Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EGBN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EGBN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Riel | $952,728 | $0 | $2,017,169 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $93,272 | $3,063,169 |
| Chair, Chief Executive Officer, and President of Company and Bank | ||||||||
| Norman Pozez | 0 | 0 | 1,131,129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,322,858 | 2,453,987 |
| Director of Company and Bank (former Executive Chairman of Company and Bank) | ||||||||
| Janice Williams | 573,843 | 0 | 614,645 | 0 | 0 | 5,400 | 25,421 | 1,219,309 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan Riel | 427,061 | 0 | 505,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,010 | 959,415 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Real Estate Lending Officer of EagleBank | ||||||||
| Evelyn Lee | 116,453 | 250,000 | 499,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,237 | 870,680 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief C&I Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Newell | 482,868 | 150,000 | 171,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,700 | 829,931 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of Eagle Bancorp | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Riel | $3,063,169 | $3,191,637 | $4,418,281 | −128,468 |
| Norman Pozez | 2,453,987 | 1,322,858 | 2,522,858 | +1,131,129 |
| Janice Williams | 1,219,309 | 1,335,364 | 1,980,643 | −116,055 |
| Ryan Riel | 959,415 | 946,581 | — | +12,834 |
| Evelyn Lee | 870,680 | — | — | — |
| Eric Newell | 829,931 | 521,682 | — | +308,249 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin P. Geoghegan | EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2025-09-15 | D | 624 | $20 | $12,773 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evelyn Lee | EVP, Chief C&I Lending Officer | 2025-10-15 | D | 2,141 | 20 | 43,527 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Newell | Senior EVP, CFO | 2025-11-14 | A | 3,050 | 17 | 50,474 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis P. Pete Mathews Jr | Director | 2025-11-19 | A | 1,500 | 17 | 25,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis P. Pete Mathews Jr | Director | 2025-11-19 | A | 1,500 | 17 | 25,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | A | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | A | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | A | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Riel | Sr. Executive Vice President | 2025-12-26 | A | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | D | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | D | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | D | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | A | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | D | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | D | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | D | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | D | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | A | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | D | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | A | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | A | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | A | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | D | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | A | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2025-12-26 | A | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Saltzman | EVP/Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-12 | D | 762 | 26 | 19,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Saltzman | EVP/Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-12 | D | 487 | 26 | 12,789 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2026-02-12 | D | 5,862 | 26 | 152,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2026-02-12 | D | 3,821 | 26 | 100,339 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Riel | Sr. Executive Vice President | 2026-02-12 | D | 1,610 | 26 | 42,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Riel | Sr. Executive Vice President | 2026-02-12 | D | 980 | 26 | 25,735 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Riel | Sr. Executive Vice President | 2026-02-19 | A | 4,843 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew D. Brockwell | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 9,073 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Newell | Senior EVP, CFO | 2026-02-19 | A | 5,248 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 15,684 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Riel | Sr. Executive Vice President | 2026-02-19 | A | 9,764 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evelyn Lee | EVP, Chief C&I Lending Officer | 2026-02-19 | A | 4,223 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Leslie Ludwig | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 9,073 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin M. Soto | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 9,073 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis P. Pete Mathews Jr | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 9,073 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen J. Pederson | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 4,536 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Saltzman | EVP/Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-19 | A | 3,296 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore A. Wilm | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 4,536 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Soltesz | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 9,073 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theresa G. LaPlaca | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 9,073 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evelyn Lee | EVP, Chief C&I Lending Officer | 2026-02-19 | A | 8,513 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Freidkin | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 9,073 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Saltzman | EVP/Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-19 | A | 6,646 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Newell | Senior EVP, CFO | 2026-02-19 | A | 10,580 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 7,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Saltzman | EVP/Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-26 | D | 368 | 26 | 9,689 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Riel | Sr. Executive Vice President | 2026-02-26 | D | 832 | 26 | 21,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan G. Riel | Director | 2026-02-26 | D | 3,206 | 26 | 84,414 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evelyn Lee | EVP, Chief C&I Lending Officer | 2026-02-26 | D | 212 | 26 | 5,582 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Newell | Senior EVP, CFO | 2026-03-16 | A | 4,086 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Riel | Sr. Executive Vice President | 2026-03-16 | A | 4,086 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Saltzman | EVP/Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-16 | A | 4,086 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evelyn Lee | EVP, Chief C&I Lending Officer | 2026-03-16 | A | 4,086 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evelyn Lee | PSU | 2024-02-14 | — | — | — | — | $0 |
| Janice Williams | RSU | 2024-02-14 | — | — | 11,826 | — | 286,899 |
| Eric Newell | PSU | 2024-02-14 | 2,473 | 4,946 | — | 7,419 | 91,377 |
| Ryan A. Riel | RSU | 2024-02-14 | — | — | 9,723 | — | 235,880 |
| Evelyn Lee | RSU | 2024-02-14 | — | — | 20,483 | — | 499,990 |
| Eric Newell | RSU | 2024-02-14 | — | — | 3,297 | — | 79,985 |
| Norman Pozez | RSU | 2024-02-14 | — | — | 21,764 | — | 527,995 |
| Ryan A. Riel | PSU | 2024-02-14 | 7,293 | 14,585 | — | 21,878 | 269,452 |
| Janice Williams | PSU | 2024-02-14 | 8,870 | 17,740 | — | 26,610 | 327,747 |
| Susan G. Riel | PSU | 2024-02-14 | 29,110 | 58,219 | — | 87,329 | 1,075,590 |
| Susan G. Riel | RSU | 2024-02-14 | — | — | 38,812 | — | 941,579 |
| Norman Pozez | PSU | 2024-02-14 | 16,323 | 32,646 | — | 48,969 | 603,135 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evelyn Lee | $499,990 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Janice Williams | 286,899 | 327,747 | 0 | 53.3% |
| Eric Newell | 79,985 | 91,377 | 0 | 53.3% |
| Ryan A. Riel | 235,880 | 269,452 | 0 | 53.3% |
| Norman Pozez | 527,995 | 603,135 | 0 | 53.3% |
| Susan G. Riel | 941,579 | 1,075,590 | 0 | 53.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Maintain a compensation program that is equitable in a competitive marketplace, Provide compensation opportunities that provide the ability to vary pay in-line with performance, Encourage achievement of long-term strategic objectives and enhancement of shareholder value, Recognize and reward individual initiative and achievements, Maintain an appropriate balance between base salary and short and long term incentive opportunities
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 18,673,699 | 1,928,012 | 122,713 | 90.64% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 15,706,945 | 3,472,818 | 123,227 | 81.89% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 19,758,583 | 1,160,954 | 142,036 | 94.45% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 13,007,951 | 9,632,129 | 111,187 | 57.46% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 16,942,530 | 7,985,152 | 78,716 | 67.97% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 23,388,295 | 1,338,082 | 63,921 | 94.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 90.64%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 81.89%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 94.45%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and so will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on any of the proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and so will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on any of the proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and so will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on any of the proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 31 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,063,169 |
| Median employee compensation | $98,995 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James A. SolteszIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Risk | $120,500 | $196,950 | $0 | $0 | $2,858 | $320,308 |
| Theresa G. LaPlacaIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Audit | 103,500 | 196,950 | 0 | 0 | 3,103 | 303,553 |
| Kathy A. RaffaIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 102,500 | 196,950 | 0 | 0 | 3,103 | 302,553 |
| A. Leslie LudwigIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Risk | 97,500 | 196,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,450 |
| Steven J. FreidkinIndependent · Technology Oversight (Chair) | 83,500 | 196,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,450 |
| Matthew D. BrockwellIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 77,500 | 196,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,450 |
| Benjamin M. SotoIndependent · Compensation | 51,000 | 196,950 | 0 | 0 | 1,433 | 249,383 |
| Louis P. Pete Mathews JrIndependent · Governance & Nominating (Chair) · Newly elected | 22,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,500 |
| Susan G. RielEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $196,950 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 / 45,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3 times annual retainers |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $658,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,378,650 |
| All other compensation | $10,497 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,047,647 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Eagle Bancorp Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Eagle Bancorp Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams, Jr. | $1,131,731 | $2,643,865 | $0 | $2,199,120 | $6,140,650 |
| 2 | Amerant Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Plush | 872,000 | 1,212,318 | 0 | 0 | 5,883,243 |
| 3 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 4 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 5 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Gardner | 950,000 | 2,618,955 | 0 | 997,500 | 4,682,495 |
| 6 | Byline Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Roberto Herencia | 937,222 | 1,992,463 | 0 | 1,567,483 | 4,537,621 |
| 7 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sorrentino III | 992,000 | 1,674,001 | 0 | 1,272,240 | 4,399,936 |
| 8 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 9 | CVB Financial Corp. | 2025 | David Brager | 928,846 | 1,647,007 | 0 | 883,500 | 3,803,565 |
| 10 | Independent Bank Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Tengel | 1,097,385 | 1,094,318 | 0 | 1,123,669 | 3,606,962 |
| 11 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Labozzetta | 998,077 | 1,200,000 | — | 1,111,950 | 3,521,400 |
| 12 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Lubow | 1,043,164 | 1,163,271 | 0 | — | 3,467,632 |
| 13 | Tompkins Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 890,000 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 14 | Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | C. Malcolm Holland, III | 850,000 | 1,144,032 | 0 | 0 | 3,187,601 |
| 15 | OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Maher | 995,000 | 1,036,159 | 0 | 890,746 | 3,124,340 |
| 16 | Eagle Bancorp Inc | 2024 | Susan Riel | 952,728 | 2,017,169 | 0 | 0 | 3,063,169 |
| 17 | Columbia Financial Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Kemly | 900,005 | 683,840 | 227,840 | 302,485 | 2,759,021 |
| 18 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Robert Franklin, Jr | 785,000 | 1,088,106 | 0 | 763,151 | 2,678,922 |
| 19 | Flushing Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Buran | 1,160,500 | 395,035 | 0 | 687,342 | 2,433,701 |
| 20 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Paul Perrault | 940,000 | 657,994 | 0 | 423,000 | 2,320,530 |
| 21 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Daniel Schrider | 875,000 | 787,501 | 0 | 386,488 | 2,090,265 |
| 22 | Independent Bank Group, Inc. | 2025 | William Kessel | 644,225 | 446,694 | 0 | 391,307 | 1,558,390 |
| 23 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Perrault | 333,333 | 452,684 | 0 | 242,500 | 1,284,440 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Bancorp Inc | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Amerant Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 60% | Restricted Stock (time-based) 50 · Restricted Stock (performance-based) 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Byline Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Columbia Financial Inc. | 44.81% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 135% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CVB Financial Corp. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | 117.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| First Busey Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Flushing Financial Corporation | 108% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Independent Bank Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Mercer |
| Independent Bank Group, Inc. | 70% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 115% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. | 105% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 123.55% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. | 50% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Stellar Bancorp, Inc. | 102.33% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Tompkins Financial Corporation | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 98.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Susan Riel | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,063,169. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Norman Pozez | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,453,987. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Janice Williams | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,219,309. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Ryan Riel | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 959,415. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Evelyn Lee | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 870,680. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Eric Newell | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 829,931. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Evelyn Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “A INFORMATION P” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1445–1446 |
| 8 | Section 03, Janice Williams RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “SEIP” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 190948–190955 |
| 9 | Section 03, Eric Newell PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “SEIP” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 190358–190364 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ryan A. Riel RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “SEIP” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 190717–190724 |
| 11 | Section 03, Evelyn Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “EVP, C” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 172345–172352 |
| 12 | Section 03, Eric Newell RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “SEIP” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 190299–190305 |
| 13 | Section 03, Norman Pozez RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “SEIP N” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 190075–190082 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ryan A. Riel PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “SEIP” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 190779–190786 |
| 15 | Section 03, Janice Williams PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “SEIP” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 191010–191017 |
| 16 | Section 03, Susan G. Riel PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “SEIP” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 189931–189940 |
| 17 | Section 03, Susan G. Riel RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “SEIP” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 189868–189875 |
| 18 | Section 03, Norman Pozez PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “SEIP N” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 190135–190142 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 31 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 15832–15834 |
| 20 | Section 08, James A. Soltesz | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,308. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Theresa G. LaPlaca | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,553. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Kathy A. Raffa | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,553. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, A. Leslie Ludwig | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,450. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Steven J. Freidkin | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,450. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Matthew D. Brockwell | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,450. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Benjamin M. Soto | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,383. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Louis P. Pete Mathews Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,500. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Susan G. Riel | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kevin P. Geoghegan 2025-09-15 | Form 4 | 2025-09-25 | 0001775374-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Evelyn Lee 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0002039122-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Eric Newell 2025-11-14 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001523145-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Louis P. Pete Mathews Jr 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0002033070-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Louis P. Pete Mathews Jr 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0002033070-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ryan Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001979059-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-30 | 0001234907-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Paul Saltzman 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001292826-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Paul Saltzman 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001292826-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001234907-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001234907-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Ryan Riel 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001979059-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Ryan Riel 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001979059-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Ryan Riel 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001979059-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Matthew D. Brockwell 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001793120-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Eric Newell 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001523145-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001234907-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Ryan Riel 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001979059-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Evelyn Lee 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0002039122-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, A. Leslie Ludwig 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001783608-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Benjamin M. Soto 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001487886-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Louis P. Pete Mathews Jr 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0002033070-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Kristen J. Pederson 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0002096728-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Paul Saltzman 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001292826-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Theodore A. Wilm 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001970835-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, James A. Soltesz 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001803641-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Theresa G. LaPlaca 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001783612-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Evelyn Lee 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0002039122-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Steven J. Freidkin 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001834359-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Paul Saltzman 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001292826-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Eric Newell 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001523145-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001234907-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Paul Saltzman 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001292826-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Ryan Riel 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001979059-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Susan G. Riel 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001234907-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Evelyn Lee 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0002039122-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Eric Newell 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001523145-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Ryan Riel 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001979059-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Paul Saltzman 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001292826-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Evelyn Lee 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0002039122-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001050441-26-000075 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.64% (votes for as printed: 18,673,699). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001050441-25-000097 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.89% (votes for as printed: 15,706,945). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001050441-24-000088 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.45% (votes for as printed: 19,758,583). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 95 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 96 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 658,500 + equity 1,378,650 + all other 10,497 = 2,047,647, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,047,647 |
| 97 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c39 · span 794259–794268 |
| 98 | Amerant Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amerant Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,883,243. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 2263743–2263752 |
| 99 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 100 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 101 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-07 | 0001558370-25-004551 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,682,495. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r6 · c26 · span 1372089–1372098 |
| 102 | Byline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162758 | CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337 |
| 103 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c24 · span 687336–687345 |
| 105 | CVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,803,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 2182555–2182564 |
| 106 | Independent Bank Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,606,962. Filing ↗machine: span 925147–925156 |
| 107 | Provident Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001308179-26-000226 | CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,521,400. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 586981–586990 |
| 108 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,467,632. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r8 · c9 · span 1068574–1068584 |
| 109 | Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 110 | Veritex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,187,601. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c23 · span 595706–595715 |
| 111 | OceanFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001308179-26-000348 | CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c16 · span 561664–561673 |
| 112 | Eagle Bancorp Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Bancorp Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,063,169. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Columbia Financial Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001104659-25-039386 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Financial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,759,021. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 891939–891948 |
| 114 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stellar Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,678,922. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r1 · c47 · span 884964–884973 |
| 115 | Flushing Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504 |
| 116 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001049782-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,530. Filing ↗machine: span 649675–649684 |
| 117 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,090,265. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 916757–916766 |
| 118 | Independent Bank Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,558,390. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c12 · span 361242–361252 |
| 119 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,284,440. Filing ↗machine: span 669887–669896 |
| 120 | Section 10a, Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022949 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000776901-26-000079 | Independent Bank Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, CVB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144078 | CVB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042646 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. names Eagle Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Veritex Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501570-25-000053 | Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Provident Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000226 | Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Byline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-162758 | Byline Bancorp, Inc. names Eagle Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Columbia Financial Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-039386 | Columbia Financial Inc. names Eagle Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Stellar Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033748 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-091479 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. names Eagle Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013350 | Tompkins Financial Corporation names Eagle Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Brookline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049782-24-000017 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc. names Eagle Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083786 | Flushing Financial Corporation names Eagle Bancorp Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004551 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Amerant Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734342-26-000026 | Amerant Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039311-26-000011 | Independent Bank Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eagle Bancorp Inc. Filing ↗ |