–735069
14Section 03, Sarah Harmon RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007698Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 750670–750676
15Section 03, David Brown RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-007698Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 719455–719461
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007698Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 22 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Samuel L. ElmoreDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007698Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 136,723. Filing ↗machine: span 1218287–1218294
18Section 08, Richard S. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007698Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,073. Filing ↗machine: span 1222166–1222173
19Section 08, M. Adam SarverDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007698Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,108. Filing ↗machine: span 1229909–1229916
20Section 08, C. William DavisDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007698Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,455. Filing ↗machine: span 1214411–1214417
21Section 08, Harriet B. PriceDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007698Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,503. Filing ↗machine: span 1226039–1226045
22Section 08, Beth A. TaylorDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007698Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,442. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r13 · c27 · span 1233780–1233786
23Section 08, William P. Stafford IIDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007698Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Gary R. MillsDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007698Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, William P. Stafford II 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001199628-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Jason Belcher 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001681136-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jason Belcher 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001681136-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Jason Belcher 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001681136-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Derek A. Bonnett 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001902942-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Derek A. Bonnett 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001902942-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Derek A. Bonnett 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001902942-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, David Brown 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001361953-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, David Brown 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001361953-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, David Brown 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001361953-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, David Brown 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001361953-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Sarah Harmon 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001764578-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Sarah Harmon 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001764578-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Sarah Harmon 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001764578-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001463305-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001463305-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001463305-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, William P. Stafford II 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001199628-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, William P. Stafford II 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001199628-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jason Belcher 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001681136-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Derek A. Bonnett 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001902942-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, David Brown 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001361953-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Sarah Harmon 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001764578-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001463305-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, William P. Stafford II 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001199628-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, C. William Davis 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001649557-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Samuel L. Elmore 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001584326-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Richard S. Johnson 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001449542-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Harriet B. Price 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001838972-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, M. Adam Sarver 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001649691-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Beth A. Taylor 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001903388-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, C. William Davis 2026-05-27Form 42026-06-020001649557-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Samuel L. Elmore 2026-05-27Form 42026-06-020001584326-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Richard S. Johnson 2026-05-27Form 42026-06-020001449542-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Harriet B. Price 2026-05-27Form 42026-06-020001838972-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, M. Adam Sarver 2026-05-27Form 42026-06-020001649691-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Beth A. Taylor 2026-05-27Form 42026-06-020001903388-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, C. William Davis 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001649557-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, C. William Davis 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001649557-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Samuel L. Elmore 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001584326-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Samuel L. Elmore 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001584326-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Richard S. Johnson 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001449542-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Richard S. Johnson 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001449542-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Harriet B. Price 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001838972-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Harriet B. Price 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001838972-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, M. Adam Sarver 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001649691-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, M. Adam Sarver 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001649691-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Beth A. Taylor 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001903388-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Beth A. Taylor 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001903388-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Beth A. Taylor 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001903388-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001463305-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001463305-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001463305-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001463305-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001463305-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Sarah Harmon 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001764578-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Sarah Harmon 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001764578-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Sarah Harmon 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001764578-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-290001437749-26-013858Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.88% (votes for as printed: 9,446,382). Filing ↗
84Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-240001437749-25-012960Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.11% (votes for as printed: 10,984,137). Filing ↗
85Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-290001437749-24-013646Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.42% (votes for as printed: 11,066,203). Filing ↗
86Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
87Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
88Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 400,525 + equity 212,250 + all other 0 = 612,775, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 612,775
89MVB Financial Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001277902-26-000048CEO total compensation as printed in MVB Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 5,056,856. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 558090–558100
90Orrstown Financial Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 634951–634960
91Civista Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145510CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗
92Lakeland Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050000721994-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209
93Mid Penn Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-128769CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954
94German American Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030015CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351
95Horizon Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000706129-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994
96City Holding Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000726854-26-000092CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 511012–511021
97ACNB Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036515CEO total compensation as printed in ACNB Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,825,912. Filing ↗machine: span 502973–502982
98Shore Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001035092-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Shore Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,772,098. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 646564–646573
99SmartFinancial Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040440CEO total compensation as printed in SmartFinancial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,717,633. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c14 · span 980764–980773
100Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001437749-26-008310CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765
101Community Trust Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009965CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292
102CNB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160000736772-26-000035CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269
103HomeTrust Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001538263-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in HomeTrust Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,487,191. Filing ↗machine: span 442986–442995
104C&F Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000913341-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in C&F Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,471,984. Filing ↗
105Carter Bankshares, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001829576-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Carter Bankshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,355,859. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c7 · span 396094–396104
106Citizens Financial Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009104CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 1,212,643. Filing ↗
107Southern First Bancshares Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001206774-26-000194CEO total compensation as printed in Southern First Bancshares Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,146,832. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c9 · span 443118–443127
108First Community Bankshares Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001437749-26-007698CEO total compensation as printed in First Community Bankshares Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,122,497. Filing ↗machine: span 473799–473808
109Peoples Financial Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925
110Citizens & Northern Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027576CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens & Northern Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437
111Colony Bankcorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001104659-26-044388CEO total compensation as printed in Colony Bankcorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,008,595. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c17 · span 278949–278958
112Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010915CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 969,335. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 457783–457790
113First Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-190001649739-26-000069CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 428,085. Filing ↗machine: span 113957–113964
114Section 10a, HomeTrust Bancshares Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001538263-26-000032HomeTrust Bancshares Inc. names First Community Bankshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Carter Bankshares reciprocityDEF 14A—0001829576-26-000027Carter Bankshares names First Community Bankshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, City Holding Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000726854-26-000092City Holding Co. names First Community Bankshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000706129-26-000033Horizon Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, German American Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030015German American Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009965Community Trust Bancorp Inc. names First Community Bankshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Civista Bancshares Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145510Civista Bancshares Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Citizens Financial Services reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009104Citizens Financial Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Shore Bancshares Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001035092-26-000019Shore Bancshares Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, MVB Financial Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001277902-26-000048MVB Financial Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Southern First Bancshares Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-25-000204Southern First Bancshares Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, C&F Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000913341-26-000015C&F Financial Corp. names First Community Bankshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000721994-26-000036Lakeland Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-128769Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-008310Farmers National Banc Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, CNB Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000736772-26-000035CNB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-044260Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021726Orrstown Financial Services names First Community Bankshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041794Peoples Financial Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the First Community Bankshares Inc Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FCBC Peer Teardown Report