Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FCBC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FCBC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Mills | $665,935 | $0 | $194,679 | $0 | $421,359 | $43,341 | $113,088 | $1,438,402 |
| President | ||||||||
| William Stafford | 499,612 | 0 | 146,038 | 0 | 316,020 | 76,203 | 84,624 | 1,122,497 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Brown | 349,919 | 0 | 88,896 | 0 | 221,426 | 21,194 | 52,536 | 733,971 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Belcher | 349,919 | 0 | 88,896 | 0 | 221,426 | 3,128 | 47,456 | 710,825 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Sarah Harmon | 349,919 | 0 | 88,896 | 0 | 221,426 | 0 | 43,221 | 703,462 |
| Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel, and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Mills | $1,438,402 | $1,157,723 | $1,309,293 | +280,679 |
| William Stafford | 1,122,497 | 855,786 | 1,200,029 | +266,711 |
| David Brown | 733,971 | 573,924 | 687,560 | +160,047 |
| Jason Belcher | 710,825 | 568,084 | 590,463 | +142,741 |
| Sarah Harmon | 703,462 | 517,002 | 522,762 | +186,460 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derek A. Bonnett | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,151 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Belcher | SVP-Chief Admin Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,515 | 42 | 64,206 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Belcher | SVP-Chief Admin Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,153 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Stafford II | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 3,690 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Mills | President | 2026-05-26 | A | 7,394 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Harmon | SVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,876 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 3,132 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek A. Bonnett | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,151 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,033 | 43 | 86,870 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Harmon | SVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,876 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Stafford II | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,850 | 42 | 78,403 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Belcher | SVP-Chief Admin Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 3,132 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Stafford II | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 5,546 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-26 | — | 1,756 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Derek A. Bonnett | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,342 | 42 | 56,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Stafford II | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 5,546 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,153 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,132 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Mills | President | 2026-05-26 | D | 7,394 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,132 | 42 | 132,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Harmon | SVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,535 | 42 | 65,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Mills | President | 2026-05-26 | A | 4,917 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Mills | President | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,354 | 42 | 142,143 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Belcher | SVP-Chief Admin Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,132 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Harmon | SVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,153 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-27 | — | 10,572 | — | — | 6 insiders, 12 accrual rows | ||
| C. William Davis | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 928 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel L. Elmore | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 928 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 928 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-28 | — | 5,310 | — | — | 3 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Harriet B. Price | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 928 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Adam Sarver | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 928 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth A. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 928 | 43 | 39,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth A. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 928 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Mills | President | 2026-07-28 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Mills | President | 2026-07-28 | D | 3,500 | 48 | 166,849 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Mills | President | 2026-07-28 | A | 3,500 | 33 | 115,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Mills | President | 2026-07-28 | A | 865 | 25 | 21,322 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-28 | — | 865 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derek A. Bonnett | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,151 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Belcher | SVP-Chief Admin Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,515 | 42 | 64,206 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Belcher | SVP-Chief Admin Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,153 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Stafford II | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 3,690 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Mills | President | 2026-05-26 | A | 7,394 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Harmon | SVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,876 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 3,132 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek A. Bonnett | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,151 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,033 | 43 | 86,870 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Harmon | SVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,876 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Stafford II | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,850 | 42 | 78,403 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Belcher | SVP-Chief Admin Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 3,132 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Stafford II | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 5,546 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek A. Bonnett | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,756 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek A. Bonnett | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,342 | 42 | 56,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Stafford II | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 5,546 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,153 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,132 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Mills | President | 2026-05-26 | D | 7,394 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,132 | 42 | 132,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Harmon | SVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,535 | 42 | 65,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Mills | President | 2026-05-26 | A | 4,917 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Mills | President | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,354 | 42 | 142,143 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Belcher | SVP-Chief Admin Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,132 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Harmon | SVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,153 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. William Davis | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 877 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel L. Elmore | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 877 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 928 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. William Davis | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 928 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Adam Sarver | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 877 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. William Davis | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 928 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harriet B. Price | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 877 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 842 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel L. Elmore | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 928 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel L. Elmore | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 842 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. William Davis | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 842 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth A. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 877 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 877 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel L. Elmore | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 928 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Johnson | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 928 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Adam Sarver | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 928 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harriet B. Price | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 928 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth A. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 842 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harriet B. Price | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 842 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Adam Sarver | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 928 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth A. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 928 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth A. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 928 | 43 | 39,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth A. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 928 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harriet B. Price | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 928 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Adam Sarver | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 842 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Mills | President | 2026-07-28 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Mills | President | 2026-07-28 | D | 3,500 | 48 | 166,849 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Mills | President | 2026-07-28 | A | 3,500 | 33 | 115,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Mills | President | 2026-07-28 | A | 865 | 25 | 21,322 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Mills | President | 2026-07-28 | D | 865 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Brown | RSU | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 1,632 | — | $62,212 |
| David Brown | RSU | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 700 | — | 26,684 |
| Jason Belcher | RSU | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 700 | — | 26,684 |
| Sarah Harmon | RSU | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 1,632 | — | 62,212 |
| William Stafford | RSU | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 1,150 | — | 43,838 |
| Sarah Harmon | RSU | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 700 | — | 26,684 |
| Jason Belcher | RSU | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 1,632 | — | 62,212 |
| Gary Mills | RSU | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 1,153 | — | 58,438 |
| William Stafford | RSU | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 2,681 | — | 102,200 |
| Gary Mills | RSU | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 3,574 | — | 136,241 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Brown | $88,896 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jason Belcher | 88,896 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sarah Harmon | 88,896 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| William Stafford | 146,038 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Gary Mills | 194,679 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Harmon | PSU | 1,632 | — | $55,047 |
| William Stafford | PSU | 2,681 | — | 90,430 |
| Gary Mills | PSU | 7,394 | — | 249,400 |
| Gary Mills | RSU | 6,436 | — | 242,702 |
| Gary Mills | PSU | 3,574 | — | 120,551 |
| David Brown | RSU | 2,727 | — | 102,835 |
| Sarah Harmon | PSU | 2,876 | — | 97,007 |
| Sarah Harmon | RSU | 700 | — | 23,611 |
| David Brown | RSU | 700 | — | 23,611 |
| David Brown | PSU | 2,427 | — | 81,863 |
| David Brown | PSU | 1,632 | — | 55,047 |
| Jason Belcher | PSU | 1,632 | — | 55,047 |
| Jason Belcher | RSU | 700 | — | 23,611 |
| Jason Belcher | RSU | 2,727 | — | 102,835 |
| Jason Belcher | PSU | 2,427 | — | 81,863 |
| William Stafford | RSU | 4,827 | — | 182,026 |
| William Stafford | PSU | 5,546 | — | 187,067 |
| William Stafford | PSU | 4,296 | — | 144,904 |
| Sarah Harmon | PSU | 2,228 | — | 75,150 |
| David Brown | PSU | 3,132 | — | 105,642 |
| Sarah Harmon | RSU | 2,503 | — | 94,388 |
| Jason Belcher | PSU | 3,132 | — | 105,642 |
| Gary Mills | RSU | 1,153 | — | 51,708 |
| William Stafford | RSU | 1,150 | — | 38,790 |
| Gary Mills | PSU | 5,728 | — | 193,205 |
The overall objectives of the executive compensation program are to align the long-term interests of our named executive officers and other executives as closely as possible with those of shareholders and to motivate high performing executives to continue with the Corporation for long, productive careers. In doing so, the CRC seeks to balance competitive compensation opportunities with disciplined cost management, appropriate risk-taking, and long-term value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 40% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 9,446,382 | 247,931 | 56,140 | 96.88% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 10,984,137 | 275,111 | 51,707 | 97.11% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 11,066,203 | 177,872 | 87,841 | 98.42% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 8,793,771 | 200,187 | 51,648 | 97.77% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 9,144,888 | 353,767 | 42,632 | 96.28% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 7,384,222 | 2,174,285 | 132,892 | 77.25% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 96.88%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 97.11%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 98.42%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Except as stated above regarding the presence of a quorum, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on proposals 1, 2 and 3, but will have the effect of a vote against proposal 4.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Except as stated above regarding the presence of a quorum, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on proposals 1, 2 and 3, but will have the effect of a vote against proposal 4.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Except as stated above regarding the presence of a quorum, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on any of the proposals set forth in this proxy statement.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 22 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,122,497 |
| Median employee compensation | $51,062 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel L. ElmoreIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit and Compliance · Compensation and Retirement · Executive · Governance and Nominating · Asset/Liability Management Committee (Chair) · Loan Committee | $92,920 | $35,375 | $0 | — | $0 | $136,723 |
| Richard S. JohnsonIndependent · Audit and Compliance (Chair) · Compensation and Retirement · Executive · Asset/Liability Management Committee | 82,620 | 35,375 | 0 | — | 0 | 126,073 |
| M. Adam SarverIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Executive · Governance and Nominating · Asset/Liability Management Committee · Information Systems Steering Committee (Chair) · Loan Committee | 75,733 | 35,375 | 0 | — | 0 | 111,108 |
| C. William DavisIndependent · Compensation and Retirement (Chair) · Executive · Governance and Nominating · Trust Committee | 47,057 | 35,375 | 0 | — | 0 | 89,455 |
| Harriet B. PriceIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Executive · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 52,128 | 35,375 | 0 | — | 0 | 87,503 |
| Beth A. TaylorIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Executive · Trust Committee | 50,067 | 35,375 | 0 | — | 0 | 85,442 |
| Gary R. MillsEmployee director · Executive · Asset/Liability Management Committee · Information Systems Steering Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| William P. Stafford, IIEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Loan Committee (Chair) · Asset/Liability Management Committee · Information Systems Steering Committee · Trust Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $34,988 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $34,988 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 14,361 / 2,826 / 2,826 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Stock Ownership Policy requires all directors, named executive officers, and other members of the Executive Management Team to hold all shares received... |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $400,525 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $212,250 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $612,775 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies First Community Bankshares Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including First Community Bankshares Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MVB Financial Corp | 2025 | Larry Mazza | $850,000 | $600,368 | $0 | $1,381,208 | $5,056,856 |
| 2 | Orrstown Financial Services | 2025 | Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | 812,317 | 599,969 | 0 | 549,054 | 4,222,617 |
| 3 | Civista Bancshares Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Shaffer | 573,657 | 166,246 | 0 | 258,146 | 2,894,036 |
| 4 | Lakeland Financial Corp. | 2025 | David Findlay | 739,654 | 1,304,582 | 0 | 393,128 | 2,473,892 |
| 5 | Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 6 | German American Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | D. Neil Dauby | 770,000 | 517,464 | 0 | 602,525 | 2,068,536 |
| 7 | Horizon Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Prame | 685,000 | 569,973 | 0 | 601,088 | 1,965,115 |
| 8 | City Holding Co. | 2025 | Charles Hageboeck | 699,000 | 404,867 | 0 | 796,860 | 1,922,194 |
| 9 | ACNB Corp. | 2025 | James Helt | 593,569 | 319,193 | 0 | 0 | 1,825,912 |
| 10 | Shore Bancshares Inc. | 2025 | James Burke | 700,000 | 524,978 | 0 | 397,717 | 1,772,098 |
| 11 | SmartFinancial Inc. | 2025 | William Carroll, Jr. | 657,297 | 476,757 | 0 | 509,433 | 1,717,633 |
| 12 | Farmers National Banc Corp. | 2025 | Kevin Helmick | 686,850 | 331,913 | 0 | 536,250 | 1,644,243 |
| 13 | Community Trust Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Mark Gooch | 721,962 | 137,090 | 0 | 740,400 | 1,639,760 |
| 14 | CNB Financial Corp. | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 15 | HomeTrust Bancshares Inc. | 2025 | C. Hunter Westbrook | 675,769 | 349,400 | 0 | 422,530 | 1,487,191 |
| 16 | C&F Financial Corp. | 2025 | Thomas Cherry | 600,000 | 296,804 | 0 | 305,000 | 1,471,984 |
| 17 | Carter Bankshares | 2025 | Litz Van Dyke | 703,114 | 300,030 | 0 | 183,300 | 1,355,859 |
| 18 | Citizens Financial Services | 2025 | Randall Black | 675,000 | 89,969 | 0 | 0 | 1,212,643 |
| 19 | Southern First Bancshares Inc | 2025 | R. Arthur Seaver, Jr. | 515,000 | 204,608 | 0 | 0 | 1,146,832 |
| 20 | First Community Bankshares Inc | 2025 | William Stafford | 499,612 | 146,038 | 0 | 316,020 | 1,122,497 |
| 21 | Peoples Financial Services | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 22 | Citizens & Northern Corp. | 2025 | J. Bradley Scovill | 605,000 | 118,394 | 0 | 248,838 | 1,041,499 |
| 23 | Colony Bankcorp Inc. | 2025 | T. Heath Fountain | 535,000 | 129,573 | 0 | 0 | 1,008,595 |
| 24 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp | 2025 | Lars Eller | 519,841 | 109,148 | 0 | 283,573 | 969,335 |
| 25 | First Financial Corp. | 2025 | Thomas Zernick | 358,827 | 47,790 | 0 | 0 | 428,085 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Community Bankshares Inc | 85.61% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| ACNB Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| C&F Financial Corp. | 113% | RSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Carter Bankshares | 67% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. |
| Citizens & Northern Corp. | 141.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Citizens Financial Services | not disclosed | Cash LTI 70 · RSU 30 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| City Holding Co. | 114% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | McLagan |
| Civista Bancshares Inc. | 74% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| CNB Financial Corp. | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Colony Bankcorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Community Trust Bancorp Inc. | 75% | Cash LTI 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Farmers & Merchants Bancorp | not disclosed | Stock Awards 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Farmers National Banc Corp. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Aon |
| First Financial Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| German American Bancorp Inc. | 67% | RSU 100 | No | BCG |
| HomeTrust Bancshares Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Horizon Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Lakeland Financial Corp. | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| MVB Financial Corp | 216.66% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Orrstown Financial Services | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Peoples Financial Services | 104% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Shore Bancshares Inc. | 113.63% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| SmartFinancial Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Southern First Bancshares Inc | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan (Aon Company) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gary Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,438,402. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c29 · span 490325–490334 |
| 2 | Section 01, William Stafford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,122,497. Filing ↗machine: span 473799–473808 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 733,971. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c29 · span 506840–506847 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jason Belcher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 710,825. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c29 · span 523359–523366 |
| 5 | Section 01, Sarah Harmon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 703,462. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c29 · span 539873–539880 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r17 · c19 · span 714479–714484 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r18 · c23 · span 718959–718962 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jason Belcher RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r22 · c23 · span 734567–734570 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sarah Harmon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r25 · c19 · span 745694–745699 |
| 10 | Section 03, William Stafford RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r10 · c27 · span 688241–688247 |
| 11 | Section 03, Sarah Harmon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r26 · c23 · span 750174–750177 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jason Belcher RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r21 · c19 · span 730087–730092 |
| 13 | Section 03, Gary Mills RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r14 · c23 · span 703351–703356 |
| 14 | Section 03, William Stafford RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r9 · c27 · span 684223–684230 |
| 15 | Section 03, Gary Mills RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r13 · c19 · span 698870–698875 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 22 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Samuel L. Elmore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 136,723. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r9 · c27 · span 1218287–1218294 |
| 18 | Section 08, Richard S. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,073. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r10 · c27 · span 1222166–1222173 |
| 19 | Section 08, M. Adam Sarver | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,108. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r12 · c27 · span 1229909–1229916 |
| 20 | Section 08, C. William Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,455. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r8 · c27 · span 1214411–1214417 |
| 21 | Section 08, Harriet B. Price | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,503. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r11 · c27 · span 1226039–1226045 |
| 22 | Section 08, Beth A. Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,442. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r13 · c27 · span 1233780–1233786 |
| 23 | Section 08, Gary R. Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, William P. Stafford, II | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Derek A. Bonnett 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001902942-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jason Belcher 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001681136-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jason Belcher 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001681136-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, William P. Stafford II 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001199628-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001463305-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Sarah Harmon 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001764578-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David Brown 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001361953-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Derek A. Bonnett 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001902942-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David Brown 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001361953-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sarah Harmon 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001764578-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, William P. Stafford II 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001199628-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jason Belcher 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001681136-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, William P. Stafford II 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001199628-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Derek A. Bonnett 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001902942-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Derek A. Bonnett 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001902942-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, William P. Stafford II 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001199628-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, David Brown 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001361953-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, David Brown 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001361953-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001463305-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David Brown 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001361953-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Sarah Harmon 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001764578-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001463305-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001463305-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jason Belcher 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001681136-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sarah Harmon 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001764578-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, C. William Davis 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001649557-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Samuel L. Elmore 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001584326-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Richard S. Johnson 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001449542-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, C. William Davis 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001649557-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, M. Adam Sarver 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001649691-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, C. William Davis 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001649557-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Harriet B. Price 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001838972-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Richard S. Johnson 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001449542-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Samuel L. Elmore 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001584326-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Samuel L. Elmore 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001584326-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, C. William Davis 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001649557-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Beth A. Taylor 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001903388-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Richard S. Johnson 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001449542-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Samuel L. Elmore 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001584326-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Richard S. Johnson 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001449542-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, M. Adam Sarver 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001649691-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Harriet B. Price 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001838972-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Beth A. Taylor 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001903388-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Harriet B. Price 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001838972-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, M. Adam Sarver 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001649691-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Beth A. Taylor 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001903388-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Beth A. Taylor 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001903388-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Beth A. Taylor 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001903388-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Harriet B. Price 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001838972-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, M. Adam Sarver 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001649691-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001463305-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001463305-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001463305-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001463305-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Gary R. Mills 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001463305-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013858 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.88% (votes for as printed: 9,446,382). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-24 | 0001437749-25-012960 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.11% (votes for as printed: 10,984,137). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-29 | 0001437749-24-013646 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.42% (votes for as printed: 11,066,203). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 84 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 85 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 400,525 + equity 212,250 + all other 0 = 612,775, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 612,775 |
| 86 | MVB Financial Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001277902-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in MVB Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 5,056,856. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 558090–558100 |
| 87 | Orrstown Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c9 · span 634951–634960 |
| 88 | Civista Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗machine: span 535149–535158 |
| 89 | Lakeland Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 90 | Mid Penn Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 91 | German American Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351 |
| 92 | Horizon Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000706129-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994 |
| 93 | City Holding Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000726854-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c7 · span 511012–511021 |
| 94 | ACNB Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036515 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACNB Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,825,912. Filing ↗machine: span 502973–502982 |
| 95 | Shore Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001035092-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shore Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,772,098. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 646564–646573 |
| 96 | SmartFinancial Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040440 | CEO total compensation as printed in SmartFinancial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,717,633. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c14 · span 980764–980773 |
| 97 | Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001437749-26-008310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765 |
| 98 | Community Trust Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292 |
| 99 | CNB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 100 | HomeTrust Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in HomeTrust Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,487,191. Filing ↗machine: span 442986–442995 |
| 101 | C&F Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000913341-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in C&F Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,471,984. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r9 · c24 · span 962909–962918 |
| 102 | Carter Bankshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carter Bankshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,355,859. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c7 · span 396094–396104 |
| 103 | Citizens Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 1,212,643. Filing ↗machine: span 524029–524038 |
| 104 | Southern First Bancshares Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southern First Bancshares Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,146,832. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c9 · span 443118–443127 |
| 105 | First Community Bankshares Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Community Bankshares Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,122,497. Filing ↗machine: span 473799–473808 |
| 106 | Peoples Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 107 | Citizens & Northern Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens & Northern Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,041,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c26 · span 452428–452437 |
| 108 | Colony Bankcorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colony Bankcorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,008,595. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c17 · span 278949–278958 |
| 109 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 969,335. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 457783–457790 |
| 110 | First Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001649739-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 428,085. Filing ↗machine: span 113957–113964 |
| 111 | Section 10a, HomeTrust Bancshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001538263-26-000032 | HomeTrust Bancshares Inc. names First Community Bankshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, City Holding Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726854-26-000092 | City Holding Co. names First Community Bankshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, C&F Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913341-26-000015 | C&F Financial Corp. names First Community Bankshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041794 | Peoples Financial Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, MVB Financial Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001277902-26-000048 | MVB Financial Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, German American Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030015 | German American Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Citizens Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009104 | Citizens Financial Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009965 | Community Trust Bancorp Inc. names First Community Bankshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721994-26-000036 | Lakeland Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000706129-26-000033 | Horizon Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services names First Community Bankshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008310 | Farmers National Banc Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Civista Bancshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145510 | Civista Bancshares Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Shore Bancshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035092-26-000019 | Shore Bancshares Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Carter Bankshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001829576-26-000027 | Carter Bankshares names First Community Bankshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Southern First Bancshares Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-25-000204 | Southern First Bancshares Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Community Bankshares Inc. Filing ↗ |