Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-04-13

MidWestOne Financial Group (MOFG)

CEO Charles Reeves was paid $1,611,393 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 10.1% from fiscal year 2023, the 16th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001412665-25-000046 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,611,393 ↑
Charles Reeves total, FY2024
16th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.66%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Charles Reeves (Chief Executive Officer), FY2024 total compensation $1,611,393 (base salary $646,875) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001412665-25-000046, filed 2025-03-11]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Charles Reeves$646,875$0$400,003$0$534,039$0$30,476$1,611,393
Chief Executive Officer
Len Devaisher441,8620250,0140235,6196,22130,476964,192
President & Chief Operating Officer
Barry Ray357,5400225,0200204,413030,476817,449
Senior Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Gary Sims289,6990140,0260138,0912,02021,583591,419
Executive Vice President & Chief Credit Officer
Paul Ho-Sing-Loy186,666050,019080,04307,266323,994
Executive Vice President & Chief Information Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Charles Reeves$1,611,393$1,463,067$424,261↑ +148,326
Len Devaisher964,192759,233981,987↑ +204,959
Barry Ray817,449627,548649,112↑ +189,901
Gary Sims591,419460,057500,768↑ +131,362
Paul Ho-Sing-Loy323,994———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read MidWestOne Financial Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MOFG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MOFG
11 companies name MOFG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MOFG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MOFG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
Azeemuddin AhmedIndependent Director$59,216
Carl J. ChaneyIndependent Director$66,250
Charles N. FunkDirector$72,465
Douglas H. GreeffIndependent Director$66,764
Janet E. GodwinIndependent Director$71,264
Jennifer L. HauschildtIndependent Director$70,264
Kevin W. MonsonFormer director (through FY2024)$98,764
Larry D. AlbertIndependent Director$77,364
Matthew J. HayekIndependent Director$81,639
Nathaniel J. KaedingIndependent Director$66,864
Richard J. HartigFormer director (through FY2024)$12,351
Richard R. DonohueFormer director (through FY2024)$19,826
Ruth E. HeinonenIndependent Director$70,464
Tracy S. McCormickIndependent Director$88,139
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Douglas H. GreeffDirector2025-05-15A1,091$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. HayekDirector2025-05-15A1,09100CommonForm 4 ↗
Carl J. ChaneyDirector2025-05-15A1,09100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer L. HauschildtDirector2025-05-15A1,09100CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry D. AlbertDirector2025-05-15A1,09100CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathaniel J. KaedingDirector2025-05-15A1,09100CommonForm 4 ↗
Ruth E. HeinonenDirector2025-05-15A1,09100CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet E. GodwinDirector2025-05-15A1,09100CommonForm 4 ↗
Andre PerryDirector2025-05-15A1,09100CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracy S. McCormickDirector2025-05-15A1,09100CommonForm 4 ↗
Azeemuddin AhmedDirector2025-05-15A1,09100CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles N. FunkDirector2025-05-15A1,09100CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles N. ReevesDirector2025-07-29A2,5002870,838CommonForm 4 ↗
Len DevaisherPresident and COO2025-07-29A1,0002928,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles N. ReevesDirector2025-07-29A2,5002869,351CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles N. FunkDirector2025-07-31A6002816,596CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracy S. McCormickDirector2025-08-04A200275,366CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer L. HauschildtDirector2025-08-13A4003011,856CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer L. HauschildtDirector2025-08-13A100302,962CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Ho-Sing-LoyVP, Chief Information Officer2025-08-15D176295,018CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles N. ReevesDirector2025-10-30A1,5503756,838CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles N. ReevesDirector2025-10-31A1,4503652,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles N. ReevesDirector2025-11-03A7603828,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles N. ReevesDirector2025-11-15D1,1453944,976CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary SimsSVP & Chief Credit Officer2026-01-15A1,06600CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Ho-Sing-LoyVP, Chief Information Officer2026-01-15A1,24300CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. RuppelChief Accounting Officer2026-01-15A19900CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry RaySenior EVP, CFO and Treasurer2026-01-15A2,66300CommonForm 4 ↗
Len DevaisherPresident and COO2026-01-15A2,13100CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles N. ReevesDirector2026-01-15A3,28800CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan M. MooreSVP, Chief Risk Officer2026-01-15A1,12500CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Ho-Sing-LoyVP, Chief Information Officer2026-02-13D6,984——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Ho-Sing-LoyVP, Chief Information Officer2026-02-13D1,9384995,563CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles N. ReevesDirector2026-02-13D239.16——CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles N. FunkDirector2026-02-13D137,217.15——CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. RuppelChief Accounting Officer2026-02-13D6374931,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Len DevaisherPresident and COO2026-02-13D858.4——CommonForm 4 ↗
Len DevaisherPresident and COO2026-02-13D3,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. RuppelChief Accounting Officer2026-02-13D804.94——CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry RaySenior EVP, CFO and Treasurer2026-02-13D34,250.86——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracy S. McCormickDirector2026-02-13D93,856——CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan M. MooreSVP, Chief Risk Officer2026-02-13D15,376.21——CommonForm 4 ↗
Len DevaisherPresident and COO2026-02-13D9,28449457,794CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles N. ReevesDirector2026-02-13D16,99349837,925CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathaniel J. KaedingDirector2026-02-13D408——CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. HayekDirector2026-02-13D12,800.05——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ruth E. HeinonenDirector2026-02-13D10,352——CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry D. AlbertDirector2026-02-13D18,593.53——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer L. HauschildtDirector2026-02-13D11,329.67——CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. RuppelChief Accounting Officer2026-02-13D2,916.66——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary SimsSVP & Chief Credit Officer2026-02-13D1,821.51——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary SimsSVP & Chief Credit Officer2026-02-13D23,780.99——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary SimsSVP & Chief Credit Officer2026-02-13D4,54749224,213CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry RaySenior EVP, CFO and Treasurer2026-02-13D8,80049433,928CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan M. MooreSVP, Chief Risk Officer2026-02-13D1,353——CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan M. MooreSVP, Chief Risk Officer2026-02-13D3,25949160,701CommonForm 4 ↗
Len DevaisherPresident and COO2026-02-13D42,052.51——CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles N. ReevesDirector2026-02-13D32,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andre PerryDirector2026-02-13D1,091——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathaniel J. KaedingDirector2026-02-13D9,239.41——CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry RaySenior EVP, CFO and Treasurer2026-02-13D1,875.93——CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas H. GreeffDirector2026-02-13D15,117——CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet E. GodwinDirector2026-02-13D10,599——CommonForm 4 ↗
Carl J. ChaneyDirector2026-02-13D2,419——CommonForm 4 ↗
Carl J. ChaneyDirector2026-02-13D7,005.78——CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles N. ReevesDirector2026-02-13D78,176.55——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Len DevaisherRSU2024-02-15——4,085—$100,001
Charles ReevesPSU2024-02-154,9029,804—14,706240,002
Len DevaisherPSU2024-02-153,0646,128—9,192150,013
Gary SimsRSU2024-02-15——2,288—56,010
Barry RayPSU2024-02-152,7585,515—8,273135,007
Paul Ho-Sing-LoyRSU2024-08-15——1,865—50,019
Barry RayRSU2024-02-15——3,677—90,013
Charles ReevesRSU2024-02-15——6,536—160,001
Gary SimsPSU2024-02-151,7163,432—5,14884,015
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Len Devaisher$100,001$150,013$060.0%
Charles Reeves160,001240,002060.0%
Gary Sims56,01084,015060.0%
Barry Ray90,013135,007060.0%
Paul Ho-Sing-Loy50,019000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Len DevaisherRSU6,897—$200,841
Barry RayPSU4,645—135,262
Gary SimsPSU2,922—85,089
Charles ReevesRSU12,151—353,837
Gary SimsRSU3,982—115,956
Charles ReevesPSU8,310—241,987
Barry RayRSU1,865—54,309
Barry RayRSU6,184—180,078
Len DevaisherPSU5,161—150,288
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

MidWest One Financial's compensation philosophy is to provide competitive compensation that rewards executives for performance and the management of risk and to align the interests of our executives with those of our shareholders. The program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate highly qualified executives while linking overall compensation to Company performance and mitigating undue risk.

CEO STI target (% of salary)65%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-04-2215,877,4581,074,04573,94893.66%Passed
20242024-04-2510,970,151563,84438,52295.11%Passed
20232023-04-2710,897,003704,346181,21693.93%Passed
20222022-04-2810,151,088639,576325,78094.07%Passed
20212021-04-2911,004,699610,325319,13294.75%Passed
20202020-04-1611,597,547231,08375,21298.05%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-04-2293.66%a
20242024-04-2595.11%b
20232023-04-2793.93%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast, but will count for purposes of determining whether or not a quorum is present.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast, but will count for purposes of determining whether or not a quorum is present.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast, but will count for purposes of determining whether or not a quorum is present.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Kevin W. MonsonIndependent · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election$60,000$28,764——$10,000$98,764
Tracy S. McCormickIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair)55,07528,764——4,30088,139
Matthew J. HayekIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair)47,57528,764——5,30081,639
Larry D. AlbertIndependent · Audit44,70028,764——3,90077,364
Charles N. FunkNot independent35,00028,764——6,90072,465
Janet E. GodwinIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating/Governance39,20028,764——3,30071,264
Ruth E. HeinonenIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating/Governance39,20028,764——2,50070,464
Jennifer L. HauschildtIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation38,60028,764——2,90070,264
Nathaniel J. KaedingIndependent · Nominating/Governance35,60028,764——2,50066,864
Douglas H. GreeffIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation38,00028,764——066,764
Carl J. ChaneyIndependent · Audit (Chair)37,08628,764——40066,250
Azeemuddin AhmedIndependent · Audit30,45228,764——059,216
Richard R. DonohueIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY13,9170——3,30019,826
Richard J. HartigIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY9,4510——2,90012,351
Charles N. ReevesEmployee director—————0
Andre PerryIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$37,500
Annual equity retainer$28,750
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)13,400 / 8,000 / 5,500
Stock ownership guideline$187,500
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$523,856
Equity awards (grant-date value)$345,168
All other compensation$48,200
Total cost of the board$917,224

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies MidWestOne Financial Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MidWestOne Financial Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Nicolet Bankshares, Inc.2025Michael Daniels$850,000$12,391,200$0$1,593,750$14,944,068
2First Busey Corporation2025Van Dukeman918,7891,939,68601,109,0804,030,080
3National Bank Holdings Corporation2025G. Timothy Laney930,7691,444,94601,153,2413,725,952
4Independent Bank Corporation2025Jeffrey Tengel1,097,3851,094,31801,123,6693,606,962
5Stock Yards Bancorp2025James Hillebrand875,000656,250218,7501,487,5003,380,337
6Equity Bancshares, Inc.2025Brad Elliott857,995663,156281,500854,4273,073,975
7Lakeland Financial Corporation2025David Findlay739,6541,304,5820393,1282,473,892
8First Financial Corporation2025Norman D. Lowery675,350523,5030486,2522,395,725
9First Mid Bancshares, Inc.2025Joseph Dively543,400514,27201,019,3642,109,337
10German American Bancorp, Inc.2025D. Neil Dauby770,000517,4640602,5252,068,536
11Horizon Bancorp2025Thomas Prame685,000569,9730601,0881,965,115
12CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc.2023Michael Maddox712,500593,0190514,8231,924,315
13Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.2025Joseph Turner518,072093,756872,9701,815,277
14Mercantile Bank Corporation2025Raymond Reitsma734,600471,2830462,7981,769,983
15QCR Holdings, Inc.2025Todd Gipple430,760490,3890558,1461,713,726
16Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.2025Mark Gooch721,962137,0900740,4001,639,760
17MidWestOne Financial Group2024Charles Reeves646,875400,0030534,0391,611,393
18Midland States Bancorp, Inc.2025Jeffrey Ludwig749,800562,3220194,9561,532,241
19West Bancorporation, Inc.2025David Nelson608,000303,4930477,2451,456,493
20Hills Bancorporation2025Lisa Shileny571,550133,04000766,019

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
MidWestOne Financial Group127.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.75%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc.94.68%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian
Equity Bancshares, Inc.132.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Blanchard Consulting Group
First Busey Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
First Financial Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
First Mid Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedBlanchard Consulting
German American Bancorp, Inc.67%RSU 100NoBCG
Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Hills Bancorporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Horizon Bancorpnot disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Independent Bank Corporationnot disclosedPSU 57 · RSU 43NoMercer
Lakeland Financial Corporation106%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer & Partners
Mercantile Bank Corporation105.6%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoAON
Midland States Bancorp, Inc.40%RSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
National Bank Holdings Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 3-year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) (percentile rank)Pay Governance, LLC
Nicolet Bankshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
QCR Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Stock Yards Bancorp200%not disclosedNoAon
West Bancorporation, Inc.78%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMcLagan

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at MidWestOne Financial Group in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Charles Reeves (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at MidWestOne Financial Group in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $1,611,393.
How does MidWestOne Financial Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Charles Reeves's total compensation ranked at the 16th percentile of MidWestOne Financial Group's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on MidWestOne Financial Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.66% of shareholders supported MidWestOne Financial Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does MidWestOne Financial Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, MidWestOne Financial Group reported total board compensation of $917,224 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Charles ReevesDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,611,393. Filing ↗machine: span 451813–451822
2Section 01, Len DevaisherDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 964,192. Filing ↗machine: span 464180–464187
3Section 01, Barry RayDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 817,449. Filing ↗machine: span 475620–475627
4Section 01, Gary SimsDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 591,419. Filing ↗machine: span 495850–495857
5Section 01, Paul Ho-Sing-LoyDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 323,994. Filing ↗machine: span 488183–488190
6Section 03, Len Devaisher RSUDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r12 · c30 · span 555135–555142
7Section 03, Charles Reeves PSUDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c30 · span 537145–537152
8Section 03, Len Devaisher PSUDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r11 · c30 · span 551768–551775
9Section 03, Gary Sims RSUDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r21 · c30 · span 589884–589890
10Section 03, Barry Ray PSUDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r14 · c30 · span 562908–562915
11Section 03, Paul Ho-Sing-Loy RSUDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r15 · c13 · span 486031–486037
12Section 03, Barry Ray RSUDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r15 · c30 · span 566975–566981
13Section 03, Charles Reeves RSUDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c30 · span 541241–541248
14Section 03, Gary Sims PSUDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r20 · c30 · span 585818–585824
15Section 08, Kevin W. MonsonDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,764. Filing ↗machine: span 1001211–1001520
16Section 08, Tracy S. McCormickDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,139. Filing ↗machine: span 998814–999123
17Section 08, Matthew J. HayekDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,639. Filing ↗machine: span 991617–991926
18Section 08, Larry D. AlbertDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,364. Filing ↗machine: span 971856–972165
19Section 08, Charles N. FunkDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,465. Filing ↗machine: span 979429–979738
20Section 08, Janet E. GodwinDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,264. Filing ↗machine: span 981825–982134
21Section 08, Ruth E. HeinonenDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,464. Filing ↗machine: span 994014–994323
22Section 08, Jennifer L. HauschildtDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,264. Filing ↗machine: span 989220–989529
23Section 08, Nathaniel J. KaedingDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,864. Filing ↗machine: span 996415–996724
24Section 08, Douglas H. GreeffDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,764. Filing ↗machine: span 984225–984534
25Section 08, Carl J. ChaneyDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,250. Filing ↗machine: span 974443–974752
26Section 08, Azeemuddin AhmedDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,216. Filing ↗machine: span 969605–969740
27Section 08, Richard R. DonohueDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,826. Filing ↗machine: span 977035–977344
28Section 08, Richard J. HartigDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,351. Filing ↗machine: span 986817–987126
29Section 08, Charles N. ReevesDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Andre PerryDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Douglas H. Greeff 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-160001412665-25-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Matthew J. Hayek 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-160001412665-25-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Carl J. Chaney 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-160001412665-25-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jennifer L. Hauschildt 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-160001412665-25-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Larry D. Albert 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-160001412665-25-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Nathaniel J. Kaeding 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-160001412665-25-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Ruth E. Heinonen 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-160001412665-25-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Janet E. Godwin 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-160001412665-25-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Andre Perry 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-160001412665-25-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Tracy S. McCormick 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-160001412665-25-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Azeemuddin Ahmed 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-160001412665-25-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Charles N. Funk 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-160001412665-25-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Charles N. Reeves 2025-07-29Form 42025-07-290001412665-25-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Len Devaisher 2025-07-29Form 42025-07-290001412665-25-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Charles N. Reeves 2025-07-29Form 42025-07-290001412665-25-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Charles N. Funk 2025-07-31Form 42025-08-010001412665-25-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Tracy S. McCormick 2025-08-04Form 42025-08-050001412665-25-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Jennifer L. Hauschildt 2025-08-13Form 42025-08-140001412665-25-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jennifer L. Hauschildt 2025-08-13Form 42025-08-140001412665-25-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Paul Ho-Sing-Loy 2025-08-15Form 42025-08-180001412665-25-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Charles N. Reeves 2025-10-30Form 42025-10-310001579452-25-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Charles N. Reeves 2025-10-31Form 42025-10-310001579452-25-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Charles N. Reeves 2025-11-03Form 42025-11-030001579452-25-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Charles N. Reeves 2025-11-15Form 42025-11-170001579452-25-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Gary Sims 2026-01-15Form 42026-01-160001747964-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Paul Ho-Sing-Loy 2026-01-15Form 42026-01-160001769530-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, John J. Ruppel 2026-01-15Form 42026-01-200001937258-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Barry Ray 2026-01-15Form 42026-01-160001632460-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Len Devaisher 2026-01-15Form 42026-01-160001819698-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Charles N. Reeves 2026-01-15Form 42026-01-160001579452-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Susan M. Moore 2026-01-15Form 42026-01-200002061385-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Paul Ho-Sing-Loy 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001769530-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Paul Ho-Sing-Loy 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001769530-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Charles N. Reeves 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001579452-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Charles N. Funk 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001430014-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, John J. Ruppel 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001937258-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Len Devaisher 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001819698-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Len Devaisher 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001819698-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, John J. Ruppel 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001937258-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Barry Ray 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001632460-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Tracy S. McCormick 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001518062-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Susan M. Moore 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170002061385-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Len Devaisher 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001819698-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Charles N. Reeves 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001579452-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Nathaniel J. Kaeding 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001738571-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Matthew J. Hayek 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001774005-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Ruth E. Heinonen 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001640631-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Larry D. Albert 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001230428-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Jennifer L. Hauschildt 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001763407-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, John J. Ruppel 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001937258-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Gary Sims 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001747964-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Gary Sims 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001747964-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Gary Sims 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001747964-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Barry Ray 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001632460-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Susan M. Moore 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170002061385-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Susan M. Moore 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170002061385-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Len Devaisher 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001819698-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Charles N. Reeves 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001579452-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Andre Perry 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170002061396-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Nathaniel J. Kaeding 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001738571-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Barry Ray 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001632460-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Douglas H. Greeff 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001191309-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Janet E. Godwin 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001774505-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Carl J. Chaney 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001059615-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Carl J. Chaney 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001059615-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Charles N. Reeves 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001579452-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-240001412665-25-000070Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.66% (votes for as printed: 15,877,458). Filing ↗
98Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-260001412665-24-000063Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.11% (votes for as printed: 10,970,151). Filing ↗
99Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-020001412665-23-000048Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.93% (votes for as printed: 10,897,003). Filing ↗
100Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
101Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
102Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 523,856 + equity 345,168 + all other 48,200 = 917,224, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 917,224
103Nicolet Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001174850-26-000086CEO total compensation as printed in Nicolet Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,068. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c21 · span 428027–428037
104First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000314489-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: span 687336–687345
105National Bank Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001475841-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗
106Independent Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000776901-26-000079CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,606,962. Filing ↗machine: span 925147–925156
107Stock Yards Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264
108Equity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103215CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,073,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 655068–655077
109Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050000721994-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209
110First Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170000714562-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,395,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 818114–818123
111First Mid Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001193125-26-109951CEO total compensation as printed in First Mid Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,109,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 869693–869703
112German American Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030015CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351
113Horizon Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000706129-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994
114CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-260001558370-24-003893CEO total compensation as printed in CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,924,315. Filing ↗
115Great Southern Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310002077096-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,277. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c33 · span 320537–320546
116Mercantile Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010964CEO total compensation as printed in Mercantile Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,769,983. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r1 · c20 · span 302151–302160
117QCR Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489
118Community Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009965CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292
119MidWestOne Financial Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-110001412665-25-000046CEO total compensation as printed in MidWestOne Financial Group's own proxy. As printed: 1,611,393. Filing ↗machine: span 451813–451822
120Midland States Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001104659-26-033298CEO total compensation as printed in Midland States Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,532,241. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 487815–487824
121West Bancorporation, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001166928-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in West Bancorporation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,456,493. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 688762–688771
122Hills Bancorporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000732417-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Hills Bancorporation's own proxy. As printed: 766,019. Filing ↗machine: span 449538–449545
123Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000314489-26-000021First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Midland States Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-033298Midland States Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0000706129-26-000033Horizon Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009965Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Independent Bank Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000776901-26-000079Independent Bank Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Equity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-103215Equity Bancshares, Inc. names MidWestOne Financial Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
129Section 10a, First Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000714562-26-000017First Financial Corporation names MidWestOne Financial Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
130Section 10a, First Mid Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-109951First Mid Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, German American Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030015German American Bancorp, Inc. names MidWestOne Financial Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000721994-26-000036Lakeland Financial Corporation names MidWestOne Financial Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Mercantile Bank Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010964Mercantile Bank Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, National Bank Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001475841-26-000013National Bank Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001174850-26-000086Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. names MidWestOne Financial Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
136Section 10a, QCR Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171843-26-002356QCR Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-007879Stock Yards Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, West Bancorporation, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001166928-26-000016West Bancorporation, Inc. names MidWestOne Financial Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.