Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VBTX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VBTX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Malcolm Holland, III | $850,000 | $837,250 | $1,144,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $356,319 | $3,187,601 |
| Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dominic Karaba | 625,000 | 492,500 | 515,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,980 | 1,660,134 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Banking Officer and President | ||||||||
| Terry S. Earley | 500,000 | 492,500 | 385,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125,091 | 1,502,609 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| LaVonda Renfro | 425,000 | 209,313 | 270,619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51,829 | 956,761 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Angela Harper | 390,000 | 192,075 | 247,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,466 | 888,073 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Malcolm Holland, III | $3,187,601 | $2,444,395 | — | +743,206 |
| Dominic Karaba | 1,660,134 | 1,489,397 | — | +170,737 |
| Terry S. Earley | 1,502,609 | — | — | — |
| LaVonda Renfro | 956,761 | 762,286 | — | +194,475 |
| Angela Harper | 888,073 | 697,565 | — | +190,508 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Malcolm Holland, III | PSU | 2024-02-01 | 3 | 36,434 | — | 54,651 | $686,418 |
| Angela Harper | PSU | 2024-02-01 | 3 | 7,883 | — | 11,825 | 148,516 |
| Terry S. Earley | PSU | 2024-02-01 | 3 | 12,262 | — | 18,393 | 231,017 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Malcolm Holland, III | $0 | $686,418 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Angela Harper | 0 | 148,516 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Terry S. Earley | 0 | 231,017 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Malcolm Holland, III | RSU | 20,848 | — | $562,062 |
| C. Malcolm Holland, III | RSU | 13,105 | — | 353,311 |
| Angela Harper | RSU | 4,511 | — | 121,617 |
| Terry S. Earley | RSU | 12,262 | — | 330,584 |
| C. Malcolm Holland, III | RSU | 120,000 | — | 3,235,200 |
| C. Malcolm Holland, III | RSU | 85,000 | — | 2,291,600 |
| Terry S. Earley | RSU | 60,000 | — | 1,617,600 |
| Terry S. Earley | RSU | 50,000 | — | 1,348,000 |
| Angela Harper | RSU | 15,000 | — | 404,400 |
| LaVonda Renfro | RSU | 25,000 | — | 674,000 |
| Dominic Karaba | RSU | 16,422 | — | 442,737 |
| C. Malcolm Holland, III | RSU | 9,970 | — | 268,791 |
| LaVonda Renfro | RSU | 4,932 | — | 132,967 |
| Terry S. Earley | RSU | 4,411 | — | 118,921 |
| LaVonda Renfro | RSU | 3,572 | — | 96,301 |
| Angela Harper | RSU | 3,137 | — | 84,574 |
| LaVonda Renfro | RSU | 3,100 | — | 83,576 |
| Angela Harper | RSU | 2,722 | — | 73,385 |
| LaVonda Renfro | RSU | 2,359 | — | 63,599 |
| LaVonda Renfro | RSU | 992 | — | 26,744 |
| Dominic Karaba | RSU | 20,000 | — | 539,200 |
| Angela Harper | RSU | 7,883 | — | 212,526 |
| Terry S. Earley | RSU | 5,082 | — | 137,011 |
| Terry S. Earley | RSU | 7,016 | — | 189,151 |
| C. Malcolm Holland, III | RSU | 4,190 | — | 112,962 |
| Terry S. Earley | RSU | 3,356 | — | 90,478 |
| Angela Harper | RSU | 2,071 | — | 55,834 |
| C. Malcolm Holland, III | RSU | 15,100 | — | 407,096 |
| Angela Harper | RSU | 871 | — | 23,482 |
| Dominic Karaba | RSU | 9,397 | — | 253,343 |
| Terry S. Earley | RSU | 1,411 | — | 38,041 |
| C. Malcolm Holland, III | RSU | 36,434 | — | 982,261 |
| LaVonda Renfro | RSU | 8,618 | — | 232,341 |
In most cases, our executive compensation program is designed to deliver compensation that approximates the 50th percentile for comparable regional banks as well as for a carefully selected public peer group.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 35,366,276 | 8,398,462 | 187,667 | 80.81% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 5,721,458 | 38,770,033 | 63,151 | 12.86% | Failed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 42,146,600 | 1,617,370 | 129,149 | 96.3% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 37,126,036 | 2,667,932 | 192,037 | 93.3% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-19 | 35,788,572 | 1,812,750 | 239,679 | 95.18% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-21 | 40,017,875 | 694,622 | 439,071 | 98.29% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 80.81%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 12.86%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 96.3%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, votes withheld will have no effect on the outcome of the votes on Proposal 1, and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the votes on Proposal 2 or 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, votes withheld will have no effect on the outcome of the votes on Proposal 1, and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the votes on Proposal 2.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, votes withheld will have no effect on the outcome of the votes on Proposal 1, and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the votes on Proposals 2 or 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 35 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,187,601 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William E. FallonIndependent · Compensation · Risk (Chair) | $124,750 | $15,765 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $140,515 |
| Gregory B. MorrisonIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 124,750 | 15,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,515 |
| John T. SughrueIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Risk | 105,500 | 32,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138,293 |
| Steven D. LernerIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 118,333 | 15,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134,098 |
| Mark C. GriegeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 82,917 | 41,845 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124,762 |
| Manuel J. MehosIndependent · Risk | 105,500 | 15,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121,265 |
| Arcilia AcostaIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 105,500 | 15,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121,265 |
| April BoxIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Risk | 105,500 | 15,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121,265 |
| William D. EllisIndependent · Risk | 99,083 | 15,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114,848 |
| Blake BozmanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 70,833 | 35,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106,573 |
| Gordon HuddlestonIndependent · Audit | 65,000 | 32,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97,793 |
| Pat S. BolinIndependent · Compensation | 62,083 | 31,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93,402 |
| C. Malcolm Holland, IIIEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 28,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,169,749 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $284,845 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,454,594 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Veritex Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Veritex Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ameris Bancorp | 2025 | H. Palmer Proctor Jr. | $1,016,667 | $2,861,198 | $0 | $1,903,784 | $6,077,507 |
| 2 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 2025 | Charles Shaffer | 991,375 | 1,749,963 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 4,481,361 |
| 3 | CVB Financial Corp. | 2025 | David Brager | 928,846 | 1,647,007 | 0 | 883,500 | 3,803,565 |
| 4 | FB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 5 | National Bank Holdings Corporation | 2025 | G. Timothy Laney | 930,769 | 1,444,946 | 0 | 1,153,241 | 3,725,952 |
| 6 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 7 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 8 | Hilltop Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Ford | 800,000 | 2,610,436 | 0 | 0 | 3,527,281 |
| 9 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | F. Scott Dueser | 1,201,042 | 899,967 | 0 | 945,925 | 3,356,547 |
| 10 | TowneBank | 2025 | William Foster III | 1,127,500 | 588,044 | 0 | 520,059 | 3,317,088 |
| 11 | Independent Bank Group, Inc. | 2023 | David Brooks | 959,375 | 1,784,986 | 0 | 395,000 | 3,217,738 |
| 12 | Veritex Holdings | 2024 | C. Malcolm Holland, III | 850,000 | 1,144,032 | 0 | 0 | 3,187,601 |
| 13 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Robert Franklin, Jr | 785,000 | 1,088,106 | 0 | 763,151 | 2,678,922 |
| 14 | Origin Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Drake Mills | 835,800 | 1,002,984 | 0 | 733,063 | 2,640,828 |
| 15 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas A. Broughton III | 785,000 | 824,250 | 0 | 579,036 | 2,474,442 |
| 16 | First Bancorp | 2025 | Richard Moore | 550,000 | 774,381 | 0 | 224,381 | 1,639,497 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veritex Holdings | 98.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Ameris Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| CVB Financial Corp. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| FB Financial Corporation | 127.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| First Bancorp | 108.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridien Compensation Partners |
| First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 33 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Hilltop Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Independent Bank Group, Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| National Bank Holdings Corporation | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Origin Bancorp, Inc. | 109.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 150% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 101.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to 2024 / 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Stellar Bancorp, Inc. | 102.33% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| TowneBank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, C. Malcolm Holland, III | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 42. As printed: 3,187,601. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c23 · span 595706–595715 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dominic Karaba | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 42. As printed: 1,660,134. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c54 · span 614241–614250 |
| 3 | Section 01, Terry S. Earley | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 42. As printed: 1,502,609. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 605234–605243 |
| 4 | Section 01, LaVonda Renfro | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 42. As printed: 956,761. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c54 · span 620484–620491 |
| 5 | Section 01, Angela Harper | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 42. As printed: 888,073. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 629492–629499 |
| 6 | Section 03, C. Malcolm Holland, III PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c26 · span 653051–653058 |
| 7 | Section 03, Angela Harper PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r24 · c13 · span 686662–686667 |
| 8 | Section 03, Terry S. Earley PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c3 · span 546748–546754 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 191045–191047 |
| 10 | Section 08, William E. Fallon | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,515. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r7 · c8 · span 229778–229785 |
| 11 | Section 08, Gregory B. Morrison | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,515. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r13 · c8 · span 238931–238938 |
| 12 | Section 08, John T. Sughrue | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,293. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r14 · c8 · span 240456–240463 |
| 13 | Section 08, Steven D. Lerner | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,098. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r11 · c8 · span 235850–235857 |
| 14 | Section 08, Mark C. Griege | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 124,762. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r8 · c8 · span 231280–231287 |
| 15 | Section 08, Manuel J. Mehos | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,265. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r12 · c8 · span 237402–237409 |
| 16 | Section 08, Arcilia Acosta | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,265. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c8 · span 222223–222230 |
| 17 | Section 08, April Box | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,265. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r4 · c8 · span 225270–225277 |
| 18 | Section 08, William D. Ellis | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 114,848. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r6 · c8 · span 228272–228279 |
| 19 | Section 08, Blake Bozman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,573. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r5 · c8 · span 226770–226777 |
| 20 | Section 08, Gordon Huddleston | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,793. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r10 · c8 · span 234298–234304 |
| 21 | Section 08, Pat S. Bolin | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,402. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c8 · span 223773–223779 |
| 22 | Section 08, C. Malcolm Holland, III | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r9 · c8 · span 232708–232709 |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-15 | 0001501570-24-000119 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.81% (votes for as printed: 35,366,276). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-18 | 0001501570-23-000140 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 12.86% (votes for as printed: 5,721,458). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-17 | 0001501570-22-000096 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.3%. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,169,749 + equity 284,845 + all other 0 = 1,454,594, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,454,594 |
| 29 | Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. |
| 30 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024690 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida's own proxy. As printed: 4,481,361. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 1567215–1567224 |
| 31 | CVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,803,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 2182555–2182564 |
| 32 | FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 33 | National Bank Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c18 · span 923534–923543 |
| 34 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 35 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 36 | Hilltop Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilltop Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,527,281. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r8 · c18 · span 1479378–1479387 |
| 37 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-095645 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323 |
| 38 | TowneBank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Independent Bank Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001564618-24-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,217,738. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 844029–844038 |
| 40 | Veritex Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veritex Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,187,601. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c23 · span 595706–595715 |
| 41 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stellar Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,678,922. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r1 · c47 · span 884964–884973 |
| 42 | Origin Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | CEO total compensation as printed in Origin Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,640,828. Filing ↗machine: t377 · r1 · c8 · span 1011378–1011387 |
| 43 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001171843-26-002258 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,474,442. Filing ↗machine: t104 · span 550355–550364 |
| 44 | First Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,639,497. Filing ↗machine: span 385715–385724 |
| 45 | Section 10a, First Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811589-25-000016 | First Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veritex Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024690 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veritex Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veritex Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:TOWN:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | TowneBank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veritex Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp names Veritex Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-095645 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. names Veritex Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001564618-24-000071 | Independent Bank Group, Inc. names Veritex Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013509 | Ameris Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veritex Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002258 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. names Veritex Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, CVB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144078 | CVB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veritex Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001649749-26-000027 | FB Financial Corporation names Veritex Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, National Bank Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475841-26-000013 | National Bank Holdings Corporation names Veritex Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Hilltop Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053118 | Hilltop Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veritex Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Stellar Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033748 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc. names Veritex Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |