CEO Stacy Kymes was paid $5,235,181 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 13.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000875357-26-000023 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,235,181 ↓ Stacy Kymes total, FY2025 | 27th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 47:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.38% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BOKF's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 18, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Kymes | $1,110,125 | $0 | $3,187,834 | $0 | $770,965 | $0 | $166,257 | $5,235,181 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Grauer | 656,031 | 0 | 883,335 | 0 | 429,000 | 0 | 90,488 | 2,058,854 |
| Executive Vice President-Wealth Management; Chief Executive Officer of BOK Financial Securities, Inc. | ||||||||
| Martin Grunst | 557,000 | 0 | 722,901 | 0 | 299,443 | 0 | 76,725 | 1,656,069 |
| Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brad Vincent | 547,000 | 0 | 622,560 | 0 | 386,573 | 0 | 71,665 | 1,627,798 |
| Executive Vice President- Specialized Industries | ||||||||
| Mark Wade | 541,667 | 0 | 600,820 | 0 | 402,633 | 0 | 53,403 | 1,598,522 |
| Executive Vice President- Texas Markets | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Kymes | $5,235,181 | $6,075,790 | $4,606,700 | ↓ −840,609 |
| Scott Grauer | 2,058,854 | 2,180,143 | 1,903,209 | ↓ −121,289 |
| Martin Grunst | 1,656,069 | 1,850,738 | 1,556,285 | ↓ −194,669 |
| Brad Vincent | 1,627,798 | 1,694,312 | 1,699,135 | ↓ −66,514 |
| Mark Wade | 1,598,522 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read BOK FINANCIAL CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BOKF reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the BOK FINANCIAL CORP Peer Teardown Report
$5,235,181 Stacy Kymes total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 12, 2026 · Source: 0000875357-26-000023 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for BOKF
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order BOKF
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses BOKF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BOKF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the BOK FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brad Vincent | EVP | $1,627,798 |
| Mark Wade | EVP | $1,598,522 |
| Martin Grunst | CFO | $1,656,069 |
| Scott Grauer | EVP | $2,058,854 |
| Stacy Kymes | CEO | $5,235,181 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alan S. Armstrong | Independent Director | $47,450 |
| Chester Cadieux III | Independent Director | $71,950 |
| Claudia S. San Pedro | Independent Director | $88,950 |
| David F. Griffin | Independent Director | $93,200 |
| E. Carey Joullian IV | Independent Director | $98,450 |
| Emmet C. Richards | Independent Director | $77,450 |
| George B. Kaiser | Chair of the Board | — |
| John W. Coffey | Independent Director | $89,200 |
| Joseph W. Craft III | Independent Director | $82,450 |
| Kayse M. Shrum | Independent Director | $77,450 |
| Michael C. Turpen | Independent Director | $81,950 |
| Peggy I. Simmons | Former director (through FY2025) | $12,000 |
| Robert A. Waldo | Independent Director | $69,950 |
| Rose M. Washington-Jones | Independent Director | $87,950 |
| Stanley A. Lybarger | Former director (through FY2025) | $67,950 |
| Steven Bangert | Independent Director | $87,450 |
| Steven J. Malcolm | Independent Director | $84,950 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey A. Reid | EVP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-04-23 | D | 105 | $135 | $14,189 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Reid | EVP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-04-23 | D | 1,095 | 136 | 148,438 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Bangert | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 500 | 135 | 67,454 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Bangert | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 2,100 | 135 | 283,038 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Wade | EVP - Texas Market Executive | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,700 | 133 | 225,454 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Coffey | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 144 | 139 | 19,951 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael C. Turpen | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 144 | 139 | 19,951 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Waldo | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 144 | 139 | 19,951 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Malcolm | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 144 | 139 | 19,951 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kayse M. Shrum | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 144 | 139 | 19,951 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claudia S. San Pedro | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 144 | 139 | 19,951 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rose M. Washington | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 144 | 139 | 19,951 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan S. Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 144 | 139 | 19,951 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Bangert | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 144 | 139 | 19,951 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David F. Griffin | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 144 | 139 | 19,951 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emmet C. Richards | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 144 | 139 | 19,951 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph W. Craft III | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 144 | 139 | 19,951 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Carey Joullian IV | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 144 | 139 | 19,951 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacy Kymes | Director | 2026-07-23 | D | 8.54 | 140 | 1,191 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacy Kymes | Director | 2026-07-23 | D | 3,215 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Grauer | EVP, Wealth Management | 2026-07-29 | D | 150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brad Vincent | EVP - Specialized Industries | 2026-08-04 | D | 4,015 | 145 | 583,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Bangert | Director | 2026-08-11 | D | 1,250 | 144 | 179,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Wade | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,606 | — | $179,053 |
| Brad Vincent | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,606 | — | 179,053 |
| Scott Grauer | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 444 | — | 49,502 |
| Scott Grauer | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 2,244 | — | 250,184 |
| Mark Wade | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 1,237 | 3,748 | — | 7,496 | 417,865 |
| Martin Grunst | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 288 | — | 32,109 |
| Mark Wade | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 35 | — | 3,902 |
| Martin Grunst | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 1,431 | 4,337 | — | 8,674 | 483,532 |
| Brad Vincent | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 230 | — | 25,643 |
| Scott Grauer | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 1,728 | 5,235 | — | 10,470 | 583,650 |
| Brad Vincent | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 1,237 | 3,748 | — | 7,496 | 417,865 |
| Martin Grunst | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,859 | — | 207,260 |
| Stacy Kymes | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 8,817 | 26,719 | — | 53,438 | 2,978,901 |
| Stacy Kymes | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,874 | — | 208,932 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Wade | $182,955 | $417,865 | $0 | 69.5% |
| Brad Vincent | 204,696 | 417,865 | 0 | 67.1% |
| Scott Grauer | 299,686 | 583,650 | 0 | 66.1% |
| Martin Grunst | 239,369 | 483,532 | 0 | 66.9% |
| Stacy Kymes | 208,932 | 2,978,901 | 0 | 93.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Kymes | RSU | 23,511 | — | $2,785,113 |
| Scott Grauer | RSU | 7,127 | — | 844,264 |
| Scott Grauer | PSU | 16,630 | — | 1,969,990 |
| Brad Vincent | PSU | 11,823 | — | 1,400,553 |
| Scott Grauer | PSU | 4,976 | — | 589,457 |
| Stacy Kymes | RSU | 82,936 | — | 9,824,599 |
| Stacy Kymes | RSU | 32,706 | — | 3,874,353 |
| Stacy Kymes | RSU | 26,719 | — | 3,165,133 |
| Martin Grunst | PSU | 13,390 | — | 1,586,179 |
| Scott Grauer | PSU | 5,235 | — | 620,138 |
| Mark Wade | PSU | 10,735 | — | 1,271,668 |
| Mark Wade | RSU | 4,601 | — | 545,034 |
| Brad Vincent | RSU | 1,951 | — | 231,115 |
| Scott Grauer | PSU | 6,419 | — | 760,395 |
| Martin Grunst | RSU | 5,739 | — | 679,842 |
| Martin Grunst | PSU | 5,103 | — | 604,501 |
| Brad Vincent | RSU | 5,067 | — | 600,237 |
| Mark Wade | PSU | 4,279 | — | 506,890 |
| Brad Vincent | PSU | 4,553 | — | 539,349 |
| Martin Grunst | PSU | 4,337 | — | 513,761 |
| Scott Grauer | RSU | 2,132 | — | 252,557 |
| Martin Grunst | PSU | 3,950 | — | 467,917 |
| Mark Wade | PSU | 2,708 | — | 320,790 |
| Brad Vincent | PSU | 3,748 | — | 443,988 |
| Mark Wade | PSU | 3,748 | — | 443,988 |
| Brad Vincent | PSU | 3,522 | — | 417,216 |
| Scott Grauer | RSU | 2,751 | — | 325,883 |
| Brad Vincent | RSU | 1,606 | — | 190,247 |
| Scott Grauer | RSU | 2,244 | — | 265,824 |
| Martin Grunst | RSU | 2,187 | — | 259,072 |
| Martin Grunst | RSU | 1,693 | — | 200,553 |
| Martin Grunst | RSU | 1,859 | — | 220,217 |
| Mark Wade | RSU | 1,834 | — | 217,255 |
| Mark Wade | RSU | 1,606 | — | 190,247 |
| Brad Vincent | RSU | 1,510 | — | 178,875 |
| Mark Wade | RSU | 1,161 | — | 137,532 |
The BOK Financial executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain executives whose judgment, leadership abilities, and special efforts result in successful operations for the Company and an increase in shareholder value. It aims to reward sustained, above-peer-bank performance, encourage both individual performance and teamwork, and link compensation to operational and strategic results.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 128% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | not disclosed |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | False |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 54,864,505 | 339,765 | 197,745 | 99.38% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 56,716,207 | 295,741 | 197,832 | 99.48% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 57,920,105 | 196,559 | 36,664 | 99.66% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 58,875,404 | 224,174 | 43,825 | 99.62% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 61,258,994 | 201,809 | 128,221 | 99.67% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 59,114,490 | 420,742 | 171,664 | 99.29% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 99.38%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 99.48%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 99.66%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as having voted either for or against a proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as having voted either for or against a proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as having voted either for or against a proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 47 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,235,181 |
| Median employee compensation | $112,455 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Carey Joullian IVIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $78,500 | $19,950 | — | $0 | $0 | $98,450 |
| David F. GriffinIndependent · Compensation · Credit (Chair) | 73,250 | 19,950 | — | 0 | 0 | 93,200 |
| John W. CoffeyIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Audit | 69,250 | 19,950 | — | 0 | 0 | 89,200 |
| Claudia S. San PedroIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 69,000 | 19,950 | — | 0 | 0 | 88,950 |
| Rose M. Washington-JonesIndependent · Credit · Risk | 68,000 | 19,950 | — | 0 | 0 | 87,950 |
| Steven BangertIndependent · Credit | 67,500 | 19,950 | — | 0 | 0 | 87,450 |
| Steven J. MalcolmIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 65,000 | 19,950 | — | 0 | 0 | 84,950 |
| Joseph W. Craft IIIIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 62,500 | 19,950 | — | 0 | 0 | 82,450 |
| Michael C. TurpenIndependent · Credit | 62,000 | 19,950 | — | 0 | 0 | 81,950 |
| Kayse M. ShrumIndependent · Risk | 57,500 | 19,950 | — | 0 | 0 | 77,450 |
| Emmet C. RichardsIndependent · Compensation · Credit | 57,500 | 19,950 | — | 0 | 0 | 77,450 |
| Chester Cadieux IIIIndependent · Compensation · Risk | 52,000 | 19,950 | — | 0 | 0 | 71,950 |
| Robert A. WaldoIndependent · Risk | 50,000 | 19,950 | — | 0 | 0 | 69,950 |
| Stanley A. LybargerIndependent · Departed during FY | 48,000 | 19,950 | — | 0 | 0 | 67,950 |
| Alan S. ArmstrongIndependent · Credit | 27,500 | 19,950 | — | 0 | 0 | 47,450 |
| Peggy I. SimmonsIndependent · Departed during FY | 12,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 12,000 |
| George B. KaiserEmployee director · Board Chair · Compensation · Credit | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stacy C. KymesEmployee director · Credit | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $20,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $20,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $7,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $919,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $299,250 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,218,750 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies BOK FINANCIAL CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BOK FINANCIAL CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Western Alliance Bancorporation | 2025 | Kenneth Vecchione | $1,500,000 | $5,326,094 | $0 | $4,050,000 | $10,969,236 |
| 2 | UMB Financial Corporation | 2025 | J. Mariner Kemper | 1,172,657 | 5,499,760 | 0 | 3,414,600 | 10,350,577 |
| 3 | First Horizon Corporation | 2025 | D. Bryan Jordan | 1,236,000 | 5,561,967 | 0 | 2,132,100 | 10,330,365 |
| 4 | East West Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Dominic Ng | 1,275,000 | 5,094,193 | 0 | 3,179,850 | 9,683,884 |
| 5 | F.N.B. Corporation | 2025 | Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | 1,222,893 | 3,843,347 | 0 | 2,876,400 | 8,472,627 |
| 6 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Rob Holmes | 1,100,000 | 4,473,537 | 0 | 2,079,000 | 7,918,150 |
| 7 | Columbia Banking System, Inc. | 2025 | Clint Stein | 1,250,000 | 3,748,027 | 0 | 2,025,000 | 7,712,345 |
| 8 | Old National Bancorp | 2025 | James C. Ryan, III | 1,263,877 | 3,910,775 | 0 | 2,038,002 | 7,633,279 |
| 9 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | 2025 | Phillip Green | 1,260,000 | 4,000,081 | 0 | 2,075,220 | 7,625,974 |
| 10 | BankUnited, Inc. | 2025 | Rajinder Singh | 1,050,000 | 3,018,785 | 0 | 3,150,000 | 7,437,175 |
| 11 | Bank OZK | 2025 | George Gleason | 1,448,491 | 3,442,850 | 0 | 2,131,065 | 7,327,993 |
| 12 | Valley National Bancorp | 2025 | Ira Robbins | 1,050,000 | 3,837,667 | 0 | 1,647,605 | 6,966,119 |
| 13 | Synovus Financial Corp. | 2024 | Kevin Blair | 1,065,385 | 3,366,890 | 0 | 2,301,231 | 6,869,560 |
| 14 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 15 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 16 | Associated Banc-Corp | 2025 | Andrew Harmening | 1,120,000 | 2,799,980 | 0 | 2,150,400 | 6,354,626 |
| 17 | Hancock Whitney Corporation | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 18 | United Community Banks, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 19 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 20 | Ameris Bancorp | 2025 | H. Palmer Proctor Jr. | 1,016,667 | 2,861,198 | 0 | 1,903,784 | 6,077,507 |
| 21 | Webster Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Ciulla | 1,100,000 | 3,354,304 | 0 | 1,306,250 | 6,050,156 |
| 22 | Zions Bancorporation, NA | 2025 | Harris H. Simmons | 1,125,509 | 1,762,847 | 0 | 2,337,963 | 5,358,037 |
| 23 | Banc of California, Inc. | 2025 | Jared Wolff | 1,050,000 | 2,713,668 | 0 | 1,431,675 | 5,303,882 |
| 24 | BOK FINANCIAL CORP | 2025 | Stacy Kymes | 1,110,125 | 3,187,834 | 0 | 770,965 | 5,235,181 |
| 25 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 26 | Cadence Bank | 2023 | James Rollins III | 1,000,000 | 2,485,465 | 0 | 996,460 | 5,107,944 |
| 27 | First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. | 2025 | James Reuter | 1,000,000 | 2,534,832 | 0 | 1,044,000 | 4,615,009 |
| 28 | Simmons First National Corporation | 2025 | George Makris Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 29 | WaFD, Inc | 2025 | Brent Beardall | 1,050,000 | 1,567,414 | 0 | 997,500 | 3,822,631 |
| 30 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Chesler | 1,039,860 | 1,363,947 | 0 | 1,076,450 | 3,661,972 |
| 31 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | David Zalman | 1,120,187 | 217,144 | 0 | 688,284 | 3,434,273 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOK FINANCIAL CORP | 69% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Ameris Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Associated Banc-Corp | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Mercer |
| Banc of California, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Bank OZK | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| BankUnited, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative three-year TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Cadence Bank | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) for 2023 grant cycle; Aon plc for 2024 and ongoing |
| Columbia Banking System, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Aon Consulting |
| Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 183.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| East West Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| F.N.B. Corporation | 188% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| First Horizon Corporation | 115% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR-rank modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Glacier Bancorp, Inc. | 138.09% | RSU 100 | No | Aon |
| Hancock Whitney Corporation | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Old National Bancorp | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | WTW |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | McLagan |
| Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Simmons First National Corporation | 168% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Synovus Financial Corp. | 160% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| UMB Financial Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| United Community Banks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Valley National Bancorp | 112.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| WaFD, Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Webster Financial Corporation | 95% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Peer-relative three-year TSR | CAP |
| Western Alliance Bancorporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · CSRU 30 · RSA 20 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Zions Bancorporation, NA | 83% | Cash LTI 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Stacy Kymes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 5,235,181. Filing ↗machine: span 473816–473825 |
| 2 | Section 01, Scott Grauer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,058,854. Filing ↗machine: span 508716–508725 |
| 3 | Section 01, Martin Grunst | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,656,069. Filing ↗machine: span 491293–491302 |
| 4 | Section 01, Brad Vincent | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,627,798. Filing ↗machine: span 526086–526095 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Wade | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,598,522. Filing ↗machine: span 543356–543365 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Wade RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 663218–663225 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brad Vincent RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 643814–643821 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott Grauer RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 628398–628404 |
| 9 | Section 03, Scott Grauer RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 625782–625789 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Wade PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 660270–660277 |
| 11 | Section 03, Martin Grunst RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 610335–610341 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Wade RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 666077–666082 |
| 13 | Section 03, Martin Grunst PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 604773–604780 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brad Vincent RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 646430–646436 |
| 15 | Section 03, Scott Grauer PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 623164–623171 |
| 16 | Section 03, Brad Vincent PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 641196–641203 |
| 17 | Section 03, Martin Grunst RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 607719–607726 |
| 18 | Section 03, Stacy Kymes PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 588933–588942 |
| 19 | Section 03, Stacy Kymes RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 591413–591420 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 47 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, E. Carey Joullian IV | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,450. Filing ↗machine: span 223202–223322 |
| 22 | Section 08, David F. Griffin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,200. Filing ↗machine: span 221975–222095 |
| 23 | Section 08, John W. Coffey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,200. Filing ↗machine: span 219527–219647 |
| 24 | Section 08, Claudia S. San Pedro | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,950. Filing ↗machine: span 228283–228403 |
| 25 | Section 08, Rose M. Washington-Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,950. Filing ↗machine: span 234686–234806 |
| 26 | Section 08, Steven Bangert | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,450. Filing ↗machine: span 217081–217201 |
| 27 | Section 08, Steven J. Malcolm | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 84,950. Filing ↗machine: span 225834–225954 |
| 28 | Section 08, Joseph W. Craft III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,450. Filing ↗machine: span 220753–220873 |
| 29 | Section 08, Michael C. Turpen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,950. Filing ↗machine: span 232133–232253 |
| 30 | Section 08, Kayse M. Shrum | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,450. Filing ↗machine: span 229503–229623 |
| 31 | Section 08, Emmet C. Richards | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,450. Filing ↗machine: span 227057–227177 |
| 32 | Section 08, Chester Cadieux III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,950. Filing ↗machine: span 218307–218427 |
| 33 | Section 08, Robert A. Waldo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,950. Filing ↗machine: span 233354–233474 |
| 34 | Section 08, Stanley A. Lybarger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,950. Filing ↗machine: span 224611–224731 |
| 35 | Section 08, Alan S. Armstrong | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 47,450. Filing ↗machine: span 215861–215981 |
| 36 | Section 08, Peggy I. Simmons | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,000. Filing ↗machine: span 230290–230410 |
| 37 | Section 08, George B. Kaiser | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Stacy C. Kymes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jeffrey A. Reid 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001950322-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jeffrey A. Reid 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001950322-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Steven Bangert 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001185611-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Steven Bangert 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001185611-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mark Wade 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001434895-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John W. Coffey 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001287013-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael C. Turpen 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001519971-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Robert A. Waldo 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001728668-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Steven J. Malcolm 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001216710-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kayse M. Shrum 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001673452-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Claudia S. San Pedro 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001388733-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Rose M. Washington 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001810494-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Alan S. Armstrong 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001208475-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Steven Bangert 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001185611-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, David F. Griffin 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001248930-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Emmet C. Richards 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001434799-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Joseph W. Craft III 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001173893-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, E. Carey Joullian IV 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001248949-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Stacy Kymes 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001286737-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Stacy Kymes 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001286737-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Scott Grauer 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001326598-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Brad Vincent 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001880990-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Steven Bangert 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001185611-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0000875357-26-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.38% (votes for as printed: 54,864,505). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0000875357-25-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.48% (votes for as printed: 56,716,207). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0000875357-24-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.66% (votes for as printed: 57,920,105). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 66 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 67 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 919,500 + equity 299,250 + all other 0 = 1,218,750, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,218,750 |
| 68 | Western Alliance Bancorporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170399 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Alliance Bancorporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,969,236. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 2999283–2999293 |
| 69 | UMB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103203 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c43 · span 736314–736324 |
| 70 | First Horizon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Horizon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,330,365. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1142805–1142815 |
| 71 | East West Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0002077096-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in East West Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,683,884. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 653312–653321 |
| 72 | F.N.B. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 73 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,918,150. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c18 · span 1326337–1326346 |
| 74 | Columbia Banking System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000887343-26-000126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,712,345. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1922129–1922138 |
| 75 | Old National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758 |
| 76 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000039263-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,625,974. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 705677–705686 |
| 77 | BankUnited, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773 |
| 78 | Bank OZK, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank OZK's own proxy. As printed: 7,327,993. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Valley National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Valley National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,966,119. Filing ↗machine: span 1134231–1134240 |
| 80 | Synovus Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synovus Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,869,560. Filing ↗machine: span 787626–787636 |
| 81 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Associated Banc-Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002 |
| 84 | Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 85 | United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 86 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013509 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1250404–1250414 |
| 88 | Webster Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0000801337-25-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Webster Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,050,156. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 981486–981495 |
| 89 | Zions Bancorporation, NA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zions Bancorporation, NA's own proxy. As printed: 5,358,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 656287–656296 |
| 90 | Banc of California, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021447 | CEO total compensation as printed in Banc of California, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,303,882. Filing ↗machine: span 901949–901958 |
| 91 | BOK FINANCIAL CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in BOK FINANCIAL CORP's own proxy. As printed: 5,235,181. Filing ↗machine: span 473816–473825 |
| 92 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 93 | Cadence Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-30 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Bank's own proxy. As printed: 5,107,944. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | First Interstate BancSystem, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000860413-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Interstate BancSystem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,615,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1699688–1699697 |
| 95 | Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: span 860782–860791 |
| 96 | WaFD, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000936528-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in WaFD, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,822,631. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,661,972. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541300–541309 |
| 98 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107142 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,434,273. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c26 · span 612855–612864 |
| 99 | Section 10a, Cadence Bank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | — | Cadence Bank names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, East West Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000050 | East West Bancorp, Inc. names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BOK FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Synovus Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000018349-25-000057 | Synovus Financial Corp. names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Webster Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000801337-25-000015 | Webster Financial Corporation names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Old National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039075 | Old National Bancorp names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077428-26-000040 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BOK FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, WaFD, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936528-25-000121 | WaFD, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BOK FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013509 | Ameris Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BOK FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BOK FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Valley National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141225 | Valley National Bancorp names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039263-26-000023 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Zions Bancorporation, NA reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000109380-26-000052 | Zions Bancorporation, NA names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, BankUnited, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001504008-26-000037 | BankUnited, Inc. names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Columbia Banking System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000887343-26-000126 | Columbia Banking System, Inc. names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Banc of California, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021447 | Banc of California, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BOK FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, UMB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103203 | UMB Financial Corporation names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107142 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860413-26-000025 | First Interstate BancSystem, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BOK FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Glacier Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000868671-26-000030 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BOK FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000007789-26-000097 | Associated Banc-Corp names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Bank OZK reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | — | Bank OZK's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BOK FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, F.N.B. Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122941 | F.N.B. Corporation names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, First Horizon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000036966-26-000063 | First Horizon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BOK FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corporation names BOK FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BOK FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the BOK FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500