Fiscal year 2023 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CFB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CFB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Maddox | $712,500 | $0 | $593,019 | $0 | $514,823 | $0 | $103,973 | $1,924,315 |
| President & CEO | ||||||||
| Benjamin Clouse | 447,169 | 0 | 225,896 | 0 | 213,030 | 0 | 29,071 | 915,166 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| W. Randall Rapp | 427,500 | 0 | 220,905 | 0 | 203,562 | 0 | 40,283 | 892,250 |
| President, CrossFirst Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Maddox | $1,924,315 | $1,636,171 | — | +288,144 |
| Benjamin Clouse | 915,166 | — | — | — |
| W. Randall Rapp | 892,250 | 954,794 | — | −62,544 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Clouse | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $225,896 |
| Michael Maddox | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 593,019 |
| W. Randall Rapp | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 220,905 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Randall Rapp | PSU | 19,106 | — | $259,459 |
| Michael Maddox | PSU | 59,079 | — | 802,293 |
| Michael Maddox | RSU | 34,154 | — | 463,811 |
| W. Randall Rapp | RSU | 20,699 | — | 281,092 |
| Benjamin Clouse | RSU | 13,284 | — | 180,397 |
| Benjamin Clouse | PSU | 13,413 | — | 182,149 |
| W. Randall Rapp | Option | 4,286 | 13.46 | — |
| Michael Maddox | Option | 17,857 | 14.14 | — |
Our compensation should reflect Company, business line, and individual performance. We seek to deliver a mix of fixed and variable compensation that is aligned with stockholder interests and the long-term interests of the Company and that appropriately balances risk and reward. Our compensation should be competitive relative to our peers to attract, motivate and retain a talented executive team.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney K. BrennemanIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Comp. (Chair) | $93,500 | $35,008 | $0 | — | $0 | $128,508 |
| Lance A. HumphreysIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Nominating (Chair) | 58,500 | 35,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 93,508 |
| Michael K. RobinsonIndependent · Risk (Chair) | 55,000 | 35,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 90,008 |
| Kevin S. RauckmanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 55,000 | 35,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 90,008 |
| Ronald C. GeistIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 42,000 | 35,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 77,008 |
| Steven W. CapleIndependent · Audit | 40,000 | 35,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 75,008 |
| Jennifer M. GrigsbyIndependent · Audit | 40,000 | 35,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 75,008 |
| Stephen K. SwinsonIndependent · Audit | 40,000 | 35,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 75,008 |
| Grey StognerIndependent · Risk | 38,500 | 35,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 73,508 |
| Mason D. KingIndependent · Risk | 38,500 | 35,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 73,508 |
| George E. Hansen IIIIndependent · Risk · Not standing for re-election | 38,500 | 35,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 73,508 |
| George C. BruceIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 38,500 | 35,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 73,508 |
| James W. KuykendallIndependent · Compensation | 38,500 | 35,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 73,508 |
| Michael J. MaddoxEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $35,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $150,000 |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $616,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $455,104 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,071,604 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Crossfirst Bankshares names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Crossfirst Bankshares.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Daniels | $850,000 | $12,391,200 | $0 | $1,593,750 | $14,944,068 |
| 2 | Byline Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Roberto Herencia | 937,222 | 1,992,463 | 0 | 1,567,483 | 4,537,621 |
| 3 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 4 | First Foundation, Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Shafer | 132,755 | 3,880,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,013,755 |
| 5 | National Bank Holdings Corporation | 2025 | G. Timothy Laney | 930,769 | 1,444,946 | 0 | 1,153,241 | 3,725,952 |
| 6 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 7 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 8 | Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | C. Malcolm Holland, III | 850,000 | 1,144,032 | 0 | 0 | 3,187,601 |
| 9 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Eccher | 914,217 | 1,075,066 | 0 | 852,300 | 3,108,135 |
| 10 | Equity Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Brad Elliott | 857,995 | 663,156 | 281,500 | 854,427 | 3,073,975 |
| 11 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Robert Franklin, Jr | 785,000 | 1,088,106 | 0 | 763,151 | 2,678,922 |
| 12 | Origin Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Drake Mills | 835,800 | 1,002,984 | 0 | 733,063 | 2,640,828 |
| 13 | First Financial Corporation | 2025 | Norman D. Lowery | 675,350 | 523,503 | 0 | 486,252 | 2,395,725 |
| 14 | 1st Source Corporation | 2025 | Andrea Short | 526,346 | 1,054,977 | 0 | 476,150 | 2,190,564 |
| 15 | Crossfirst Bankshares | 2023 | Michael Maddox | 712,500 | 593,019 | 0 | 514,823 | 1,924,315 |
| 16 | Mercantile Bank Corporation | 2025 | Raymond Reitsma | 734,600 | 471,283 | 0 | 462,798 | 1,769,983 |
| 17 | QCR Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Gipple | 430,760 | 490,389 | 0 | 558,146 | 1,713,726 |
| — | Triumph Bancorp, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crossfirst Bankshares | 94.68% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian |
| 1st Source Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Byline Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp. | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Equity Bancshares, Inc. | 132.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| First Busey Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Financial Corporation | 126.05% | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Foundation, Inc. | 0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Mercantile Bank Corporation | 105.6% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | AON |
| National Bank Holdings Corporation | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Old Second Bancorp, Inc. | 118.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | AON/McLagan |
| Origin Bancorp, Inc. | 109.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| QCR Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Stellar Bancorp, Inc. | 102.33% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
| Triumph Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 98.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Maddox | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 1,924,315. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r6 · c16 · span 932186–932195 |
| 2 | Section 01, Benjamin Clouse | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 915,166. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r8 · c16 · span 940802–940809 |
| 3 | Section 01, W. Randall Rapp | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 892,250. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r10 · c16 · span 950318–950325 |
| 4 | Section 03, Benjamin Clouse OTHER | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r8 · c8 · span 938883–938890 |
| 5 | Section 03, Michael Maddox OTHER | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r6 · c8 · span 929768–929775 |
| 6 | Section 03, W. Randall Rapp OTHER | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r10 · c8 · span 948143–948150 |
| 7 | Section 08, Rodney K. Brenneman | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,508. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r5 · c11 · span 570508–570515 |
| 8 | Section 08, Lance A. Humphreys | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,508. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r11 · c11 · span 588055–588061 |
| 9 | Section 08, Michael K. Robinson | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,008. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r15 · c11 · span 599751–599757 |
| 10 | Section 08, Kevin S. Rauckman | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,008. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r14 · c11 · span 596826–596832 |
| 11 | Section 08, Ronald C. Geist | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,008. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r8 · c11 · span 579276–579282 |
| 12 | Section 08, Steven W. Caple | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,008. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r7 · c11 · span 576355–576361 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jennifer M. Grigsby | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,008. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r9 · c11 · span 582201–582207 |
| 14 | Section 08, Stephen K. Swinson | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,008. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r17 · c11 · span 605625–605631 |
| 15 | Section 08, Grey Stogner | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,508. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r16 · c11 · span 602673–602679 |
| 16 | Section 08, Mason D. King | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,508. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r12 · c11 · span 590978–590984 |
| 17 | Section 08, George E. Hansen III | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,508. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r10 · c11 · span 585131–585137 |
| 18 | Section 08, George C. Bruce | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,508. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r6 · c11 · span 573430–573436 |
| 19 | Section 08, James W. Kuykendall | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,508. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r13 · c11 · span 593903–593909 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael J. Maddox | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 22 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 616,500 + equity 455,104 + all other 0 = 1,071,604, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,071,604 |
| 23 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174850-26-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nicolet Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,068. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c21 · span 428027–428037 |
| 24 | Byline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162758 | CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337 |
| 25 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c24 · span 687336–687345 |
| 26 | First Foundation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001104659-25-036041 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Foundation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,013,755. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 687747–687756 |
| 27 | National Bank Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c18 · span 923534–923543 |
| 28 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 29 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 30 | Veritex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,187,601. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c23 · span 595706–595715 |
| 31 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old Second Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,135. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r8 · c16 · span 753236–753245 |
| 32 | Equity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103215 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,073,975. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r2 · c31 · span 655068–655077 |
| 33 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stellar Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,678,922. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r1 · c47 · span 884964–884973 |
| 34 | Origin Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | CEO total compensation as printed in Origin Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,640,828. Filing ↗machine: t377 · r1 · c8 · span 1011378–1011387 |
| 35 | First Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000714562-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,395,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 818114–818123 |
| 36 | 1st Source Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in 1st Source Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c10 · span 732069–732078 |
| 37 | Crossfirst Bankshares (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crossfirst Bankshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,924,315. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r6 · c16 · span 932186–932195 |
| 38 | Mercantile Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercantile Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,769,983. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r1 · c20 · span 302151–302160 |
| 39 | QCR Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489 |
| 40 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crossfirst Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, National Bank Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475841-26-000013 | National Bank Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crossfirst Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, First Foundation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-036041 | First Foundation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crossfirst Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, 1st Source Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000034782-26-000021 | 1st Source Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crossfirst Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Mercantile Bank Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010964 | Mercantile Bank Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crossfirst Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crossfirst Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Veritex Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501570-25-000053 | Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crossfirst Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174850-26-000086 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. names Crossfirst Bankshares in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, QCR Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002356 | QCR Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crossfirst Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Byline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-162758 | Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crossfirst Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Equity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103215 | Equity Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crossfirst Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crossfirst Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Triumph Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102190 | Triumph Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crossfirst Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Stellar Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033748 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crossfirst Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Old Second Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039829 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crossfirst Bankshares. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, First Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000714562-26-000017 | First Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crossfirst Bankshares. Filing ↗ |