Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FULT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FULT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Myers | $1,016,923 | $0 | $2,558,162 | $0 | $1,469,352 | — | $140,507 | $5,184,944 |
| Chairman of the Board and CEO | ||||||||
| Angela Snyder | 618,461 | 0 | 953,355 | 0 | 625,530 | — | 90,462 | 2,287,810 |
| President | ||||||||
| Richard Kraemer | 571,154 | 0 | 655,431 | 0 | 577,682 | — | 95,664 | 1,899,931 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and CFO | ||||||||
| Andrew Fiol | 456,131 | 0 | 490,977 | 0 | 395,438 | — | 68,813 | 1,411,359 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Meg Mueller | 454,954 | 0 | 516,334 | 0 | 328,682 | — | 50,253 | 1,350,223 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Enterprise Credit Executive | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Myers | $5,184,944 | $3,337,830 | $2,309,440 | +1,847,114 |
| Angela Snyder | 2,287,810 | 1,687,580 | 1,208,895 | +600,230 |
| Richard Kraemer | 1,899,931 | 1,359,501 | — | +540,430 |
| Andrew Fiol | 1,411,359 | — | — | — |
| Meg Mueller | 1,350,223 | 1,104,145 | 877,298 | +246,078 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Philip Wenger | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 5,000 | $21 | $107,087 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Cossetti | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,281.75 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette M. Taylor | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 93 | 22 | 2,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela M. Sargent | SEVP & Chief Info Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 29,156.76 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-01 | — | 223 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Kevin C. Gremer | SEVP Chief Operations & Tech | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,768 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natasha R. Luddington | Sr.EVP & Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 13,233.13 | 22 | 286,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josephine E. Mauriello | SEVP Head of Consumer Banking | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,302.84 | 22 | 28,167 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette M. Taylor | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 23,990.1 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette M. Taylor | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 9,475.1 | 22 | 204,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela M. Sargent | SEVP & Chief Info Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 10,975.76 | 22 | 237,296 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela M. Sargent | SEVP & Chief Info Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,568 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Atul Malhotra | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,942.12 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Atul Malhotra | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,942.12 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natasha R. Luddington | Sr.EVP & Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Glover | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | D | 4,033.39 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Cossetti | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,281.75 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis J. Myers | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 30,748 | 21 | 653,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Fiol | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 179.66 | 20 | 3,529 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meg Mueller | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | A | 35,696.26 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meg Mueller | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | D | 130 | 22 | 2,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Cossetti | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,506.75 | 22 | 32,576 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette M. Taylor | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,918 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josephine E. Mauriello | SEVP Head of Consumer Banking | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,600.84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josephine E. Mauriello | SEVP Head of Consumer Banking | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,600.84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela M. Sargent | SEVP & Chief Info Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 29,156.76 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meg Mueller | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,514 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Atul Malhotra | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,883 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natasha R. Luddington | Sr.EVP & Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 30,005.13 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Glover | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,033.39 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Cossetti | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,197 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis J. Myers | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 116,526.1 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis J. Myers | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 40,178 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Kraemer | SEVP & CFO | 2026-05-01 | A | 748.58 | 20 | 14,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Kraemer | SEVP & CFO | 2026-05-01 | A | 11,719 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin C. Gremer | SEVP Chief Operations & Tech | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,272.59 | 20 | 25,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Fiol | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 34,272.38 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Fiol | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 6,830 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis J. Myers | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 116,526.1 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis J. Myers | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 54,174.1 | 22 | 1,171,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Fiol | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 34,272.38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette M. Taylor | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 23,990.1 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natasha R. Luddington | Sr.EVP & Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 30,005.13 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis J. Myers | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 207.29 | 20 | 4,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josephine E. Mauriello | SEVP Head of Consumer Banking | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,232 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meg Mueller | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | D | 15,525.26 | 22 | 335,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meg Mueller | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | D | 35,696.26 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Glover | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,369.39 | 22 | 29,606 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Glover | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,786 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Fiol | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 9,766.38 | 22 | 211,149 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Atul Malhotra | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,600.12 | 22 | 56,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise L. Devine | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette M. Pergolin | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Shirk | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Shirk | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise L. Devine | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise L. Devine | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald H. Spair | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carey Jennifer Craighead | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Moxley III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Moxley III | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Philip Wenger | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette M. Pergolin | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Philip Wenger | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Shirk | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Andrew Snyder | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Crutchfield | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Philip Wenger | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette M. Pergolin | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Moxley III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Philip Wenger | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 5,000 | 24 | 120,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Philip Wenger | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Philip Wenger | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 5,000 | $21 | $107,087 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Cossetti | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,281.75 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette M. Taylor | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 93 | 22 | 2,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela M. Sargent | SEVP & Chief Info Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 29,156.76 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meg Mueller | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | D | 130 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin C. Gremer | SEVP Chief Operations & Tech | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,768 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natasha R. Luddington | Sr.EVP & Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 13,233.13 | 22 | 286,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josephine E. Mauriello | SEVP Head of Consumer Banking | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,302.84 | 22 | 28,167 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette M. Taylor | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 23,990.1 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette M. Taylor | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 9,475.1 | 22 | 204,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela M. Sargent | SEVP & Chief Info Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 10,975.76 | 22 | 237,296 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela M. Sargent | SEVP & Chief Info Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,568 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Atul Malhotra | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,942.12 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Atul Malhotra | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,942.12 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natasha R. Luddington | Sr.EVP & Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Glover | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | D | 4,033.39 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Cossetti | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,281.75 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis J. Myers | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 30,748 | 21 | 653,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Fiol | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 179.66 | 20 | 3,529 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meg Mueller | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | A | 35,696.26 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meg Mueller | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | D | 130 | 22 | 2,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Cossetti | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,506.75 | 22 | 32,576 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette M. Taylor | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,918 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josephine E. Mauriello | SEVP Head of Consumer Banking | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,600.84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josephine E. Mauriello | SEVP Head of Consumer Banking | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,600.84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette M. Taylor | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 93 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela M. Sargent | SEVP & Chief Info Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 29,156.76 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meg Mueller | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,514 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Atul Malhotra | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,883 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natasha R. Luddington | Sr.EVP & Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 30,005.13 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Glover | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,033.39 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Cossetti | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,197 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis J. Myers | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 116,526.1 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis J. Myers | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 40,178 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Kraemer | SEVP & CFO | 2026-05-01 | A | 748.58 | 20 | 14,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Kraemer | SEVP & CFO | 2026-05-01 | A | 11,719 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin C. Gremer | SEVP Chief Operations & Tech | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,272.59 | 20 | 25,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Fiol | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 34,272.38 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Fiol | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 6,830 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis J. Myers | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 116,526.1 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis J. Myers | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 54,174.1 | 22 | 1,171,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Fiol | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | A | 34,272.38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernadette M. Taylor | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 23,990.1 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natasha R. Luddington | Sr.EVP & Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 30,005.13 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis J. Myers | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 207.29 | 20 | 4,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josephine E. Mauriello | SEVP Head of Consumer Banking | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,232 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meg Mueller | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | D | 15,525.26 | 22 | 335,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meg Mueller | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | D | 35,696.26 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Glover | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,369.39 | 22 | 29,606 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Glover | SEVP | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,786 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Fiol | Sr Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 9,766.38 | 22 | 211,149 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Atul Malhotra | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,600.12 | 22 | 56,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise L. Devine | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette M. Pergolin | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Shirk | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Shirk | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise L. Devine | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise L. Devine | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald H. Spair | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carey Jennifer Craighead | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Moxley III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Moxley III | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Philip Wenger | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette M. Pergolin | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Philip Wenger | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Shirk | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Andrew Snyder | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Crutchfield | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Philip Wenger | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antoinette M. Pergolin | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Moxley III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,116.84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Philip Wenger | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 5,000 | 24 | 120,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Philip Wenger | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meg Mueller | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 9,993 | 19,986 | — | 29,979 | $334,366 |
| Curtis Myers | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 49,509 | 99,018 | — | 148,527 | 1,656,571 |
| Andrew Fiol | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 9,502 | 19,004 | — | 28,506 | 317,937 |
| Angela M. Snyder | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 18,451 | 36,901 | — | 55,352 | 617,354 |
| Angela M. Snyder | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 19,870 | — | 336,002 |
| Andrew Fiol | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 10,233 | — | 173,040 |
| Richard Kraemer | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 12,685 | 25,370 | — | 38,055 | 424,440 |
| Richard Kraemer | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 13,660 | — | 230,991 |
| Curtis Myers | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 53,317 | — | 901,590 |
| Meg Mueller | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 10,761 | — | 181,969 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meg Mueller | $181,969 | $334,366 | $0 | 64.8% |
| Curtis Myers | 901,590 | 1,656,571 | 0 | 64.8% |
| Andrew Fiol | 173,040 | 317,937 | 0 | 64.8% |
| Angela M. Snyder | 336,002 | 617,354 | 0 | 64.8% |
| Richard Kraemer | 230,991 | 424,440 | 0 | 64.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder | PSU | 62,487 | — | $1,207,882 |
| Meg Mueller | PSU | 39,050 | — | 754,843 |
| Snyder | PSU | 56,443 | — | 1,091,042 |
| Curtis Myers | PSU | 127,475 | — | 2,464,086 |
| Snyder | PSU | 35,309 | — | 682,523 |
The HR Committee generally targets a range around the median of our peer group for positioning target total direct NEO compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 136,017,805 | 2,704,141 | 958,337 | 98.05% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 133,525,808 | 3,032,473 | 842,049 | 97.78% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-20 | 108,328,270 | 4,662,879 | 1,225,835 | 95.87% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 110,785,676 | 4,122,293 | 1,135,936 | 96.41% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 107,037,898 | 3,362,372 | 2,150,244 | 96.95% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 109,893,360 | 3,195,341 | 2,306,910 | 97.17% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 98.05%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 97.78%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-20 | 95.87%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and, therefore, will not affect this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and, therefore, will not affect this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and, therefore, will not affect this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 68.92 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,184,944 |
| Median employee compensation | $75,229 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James R. Moxley IIIIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive (Chair) · NCG · HR | $105,000 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 | $48 | $190,048 |
| Ronald H. SpairIndependent · HR (Chair) · Audit · Executive | 95,000 | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 180,048 |
| Jennifer Craighead CareyIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Executive | 95,000 | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 180,048 |
| Denise L. DevineIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive (Vice Chair) · Risk | 95,000 | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 180,048 |
| Scott A. SnyderIndependent · NCG (Chair) · Risk (Vice Chair) · Executive | 95,000 | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 180,048 |
| Antoinette M. PergolinIndependent · Audit (Vice Chair) · Risk | 75,000 | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 160,048 |
| E. Philip WengerIndependent · Risk | 75,000 | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 160,048 |
| George K. MartinIndependent · HR · NCG (Vice Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 75,000 | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 160,048 |
| Lisa CrutchfieldIndependent · HR (Vice Chair) · NCG | 75,000 | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 160,048 |
| Michael F. ShirkIndependent · Audit · Risk · Newly elected | 50,000 | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 135,048 |
| Steven S. EtterIndependent · Departed during FY | 31,250 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 31,250 |
| Curtis J. MyersEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive · Risk (ex-officio) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $85,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $350,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $866,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $850,000 |
| All other compensation | $480 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,716,730 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Fulton Financial Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fulton Financial Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMB Financial Corporation | 2025 | J. Mariner Kemper | $1,172,657 | $5,499,760 | $0 | $3,414,600 | $10,350,577 |
| 2 | F.N.B. Corporation | 2025 | Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | 1,222,893 | 3,843,347 | 0 | 2,876,400 | 8,472,627 |
| 3 | Columbia Banking System, Inc. | 2025 | Clint Stein | 1,250,000 | 3,748,027 | 0 | 2,025,000 | 7,712,345 |
| 4 | Old National Bancorp | 2025 | James C. Ryan, III | 1,263,877 | 3,910,775 | 0 | 2,038,002 | 7,633,279 |
| 5 | Wintrust Financial Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Crane | 1,188,462 | 3,850,000 | 0 | — | 7,037,919 |
| 6 | Valley National Bancorp | 2025 | Ira Robbins | 1,050,000 | 3,837,667 | 0 | 1,647,605 | 6,966,119 |
| 7 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 8 | Hancock Whitney Corporation | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 9 | United Community Banks, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 10 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams, Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 11 | Fulton Financial Corp | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 12 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 13 | Cadence Bank | 2023 | James Rollins III | 1,000,000 | 2,485,465 | 0 | 996,460 | 5,107,944 |
| 14 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 15 | Simmons First National Corporation | 2025 | George Makris, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 16 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 17 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Labozzetta | 998,077 | 1,200,000 | — | 1,111,950 | 3,521,400 |
| 18 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | David Zalman | 1,120,187 | 217,144 | 0 | 688,284 | 3,434,273 |
| 19 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Torchio | 904,034 | 999,992 | 0 | 1,369,100 | 3,396,755 |
| 20 | Independent Bank Corp. | 2025 | William Kessel | 644,225 | 446,694 | 0 | 391,307 | 1,558,390 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton Financial Corp | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cadence Bank | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) for 2023 grant cycle; Aon plc for 2024 and ongoing |
| Columbia Banking System, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Aon Consulting |
| Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 183.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| F.N.B. Corporation | 188% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Hancock Whitney Corporation | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Independent Bank Corp. | 70% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Old National Bancorp | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | WTW |
| Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 123.55% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Simmons First National Corporation | 168% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| UMB Financial Corporation | 189.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| United Community Banks, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Valley National Bancorp | 112.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Wintrust Financial Corporation | 120.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Curtis Myers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 2 | Section 01, Angela Snyder | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,287,810. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c15 · span 714947–714956 |
| 3 | Section 01, Richard Kraemer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 1,899,931. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c15 · span 698719–698728 |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrew Fiol | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 1,411,359. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c15 · span 731222–731231 |
| 5 | Section 01, Meg Mueller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 1,350,223. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c15 · span 747838–747847 |
| 6 | Section 03, Meg Mueller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c5 · span 617619–617625 |
| 7 | Section 03, Curtis Myers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r1 · c5 · span 613231–613237 |
| 8 | Section 03, Andrew Fiol PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r4 · c5 · span 616357–616363 |
| 9 | Section 03, Angela M. Snyder PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r3 · c5 · span 615326–615332 |
| 10 | Section 03, Angela M. Snyder RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r3 · c7 · span 615558–615564 |
| 11 | Section 03, Andrew Fiol RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r4 · c7 · span 616589–616595 |
| 12 | Section 03, Richard Kraemer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r2 · c5 · span 614266–614272 |
| 13 | Section 03, Richard Kraemer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r2 · c7 · span 614498–614504 |
| 14 | Section 03, Curtis Myers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r1 · c7 · span 613463–613469 |
| 15 | Section 03, Meg Mueller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c7 · span 617919–617925 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 68.92 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, James R. Moxley III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r6 · c9 · span 386855–386862 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ronald H. Spair | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r10 · c9 · span 392087–392094 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jennifer Craighead Carey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r1 · c9 · span 380223–380230 |
| 20 | Section 08, Denise L. Devine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r3 · c9 · span 382837–382844 |
| 21 | Section 08, Scott A. Snyder | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r9 · c9 · span 390798–390805 |
| 22 | Section 08, Antoinette M. Pergolin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r7 · c9 · span 388185–388192 |
| 23 | Section 08, E. Philip Wenger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r11 · c9 · span 393751–393758 |
| 24 | Section 08, George K. Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r5 · c9 · span 385549–385556 |
| 25 | Section 08, Lisa Crutchfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r2 · c9 · span 381513–381520 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael F. Shirk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,048. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r8 · c9 · span 389475–389482 |
| 27 | Section 08, Steven S. Etter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 31,250. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c3 · span 383502–383508 |
| 28 | Section 08, Curtis J. Myers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, E. Philip Wenger 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001347709-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Anthony Cossetti 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001811812-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Bernadette M. Taylor 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001727564-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Angela M. Sargent 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001580441-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Meg Mueller 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001580484-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kevin C. Gremer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002086746-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Natasha R. Luddington 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001892180-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Josephine E. Mauriello 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002075198-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Bernadette M. Taylor 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001727564-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Bernadette M. Taylor 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001727564-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Angela M. Sargent 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001580441-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Angela M. Sargent 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001580441-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Atul Malhotra 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002011897-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Atul Malhotra 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002011897-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Natasha R. Luddington 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001892180-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John J. Glover 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002032462-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Anthony Cossetti 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001811812-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Curtis J. Myers 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001580406-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Andrew Fiol 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001959594-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Meg Mueller 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001580484-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Meg Mueller 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001580484-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Anthony Cossetti 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001811812-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Bernadette M. Taylor 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001727564-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Josephine E. Mauriello 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002075198-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Josephine E. Mauriello 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002075198-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Bernadette M. Taylor 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001727564-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Angela M. Sargent 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001580441-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Meg Mueller 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001580484-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Atul Malhotra 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002011897-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Natasha R. Luddington 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001892180-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, John J. Glover 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002032462-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Anthony Cossetti 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001811812-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Curtis J. Myers 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001580406-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Curtis J. Myers 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001580406-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Richard Kraemer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002035688-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Richard Kraemer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002035688-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Kevin C. Gremer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002086746-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Andrew Fiol 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001959594-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Andrew Fiol 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001959594-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Curtis J. Myers 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001580406-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Curtis J. Myers 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001580406-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Andrew Fiol 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001959594-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Bernadette M. Taylor 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001727564-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Natasha R. Luddington 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001892180-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Curtis J. Myers 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001580406-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Josephine E. Mauriello 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002075198-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Meg Mueller 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001580484-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Meg Mueller 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001580484-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, John J. Glover 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002032462-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, John J. Glover 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002032462-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Andrew Fiol 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001959594-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Atul Malhotra 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002011897-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Denise L. Devine 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001564996-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Antoinette M. Pergolin 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001927823-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Michael F. Shirk 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002069811-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Michael F. Shirk 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002069811-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Denise L. Devine 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001564996-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Denise L. Devine 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001564996-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Ronald H. Spair 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001209780-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Carey Jennifer Craighead 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001776636-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, James R. Moxley III 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001236156-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, James R. Moxley III 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001236156-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, E. Philip Wenger 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001347709-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Antoinette M. Pergolin 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001927823-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, E. Philip Wenger 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001347709-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Michael F. Shirk 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002069811-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Scott Andrew Snyder 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001680252-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Lisa Crutchfield 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001564675-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, E. Philip Wenger 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001347709-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Antoinette M. Pergolin 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001927823-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, James R. Moxley III 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001236156-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, E. Philip Wenger 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001347709-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, E. Philip Wenger 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001347709-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-28 | 0000700564-26-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.05% (votes for as printed: 136,017,805). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0000700564-25-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.78% (votes for as printed: 133,525,808). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0000700564-24-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.87% (votes for as printed: 108,328,270). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 106 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 107 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 866,250 + equity 850,000 + all other 480 = 1,716,730, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,716,730 |
| 108 | UMB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103203 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r3 · c44 · span 736314–736324 |
| 109 | F.N.B. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 110 | Columbia Banking System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000887343-26-000126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,712,345. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1922129–1922138 |
| 111 | Old National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758 |
| 112 | Wintrust Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wintrust Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,037,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 1253249–1253258 |
| 113 | Valley National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Valley National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,966,119. Filing ↗machine: span 1134231–1134240 |
| 114 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c32 · span 504963–504972 |
| 115 | Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 116 | United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 117 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c39 · span 794259–794268 |
| 118 | Fulton Financial Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 119 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 120 | Cadence Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-30 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Bank's own proxy. As printed: 5,107,944. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 122 | Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r4 · c33 · span 860782–860791 |
| 123 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 124 | Provident Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001308179-26-000226 | CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,521,400. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 586981–586990 |
| 125 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107142 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,434,273. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c26 · span 612855–612864 |
| 126 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606 |
| 127 | Independent Bank Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,558,390. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c12 · span 361242–361252 |
| 128 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fulton Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corporation names Fulton Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation names Fulton Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Cadence Bank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:CADE:FY2023:no_edgar_accession | Cadence Bank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fulton Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Valley National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141225 | Valley National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fulton Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, F.N.B. Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122941 | F.N.B. Corporation names Fulton Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148973 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fulton Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Old National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039075 | Old National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fulton Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation names Fulton Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Columbia Banking System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000887343-26-000126 | Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fulton Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Wintrust Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041498 | Wintrust Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fulton Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation names Fulton Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, UMB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103203 | UMB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fulton Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107142 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. names Fulton Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks, Inc. names Fulton Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. names Fulton Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc. names Fulton Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, Provident Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000226 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. names Fulton Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039311-26-000011 | Independent Bank Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fulton Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |