Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BOH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BOH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Ho | $915,308 | $0 | $2,635,463 | $0 | $2,312,500 | $949 | $151,786 | $6,016,006 |
| Chairman of the Board of Directors and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| S. Bradley Shairson | 457,527 | 0 | 977,758 | 0 | 425,000 | 0 | 58,896 | 1,919,181 |
| Vice Chair and Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick McGuirk | 462,000 | 0 | 727,735 | 0 | 400,000 | 0 | 68,425 | 1,658,160 |
| Vice Chair and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Bradley Satenberg | 445,165 | 100,000 | 435,038 | 0 | 425,000 | 0 | 40,938 | 1,446,141 |
| Vice Chair and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Dean Shigemura | 474,168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49,545 | 523,713 |
| Former Vice Chair and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Ho | $6,016,006 | $4,285,301 | $4,627,918 | +1,730,705 |
| S. Bradley Shairson | 1,919,181 | 1,628,313 | 2,204,341 | +290,868 |
| Patrick McGuirk | 1,658,160 | 1,166,289 | — | +491,871 |
| Bradley Satenberg | 1,446,141 | — | — | — |
| Dean Shigemura | 523,713 | 1,189,181 | 1,459,881 | −665,468 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Emerson | Vice Chair | 2026-03-31 | D | 3,244 | $74 | $240,867 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter S. Ho | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 47,693 | 74 | 3,541,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert W. Wo | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 297 | 73 | 21,791 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter S. Ho | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 94,720 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter S. Ho | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 53,542 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Polk | President | 2026-03-31 | D | 28,419 | 74 | 2,110,111 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Taryn L. Salmon | Vice Chair | 2026-03-31 | D | 3,244 | 74 | 240,867 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter S. Ho | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 41,178 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elliot K. Mills | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 844 | 77 | 65,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond P. Vara, Jr | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 1,688 | 77 | 130,111 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor K. Nichols | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 844 | 77 | 65,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle E. Hulst | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 844 | 77 | 65,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana M. Tokioka | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 844 | 77 | 65,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alicia E. Moy | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 844 | 77 | 65,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kent T. Lucien | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 844 | 77 | 65,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua D. Feldman | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 844 | 77 | 65,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne P. Vares-Lum | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 844 | 77 | 65,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Erickson | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 844 | 77 | 65,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert W. Wo | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 844 | 77 | 65,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kent T. Lucien | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,000 | 80 | 400,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert W. Wo | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 268 | 81 | 21,837 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Satenberg | Vice Chair & CFO | 2026-07-20 | A | 2,973 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Satenberg | Vice Chair & CFO | 2026-07-20 | D | 959 | 84 | 80,364 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Satenberg | Vice Chair & CFO | 2026-07-20 | D | 2,973 | 84 | 249,137 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Bradley Shairson | RSU | 2025-01-24 | — | — | 7,032 | — | $500,046 |
| Marco A. Abbruzzese | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 6,087 | — | 12,174 | 477,712 |
| Marco A. Abbruzzese | RSU | 2025-01-24 | — | — | 7,032 | — | 500,046 |
| Bradley Satenberg | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 6,087 | — | 435,038 |
| S. Bradley Shairson | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 6,087 | — | 12,174 | 477,712 |
| Patrick McGuirk | RSU | 2025-01-24 | — | — | 3,516 | — | 250,023 |
| Dean Shigemura | PSU | 2024-02-23 | — | 5,474 | — | 10,948 | 335,009 |
| Peter Ho | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 33,581 | — | 67,162 | 2,635,463 |
| Patrick McGuirk | PSU | 2025-02-27 | — | 6,087 | — | 12,174 | 477,712 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Bradley Shairson | $500,046 | $477,712 | $0 | 48.9% |
| Marco A. Abbruzzese | 500,046 | 477,712 | 0 | 48.9% |
| Bradley Satenberg | 0 | 435,038 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Patrick McGuirk | 250,023 | 477,712 | 0 | 65.6% |
| Dean Shigemura | 0 | 335,009 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Peter Ho | 0 | 2,635,463 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Satenberg | RSU | 6,087 | — | $416,168 |
| Patrick McGuirk | RSU | 6,087 | — | 416,168 |
| Dean Shigemura | RSU | 5,474 | — | 374,257 |
| Peter Ho | RSU | 33,581 | — | 2,295,933 |
| Peter Ho | RSU | 29,412 | — | 2,010,898 |
| S. Bradley Shairson | PSU | 10,461 | — | 715,219 |
| Patrick McGuirk | RSU | 3,516 | — | 240,389 |
| Peter Ho | PSU | 39,937 | — | 2,730,493 |
| S. Bradley Shairson | RSU | 9,804 | — | 670,299 |
| Bradley Satenberg | PSU | 4,459 | — | 304,862 |
| Bradley Satenberg | RSU | 2,973 | — | 203,264 |
| Dean Shigemura | PSU | 7,988 | — | 546,140 |
| Dean Shigemura | RSU | 10,737 | — | 734,089 |
| Patrick McGuirk | PSU | 5,325 | — | 364,070 |
| S. Bradley Shairson | RSU | 7,032 | — | 480,778 |
| S. Bradley Shairson | RSU | 6,087 | — | 416,168 |
| Patrick McGuirk | RSU | 5,474 | — | 374,257 |
At Bank of Hawai'i, we believe that executive compensation should reflect strong alignment between pay, performance and shareholders interests while maintaining a balanced approach to risk and reward. Compensation programs should reinforce our vision and strategy, and remain consistent with market compensation trends after taking into account the unique circumstances facing Bank of Hawai'i in light of geographic, demographic, and economic conditions in the markets served by the Company, including the challenge of attracting and retaining top-notch executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-24 | 17,274,193 | 11,632,570 | 518,810 | 59.76% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 26,128,990 | 904,132 | 488,054 | 96.66% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 24,997,657 | 604,898 | 589,678 | 97.64% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-28 | 22,274,671 | 7,092,691 | 596,576 | 75.85% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-29 | 24,082,441 | 5,396,289 | 587,772 | 81.69% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-30 | 28,376,278 | 1,159,443 | 626,527 | 96.07% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-24 | 59.76%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 96.66%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 97.64%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes do not affect the outcome of a plurality vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 1, 2 and 3, broker non-votes will be treated as not entitled to vote and will not affect the outcome. For Proposal 4, your broker, bank, trustee, or other nominee may exercise its discretion and vote. Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposal 4, your broker, bank, trustee, or other nominee may exercise its discretion and vote. Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 77 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,016,006 |
| Median employee compensation | $78,614 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond P. Vara, JrIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Balance Sheet Committee · Human Resources & Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) · Risk Management Committee | $159,500 | $65,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $224,563 |
| Victor K. NicholsIndependent · Audit · Balance Sheet Committee · Digital Advisory Committee · Risk Management Committee · Succession Working Group | 114,000 | 65,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179,063 |
| Alicia E. MoyIndependent · Audit · Balance Sheet Committee · Fiduciary Investment Management Committee · Risk Management Committee (Chair) | 114,000 | 65,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179,063 |
| John C. EricksonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Balance Sheet Committee · Risk Management Committee · Succession Working Group | 112,000 | 65,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 177,063 |
| Robert W. WoIndependent · Fiduciary Investment Management Committee · Human Resources & Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Succession Working Group | 111,000 | 65,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176,063 |
| Michelle E. HulstIndependent · Digital Advisory Committee · Human Resources & Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Succession Working Group (Chair) | 105,000 | 65,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170,063 |
| Kent T. LucienIndependent · Audit · Balance Sheet Committee · Digital Advisory Committee · Fiduciary Investment Management Committee | 102,500 | 65,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167,563 |
| Joshua D. FeldmanIndependent · Digital Advisory Committee · Human Resources & Compensation · Risk Management Committee | 99,000 | 65,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164,063 |
| Elliot K. MillsIndependent · Digital Advisory Committee · Human Resources & Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Succession Working Group | 99,000 | 65,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164,063 |
| Dana M. TokiokaIndependent · Digital Advisory Committee · Fiduciary Investment Management Committee | 85,000 | 65,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,063 |
| Suzanne P. Vares-LumIndependent · Fiduciary Investment Management Committee · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 85,000 | 65,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,063 |
| Peter S. HoEmployee director · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| James C. PolkEmployee director · Balance Sheet Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $65,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 28,000 / 24,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $325,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,186,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $715,693 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,901,693 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Bank of Hawaii Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bank of Hawaii Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMB Financial Corporation | 2025 | J. Mariner Kemper | $1,172,657 | $5,499,760 | $0 | $3,414,600 | $10,350,577 |
| 2 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Rob Holmes | 1,100,000 | 4,422,650 | 0 | 2,079,000 | 7,918,150 |
| 3 | Old National Bancorp | 2025 | James C. Ryan, III | 1,263,877 | 3,910,775 | 0 | 2,038,002 | 7,633,279 |
| 4 | Home Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John W. Allison | 798,954 | 4,651,200 | 0 | 800,000 | 7,221,420 |
| 5 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 6 | Associated Banc-Corp | 2025 | Andrew Harmening | 1,120,000 | 2,799,980 | 0 | 2,150,400 | 6,354,626 |
| 7 | Hancock Whitney Corporation | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 8 | First Hawaiian, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Harrison | 1,072,593 | 2,590,795 | 0 | 1,586,884 | 6,285,693 |
| 9 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams, Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 10 | Bank of Hawaii Corp | 2025 | Peter Ho | 915,308 | 2,635,463 | 0 | 2,312,500 | 6,016,006 |
| 11 | BOK Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stacy Kymes | 1,110,125 | 3,187,834 | 0 | 770,965 | 5,235,181 |
| 12 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 13 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Gardner | 950,000 | 2,618,955 | 0 | 997,500 | 4,682,495 |
| 14 | PacWest Bancorp | 2022 | Matthew Wagner | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,680,050 | 4,270,172 |
| 15 | Cathay General Bancorp | 2025 | Chang Liu | 987,750 | 1,999,949 | 0 | 1,129,200 | 4,145,991 |
| 16 | WaFd, Inc. | 2025 | Brent Beardall | 1,050,000 | 1,567,414 | 0 | 997,500 | 3,822,631 |
| 17 | CVB Financial Corp. | 2025 | David Brager | 928,846 | 1,647,007 | 0 | 883,500 | 3,803,565 |
| 18 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Chesler | 1,039,860 | 1,363,947 | 0 | 1,076,450 | 3,661,972 |
| 19 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 20 | Banner Corporation | 2025 | Mark Grescovich | 949,816 | 1,327,276 | 0 | 1,147,366 | 3,590,983 |
| 21 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | David Zalman | 1,120,187 | 217,144 | 0 | 688,284 | 3,434,273 |
| 22 | Renasant Corporation | 2025 | Kevin D. Chapman | 775,000 | 1,083,011 | 0 | 1,402,520 | 3,356,927 |
| 23 | First Financial Bancorp. | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 24 | Community Financial System, Inc. | 2025 | Dimitar Karaivanov | 900,000 | 805,467 | 262,750 | 793,125 | 2,793,781 |
| 25 | International Bancshares Corporation | 2025 | Dennis Nixon | 670,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 2,504,119 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of Hawaii Corp | 250% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Associated Banc-Corp | not disclosed | PRSU 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Banner Corporation | 110% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| BOK Financial Corporation | 69% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Cathay General Bancorp | 113% | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 183.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Community Financial System, Inc. | 117% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CVB Financial Corp. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Financial Bancorp. | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Hawaiian, Inc. | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. KBW Regional Bank Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Glacier Bancorp, Inc. | 138.09% | RSU 100 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Hancock Whitney Corporation | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Home Bancshares, Inc. | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| International Bancshares Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Old National Bancorp | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | WTW |
| Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. | 105% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| PacWest Bancorp | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | F.W. Cook |
| Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Renasant Corporation | 104% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| UMB Financial Corporation | 189.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| WaFd, Inc. | 95% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Peter Ho | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 6,016,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 964406–964415 |
| 2 | Section 01, S. Bradley Shairson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 1,919,181. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c54 · span 992194–992203 |
| 3 | Section 01, Patrick McGuirk | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 1,658,160. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c54 · span 1010431–1010440 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bradley Satenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 1,446,141. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 973926–973935 |
| 5 | Section 01, Dean Shigemura | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 523,713. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c54 · span 982479–982486 |
| 6 | Section 03, S. Bradley Shairson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r5 · c14 · span 1155215–1155222 |
| 7 | Section 03, Marco A. Abbruzzese PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r8 · c9 · span 1164356–1164361 |
| 8 | Section 03, Marco A. Abbruzzese RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r7 · c14 · span 1162137–1162144 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bradley Satenberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r6 · c8 · span 972702–972709 |
| 10 | Section 03, S. Bradley Shairson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r6 · c9 · span 1157434–1157439 |
| 11 | Section 03, Patrick McGuirk RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r9 · c14 · span 1169058–1169065 |
| 12 | Section 03, Dean Shigemura PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r11 · c15 · span 1215314–1215319 |
| 13 | Section 03, Peter Ho PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r3 · c9 · span 1146957–1146963 |
| 14 | Section 03, Patrick McGuirk PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r10 · c9 · span 1171277–1171282 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 77 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r2 · c1 · span 1404360–1404370 |
| 16 | Section 08, Raymond P. Vara, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,563. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r10 · c14 · span 624087–624094 |
| 17 | Section 08, Victor K. Nichols | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,063. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r8 · c14 · span 619447–619454 |
| 18 | Section 08, Alicia E. Moy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,063. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r7 · c14 · span 617127–617134 |
| 19 | Section 08, John C. Erickson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,063. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r2 · c14 · span 605538–605545 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robert W. Wo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,063. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r12 · c14 · span 628724–628731 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michelle E. Hulst | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,063. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r4 · c14 · span 610177–610184 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kent T. Lucien | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,563. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r5 · c14 · span 612494–612501 |
| 23 | Section 08, Joshua D. Feldman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,063. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r3 · c14 · span 607857–607864 |
| 24 | Section 08, Elliot K. Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,063. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r6 · c14 · span 614811–614818 |
| 25 | Section 08, Dana M. Tokioka | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,063. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r9 · c14 · span 621764–621771 |
| 26 | Section 08, Suzanne P. Vares-Lum | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,063. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r11 · c14 · span 626409–626416 |
| 27 | Section 08, Peter S. Ho | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, James C. Polk | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Matthew Emerson 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001955511-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Peter S. Ho 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001216460-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert W. Wo 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001204679-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Peter S. Ho 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001216460-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Peter S. Ho 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001216460-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, James C. Polk 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001678762-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Taryn L. Salmon 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0002022080-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Peter S. Ho 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001216460-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Elliot K. Mills 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001889984-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Raymond P. Vara, Jr 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001575260-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Victor K. Nichols 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001614929-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michelle E. Hulst 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001783262-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dana M. Tokioka 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001804462-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Alicia E. Moy 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001699095-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kent T. Lucien 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001361388-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Joshua D. Feldman 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001765985-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Suzanne P. Vares-Lum 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001979339-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, John C. Erickson 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001361390-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Robert W. Wo 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001204679-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kent T. Lucien 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001361388-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Robert W. Wo 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001204679-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Bradley Satenberg 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001299992-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Bradley Satenberg 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001299992-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Bradley Satenberg 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001299992-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-28 | 0000046195-26-000039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 59.76% (votes for as printed: 17,274,193). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061194 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.66% (votes for as printed: 26,128,990). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-01 | 0000950170-24-051229 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.64% (votes for as printed: 24,997,657). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,186,000 + equity 715,693 + all other 0 = 1,901,693, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,901,693 |
| 59 | UMB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103203 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r3 · c44 · span 736314–736324 |
| 60 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,918,150. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c18 · span 1326337–1326346 |
| 61 | Old National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758 |
| 62 | Home Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001331520-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,420. Filing ↗machine: span 732054–732063 |
| 63 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c32 · span 504963–504972 |
| 64 | Associated Banc-Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002 |
| 65 | Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 66 | First Hawaiian, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026700 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Hawaiian, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,285,693. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c48 · span 1533144–1533153 |
| 67 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c39 · span 794259–794268 |
| 68 | Bank of Hawaii Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of Hawaii Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,016,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 964406–964415 |
| 69 | BOK Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in BOK Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,235,181. Filing ↗machine: span 473816–473825 |
| 70 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 71 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-07 | 0001558370-25-004551 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,682,495. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r6 · c26 · span 1372089–1372098 |
| 72 | PacWest Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001628280-23-009023 | CEO total compensation as printed in PacWest Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 4,270,172. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 863826–863835 |
| 73 | Cathay General Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cathay General Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 4,145,991. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c28 · span 661672–661681 |
| 74 | WaFd, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000936528-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in WaFd, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,822,631. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1272154–1272163 |
| 75 | CVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,803,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 2182555–2182564 |
| 76 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,661,972. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541300–541309 |
| 77 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 78 | Banner Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000946673-26-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in Banner Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,590,983. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c14 · span 600291–600300 |
| 79 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107142 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,434,273. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c26 · span 612855–612864 |
| 80 | Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 81 | First Financial Bancorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 82 | Community Financial System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Financial System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905 |
| 83 | International Bancshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045414 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Bancshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,119. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 296047–296056 |
| 84 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, International Bancshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045414 | International Bancshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000007789-26-000097 | Associated Banc-Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Banner Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000946673-26-000114 | Banner Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, CVB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144078 | CVB Financial Corp. names Bank of Hawaii Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, First Hawaiian, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026700 | First Hawaiian, Inc. names Bank of Hawaii Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077428-26-000040 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000715072-26-000030 | Renasant Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, UMB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103203 | UMB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Community Financial System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011565 | Community Financial System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Glacier Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000868671-26-000030 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107142 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004551 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Cathay General Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-012477 | Cathay General Bancorp names Bank of Hawaii Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Old National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039075 | Old National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, BOK Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875357-26-000023 | BOK Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank of Hawaii Corp. Filing ↗ |