CEO C. Hunter Westbrook was paid $1,487,191 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 8.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 32nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001538263-26-000032 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,487,191 ↑ C. Hunter Westbrook total, FY2025 | 32nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 17.7:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.54% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
HTB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Hunter Westbrook | $675,769 | $0 | $349,400 | $0 | $422,530 | $0 | $39,492 | $1,487,191 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
| Tony VunCannon | 349,231 | 0 | 142,959 | 0 | 178,670 | 2,906 | 31,782 | 705,548 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, Corporate Secretary and Treasurer of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
| Kristin Powell | 318,385 | 0 | 132,397 | 0 | 176,511 | 0 | 31,835 | 659,128 |
| Executive Vice President, Consumer and Business Banking Group Executive of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
| John Sprink, II | 307,815 | 0 | 128,248 | 0 | 170,095 | 0 | 30,431 | 636,589 |
| Executive Vice President, Commercial Banking Group Executive of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
| Megan Pelletier | 318,385 | 0 | 99,468 | 0 | 118,067 | 0 | 31,231 | 567,151 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operations and People Officer of the Company and the Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Hunter Westbrook | $1,487,191 | $1,374,862 | $1,243,696 | ↑ +112,329 |
| Tony VunCannon | 705,548 | 627,409 | 513,405 | ↑ +78,139 |
| Kristin Powell | 659,128 | 614,001 | 561,214 | ↑ +45,127 |
| John Sprink, II | 636,589 | 576,401 | 490,694 | ↑ +60,188 |
| Megan Pelletier | 567,151 | 534,134 | 209,574 | ↑ +33,017 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HTB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$1,487,191 C. Hunter Westbrook total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 3, 2026 · Source: 0001538263-26-000032 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for HTB
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order HTB
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name HTB as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| C. Hunter Westbrook | CEO | $1,487,191 |
| John Sprink, II | EVP | $636,589 |
| Kristin Powell | EVP | $659,128 |
| Megan Pelletier | EVP | $567,151 |
| Tony VunCannon | CFO | $705,548 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bonnie V. Hancock | Independent Director | $86,546 |
| Craig C. Koontz | Former director (through FY2025) | $55,224 |
| Dwight L. Jacobs | Independent Director | $82,046 |
| Jesse Cureton | Independent Director | $88,046 |
| John A. Switzer | Independent Director | $93,644 |
| Laura C. Kendall | Independent Director | $98,311 |
| Narasimhulu Neelagaru | Independent Director | $85,144 |
| Rebekah M. Lowe | Independent Director | $85,144 |
| Richard T. Williams | Chair of the Board | $135,029 |
| Robert E. James, Jr | Independent Director | $97,894 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 20,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 20,000 | 46 | 912,910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 20,000 | 25 | 499,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 31,022 | 26 | 806,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 31,022 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 31,022 | 46 | 1,420,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 5,074 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 5,074 | 46 | 233,428 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,074 | 26 | 131,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 3,904 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 3,904 | 46 | 180,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,904 | 26 | 101,504 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Powell | EVP, Consumer & BB Group Exec | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,000 | 25 | 24,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-27 | — | 1,000 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Kristin Powell | EVP, Consumer & BB Group Exec | 2026-05-27 | D | 1,000 | 47 | 46,782 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Narasimhulu Neelagaru | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight L. Jacobs | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebekah M. Lowe | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard T. Williams | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura C. Kendall | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonnie V. Hancock | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Cureton | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Switzer | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebekah M. Lowe | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 297 | 47 | 13,909 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura C. Kendall | Director | 2026-07-30 | A | 10,000 | 25 | 249,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura C. Kendall | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 10,000 | 51 | 511,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura C. Kendall | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 20,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 20,000 | 46 | 912,910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 20,000 | 25 | 499,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 31,022 | 26 | 806,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 31,022 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 31,022 | 46 | 1,420,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 5,074 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 5,074 | 46 | 233,428 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,074 | 26 | 131,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 3,904 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 3,904 | 46 | 180,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,904 | 26 | 101,504 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Powell | EVP, Consumer & BB Group Exec | 2026-05-27 | A | 1,000 | 25 | 24,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Powell | EVP, Consumer & BB Group Exec | 2026-05-27 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Powell | EVP, Consumer & BB Group Exec | 2026-05-27 | D | 1,000 | 47 | 46,782 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Narasimhulu Neelagaru | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight L. Jacobs | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebekah M. Lowe | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard T. Williams | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura C. Kendall | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bonnie V. Hancock | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Cureton | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Switzer | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 867 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebekah M. Lowe | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 297 | 47 | 13,909 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura C. Kendall | Director | 2026-07-30 | A | 10,000 | 25 | 249,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura C. Kendall | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 10,000 | 51 | 511,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura C. Kendall | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Sprink, II | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 1,700 | — | $64,124 |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 3,705 | — | 139,753 |
| Tony VunCannon | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 474 | 1,895 | — | 2,843 | 71,479 |
| Kristin Powell | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 439 | 1,755 | — | 2,633 | 66,199 |
| John Sprink, II | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 425 | 1,700 | — | 2,550 | 64,124 |
| John Sprink, II | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 425 | 1,700 | — | 2,550 | 64,124 |
| Kristin Powell | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 1,755 | — | 66,199 |
| Tony VunCannon | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 1,895 | — | 71,479 |
| John Sprink, II | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 1,700 | — | 64,124 |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 1,390 | 5,558 | — | 8,337 | 209,648 |
| Megan Pelletier | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 329 | 1,317 | — | 1,976 | 49,677 |
| Megan Pelletier | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 1,320 | — | 49,790 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Sprink, II | $128,248 | $128,248 | $0 | 50.0% |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | 139,753 | 209,648 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Tony VunCannon | 71,479 | 71,479 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Kristin Powell | 66,199 | 66,199 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Megan Pelletier | 49,790 | 49,677 | 0 | 49.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Pelletier | RSU | 1,320 | — | $56,681 |
| John Sprink, II | Option | 5,000 | 26 | — |
| Kristin Powell | RSU | 2,206 | — | 94,726 |
| Kristin Powell | RSU | 1,768 | — | 75,918 |
| John Sprink, II | RSU | 1,768 | — | 75,918 |
| John Sprink, II | RSU | 1,700 | — | 72,998 |
| Kristin Powell | RSU | 400 | — | 17,176 |
| Kristin Powell | Option | 400 | 22.92 | — |
| John Sprink, II | Option | 800 | 31.35 | — |
| John Sprink, II | RSU | 200 | — | 8,588 |
| Megan Pelletier | RSU | 852 | — | 36,585 |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | RSU | 716 | — | 30,745 |
| Kristin Powell | RSU | 1,311 | — | 56,294 |
| Kristin Powell | Option | 1,000 | 31.35 | — |
| Tony VunCannon | RSU | 219 | — | 9,404 |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | RSU | 3,705 | — | 159,093 |
| Megan Pelletier | RSU | 1,636 | — | 70,250 |
| Tony VunCannon | RSU | 1,432 | — | 61,490 |
| Megan Pelletier | RSU | 1,312 | — | 56,337 |
| Tony VunCannon | RSU | 969 | — | 41,609 |
| John Sprink, II | RSU | 837 | — | 35,941 |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | RSU | 425 | — | 18,250 |
| Tony VunCannon | Option | 25,000 | 26 | — |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | RSU | 6,697 | — | 287,569 |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | RSU | 5,558 | — | 238,661 |
| Tony VunCannon | RSU | 1,786 | — | 76,691 |
| Tony VunCannon | RSU | 304 | — | 13,054 |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Option | 40,000 | 26 | — |
| Megan Pelletier | Option | 2,000 | 27.04 | — |
| Kristin Powell | Option | 1,000 | 24.95 | — |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | Option | 20,000 | 24.95 | — |
| C. Hunter Westbrook | RSU | 1,581 | — | 67,888 |
| Megan Pelletier | RSU | 1,317 | — | 56,552 |
| Kristin Powell | RSU | 1,000 | — | 42,940 |
| Tony VunCannon | RSU | 1,895 | — | 81,371 |
| Kristin Powell | Option | 5,000 | 26 | — |
| John Sprink, II | RSU | 2,206 | — | 94,726 |
| John Sprink, II | Option | 400 | 22.92 | — |
| Kristin Powell | RSU | 1,755 | — | 75,360 |
| Megan Pelletier | RSU | 800 | — | 34,352 |
| John Sprink, II | RSU | 400 | — | 17,176 |
| John Sprink, II | Option | 2,000 | 17.35 | — |
| John Sprink, II | Option | 2,000 | 27.11 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is designed to: attract the right people and retain top performers; be competitive with other companies of similar size and complexity; reward and motivate behaviors consistent with our culture and values; inspire and motivate employees, both individually and as a team, to execute our vision, business strategy and drive for enduring customer satisfaction; and differentiate rewards for our top performers through performance-based compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 11,075,758 | 279,125 | 295,861 | 97.54% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 11,482,701 | 357,695 | 101,541 | 96.98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 12,899,834 | 452,123 | 135,435 | 96.61% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-13 | 11,836,027 | 679,987 | 81,875 | 94.57% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-14 | 10,436,261 | 508,635 | 69,180 | 95.35% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-15 | 10,812,230 | 1,122,764 | 87,898 | 90.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 97.54%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 96.98%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 96.61%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 17.7 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,487,191 |
| Median employee compensation | $84,687 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard T. WilliamsIndependent · Board Chair · Executive and Risk (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Mergers and Acquisitions | $94,083 | $39,975 | $0 | $0 | $669 | $135,029 |
| Laura C. KendallIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive and Risk · Governance and Nominating | 57,667 | 39,975 | 0 | 0 | 669 | 98,311 |
| Robert E. James, JrIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Executive and Risk · Governance and Nominating · Mergers and Acquisitions (Chair) | 57,250 | 39,975 | 0 | 0 | 669 | 97,894 |
| Robert E. James JrIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Executive and Risk · Governance and Nominating · Mergers and Acquisitions (Chair) | 57,250 | 39,975 | 0 | — | 669 | 97,894 |
| John A. SwitzerIndependent · Asset/Liability (Chair) · Audit · Executive and Risk · Mergers and Acquisitions | 53,000 | 39,975 | 0 | 0 | 669 | 93,644 |
| Jesse CuretonIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Nominating | 47,500 | 39,975 | 0 | 0 | 571 | 88,046 |
| Bonnie V. HancockIndependent · Asset/Liability · Audit · Executive and Risk | 46,000 | 39,975 | 0 | 0 | 571 | 86,546 |
| Rebekah M. LoweIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Nominating · Mergers and Acquisitions | 44,500 | 39,975 | 0 | 0 | 669 | 85,144 |
| Narasimhulu Neelagaru, M.DIndependent · Asset/Liability · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Nominating | 44,500 | 39,975 | 0 | — | 669 | 85,144 |
| Narasimhulu NeelagaruIndependent · Asset/Liability · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Nominating | 44,500 | 39,975 | 0 | 0 | 669 | 85,144 |
| Dwight L. JacobsIndependent · Asset/Liability · Audit | 41,500 | 39,975 | 0 | 0 | 571 | 82,046 |
| Craig C. KoontzIndependent · Departed during FY | 25,917 | — | 0 | 0 | 17,889 | 55,224 |
| C. Hunter WestbrookEmployee director · Asset/Liability · Executive and Risk · Mergers and Acquisitions | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $34,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $34,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $613,667 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $439,725 |
| All other compensation | $24,954 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,078,346 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | $875,000 | $656,250 | $218,750 | $1,487,500 | $3,380,337 |
| 2 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc. | 2025 | William G. Smith, Jr. | 511,667 | 371,110 | 0 | 1,284,253 | 3,135,873 |
| 3 | Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Shaffer | 573,657 | 166,246 | 0 | 258,146 | 2,894,036 |
| 4 | The First Bancshares, Inc. | 2023 | M. Ray (Hoppy) Cole, Jr. | 706,072 | 803,443 | 0 | 224,831 | 2,426,148 |
| 5 | Primis Financial Corp. | 2025 | Dennis Zember, Jr. | 748,590 | 912,600 | 0 | 435,578 | 2,185,079 |
| 6 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 7 | German American Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | D. Neil Dauby | 770,000 | 517,464 | 0 | 602,525 | 2,068,536 |
| 8 | City Holding Company | 2025 | Charles Hageboeck | 699,000 | 404,867 | 0 | 796,860 | 1,922,194 |
| 9 | SmartFinancial, Inc. | 2025 | William Carroll, Jr. | 657,297 | 476,757 | 0 | 509,433 | 1,717,633 |
| 10 | Farmers National Banc Corp. | 2025 | Kevin Helmick | 686,850 | 331,913 | 0 | 536,250 | 1,644,243 |
| 11 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Gooch | 721,962 | 137,090 | 0 | 740,400 | 1,639,760 |
| 12 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 13 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
| 14 | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | C. Hunter Westbrook | 675,769 | 349,400 | 0 | 422,530 | 1,487,191 |
| 15 | Carter Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Litz Van Dyke | 703,114 | 300,030 | 0 | 183,300 | 1,355,859 |
| 16 | Southern First Bancshares | 2025 | R. Arthur Seaver, Jr. | 515,000 | 204,608 | 0 | 0 | 1,146,832 |
| 17 | First Community Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | William Stafford | 499,612 | 146,038 | 0 | 316,020 | 1,122,497 |
| 18 | Summit Financial Group, Inc. | 2022 | H. Charles Maddy III | 554,500 | 0 | 0 | 333,822 | 1,039,986 |
| 19 | Republic Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Trager | 473,848 | 0 | 0 | 500,000 | 1,023,867 |
| 20 | Colony Bankcorp, Inc. | 2025 | T. Heath Fountain | 535,000 | 129,573 | 0 | 0 | 1,008,595 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Capital City Bank Group, Inc. | 160.63% | PSU 60 · Cash LTI 40 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Carter Bankshares, Inc. | 67% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. |
| City Holding Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| Civista Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group (3 year average) | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Colony Bankcorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 75% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Farmers National Banc Corp. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Aon |
| First Community Bankshares, Inc. | 85.61% | PRSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| German American Bancorp, Inc. | 67% | RSU 100 | No | BCG |
| Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 60% | Restricted Common Shares 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Primis Financial Corp. | 116% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | the Consultant |
| Republic Bancorp, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | Innovative Compensation and Benefits Concepts |
| SmartFinancial, Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Southern First Bancshares | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan (Aon Company) |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Summit Financial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | S&P Global Market Intelligence |
| The First Bancshares, Inc. | 50% | PSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, C. Hunter Westbrook | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,487,191. Filing ↗machine: span 442986–442995 |
| 2 | Section 01, Tony VunCannon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 705,548. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c57 · span 455415–455422 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kristin Powell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 659,128. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c57 · span 467685–467692 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Sprink, II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 636,589. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r18 · c24 · span 480134–480141 |
| 5 | Section 01, Megan Pelletier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 567,151. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c57 · span 492549–492556 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Sprink, II RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r36 · c5 · span 508441–508447 |
| 7 | Section 03, C. Hunter Westbrook RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c23 · span 555580–555587 |
| 8 | Section 03, Tony VunCannon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r34 · c5 · span 505487–505493 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kristin Powell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r35 · c5 · span 506964–506970 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Sprink, II PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r36 · c5 · span 508441–508447 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Sprink, II PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r36 · c5 · span 508441–508447 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kristin Powell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r35 · c5 · span 506964–506970 |
| 13 | Section 03, Tony VunCannon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r34 · c5 · span 505487–505493 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Sprink, II RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r36 · c5 · span 508441–508447 |
| 15 | Section 03, C. Hunter Westbrook PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c23 · span 552323–552330 |
| 16 | Section 03, Megan Pelletier PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 596990–596996 |
| 17 | Section 03, Megan Pelletier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 600160–600166 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 17.7 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Richard T. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,029. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r12 · c12 · span 291770–291982 |
| 20 | Section 08, Laura C. Kendall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,311. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r7 · c12 · span 282796–283007 |
| 21 | Section 08, Robert E. James, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,894. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r6 · c12 · span 281041–281252 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert E. James Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,894. Filing ↗machine: span 281041–281252 |
| 23 | Section 08, John A. Switzer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,644. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r11 · c12 · span 290016–290227 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jesse Cureton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,046. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c18 · span 275836–275960 |
| 25 | Section 08, Bonnie V. Hancock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,546. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c12 · span 277516–277727 |
| 26 | Section 08, Rebekah M. Lowe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,144. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r9 · c12 · span 286496–286707 |
| 27 | Section 08, Narasimhulu Neelagaru, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,144. Filing ↗machine: span 288262–288473 |
| 28 | Section 08, Narasimhulu Neelagaru | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,144. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r10 · c12 · span 288262–288473 |
| 29 | Section 08, Dwight L. Jacobs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,046. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r5 · c12 · span 279282–279493 |
| 30 | Section 08, Craig C. Koontz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,224. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r8 · c12 · span 284742–284953 |
| 31 | Section 08, C. Hunter Westbrook | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, C. Hunter Westbrook 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001538263-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, C. Hunter Westbrook 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001538263-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, C. Hunter Westbrook 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001538263-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, C. Hunter Westbrook 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001538263-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, C. Hunter Westbrook 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001538263-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, C. Hunter Westbrook 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001538263-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, C. Hunter Westbrook 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001538263-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, C. Hunter Westbrook 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001538263-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, C. Hunter Westbrook 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001538263-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, C. Hunter Westbrook 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001538263-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, C. Hunter Westbrook 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001538263-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, C. Hunter Westbrook 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001538263-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kristin Powell 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001538263-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kristin Powell 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001538263-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kristin Powell 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001538263-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Narasimhulu Neelagaru 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001538263-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Dwight L. Jacobs 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001538263-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Rebekah M. Lowe 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001538263-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Richard T. Williams 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001538263-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Laura C. Kendall 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001538263-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Bonnie V. Hancock 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001538263-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jesse Cureton 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001538263-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, John A. Switzer 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001538263-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Rebekah M. Lowe 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001538263-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Laura C. Kendall 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001538263-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Laura C. Kendall 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001538263-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Laura C. Kendall 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001538263-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001538263-26-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.54% (votes for as printed: 11,075,758). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001538263-25-000069 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.98% (votes for as printed: 11,482,701). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0001538263-24-000045 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.61% (votes for as printed: 12,899,834). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 63 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 64 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 613,667 + equity 439,725 + all other 24,954 = 1,078,346, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,078,346 |
| 65 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 66 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital City Bank Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,135,873. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r2 · c25 · span 550486–550495 |
| 67 | Civista Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | The First Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001104659-24-045454 | CEO total compensation as printed in The First Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,426,148. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r1 · c27 · span 276290–276299 |
| 69 | Primis Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primis Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,185,079. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c23 · span 492432–492441 |
| 70 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 71 | German American Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351 |
| 72 | City Holding Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000726854-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 511012–511021 |
| 73 | SmartFinancial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040440 | CEO total compensation as printed in SmartFinancial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,717,633. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c14 · span 980764–980773 |
| 74 | Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001437749-26-008310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765 |
| 75 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292 |
| 76 | CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 77 | Peoples Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: span 1008837–1008847 |
| 78 | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,487,191. Filing ↗machine: span 442986–442995 |
| 79 | Carter Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carter Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,355,859. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c7 · span 396094–396104 |
| 80 | Southern First Bancshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southern First Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,146,832. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c9 · span 443118–443127 |
| 81 | First Community Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Community Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,122,497. Filing ↗machine: span 473799–473808 |
| 82 | Summit Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | CEO total compensation as printed in Summit Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,039,986. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Republic Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,023,867. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 1683678–1683687 |
| 84 | Colony Bankcorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colony Bankcorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,008,595. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c17 · span 278949–278958 |
| 85 | Section 10a, Summit Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-23-008698 | Summit Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, German American Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030015 | German American Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318300-26-000104 | Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Capital City Bank Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008786 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc. names HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Carter Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001829576-26-000027 | Carter Bankshares, Inc. names HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, City Holding Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726854-26-000092 | City Holding Company names HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Civista Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145510 | Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009965 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. names HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008310 | Farmers National Banc Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, First Community Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007698 | First Community Bankshares, Inc. names HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Primis Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041860 | Primis Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Republic Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027241 | Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Southern First Bancshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-25-000204 | Southern First Bancshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500