Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MOFG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MOFG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Reeves | $646,875 | $0 | $400,003 | $0 | $534,039 | $0 | $30,476 | $1,611,393 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Len Devaisher | 441,862 | 0 | 250,014 | 0 | 235,619 | 6,221 | 30,476 | 964,192 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Barry Ray | 357,540 | 0 | 225,020 | 0 | 204,413 | 0 | 30,476 | 817,449 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gary Sims | 289,699 | 0 | 140,026 | 0 | 138,091 | 2,020 | 21,583 | 591,419 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Ho-Sing-Loy | 186,666 | 0 | 50,019 | 0 | 80,043 | 0 | 7,266 | 323,994 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Reeves | $1,611,393 | — | — | — |
| Len Devaisher | 964,192 | — | — | — |
| Barry Ray | 817,449 | — | — | — |
| Gary Sims | 591,419 | — | — | — |
| Paul Ho-Sing-Loy | 323,994 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Len Devaisher | RSU | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 4,085 | — | $100,001 |
| Charles Reeves | PSU | 2024-02-15 | 4,902 | 9,804 | — | 14,706 | 240,002 |
| Len Devaisher | PSU | 2024-02-15 | 3,064 | 6,128 | — | 9,192 | 150,013 |
| Gary Sims | RSU | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 2,288 | — | 56,010 |
| Barry Ray | PSU | 2024-02-15 | 2,758 | 5,515 | — | 8,273 | 135,007 |
| Paul Ho-Sing-Loy | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 1,865 | — | 50,019 |
| Barry Ray | RSU | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 3,677 | — | 90,013 |
| Charles Reeves | RSU | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 6,536 | — | 160,001 |
| Gary Sims | PSU | 2024-02-15 | 1,716 | 3,432 | — | 5,148 | 84,015 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Len Devaisher | $100,001 | $150,013 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Charles Reeves | 160,001 | 240,002 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Gary Sims | 56,010 | 84,015 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Barry Ray | 90,013 | 135,007 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Paul Ho-Sing-Loy | 50,019 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Ray | RSU | 6,184 | — | $180,078 |
| Barry Ray | PSU | 4,645 | — | 135,262 |
| Charles Reeves | PSU | 8,310 | — | 241,987 |
| Barry Ray | RSU | 1,865 | — | 54,309 |
| Len Devaisher | PSU | 5,161 | — | 150,288 |
| Len Devaisher | RSU | 6,897 | — | 200,841 |
| Charles Reeves | RSU | 12,151 | — | 353,837 |
| Gary Sims | RSU | 3,982 | — | 115,956 |
| Gary Sims | PSU | 2,922 | — | 85,089 |
Our compensation philosophy is to provide competitive compensation that rewards executives for performance and the management of risk and to align the interests of our executives with those of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 65% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 15,877,458 | 1,074,045 | 73,948 | 93.66% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 10,970,151 | 563,844 | 38,522 | 95.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 10,897,003 | 704,346 | 181,216 | 93.93% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 10,151,088 | 639,576 | 325,780 | 94.07% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 11,004,699 | 610,325 | 319,132 | 94.75% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-16 | 11,597,547 | 231,083 | 75,212 | 98.05% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 93.66%a |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 95.11%b |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 93.93%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast, but will count for purposes of determining whether or not a quorum is present.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast, but will count for purposes of determining whether or not a quorum is present.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast, but will count for purposes of determining whether or not a quorum is present.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin W. MonsonIndependent · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election | $60,000 | $28,764 | $0 | $0 | $10,000 | $98,764 |
| Tracy S. McCormickIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) | 55,075 | 28,764 | 0 | 0 | 4,300 | 88,139 |
| Matthew J. HayekIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 47,575 | 28,764 | 0 | 0 | 5,300 | 81,639 |
| Larry D. AlbertIndependent · Audit | 44,700 | 28,764 | 0 | 0 | 3,900 | 77,364 |
| Charles N. FunkNot independent | 35,000 | 28,764 | 0 | 0 | 6,900 | 72,465 |
| Janet E. GodwinIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 39,200 | 28,764 | 0 | 0 | 3,300 | 71,264 |
| Ruth E. HeinonenIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 39,200 | 28,764 | 0 | 0 | 2,500 | 70,464 |
| Jennifer L. HauschildtIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation | 38,600 | 28,764 | 0 | 0 | 2,900 | 70,264 |
| Nathaniel J. KaedingIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 35,600 | 28,764 | 0 | 0 | 2,500 | 66,864 |
| Douglas H. GreeffIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation | 38,000 | 28,764 | 0 | 0 | — | 66,764 |
| Carl J. ChaneyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Newly elected | 37,086 | 28,764 | 0 | 0 | 400 | 66,250 |
| Azeemuddin AhmedIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 30,452 | 28,764 | 0 | 0 | — | 59,216 |
| Richard R. DonohueIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY | 13,917 | — | 0 | 0 | 3,300 | 19,826 |
| Richard J. HartigIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY | 9,451 | — | 0 | 0 | 2,900 | 12,351 |
| Charles N. ReevesEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Andre PerryIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $37,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $28,750 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 13,400 / 8,000 / 5,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $187,500 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $523,856 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $345,168 |
| All other compensation | $48,200 |
| Total cost of the board | $917,224 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies MidWestOne Financial Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MidWestOne Financial Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Daniels | $850,000 | $12,391,200 | $0 | $1,593,750 | $14,944,068 |
| 2 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 3 | National Bank Holdings Corporation | 2025 | G. Timothy Laney | 930,769 | 1,444,946 | 0 | 1,153,241 | 3,725,952 |
| 4 | Independent Bank Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Tengel | 1,097,385 | 1,094,318 | 0 | 1,123,669 | 3,606,962 |
| 5 | Stock Yards Bancorp | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 6 | Equity Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Brad Elliott | 857,995 | 663,156 | 281,500 | 854,427 | 3,073,975 |
| 7 | Lakeland Financial Corporation | 2025 | David Findlay | 739,654 | 1,304,582 | 0 | 393,128 | 2,473,892 |
| 8 | First Financial Corporation | 2025 | Norman D. Lowery | 675,350 | 523,503 | 0 | 486,252 | 2,395,725 |
| 9 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Dively | 543,400 | 514,272 | 0 | 1,019,364 | 2,109,337 |
| 10 | German American Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | D. Neil Dauby | 770,000 | 517,464 | 0 | 602,525 | 2,068,536 |
| 11 | Horizon Bancorp | 2025 | Thomas Prame | 685,000 | 569,973 | 0 | 601,088 | 1,965,115 |
| 12 | CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc. | 2023 | Michael Maddox | 712,500 | 593,019 | 0 | 514,823 | 1,924,315 |
| 13 | Great Southern Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Turner | 518,072 | 0 | 93,756 | 872,970 | 1,815,277 |
| 14 | Mercantile Bank Corporation | 2025 | Raymond Reitsma | 734,600 | 471,283 | 0 | 462,798 | 1,769,983 |
| 15 | QCR Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Gipple | 430,760 | 490,389 | 0 | 558,146 | 1,713,726 |
| 16 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Gooch | 721,962 | 137,090 | 0 | 740,400 | 1,639,760 |
| 17 | MidWestOne Financial Group | 2024 | Charles Reeves | 646,875 | 400,003 | 0 | 534,039 | 1,611,393 |
| 18 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Ludwig | 749,800 | 562,322 | 0 | 194,956 | 1,532,241 |
| 19 | West Bancorporation, Inc. | 2025 | David Nelson | 608,000 | 303,493 | 0 | 477,245 | 1,456,493 |
| 20 | Hills Bancorporation | 2025 | Lisa Shileny | 571,550 | 133,040 | 0 | 0 | 766,019 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MidWestOne Financial Group | 127.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 75% | Cash LTI 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc. | 94.68% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian |
| Equity Bancshares, Inc. | 132.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| First Busey Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Financial Corporation | 126.05% | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Mid Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting |
| German American Bancorp, Inc. | 67% | RSU 100 | No | BCG |
| Great Southern Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Hills Bancorporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Horizon Bancorp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Independent Bank Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Mercer |
| Lakeland Financial Corporation | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Mercantile Bank Corporation | 105.6% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | AON |
| Midland States Bancorp, Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| National Bank Holdings Corporation | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| QCR Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Stock Yards Bancorp | 200% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
| West Bancorporation, Inc. | 78% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | McLagan |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Charles Reeves | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,611,393. Filing ↗machine: span 451813–451822 |
| 2 | Section 01, Len Devaisher | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 964,192. Filing ↗machine: span 464180–464187 |
| 3 | Section 01, Barry Ray | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 817,449. Filing ↗machine: span 475620–475627 |
| 4 | Section 01, Gary Sims | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 591,419. Filing ↗machine: span 495850–495857 |
| 5 | Section 01, Paul Ho-Sing-Loy | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 323,994. Filing ↗machine: span 488183–488190 |
| 6 | Section 03, Len Devaisher RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r12 · c30 · span 555135–555142 |
| 7 | Section 03, Charles Reeves PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c30 · span 537145–537152 |
| 8 | Section 03, Len Devaisher PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r11 · c30 · span 551768–551775 |
| 9 | Section 03, Gary Sims RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r21 · c30 · span 589884–589890 |
| 10 | Section 03, Barry Ray PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r14 · c30 · span 562908–562915 |
| 11 | Section 03, Paul Ho-Sing-Loy RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r15 · c13 · span 486031–486037 |
| 12 | Section 03, Barry Ray RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r15 · c30 · span 566975–566981 |
| 13 | Section 03, Charles Reeves RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c30 · span 541241–541248 |
| 14 | Section 03, Gary Sims PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r20 · c30 · span 585818–585824 |
| 15 | Section 08, Kevin W. Monson | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,764. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r16 · c16 · span 1001501–1001507 |
| 16 | Section 08, Tracy S. McCormick | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,139. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r15 · c16 · span 999104–999110 |
| 17 | Section 08, Matthew J. Hayek | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,639. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r12 · c16 · span 991907–991913 |
| 18 | Section 08, Larry D. Albert | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,364. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r4 · c16 · span 972146–972152 |
| 19 | Section 08, Charles N. Funk | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,465. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r7 · c16 · span 979719–979725 |
| 20 | Section 08, Janet E. Godwin | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,264. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r8 · c16 · span 982115–982121 |
| 21 | Section 08, Ruth E. Heinonen | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,464. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r13 · c16 · span 994304–994310 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jennifer L. Hauschildt | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,264. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r11 · c16 · span 989510–989516 |
| 23 | Section 08, Nathaniel J. Kaeding | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,864. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r14 · c16 · span 996705–996711 |
| 24 | Section 08, Douglas H. Greeff | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,764. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r9 · c16 · span 984515–984521 |
| 25 | Section 08, Carl J. Chaney | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,250. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r5 · c16 · span 974733–974739 |
| 26 | Section 08, Azeemuddin Ahmed | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,216. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r3 · c21 · span 969721–969727 |
| 27 | Section 08, Richard R. Donohue | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,826. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r6 · c16 · span 977325–977331 |
| 28 | Section 08, Richard J. Hartig | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,351. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r10 · c16 · span 987107–987113 |
| 29 | Section 08, Charles N. Reeves | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Andre Perry | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-24 | 0001412665-25-000070 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.66% (votes for as printed: 15,877,458). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0001412665-24-000063 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.11% (votes for as printed: 10,970,151). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-02 | 0001412665-23-000048 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.93% (votes for as printed: 10,897,003). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 523,856 + equity 345,168 + all other 48,200 = 917,224, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 917,224 |
| 36 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174850-26-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nicolet Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,068. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c21 · span 428027–428037 |
| 37 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c24 · span 687336–687345 |
| 38 | National Bank Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c18 · span 923534–923543 |
| 39 | Independent Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,606,962. Filing ↗machine: span 925147–925156 |
| 40 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 41 | Equity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103215 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,073,975. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r2 · c31 · span 655068–655077 |
| 42 | Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 43 | First Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000714562-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,395,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 818114–818123 |
| 44 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109951 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Mid Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,109,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 869694–869704 |
| 45 | German American Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351 |
| 46 | Horizon Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000706129-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994 |
| 47 | CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | CEO total compensation as printed in CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,924,315. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r6 · c16 · span 932186–932195 |
| 48 | Great Southern Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,277. Filing ↗machine: span 320537–320546 |
| 49 | Mercantile Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercantile Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,769,983. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r1 · c20 · span 302151–302160 |
| 50 | QCR Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489 |
| 51 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292 |
| 52 | MidWestOne Financial Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in MidWestOne Financial Group's own proxy. As printed: 1,611,393. Filing ↗machine: span 451813–451822 |
| 53 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Midland States Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,532,241. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 487815–487824 |
| 54 | West Bancorporation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001166928-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in West Bancorporation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,456,493. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 688762–688771 |
| 55 | Hills Bancorporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000732417-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hills Bancorporation's own proxy. As printed: 766,019. Filing ↗machine: span 449538–449545 |
| 56 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Mercantile Bank Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010964 | Mercantile Bank Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, First Mid Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109951 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009965 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Equity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103215 | Equity Bancshares, Inc. names MidWestOne Financial Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, National Bank Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475841-26-000013 | National Bank Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, German American Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030015 | German American Bancorp, Inc. names MidWestOne Financial Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000776901-26-000079 | Independent Bank Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Midland States Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033298 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721994-26-000036 | Lakeland Financial Corporation names MidWestOne Financial Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000706129-26-000033 | Horizon Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, QCR Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002356 | QCR Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, First Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000714562-26-000017 | First Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MidWestOne Financial Group. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174850-26-000086 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. names MidWestOne Financial Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |