Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CVBF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CVBF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Brager | $928,846 | $260,400 | $1,647,007 | $0 | $883,500 | $0 | $83,812 | $3,803,565 |
| President and CEO of CVB Financial Corp. and Citizens Business Bank | ||||||||
| David Harvey | 564,462 | 113,200 | 535,995 | 0 | 215,080 | 0 | 71,052 | 1,499,789 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer of Citizens Business Bank | ||||||||
| E. Allen Nicholson | 554,462 | 111,200 | 535,995 | 0 | 211,280 | 0 | 56,191 | 1,469,128 |
| Executive Vice President, CFO of CVB Financial Corp. and Citizens Business Bank | ||||||||
| David Farnsworth | 426,769 | 85,600 | 412,021 | 0 | 136,960 | 0 | 48,608 | 1,109,958 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Credit Officer of Citizens Business Bank | ||||||||
| Richard Wohl | 374,003 | 75,000 | 360,999 | 0 | 142,500 | 0 | 48,594 | 1,001,096 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel of CVB Financial Corp. and Citizens Business Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Brager | $3,803,565 | $3,117,215 | $2,838,638 | +686,350 |
| David Harvey | 1,499,789 | 1,361,971 | 1,339,559 | +137,818 |
| E. Allen Nicholson | 1,469,128 | 1,328,943 | 1,313,879 | +140,185 |
| David Farnsworth | 1,109,958 | 995,786 | 1,017,414 | +114,172 |
| Richard Wohl | 1,001,096 | 892,862 | 877,537 | +108,234 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Clay Jones JR | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 244,767 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BIAGINI KOMAS JULIANNE M | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 44,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robertson Clay Jones JR | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George A. Borba, Jr | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 50,242 | 20 | 999,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George A. Borba, Jr | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 25,097 | 20 | 499,982 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George A. Borba, Jr | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 25,187 | 20 | 500,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BIAGINI KOMAS JULIANNE M | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 4,187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Olvera | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 4,187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna Kan | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 4,187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Del Guercio | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 4,187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hal W. Oswalt | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 4,187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger Lynn Ehrnman | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George A. Borba, Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 4,187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy M. Stephens | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 4,187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brien Raymond O V III | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 4,187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George A. Borba, Jr | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 48,894 | 20 | 999,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yamynn DeAngelis | EVP Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 11,109 | 20 | 223,291 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Wohl | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-06-05 | D | 8,944 | 21 | 183,352 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brien Raymond O V III | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 20,000 | 23 | 455,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Allen Nicholson | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 12,953 | — | $267,998 |
| Richard Wohl | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 10,905 | — | 180,500 |
| E. Allen Nicholson | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 16,191 | — | 267,998 |
| David Farnsworth | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 12,446 | — | 206,010 |
| Richard Wohl | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 8,724 | — | 180,500 |
| David Harvey | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 16,191 | — | 267,998 |
| David Brager | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 49,753 | — | 823,503 |
| David Farnsworth | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 9,957 | — | 206,010 |
| David Brager | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 39,802 | — | 823,503 |
| David Harvey | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 12,953 | — | 267,998 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Allen Nicholson | $535,996 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Richard Wohl | 361,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Farnsworth | 412,020 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Harvey | 535,996 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Brager | 1,647,006 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Brager | PSU | 40,750 | — | $757,950 |
| E. Allen Nicholson | PSU | 17,124 | — | 318,506 |
| Richard Wohl | PSU | 11,525 | — | 214,365 |
| David Harvey | RSU | 12,953 | — | 240,926 |
| Richard Wohl | PSU | 10,905 | — | 202,833 |
| Richard Wohl | PSU | 8,530 | — | 158,658 |
| David Farnsworth | RSU | 2,620 | — | 48,732 |
| David Brager | RSU | 21,734 | — | 404,252 |
| David Brager | RSU | 39,802 | — | 740,317 |
| David Harvey | RSU | 3,447 | — | 64,114 |
| David Harvey | PSU | 17,124 | — | 318,506 |
| E. Allen Nicholson | RSU | 12,953 | — | 240,926 |
| David Farnsworth | PSU | 12,446 | — | 231,496 |
| E. Allen Nicholson | RSU | 9,133 | — | 169,874 |
| Richard Wohl | RSU | 2,276 | — | 42,334 |
| David Harvey | PSU | 16,191 | — | 301,153 |
| David Brager | PSU | 31,108 | — | 578,609 |
| David Farnsworth | PSU | 13,171 | — | 244,981 |
| David Brager | PSU | 49,753 | — | 925,406 |
| E. Allen Nicholson | PSU | 16,191 | — | 301,153 |
| David Harvey | PSU | 12,924 | — | 240,386 |
| David Farnsworth | RSU | 7,025 | — | 130,665 |
| Richard Wohl | RSU | 6,147 | — | 114,334 |
| E. Allen Nicholson | RSU | 3,447 | — | 64,114 |
| E. Allen Nicholson | Option | 6,000 | 16.62 | — |
| E. Allen Nicholson | PSU | 12,924 | — | 240,386 |
| David Harvey | RSU | 9,133 | — | 169,874 |
| David Farnsworth | PSU | 9,823 | — | 182,708 |
| Richard Wohl | RSU | 8,724 | — | 162,266 |
| David Farnsworth | RSU | 9,957 | — | 185,200 |
| David Brager | RSU | 8,272 | — | 153,859 |
We have adopted a basic philosophy and objective of offering an overall compensation program and package designed to attract and retain highly qualified managers and associates. We actively seek to implement compensation practices that we believe will encourage and motivate our Company's managers to achieve superior performance on both a short-term and long-term basis.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 92,116,229 | 6,455,002 | 284,693 | 93.45% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 99,117,640 | 4,796,892 | 750,201 | 95.38% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 93,720,772 | 8,103,508 | 325,077 | 91.75% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 95,060,672 | 5,546,660 | 374,438 | 94.14% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 102,618,378 | 2,252,308 | 692,514 | 97.21% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 93,000,613 | 4,148,177 | 5,720,229 | 90.41% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 93.45%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 95.38%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 91.75%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal 2, and abstentions will have no effect on Proposal 3 unless, in each case, there are insufficient votes in favor of the proposals, such that the affirmative votes constitute less than a majority of the required quorum.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal 2, and abstentions will have no effect on Proposal 3 unless, in each case, there are insufficient votes in favor of the proposals, such that the affirmative votes constitute less than a majority of the required quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In such cases, abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as a vote against such proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 44.5 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,803,565 |
| Median employee compensation | $85,435 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hal W. OswaltIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive | $148,964 | $85,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $233,965 |
| George A. Borba, JrIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Executive | 104,166 | 85,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 189,167 |
| Kimberly SheehyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 93,750 | 85,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178,751 |
| Stephen A. Del GuercioIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk Management (Chair) | 83,339 | 85,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168,340 |
| Anna KanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 72,916 | 85,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157,917 |
| Jane Olvera MajorsIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 72,916 | 85,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157,917 |
| Raymond V. O'Brien IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 72,916 | 85,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157,917 |
| Timothy M. StephensIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 12,834 | 42,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,329 |
| David A. BragerEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $85,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $465,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $661,801 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $637,502 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,299,303 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CVB Financial Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CVB Financial Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axos Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Garrabrants | $700,000 | $8,892,443 | $0 | $2,088,672 | $11,694,915 |
| 2 | Home Bancshares, Inc. (Conway, AR) | 2025 | John W. Allison | 798,954 | 4,651,200 | 0 | 800,000 | 7,221,420 |
| 3 | First Hawaiian, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Harrison | 1,072,593 | 2,590,795 | 0 | 1,586,884 | 6,285,693 |
| 4 | Bank of Hawaii Corporation | 2025 | Peter Ho | 915,308 | 2,635,463 | 0 | 2,312,500 | 6,016,006 |
| 5 | Banc of California, Inc. | 2025 | Jared Wolff | 1,050,000 | 2,713,668 | 0 | 1,431,675 | 5,303,882 |
| 6 | First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. | 2025 | James Reuter | 1,000,000 | 2,534,832 | 0 | 1,044,000 | 4,615,009 |
| 7 | Cathay General Bancorp | 2025 | Chang Liu | 987,750 | 1,999,949 | 0 | 1,129,200 | 4,145,991 |
| 8 | First Foundation Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Shafer | 132,755 | 3,880,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,013,755 |
| 9 | WaFd, Inc. | 2025 | Brent Beardall | 1,050,000 | 1,567,414 | 0 | 997,500 | 3,822,631 |
| 10 | CVB Financial Corp | 2025 | David Brager | 928,846 | 1,647,007 | 0 | 883,500 | 3,803,565 |
| 11 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Chesler | 1,039,860 | 1,363,947 | 0 | 1,076,450 | 3,661,972 |
| 12 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 13 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 14 | Banner Corporation | 2025 | Mark Grescovich | 949,816 | 1,327,276 | 0 | 1,147,366 | 3,590,983 |
| 15 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | F. Scott Dueser | 1,201,042 | 899,967 | 0 | 945,925 | 3,356,547 |
| 16 | TriCo Bancshares | 2025 | Richard Smith | 1,029,835 | 758,458 | 0 | 1,065,000 | 2,981,248 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVB Financial Corp | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Axos Financial, Inc. | 199% | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Banc of California, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Bank of Hawaii Corporation | 250% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Banner Corporation | 110% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Cathay General Bancorp | 113% | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 33 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Foundation Inc. | 0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| First Hawaiian, Inc. | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. KBW Regional Bank Index | Pearl Meyer |
| First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. | 87% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Glacier Bancorp, Inc. | 138.09% | RSU 100 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Home Bancshares, Inc. (Conway, AR) | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| TriCo Bancshares | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| WaFd, Inc. | 95% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Brager | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “SUMMARY C OMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,803,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 2182555–2182564 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Harvey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “SUMMARY C OMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,499,789. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c18 · span 2286296–2286305 |
| 3 | Section 01, E. Allen Nicholson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “SUMMARY C OMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,469,128. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c18 · span 2217137–2217146 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Farnsworth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “SUMMARY C OMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,109,958. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c18 · span 2251733–2251742 |
| 5 | Section 01, Richard Wohl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “SUMMARY C OMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,001,096. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c18 · span 2320865–2320874 |
| 6 | Section 03, E. Allen Nicholson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “ADVISORY RE SOLUTION TO APPROVE OUR EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r11 · c24 · span 2493884–2493891 |
| 7 | Section 03, Richard Wohl RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “ADVISORY RE SOLUTION TO APPROVE OUR EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r26 · c24 · span 2630040–2630047 |
| 8 | Section 03, E. Allen Nicholson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “ADVISORY RE SOLUTION TO APPROVE OUR EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r11 · c24 · span 2493884–2493891 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Farnsworth RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “ADVISORY RE SOLUTION TO APPROVE OUR EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r16 · c24 · span 2539265–2539272 |
| 10 | Section 03, Richard Wohl RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “ADVISORY RE SOLUTION TO APPROVE OUR EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r26 · c24 · span 2630040–2630047 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Harvey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “ADVISORY RE SOLUTION TO APPROVE OUR EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r21 · c24 · span 2584643–2584650 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Brager RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “ADVISORY RE SOLUTION TO APPROVE OUR EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r6 · c24 · span 2448501–2448508 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Farnsworth RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “ADVISORY RE SOLUTION TO APPROVE OUR EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r16 · c24 · span 2539265–2539272 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Brager RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “ADVISORY RE SOLUTION TO APPROVE OUR EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r6 · c24 · span 2448501–2448508 |
| 15 | Section 03, David Harvey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “ADVISORY RE SOLUTION TO APPROVE OUR EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r21 · c24 · span 2584643–2584650 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 44.5 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3104748–3104757 |
| 17 | Section 08, Hal W. Oswalt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,965. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r10 · c9 · span 1454231–1454238 |
| 18 | Section 08, George A. Borba, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,167. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c9 · span 1430799–1430806 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kimberly Sheehy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 178,751. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r13 · c9 · span 1466090–1466097 |
| 20 | Section 08, Stephen A. Del Guercio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,340. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c9 · span 1438697–1438704 |
| 21 | Section 08, Anna Kan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,917. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r7 · c9 · span 1442661–1442668 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jane Olvera Majors | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,917. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c9 · span 1446617–1446624 |
| 23 | Section 08, Raymond V. O'Brien III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,917. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r9 · c9 · span 1450601–1450608 |
| 24 | Section 08, Timothy M. Stephens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,329. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r12 · c9 · span 1462120–1462126 |
| 25 | Section 08, David A. Brager | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Robertson Clay Jones JR 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0000354647-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, BIAGINI KOMAS JULIANNE M 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0000354647-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Robertson Clay Jones JR 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0000354647-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, George A. Borba, Jr 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000354647-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, George A. Borba, Jr 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000354647-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, George A. Borba, Jr 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000354647-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, BIAGINI KOMAS JULIANNE M 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000354647-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jane Olvera 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000354647-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Anna Kan 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000354647-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Stephen A. Del Guercio 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000354647-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Hal W. Oswalt 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000354647-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Roger Lynn Ehrnman 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000354647-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, George A. Borba, Jr 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000354647-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Timothy M. Stephens 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000354647-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Brien Raymond O V III 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000354647-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, George A. Borba, Jr 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000354647-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Yamynn DeAngelis 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000354647-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Richard Wohl 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000354647-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Brien Raymond O V III 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000354647-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236235 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.45% (votes for as printed: 92,116,229). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0000950170-25-076778 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.38% (votes for as printed: 99,117,640). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001193125-24-140646 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.75% (votes for as printed: 93,720,772). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 661,801 + equity 637,502 + all other 0 = 1,299,303, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,299,303 |
| 51 | Axos Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001299709-25-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axos Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,694,915. Filing ↗machine: span 846585–846595 |
| 52 | Home Bancshares, Inc. (Conway, AR), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001331520-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancshares, Inc. (Conway, AR)'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,420. Filing ↗machine: span 732054–732063 |
| 53 | First Hawaiian, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026700 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Hawaiian, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,285,693. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c48 · span 1533144–1533153 |
| 54 | Bank of Hawaii Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of Hawaii Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,016,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 964406–964415 |
| 55 | Banc of California, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021447 | CEO total compensation as printed in Banc of California, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,303,882. Filing ↗machine: span 901949–901958 |
| 56 | First Interstate BancSystem, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000860413-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Interstate BancSystem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,615,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1699688–1699697 |
| 57 | Cathay General Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cathay General Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 4,145,991. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c28 · span 661672–661681 |
| 58 | First Foundation Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001104659-25-036041 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Foundation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,013,755. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 687747–687756 |
| 59 | WaFd, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000936528-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in WaFd, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,822,631. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1272154–1272163 |
| 60 | CVB Financial Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVB Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,803,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 2182555–2182564 |
| 61 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,661,972. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541300–541309 |
| 62 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 63 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 64 | Banner Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000946673-26-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in Banner Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,590,983. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c14 · span 600291–600300 |
| 65 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-095645 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323 |
| 66 | TriCo Bancshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000356171-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriCo Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 2,981,248. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 742610–742619 |
| 67 | Section 10a, Banc of California, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021447 | Banc of California, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Glacier Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000868671-26-000030 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860413-26-000025 | First Interstate BancSystem, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Axos Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299709-25-000174 | Axos Financial, Inc. names CVB Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, First Hawaiian, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026700 | First Hawaiian, Inc. names CVB Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Cathay General Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-012477 | Cathay General Bancorp names CVB Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Banner Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000946673-26-000114 | Banner Corporation names CVB Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-095645 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, First Foundation Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-036041 | First Foundation Inc. names CVB Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, TriCo Bancshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000356171-26-000033 | TriCo Bancshares names CVB Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |