CEO T. Heath Fountain was paid $1,008,595 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 5.5% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001104659-26-044388 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,008,595 ↑ T. Heath Fountain total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.44% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CBAN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Heath Fountain | $535,000 | $309,397 | $129,573 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $34,625 | $1,008,595 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ed Canup | 275,000 | 109,326 | 28,594 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34,528 | 447,448 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Heath Fountain | $1,008,595 | $956,204 | $623,635 | ↑ +52,391 |
| Ed Canup | 447,448 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read COLONY BANKCORP INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CBAN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the COLONY BANKCORP INC Peer Teardown Report
$1,008,595 T. Heath Fountain total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 26, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-044388 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for CBAN
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order CBAN
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CBAN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CBAN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the COLONY BANKCORP INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Audrey D. Hollingsworth | Independent Director | $70,992 |
| Brian D. Schmitt | Director | $68,492 |
| Edward P. Loomis, Jr | Former director (through FY2025) | $22,708 |
| Mark H. Massee | Chair of the Board | $88,992 |
| Matthew D. Reed | Independent Director | $70,992 |
| Meagan M. Mowry | Independent Director | $70,992 |
| Paul Joiner, III | Independent Director | $92,810 |
| Scott L. Downing | Independent Director | $73,492 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Canup | CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-04-24 | A | 1,000 | $20 | $19,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ed Canup | CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 1,000 | 20 | 19,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ed Canup | CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,000 | 20 | 19,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Senn | CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,224 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Dallis Copeland Jr | President | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,500 | 20 | 30,735 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee Bagwell | Executive VP | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,412 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark H. Massee | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 990 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Rentz | Chief Information Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 524 | 20 | 10,737 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek Shelnutt | CFO | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,018 | 20 | 20,859 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard H. Bateman JR | EVP & Chief Credit Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,152 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly C. Dockery | Chief of Staff, EVP | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,028 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| T. Heath Fountain | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 10,576 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Senn | CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | D | 541 | 20 | 11,085 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard H. Bateman JR | EVP & Chief Credit Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 881 | 20 | 18,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Dallis Copeland Jr | President | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,632 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ed Canup | CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,400 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Rentz | Chief Information Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,916 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott L. Downing | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 990 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Audrey D. Hollingsworth | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 990 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Joiner, III | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 990 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian D. Schmitt | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 990 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew D. Reed | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 990 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meagan M. Mowry | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 990 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee Bagwell | Executive VP | 2026-07-01 | D | 761 | 20 | 15,593 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek Shelnutt | CFO | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,088 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ed Canup | CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-07-30 | A | 1,000 | 22 | 21,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ed Canup | CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-07-30 | A | 1,000 | 22 | 21,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ed Canup | CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-08-18 | A | 1,000 | 22 | 22,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ed Canup | CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-08-19 | A | 1,000 | 22 | 21,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ed Canup | CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-08-19 | A | 1,000 | 22 | 21,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ed Canup | CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-08-20 | A | 1,000 | 21 | 21,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ed Canup | CHIEF BANKING OFFICER | 2026-08-26 | A | 1,000 | 21 | 21,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roy D. Copeland, Jr. | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $53,885 |
| Ed Canup | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 28,594 |
| T. Heath Fountain | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 129,573 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Heath Fountain | RSU | 14,680 | — | $261,598 |
| Ed Canup | RSU | 4,381 | — | 78,069 |
| Copeland, Jr. | RSU | 8,230 | — | 146,659 |
The level of each executive officer s base salary is designed to reward performance for carrying out the required day-to-day activities and responsibilities of each officer s position. We increase base salaries based upon competitive market needs, our past and expected financial performance and the individual executive s performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 13,368,357 | 350,535 | 240,647 | 97.44% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 10,007,380 | 661,860 | 341,533 | 93.8% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 10,750,246 | 505,614 | 340,397 | 95.51% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 11,596,148 | 495,516 | 268,133 | 95.9% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 12,106,175 | 262,979 | 142,912 | 97.87% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-26 | 5,715,985 | 237,386 | 20,270 | 96.01% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 97.44%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 93.8%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 95.51%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, votes withheld, and broker non-votes will not be counted and will have no effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, votes withheld, and broker non-votes will not be counted and will have no effect.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, votes withheld, and broker non-votes will not be counted and will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Joiner, IIIIndependent · Audit | $43,333 | $49,477 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $92,810 |
| Mark H. MasseeIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Talent Management and Compensation | 72,500 | 16,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88,992 |
| Scott L. DowningIndependent · Talent Management and Compensation | 57,000 | 16,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73,492 |
| Matthew D. ReedIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 54,500 | 16,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70,992 |
| Audrey D. HollingsworthIndependent · Audit · Talent Management and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 54,500 | 16,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70,992 |
| Meagan M. MowryIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 54,500 | 16,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70,992 |
| Brian D. SchmittNot independent | 52,000 | 16,492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68,492 |
| Edward P. Loomis, JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Risk Management (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 22,708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,708 |
| Annual cash retainer | $48,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $411,041 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $148,429 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $559,470 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COLONY BANKCORP INC | 2025 | T. Heath Fountain | $535,000 | $129,573 | $0 | $0 | $1,008,595 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, T. Heath Fountain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,008,595. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c17 · span 278949–278958 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ed Canup | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 447,448. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r9 · c17 · span 305863–305870 |
| 3 | Section 03, Roy D. Copeland, Jr. OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c11 · span 295204–295210 |
| 4 | Section 03, Ed Canup OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r9 · c11 · span 304225–304231 |
| 5 | Section 03, T. Heath Fountain OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c11 · span 277320–277327 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-13 | 0000711669-26-000007 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, Paul Joiner, III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,810. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r7 · c12 · span 600444–600614 |
| 8 | Section 08, Mark H. Massee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,992. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r9 · c12 · span 606903–607073 |
| 9 | Section 08, Scott L. Downing | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,492. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c12 · span 591006–591176 |
| 10 | Section 08, Matthew D. Reed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,992. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r11 · c12 · span 613268–613438 |
| 11 | Section 08, Audrey D. Hollingsworth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,992. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r6 · c12 · span 597385–597555 |
| 12 | Section 08, Meagan M. Mowry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,992. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r10 · c12 · span 610209–610379 |
| 13 | Section 08, Brian D. Schmitt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,492. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r12 · c12 · span 616575–616745 |
| 14 | Section 08, Edward P. Loomis, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,708. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r8 · c3 · span 601537–601707 |
| 15 | Section 02, Ed Canup 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0002051327-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Ed Canup 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0002051327-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Ed Canup 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0002051327-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Laurie Senn 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0002051575-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, R. Dallis Copeland Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001483028-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Lee Bagwell 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001687883-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Mark H. Massee 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001387244-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Daniel Rentz 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002050576-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Derek Shelnutt 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002008989-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Leonard H. Bateman JR 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001813098-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Kimberly C. Dockery 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001749923-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, T. Heath Fountain 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001382232-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Laurie Senn 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002051575-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Leonard H. Bateman JR 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001813098-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, R. Dallis Copeland Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001483028-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Ed Canup 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0002051327-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Daniel Rentz 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0002050576-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Scott L. Downing 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001539886-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Audrey D. Hollingsworth 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001951288-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Paul Joiner, III 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0002058966-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Brian D. Schmitt 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001382261-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Matthew D. Reed 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001770402-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Meagan M. Mowry 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001771465-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Lee Bagwell 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001687883-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Derek Shelnutt 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0002008989-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Ed Canup 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0002051327-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ed Canup 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0002051327-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Ed Canup 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0002051327-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ed Canup 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0002051327-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Ed Canup 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0002051327-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Ed Canup 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0002051327-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Ed Canup 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0002051327-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001104659-26-065723 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.44% (votes for as printed: 13,368,357). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0000711669-25-000070 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.8% (votes for as printed: 10,007,380). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0000711669-24-000064 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.51% (votes for as printed: 10,750,246). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 411,041 + equity 148,429 + all other 0 = 559,470, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 559,470 |
| 52 | COLONY BANKCORP INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | CEO total compensation as printed in COLONY BANKCORP INC's own proxy. As printed: 1,008,595. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c17 · span 278949–278958 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the COLONY BANKCORP INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500