CEO Randall Chesler was paid $3,661,972 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 24.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 35th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000868671-26-000030 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,661,972 ↑ Randall Chesler total, FY2025 | 35th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 56:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.1% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
GBCI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗
Page 2 of 35 of the GLACIER BANCORP, INC. Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.
That is page 2 of 35 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:
Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0000868671-26-000030, filed 2026-08-31) — see the source register, §11.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Chesler | $1,039,860 | $0 | $1,363,947 | $0 | $1,076,450 | $153,715 | $28,000 | $3,661,972 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer, and Director | ||||||||
| Ron Copher | 525,370 | 0 | 364,108 | 0 | 399,821 | 55,410 | 27,846 | 1,372,555 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, and Secretary | ||||||||
| Lee Groom | 342,000 | 0 | 158,509 | 0 | 163,635 | 8,024 | 27,762 | 699,930 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Experience Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan Screnar | 342,000 | 0 | 158,509 | 0 | 162,417 | 5,694 | 28,000 | 696,620 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Don Chery | 59,365 | 0 | 327,034 | 0 | 151,734 | 21,298 | 52,428 | 611,859 |
| EVP and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Chesler | $3,661,972 | $2,932,968 | $2,957,499 | ↑ +729,004 |
| Ron Copher | 1,372,555 | 1,152,922 | 1,235,332 | ↑ +219,633 |
| Lee Groom | 699,930 | 507,513 | — | ↑ +192,417 |
| Ryan Screnar | 696,620 | 538,858 | — | ↑ +157,762 |
| Don Chery | 611,859 | 1,020,909 | 1,075,314 | ↓ −409,050 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read GLACIER BANCORP, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GBCI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the GLACIER BANCORP, INC. Peer Teardown Report
$3,661,972 Randall Chesler total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 31, 2026 · Source: 0000868671-26-000030 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for GBCI
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order GBCI
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name GBCI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the GLACIER BANCORP, INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Annie M. Goodwin | Independent Director | $154,065 |
| Beth Noymer Levine | Independent Director | $143,690 |
| Craig A. Langel | Chair of the Board | $190,045 |
| David C. Boyles | Independent Director | $159,725 |
| Douglas J. McBride | Independent Director | $157,530 |
| Jesus T. Espinoza | Independent Director | $151,820 |
| Kristen L. Heck | Independent Director | $151,070 |
| Michael B. Hormaechea | Independent Director | $153,570 |
| Robert A. Cashell Jr | Independent Director | $154,683 |
| Sherry L. Cladouhos | Former director (through FY2025) | $47,532 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig A. Langel | Director | 2026-08-28 | A | 2,250 | $47 | $105,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Chesler | RSU | 2025-02-15 | — | — | 27,372 | — | $1,363,947 |
| Ron Copher | RSU | 2025-02-15 | — | — | 7,307 | — | 364,108 |
| Don Chery | RSU | 2025-02-15 | — | — | 6,563 | — | 327,034 |
| Lee Groom | RSU | 2025-02-15 | — | — | 3,181 | — | 158,509 |
| Ryan Screnar | RSU | 2025-02-15 | — | — | 3,181 | — | 158,509 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Chesler | $1,363,947 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Ron Copher | 364,108 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Don Chery | 327,034 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Lee Groom | 158,509 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ryan Screnar | 158,509 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Groom | RSU | 1,008 | — | $44,402 |
| Randall Chesler | RSU | 27,372 | — | 1,205,737 |
| Ron Copher | RSU | 5,340 | — | 235,227 |
| Randall Chesler | RSU | 16,998 | — | 748,762 |
| Randall Chesler | RSU | 8,260 | — | 363,853 |
| Ron Copher | RSU | 7,307 | — | 321,873 |
| Ryan Screnar | RSU | 3,181 | — | 140,123 |
| Ryan Screnar | RSU | 922 | — | 40,614 |
| Lee Groom | RSU | 562 | — | 24,756 |
| Lee Groom | RSU | 3,181 | — | 140,123 |
| Ron Copher | RSU | 3,066 | — | 135,057 |
| Ryan Screnar | RSU | 533 | — | 23,479 |
Glacier's Compensation and Human Capital Committee designs compensation programs to attract, retain, and motivate executive officers, aligning pay with company performance and shareholder value through a combination of salary, annual cash incentive, and long-term equity awards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 93,938,483 | 3,813,044 | 302,689 | 96.1% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 85,375,779 | 1,974,302 | 196,464 | 97.74% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 80,409,496 | 2,170,397 | 213,197 | 97.37% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 81,571,657 | 2,577,409 | 339,255 | 96.94% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 78,785,130 | 2,313,564 | 852,662 | 96.14% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 72,650,413 | 2,038,122 | 225,450 | 96.98% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 96.1%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 97.74%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 97.37%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 56 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,661,972 |
| Median employee compensation | $65,955 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig A. LangelIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating/Governance · Risk Oversight | $130,000 | $60,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $190,045 |
| David C. BoylesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating/Governance · Risk Oversight | 82,500 | 60,045 | 0 | 0 | 17,180 | 159,725 |
| Douglas J. McBrideIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Risk Oversight | 82,500 | 60,045 | 0 | 0 | 14,985 | 157,530 |
| Robert A. Cashell JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Risk Oversight | 78,333 | 60,045 | 0 | 0 | 16,305 | 154,683 |
| Annie M. GoodwinIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating/Governance · Risk Oversight (Chair) | 82,500 | 60,045 | 0 | 0 | 11,520 | 154,065 |
| Michael B. HormaecheaIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating/Governance · Risk Oversight | 70,000 | 60,045 | 0 | 0 | 23,525 | 153,570 |
| Jesus T. EspinozaIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating/Governance · Risk Oversight | 70,000 | 60,045 | 0 | 0 | 21,775 | 151,820 |
| Kristen L. HeckIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating/Governance · Risk Oversight | 70,000 | 60,045 | 0 | 0 | 21,025 | 151,070 |
| Beth Noymer LevineIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating/Governance · Risk Oversight · Newly elected | 70,000 | 60,045 | 0 | 0 | 13,645 | 143,690 |
| Sherry L. CladouhosIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 27,500 | 20,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47,532 |
| Randall M. CheslerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $60,045 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 12,500 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | five times annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $763,333 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $560,437 |
| All other compensation | $139,960 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,463,730 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies GLACIER BANCORP, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including GLACIER BANCORP, INC..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMB Financial Corporation | 2025 | J. Mariner Kemper | $1,172,657 | $5,499,760 | $0 | $3,414,600 | $10,350,577 |
| 2 | Columbia Banking System, Inc. | 2025 | Clint Stein | 1,250,000 | 3,748,027 | 0 | 2,025,000 | 7,712,345 |
| 3 | Old National Bancorp | 2025 | James C. Ryan, III | 1,263,877 | 3,910,775 | 0 | 2,038,002 | 7,633,279 |
| 4 | Bank OZK | 2025 | George Gleason | 1,448,491 | 3,442,850 | 0 | 2,131,065 | 7,327,993 |
| 5 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 6 | Associated Banc-Corp | 2025 | Andrew Harmening | 1,120,000 | 2,799,980 | 0 | 2,150,400 | 6,354,626 |
| 7 | Hancock Whitney Corp. | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 8 | United Community Banks, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 9 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 10 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 11 | Cadence Bank | 2023 | James Rollins III | 1,000,000 | 2,485,465 | 0 | 996,460 | 5,107,944 |
| 12 | First Interstate BancSystem | 2025 | James Reuter | 1,000,000 | 2,534,832 | 0 | 1,044,000 | 4,615,009 |
| 13 | Simmons First National Corp. | 2025 | George Makris Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 14 | GLACIER BANCORP, INC. | 2025 | Randall Chesler | 1,039,860 | 1,363,947 | 0 | 1,076,450 | 3,661,972 |
| 15 | Enterprise Financial Services | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 16 | Banner Corporation | 2025 | Mark Grescovich | 949,816 | 1,327,276 | 0 | 1,147,366 | 3,590,983 |
| 17 | First Financial Bankshares | 2025 | F. Scott Dueser | 1,201,042 | 899,967 | 0 | 945,925 | 3,356,547 |
| 18 | First Financial Bancorp | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 19 | Heartland Financial USA, Inc. | 2023 | Bruce Lee | 887,500 | 1,351,103 | 0 | 386,055 | 2,802,714 |
| 20 | First Merchants Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hardwick | 826,538 | 787,290 | 0 | 657,924 | 2,398,488 |
| 21 | Independent Bank Group, Inc. | 2025 | William Kessel | 644,225 | 446,694 | 0 | 391,307 | 1,558,390 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLACIER BANCORP, INC. | 138.09% | RSU 100 | No | Aon |
| Associated Banc-Corp | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Mercer |
| Bank OZK | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| Banner Corporation | 110% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Cadence Bank | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) for 2023 grant cycle; Aon plc for 2024 and ongoing |
| Columbia Banking System, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Aon Consulting |
| Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 183.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Enterprise Financial Services | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| First Financial Bancorp | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Financial Bankshares | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Interstate BancSystem | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Merchants Corporation | 99% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hancock Whitney Corp. | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Heartland Financial USA, Inc. | 43% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Independent Bank Group, Inc. | 70% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Old National Bancorp | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | WTW |
| Simmons First National Corp. | 168% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| UMB Financial Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| United Community Banks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Randall Chesler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 3,661,972. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541300–541309 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ron Copher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 1,372,555. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 548935–548944 |
| 3 | Section 01, Lee Groom | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 699,930. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 570410–570417 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ryan Screnar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 696,620. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 564797–564804 |
| 5 | Section 01, Don Chery | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 611,859. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 556742–556749 |
| 6 | Section 03, Randall Chesler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c5 · span 498723–498729 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ron Copher RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c5 · span 500408–500413 |
| 8 | Section 03, Don Chery RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 502294–502301 |
| 9 | Section 03, Lee Groom RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 506023–506030 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ryan Screnar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 504160–504167 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 56 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Craig A. Langel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,045. Filing ↗machine: span 321603–321842 |
| 13 | Section 08, David C. Boyles | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,725. Filing ↗machine: span 307297–307429 |
| 14 | Section 08, Douglas J. McBride | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,530. Filing ↗machine: span 323832–323964 |
| 15 | Section 08, Robert A. Cashell Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,683. Filing ↗machine: span 309451–309583 |
| 16 | Section 08, Annie M. Goodwin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,065. Filing ↗machine: span 315608–315740 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael B. Hormaechea | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,570. Filing ↗machine: span 319843–319975 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jesus T. Espinoza | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,820. Filing ↗machine: span 313567–313699 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kristen L. Heck | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,070. Filing ↗machine: span 317726–317858 |
| 20 | Section 08, Beth Noymer Levine | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 143,690. Filing ↗machine: span 325954–326086 |
| 21 | Section 08, Sherry L. Cladouhos | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 47,532. Filing ↗machine: span 311341–311579 |
| 22 | Section 08, Randall M. Chesler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Craig A. Langel 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0001347688-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0000868671-26-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.1% (votes for as printed: 93,938,483). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-02 | 0000868671-25-000070 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.74% (votes for as printed: 85,375,779). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-29 | 0000868671-24-000060 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.37% (votes for as printed: 80,409,496). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 763,333 + equity 560,437 + all other 139,960 = 1,463,730, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,463,730 |
| 30 | UMB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103203 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c43 · span 736314–736324 |
| 31 | Columbia Banking System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000887343-26-000126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,712,345. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1922129–1922138 |
| 32 | Old National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758 |
| 33 | Bank OZK, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank OZK's own proxy. As printed: 7,327,993. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Associated Banc-Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002 |
| 36 | Hancock Whitney Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 37 | United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 38 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 40 | Cadence Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-30 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Bank's own proxy. As printed: 5,107,944. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | First Interstate BancSystem, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000860413-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Interstate BancSystem's own proxy. As printed: 4,615,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1699688–1699697 |
| 42 | Simmons First National Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: span 860782–860791 |
| 43 | GLACIER BANCORP, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in GLACIER BANCORP, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,661,972. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541300–541309 |
| 44 | Enterprise Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 45 | Banner Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000946673-26-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in Banner Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,590,983. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 600291–600300 |
| 46 | First Financial Bankshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-095645 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323 |
| 47 | First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 48 | Heartland Financial USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-09 | 0000920112-24-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heartland Financial USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,802,714. Filing ↗machine: span 780947–780956 |
| 49 | First Merchants Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000712534-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266 |
| 50 | Independent Bank Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,558,390. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c12 · span 361242–361252 |
| 51 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLACIER BANCORP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Columbia Banking System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000887343-26-000126 | Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLACIER BANCORP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Heartland Financial USA, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920112-24-000086 | Heartland Financial USA, Inc. names GLACIER BANCORP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, First Merchants Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000712534-26-000025 | First Merchants Corporation names GLACIER BANCORP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000007789-26-000097 | Associated Banc-Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLACIER BANCORP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLACIER BANCORP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corp. names GLACIER BANCORP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Bank OZK reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | — | Bank OZK's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLACIER BANCORP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Banner Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000946673-26-000114 | Banner Corporation names GLACIER BANCORP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-095645 | First Financial Bankshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLACIER BANCORP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, First Interstate BancSystem reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860413-26-000025 | First Interstate BancSystem names GLACIER BANCORP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLACIER BANCORP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039311-26-000011 | Independent Bank Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLACIER BANCORP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Old National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039075 | Old National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLACIER BANCORP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLACIER BANCORP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLACIER BANCORP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLACIER BANCORP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLACIER BANCORP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Cadence Bank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | — | Cadence Bank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLACIER BANCORP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, UMB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103203 | UMB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GLACIER BANCORP, INC.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the GLACIER BANCORP, INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500