Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-16

FULTON FINANCIAL CORP (FULT)

CEO Curtis Myers was paid $5,184,944 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 55.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 47th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001206774-26-000176 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,184,944 ↑
Curtis Myers total, FY2025
47th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
68.92:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.05%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Curtis Myers (Chairman of the Board and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $5,184,944 (base salary $1,016,923) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001206774-26-000176, filed 2026-04-01]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FULT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Curtis Myers$1,016,923$0$2,558,162$0$1,469,352—$140,507$5,184,944
Chairman of the Board and CEO
Angela Snyder618,4610953,3550625,530—90,4622,287,810
President
Richard Kraemer571,1540655,4310577,682—95,6641,899,931
Senior Executive Vice President and CFO
Andrew Fiol456,1310490,9770395,438—68,8131,411,359
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Banking Officer
Meg Mueller454,9540516,3340328,682—50,2531,350,223
Senior Executive Vice President and Enterprise Credit Executive

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Curtis Myers$5,184,944$3,337,830$2,309,440↑ +1,847,114
Angela Snyder2,287,8101,687,5801,208,895↑ +600,230
Richard Kraemer1,899,9311,359,501—↑ +540,430
Andrew Fiol1,411,359———
Meg Mueller1,350,2231,104,145877,298↑ +246,078

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read FULTON FINANCIAL CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FULT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the FULTON FINANCIAL CORP Peer Teardown Report

$5,184,944 Curtis Myers total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 16, 2026 · Source: 0001206774-26-000176 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FULT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FULTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FULT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FULT
38 companies name FULT as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name FULT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the FULTON FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Angela SnyderPresident$2,287,810
Curtis MyersCEO$5,184,944
Richard KraemerCFO$1,899,931
Andrew FiolEVP$1,411,359
Meg MuellerEVP$1,350,223
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Antoinette M. PergolinIndependent Director$160,048
Denise L. DevineIndependent Director$180,048
E. Philip WengerIndependent Director$160,048
George K. MartinIndependent Director$160,048
James R. Moxley IIILead Independent Director$190,048
Jennifer Craighead CareyIndependent Director$180,048
Lisa CrutchfieldIndependent Director$160,048
Michael F. ShirkIndependent Director$135,048
Ronald H. SpairIndependent Director$180,048
Scott A. SnyderIndependent Director$180,048
Steven S. EtterFormer director (through FY2025)$31,250
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
E. Philip WengerDirector2026-04-13D5,000$21$107,087CommonForm 4 ↗
George K. MartinDirector2026-04-16A15.6822342CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CossettiChief Accounting Officer2026-05-01A5,281.7500CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernadette M. TaylorSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01A3,91800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernadette M. TaylorSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01D9,475.122204,852CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernadette M. TaylorSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01D93222,011CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernadette M. TaylorSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01A23,990.100CommonForm 4 ↗
Josephine E. MaurielloSEVP Head of Consumer Banking2026-05-01A5,23200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Josephine E. MaurielloSEVP Head of Consumer Banking2026-05-01D3,600.8400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew FiolSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01D34,272.3800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew FiolSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01D9,766.3822211,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. GremerSEVP Chief Operations & Tech2026-05-01A5,76800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard KraemerSEVP & CFO2026-05-01A11,71900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Curtis J. MyersDirector2026-05-01A40,17800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Curtis J. MyersDirector2026-05-01D54,174.1221,171,244CommonForm 4 ↗
Curtis J. MyersDirector2026-05-01A116,526.100CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CossettiChief Accounting Officer2026-05-01A4,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CossettiChief Accounting Officer2026-05-01D5,281.7500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CossettiChief Accounting Officer2026-05-01D1,506.752232,576CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. GloverSEVP2026-05-01D4,033.3900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. GloverSEVP2026-05-01A4,033.3900CommonForm 4 ↗
Natasha R. LuddingtonSr.EVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-01A5,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Atul MalhotraChief Risk Officer2026-05-01A4,88300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Atul MalhotraChief Risk Officer2026-05-01D2,600.122256,214CommonForm 4 ↗
Atul MalhotraChief Risk Officer2026-05-01A5,942.1200CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-01—223——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Meg MuellerSEVP2026-05-01A5,51400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg MuellerSEVP2026-05-01D15,525.2622335,656CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg MuellerSEVP2026-05-01D130222,811CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg MuellerSEVP2026-05-01A35,696.2600CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. SargentSEVP & Chief Info Officer2026-05-01A4,56800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. SargentSEVP & Chief Info Officer2026-05-01D29,156.7600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. SargentSEVP & Chief Info Officer2026-05-01D10,975.7622237,296CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. SargentSEVP & Chief Info Officer2026-05-01A29,156.7600CommonForm 4 ↗
Josephine E. MaurielloSEVP Head of Consumer Banking2026-05-01D1,302.842228,167CommonForm 4 ↗
Curtis J. MyersDirector2026-05-01D116,526.100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew FiolSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01A6,83000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew FiolSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01A34,272.3800CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. GloverSEVP2026-05-01A5,78600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. GloverSEVP2026-05-01D1,369.392229,606CommonForm 4 ↗
Natasha R. LuddingtonSr.EVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-01D30,005.1300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Natasha R. LuddingtonSr.EVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-01D13,233.1322286,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Atul MalhotraChief Risk Officer2026-05-01D5,942.1200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Josephine E. MaurielloSEVP Head of Consumer Banking2026-05-01A3,600.8400CommonForm 4 ↗
Natasha R. LuddingtonSr.EVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-01A30,005.1300CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernadette M. TaylorSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01D23,990.100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg MuellerSEVP2026-05-01D35,696.2600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Curtis J. MyersDirector2026-05-04D30,74821653,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott Andrew SnyderDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald H. SpairDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Denise L. DevineDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Denise L. DevineDirector2026-06-01D5,116.8400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Denise L. DevineDirector2026-06-01A5,116.8400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. ShirkDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. ShirkDirector2026-06-01D5,116.8400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. ShirkDirector2026-06-01A5,116.8400CommonForm 4 ↗
Antoinette M. PergolinDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Antoinette M. PergolinDirector2026-06-01D5,116.8400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Antoinette M. PergolinDirector2026-06-01A5,116.8400CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Philip WengerDirector2026-06-01D5,116.8400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Philip WengerDirector2026-06-01A5,116.8400CommonForm 4 ↗
James R. Moxley IIIDirector2026-06-01D5,116.8400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James R. Moxley IIIDirector2026-06-01A5,116.8400CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa CrutchfieldDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James R. Moxley IIIDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carey Jennifer CraigheadDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Philip WengerDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard KraemerSEVP & CFO2026-06-06A136.45182,500CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Philip WengerDirector2026-07-13D5,00024120,714CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Philip WengerDirector2026-07-30D8,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. SargentSEVP & Chief Info Officer2026-08-04D12,56225311,979CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa CrutchfieldDirector2026-08-05D4,10025101,681CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-29—420——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Josephine E. MaurielloSEVP Head of Consumer Banking2026-08-29D420249,946CommonForm 4 ↗
Josephine E. MaurielloSEVP Head of Consumer Banking2026-08-29A42000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. GremerSEVP Chief Operations & Tech2026-09-02D8032419,023CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. GremerSEVP Chief Operations & Tech2026-09-02D2,666.100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. GremerSEVP Chief Operations & Tech2026-09-02A2,666.100CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard KraemerSEVP & CFO2026-09-03D14,019.4600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard KraemerSEVP & CFO2026-09-03A14,019.4600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard KraemerSEVP & CFO2026-09-03D5,21924124,578CommonForm 4 ↗
David S. SchulzDirector2026-09-14A2,84000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 83 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
E. Philip WengerDirector2026-04-13D5,000$21$107,087CommonForm 4 ↗
George K. MartinDirector2026-04-16A15.6822342CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CossettiChief Accounting Officer2026-05-01A5,281.7500CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernadette M. TaylorSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01A3,91800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernadette M. TaylorSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01D9,475.122204,852CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernadette M. TaylorSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01D93222,011CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernadette M. TaylorSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01A23,990.100CommonForm 4 ↗
Josephine E. MaurielloSEVP Head of Consumer Banking2026-05-01A5,23200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Josephine E. MaurielloSEVP Head of Consumer Banking2026-05-01D3,600.8400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew FiolSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01D34,272.3800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew FiolSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01D9,766.3822211,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. GremerSEVP Chief Operations & Tech2026-05-01A5,76800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard KraemerSEVP & CFO2026-05-01A11,71900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Curtis J. MyersDirector2026-05-01A40,17800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Curtis J. MyersDirector2026-05-01D54,174.1221,171,244CommonForm 4 ↗
Curtis J. MyersDirector2026-05-01A116,526.100CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CossettiChief Accounting Officer2026-05-01A4,19700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CossettiChief Accounting Officer2026-05-01D5,281.7500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony CossettiChief Accounting Officer2026-05-01D1,506.752232,576CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. GloverSEVP2026-05-01D4,033.3900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. GloverSEVP2026-05-01A4,033.3900CommonForm 4 ↗
Natasha R. LuddingtonSr.EVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-01A5,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Atul MalhotraChief Risk Officer2026-05-01A4,88300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Atul MalhotraChief Risk Officer2026-05-01D2,600.122256,214CommonForm 4 ↗
Atul MalhotraChief Risk Officer2026-05-01A5,942.1200CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg MuellerSEVP2026-05-01D13000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg MuellerSEVP2026-05-01A5,51400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg MuellerSEVP2026-05-01D15,525.2622335,656CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg MuellerSEVP2026-05-01D130222,811CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg MuellerSEVP2026-05-01A35,696.2600CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. SargentSEVP & Chief Info Officer2026-05-01A4,56800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. SargentSEVP & Chief Info Officer2026-05-01D29,156.7600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. SargentSEVP & Chief Info Officer2026-05-01D10,975.7622237,296CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. SargentSEVP & Chief Info Officer2026-05-01A29,156.7600CommonForm 4 ↗
Josephine E. MaurielloSEVP Head of Consumer Banking2026-05-01D1,302.842228,167CommonForm 4 ↗
Curtis J. MyersDirector2026-05-01D116,526.100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernadette M. TaylorSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01D9300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew FiolSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01A6,83000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew FiolSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01A34,272.3800CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. GloverSEVP2026-05-01A5,78600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. GloverSEVP2026-05-01D1,369.392229,606CommonForm 4 ↗
Natasha R. LuddingtonSr.EVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-01D30,005.1300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Natasha R. LuddingtonSr.EVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-01D13,233.1322286,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Atul MalhotraChief Risk Officer2026-05-01D5,942.1200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Josephine E. MaurielloSEVP Head of Consumer Banking2026-05-01A3,600.8400CommonForm 4 ↗
Natasha R. LuddingtonSr.EVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-01A30,005.1300CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernadette M. TaylorSr Executive Vice President2026-05-01D23,990.100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meg MuellerSEVP2026-05-01D35,696.2600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Curtis J. MyersDirector2026-05-04D30,74821653,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott Andrew SnyderDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald H. SpairDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Denise L. DevineDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Denise L. DevineDirector2026-06-01D5,116.8400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Denise L. DevineDirector2026-06-01A5,116.8400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. ShirkDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. ShirkDirector2026-06-01D5,116.8400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. ShirkDirector2026-06-01A5,116.8400CommonForm 4 ↗
Antoinette M. PergolinDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Antoinette M. PergolinDirector2026-06-01D5,116.8400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Antoinette M. PergolinDirector2026-06-01A5,116.8400CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Philip WengerDirector2026-06-01D5,116.8400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Philip WengerDirector2026-06-01A5,116.8400CommonForm 4 ↗
James R. Moxley IIIDirector2026-06-01D5,116.8400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James R. Moxley IIIDirector2026-06-01A5,116.8400CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa CrutchfieldDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James R. Moxley IIIDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carey Jennifer CraigheadDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Philip WengerDirector2026-06-01A4,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard KraemerSEVP & CFO2026-06-06A136.45182,500CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Philip WengerDirector2026-07-13D5,00024120,714CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Philip WengerDirector2026-07-30D8,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. SargentSEVP & Chief Info Officer2026-08-04D12,56225311,979CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa CrutchfieldDirector2026-08-05D4,10025101,681CommonForm 4 ↗
Josephine E. MaurielloSEVP Head of Consumer Banking2026-08-29D42000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Josephine E. MaurielloSEVP Head of Consumer Banking2026-08-29D420249,946CommonForm 4 ↗
Josephine E. MaurielloSEVP Head of Consumer Banking2026-08-29A42000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. GremerSEVP Chief Operations & Tech2026-09-02D8032419,023CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. GremerSEVP Chief Operations & Tech2026-09-02D2,666.100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. GremerSEVP Chief Operations & Tech2026-09-02A2,666.100CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard KraemerSEVP & CFO2026-09-03D14,019.4600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard KraemerSEVP & CFO2026-09-03A14,019.4600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard KraemerSEVP & CFO2026-09-03D5,21924124,578CommonForm 4 ↗
David S. SchulzDirector2026-09-14A2,84000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Richard KraemerRSU2025-05-01——13,660—$230,991
Andrew FiolPSU2025-05-019,50219,004—28,506317,937
Angela M. SnyderPSU2025-05-0118,45136,901—55,352617,354
Angela M. SnyderRSU2025-05-01——19,870—336,002
Richard KraemerPSU2025-05-0112,68525,370—38,055424,440
Meg MuellerPSU2025-05-019,99319,986—29,979334,366
Meg MuellerRSU2025-05-01——10,761—181,969
Andrew FiolRSU2025-05-01——10,233—173,040
Curtis MyersPSU2025-05-0149,50999,018—148,5271,656,571
Curtis MyersRSU2025-05-01——53,317—901,590
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Richard Kraemer$230,991$424,440$064.8%
Andrew Fiol173,040317,937064.8%
Angela M. Snyder336,002617,354064.8%
Meg Mueller181,969334,366064.8%
Curtis Myers901,5901,656,571064.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
SnyderPSU62,487—$1,207,882
Meg MuellerPSU39,050—754,843
SnyderPSU56,443—1,091,042
Curtis MyersPSU127,475—2,464,086
SnyderPSU35,309—682,523
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The HR Committee generally targets a range around the median of our peer group for positioning target total direct NEO compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-28136,017,8052,704,141958,33798.05%Passed
20252025-05-20133,525,8083,032,473842,04997.78%Passed
20242024-05-20108,328,2704,662,8791,225,83595.87%Passed
20232023-05-16110,785,6764,122,2931,135,93696.41%Passed
20222022-05-17107,037,8983,362,3722,150,24496.95%Passed
20212021-05-25109,893,3603,195,3412,306,91097.17%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2898.05%a
20252025-05-2097.78%b
20242024-05-2095.87%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and, therefore, will not affect this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and, therefore, will not affect this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and, therefore, will not affect this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)68.92 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,184,944
Median employee compensation$75,229
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
James R. Moxley IIIIndependent · Lead Independent Director$105,000$85,000$0$0$48$190,048
Ronald H. SpairIndependent95,00085,0000048180,048
Denise L. DevineIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive (Vice Chair) · Risk95,00085,0000048180,048
Scott A. SnyderIndependent · NCG (Chair) · Risk (Vice Chair) · Executive95,00085,0000048180,048
Jennifer Craighead CareyIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Executive95,00085,0000048180,048
E. Philip WengerIndependent · Risk75,00085,0000048160,048
George K. MartinIndependent · Not standing for re-election75,00085,0000048160,048
Antoinette M. PergolinIndependent · Audit (Vice Chair) · Risk75,00085,0000048160,048
Lisa CrutchfieldIndependent75,00085,0000048160,048
Michael F. ShirkIndependent · Audit · Risk · Newly elected50,00085,0000048135,048
Steven S. EtterIndependent · Departed during FY31,250—00—31,250
Curtis J. MyersEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive · Risk (ex-officio)000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$85,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$350,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$866,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$850,000
All other compensation$480
Total cost of the board$1,716,730

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies FULTON FINANCIAL CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FULTON FINANCIAL CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1UMB Financial Corporation2025J. Mariner Kemper$1,172,657$5,499,760$0$3,414,600$10,350,577
2F.N.B. Corporation2025Vincent J. Delie, Jr.1,222,8933,843,34702,876,4008,472,627
3Columbia Banking System, Inc.2025Clint Stein1,250,0003,748,02702,025,0007,712,345
4Old National Bancorp2025James C. Ryan, III1,263,8773,910,77502,038,0027,633,279
5Wintrust Financial Corporation2025Timothy Crane1,188,4623,850,0000—7,037,919
6Valley National Bancorp2025Ira Robbins1,050,0003,837,66701,647,6056,966,119
7Commerce Bancshares, Inc.2025John Kemper1,047,7422,926,20902,313,1086,498,082
8Hancock Whitney Corporation2025John Hairston1,220,7012,970,25601,789,0886,334,741
9United Community Banks, Inc.2025H. Lynn Harton1,125,0002,723,79202,179,2126,188,713
10United Bankshares, Inc.2025Richard Adams Jr.1,131,7312,643,86502,199,1206,140,650
11FULTON FINANCIAL CORP2025Curtis Myers1,016,9232,558,16201,469,3525,184,944
12WSFS Financial Corporation2025Rodger Levenson1,004,5002,562,29301,550,3125,173,260
13Cadence Bank2023James Rollins III1,000,0002,485,4650996,4605,107,944
14Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation2025John Asbury1,018,8752,364,37301,526,1145,066,713
15Simmons First National Corporation2025George Makris Jr.1,000,0001,445,40201,676,7164,379,185
16Trustmark Corporation2025Duane Dewey896,000991,90401,507,4733,635,690
17Provident Financial Services, Inc.2025Anthony Labozzetta998,0771,200,000—1,111,9503,521,400
18Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.2025David Zalman1,120,187217,1440688,2843,434,273
19Northwest Bancshares, Inc.2025Louis Torchio904,034999,99201,369,1003,396,755
20Independent Bank Corp.2025William Kessel644,225446,6940391,3071,558,390

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
FULTON FINANCIAL CORP144.49%PSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer GroupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation149%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Cadence Banknot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederick W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) for 2023 grant cycle; Aon plc for 2024 and ongoing
Columbia Banking System, Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSRAon Consulting
Commerce Bancshares, Inc.183.6%not disclosednot disclosedAon
F.N.B. Corporation188%not disclosedNonot disclosed
Hancock Whitney Corporation122.14%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon
Independent Bank Corp.70%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Peer GroupMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Northwest Bancshares, Inc.190%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
Old National Bancorp129%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)WTW
Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.40%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Provident Financial Services, Inc.123.55%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Simmons First National Corporation168%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Trustmark Corporation181%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer groupPearl Meyer
UMB Financial Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
United Bankshares, Inc.152%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
United Community Banks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
Valley National Bancorp112.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative TSRFW Cook
Wintrust Financial Corporation120.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
WSFS Financial Corporation154%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at FULTON FINANCIAL CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Curtis Myers (Chairman of the Board and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at FULTON FINANCIAL CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,184,944.
How does FULTON FINANCIAL CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Curtis Myers's total compensation ranked at the 47th percentile of FULTON FINANCIAL CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is FULTON FINANCIAL CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, FULTON FINANCIAL CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 68.92:1.
How did shareholders vote on FULTON FINANCIAL CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.05% of shareholders supported FULTON FINANCIAL CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does FULTON FINANCIAL CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, FULTON FINANCIAL CORP reported total board compensation of $1,716,730 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Curtis MyersDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250
2Section 01, Angela SnyderDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,287,810. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c15 · span 714947–714956
3Section 01, Richard KraemerDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 1,899,931. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c15 · span 698719–698728
4Section 01, Andrew FiolDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 1,411,359. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c15 · span 731222–731231
5Section 01, Meg MuellerDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 1,350,223. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c15 · span 747838–747847
6Section 03, Richard Kraemer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001206774-26-000176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 902727–902734
7Section 03, Andrew Fiol PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001206774-26-000176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 953980–953987
8Section 03, Angela M. Snyder PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001206774-26-000176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 931403–931410
9Section 03, Angela M. Snyder RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001206774-26-000176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 924073–924080
10Section 03, Richard Kraemer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001206774-26-000176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 909542–909549
11Section 03, Meg Mueller PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001206774-26-000176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 976795–976802
12Section 03, Meg Mueller RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001206774-26-000176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 969308–969315
13Section 03, Andrew Fiol RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001206774-26-000176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 946549–946556
14Section 03, Curtis Myers PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001206774-26-000176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 888667–888676
15Section 03, Curtis Myers RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001206774-26-000176Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 881801–881808
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 68.92 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, James R. Moxley IIIDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r6 · c9 · span 386769–386869
18Section 08, Ronald H. SpairDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r10 · c9 · span 392001–392101
19Section 08, Denise L. DevineDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r3 · c9 · span 382751–382851
20Section 08, Scott A. SnyderDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r9 · c9 · span 390712–390812
21Section 08, Jennifer Craighead CareyDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r1 · c9 · span 380137–380237
22Section 08, E. Philip WengerDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r11 · c9 · span 393665–393765
23Section 08, George K. MartinDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r5 · c9 · span 385463–385563
24Section 08, Antoinette M. PergolinDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r7 · c9 · span 388099–388199
25Section 08, Lisa CrutchfieldDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r2 · c9 · span 381427–381527
26Section 08, Michael F. ShirkDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r8 · c9 · span 389389–389489
27Section 08, Steven S. EtterDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 31,250. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c3 · span 383416–383515
28Section 08, Curtis J. MyersDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, E. Philip Wenger 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-140001347709-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, George K. Martin 2026-04-16Form 42026-06-030001864056-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Anthony Cossetti 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001811812-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Bernadette M. Taylor 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001727564-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Bernadette M. Taylor 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001727564-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Bernadette M. Taylor 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001727564-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Bernadette M. Taylor 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001727564-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Josephine E. Mauriello 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002075198-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Josephine E. Mauriello 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002075198-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Andrew Fiol 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001959594-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Andrew Fiol 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001959594-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Kevin C. Gremer 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002086746-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Richard Kraemer 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002035688-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Curtis J. Myers 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001580406-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Curtis J. Myers 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001580406-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Curtis J. Myers 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001580406-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Anthony Cossetti 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001811812-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Anthony Cossetti 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001811812-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Anthony Cossetti 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001811812-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, John J. Glover 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002032462-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, John J. Glover 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002032462-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Natasha R. Luddington 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001892180-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Atul Malhotra 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002011897-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Atul Malhotra 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002011897-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Atul Malhotra 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002011897-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Meg Mueller 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001580484-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Meg Mueller 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001580484-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Meg Mueller 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001580484-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Meg Mueller 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001580484-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Meg Mueller 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001580484-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Angela M. Sargent 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001580441-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Angela M. Sargent 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001580441-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Angela M. Sargent 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001580441-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Angela M. Sargent 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001580441-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Josephine E. Mauriello 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002075198-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Curtis J. Myers 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001580406-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Bernadette M. Taylor 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001727564-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Andrew Fiol 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001959594-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Andrew Fiol 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001959594-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, John J. Glover 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002032462-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, John J. Glover 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002032462-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Natasha R. Luddington 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001892180-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Natasha R. Luddington 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001892180-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Atul Malhotra 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002011897-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Josephine E. Mauriello 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002075198-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Natasha R. Luddington 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001892180-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Bernadette M. Taylor 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001727564-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Meg Mueller 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001580484-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Curtis J. Myers 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001580406-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Scott Andrew Snyder 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001680252-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Ronald H. Spair 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001209780-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Denise L. Devine 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001564996-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Denise L. Devine 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001564996-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Denise L. Devine 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001564996-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Michael F. Shirk 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030002069811-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Michael F. Shirk 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030002069811-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Michael F. Shirk 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030002069811-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Antoinette M. Pergolin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001927823-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Antoinette M. Pergolin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001927823-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Antoinette M. Pergolin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001927823-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, E. Philip Wenger 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001347709-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, E. Philip Wenger 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001347709-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, James R. Moxley III 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001236156-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, James R. Moxley III 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001236156-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Lisa Crutchfield 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001564675-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, James R. Moxley III 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001236156-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Carey Jennifer Craighead 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001776636-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, E. Philip Wenger 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001347709-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Richard Kraemer 2026-06-06Form 42026-09-080002035688-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, E. Philip Wenger 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-140001347709-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, E. Philip Wenger 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-310001347709-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Angela M. Sargent 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-040001580441-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Lisa Crutchfield 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060001564675-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Josephine E. Mauriello 2026-08-29Form 42026-09-010002075198-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Josephine E. Mauriello 2026-08-29Form 42026-09-010002075198-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Josephine E. Mauriello 2026-08-29Form 42026-09-010002075198-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Kevin C. Gremer 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030002086746-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Kevin C. Gremer 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020002086746-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Kevin C. Gremer 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020002086746-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Richard Kraemer 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080002035688-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Richard Kraemer 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080002035688-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Richard Kraemer 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080002035688-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, David S. Schulz 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001592539-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-280000700564-26-000019Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.05% (votes for as printed: 136,017,805). Filing ↗
113Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-200000700564-25-000025Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.78% (votes for as printed: 133,525,808). Filing ↗
114Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-200000700564-24-000028Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.87% (votes for as printed: 108,328,270). Filing ↗
115Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
116Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
117Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 866,250 + equity 850,000 + all other 480 = 1,716,730, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,716,730
118UMB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103203CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c43 · span 736314–736324
119F.N.B. Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122941CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889
120Columbia Banking System, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000887343-26-000126CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,712,345. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1922129–1922138
121Old National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-039075CEO total compensation as printed in Old National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758
122Wintrust Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041498CEO total compensation as printed in Wintrust Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,037,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 1253249–1253258
123Valley National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141225CEO total compensation as printed in Valley National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,966,119. Filing ↗machine: span 1134231–1134240
124Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000022356-26-000107CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗
125Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001193125-26-109512CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582
126United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038366CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250
127United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135771CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗
128FULTON FINANCIAL CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176CEO total compensation as printed in FULTON FINANCIAL CORP's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250
129WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000828944-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953
130Cadence Bank, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-12-30—CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Bank's own proxy. As printed: 5,107,944. Filing ↗
131Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034176CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358
132Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146412CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: span 860782–860791
133Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107265CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023
134Provident Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001308179-26-000226CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,521,400. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 586981–586990
135Prosperity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142CEO total compensation as printed in Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,434,273. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c26 · span 612855–612864
136Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148973CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606
137Independent Bank Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060000039311-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,558,390. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c12 · span 361242–361252
138Section 10a, Old National Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039075Old National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FULTON FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000022356-26-000107Commerce Bancshares, Inc. names FULTON FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Provident Financial Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000226Provident Financial Services, Inc. names FULTON FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Wintrust Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041498Wintrust Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FULTON FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-107265Trustmark Corporation names FULTON FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-146412Simmons First National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FULTON FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-109512Hancock Whitney Corporation names FULTON FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034176Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation names FULTON FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Cadence Bank reciprocityDEF 14A——Cadence Bank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FULTON FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Valley National Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141225Valley National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FULTON FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, F.N.B. Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-122941F.N.B. Corporation names FULTON FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-148973Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FULTON FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Columbia Banking System, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000887343-26-000126Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FULTON FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
151Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000828944-26-000009WSFS Financial Corporation names FULTON FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
152Section 10a, UMB Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-103203UMB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FULTON FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-107142Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. names FULTON FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
154Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038366United Community Banks, Inc. names FULTON FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
155Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135771United Bankshares, Inc. names FULTON FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
156Section 10a, Independent Bank Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000039311-26-000011Independent Bank Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FULTON FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the FULTON FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FULT Peer Teardown Report