CEO Marc Stefanski was paid $5,208,728 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 12.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 74th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001381668-26-000002 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,208,728 ↑ Marc Stefanski total, FY2025 | 74th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 70:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.72% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
TFSL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 18, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Stefanski | $1,500,000 | — | $1,270,580 | $0 | $2,062,500 | $95,696 | $279,952 | $5,208,728 |
| Chair of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Meredith Weil | 586,132 | 0 | 522,070 | 0 | 649,000 | 45,819 | 96,947 | 1,899,968 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Secretary and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Cathy Zbanek | 496,135 | 0 | 499,426 | 0 | 550,000 | 27,004 | 52,628 | 1,625,193 |
| Vice President of the Company and Chief Synergy Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Rubino | 390,308 | 0 | 272,986 | 0 | 440,000 | 4,538 | 36,068 | 1,143,900 |
| Vice President of the Company and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Bradley Stefanski | 321,654 | 75,000 | 135,864 | 0 | 385,000 | 0 | 12,922 | 930,440 |
| Vice President of the Company and Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Stefanski | $5,208,728 | $4,650,050 | $4,819,359 | ↑ +558,678 |
| Meredith Weil | 1,899,968 | 1,715,995 | 1,727,877 | ↑ +183,973 |
| Cathy Zbanek | 1,625,193 | 1,473,675 | 1,515,691 | ↑ +151,518 |
| Andrew Rubino | 1,143,900 | 992,963 | 920,057 | ↑ +150,937 |
| Bradley Stefanski | 930,440 | 737,847 | 510,793 | ↑ +192,593 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read TFS Financial CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TFSL reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the TFS Financial CORP Peer Teardown Report
$5,208,728 Marc Stefanski total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0001381668-26-000002 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for TFSL
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order TFSL
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name TFSL as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the TFS Financial CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anthony J. Asher | Independent Director | $128,158 |
| Ashley H. Williams | Director | $180,108 |
| Barbara J. Anderson | Independent Director | $128,158 |
| Daniel F. Weir | Independent Director | $133,158 |
| John P. Ringenbach | Independent Director | $145,158 |
| Martin J. Cohen | Independent Director | $132,158 |
| Robert A. Fiala | Independent Director | $145,658 |
| Terrence L. Bauer | Independent Director | $513,138 |
| Terrence R. Ozan | Independent Director | $140,658 |
| William C. Mulligan | Independent Director | $149,658 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara J. Anderson | Director | 2026-02-03 | D | 11,000 | $14 | $156,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc A. Stefanski | Director | 2026-02-11 | D | 7 | 15 | 105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-02-11 | D | 2,089 | 15 | 31,231 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-02-11 | D | 12,911 | 15 | 193,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc A. Stefanski | Director | 2026-02-12 | D | 7,149 | 15 | 107,449 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc A. Stefanski | Director | 2026-02-13 | D | 1,000 | 15 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc A. Stefanski | Director | 2026-02-17 | D | 36,844 | 15 | 557,081 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gavin B. Stefanski | Chief Experience Officer | 2026-02-20 | D | 7,000 | 15 | 104,790 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Asher | Director | 2026-03-12 | A | 5,000 | 13 | 66,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc A. Stefanski | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc A. Stefanski | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Rubino | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 6,600 | 15 | 100,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 13,756 | 15 | 205,102 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel F. Weir | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 21,000 | 15 | 313,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel F. Weir | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,000 | 15 | 105,140 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy Zbanek | Chief Synergy Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 10,000 | 15 | 152,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Rubino | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 11,000 | 15 | 162,140 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Rubino | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 594 | 16 | 9,557 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Rubino | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 10,406 | 16 | 166,184 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Rubino | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 11,000 | 15 | 162,140 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy Zbanek | Chief Synergy Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 60,000 | 15 | 884,400 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy Zbanek | Chief Synergy Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 56,749 | 16 | 906,282 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy Zbanek | Chief Synergy Officer | 2026-05-26 | A | 60,000 | 15 | 884,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel F. Weir | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 7,000 | 16 | 110,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 80,000 | 15 | 1,179,200 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 4,105 | 16 | 65,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 75,895 | 16 | 1,206,731 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 80,000 | 15 | 1,179,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra M. Long | Chief Consumer Banking Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 5,000 | 15 | 73,700 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susanne N. Miller | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 10,248 | 16 | 167,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susanne N. Miller | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 11,000 | 15 | 162,140 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susanne N. Miller | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-05 | A | 11,000 | 15 | 162,140 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra M. Long | Chief Consumer Banking Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 4,658 | 16 | 76,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra M. Long | Chief Consumer Banking Officer | 2026-06-05 | A | 5,000 | 15 | 73,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy Zbanek | Chief Synergy Officer | 2026-06-09 | D | 60,000 | 15 | 884,400 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy Zbanek | Chief Synergy Officer | 2026-06-09 | D | 55,533 | 16 | 915,739 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy Zbanek | Chief Synergy Officer | 2026-06-09 | A | 60,000 | 15 | 884,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 50,000 | 15 | 737,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 4,316 | 17 | 72,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 45,684 | 17 | 767,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 50,000 | 15 | 737,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy Zbanek | Chief Synergy Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 67,500 | 15 | 994,950 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy Zbanek | Chief Synergy Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 61,334 | 17 | 1,037,771 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy Zbanek | Chief Synergy Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 67,500 | 15 | 994,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. LaRocca | Accounting and Finance Officer | 2026-06-29 | A | 4,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gavin B. Stefanski | Chief Experience Officer | 2026-08-05 | D | 6,500 | 18 | 119,275 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel F. Weir | Director | 2026-08-13 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-08-28 | D | 4,107 | 18 | 73,926 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-08-28 | A | 4,707 | 15 | 69,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-08-28 | D | 4,707 | 15 | 69,381 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-08-28 | D | 600 | 18 | 10,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara J. Anderson | Director | 2026-08-31 | D | 6,100 | 18 | 108,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 46,932 | 18 | 821,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 52,793 | 15 | 778,169 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 5,861 | 18 | 102,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith S. Weil | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 52,793 | 15 | 778,169 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc A. Stefanski | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 10,000 | 17 | 172,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashley H. Williams | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 10,000 | 17 | 172,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley T. Stefanski | Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-09-11 | D | 10,000 | 17 | 169,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley T. Stefanski | PSU | 2024-12-19 | 3,250 | 6,500 | — | 9,750 | $81,770 |
| Meredith Weil | PSU | 2024-12-19 | 12,450 | 24,900 | — | 37,350 | 313,242 |
| Bradley T. Stefanski | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 4,300 | — | 54,094 |
| Cathy Zbanek | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 15,900 | — | 200,022 |
| Andrew Rubino | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 8,700 | — | 109,446 |
| Meredith Weil | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 16,600 | — | 208,828 |
| Marc A. Stefanski | PSU | 2024-12-19 | 30,300 | 60,600 | — | 90,900 | 762,348 |
| Marc A. Stefanski | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 40,400 | — | 508,232 |
| Cathy Zbanek | PSU | 2024-12-19 | 11,900 | 23,800 | — | 35,700 | 299,404 |
| Andrew Rubino | PSU | 2024-12-19 | 6,500 | 13,000 | — | 19,500 | 163,540 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley T. Stefanski | $54,094 | $81,770 | $0 | 60.2% |
| Meredith Weil | 208,828 | 313,242 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Cathy Zbanek | 200,022 | 299,404 | 0 | 59.9% |
| Andrew Rubino | 109,446 | 163,540 | 0 | 59.9% |
| Marc A. Stefanski | 508,232 | 762,348 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanski | PSU | 6,500 | — | $85,638 |
| Cathy Zbanek | PSU | 18,990 | — | 250,193 |
| Meredith Weil | PSU | 12,700 | — | 167,323 |
| Cathy Zbanek | PSU | 12,400 | — | 163,370 |
| Stefanski | PSU | 36,180 | — | 476,672 |
| Meredith Weil | PSU | 19,170 | — | 252,565 |
| Meredith Weil | PSU | 24,900 | — | 328,057 |
| Andrew Rubino | PSU | 8,730 | — | 115,018 |
| Stefanski | PSU | 60,600 | — | 798,405 |
| Stefanski | RSU | 27,134 | — | 357,490 |
| Meredith Weil | Option | 187,500 | 14.74 | — |
| Cathy Zbanek | PSU | 23,800 | — | 313,565 |
| Stefanski | PSU | 20,400 | — | 268,770 |
| Cathy Zbanek | RSU | 15,900 | — | 209,482 |
| Stefanski | RSU | 13,400 | — | 176,545 |
| Meredith Weil | RSU | 4,734 | — | 62,370 |
| Cathy Zbanek | RSU | 4,667 | — | 61,488 |
| Andrew Rubino | PSU | 13,000 | — | 171,275 |
| Andrew Rubino | PSU | 9,800 | — | 129,115 |
| Meredith Weil | RSU | 16,600 | — | 218,705 |
| Andrew Rubino | RSU | 2,134 | — | 28,115 |
| Andrew Rubino | Option | 11,000 | 14.74 | — |
| Cathy Zbanek | Option | 187,500 | 14.74 | — |
| Stefanski | Option | 1,800 | 14.74 | — |
| Stefanski | Option | 196,700 | 19.06 | — |
| Meredith Weil | Option | 24,200 | 19.06 | — |
| Meredith Weil | Option | 54,400 | 19.31 | — |
| Cathy Zbanek | Option | 79,400 | 19.31 | — |
| Stefanski | RSU | 40,400 | — | 532,270 |
| Stefanski | RSU | 15,000 | — | 197,625 |
| Meredith Weil | RSU | 9,600 | — | 126,480 |
| Cathy Zbanek | RSU | 9,467 | — | 124,728 |
| Andrew Rubino | RSU | 8,700 | — | 114,623 |
| Andrew Rubino | RSU | 4,334 | — | 57,100 |
| Stefanski | RSU | 4,300 | — | 56,653 |
| Cathy Zbanek | Option | 49,200 | 19.06 | — |
Our compensation program should be competitive and comprehensive, consist of base salary, annual incentives, long-term incentives and benefits, and support our operating strategy of emphasizing teamwork and personal and professional enhancement through efficiency and cross training our associates throughout the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity LLP |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-26 | 246,358,243 | 19,330,400 | 467,730 | 92.72% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-20 | 244,004,240 | 20,468,227 | 475,180 | 92.26% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-22 | 245,725,677 | 19,221,787 | 763,104 | 92.75% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-26 | 92.72%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-20 | 92.26%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-22 | 92.75%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be treated as votes cast and will have the same effect as a vote against approval.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be treated as votes cast and will have the same effect as a vote against approval.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be treated as votes cast and will have the same effect as a vote against approval.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 70 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,208,728 |
| Median employee compensation | $74,055 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrence L. BauerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Newly elected | $31,500 | $454,138 | $0 | $0 | $27,500 | $513,138 |
| Ashley H. WilliamsNot independent · Executive (Chair) | 54,500 | 95,608 | 0 | 0 | 30,000 | 180,108 |
| William C. MulliganIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 55,500 | 64,158 | 0 | 0 | 30,000 | 149,658 |
| Robert A. FialaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 51,500 | 64,158 | 0 | 0 | 30,000 | 145,658 |
| John P. RingenbachIndependent · Compensation · Executive | 51,000 | 64,158 | 0 | 0 | 30,000 | 145,158 |
| Terrence R. OzanIndependent · Directors Risk (Chair) | 46,500 | 64,158 | 0 | 0 | 30,000 | 140,658 |
| Daniel F. WeirIndependent · Compensation | 39,000 | 64,158 | 0 | 0 | 30,000 | 133,158 |
| Martin J. CohenIndependent · Audit · Directors Risk | 38,000 | 64,158 | 0 | 0 | 30,000 | 132,158 |
| Barbara J. AndersonIndependent · Directors Risk | 34,000 | 64,158 | 0 | 0 | 30,000 | 128,158 |
| Anthony J. AsherIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 34,000 | 64,158 | 0 | 0 | 30,000 | 128,158 |
| Meredith S. WeilEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc A. StefanskiEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $435,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,063,010 |
| All other compensation | $297,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,796,010 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies TFS Financial CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TFS Financial CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axos Financial, Inc. | 2026 | Gregory Garrabrants | $700,000 | $9,344,166 | $0 | $1,996,766 | $12,054,932 |
| 2 | Onity Group Inc. | 2025 | Glen Messina | 1,000,000 | 4,473,182 | 0 | 2,070,464 | 7,554,146 |
| 3 | BankUnited, Inc. | 2025 | Rajinder Singh | 1,050,000 | 3,018,785 | 0 | 3,150,000 | 7,437,175 |
| 4 | Home Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John W. Allison | 798,954 | 4,651,200 | 0 | 800,000 | 7,221,420 |
| 5 | Hancock Whitney Corporation | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 6 | Bank of Hawaii Corporation | 2025 | Peter Ho | 915,308 | 2,635,463 | 0 | 2,312,500 | 6,016,006 |
| 7 | TFS Financial CORP | 2025 | Marc Stefanski | 1,500,000 | 1,270,580 | 0 | 2,062,500 | 5,208,728 |
| 8 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 9 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 10 | Cathay General Bancorp | 2025 | Chang Liu | 987,750 | 1,999,949 | 0 | 1,129,200 | 4,145,991 |
| 11 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Lubow | 1,043,164 | 1,163,271 | 0 | 1,246,861 | 4,108,525 |
| 12 | WaFd, Inc. | 2025 | Brent Beardall | 1,050,000 | 1,567,414 | 0 | 997,500 | 3,822,631 |
| 13 | CVB Financial Corp. | 2025 | David Brager | 928,846 | 1,647,007 | 0 | 883,500 | 3,803,565 |
| 14 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 15 | Independent Bank Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Tengel | 1,097,385 | 1,094,318 | 0 | 1,123,669 | 3,606,962 |
| 16 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Labozzetta | 998,077 | 1,200,000 | — | 1,111,950 | 3,521,400 |
| 17 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Torchio | 904,034 | 999,992 | 0 | 1,369,100 | 3,396,755 |
| 18 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Susan Riel | 1,030,714 | 2,110,824 | 0 | 0 | 3,249,643 |
| 19 | OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Maher | 995,000 | 1,036,159 | 0 | 890,746 | 3,124,340 |
| 20 | Community Financial System, Inc. | 2025 | Dimitar Karaivanov | 900,000 | 805,467 | 262,750 | 793,125 | 2,793,781 |
| 21 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Paul Perrault | 940,000 | 657,994 | 0 | 423,000 | 2,320,530 |
| 22 | First BanCorp. | 2025 | Richard Moore | 550,000 | 774,381 | 0 | 224,381 | 1,639,497 |
| 23 | Capitol Federal Financial, Inc. | 2025 | John Dicus | 794,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,324,805 |
| — | International Bancshares Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFS Financial CORP | 110% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Axos Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Bank of Hawaii Corporation | 250% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| BankUnited, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative three-year TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Capitol Federal Financial, Inc. | 78% of maximum possible STPP award for the Company performance component% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cathay General Bancorp | 113% | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Community Financial System, Inc. | 117% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CVB Financial Corp. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return ("TSR") | Aon |
| First BanCorp. | 108.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridien Compensation Partners |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hancock Whitney Corporation | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Home Bancshares, Inc. | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| Independent Bank Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Mercer |
| International Bancshares Corporation | not disclosed | SARs 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| OceanFirst Financial Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Onity Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR relative to its peer group | WTW |
| Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 123.55% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| WaFd, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Marc Stefanski | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,208,728. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c54 · span 368988–368997 |
| 2 | Section 01, Meredith Weil | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,899,968. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 379195–379204 |
| 3 | Section 01, Cathy Zbanek | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,625,193. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c54 · span 388457–388466 |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrew Rubino | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,143,900. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c54 · span 397715–397724 |
| 5 | Section 01, Bradley Stefanski | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 930,440. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c54 · span 406929–406936 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bradley T. Stefanski PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 593144–593150 |
| 7 | Section 03, Meredith Weil PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 562845–562852 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bradley T. Stefanski RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 595564–595570 |
| 9 | Section 03, Cathy Zbanek RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 578747–578754 |
| 10 | Section 03, Andrew Rubino RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 587155–587162 |
| 11 | Section 03, Meredith Weil RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 567802–567809 |
| 12 | Section 03, Marc A. Stefanski PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 551899–551906 |
| 13 | Section 03, Marc A. Stefanski RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 556856–556863 |
| 14 | Section 03, Cathy Zbanek PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 573790–573797 |
| 15 | Section 03, Andrew Rubino PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 584734–584741 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 70 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 912072–912074 |
| 17 | Section 08, Terrence L. Bauer | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 513,138. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r6 · c8 · span 923565–923771 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ashley H. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,108. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r20 · c8 · span 934790–934996 |
| 19 | Section 08, William C. Mulligan | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,658. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r12 · c8 · span 928375–928581 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robert A. Fiala | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,658. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r10 · c8 · span 926769–926975 |
| 21 | Section 08, John P. Ringenbach | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,158. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r16 · c8 · span 931583–931789 |
| 22 | Section 08, Terrence R. Ozan | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,658. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r14 · c8 · span 929978–930184 |
| 23 | Section 08, Daniel F. Weir | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 133,158. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r18 · c8 · span 933185–933391 |
| 24 | Section 08, Martin J. Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,158. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r8 · c8 · span 925167–925373 |
| 25 | Section 08, Barbara J. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,158. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c8 · span 920327–920562 |
| 26 | Section 08, Anthony J. Asher | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,158. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r4 · c8 · span 921960–922166 |
| 27 | Section 08, Meredith S. Weil | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Marc A. Stefanski | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Barbara J. Anderson 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0001850133-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Marc A. Stefanski 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001388161-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001530997-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001530997-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Marc A. Stefanski 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001388161-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Marc A. Stefanski 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001388161-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Marc A. Stefanski 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-18 | 0001388161-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Gavin B. Stefanski 2026-02-20 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001921253-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Anthony J. Asher 2026-03-12 | Form 4 | 2026-03-13 | 0001434851-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Marc A. Stefanski 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001388161-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Marc A. Stefanski 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001388161-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Andrew Rubino 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001820740-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001530997-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Daniel F. Weir 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001936663-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Daniel F. Weir 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001936663-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Cathy Zbanek 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001566345-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Andrew Rubino 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001820740-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Andrew Rubino 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001820740-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Andrew Rubino 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001820740-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Andrew Rubino 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001820740-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Cathy Zbanek 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001566345-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Cathy Zbanek 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001566345-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Cathy Zbanek 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001566345-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Daniel F. Weir 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001936663-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001530997-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001530997-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001530997-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001530997-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Sandra M. Long 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002046568-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Susanne N. Miller 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001820738-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Susanne N. Miller 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001820738-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Susanne N. Miller 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001820738-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Sandra M. Long 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002046568-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Sandra M. Long 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002046568-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Cathy Zbanek 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001566345-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Cathy Zbanek 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001566345-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Cathy Zbanek 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001566345-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001530997-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001530997-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001530997-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001530997-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Cathy Zbanek 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001566345-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Cathy Zbanek 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001566345-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Cathy Zbanek 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001566345-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, James E. LaRocca 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0002140078-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Gavin B. Stefanski 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001921253-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Daniel F. Weir 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001936663-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0001530997-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0001530997-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0001530997-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0001530997-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Barbara J. Anderson 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001850133-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001530997-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001530997-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001530997-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Meredith S. Weil 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001530997-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Marc A. Stefanski 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001388161-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Ashley H. Williams 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001757689-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Bradley T. Stefanski 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0001921069-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-26 | 0001381668-26-000016 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.72% (votes for as printed: 246,358,243). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-20 | 0001381668-25-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.26% (votes for as printed: 244,004,240). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-22 | 0001381668-24-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.75% (votes for as printed: 245,725,677). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 92 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 93 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 435,500 + equity 1,063,010 + all other 297,500 = 1,796,010, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,796,010 |
| 94 | Axos Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axos Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,054,932. Filing ↗machine: span 863814–863824 |
| 95 | Onity Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001493152-26-016598 | CEO total compensation as printed in Onity Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,554,146. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c31 · span 1042848–1042857 |
| 96 | BankUnited, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773 |
| 97 | Home Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001331520-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,420. Filing ↗machine: span 732054–732063 |
| 98 | Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 99 | Bank of Hawaii Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of Hawaii Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,016,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 964406–964415 |
| 100 | TFS Financial CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | CEO total compensation as printed in TFS Financial CORP's own proxy. As printed: 5,208,728. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c54 · span 368988–368997 |
| 101 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 102 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 103 | Cathay General Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cathay General Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 4,145,991. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 661672–661681 |
| 104 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,108,525. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | WaFd, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000936528-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in WaFd, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,822,631. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | CVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,803,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 2182555–2182564 |
| 107 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 108 | Independent Bank Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,606,962. Filing ↗machine: span 925147–925156 |
| 109 | Provident Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001308179-26-000226 | CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,521,400. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 586981–586990 |
| 110 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606 |
| 111 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001050441-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,249,643. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 926110–926120 |
| 112 | OceanFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001308179-26-000348 | CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Community Financial System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Financial System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905 |
| 114 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001049782-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,530. Filing ↗machine: span 649675–649684 |
| 115 | First BanCorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in First BanCorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,497. Filing ↗machine: span 385715–385724 |
| 116 | Capitol Federal Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001490906-25-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capitol Federal Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,324,805. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 349346–349355 |
| 117 | Section 10a, Provident Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000226 | Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Home Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001331520-25-000090 | Home Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000776901-26-000079 | Independent Bank Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148973 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Cathay General Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-012477 | Cathay General Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Community Financial System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011565 | Community Financial System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, International Bancshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045414 | International Bancshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Axos Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299709-26-000073 | Axos Financial, Inc. names TFS Financial CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Eagle Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001050441-26-000053 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, BankUnited, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001504008-26-000037 | BankUnited, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Capitol Federal Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001490906-25-000039 | Capitol Federal Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, CVB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144078 | CVB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042646 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, First BanCorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811589-25-000016 | First BanCorp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, OceanFirst Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000348 | OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Onity Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001641172-25-004690 | Onity Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, WaFd, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936528-25-000121 | WaFd, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Brookline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049782-24-000017 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the TFS Financial CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500