Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GABC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GABC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Neil Dauby | $770,000 | $0 | $517,464 | $0 | $602,525 | $0 | $178,547 | $2,068,536 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Bradley M. Rust | 525,000 | 0 | 282,268 | 0 | 328,230 | 14,995 | 122,204 | 1,272,697 |
| President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael F. Beckwith | 410,000 | 0 | 192,897 | 0 | 221,421 | 0 | 73,749 | 898,067 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Amy D. Jackson | 380,000 | 0 | 178,784 | 0 | 206,549 | 0 | 72,137 | 837,470 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Bradley C. Arnett | 315,000 | 0 | 148,191 | 0 | 169,013 | 0 | 64,083 | 696,287 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Neil Dauby | $2,068,536 | $1,661,490 | $1,418,115 | +407,046 |
| Bradley M. Rust | 1,272,697 | 1,017,191 | — | +255,506 |
| Michael F. Beckwith | 898,067 | 730,461 | — | +167,606 |
| Amy D. Jackson | 837,470 | 668,293 | — | +169,177 |
| Bradley C. Arnett | 696,287 | 581,061 | — | +115,226 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zachary W. Bawel | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 22.95 | $44 | $1,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack W. Sheidler | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 25.24 | 44 | 1,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew M. Seger | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 23.9 | 42 | 1,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew M. Seger | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 21.95 | 46 | 1,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina M. Ryan | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 21.95 | 46 | 1,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan J. Ellspermann | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 21.95 | 46 | 1,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary W. Bawel | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 21.95 | 46 | 1,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Darren Root | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 1,168 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Scott McComb | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 1,168 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc D. Fine | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 1,168 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela Curry | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 1,168 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary W. Bawel | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 1,168 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tyson J. Wagler | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 1,168 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew M. Seger | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 1,168 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan J. Ellspermann | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 1,168 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason M. Kelly | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 1,168 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina M. Ryan | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 1,168 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronnie R. Stokes | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 1,168 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason M. Kelly | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 418.08 | 48 | 20,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary W. Bawel | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 418.08 | 48 | 20,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew M. Seger | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 418.08 | 48 | 20,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronnie R. Stokes | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 313.56 | 48 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina M. Ryan | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 418.08 | 48 | 20,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley M. Rust | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 4,020 | 6,700 | — | 9,380 | $282,268 |
| Amy D. Jackson | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 2,546 | 4,244 | — | 5,941 | 178,784 |
| Michael F. Beckwith | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 2,747 | 4,579 | — | 6,410 | 192,897 |
| D. Neil Dauby | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 7,370 | 12,284 | — | 17,197 | 517,464 |
| Bradley C. Arnett | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 2,111 | 3,518 | — | 4,925 | 148,191 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley M. Rust | $0 | $282,268 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Amy D. Jackson | 0 | 178,784 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael F. Beckwith | 0 | 192,897 | 0 | 100.0% |
| D. Neil Dauby | 0 | 517,464 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Bradley C. Arnett | 0 | 148,191 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley C. Arnett | RSU | 7,236 | — | $283,506 |
| Amy D. Jackson | RSU | 11,946 | — | 468,044 |
| Michael F. Beckwith | RSU | 11,865 | — | 464,871 |
| Bradley M. Rust | RSU | 19,724 | — | 772,786 |
| D. Neil Dauby | RSU | 35,552 | — | 1,392,927 |
Target base salaries in the 50th to 60th percentile of the competitive market for Executive Officers. Place a strong emphasis on incentive compensation programs that strive to provide an alignment between pay and performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 63% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | BCG |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-27 | 22,753,668 | 462,521 | 274,008 | 98.01% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-28 | 21,533,930 | 518,308 | 310,129 | 97.65% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 16,622,022 | 750,891 | 323,315 | 95.68% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-21 | 16,919,307 | 415,305 | 323,276 | 97.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-27 | 98.01%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-28 | 97.65%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 95.68%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast "for" or "against" the proposal but shall be included for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast "for" or "against" the proposal but shall be included for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast "for" or "against" the proposal but shall be included for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 39 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,068,536 |
| Median employee compensation | $53,387 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zachary W. BawelIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance/Nominating (Chair) · Risk | $77,400 | $49,986 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $127,386 |
| M. Darren RootIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 61,850 | 49,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,836 |
| Jason M. KellyIndependent · Audit · Risk (Chair) | 60,600 | 49,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110,586 |
| G. Scott McCombNot independent · Risk | 58,617 | 49,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108,603 |
| Ronnie R. StokesIndependent · Compensation/Human Resources | 57,817 | 49,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107,803 |
| Susan J. EllspermannIndependent · Compensation/Human Resources (Chair) · Governance/Nominating | 57,150 | 49,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107,136 |
| Tyson J. WaglerIndependent · Audit · Governance/Nominating | 53,450 | 49,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103,436 |
| Marc D. FineIndependent · Governance/Nominating · Risk | 52,400 | 49,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102,386 |
| Jack W. SheidlerIndependent · Risk · Not standing for re-election | 52,300 | 49,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102,286 |
| Diane B. MedleyIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 50,600 | 49,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100,586 |
| Angela CurryIndependent · Compensation/Human Resources · Risk | 49,900 | 49,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99,886 |
| Christina M. RyanIndependent · Compensation/Human Resources | 46,600 | 49,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96,586 |
| Andrew M. SegerIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 44,700 | 49,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94,686 |
| D. Neil DaubyEmployee director · Board Chair · Risk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $50,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 9,000 / 7,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $723,384 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $649,818 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,373,202 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies German American Bancorp, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including German American Bancorp, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Daniels | $850,000 | $12,391,200 | $0 | $1,593,750 | $14,944,068 |
| 2 | FB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 3 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Torchio | 904,034 | 999,992 | 0 | 1,369,100 | 3,396,755 |
| 4 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 5 | Park National Corporation | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | — | 2,977,449 |
| 6 | Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Shaffer | 573,657 | 166,246 | 0 | 258,146 | 2,894,036 |
| 7 | Lakeland Financial Corporation | 2025 | David Findlay | 739,654 | 1,304,582 | 0 | 393,128 | 2,473,892 |
| 8 | First Financial Corporation | 2025 | Norman D. Lowery | 675,350 | 523,503 | 0 | 486,252 | 2,395,725 |
| 9 | 1st Source Corporation | 2025 | Andrea Short | 526,346 | 1,054,977 | 0 | 476,150 | 2,190,564 |
| 10 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Dively | 543,400 | 514,272 | 0 | 1,019,364 | 2,109,337 |
| 11 | German American Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | D. Neil Dauby | 770,000 | 517,464 | 0 | 602,525 | 2,068,536 |
| 12 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Prame | 685,000 | 569,973 | 0 | 601,088 | 1,965,115 |
| 13 | Republic Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Logan Pichel | 698,174 | 401,048 | 197,291 | 500,000 | 1,819,342 |
| 14 | Mercantile Bank Corporation | 2025 | Raymond Reitsma | 734,600 | 471,283 | 0 | 462,798 | 1,769,983 |
| 15 | QCR Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Gipple | 430,760 | 490,389 | 0 | 558,146 | 1,713,726 |
| 16 | Farmers National Banc Corp. | 2025 | Kevin Helmick | 686,850 | 331,913 | 0 | 536,250 | 1,644,243 |
| 17 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Gooch | 721,962 | 137,090 | 0 | 740,400 | 1,639,760 |
| 18 | MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc. | 2024 | Charles Reeves | 646,875 | 400,003 | 0 | 534,039 | 1,611,393 |
| 19 | Independent Bank Corporation | 2025 | William Kessel | 644,225 | 446,694 | 0 | 391,307 | 1,558,390 |
| 20 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Ludwig | 749,800 | 562,322 | 0 | 194,956 | 1,532,241 |
| 21 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| German American Bancorp, Inc. | 67% | RSU 100 | No | BCG |
| 1st Source Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 74% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 75% | Cash LTI 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Farmers National Banc Corp. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Aon |
| FB Financial Corporation | 127.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| First Financial Corporation | 126.05% | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Mid Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting |
| Horizon Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Independent Bank Corporation | 70% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Lakeland Financial Corporation | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Mercantile Bank Corporation | 105.6% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | AON |
| Midland States Bancorp, Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc. | 127.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Park National Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (through April 30, 2025) and Pay Governance (after April 30, 2025) |
| Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| QCR Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Republic Bancorp, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, D. Neil Dauby | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 48. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bradley M. Rust | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 48. As printed: 1,272,697. Filing ↗machine: span 825582–825591 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael F. Beckwith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 48. As printed: 898,067. Filing ↗machine: span 834917–834924 |
| 4 | Section 01, Amy D. Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 48. As printed: 837,470. Filing ↗machine: span 844247–844254 |
| 5 | Section 01, Bradley C. Arnett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 48. As printed: 696,287. Filing ↗machine: span 853396–853403 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bradley M. Rust PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c39 · span 945507–945512 |
| 7 | Section 03, Amy D. Jackson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r7 · c39 · span 957450–957455 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael F. Beckwith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r6 · c39 · span 951271–951276 |
| 9 | Section 03, D. Neil Dauby PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c39 · span 939324–939330 |
| 10 | Section 03, Bradley C. Arnett PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c39 · span 963191–963196 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 39 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Zachary W. Bawel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,386. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c42 · span 1307330–1307337 |
| 13 | Section 08, M. Darren Root | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,836. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r9 · c42 · span 1339005–1339012 |
| 14 | Section 08, Jason M. Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,586. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r6 · c42 · span 1325684–1325691 |
| 15 | Section 08, G. Scott McComb | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,603. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r7 · c42 · span 1329911–1329918 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ronnie R. Stokes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,803. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r13 · c42 · span 1357410–1357417 |
| 17 | Section 08, Susan J. Ellspermann | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,136. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c42 · span 1316593–1316600 |
| 18 | Section 08, Tyson J. Wagler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 103,436. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r14 · c42 · span 1362349–1362356 |
| 19 | Section 08, Marc D. Fine | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 102,386. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r5 · c42 · span 1320746–1320753 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jack W. Sheidler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 102,286. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r12 · c42 · span 1353182–1353189 |
| 21 | Section 08, Diane B. Medley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,586. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r8 · c42 · span 1334850–1334857 |
| 22 | Section 08, Angela Curry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,886. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c42 · span 1311483–1311489 |
| 23 | Section 08, Christina M. Ryan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 96,586. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r10 · c42 · span 1344017–1344023 |
| 24 | Section 08, Andrew M. Seger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 94,686. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r11 · c42 · span 1348243–1348249 |
| 25 | Section 08, D. Neil Dauby | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Zachary W. Bawel 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001746448-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jack W. Sheidler 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001379195-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Andrew M. Seger 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002081604-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Andrew M. Seger 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002081604-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Christina M. Ryan 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001791771-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Susan J. Ellspermann 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001872989-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Zachary W. Bawel 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001746448-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, M. Darren Root 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001562585-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, G. Scott McComb 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002055298-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Marc D. Fine 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001319081-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Angela Curry 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001961671-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Zachary W. Bawel 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001746448-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Tyson J. Wagler 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001791715-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Andrew M. Seger 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002081604-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Susan J. Ellspermann 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001872989-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jason M. Kelly 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001764530-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Christina M. Ryan 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001791771-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ronnie R. Stokes 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002055311-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jason M. Kelly 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001764530-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Zachary W. Bawel 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001746448-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Andrew M. Seger 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0002081604-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Ronnie R. Stokes 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0002055311-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Christina M. Ryan 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001791771-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-29 | 0000714395-26-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.01% (votes for as printed: 22,753,668). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-29 | 0000714395-25-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.65% (votes for as printed: 21,533,930). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-22 | 0000714395-23-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.68% (votes for as printed: 16,622,022). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 723,384 + equity 649,818 + all other 0 = 1,373,202, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,373,202 |
| 55 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174850-26-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nicolet Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,068. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c21 · span 428027–428037 |
| 56 | FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 57 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606 |
| 58 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 59 | Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c14 · span 845297–845306 |
| 60 | Civista Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗machine: span 535149–535158 |
| 61 | Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 62 | First Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000714562-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,395,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 818114–818123 |
| 63 | 1st Source Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in 1st Source Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c10 · span 732069–732078 |
| 64 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109951 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Mid Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,109,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 869694–869704 |
| 65 | German American Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351 |
| 66 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000706129-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994 |
| 67 | Republic Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,819,342. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r15 · c18 · span 1699364–1699373 |
| 68 | Mercantile Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercantile Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,769,983. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r1 · c20 · span 302151–302160 |
| 69 | QCR Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489 |
| 70 | Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001437749-26-008310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765 |
| 71 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292 |
| 72 | MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,611,393. Filing ↗machine: span 451813–451822 |
| 73 | Independent Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,558,390. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c12 · span 361242–361252 |
| 74 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Midland States Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,532,241. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 487815–487824 |
| 75 | Peoples Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r4 · c19 · span 1008838–1008848 |
| 76 | Section 10a, First Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000714562-26-000017 | First Financial Corporation names German American Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318300-26-000104 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. names German American Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, First Mid Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109951 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc. names German American Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include German American Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, QCR Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002356 | QCR Holdings, Inc. names German American Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009965 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. names German American Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721994-26-000036 | Lakeland Financial Corporation names German American Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, 1st Source Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000034782-26-000021 | 1st Source Corporation names German American Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Midland States Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033298 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. names German American Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000021 | Park National Corporation names German American Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Mercantile Bank Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010964 | Mercantile Bank Corporation names German American Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001649749-26-000027 | FB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include German American Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412665-25-000046 | MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc. names German American Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148973 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include German American Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008310 | Farmers National Banc Corp. names German American Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039311-26-000011 | Independent Bank Corporation names German American Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Republic Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027241 | Republic Bancorp, Inc. names German American Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000706129-26-000033 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc. names German American Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Civista Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145510 | Civista Bancshares, Inc. names German American Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174850-26-000086 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. names German American Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |