CEO James Lally was paid $3,620,031 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 0.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001025835-26-000079 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,620,031 ↑ James Lally total, FY2025 | 75th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 42:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.93% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
EFSC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Lally | $930,368 | $0 | $1,307,773 | $328,046 | $1,005,653 | $0 | $48,191 | $3,620,031 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Keene Turner | 644,160 | 0 | 646,861 | 162,235 | 438,892 | 0 | 34,973 | 1,927,121 |
| Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Goodman | 521,315 | 0 | 418,766 | 105,034 | 317,980 | 0 | 46,416 | 1,409,511 |
| Vice Chairman; former Senior Executive Vice President EFSC and President EB&T | ||||||||
| Douglas Bauche | 467,676 | 0 | 332,090 | 83,312 | 264,816 | 0 | 47,418 | 1,195,312 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Nicole Iannacone | 445,544 | 0 | 322,096 | 80,792 | 252,161 | 0 | 29,640 | 1,130,233 |
| Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Mark Ponder | 440,176 | 0 | 318,219 | 79,817 | 245,381 | 0 | 36,228 | 1,119,821 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Lally | $3,620,031 | $3,586,197 | $3,445,438 | ↑ +33,834 |
| Keene Turner | 1,927,121 | 1,883,233 | 1,823,878 | ↑ +43,888 |
| Scott Goodman | 1,409,511 | 1,388,947 | 1,356,566 | ↑ +20,564 |
| Douglas Bauche | 1,195,312 | 1,153,568 | 1,121,978 | ↑ +41,744 |
| Nicole Iannacone | 1,130,233 | — | — | — |
| Mark Ponder | 1,119,821 | 1,142,934 | 1,119,430 | ↓ −23,113 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EFSC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP Peer Teardown Report
$3,620,031 James Lally total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 18, 2026 · Source: 0001025835-26-000079 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for EFSC
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order EFSC
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name EFSC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Douglas Bauche | EVP | $1,195,312 |
| James Lally | CEO | $3,620,031 |
| Keene Turner | CFO | $1,927,121 |
| Mark Ponder | Executive | $1,119,821 |
| Nicole Iannacone | General Counsel | $1,130,233 |
| Scott Goodman | Executive | $1,409,511 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Lars C. Anderson | Independent Director | $108,333 |
| Lina A. Young | Independent Director | $130,000 |
| Lyne B. Andrich | Independent Director | $130,000 |
| Marcela Manjarrez | Independent Director | $130,000 |
| Michael A. DeCola | Chair of the Board | $195,000 |
| Michael E. Finn | Independent Director | $130,000 |
| Michael R. Holmes | Independent Director | $140,500 |
| Nevada A. Kent, IV | Independent Director | $140,500 |
| Richard M. Sanborn | Independent Director | $122,500 |
| Sandra A. Van Trease | Independent Director | $148,000 |
| Stephen P. Marsh | Independent Director | $140,700 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-14 | — | 1,140 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Bridget Huffman | SEVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 168 | 58 | 9,794 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Handley | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 160 | 58 | 9,328 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Handley | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-04-14 | A | 380 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget Huffman | SEVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-14 | A | 380 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Dumlao | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-14 | A | 380 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Dumlao | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 168 | 58 | 9,794 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Ponder | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-04-27 | A | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Ponder | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-04-27 | D | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Ponder | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-04-27 | D | 200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Ponder | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 625 | 60 | 37,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Ponder | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 625 | 61 | 38,063 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Bauche | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 453 | 46 | 20,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Dumlao | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 462 | 46 | 21,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Brian Lally | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 462 | 46 | 21,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Iannacone | SEVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 462 | 46 | 21,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget Huffman | SEVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 267 | 46 | 12,266 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Ponder | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 462 | 46 | 21,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Turner Keene | SEVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 462 | 46 | 21,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lars C. Anderson | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 2,115 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lyne B. Andrich | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 978 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. DeCola | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 2,935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nevada A. Kent, IV | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 1,057 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcela Manjarrez | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 978 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen P. Marsh | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 1,057 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard M. Sanborn | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 978 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A. Van Trease | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael R. Holmes | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 1,956 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lina A. Young | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 978 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridget Huffman | SEVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 380 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget Huffman | SEVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 168 | 58 | 9,794 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Handley | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 380 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Handley | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 160 | 58 | 9,328 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin L. Handley | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-04-14 | A | 380 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Dumlao | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 380 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget Huffman | SEVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-14 | A | 380 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Dumlao | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-14 | A | 380 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Dumlao | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 168 | 58 | 9,794 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Ponder | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-04-27 | A | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Ponder | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-04-27 | D | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Ponder | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-04-27 | D | 200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Ponder | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 625 | 60 | 37,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Ponder | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 625 | 61 | 38,063 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Bauche | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 453 | 46 | 20,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Dumlao | EVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 462 | 46 | 21,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Brian Lally | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 462 | 46 | 21,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Iannacone | SEVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 462 | 46 | 21,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget Huffman | SEVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 267 | 46 | 12,266 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Ponder | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 462 | 46 | 21,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Turner Keene | SEVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 462 | 46 | 21,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lars C. Anderson | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 2,115 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lyne B. Andrich | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 978 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. DeCola | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 2,935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nevada A. Kent, IV | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 1,057 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcela Manjarrez | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 978 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen P. Marsh | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 1,057 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard M. Sanborn | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 978 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A. Van Trease | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 2,227 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael R. Holmes | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 1,956 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lina A. Young | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 978 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Goodman | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | 2,593 | 5,186 | 5,169 | 10,372 | $523,800 |
| Nicole Iannacone | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | 1,994 | 3,988 | 3,976 | 7,976 | 402,888 |
| Mark Ponder | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | 1,970 | 3,940 | 3,928 | 7,880 | 398,036 |
| Douglas Bauche | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | 2,056 | 4,112 | 4,100 | 8,224 | 415,402 |
| James Lally | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | 8,097 | 16,194 | 16,144 | 32,388 | 1,635,819 |
| Keene Turner | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | 4,005 | 8,010 | 7,984 | 16,020 | 809,096 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Goodman | $0 | $0 | $523,800 | 0.0% |
| Nicole Iannacone | 0 | 0 | 402,888 | 0.0% |
| Mark Ponder | 0 | 0 | 398,036 | 0.0% |
| Douglas Bauche | 0 | 0 | 415,402 | 0.0% |
| James Lally | 0 | 0 | 1,635,819 | 0.0% |
| Keene Turner | 0 | 0 | 809,096 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Goodman | Option | 6,474 | 54.46 | — |
| Nicole Iannacone | RSU | 9,758 | — | 526,932 |
| James Lally | Option | 30,661 | 39.5 | — |
| James Lally | PSU | 27,219 | — | 1,469,826 |
| Nicole Iannacone | PSU | 9,425 | — | 508,950 |
| James Lally | RSU | 39,624 | — | 2,139,696 |
| Keene Turner | Option | 7,984 | 57.17 | — |
| Mark Ponder | Option | 4,925 | 54.46 | — |
| Mark Ponder | PSU | 9,391 | — | 507,114 |
| Scott Goodman | Option | 5,169 | 57.17 | — |
| Keene Turner | RSU | 19,598 | — | 1,058,292 |
| Keene Turner | PSU | 15,545 | — | 839,430 |
| Scott Goodman | PSU | 13,581 | — | 733,374 |
| Mark Ponder | RSU | 9,640 | — | 520,560 |
| Douglas Bauche | PSU | 9,510 | — | 513,540 |
| Douglas Bauche | RSU | 10,062 | — | 543,348 |
| Douglas Bauche | Option | 5,105 | 54.46 | — |
| Nicole Iannacone | Option | 4,985 | 54.46 | — |
| Mark Ponder | Option | 3,928 | 57.17 | — |
| Keene Turner | Option | 15,163 | 39.5 | — |
| Scott Goodman | Option | 9,817 | 39.5 | — |
| Nicole Iannacone | Option | 7,551 | 39.5 | — |
| James Lally | Option | 20,438 | 54.46 | — |
| Mark Ponder | Option | 4,521 | 43.81 | — |
| Mark Ponder | Option | 4,878 | 48.34 | — |
| James Lally | Option | 16,144 | 57.17 | — |
| Scott Goodman | RSU | 12,688 | — | 685,152 |
| Douglas Bauche | Option | 3,976 | 57.17 | — |
| Nicole Iannacone | Option | 3,976 | 57.17 | — |
| Douglas Bauche | Option | 7,786 | 39.5 | — |
| Mark Ponder | Option | 7,460 | 39.5 | — |
| Keene Turner | Option | 9,610 | 54.46 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is to provide competitive compensation that rewards executives for performance and management of risk. We develop and administer compensation programs consistent with the following principles: Compensation will include a substantial performance-based component which is: based on clearly defined goals; aligned with measurable business results, appropriate risk management and increase in stockholder value; and linked to successful implementation of our business plan. Compensation is designed to attract, motivate and retain top talent. Compensation will be fair and market competitive.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 90% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 28,136,971 | 890,165 | 120,752 | 96.93% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 22,219,005 | 5,979,163 | 80,379 | 78.8% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 26,395,428 | 971,668 | 248,173 | 96.45% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 21,467,959 | 5,313,751 | 194,347 | 80.16% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 26,228,845 | 541,891 | 463,792 | 97.98% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-06 | 19,815,202 | 275,709 | 372,506 | 98.63% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 96.93%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 78.8%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 96.45%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and, therefore, will not affect the outcome.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not be counted as votes cast and, therefore, will not affect this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and, therefore, will not affect the outcome.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 42 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,620,031 |
| Median employee compensation | $87,020 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael A. DeColaIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating and Governance | $37 | $194,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $195,000 |
| Sandra A. Van TreaseIndependent · Audit · Executive · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 53 | 147,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148,000 |
| Stephen P. MarshIndependent · Audit · Executive · Risk (Chair) | 78,054 | 62,446 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 140,700 |
| Nevada A. Kent, IVIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Human Capital and Compensation | 78,054 | 62,446 | 0 | 0 | — | 140,500 |
| Michael R. HolmesIndependent · Executive · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 56 | 140,444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,500 |
| Marcela ManjarrezIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Risk | 67,554 | 62,446 | 0 | 0 | — | 130,000 |
| Lyne B. AndrichIndependent · Audit · Risk | 67,554 | 62,446 | 0 | 0 | — | 130,000 |
| Lina A. YoungIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Risk | 67,554 | 62,446 | 0 | 0 | — | 130,000 |
| Michael E. FinnIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Risk | 25 | 129,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130,000 |
| Richard M. SanbornIndependent · Risk | 60,054 | 62,446 | 0 | 0 | — | 122,500 |
| Lars C. AndersonIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation | 20 | 108,313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108,333 |
| James B. LallyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $62,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 18,000 / 18,000 / 18,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x cash portion of board service retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $419,015 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,096,318 |
| All other compensation | $200 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,515,533 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atlantic Union Bankshares | 2025 | John Asbury | $1,018,875 | $2,364,373 | $0 | $1,526,114 | $5,066,713 |
| 2 | Simmons First National Corporation | 2025 | George Makris Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 3 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 4 | Hope Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Kim | 1,140,192 | 1,575,151 | 0 | 778,008 | 3,785,116 |
| 5 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 6 | ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 7 | Renasant Corporation | 2025 | Kevin D. Chapman | 775,000 | 1,083,011 | 0 | 1,402,520 | 3,356,927 |
| 8 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | F. Scott Dueser | 1,201,042 | 899,967 | 0 | 945,925 | 3,356,547 |
| 9 | First Financial Bancorp | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 10 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Susan Riel | 1,030,714 | 2,110,824 | 0 | 0 | 3,249,643 |
| 11 | Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | C. Malcolm Holland III | 850,000 | 1,144,032 | 0 | 0 | 3,187,601 |
| 12 | Park National Corporation | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | 758,000 | 2,977,449 |
| 13 | Heartland Financial USA, Inc. | 2023 | Bruce Lee | 887,500 | 1,351,103 | 0 | 386,055 | 2,802,714 |
| 14 | Origin Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Drake Mills | 835,800 | 1,002,984 | 0 | 733,063 | 2,640,828 |
| 15 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas A. Broughton III | 785,000 | 824,250 | 0 | 579,036 | 2,474,442 |
| 16 | First Merchants Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hardwick | 826,538 | 787,290 | 0 | 657,924 | 2,398,488 |
| 17 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Paul Perrault | 940,000 | 657,994 | 0 | 423,000 | 2,320,530 |
| 18 | 1st Source Corporation | 2025 | Andrea Short | 526,346 | 1,054,977 | 0 | 476,150 | 2,190,564 |
| 19 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp | 2025 | T. Michael Price | 700,000 | 515,746 | 0 | 745,063 | 2,000,604 |
| 20 | Independent Bank Group | 2025 | William Kessel | 644,225 | 446,694 | 0 | 391,307 | 1,558,390 |
| 21 | BancFirst Corporation | 2025 | David R. Harlow | 725,000 | 0 | 0 | 181,250 | 1,007,628 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| 1st Source Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| BancFirst Corporation | 20% of base salary for Mr. Harlow, Ms. Andrus, Mr. Schmidt, and Mr. Copeland. 22.5% of base salary for Mr. Slay.% | RSUs 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return ("TSR") | Aon |
| First Busey Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corp | 163.75% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR Relative to Peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Financial Bancorp | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Merchants Corporation | 99% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Heartland Financial USA, Inc. | 43% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Hope Bancorp, Inc. | 83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Independent Bank Group | 70% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Origin Bancorp, Inc. | 109.6% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Park National Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Renasant Corporation | 104% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 101.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to 2024 / 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Simmons First National Corporation | 168% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 98.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Lally | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 29. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 2 | Section 01, Keene Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 29. As printed: 1,927,121. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 469464–469473 |
| 3 | Section 01, Scott Goodman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 29. As printed: 1,409,511. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 479144–479153 |
| 4 | Section 01, Douglas Bauche | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 29. As printed: 1,195,312. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c48 · span 489768–489777 |
| 5 | Section 01, Nicole Iannacone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 29. As printed: 1,130,233. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c48 · span 499544–499553 |
| 6 | Section 01, Mark Ponder | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 29. As printed: 1,119,821. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c48 · span 506088–506097 |
| 7 | Section 03, Scott Goodman OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 710852–710859 |
| 8 | Section 03, Nicole Iannacone OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 722922–722929 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Ponder OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 728945–728952 |
| 10 | Section 03, Douglas Bauche OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 716879–716886 |
| 11 | Section 03, James Lally OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 698797–698806 |
| 12 | Section 03, Keene Turner OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 704825–704832 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 42 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 85403–85405 |
| 14 | Section 08, Michael A. DeCola | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c10 · span 171847–172153 |
| 15 | Section 08, Sandra A. Van Trease | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r11 · c10 · span 184626–184932 |
| 16 | Section 08, Stephen P. Marsh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,700. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r9 · c10 · span 180971–181277 |
| 17 | Section 08, Nevada A. Kent, IV | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,500. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c10 · span 177322–177628 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael R. Holmes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,500. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c10 · span 175493–175799 |
| 19 | Section 08, Marcela Manjarrez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c10 · span 179149–179455 |
| 20 | Section 08, Lyne B. Andrich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c10 · span 170023–170329 |
| 21 | Section 08, Lina A. Young | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r12 · c10 · span 186449–186755 |
| 22 | Section 08, Michael E. Finn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c10 · span 173669–173975 |
| 23 | Section 08, Richard M. Sanborn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,500. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r10 · c10 · span 182799–183105 |
| 24 | Section 08, Lars C. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,333. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c13 · span 168346–168478 |
| 25 | Section 08, James B. Lally | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Bridget Huffman 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001025835-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Bridget Huffman 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001025835-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kevin L. Handley 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001025835-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kevin L. Handley 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001025835-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kevin L. Handley 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001025835-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Troy Dumlao 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001025835-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Bridget Huffman 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001025835-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Troy Dumlao 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001025835-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Troy Dumlao 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001025835-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Mark Ponder 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001025835-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mark Ponder 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001025835-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Mark Ponder 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001025835-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mark Ponder 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001025835-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark Ponder 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001025835-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Douglas Bauche 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001025835-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Troy Dumlao 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001025835-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, James Brian Lally 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001025835-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Nicole Iannacone 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001025835-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Bridget Huffman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001025835-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Mark Ponder 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001025835-26-000134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, S. Turner Keene 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001025835-26-000136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Lars C. Anderson 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001025835-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Lyne B. Andrich 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001025835-26-000159 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael A. DeCola 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001025835-26-000160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Nevada A. Kent, IV 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001025835-26-000166 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Marcela Manjarrez 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001025835-26-000168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Stephen P. Marsh 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001025835-26-000170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Richard M. Sanborn 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001025835-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Sandra A. Van Trease 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001025835-26-000173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Michael R. Holmes 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001025835-26-000164 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Lina A. Young 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001025835-26-000175 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001025835-26-000116 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.93% (votes for as printed: 28,136,971). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-12 | 0001025835-25-000081 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.8% (votes for as printed: 22,219,005). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-06 | 0001025835-24-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.45% (votes for as printed: 26,395,428). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 61 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 62 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 419,015 + equity 1,096,318 + all other 200 = 1,515,533, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,515,533 |
| 63 | Atlantic Union Bankshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 64 | Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: span 860782–860791 |
| 65 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: span 687336–687345 |
| 66 | Hope Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hope Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,785,116. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 68 | ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 69 | Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 70 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-095645 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323 |
| 71 | First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 72 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001050441-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,249,643. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 926110–926120 |
| 73 | Veritex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,187,601. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 595706–595715 |
| 74 | Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 846742–846751 |
| 75 | Heartland Financial USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0000920112-24-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heartland Financial USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,802,714. Filing ↗machine: span 780947–780956 |
| 76 | Origin Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | CEO total compensation as printed in Origin Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,640,828. Filing ↗machine: t377 · r1 · c8 · span 1011378–1011387 |
| 77 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001171843-26-002258 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,474,442. Filing ↗machine: t104 · span 550355–550364 |
| 78 | First Merchants Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000712534-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266 |
| 79 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001049782-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,530. Filing ↗machine: span 649675–649684 |
| 80 | 1st Source Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in 1st Source Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 732069–732078 |
| 81 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 82 | Independent Bank Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Group's own proxy. As printed: 1,558,390. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c12 · span 361242–361252 |
| 83 | BancFirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | CEO total compensation as printed in BancFirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,007,628. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c30 · span 773934–773943 |
| 84 | Section 10a, Eagle Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001050441-26-000053 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115933 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039311-26-000011 | Independent Bank Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-095645 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. names ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Hope Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001539497-26-001123 | Hope Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002258 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. names ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Brookline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049782-24-000017 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Heartland Financial USA, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920112-24-000086 | Heartland Financial USA, Inc. names ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Veritex Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501570-25-000053 | Veritex Holdings, Inc. names ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation names ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000025 | Park National Corporation names ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, 1st Source Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000034782-26-000021 | 1st Source Corporation names ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, First Merchants Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000712534-26-000025 | First Merchants Corporation names ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000715072-26-000030 | Renasant Corporation names ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500