CEO Denis Sheahan was paid $5,069,867 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 211.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 45th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-126283 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,069,867 ↑ Denis Sheahan total, FY2025 | 45th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 39.8:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.16% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
EBC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Sheahan | $800,000 | $0 | $3,371,297 | $0 | $792,000 | $57,087 | $49,483 | $5,069,867 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Rivers | 995,000 | 0 | 1,480,480 | 0 | 1,094,500 | 764,265 | 98,448 | 4,432,693 |
| Executive Chair and Chair of the Board of Directors | ||||||||
| Quincy Miller | 650,000 | 0 | 741,489 | 0 | 536,250 | 275,104 | 70,697 | 2,273,540 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Donald Westermann | 496,667 | 0 | 785,660 | 0 | 430,000 | 265,825 | 57,601 | 2,035,753 |
| Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| R. David Rosato | 550,000 | 0 | 545,565 | 0 | 393,250 | 49,916 | 28,782 | 1,567,513 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Sheahan | $5,069,867 | $1,630,024 | — | ↑ +3,439,843 |
| Robert Rivers | 4,432,693 | 4,186,137 | 4,915,097 | ↑ +246,556 |
| Quincy Miller | 2,273,540 | 2,034,132 | 1,986,858 | ↑ +239,408 |
| Donald Westermann | 2,035,753 | 1,434,567 | 1,241,870 | ↑ +601,186 |
| R. David Rosato | 1,567,513 | 1,360,499 | — | ↑ +207,014 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Eastern Bankshares, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EBC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Eastern Bankshares, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$5,069,867 Denis Sheahan total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 15, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-126283 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for EBC
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order EBC
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses EBC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EBC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Eastern Bankshares, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Denis Sheahan | CEO | $5,069,867 |
| Donald Westermann | Chief Information Officer | $2,035,753 |
| Quincy Miller | President | $2,273,540 |
| R. David Rosato | CFO | $1,567,513 |
| Robert Rivers | Executive | $4,432,693 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andargachew S. Zelleke | Independent Director | $138,750 |
| Bari A. Harlam | Independent Director | $167,271 |
| Cathleen A. Schmidt | Independent Director | $147,000 |
| Deborah C. Jackson | Lead Independent Director | $218,521 |
| Diane S. Hessan | Independent Director | $188,021 |
| Joseph F. Casey | Director | $7,500 |
| Joseph T. Chung | Independent Director | $195,021 |
| Leon A. Palandjian | Independent Director | $146,000 |
| Linda M. Williams | Independent Director | $151,660 |
| Luis A. Borgen | Independent Director | $183,271 |
| Marisa J. Harney | Independent Director | $151,660 |
| Michael J. Sullivan | Independent Director | $6,250 |
| Peter K. Markell | Independent Director | $204,271 |
| Richard C. Bane | Independent Director | $198,021 |
| Richard E. Holbrook | Director | $174,271 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis A. Borgen | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,883 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andargachew S. Zelleke | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bari A. Harlam | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon A. Palandjian | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard E. Holbrook | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathleen A. Schmidt | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter K. Markell | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph T. Chung | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph F. Casey | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard C. Bane | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda M. Williams | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah C. Jackson | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane S. Hessan | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Sullivan | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marisa J. Harney | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis A. Borgen | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 1,709 | 22 | 37,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis A. Borgen | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 1,710 | 23 | 38,834 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph F. Casey | Director | 2026-08-19 | D | 10,000 | 24 | 236,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph F. Casey | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 10,000 | 23 | 228,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph F. Casey | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 10,000 | 23 | 229,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph F. Casey | Director | 2026-08-24 | D | 10,000 | 23 | 227,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph F. Casey | Director | 2026-08-25 | D | 1,778 | 23 | 40,343 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Louis Antonakes | Executive VP | 2026-09-01 | D | 13,500 | 22 | 296,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Westermann | Chief Information Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 23,005 | 21 | 492,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Westermann | Chief Information Officer | 2026-09-01 | D | 10,407 | 22 | 226,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Cloherty Henry | Executive VP, General Counsel | 2026-09-02 | D | 14,000 | 22 | 303,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. David Rosato | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-03 | D | 11,356 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. David Rosato | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-03 | A | 11,356 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denis K. Sheahan | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 8,607 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denis K. Sheahan | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 4,162 | 22 | 91,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denis K. Sheahan | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 8,607 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. David Rosato | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-03 | D | 3,354 | 22 | 74,056 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard C. Bane | Director | 2026-09-14 | D | 4,000 | 22 | 87,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Rivers | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 33,671 | — | $596,987 |
| Quincy Miller | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 16,864 | — | 298,999 |
| Denis Sheahan | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 154,088 | — | 2,731,980 |
| Donald Westermann | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 34,697 | — | 615,178 |
| Robert Rivers | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 22,097 | 50,507 | — | 75,761 | 883,492 |
| R. David Rosato | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 12,408 | — | 219,994 |
| Quincy Miller | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 11,067 | 25,296 | — | 37,944 | 442,490 |
| R. David Rosato | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 8,143 | 18,612 | — | 27,918 | 325,571 |
| Donald Westermann | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 4,264 | 9,746 | — | 14,619 | 170,482 |
| Denis Sheahan | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 15,990 | 36,548 | — | 54,822 | 639,317 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Rivers | $596,987 | $883,492 | $0 | 59.7% |
| Quincy Miller | 298,999 | 442,490 | 0 | 59.7% |
| Denis Sheahan | 2,731,980 | 639,317 | 0 | 19.0% |
| Donald Westermann | 615,178 | 170,482 | 0 | 21.7% |
| R. David Rosato | 219,994 | 325,571 | 0 | 59.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Westermann | PSU | 14,619 | — | $269,428 |
| Robert Rivers | PSU | 33,671 | — | 620,557 |
| R. David Rosato | PSU | 22,714 | — | 418,619 |
| Quincy Miller | PSU | 47,668 | — | 878,521 |
| Quincy Miller | PSU | 10,542 | — | 194,289 |
| Quincy Miller | PSU | 37,944 | — | 699,308 |
| Donald Westermann | PSU | 5,789 | — | 106,691 |
| Denis Sheahan | PSU | 58,098 | — | 1,070,746 |
| Donald Westermann | PSU | 19,537 | — | 360,067 |
| Denis Sheahan | PSU | 154,088 | — | 2,839,842 |
| Robert Rivers | PSU | 104,859 | — | 1,932,551 |
| Robert Rivers | PSU | 75,760 | — | 1,396,257 |
| Denis Sheahan | PSU | 54,822 | — | 1,010,369 |
| Robert Rivers | PSU | 42,695 | — | 786,869 |
| Donald Westermann | PSU | 34,697 | — | 639,466 |
| Robert Rivers | PSU | 31,070 | — | 572,620 |
| Robert Rivers | PSU | 29,632 | — | 546,118 |
| R. David Rosato | PSU | 29,587 | — | 545,288 |
| Quincy Miller | PSU | 28,464 | — | 524,592 |
| R. David Rosato | PSU | 27,918 | — | 514,529 |
| Donald Westermann | PSU | 18,976 | — | 349,728 |
| Denis Sheahan | PSU | 17,215 | — | 317,272 |
| Quincy Miller | PSU | 16,864 | — | 310,804 |
| Quincy Miller | PSU | 14,125 | — | 260,324 |
| R. David Rosato | PSU | 12,408 | — | 228,679 |
| Denis Sheahan | PSU | 11,518 | — | 212,277 |
| Robert Rivers | PSU | 10,610 | — | 195,542 |
| Donald Westermann | PSU | 5,520 | — | 101,734 |
| Quincy Miller | PSU | 3,775 | — | 69,573 |
| Donald Westermann | PSU | 1,977 | — | 36,436 |
The Company's executive compensation philosophy is to attract, motivate, and retain the executive talent needed to achieve short-term and long-term goals while creating long-term shareholder value through sound compensation principles, including paying for performance, ensuring equity and fairness, and mitigating compensation risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 172,945,389 | 8,801,346 | 1,244,798 | 95.16% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 156,883,796 | 9,717,870 | 2,253,230 | 94.17% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 115,076,749 | 19,563,938 | 1,229,020 | 85.47% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-15 | 115,253,065 | 9,559,828 | 2,819,106 | 92.34% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-16 | 122,898,123 | 4,916,073 | 1,597,574 | 96.15% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 95.16%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 94.17%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 85.47%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the determination of whether shareholders have approved these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the determination of whether shareholders have approved these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the determination of whether shareholders have approved these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 39.8 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,432,693 |
| Median employee compensation | $111,467 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah C. JacksonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Human Capital Management · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election | $130,000 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $23,521 | $218,521 |
| Peter K. MarkellIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital Management · Risk Management · Not standing for re-election | 115,750 | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 23,521 | 204,271 |
| Richard C. BaneIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit · Risk Management · Not standing for re-election | 108,500 | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 24,521 | 198,021 |
| Joseph T. ChungIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election | 105,500 | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 24,521 | 195,021 |
| Diane S. HessanIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management · Nominating and Governance | 98,500 | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 24,521 | 188,021 |
| Luis A. BorgenIndependent · Risk Management (Chair) | 94,750 | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 23,521 | 183,271 |
| Richard E. HolbrookNot independent · Risk Management · Not standing for re-election | 84,750 | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 24,521 | 174,271 |
| Bari A. HarlamIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election | 78,750 | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 23,521 | 167,271 |
| Marisa J. HarneyIndependent · Audit · Risk Management · Not standing for re-election | 84,500 | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,160 | 151,660 |
| Linda M. WilliamsIndependent · Audit · Risk Management · Not standing for re-election | 84,500 | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,160 | 151,660 |
| Cathleen A. SchmidtIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Management | 81,000 | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,000 | 147,000 |
| Leon A. PalandjianIndependent · Risk Management | 81,000 | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146,000 |
| Andargachew S. ZellekeIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election | 73,750 | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138,750 |
| Joseph F. CaseyNot independent · Risk Management · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 7,500 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 7,500 |
| Michael J. SullivanIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 6,250 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6,250 |
| Denis K. SheahanEmployee director · Risk Management · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Robert F. RiversEmployee director · Board Chair · Risk Management | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $65,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,235,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $845,000 |
| All other compensation | $197,488 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,277,488 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Eastern Bankshares, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Eastern Bankshares, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F.N.B. Corporation | 2025 | Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | $1,222,893 | $3,843,347 | $0 | $2,876,400 | $8,472,627 |
| 2 | SouthState Corporation | 2025 | John Corbett | 1,128,275 | 3,051,216 | 0 | 3,384,825 | 7,628,421 |
| 3 | BankUnited, Inc. | 2025 | Rajinder Singh | 1,050,000 | 3,018,785 | 0 | 3,150,000 | 7,437,175 |
| 4 | Bank OZK | 2025 | George Gleason | 1,448,491 | 3,442,850 | 0 | 2,131,065 | 7,327,993 |
| 5 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 6 | Associated Banc-Corp | 2025 | Andrew Harmening | 1,120,000 | 2,799,980 | 0 | 2,150,400 | 6,354,626 |
| 7 | United Community Banks, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 8 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 9 | Ameris Bancorp | 2025 | H. Palmer Proctor Jr. | 1,016,667 | 2,861,198 | 0 | 1,903,784 | 6,077,507 |
| 10 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 11 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 12 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Denis Sheahan | 800,000 | 3,371,297 | 0 | 792,000 | 5,069,867 |
| 13 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 14 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Gardner | 950,000 | 2,618,955 | 0 | 997,500 | 4,682,495 |
| 15 | Simmons First National Corporation | 2025 | George Makris Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 16 | Cathay General Bancorp | 2025 | Chang Liu | 987,750 | 1,999,949 | 0 | 1,129,200 | 4,145,991 |
| 17 | WaFd, Inc. | 2025 | Brent Beardall | 1,050,000 | 1,567,414 | 0 | 997,500 | 3,822,631 |
| 18 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Chesler | 1,039,860 | 1,363,947 | 0 | 1,076,450 | 3,661,972 |
| 19 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 20 | Independent Bank Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Tengel | 1,097,385 | 1,094,318 | 0 | 1,123,669 | 3,606,962 |
| 21 | First Financial Bancorp. | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (“TSR”) vs. KRX Banks | Pearl Meyer |
| Ameris Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Associated Banc-Corp | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Mercer |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Bank OZK | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| BankUnited, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative three-year TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Cathay General Bancorp | 113% | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| F.N.B. Corporation | 188% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| First Financial Bancorp. | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Glacier Bancorp, Inc. | 138.09% | RSU 100 | No | Aon |
| Independent Bank Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Mercer |
| Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. | 105% | RSA 50 · PRSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | McLagan |
| Simmons First National Corporation | 168% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| SouthState Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| United Community Banks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| WaFd, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Denis Sheahan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,069,867. Filing ↗machine: span 693146–693155 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Rivers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,432,693. Filing ↗machine: span 683547–683556 |
| 3 | Section 01, Quincy Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,273,540. Filing ↗machine: span 699747–699756 |
| 4 | Section 01, Donald Westermann | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,035,753. Filing ↗machine: span 715955–715964 |
| 5 | Section 01, R. David Rosato | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,567,513. Filing ↗machine: span 709343–709352 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Rivers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r3 · c20 · span 788107–788113 |
| 7 | Section 03, Quincy Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r9 · c20 · span 800565–800571 |
| 8 | Section 03, Denis Sheahan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c20 · span 794320–794327 |
| 9 | Section 03, Donald Westermann RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r15 · c20 · span 813018–813024 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Rivers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r4 · c16 · span 789613–789619 |
| 11 | Section 03, R. David Rosato RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r12 · c20 · span 806779–806785 |
| 12 | Section 03, Quincy Miller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r10 · c16 · span 802071–802077 |
| 13 | Section 03, R. David Rosato PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r13 · c16 · span 808309–808315 |
| 14 | Section 03, Donald Westermann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r16 · c16 · span 814523–814528 |
| 15 | Section 03, Denis Sheahan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r7 · c16 · span 795854–795860 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 39.8 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Deborah C. Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,521. Filing ↗machine: span 1167091–1167098 |
| 18 | Section 08, Peter K. Markell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,271. Filing ↗machine: span 1168866–1168873 |
| 19 | Section 08, Richard C. Bane | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,021. Filing ↗machine: span 1153079–1153107 |
| 20 | Section 08, Joseph T. Chung | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,021. Filing ↗machine: span 1158369–1158376 |
| 21 | Section 08, Diane S. Hessan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,021. Filing ↗machine: span 1163587–1163594 |
| 22 | Section 08, Luis A. Borgen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,271. Filing ↗machine: span 1154869–1154876 |
| 23 | Section 08, Richard E. Holbrook | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,271. Filing ↗machine: span 1165364–1165371 |
| 24 | Section 08, Bari A. Harlam | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,271. Filing ↗machine: span 1160091–1160098 |
| 25 | Section 08, Marisa J. Harney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,660. Filing ↗machine: span 1161864–1161871 |
| 26 | Section 08, Linda M. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,660. Filing ↗machine: span 1175873–1175880 |
| 27 | Section 08, Cathleen A. Schmidt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1172369–1172376 |
| 28 | Section 08, Leon A. Palandjian | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1170593–1170600 |
| 29 | Section 08, Andargachew S. Zelleke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,750. Filing ↗machine: span 1178996–1179090 |
| 30 | Section 08, Joseph F. Casey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 7,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1155819–1155824 |
| 31 | Section 08, Michael J. Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 6,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1173323–1173328 |
| 32 | Section 08, Denis K. Sheahan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Robert F. Rivers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Luis A. Borgen 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Andargachew S. Zelleke 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232606 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Bari A. Harlam 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232610 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Leon A. Palandjian 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Richard E. Holbrook 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Cathleen A. Schmidt 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232613 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Peter K. Markell 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232614 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Joseph T. Chung 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Joseph F. Casey 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232603 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Richard C. Bane 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Linda M. Williams 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232604 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Deborah C. Jackson 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232602 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Diane S. Hessan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232615 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael J. Sullivan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232605 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Marisa J. Harney 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232608 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Luis A. Borgen 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290536 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Luis A. Borgen 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001193125-26-297488 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Joseph F. Casey 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001193125-26-359208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Joseph F. Casey 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0001193125-26-361117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Joseph F. Casey 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0001193125-26-363609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Joseph F. Casey 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001193125-26-365149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Joseph F. Casey 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001193125-26-368532 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Steven Louis Antonakes 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001193125-26-380208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Donald Westermann 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001193125-26-380203 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Donald Westermann 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001193125-26-380203 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Kathleen Cloherty Henry 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001193125-26-381910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, R. David Rosato 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001193125-26-383666 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, R. David Rosato 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001193125-26-383666 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Denis K. Sheahan 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001193125-26-383670 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Denis K. Sheahan 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001193125-26-383670 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Denis K. Sheahan 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001193125-26-383670 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, R. David Rosato 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001193125-26-383666 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Richard C. Bane 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0001193125-26-391944 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230782 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.16% (votes for as printed: 172,945,389). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-192867 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.17% (votes for as printed: 156,883,796). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-14 | 0001193125-24-138205 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.47% (votes for as printed: 115,076,749). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 71 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 72 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,235,000 + equity 845,000 + all other 197,488 = 2,277,488, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,277,488 |
| 73 | F.N.B. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 74 | SouthState Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001104659-26-022580 | CEO total compensation as printed in SouthState Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,628,421. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1308342–1308351 |
| 75 | BankUnited, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773 |
| 76 | Bank OZK, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank OZK's own proxy. As printed: 7,327,993. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Associated Banc-Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002 |
| 79 | United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 80 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013509 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1250404–1250414 |
| 82 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 83 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 84 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastern Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,069,867. Filing ↗machine: span 693146–693155 |
| 85 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 86 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-07 | 0001558370-25-004551 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,682,495. Filing ↗machine: span 1372089–1372098 |
| 87 | Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: span 860782–860791 |
| 88 | Cathay General Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cathay General Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 4,145,991. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 661672–661681 |
| 89 | WaFd, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000936528-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in WaFd, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,822,631. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,661,972. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541300–541309 |
| 91 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 92 | Independent Bank Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,606,962. Filing ↗machine: span 925147–925156 |
| 93 | First Financial Bancorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 94 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastern Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastern Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, F.N.B. Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122941 | F.N.B. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastern Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastern Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000007789-26-000097 | Associated Banc-Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastern Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, SouthState Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-022580 | SouthState Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastern Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastern Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Glacier Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000868671-26-000030 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastern Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation names Eastern Bankshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Bank OZK reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | — | Bank OZK's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastern Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000776901-26-000079 | Independent Bank Corp. names Eastern Bankshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastern Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, BankUnited, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001504008-26-000037 | BankUnited, Inc. names Eastern Bankshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastern Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Cathay General Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-012477 | Cathay General Bancorp names Eastern Bankshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004551 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastern Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, WaFd, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936528-25-000121 | WaFd, Inc. names Eastern Bankshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastern Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastern Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013509 | Ameris Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastern Bankshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Eastern Bankshares, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500