Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CATY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CATY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Liu | $987,750 | $0 | $1,999,949 | $0 | $1,129,200 | $0 | $29,092 | $4,145,991 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer of Bancorp and Cathay Bank | ||||||||
| Dunson Cheng | 541,667 | 0 | 1,140,000 | 0 | 554,600 | 0 | 27,083 | 2,297,967 |
| Executive Chairman of Bancorp and Cathay Bank | ||||||||
| Heng Chen | 583,750 | 0 | 627,949 | 0 | 501,900 | 0 | 17,500 | 1,731,099 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of Bancorp and Cathay Bank | ||||||||
| Albert Sun | 399,127 | 0 | 361,929 | 0 | 317,300 | 0 | 17,500 | 1,095,856 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer of Cathay Bank | ||||||||
| Diana Deen | 422,310 | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 311,162 | 0 | 0 | 758,472 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Risk Officer of Cathay Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Liu | $4,145,991 | $3,687,873 | — | +458,118 |
| Dunson Cheng | 2,297,967 | 2,565,010 | — | −267,043 |
| Heng Chen | 1,731,099 | 1,557,479 | — | +173,620 |
| Albert Sun | 1,095,856 | 958,486 | — | +137,370 |
| Diana Deen | 758,472 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly L. Chan | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-04-28 | D | 558.17 | $56 | $31,258 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Wu | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 20,000 | 57 | 1,146,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Tang | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 10,000 | 58 | 581,633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Tang | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 5,000 | 58 | 291,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Tang | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 10,000 | 59 | 589,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Tang | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 5,000 | 60 | 299,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shally Wang | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,663 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shally Wang | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,567 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shally Wang | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 5,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chang Liu | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 8,863 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chang Liu | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 17,727 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chang Liu | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 9,408 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Deen | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,804 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-26 | — | 2,497 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Albert Sun | EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,646 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Sun | EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,551 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Deen | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 3,400 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dunson K. Cheng | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 4,875 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Sun | EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 3,102 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Deen | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,700 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dunson K. Cheng | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 4,593 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dunson K. Cheng | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 9,186 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shally Wang | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 3,134 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Lo | EVP, Chief Admin Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 934 | 63 | 58,431 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly L. Chan | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,448 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Lo | EVP, Chief Admin Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 2,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Lo | EVP, Chief Admin Officer | 2026-07-27 | A | 2,896 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly L. Chan | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-07-27 | D | 467 | 63 | 29,216 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-27 | — | 1,448 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Richard Sun | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 10,000 | 63 | 632,899 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Sun | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 5,000 | 62 | 312,126 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Sun | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 10,000 | 63 | 633,343 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Sun | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 5,000 | 63 | 316,559 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly L. Chan | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-04-28 | D | 558.17 | $56 | $31,258 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Wu | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 20,000 | 57 | 1,146,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Tang | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 10,000 | 58 | 581,633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Tang | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 5,000 | 58 | 291,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Tang | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 10,000 | 59 | 589,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Tang | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 5,000 | 60 | 299,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shally Wang | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,663 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shally Wang | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,567 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shally Wang | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 5,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chang Liu | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 8,863 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chang Liu | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 17,727 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chang Liu | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 9,408 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Deen | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,804 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Lo | EVP, Chief Admin Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,611 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Sun | EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,646 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Sun | EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,551 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Deen | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 3,400 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dunson K. Cheng | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 4,875 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Sun | EVP, Chief Credit Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 3,102 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana Deen | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 1,700 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dunson K. Cheng | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 4,593 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dunson K. Cheng | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 9,186 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shally Wang | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-26 | A | 3,134 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly L. Chan | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-26 | A | 886 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Lo | EVP, Chief Admin Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 934 | 63 | 58,431 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly L. Chan | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,448 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Lo | EVP, Chief Admin Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 2,896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. Lo | EVP, Chief Admin Officer | 2026-07-27 | A | 2,896 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly L. Chan | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-07-27 | D | 467 | 63 | 29,216 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly L. Chan | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-07-27 | D | 1,448 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Sun | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 10,000 | 63 | 632,899 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Sun | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 5,000 | 62 | 312,126 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Sun | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 10,000 | 63 | 633,343 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Sun | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 5,000 | 63 | 316,559 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Liu | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 5,474 | 10,948 | — | 16,422 | $499,995 |
| Albert Sun | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 962 | 1,924 | — | 2,886 | 90,466 |
| Albert Sun | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 1,982 | 3,963 | — | 5,945 | 180,990 |
| Chang Liu | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 10,948 | 21,896 | — | 32,844 | 999,990 |
| Heng Chen | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 1,719 | 3,437 | — | 5,156 | 156,968 |
| Dunson Cheng | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 3,120 | 6,240 | — | 9,360 | 284,981 |
| Heng Chen | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 1,670 | 3,339 | — | 5,009 | 157,000 |
| Chang Liu | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 5,317 | 10,633 | — | 15,950 | 499,964 |
| Dunson Cheng | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 3,031 | 6,061 | — | 9,092 | 284,988 |
| Dunson Cheng | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 6,240 | 12,480 | — | 18,720 | 569,962 |
| Heng Chen | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 3,438 | 6,875 | — | 10,313 | 313,981 |
| Albert Sun | PSU | 2025-06-27 | 991 | 1,981 | — | 2,972 | 90,472 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Liu | $0 | $1,999,949 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Albert Sun | 0 | 361,928 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Heng Chen | 0 | 627,949 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Dunson Cheng | 0 | 1,139,931 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun | PSU | 1,950 | — | $94,361 |
| Chang Liu | PSU | 12,546 | — | 607,101 |
| Heng Chen | PSU | 3,385 | — | 163,800 |
| Chang Liu | PSU | 11,099 | — | 537,081 |
| Chang Liu | PSU | 26,827 | — | 1,298,159 |
| Sun | PSU | 2,340 | — | 113,233 |
| Heng Chen | PSU | 8,414 | — | 407,153 |
| Dunson Cheng | PSU | 9,571 | — | 463,141 |
| Dunson Cheng | PSU | 6,144 | — | 297,308 |
| Chang Liu | PSU | 26,269 | — | 1,271,157 |
| Chang Liu | PSU | 13,413 | — | 649,055 |
| Dunson Cheng | PSU | 19,294 | — | 933,637 |
| Chang Liu | PSU | 10,779 | — | 521,596 |
| Dunson Cheng | PSU | 9,646 | — | 466,770 |
| Dunson Cheng | PSU | 10,830 | — | 524,064 |
| Sun | RSU | 1,417 | — | 68,569 |
| Heng Chen | PSU | 4,206 | — | 203,528 |
| Chang Liu | PSU | 22,198 | — | 1,074,161 |
| Dunson Cheng | PSU | 22,676 | — | 1,097,292 |
| Chang Liu | PSU | 13,307 | — | 643,926 |
| Dunson Cheng | PSU | 11,338 | — | 548,646 |
| Chang Liu | PSU | 13,134 | — | 635,554 |
| Sun | PSU | 4,681 | — | 226,514 |
| Dunson Cheng | PSU | 12,652 | — | 612,230 |
| Heng Chen | PSU | 6,969 | — | 337,230 |
| Heng Chen | PSU | 4,300 | — | 208,077 |
| Heng Chen | PSU | 4,267 | — | 206,480 |
| Heng Chen | PSU | 8,602 | — | 416,251 |
| Dunson Cheng | PSU | 6,326 | — | 306,115 |
| Heng Chen | PSU | 4,018 | — | 194,431 |
| Sun | PSU | 4,017 | — | 194,383 |
| Sun | PSU | 2,008 | — | 97,167 |
| Heng Chen | PSU | 3,484 | — | 168,591 |
| Sun | PSU | 2,322 | — | 112,362 |
Cathay General Bancorp's compensation philosophy aims to build stockholder value by attracting, motivating, and retaining capable executive management through a program that is competitive with peer financial institutions while tying compensation to financial and operating performance. The program balances base salary, short-term cash incentives, and long-term performance-based equity awards to align executive interests with those of stockholders, without encouraging unnecessary or excessive risk-taking or manipulation of reported earnings.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 47,296,739 | 1,061,747 | 283,341 | 97.23% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-12 | 46,513,416 | 4,637,322 | 116,071 | 90.73% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 51,949,711 | 3,182,367 | 51,043 | 94.14% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-15 | 50,476,410 | 2,968,055 | 133,555 | 94.21% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-16 | 53,219,846 | 1,741,442 | 207,954 | 96.47% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-17 | 57,788,773 | 2,572,166 | 193,636 | 95.43% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 97.23%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-12 | 90.73%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 94.14%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be treated as present and entitled to vote and therefore will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be treated as present and entitled to vote and therefore will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be treated as present and entitled to vote and therefore will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 68 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,145,991 |
| Median employee compensation | $61,071 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter WuEmployee director · Investment | $307,500 | $84,995 | $0 | — | $10,000 | $402,495 |
| Anthony M. TangEmployee director · Investment | 294,250 | 84,995 | 0 | — | 9,000 | 388,245 |
| Felix S. FernandezIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | 132,500 | 84,995 | 0 | 0 | — | 217,495 |
| Richard SunIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 116,750 | 84,995 | 0 | 0 | — | 201,745 |
| Nelson ChungIndependent · Nomination and Governance | 103,500 | 84,995 | 0 | 0 | — | 188,495 |
| Jane JelenkoIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 98,000 | 84,995 | 0 | 0 | — | 182,995 |
| Elizabeth WooIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 87,766 | 84,995 | 0 | 0 | — | 172,761 |
| Maan-Huei HungIndependent · Investment (Chair) · Nomination and Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 79,346 | 84,995 | 0 | 0 | — | 164,341 |
| Ann Yee KonoIndependent · Audit · Risk (Vice Chair) | 78,250 | 84,995 | 0 | 0 | — | 163,245 |
| Shally WangIndependent · Nomination and Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 66,250 | 84,995 | 0 | 0 | — | 151,245 |
| Kelly L. ChanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Newly elected | 44,374 | 84,995 | 0 | 0 | — | 129,369 |
| Joseph C.H. PoonIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 37,295 | 84,995 | 0 | 0 | — | 122,290 |
| Chang M. LiuEmployee director · Risk | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Dunson K. ChengEmployee director · Board Chair · Risk | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,445,781 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,019,940 |
| All other compensation | $19,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,484,721 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cathay General Bancorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cathay General Bancorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Western Alliance Bancorporation | 2025 | Kenneth Vecchione | $1,500,000 | $5,326,094 | — | $4,050,000 | $10,969,236 |
| 2 | East West Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Dominic Ng | 1,275,000 | 5,094,193 | 0 | 3,179,850 | 9,683,884 |
| 3 | Columbia Banking | 2025 | Clint Stein | 1,250,000 | 3,748,027 | 0 | 2,025,000 | 7,712,345 |
| 4 | Valley National Bancorp | 2025 | Ira Robbins | 1,050,000 | 3,837,667 | 0 | 1,647,605 | 6,966,119 |
| 5 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 6 | Associated Banc-Corp | 2025 | Andrew Harmening | 1,120,000 | 2,799,980 | 0 | 2,150,400 | 6,354,626 |
| 7 | First Hawaiian, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Harrison | 1,072,593 | 2,590,795 | 0 | 1,586,884 | 6,285,693 |
| 8 | Bank of Hawaii Corporation | 2025 | Peter Ho | 915,308 | 2,635,463 | 0 | 2,312,500 | 6,016,006 |
| 9 | Banc of California | 2025 | Jared Wolff | 1,050,000 | 2,713,668 | 0 | 1,431,675 | 5,303,882 |
| 10 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 11 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Denis Sheahan | 800,000 | 3,371,297 | — | 792,000 | 5,069,867 |
| 12 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Gardner | 950,000 | 2,618,955 | 0 | 997,500 | 4,682,495 |
| 13 | Cathay General Bancorp | 2025 | Chang Liu | 987,750 | 1,999,949 | 0 | 1,129,200 | 4,145,991 |
| 14 | CVB Financial Corp. | 2025 | David Brager | 928,846 | 1,647,007 | 0 | 883,500 | 3,803,565 |
| 15 | Hope Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Kim | 1,140,192 | 1,575,151 | 0 | 778,008 | 3,785,116 |
| 16 | Independent Bank Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Tengel | 1,097,385 | 1,094,318 | 0 | 1,123,669 | 3,606,962 |
| 17 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | David Zalman | 1,120,187 | 217,144 | 0 | 688,284 | 3,434,273 |
| 18 | First Financial Bancorp | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 19 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp | 2025 | Paul Perrault | 333,333 | 452,684 | 0 | 242,500 | 1,284,440 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cathay General Bancorp | 113% | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Associated Banc-Corp | not disclosed | PRSU 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Banc of California | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Bank of Hawaii Corporation | 250% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Berkshire Hills Bancorp | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Columbia Banking | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Aon Consulting |
| CVB Financial Corp. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| East West Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Eastern Bankshares, Inc. | 110% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. KRX Banks | Pearl Meyer |
| First Financial Bancorp | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Hawaiian, Inc. | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. KBW Regional Bank Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Hope Bancorp, Inc. | 83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Independent Bank Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Mercer |
| Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. | 105% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | McLagan |
| Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Valley National Bancorp | 112.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Western Alliance Bancorporation | 150% | PSU 50 · LTIP Units 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Chang Liu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,145,991. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c28 · span 661672–661681 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dunson Cheng | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,297,967. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r7 · c28 · span 688299–688308 |
| 3 | Section 01, Heng Chen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,731,099. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r4 · c29 · span 674976–674985 |
| 4 | Section 01, Albert Sun | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,095,856. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c29 · span 701615–701624 |
| 5 | Section 01, Diana Deen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 758,472. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r12 · c28 · span 710745–710752 |
| 6 | Section 03, Chang Liu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r3 · c34 · span 740670–740677 |
| 7 | Section 03, Albert Sun PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r14 · c34 · span 787925–787931 |
| 8 | Section 03, Albert Sun PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r16 · c34 · span 796461–796468 |
| 9 | Section 03, Chang Liu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r4 · c34 · span 744943–744950 |
| 10 | Section 03, Heng Chen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r7 · c34 · span 757849–757856 |
| 11 | Section 03, Dunson Cheng PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r11 · c34 · span 775025–775032 |
| 12 | Section 03, Heng Chen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r6 · c34 · span 753579–753586 |
| 13 | Section 03, Chang Liu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r2 · c34 · span 736398–736405 |
| 14 | Section 03, Dunson Cheng PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r10 · c34 · span 770755–770762 |
| 15 | Section 03, Dunson Cheng PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r12 · c34 · span 779297–779304 |
| 16 | Section 03, Heng Chen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r8 · c34 · span 762120–762127 |
| 17 | Section 03, Albert Sun PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r15 · c34 · span 792192–792198 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 68 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1166360–1166362 |
| 19 | Section 08, Peter Wu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 402,495. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r10 · c26 · span 461812–461819 |
| 20 | Section 08, Anthony M. Tang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 388,245. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r9 · c26 · span 458255–458262 |
| 21 | Section 08, Felix S. Fernandez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,495. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c27 · span 440806–440813 |
| 22 | Section 08, Richard Sun | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,745. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r6 · c27 · span 447750–447757 |
| 23 | Section 08, Nelson Chung | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,495. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c27 · span 437328–437335 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jane Jelenko | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,995. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r7 · c27 · span 451221–451228 |
| 25 | Section 08, Elizabeth Woo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,761. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r12 · c27 · span 468754–468761 |
| 26 | Section 08, Maan-Huei Hung | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,341. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c27 · span 444279–444286 |
| 27 | Section 08, Ann Yee Kono | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 163,245. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r8 · c27 · span 454692–454699 |
| 28 | Section 08, Shally Wang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,245. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r11 · c27 · span 465282–465289 |
| 29 | Section 08, Kelly L. Chan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,369. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c27 · span 430322–430329 |
| 30 | Section 08, Joseph C.H. Poon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,290. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c27 · span 433856–433863 |
| 31 | Section 08, Chang M. Liu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Dunson K. Cheng | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kelly L. Chan 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Peter Wu 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001437749-26-015720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Anthony M. Tang 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001437749-26-019885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Anthony M. Tang 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001437749-26-019885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Anthony M. Tang 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001437749-26-019885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Anthony M. Tang 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001437749-26-020220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Shally Wang 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Shally Wang 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Shally Wang 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Chang Liu 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Chang Liu 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Chang Liu 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Diana Deen 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Thomas M. Lo 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022194 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Albert Sun 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Albert Sun 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Diana Deen 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Dunson K. Cheng 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Albert Sun 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Diana Deen 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Dunson K. Cheng 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Dunson K. Cheng 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Shally Wang 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Kelly L. Chan 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001437749-26-022196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Thomas M. Lo 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001437749-26-024923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Kelly L. Chan 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001437749-26-024924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Thomas M. Lo 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001437749-26-024923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Thomas M. Lo 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001437749-26-024923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Kelly L. Chan 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001437749-26-024924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Kelly L. Chan 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001437749-26-024924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Richard Sun 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001437749-26-025265 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Richard Sun 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001437749-26-025265 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Richard Sun 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001437749-26-025265 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Richard Sun 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001437749-26-025265 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001437749-26-017795 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.23% (votes for as printed: 47,296,739). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-13 | 0001437749-25-016490 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.73% (votes for as printed: 46,513,416). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-14 | 0001437749-24-016660 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.14% (votes for as printed: 51,949,711). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 71 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 72 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,445,781 + equity 1,019,940 + all other 19,000 = 2,484,721, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,484,721 |
| 73 | Western Alliance Bancorporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170399 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Alliance Bancorporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,969,236. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 2999283–2999293 |
| 74 | East West Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0002077096-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in East West Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,683,884. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r1 · c8 · span 653312–653321 |
| 75 | Columbia Banking, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000887343-26-000126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Banking's own proxy. As printed: 7,712,345. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1922129–1922138 |
| 76 | Valley National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Valley National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,966,119. Filing ↗machine: span 1134231–1134240 |
| 77 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Associated Banc-Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002 |
| 79 | First Hawaiian, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026700 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Hawaiian, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,285,693. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c48 · span 1533144–1533153 |
| 80 | Bank of Hawaii Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of Hawaii Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,016,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 964406–964415 |
| 81 | Banc of California, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021447 | CEO total compensation as printed in Banc of California's own proxy. As printed: 5,303,882. Filing ↗machine: span 901949–901958 |
| 82 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 83 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastern Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,069,867. Filing ↗machine: span 693146–693155 |
| 84 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-07 | 0001558370-25-004551 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,682,495. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r6 · c26 · span 1372089–1372098 |
| 85 | Cathay General Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cathay General Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 4,145,991. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c28 · span 661672–661681 |
| 86 | CVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,803,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 2182555–2182564 |
| 87 | Hope Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001539497-26-001123 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hope Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,785,116. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c34 · span 1524910–1524919 |
| 88 | Independent Bank Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,606,962. Filing ↗machine: span 925147–925156 |
| 89 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107142 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,434,273. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c26 · span 612855–612864 |
| 90 | First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 91 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Berkshire Hills Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,284,440. Filing ↗machine: span 669887–669896 |
| 92 | Section 10a, Berkshire Hills Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022949 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cathay General Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Columbia Banking reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000887343-26-000126 | Columbia Banking's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cathay General Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, CVB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144078 | CVB Financial Corp. names Cathay General Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, East West Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000050 | East West Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cathay General Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Valley National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141225 | Valley National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cathay General Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004551 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. names Cathay General Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000007789-26-000097 | Associated Banc-Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cathay General Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000776901-26-000079 | Independent Bank Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cathay General Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Banc of California reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021447 | Banc of California's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cathay General Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107142 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cathay General Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Eastern Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126283 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. names Cathay General Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cathay General Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation names Cathay General Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cathay General Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, First Hawaiian, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026700 | First Hawaiian, Inc. names Cathay General Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |