CEO H. Charles Maddy III was paid $1,039,986 in fiscal year 2022, ↓ down 19.8% from fiscal year 2021 (SEC filing 0001437749-23-008698 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,039,986 ↓ H. Charles Maddy III total, FY2022 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 93.57% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Charles Maddy III | $554,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $333,822 | $101,664 | $50,000 | $1,039,986 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Frye | 304,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151,407 | 532,046 | 30,400 | 1,017,853 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief of Credit Administration | ||||||||
| Robert Tissue | 314,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 187,911 | 420,833 | 30,358 | 953,852 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Bradford Ritchie | 348,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,822 | 29,915 | 36,984 | 622,971 |
| Executive Vice President of Summit Financial Group and President of Summit Community Bank | ||||||||
| Scott Jennings | 314,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 187,911 | 69,147 | 30,500 | 602,308 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Charles Maddy III | $1,039,986 | $1,296,705 | $946,605 | ↓ −256,719 |
| Patrick Frye | 1,017,853 | 644,676 | 453,738 | ↑ +373,177 |
| Robert Tissue | 953,852 | 685,536 | 488,285 | ↑ +268,316 |
| Bradford Ritchie | 622,971 | 755,443 | 525,436 | ↓ −132,472 |
| Scott Jennings | 602,308 | 718,435 | 519,898 | ↓ −116,127 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Summit Financial Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SMMF reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name SMMF as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2022 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Frye | Sr. VP & Chief of Credit Admin | 2023-12-22 | D | 1,500 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James P. Geary II | Director | 2024-03-19 | A | 896 | 26 | 22,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald B. Spencer | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 50 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald B. Spencer | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 93,708 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald B. Spencer | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 1,368 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Charles Maddy III | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 29,395 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Charles Maddy III | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 30,967 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Charles Maddy III | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 31,597 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Charles Maddy III | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 15,668 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Charles Maddy III | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 20,910 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Charles Maddy III | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 38,850 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Scott Bridgeforth | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 1,085.91 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald L. Bowling | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 10 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald L. Bowling | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 9,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason A. Kitzmiller | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 22,685 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles S. Piccirillo | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 7,793.94 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles S. Piccirillo | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 10 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles S. Piccirillo | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 9,614 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles S. Piccirillo | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 626.12 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles S. Piccirillo | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 43,136.6 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James P. Geary II | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 7,213 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradford Ritchie | President, Subsidiary Bank | 2024-05-03 | D | 5,452 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradford Ritchie | President, Subsidiary Bank | 2024-05-03 | D | 10,302.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradford Ritchie | President, Subsidiary Bank | 2024-05-03 | A | 665.73 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradford Ritchie | President, Subsidiary Bank | 2024-05-03 | D | 21,781 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgette R. George | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 19,228 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgette R. George | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 76,785 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgette R. George | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 41,707 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgette R. George | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 39,604 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Tissue | Senior VP & CFO | 2024-05-03 | D | 16,730 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Tissue | Senior VP & CFO | 2024-05-03 | D | 17,221 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Tissue | Senior VP & CFO | 2024-05-03 | D | 17,052 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Tissue | Senior VP & CFO | 2024-05-03 | D | 8,151 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Tissue | Senior VP & CFO | 2024-05-03 | D | 10,768.2 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Tissue | Senior VP & CFO | 2024-05-03 | D | 740 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Tissue | Senior VP & CFO | 2024-05-03 | D | 59,997 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Tissue | Senior VP & CFO | 2024-05-03 | D | 19,562.52 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Tissue | Senior VP & CFO | 2024-05-03 | A | 1,152.05 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Jennings | EVP & COO | 2024-05-03 | D | 16,730 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Jennings | EVP & COO | 2024-05-03 | D | 17,221 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Jennings | EVP & COO | 2024-05-03 | D | 8,151 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Jennings | EVP & COO | 2024-05-03 | D | 17,947 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Jennings | EVP & COO | 2024-05-03 | D | 14,607 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Jennings | EVP & COO | 2024-05-03 | D | 14,293.99 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Jennings | EVP & COO | 2024-05-03 | A | 896.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Scott Bridgeforth | Director | 2024-05-03 | A | 1,085.91 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Scott Bridgeforth | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 1,150 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wilson, Sr | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 10,711 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wilson, Sr | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 1,734 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wilson, Sr | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 1,734 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wilson, Sr | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 75,026 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wilson, Sr | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 4,846 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Hinkle | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 7,509.76 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Hinkle | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 25,928.76 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Hinkle | Director | 2024-05-03 | A | 7,509.76 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Hinkle | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 528 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Hinkle | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 4,800 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Hinkle | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 13,220 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Hinkle | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 63,853 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Hinkle | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 424,055 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oscar M. Bean | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 2,066.77 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oscar M. Bean | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 23,344 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. Cookman | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 6,011.9 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. Cookman | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 32,751.9 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. Cookman | Director | 2024-05-03 | A | 6,011.9 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oscar M. Bean | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 85,400.77 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oscar M. Bean | Director | 2024-05-03 | A | 2,066.77 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles S. Piccirillo | Director | 2024-05-03 | A | 7,793.94 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Frye | Sr. VP & Chief of Credit Admin | 2024-05-03 | D | 16,153 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Frye | Sr. VP & Chief of Credit Admin | 2024-05-03 | D | 16,677 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Frye | Sr. VP & Chief of Credit Admin | 2024-05-03 | D | 11,515 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Frye | Sr. VP & Chief of Credit Admin | 2024-05-03 | D | 5,607 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Frye | Sr. VP & Chief of Credit Admin | 2024-05-03 | D | 3,522.6 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Frye | Sr. VP & Chief of Credit Admin | 2024-05-03 | D | 19,315 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Frye | Sr. VP & Chief of Credit Admin | 2024-05-03 | D | 15,608.07 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Charles Maddy III | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 41,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Charles Maddy III | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 33,640.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Wilson, Sr | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 39,579 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Frye | Sr. VP & Chief of Credit Admin | 2024-05-03 | A | 943.53 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Scott Bridgeforth | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 7,245.91 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald B. Spencer | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 50 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald B. Spencer | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 100,092 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Frye | Sr. VP & Chief of Credit Admin | 2024-05-03 | D | 1,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren N. Kimlel | EVP & Chief Banking Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 1,234 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill S. Upson | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 2,207 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie R. Markwood | EVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 5,635 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie R. Markwood | EVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 5,858 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie R. Markwood | EVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 5,828 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie R. Markwood | EVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 2,802 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie R. Markwood | EVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 253 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie R. Markwood | EVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 4,061 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie R. Markwood | EVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 13,591.64 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie R. Markwood | EVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-05-03 | A | 775.64 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason A. Kitzmiller | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 50 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Hager | EVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 10,999 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Hager | EVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 3,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Hager | EVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 2,542.83 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Hager | EVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2024-05-03 | A | 211.23 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James P. Geary II | Director | 2024-05-03 | D | 31,569 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danyl R. Freeman | EVP & Chief Human Resources Of | 2024-05-03 | D | 5,591 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danyl R. Freeman | EVP & Chief Human Resources Of | 2024-05-03 | D | 5,625 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danyl R. Freeman | EVP & Chief Human Resources Of | 2024-05-03 | D | 5,430 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danyl R. Freeman | EVP & Chief Human Resources Of | 2024-05-03 | D | 2,536 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danyl R. Freeman | EVP & Chief Human Resources Of | 2024-05-03 | D | 3,005 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danyl R. Freeman | EVP & Chief Human Resources Of | 2024-05-03 | D | 12,145.1 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danyl R. Freeman | EVP & Chief Human Resources Of | 2024-05-03 | A | 699.36 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Charles Maddy III | Director | 2024-05-03 | A | 1,891.37 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela R. Zirk | EVP & Chief Experience Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 5,578 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela R. Zirk | EVP & Chief Experience Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 5,096 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela R. Zirk | EVP & Chief Experience Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 4,213 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela R. Zirk | EVP & Chief Experience Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 2,074 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela R. Zirk | EVP & Chief Experience Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 2,400 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela R. Zirk | EVP & Chief Experience Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 1,225.87 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela R. Zirk | EVP & Chief Experience Officer | 2024-05-03 | D | 3,790.81 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela R. Zirk | EVP & Chief Experience Officer | 2024-05-03 | A | 243.32 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradford Ritchie | President, Subsidiary Bank | 2024-05-03 | D | 18,513 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradford Ritchie | President, Subsidiary Bank | 2024-05-03 | D | 19,033 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradford Ritchie | President, Subsidiary Bank | 2024-05-03 | D | 11,281 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradford Ritchie | President, Subsidiary Bank | 2024-05-03 | D | 17,112 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Jennings | EVP & COO | 2024-05-03 | D | 17,052 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Charles Maddy III | RSU | 6,193 | — | $24,773 |
| Bradford Ritchie | RSU | 6,768 | — | 27,076 |
| Scott Jennings | RSU | 8,151 | — | — |
| Patrick Frye | RSU | 5,604 | — | — |
| H. Charles Maddy III | RSU | 18,958 | — | 75,835 |
| Robert Tissue | RSU | 10,231 | — | 40,924 |
| Scott Jennings | RSU | 10,231 | — | 40,924 |
| Patrick Frye | RSU | 6,909 | — | 27,638 |
| Bradford Ritchie | RSU | 3,806 | — | 15,226 |
| Robert Tissue | RSU | 3,444 | — | 13,776 |
| Scott Jennings | RSU | 3,444 | — | 13,776 |
| Patrick Frye | RSU | 3,335 | — | 13,341 |
| H. Charles Maddy III | RSU | 20,910 | — | — |
| Patrick Frye | RSU | 3,522 | — | — |
| H. Charles Maddy III | RSU | 15,668 | — | — |
| Robert Tissue | RSU | 10,768 | — | — |
| Robert Tissue | RSU | 8,151 | — | — |
| Bradford Ritchie | RSU | 17,112 | — | — |
| Scott Jennings | RSU | 17,947 | — | — |
| Bradford Ritchie | RSU | 5,452 | — | — |
The Company's fundamental philosophy is to link closely executive compensation with the achievement of annual financial performance goals, including return on average tangible common equity, return on assets, net loan charge-offs, and balance sheet growth. The Company provides a mix of cash and equity-based compensation to balance the best interests of executives and shareholders, ensuring a significant portion of compensation is directly related to shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 30% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | S&P Global Market Intelligence |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 7,798,111 | 536,115 | 177,322 | 93.57% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-21 | 8,211,694 | 306,531 | 390,054 | 96.4% | Passed |
| 2016 | 2016-05-19 | 7,119,029 | 180,942 | 225,208 | 97.52% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 93.57%a |
| 2019 | 2019-05-21 | 96.4%b |
| 2016 | 2016-05-19 | 97.52%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In determining whether the proposals have received the requisite number of affirmative votes, abstentions and broker "non-votes" will be disregarded and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In determining whether the proposal has received the requisite number of affirmative votes, abstentions and broker "non-votes" will be disregarded and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In determining whether the proposal has received the requisite number of affirmative votes, abstentions and broker "non-votes" will be disregarded and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oscar M. BeanIndependent | $79,275 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $79,275 |
| Gary L. HinkleIndependent | 25,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,950 |
| Ronald B. SpencerIndependent | 25,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,100 |
| Charles S. PiccirilloIndependent | 24,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24,750 |
| Georgette R. GeorgeIndependent | 23,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,850 |
| John W. CritesIndependent | 23,100 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 23,100 |
| John W. Crites, IIIndependent · Executive Committee · Audit and Compliance Committee (Chair) · Asset/Liability and Funds Management Committee · Compensation and Nominating Committee · Equity Compensation Committee | 23,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,100 |
| James P. Geary, IIIndependent · Executive Committee · Compensation and Nominating Committee · Asset/Liability and Funds Management Committee | 23,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,050 |
| James P. GearyIndependent | 23,050 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 23,050 |
| Jill S. UpsonIndependent | 22,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,700 |
| Jason A. KitzmillerIndependent | 22,650 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,650 |
| J. Scott BridgeforthIndependent | 22,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,200 |
| John H. ShottIndependent | 21,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,900 |
| James M. CookmanIndependent | 21,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,150 |
| Ronald L. BowlingIndependent | 20,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,700 |
| John B. GianolaIndependent | 4,650 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4,650 |
| Dewey F. BensenhaverIndependent | 2,850 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2,850 |
| H. Charles Maddy, IIIEmployee director · Executive Committee · Asset/Liability and Funds Management Committee · ESOP/401(K) Committee · Environmental, Social and Governance Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David H. Wilson, SrNewly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $15,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $410,025 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $410,025 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Summit Financial Group | 2022 | H. Charles Maddy III | $554,500 | $0 | $0 | $333,822 | $1,039,986 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, H. Charles Maddy III | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 1,039,986. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Patrick Frye | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 1,017,853. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Tissue | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 953,852. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Bradford Ritchie | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 622,971. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott Jennings | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 602,308. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 08, Oscar M. Bean | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,275. Filing ↗machine: span 672435–672579 |
| 7 | Section 08, Gary L. Hinkle | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,950. Filing ↗machine: span 691297–691441 |
| 8 | Section 08, Ronald B. Spencer | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,100. Filing ↗machine: span 700003–700147 |
| 9 | Section 08, Charles S. Piccirillo | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,750. Filing ↗machine: span 695655–695799 |
| 10 | Section 08, Georgette R. George | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,850. Filing ↗machine: span 687308–687452 |
| 11 | Section 08, John W. Crites | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,100. Filing ↗machine: span 682953–683097 |
| 12 | Section 08, John W. Crites, II | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,100. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r7 · c7 · span 682953–683097 |
| 13 | Section 08, James P. Geary, II | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,050. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r8 · c7 · span 685130–685274 |
| 14 | Section 08, James P. Geary | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,050. Filing ↗machine: span 685130–685274 |
| 15 | Section 08, Jill S. Upson | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,700. Filing ↗machine: span 702175–702319 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jason A. Kitzmiller | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,650. Filing ↗machine: span 693475–693619 |
| 17 | Section 08, J. Scott Bridgeforth | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,200. Filing ↗machine: span 678601–678745 |
| 18 | Section 08, John H. Shott | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,900. Filing ↗machine: span 697827–697971 |
| 19 | Section 08, James M. Cookman | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,150. Filing ↗machine: span 680776–680920 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ronald L. Bowling | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,700. Filing ↗machine: span 676422–676566 |
| 21 | Section 08, John B. Gianola | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 4,650. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Dewey F. Bensenhaver | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,850. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, H. Charles Maddy, III | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, David H. Wilson, Sr | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Patrick Frye 2023-12-22 | Form 4 | 2023-12-27 | 0001437749-23-035344 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, James P. Geary II 2024-03-19 | Form 4 | 2024-04-02 | 0001437749-24-010550 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ronald B. Spencer 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014547 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Ronald B. Spencer 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014547 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ronald B. Spencer 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014547 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, H. Charles Maddy III 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, H. Charles Maddy III 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, H. Charles Maddy III 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, H. Charles Maddy III 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, H. Charles Maddy III 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, H. Charles Maddy III 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, J. Scott Bridgeforth 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014544 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ronald L. Bowling 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014548 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Ronald L. Bowling 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014548 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jason A. Kitzmiller 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014554 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Charles S. Piccirillo 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014564 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Charles S. Piccirillo 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014564 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Charles S. Piccirillo 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014564 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Charles S. Piccirillo 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014564 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Charles S. Piccirillo 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014564 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, James P. Geary II 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014557 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Bradford Ritchie 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Bradford Ritchie 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Bradford Ritchie 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Bradford Ritchie 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Georgette R. George 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014560 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Georgette R. George 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014560 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Georgette R. George 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014560 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Georgette R. George 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014560 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Robert Tissue 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Robert Tissue 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Robert Tissue 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Robert Tissue 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Robert Tissue 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Robert Tissue 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Robert Tissue 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Robert Tissue 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Robert Tissue 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Scott Jennings 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Scott Jennings 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Scott Jennings 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Scott Jennings 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Scott Jennings 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Scott Jennings 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Scott Jennings 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, J. Scott Bridgeforth 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014544 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, J. Scott Bridgeforth 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014544 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, David H. Wilson, Sr 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, David H. Wilson, Sr 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, David H. Wilson, Sr 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, David H. Wilson, Sr 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, David H. Wilson, Sr 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Gary L. Hinkle 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Gary L. Hinkle 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Gary L. Hinkle 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Gary L. Hinkle 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Gary L. Hinkle 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Gary L. Hinkle 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Gary L. Hinkle 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Gary L. Hinkle 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Oscar M. Bean 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014550 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Oscar M. Bean 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014550 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, James M. Cookman 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014558 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, James M. Cookman 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014558 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, James M. Cookman 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014558 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Oscar M. Bean 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014550 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Oscar M. Bean 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014550 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Charles S. Piccirillo 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014564 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Patrick Frye 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014549 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Patrick Frye 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014549 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Patrick Frye 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014549 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Patrick Frye 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014549 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Patrick Frye 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014549 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Patrick Frye 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014549 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Patrick Frye 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014549 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, H. Charles Maddy III 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, H. Charles Maddy III 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, David H. Wilson, Sr 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Patrick Frye 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014549 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, J. Scott Bridgeforth 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014544 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Ronald B. Spencer 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014547 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Ronald B. Spencer 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014547 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Patrick Frye 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014549 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Lauren N. Kimlel 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014551 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Jill S. Upson 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014552 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Julie R. Markwood 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014553 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Julie R. Markwood 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014553 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Julie R. Markwood 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014553 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Julie R. Markwood 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014553 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Julie R. Markwood 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014553 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Julie R. Markwood 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014553 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Julie R. Markwood 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014553 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Julie R. Markwood 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014553 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Jason A. Kitzmiller 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014554 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Joseph Hager 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014556 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Joseph Hager 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014556 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Joseph Hager 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014556 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, Joseph Hager 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014556 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, James P. Geary II 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014557 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, Danyl R. Freeman 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, Danyl R. Freeman 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 02, Danyl R. Freeman 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 02, Danyl R. Freeman 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 02, Danyl R. Freeman 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 02, Danyl R. Freeman 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 02, Danyl R. Freeman 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 02, H. Charles Maddy III 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 02, Angela R. Zirk 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014565 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 02, Angela R. Zirk 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014565 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 02, Angela R. Zirk 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014565 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 02, Angela R. Zirk 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014565 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 02, Angela R. Zirk 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014565 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 02, Angela R. Zirk 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014565 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 02, Angela R. Zirk 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014565 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 02, Angela R. Zirk 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014565 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 02, Bradford Ritchie 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 02, Bradford Ritchie 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 02, Bradford Ritchie 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 02, Bradford Ritchie 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 02, Scott Jennings 2024-05-03 | Form 4 | 2024-05-03 | 0001437749-24-014567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-24 | 0000811808-22-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.57% (votes for as printed: 7,798,111). Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 06, 2019 vote | Form 8-K | 2019-05-23 | 0000811808-19-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.4%. Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 06, 2016 vote | Form 8-K | 2016-05-23 | 0000811808-16-000065 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.52%. Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 149 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 410,025 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 410,025, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 410,025 |
| 150 | Summit Financial Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-31 | 0001437749-23-008698 | CEO total compensation as printed in Summit Financial Group's own proxy. As printed: 1,039,986. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.