CEO Gregory Garrabrants was paid $12,054,932 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 3.1% from fiscal year 2025, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001299709-26-000073 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$12,054,932 ↑ Gregory Garrabrants total, FY2026 | 99th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 112:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 58.43% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
AX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated September 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Garrabrants | $700,000 | $0 | $9,344,166 | $0 | $1,996,766 | $0 | $14,000 | $12,054,932 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Swanson | 550,000 | 688,606 | 447,414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,750 | 1,697,770 |
| President, Head of Consumer Bank | ||||||||
| Raymond Matsumoto | 420,000 | 520,000 | 560,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,514,056 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Eshel Bar-Adon | 370,000 | 560,000 | 525,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,188 | 1,468,242 |
| Executive Vice President, Strategic Partnerships and CLO | ||||||||
| Derrick Walsh | 360,000 | 555,000 | 525,083 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,750 | 1,451,833 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Garrabrants | $12,054,932 | $11,694,915 | $13,861,409 | ↑ +360,017 |
| Brian Swanson | 1,697,770 | 2,030,327 | — | ↓ −332,557 |
| Raymond Matsumoto | 1,514,056 | 1,648,906 | 1,588,219 | ↓ −134,850 |
| Eshel Bar-Adon | 1,468,242 | — | — | — |
| Derrick Walsh | 1,451,833 | 1,396,538 | 1,306,305 | ↑ +55,295 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Axos Financial, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AX reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Axos Financial, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$12,054,932 Gregory Garrabrants total, FY2026
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0001299709-26-000073 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for AX
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order AX
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses AX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Axos Financial, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Edward J. Ratinoff | Independent Director | $330,019 |
| James J. Court | Independent Director | $374,056 |
| James S. Argalas | Independent Director | $330,019 |
| Nicholas A. Mosich | Independent Director | $436,003 |
| Paul J. Grinberg | Chair of the Board | $1,004,056 |
| Roque A. Santi | Independent Director | $330,019 |
| Sara Wardell-Smith | Independent Director | $330,019 |
| Stefani D. Carter | Independent Director | $330,019 |
| Tamara N. Bohlig | Independent Director | $330,019 |
| Uzair Dada | Independent Director | $330,019 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Garrabrants | RSU | — | — | — | 61,482 | — | $9,300,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Garrabrants | $9,300,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Matsumoto | RSU | 3,244 | — | $315,933 |
| Derrick Walsh | RSU | 2,720 | — | 264,901 |
| Derrick Walsh | RSU | 1,848 | — | 179,977 |
| Derrick Walsh | RSU | 3,130 | — | 304,831 |
| Brian Swanson | RSU | 3,254 | — | 316,907 |
| Raymond Matsumoto | RSU | 3,271 | — | 318,563 |
| Eshel Bar-Adon | RSU | 2,769 | — | 269,673 |
| Brian Swanson | RSU | 1,814 | — | 176,665 |
| Eshel Bar-Adon | RSU | 1,417 | — | 138,002 |
| Gregory Garrabrants | RSU | 187,620 | — | 18,272,312 |
| Gregory Garrabrants | RSU | 145,358 | — | 14,156,416 |
| Gregory Garrabrants | RSU | 59,769 | — | 5,820,903 |
| Eshel Bar-Adon | RSU | 3,248 | — | 316,323 |
| Brian Swanson | RSU | 11,180 | — | 1,088,820 |
| Raymond Matsumoto | RSU | 3,212 | — | 312,817 |
| Raymond Matsumoto | RSU | 3,189 | — | 310,577 |
| Derrick Walsh | RSU | 2,880 | — | 280,483 |
| Derrick Walsh | RSU | 2,638 | — | 256,915 |
| Raymond Matsumoto | RSU | 2,241 | — | 218,251 |
| Eshel Bar-Adon | RSU | 2,198 | — | 214,063 |
| Eshel Bar-Adon | RSU | 2,110 | — | 205,493 |
| Eshel Bar-Adon | RSU | 1,651 | — | 160,791 |
| Raymond Matsumoto | RSU | 1,956 | — | 190,495 |
| Brian Swanson | RSU | 1,794 | — | 174,718 |
| Derrick Walsh | RSU | 1,619 | — | 157,674 |
| Brian Swanson | RSU | 1,400 | — | 136,346 |
| Brian Swanson | RSU | 1,214 | — | 118,231 |
The Company has a pay-for-performance philosophy for executive compensation based on clear performance expectations, an emphasis on long-term equity incentives to align executive interests with stockholders, and competitive compensation levels relative to industry peers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-13 | 25,671,253 | 18,081,439 | 182,149 | 58.43% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-14 | 25,844,309 | 16,646,076 | 207,083 | 60.53% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-09 | 24,553,820 | 20,898,266 | 58,902 | 53.95% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-10 | 18,221,385 | 28,248,832 | 307,460 | 38.95% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-10-21 | 34,621,047 | 11,705,299 | 81,044 | 74.6% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-10-22 | 32,894,579 | 10,164,769 | 787,136 | 75.02% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-13 | 58.43%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-14 | 60.53%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-09 | 53.95%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 112 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,054,932 |
| Median employee compensation | $107,348 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul J. GrinbergIndependent · Board Chair | $146,000 | $858,056 | — | — | — | $1,004,056 |
| Nicholas A. MosichIndependent | 73,000 | 363,003 | — | — | — | 436,003 |
| James J. CourtIndependent | 59,000 | 315,056 | — | — | — | 374,056 |
| James S. ArgalasIndependent | 44,000 | 286,019 | — | — | — | 330,019 |
| Sara Wardell-SmithIndependent | 44,000 | 286,019 | — | — | — | 330,019 |
| Roque A. SantiIndependent · Audit | 44,000 | 286,019 | — | — | — | 330,019 |
| Edward J. RatinoffIndependent · Credit (Chair) | 44,000 | 286,019 | — | — | — | 330,019 |
| Stefani D. CarterIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation · Asset/Liability | 44,000 | 286,019 | — | — | — | 330,019 |
| Tamara N. BohligIndependent · Compliance and Independent Credit Review (Chair) · Technology | 44,000 | 286,019 | — | — | — | 330,019 |
| Uzair DadaIndependent · Technology (Chair) · Credit | 44,000 | 286,019 | — | — | — | 330,019 |
| Gregory GarrabrantsEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $44,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $286,019 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 44,000 / 44,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $220,000 |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $586,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,538,248 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,124,248 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Axos Financial, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Axos Financial, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axos Financial, Inc. | 2026 | Gregory Garrabrants | $700,000 | $9,344,166 | $0 | $1,996,766 | $12,054,932 |
| 2 | Western Alliance Bancorporation | 2025 | Kenneth Vecchione | 1,500,000 | 5,326,094 | 0 | 4,050,000 | 10,969,236 |
| 3 | New York Community | 2025 | Joseph Otting | 1,250,000 | 3,000,000 | 0 | 3,375,000 | 7,655,500 |
| 4 | Bank OZK | 2025 | George Gleason | 1,448,491 | 3,442,850 | 0 | 2,131,065 | 7,327,993 |
| 5 | United Community Banks | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 6 | Bank of Hawaii Corporation | 2025 | Peter Ho | 915,308 | 2,635,463 | 0 | 2,312,500 | 6,016,006 |
| 7 | Banc of California | 2025 | Jared Wolff | 1,050,000 | 2,713,668 | 0 | 1,431,675 | 5,303,882 |
| 8 | TFS Financial | 2025 | Marc Stefanski | 1,500,000 | 1,270,580 | 0 | 2,062,500 | 5,208,728 |
| 9 | Pacific Premier Bank | 2024 | Steven Gardner | 950,000 | 2,618,955 | 0 | 997,500 | 4,682,495 |
| 10 | PacWest | 2022 | Matthew Wagner | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,680,050 | 4,270,172 |
| 11 | CVB Financial Corp | 2025 | David Brager | 928,846 | 1,647,007 | 0 | 883,500 | 3,803,565 |
| 12 | Trustmark | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 13 | Hilltop Holdings | 2025 | Jeremy Ford | 800,000 | 2,610,436 | 0 | 0 | 3,527,281 |
| 14 | First Financial Bankshares | 2025 | F. Scott Dueser | 1,201,042 | 899,967 | 0 | 945,925 | 3,356,547 |
| 15 | Community Financial System | 2025 | Dimitar Karaivanov | 900,000 | 805,467 | 262,750 | 793,125 | 2,793,781 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axos Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Banc of California | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Bank of Hawaii Corporation | 250% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Bank OZK | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| Community Financial System | 117% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CVB Financial Corp | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Financial Bankshares | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Hilltop Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| New York Community | 150% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Pacific Premier Bank | 105% | RSA 50 · PRSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian |
| PacWest | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | F.W. Cook |
| TFS Financial | 110% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Trustmark | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| United Community Banks | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Western Alliance Bancorporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · CSRU 30 · RSA 20 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gregory Garrabrants | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 49. As printed: 12,054,932. Filing ↗machine: span 863814–863824 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Swanson | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 49. As printed: 1,697,770. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c57 · span 890086–890095 |
| 3 | Section 01, Raymond Matsumoto | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 49. As printed: 1,514,056. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c57 · span 880127–880136 |
| 4 | Section 01, Eshel Bar-Adon | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 49. As printed: 1,468,242. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c57 · span 873908–873917 |
| 5 | Section 01, Derrick Walsh | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 49. As printed: 1,451,833. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c57 · span 898013–898022 |
| 6 | Section 03, Gregory Garrabrants RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 112 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Paul J. Grinberg | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,004,056. Filing ↗machine: span 478330–478950 |
| 9 | Section 08, Nicholas A. Mosich | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 436,003. Filing ↗machine: span 480567–481185 |
| 10 | Section 08, James J. Court | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,056. Filing ↗machine: span 473869–474487 |
| 11 | Section 08, James S. Argalas | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,019. Filing ↗machine: span 467589–467789 |
| 12 | Section 08, Sara Wardell-Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,019. Filing ↗machine: span 487551–488203 |
| 13 | Section 08, Roque A. Santi | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,019. Filing ↗machine: span 485044–485662 |
| 14 | Section 08, Edward J. Ratinoff | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,019. Filing ↗machine: span 482802–483420 |
| 15 | Section 08, Stefani D. Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,019. Filing ↗machine: span 471638–472256 |
| 16 | Section 08, Tamara N. Bohlig | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,019. Filing ↗machine: span 469404–470022 |
| 17 | Section 08, Uzair Dada | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,019. Filing ↗machine: span 476096–476714 |
| 18 | Section 08, Gregory Garrabrants | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-14 | 0001299709-25-000191 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 58.43% (votes for as printed: 25,671,253). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-15 | 0001299709-24-000231 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 60.53% (votes for as printed: 25,844,309). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-13 | 0001299709-23-000303 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 53.95% (votes for as printed: 24,553,820). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 23 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 24 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 586,000 + equity 3,538,248 + all other 0 = 4,124,248, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,124,248 |
| 25 | Axos Financial, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axos Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,054,932. Filing ↗machine: span 863814–863824 |
| 26 | Western Alliance Bancorporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170399 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Alliance Bancorporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,969,236. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 2999283–2999293 |
| 27 | New York Community, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000910073-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in New York Community's own proxy. As printed: 7,655,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1150651–1150660 |
| 28 | Bank OZK, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank OZK's own proxy. As printed: 7,327,993. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | United Community Banks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks's own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 30 | Bank of Hawaii Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of Hawaii Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,016,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 964406–964415 |
| 31 | Banc of California, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021447 | CEO total compensation as printed in Banc of California's own proxy. As printed: 5,303,882. Filing ↗machine: span 901949–901958 |
| 32 | TFS Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | CEO total compensation as printed in TFS Financial's own proxy. As printed: 5,208,728. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c54 · span 368988–368997 |
| 33 | Pacific Premier Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-07 | 0001558370-25-004551 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Premier Bank's own proxy. As printed: 4,682,495. Filing ↗machine: span 1372089–1372098 |
| 34 | PacWest, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001628280-23-009023 | CEO total compensation as printed in PacWest's own proxy. As printed: 4,270,172. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 863826–863835 |
| 35 | CVB Financial Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVB Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,803,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 2182555–2182564 |
| 36 | Trustmark, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 37 | Hilltop Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilltop Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,527,281. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | First Financial Bankshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-095645 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323 |
| 39 | Community Financial System, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Financial System's own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905 |
| 40 | Section 10a, Banc of California reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021447 | Banc of California's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axos Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, New York Community reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910073-26-000039 | New York Community's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axos Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-095645 | First Financial Bankshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axos Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Bank OZK reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | — | Bank OZK's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axos Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Pacific Premier Bank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004551 | Pacific Premier Bank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axos Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, TFS Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001381668-26-000002 | TFS Financial names Axos Financial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, United Community Banks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axos Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, CVB Financial Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144078 | CVB Financial Corp names Axos Financial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Trustmark reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axos Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Community Financial System reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011565 | Community Financial System's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axos Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Hilltop Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053118 | Hilltop Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axos Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, PacWest reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-23-009023 | PacWest's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axos Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Axos Financial, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500