Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HWC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HWC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hairston | $1,220,701 | $0 | $2,970,256 | $0 | $1,789,088 | $201,403 | $153,293 | $6,334,741 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| D. Loper | 776,438 | 0 | 1,195,562 | 0 | 1,137,966 | 204,372 | 112,537 | 3,426,875 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Achary | 630,137 | 0 | 904,050 | 0 | 769,619 | 97,943 | 52,066 | 2,453,815 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Ziluca | 558,836 | 0 | 570,066 | 0 | 443,648 | 0 | 26,548 | 1,599,098 |
| Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Otero | 493,836 | 0 | 504,437 | 0 | 392,046 | 82,257 | 17,732 | 1,490,308 |
| Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hairston | $6,334,741 | $5,769,326 | $5,565,268 | +565,415 |
| D. Loper | 3,426,875 | — | 2,699,422 | — |
| Michael Achary | 2,453,815 | 2,316,996 | 1,878,328 | +136,819 |
| Christopher Ziluca | 1,599,098 | 1,533,514 | — | +65,584 |
| Michael Otero | 1,490,308 | 1,220,039 | — | +270,269 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constantine S. Liollio | Director | 2026-03-26 | A | 423.63 | $63 | $26,875 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Richard Wilkins | Director | 2026-03-26 | A | 53.2 | 63 | 3,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Perez | Director | 2026-03-26 | A | 22.76 | 63 | 1,444 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonya C. Little | Director | 2026-03-26 | A | 86.2 | 63 | 5,469 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Perez | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,187 | 67 | 80,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Constantine S. Liollio | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,187 | 67 | 80,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzette K. Kent | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,187 | 67 | 80,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Moses H. Feagin Sr | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,187 | 67 | 80,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Richard Wilkins | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,187 | 67 | 80,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine L. Pickering | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,187 | 67 | 80,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas H. Olinde | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,187 | 67 | 80,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joan C. Teofilo | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,187 | 67 | 80,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall W. Hanna | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,187 | 67 | 80,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerry L. Levens | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,187 | 67 | 80,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank E. Bertucci | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,187 | 67 | 80,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonya C. Little | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,187 | 67 | 80,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Merritt Lane | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,187 | 67 | 80,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Williams | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,187 | 67 | 80,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacy Jo Davis | Chief HR Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 83 | 68 | 5,603 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine L. Pickering | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 417 | 67 | 28,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Richard Wilkins | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 53.92 | 75 | 4,031 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonya C. Little | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 89.03 | 75 | 6,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Perez | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 21.07 | 75 | 1,575 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Constantine S. Liollio | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 359.48 | 75 | 26,875 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Achary | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 22,694 | 76 | 1,728,829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hairston | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 20,946 | — | $1,177,584 |
| Christopher Ziluca | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 3,015 | 6,030 | — | 12,060 | 344,062 |
| Michael Achary | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 6,375 | — | 358,403 |
| Michael Otero | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 2,668 | 5,336 | — | 10,672 | 304,462 |
| Michael Otero | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 3,557 | — | 199,975 |
| D. Loper | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 6,323 | 12,646 | — | 25,292 | 721,571 |
| Michael Achary | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 4,782 | 9,563 | — | 19,126 | 545,647 |
| John Hairston | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 15,709 | 31,418 | — | 62,836 | 1,792,672 |
| D. Loper | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 8,431 | — | 473,991 |
| Christopher Ziluca | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 4,020 | — | 226,004 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hairston | $1,177,584 | $1,792,672 | $0 | 60.4% |
| Christopher Ziluca | 226,004 | 344,062 | 0 | 60.4% |
| Michael Achary | 358,403 | 545,647 | 0 | 60.4% |
| Michael Otero | 199,975 | 304,462 | 0 | 60.4% |
| D. Loper | 473,991 | 721,571 | 0 | 60.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hairston | RSU | 82,720 | — | $5,267,610 |
| Michael Otero | RSU | 10,672 | — | 679,593 |
| Michael Otero | RSU | 734 | — | 46,741 |
| John Hairston | RSU | 62,836 | — | 4,001,396 |
| Michael Achary | RSU | 10,360 | — | 659,725 |
| Michael Otero | RSU | 1,824 | — | 116,152 |
| Christopher Ziluca | RSU | 1,324 | — | 84,312 |
| Michael Achary | RSU | 22,388 | — | 1,425,668 |
| D. Loper | RSU | 12,732 | — | 810,774 |
| Christopher Ziluca | RSU | 7,700 | — | 490,336 |
| D. Loper | RSU | 29,392 | — | 1,871,683 |
| John Hairston | RSU | 20,946 | — | 1,333,841 |
| Michael Achary | RSU | 19,126 | — | 1,217,944 |
| Christopher Ziluca | RSU | 14,408 | — | 917,501 |
| D. Loper | RSU | 6,531 | — | 415,894 |
| Michael Otero | RSU | 3,557 | — | 226,510 |
| Michael Achary | RSU | 6,375 | — | 405,960 |
| Christopher Ziluca | RSU | 3,202 | — | 203,903 |
| Michael Achary | RSU | 4,975 | — | 316,808 |
| Christopher Ziluca | RSU | 4,020 | — | 255,994 |
| John Hairston | RSU | 45,507 | — | 2,897,886 |
| D. Loper | RSU | 25,292 | — | 1,610,595 |
| Christopher Ziluca | RSU | 12,060 | — | 767,981 |
| John Hairston | RSU | 11,817 | — | 752,507 |
| D. Loper | RSU | 8,431 | — | 536,886 |
| Michael Otero | RSU | 8,208 | — | 522,685 |
| John Hairston | RSU | 5,030 | — | 320,310 |
| D. Loper | RSU | 2,189 | — | 139,396 |
| Michael Achary | RSU | 1,781 | — | 113,414 |
The Compensation Committee believes executive base salaries and compensation targets should generally align with the median (50th percentile) of the Compensation Peer Group with payouts of variable compensation dependent on actual performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 67,398,823 | 766,283 | 117,414 | 98.88% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 68,138,925 | 1,922,117 | 104,632 | 97.26% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 65,135,588 | 2,872,171 | 108,261 | 95.78% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 67,216,599 | 2,865,088 | 156,040 | 95.91% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 68,224,506 | 1,366,939 | 117,206 | 98.04% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-21 | 66,666,194 | 2,140,304 | 200,507 | 96.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 98.88%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 97.26%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 95.78%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Vote Required for Approval Plurality of the votes cast* Majority of the votes cast Majority of the votes cast Effect of Withheld Vote or Abstention No effect No effect In addition, shareholders of record who are present at the annual meeting virtually (see "How can I attend the annual meeting" above for information on how to attend virtually) or by proxy will be counted as present at the annual meeting for purposes of determining whether a quorum exists, whether or not such holder abstains from voting on any or all of the proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Vote Required for Approval Plurality of the votes cast* Majority of the votes cast Majority of the votes cast Effect of Withheld Vote or Abstention No effect No effect N In addition, shareholders of record who are present at the annual meeting virtually (see "How can I attend the annual meeting" above for information on how to attend virtually) or by proxy will be counted as present at the annual meeting for purposes of determining whether a quorum exists, whether or not such holder abstains from voting on any or all of the proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Vote Required for Approval Plurality of the votes cast* Majority of the votes cast Majority of the votes cast Effect of Withheld Vote or Abstention No effect No effect N In addition, shareholders of record who are present at the annual meeting virtually (see "How can I attend the annual meeting" above for information on how to attend virtually) or by proxy will be counted as present at the annual meeting for purposes of determining whether a quorum exists, whether or not such holder abstains from voting on any or all of the proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 87 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,176,116 |
| Median employee compensation | $71,697 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry L. LevensIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Audit · Compensation | $168,000 | $79,986 | — | $0 | $0 | $247,986 |
| Christine L. PickeringIndependent · Executive · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance & Nominating | 111,000 | 79,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 190,986 |
| Randall W. HannaIndependent · Executive · Board Risk | 102,500 | 79,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 182,486 |
| Frank E. BertucciIndependent · Executive · Board Risk (Chair) | 102,500 | 79,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 182,486 |
| Constantine S. LiollioIndependent · Executive · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance & Nominating | 97,000 | 79,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 176,986 |
| Thomas H. OlindeIndependent · Executive · Compensation · Corporate Governance & Nominating (Chair) | 90,500 | 79,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 170,486 |
| Moses H. Feagin SrIndependent · Audit · Board Risk | 90,000 | 79,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 169,986 |
| Sonya C. LittleIndependent · Audit (Vice Chair) · Corporate Governance & Nominating | 87,500 | 79,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 167,486 |
| Suzette K. KentIndependent · Executive · Compensation · Corporate Governance & Nominating (Vice Chair) | 87,500 | 79,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 167,486 |
| C. Richard WilkinsIndependent · Board Risk | 80,000 | 79,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 159,986 |
| Sonia A. PérezIndependent · Board Risk | 80,000 | 79,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 159,986 |
| H. Merritt LaneIndependent · Compensation (Vice Chair) · Board Risk | 75,000 | 79,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 154,986 |
| Joan C. TeofiloIndependent · Board Risk (Vice Chair) | 75,000 | 79,986 | — | 0 | 0 | 154,986 |
| Albert J. WilliamsIndependent · Board Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 56,250 | 84,982 | — | 0 | 0 | 141,232 |
| Hardy B. FowlerIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 37,667 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 37,667 |
| John M. HairstonEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $80,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 16,000 / 10,500 / 10,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($275,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,340,417 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,124,800 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,465,217 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Hancock Whitney Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hancock Whitney Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMB Financial Corp. | 2025 | J. Mariner Kemper | $1,172,657 | $5,499,760 | $0 | $3,414,600 | $10,350,577 |
| 2 | Comerica Inc. | 2024 | Curtis Farmer | 1,115,981 | 4,806,148 | 523,202 | 2,037,960 | 8,864,041 |
| 3 | F.N.B. Corp. | 2025 | Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | 1,222,893 | 3,843,347 | 0 | 2,876,400 | 8,472,627 |
| 4 | Texas Capital Bancshares Inc. | 2025 | Rob Holmes | 1,100,000 | 4,422,650 | 0 | 2,079,000 | 7,918,150 |
| 5 | Columbia Banking System Inc. | 2025 | Clint Stein | 1,250,000 | 3,748,027 | 0 | 2,025,000 | 7,712,345 |
| 6 | Old National Bancorp | 2025 | James C. Ryan, III | 1,263,877 | 3,910,775 | 0 | 2,038,002 | 7,633,279 |
| 7 | SouthState Corp. | 2025 | John Corbett | 1,128,275 | 3,051,216 | 0 | 3,384,825 | 7,628,421 |
| 8 | Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc. | 2025 | Phillip Green | 1,260,000 | 4,000,081 | 0 | 2,075,220 | 7,625,974 |
| 9 | BankUnited Inc. | 2025 | Rajinder Singh | 1,050,000 | 3,018,785 | 0 | 3,150,000 | 7,437,175 |
| 10 | Wintrust Financial Corp. | 2025 | Timothy Crane | 1,188,462 | 3,850,000 | 0 | — | 7,037,919 |
| 11 | Valley National Bancorp | 2025 | Ira Robbins | 1,050,000 | 3,837,667 | 0 | 1,647,605 | 6,966,119 |
| 12 | Synovus Financial Corp. | 2024 | Kevin Blair | 1,065,385 | 3,366,890 | 0 | 2,301,231 | 6,869,560 |
| 13 | Pinnacle Financial Partners | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 14 | Commerce Bancshares Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 15 | Associated Banc-Corp | 2025 | Andrew Harmening | 1,120,000 | 2,799,980 | 0 | 2,150,400 | 6,354,626 |
| 16 | Hancock Whitney Corp | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 17 | United Community Banks Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 18 | United Bankshares Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams, Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 19 | BOK Financial Corp. | 2025 | Stacy Kymes | 1,110,125 | 3,187,834 | 0 | 770,965 | 5,235,181 |
| 20 | Fulton Financial Corp. | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 21 | Cadence Bank | 2023 | James Rollins III | 1,000,000 | 2,485,465 | 0 | 996,460 | 5,107,944 |
| 22 | First Interstate BancSystem | 2025 | James Reuter | 1,000,000 | 2,534,832 | 0 | 1,044,000 | 4,615,009 |
| 23 | Simmons First National Corp. | 2025 | George Makris, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 24 | Glacier Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Randall Chesler | 1,039,860 | 1,363,947 | 0 | 1,076,450 | 3,661,972 |
| 25 | Prosperity Bancshares Inc. | 2025 | David Zalman | 1,120,187 | 217,144 | 0 | 688,284 | 3,434,273 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Whitney Corp | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Associated Banc-Corp | not disclosed | PRSU 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| BankUnited Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative three-year TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| BOK Financial Corp. | 69% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Cadence Bank | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) for 2023 grant cycle; Aon plc for 2024 and ongoing |
| Columbia Banking System Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Aon Consulting |
| Comerica Inc. | 122% | PSU 60 · RSU 30 · Options 10 | Yes — Relative TSR (modifier) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. Inc. |
| Commerce Bancshares Inc. | 183.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| F.N.B. Corp. | 188% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| First Interstate BancSystem | 87% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Fulton Financial Corp. | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Glacier Bancorp Inc. | 138.09% | RSU 100 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Old National Bancorp | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | WTW |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | McLagan |
| Prosperity Bancshares Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Simmons First National Corp. | 168% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| SouthState Corp. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Synovus Financial Corp. | 160% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Texas Capital Bancshares Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| UMB Financial Corp. | 189.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| United Bankshares Inc. | 152% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| United Community Banks Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Valley National Bancorp | 112.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Wintrust Financial Corp. | 120.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Hairston | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 2 | Section 01, D. Loper | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 3,426,875. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r11 · c9 · span 1058210–1058219 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Achary | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 2,453,815. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r7 · c9 · span 1043394–1043403 |
| 4 | Section 01, Christopher Ziluca | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 1,599,098. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r15 · c9 · span 1073045–1073054 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Otero | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 1,490,308. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r19 · c9 · span 1087848–1087857 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Hairston RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r2 · c1 · span 979512–979518 |
| 7 | Section 03, Christopher Ziluca PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r5 · c3 · span 987771–987776 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Achary RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r3 · c1 · span 982006–982011 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Otero PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r6 · c3 · span 990253–990258 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Otero RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r6 · c1 · span 989464–989469 |
| 11 | Section 03, D. Loper PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r4 · c3 · span 985278–985284 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Achary PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r3 · c3 · span 982795–982800 |
| 13 | Section 03, John Hairston PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r2 · c3 · span 980304–980310 |
| 14 | Section 03, D. Loper RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r4 · c1 · span 984489–984494 |
| 15 | Section 03, Christopher Ziluca RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r5 · c1 · span 986982–986987 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 87 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1572948–1572952 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jerry L. Levens | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,986. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r9 · c3 · span 789733–789740 |
| 18 | Section 08, Christine L. Pickering | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,986. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r14 · c3 · span 798343–798350 |
| 19 | Section 08, Randall W. Hanna | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,486. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c3 · span 784578–784585 |
| 20 | Section 08, Frank E. Bertucci | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,486. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r3 · c3 · span 779250–779257 |
| 21 | Section 08, Constantine S. Liollio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,986. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r10 · c3 · span 791458–791465 |
| 22 | Section 08, Thomas H. Olinde | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,486. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r12 · c3 · span 794895–794902 |
| 23 | Section 08, Moses H. Feagin Sr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,986. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r4 · c3 · span 780972–780979 |
| 24 | Section 08, Sonya C. Little | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,486. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r11 · c3 · span 793176–793183 |
| 25 | Section 08, Suzette K. Kent | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,486. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r7 · c3 · span 786296–786303 |
| 26 | Section 08, C. Richard Wilkins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,986. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r16 · c3 · span 801782–801789 |
| 27 | Section 08, Sonia A. Pérez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,986. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r13 · c3 · span 796617–796624 |
| 28 | Section 08, H. Merritt Lane | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,986. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r8 · c3 · span 788014–788021 |
| 29 | Section 08, Joan C. Teofilo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,986. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r15 · c3 · span 800061–800068 |
| 30 | Section 08, Albert J. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,232. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c3 · span 803671–803678 |
| 31 | Section 08, Hardy B. Fowler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,667. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r5 · c1 · span 782056–782062 |
| 32 | Section 08, John M. Hairston | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Constantine S. Liollio 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0000750577-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, C. Richard Wilkins 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0000750577-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Sonia Perez 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0000750577-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sonya C. Little 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-30 | 0000750577-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Sonia Perez 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000750577-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Constantine S. Liollio 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000750577-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Suzette K. Kent 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000750577-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Moses H. Feagin Sr 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000750577-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, C. Richard Wilkins 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000750577-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Christine L. Pickering 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000750577-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Thomas H. Olinde 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000750577-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Joan C. Teofilo 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000750577-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Randall W. Hanna 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000750577-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jerry L. Levens 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000750577-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Frank E. Bertucci 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000750577-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Sonya C. Little 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000750577-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, H. Merritt Lane 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000750577-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Albert J. Williams 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000750577-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Stacy Jo Davis 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000750577-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Christine L. Pickering 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000750577-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, C. Richard Wilkins 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000750577-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Sonya C. Little 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000750577-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Sonia Perez 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000750577-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Constantine S. Liollio 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0000750577-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Michael Achary 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000750577-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197105 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.88% (votes for as printed: 67,398,823). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.26% (votes for as printed: 68,138,925). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-048689 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.78% (votes for as printed: 65,135,588). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 62 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 63 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,340,417 + equity 1,124,800 + all other 0 = 2,465,217, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,465,217 |
| 64 | UMB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103203 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r3 · c44 · span 736314–736324 |
| 65 | Comerica Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0000028412-25-000135 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comerica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,864,041. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1069333–1069342 |
| 66 | F.N.B. Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 67 | Texas Capital Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Capital Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,918,150. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c18 · span 1326337–1326346 |
| 68 | Columbia Banking System Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000887343-26-000126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Banking System Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,712,345. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1922129–1922138 |
| 69 | Old National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758 |
| 70 | SouthState Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001104659-26-022580 | CEO total compensation as printed in SouthState Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,628,421. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1308342–1308351 |
| 71 | Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000039263-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,625,974. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 705677–705686 |
| 72 | BankUnited Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773 |
| 73 | Wintrust Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wintrust Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,037,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 1253249–1253258 |
| 74 | Valley National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Valley National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,966,119. Filing ↗machine: span 1134231–1134240 |
| 75 | Synovus Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synovus Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,869,560. Filing ↗machine: span 787627–787637 |
| 76 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners's own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Commerce Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c32 · span 504963–504972 |
| 78 | Associated Banc-Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002 |
| 79 | Hancock Whitney Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 80 | United Community Banks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 81 | United Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c39 · span 794259–794268 |
| 82 | BOK Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in BOK Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,235,181. Filing ↗machine: span 473816–473825 |
| 83 | Fulton Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 84 | Cadence Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-30 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Bank's own proxy. As printed: 5,107,944. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | First Interstate BancSystem, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000860413-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Interstate BancSystem's own proxy. As printed: 4,615,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1699688–1699697 |
| 86 | Simmons First National Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r4 · c33 · span 860782–860791 |
| 87 | Glacier Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glacier Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,661,972. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541300–541309 |
| 88 | Prosperity Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107142 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prosperity Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,434,273. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c26 · span 612855–612864 |
| 89 | Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000007789-26-000097 | Associated Banc-Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hancock Whitney Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, First Interstate BancSystem reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860413-26-000025 | First Interstate BancSystem names Hancock Whitney Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares Inc. names Hancock Whitney Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, United Bankshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares Inc. names Hancock Whitney Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corp. names Hancock Whitney Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, BOK Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875357-26-000023 | BOK Financial Corp. names Hancock Whitney Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Valley National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141225 | Valley National Bancorp names Hancock Whitney Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, SouthState Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-022580 | SouthState Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hancock Whitney Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners names Hancock Whitney Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corp. names Hancock Whitney Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Old National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039075 | Old National Bancorp names Hancock Whitney Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, UMB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103203 | UMB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hancock Whitney Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Synovus Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000018349-25-000057 | Synovus Financial Corp. names Hancock Whitney Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Texas Capital Bancshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077428-26-000040 | Texas Capital Bancshares Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hancock Whitney Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Columbia Banking System Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000887343-26-000126 | Columbia Banking System Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hancock Whitney Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, BankUnited Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001504008-26-000037 | BankUnited Inc. names Hancock Whitney Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Prosperity Bancshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107142 | Prosperity Bancshares Inc. names Hancock Whitney Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Cadence Bank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:CADE:FY2023:no_edgar_accession | Cadence Bank names Hancock Whitney Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039263-26-000023 | Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hancock Whitney Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, F.N.B. Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122941 | F.N.B. Corp. names Hancock Whitney Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, United Community Banks Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks Inc. names Hancock Whitney Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Glacier Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000868671-26-000030 | Glacier Bancorp Inc. names Hancock Whitney Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Wintrust Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041498 | Wintrust Financial Corp. names Hancock Whitney Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |