Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HOPE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HOPE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Kim | $1,140,192 | $184,850 | $1,575,151 | $0 | $778,008 | $7,130 | $99,785 | $3,785,116 |
| Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Stenger | 514,615 | 40,298 | 238,654 | 0 | 157,622 | 0 | 174,167 | 1,125,356 |
| Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Peter Koh | 507,904 | 40,607 | 280,655 | 0 | 155,955 | 0 | 31,120 | 1,016,241 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Julianna Balicka | 483,738 | 32,898 | 224,341 | 0 | 131,702 | 0 | 0 | 872,679 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Kim | 442,569 | 33,859 | 205,247 | 0 | 135,555 | 0 | 34,613 | 851,843 |
| Chief Business Banking Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Kim | $3,785,116 | $3,314,768 | $3,007,465 | +470,348 |
| Thomas Stenger | 1,125,356 | 942,925 | 949,867 | +182,431 |
| Peter Koh | 1,016,241 | 893,472 | 873,832 | +122,769 |
| Julianna Balicka | 872,679 | 793,140 | 685,338 | +79,539 |
| Jason Kim | 851,843 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angelee Harris | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-04-14 | A | 9,594 | $11 | $103,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julianna Balicka | EVP, CFO | 2026-04-14 | A | 11,273 | 11 | 122,199 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Stenger | SEVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-14 | A | 11,992 | 11 | 129,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Koh | President & COO | 2026-04-14 | A | 14,238 | 11 | 154,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason K. Kim | SEVP, Chief Bus. Bnking Ofcr | 2026-04-14 | A | 10,313 | 11 | 111,793 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Sung Kim | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 79,912 | 11 | 866,246 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian William Hawley | EVP, Chief Retail Banking Ofcr | 2026-04-14 | A | 10,793 | 11 | 116,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bunting | SEVP, Chief Corp. Inst.Bnk Ofr | 2026-04-16 | D | 5,167 | 12 | 63,347 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elworth Williams | SEVP, Chief Comm Banking Ofcr | 2026-04-16 | D | 2,799 | 12 | 34,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julianna Balicka | EVP, CFO | 2026-04-27 | D | 1,795 | 13 | 22,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daisy Y. Ha | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 12,000 | 13 | 150,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald D. Byun | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,060 | 12 | 62,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jinho Doo | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,060 | 12 | 62,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joon Kyung Kim | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,783 | 12 | 71,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guido Francesco Sacchi | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,337 | 12 | 53,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachel H. Lee | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,337 | 12 | 53,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Takaaki Nakajima | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,337 | 12 | 53,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale S. Zuehls | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 7,373 | 12 | 91,794 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daisy Y. Ha | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,337 | 12 | 53,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Stenger | SEVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,500 | 13 | 19,017 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin S. Kim | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 27,632 | 55,263 | — | 82,895 | $577,498 |
| Kevin S. Kim | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 78,947 | — | 824,996 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin S. Kim | $824,996 | $577,498 | $0 | 41.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koh | PSU | 2,896 | — | $31,740 |
| Julianna Balicka | RSU | 15,000 | — | 164,400 |
| Julianna Balicka | RSU | 6,173 | — | 67,656 |
| Kim | RSU | 2,739 | — | 30,019 |
| Koh | RSU | 14,066 | — | 154,163 |
| Julianna Balicka | RSU | 11,244 | — | 123,234 |
| Thomas Stenger | RSU | 11,961 | — | 131,093 |
| Kim | RSU | 10,287 | — | 112,746 |
| Koh | RSU | 7,723 | — | 84,644 |
| Thomas Stenger | PSU | 4,187 | — | 45,884 |
| Thomas Stenger | PSU | 1,795 | — | 19,668 |
| Thomas Stenger | PSU | 1,471 | — | 16,117 |
| Kim | RSU | 5,083 | — | 55,710 |
| Koh | PSU | 4,924 | — | 53,962 |
| Koh | RSU | 3,172 | — | 34,765 |
| Kim | PSU | 822 | — | 9,009 |
| Koh | PSU | 1,903 | — | 20,857 |
| Julianna Balicka | PSU | 2,315 | — | 25,372 |
| Kim | PSU | 1,906 | — | 20,890 |
| Thomas Stenger | RSU | 5,911 | — | 64,785 |
| Julianna Balicka | PSU | 3,936 | — | 43,139 |
| Kim | PSU | 3,601 | — | 39,461 |
| Thomas Stenger | RSU | 2,451 | — | 26,863 |
| Thomas Stenger | PSU | 2,217 | — | 24,293 |
| Thomas Stenger | PSU | 2,216 | — | 24,287 |
| Koh | PSU | 2,110 | — | 23,126 |
| Julianna Balicka | PSU | 1,687 | — | 18,490 |
| Kim | PSU | 1,644 | — | 18,013 |
| Kim | PSU | 1,543 | — | 16,911 |
| Koh | PSU | 952 | — | 10,434 |
| Thomas Stenger | PSU | 736 | — | 8,061 |
We believe that the most effective executive compensation programs align the interests of NEOs with those of stockholders. A properly structured compensation program will reinforce and support the development of a strong performance-oriented culture within the Company to achieve specific short and long-term strategic objectives while taking into consideration potential risk implications, such as discouraging imprudent risk-taking that threatens the long-term value of the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 95,925,166 | 10,788,481 | 57,394 | 89.89% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 96,056,236 | 5,141,232 | 213,784 | 94.92% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 51,340,820 | 48,481,737 | 107,874 | 51.43% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 97,262,485 | 2,593,282 | 123,805 | 97.4% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 96,830,068 | 2,989,619 | 100,153 | 96.91% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-09 | 97,858,306 | 2,147,431 | 376,469 | 97.49% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 89.89%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 94.92%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 51.43%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 47 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,785,116 |
| Median employee compensation | $81,187 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale S. ZuehlsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | $91,800 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 | $15,000 | $198,600 |
| Steven S. KohNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 82,800 | 82,800 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 180,600 |
| Joon Kyung KimIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nomination | 72,000 | 72,000 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 159,000 |
| David P. MaloneIndependent · Board Risk (Chair) | 63,000 | 63,000 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 141,000 |
| Donald D. ByunIndependent · Nomination · Board Risk | 63,000 | 63,000 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 141,000 |
| Scott Yoon-Suk WhangIndependent · Nomination (Chair) · Compensation · Board Risk | 63,000 | 63,000 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 141,000 |
| Daisy Y. HaIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 54,000 | 54,000 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 123,000 |
| Jinho DooIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 54,000 | 54,000 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 123,000 |
| Rachel H. LeeIndependent · Audit · Board Risk | 54,000 | 54,000 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 123,000 |
| Lisa K. PaiIndependent · Board Risk | 54,000 | 54,000 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 123,000 |
| William J. LewisIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 22,500 | — | 0 | 0 | 75,250 | 97,750 |
| Kevin S. KimEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive Committee (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $54,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $54,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 9,000 / 9,000 / 9,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $162,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $674,100 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $651,600 |
| All other compensation | $225,250 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,550,950 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Hope Bancorp Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hope Bancorp Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Community Banks, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | $1,125,000 | $2,723,792 | $0 | $2,179,212 | $6,188,713 |
| 2 | Ameris Bancorp | 2025 | H. Palmer Proctor Jr. | 1,016,667 | 2,861,198 | 0 | 1,903,784 | 6,077,507 |
| 3 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 4 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 5 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 6 | WesBanco, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jackson | 962,325 | 1,685,520 | 29,300 | 1,633,500 | 4,683,980 |
| 7 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Gardner | 950,000 | 2,618,955 | 0 | 997,500 | 4,682,495 |
| 8 | First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. | 2025 | James Reuter | 1,000,000 | 2,534,832 | 0 | 1,044,000 | 4,615,009 |
| 9 | Simmons First National Corporation | 2025 | George Makris, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 10 | Cathay General Bancorp | 2025 | Chang Liu | 987,750 | 1,999,949 | 0 | 1,129,200 | 4,145,991 |
| 11 | CVB Financial Corp. | 2025 | David Brager | 928,846 | 1,647,007 | 0 | 883,500 | 3,803,565 |
| 12 | Hope Bancorp Inc | 2025 | Kevin Kim | 1,140,192 | 1,575,151 | 0 | 778,008 | 3,785,116 |
| 13 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Chesler | 1,039,860 | 1,363,947 | 0 | 1,076,450 | 3,661,972 |
| 14 | Independent Bank Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Tengel | 1,097,385 | 1,094,318 | 0 | 1,123,669 | 3,606,962 |
| 15 | Banner Corporation | 2025 | Mark Grescovich | 949,816 | 1,327,276 | 0 | 1,147,366 | 3,590,983 |
| 16 | Renasant Corporation | 2025 | Kevin D. Chapman | 775,000 | 1,083,011 | 0 | 1,402,520 | 3,356,927 |
| 17 | First Financial Bancorp. | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 18 | Independent Bank Group, Inc. | 2023 | David Brooks | 959,375 | 1,784,986 | 0 | 395,000 | 3,217,738 |
| 19 | Heartland Financial USA, Inc. | 2023 | Bruce Lee | 887,500 | 1,351,103 | 0 | 386,055 | 2,802,714 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Bancorp Inc | 83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Ameris Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Banner Corporation | 110% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Cathay General Bancorp | 113% | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| CVB Financial Corp. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Financial Bancorp. | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. | 87% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Glacier Bancorp, Inc. | 138.09% | RSU 100 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Heartland Financial USA, Inc. | 43% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Independent Bank Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Mercer |
| Independent Bank Group, Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. | 105% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Renasant Corporation | 104% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| Simmons First National Corporation | 168% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| United Community Banks, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| WesBanco, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | AON Consulting |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,785,116. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c34 · span 1524910–1524919 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas Stenger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,125,356. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c34 · span 1633613–1633622 |
| 3 | Section 01, Peter Koh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,016,241. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c34 · span 1606770–1606779 |
| 4 | Section 01, Julianna Balicka | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 872,679. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 1551775–1551782 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jason Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 851,843. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c34 · span 1578782–1578789 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kevin S. Kim PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r3 · c11 · span 1359534–1359541 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kevin S. Kim RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 47 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t299 · r1 · c2 · span 2600747–2600753 |
| 9 | Section 08, Dale S. Zuehls | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,600. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r1 · c6 · span 820261–820274 |
| 10 | Section 08, Steven S. Koh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,600. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r11 · c6 · span 837535–837548 |
| 11 | Section 08, Joon Kyung Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,000. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r5 · c6 · span 827255–827268 |
| 12 | Section 08, David P. Malone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,000. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r7 · c6 · span 830756–830769 |
| 13 | Section 08, Donald D. Byun | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,000. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r2 · c6 · span 821998–822011 |
| 14 | Section 08, Scott Yoon-Suk Whang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,000. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r9 · c6 · span 834260–834273 |
| 15 | Section 08, Daisy Y. Ha | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 123,000. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r4 · c6 · span 825491–825504 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jinho Doo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 123,000. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r3 · c6 · span 823757–823770 |
| 17 | Section 08, Rachel H. Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 123,000. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c6 · span 828991–829004 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lisa K. Pai | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 123,000. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r8 · c6 · span 832490–832503 |
| 19 | Section 08, William J. Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,750. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r12 · c6 · span 839507–839513 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kevin S. Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r3 · c4 · span 823204–823205 |
| 21 | Section 02, Angelee Harris 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001316204-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Julianna Balicka 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001974802-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Thomas Stenger 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001777703-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Peter Koh 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001521137-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jason K. Kim 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001452653-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Kevin Sung Kim 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001445181-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Brian William Hawley 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0002098873-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John Bunting 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0002065010-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Elworth Williams 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0002064434-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Julianna Balicka 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-188259 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Daisy Y. Ha 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-215241 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Donald D. Byun 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001301728-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jinho Doo 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001681464-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Joon Kyung Kim 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001789837-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Guido Francesco Sacchi 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001592948-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Rachel H. Lee 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001704740-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Takaaki Nakajima 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0002136650-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Dale S. Zuehls 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001680724-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Daisy Y. Ha 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001595570-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Thomas Stenger 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001777703-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001128361-26-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.89% (votes for as printed: 95,925,166). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001128361-25-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.92% (votes for as printed: 96,056,236). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-18 | 0001128361-23-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 51.43% (votes for as printed: 51,340,820). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 45 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 674,100 + equity 651,600 + all other 225,250 = 1,550,950, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,550,950 |
| 47 | United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 48 | Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. |
| 49 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 50 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 51 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 52 | WesBanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106165 | CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124 |
| 53 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-07 | 0001558370-25-004551 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,682,495. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r6 · c26 · span 1372089–1372098 |
| 54 | First Interstate BancSystem, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000860413-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Interstate BancSystem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,615,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1699688–1699697 |
| 55 | Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r4 · c33 · span 860782–860791 |
| 56 | Cathay General Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cathay General Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 4,145,991. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c28 · span 661672–661681 |
| 57 | CVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,803,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 2182555–2182564 |
| 58 | Hope Bancorp Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hope Bancorp Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,785,116. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c34 · span 1524910–1524919 |
| 59 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,661,972. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541300–541309 |
| 60 | Independent Bank Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,606,962. Filing ↗machine: span 925147–925156 |
| 61 | Banner Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000946673-26-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in Banner Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,590,983. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c14 · span 600291–600300 |
| 62 | Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 63 | First Financial Bancorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 64 | Independent Bank Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001564618-24-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,217,738. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 844029–844038 |
| 65 | Heartland Financial USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0000920112-24-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heartland Financial USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,802,714. Filing ↗machine: span 780947–780956 |
| 66 | Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hope Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hope Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hope Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Heartland Financial USA, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920112-24-000086 | Heartland Financial USA, Inc. names Hope Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001564618-24-000071 | Independent Bank Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hope Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hope Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hope Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Banner Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000946673-26-000114 | Banner Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hope Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004551 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. names Hope Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Glacier Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000868671-26-000030 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hope Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, CVB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144078 | CVB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hope Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000715072-26-000030 | Renasant Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hope Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000776901-26-000079 | Independent Bank Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hope Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, WesBanco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106165 | WesBanco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hope Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Cathay General Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-012477 | Cathay General Bancorp names Hope Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hope Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860413-26-000025 | First Interstate BancSystem, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hope Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013509 | Ameris Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hope Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |