CEO D. Bryan Jordan was paid $10,330,365 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 9.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 64th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000036966-26-000063 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,330,365 ↑ D. Bryan Jordan total, FY2025 | 64th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 123:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
FHN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Bryan Jordan | $1,236,000 | $0 | $5,561,967 | $0 | $2,132,100 | $1,241,861 | $158,437 | $10,330,365 |
| Chairman of the Board, President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Tammy S. LoCascio | 750,000 | 0 | 1,687,476 | 0 | 948,750 | 48,184 | 91,812 | 3,526,222 |
| Senior Executive Vice President Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Anthony J. Restel | 750,000 | 0 | 1,687,476 | 0 | 948,750 | 0 | 67,067 | 3,453,293 |
| Senior Executive Vice President Chief Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Hope Dmuchowski | 700,000 | 0 | 1,574,990 | 0 | 925,750 | 58,150 | 79,412 | 3,338,302 |
| Senior Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David T. Popwell | 725,000 | 0 | 1,449,987 | 0 | 833,750 | 31,916 | 102,855 | 3,143,508 |
| Senior Executive Vice President Senior Strategic Executive | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Bryan Jordan | $10,330,365 | $9,429,980 | $13,043,041 | ↑ +900,385 |
| Tammy S. LoCascio | 3,526,222 | 4,873,930 | 2,643,162 | ↓ −1,347,708 |
| Anthony J. Restel | 3,453,293 | 4,832,733 | 2,750,817 | ↓ −1,379,440 |
| Hope Dmuchowski | 3,338,302 | 3,159,144 | 2,092,148 | ↑ +179,158 |
| David T. Popwell | 3,143,508 | 2,952,466 | — | ↑ +191,042 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read FIRST HORIZON CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FHN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the FIRST HORIZON CORP Peer Teardown Report
$10,330,365 D. Bryan Jordan total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 24, 2026 · Source: 0000036966-26-000063 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for FHN
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order FHN
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name FHN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the FIRST HORIZON CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anthony J. Restel | EVP | $3,453,293 |
| D. Bryan Jordan | CEO | $10,330,365 |
| David T. Popwell | EVP | $3,143,508 |
| Hope Dmuchowski | CFO | $3,338,302 |
| Tammy S. LoCascio | COO | $3,526,222 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Cecelia D. Stewart | Independent Director | $289,253 |
| Colin V. Reed | Lead Independent Director | $356,406 |
| Harry V. Barton, Jr | Former director (through FY2025) | $54,000 |
| J. Michael Kemp, Sr | Independent Director | $270,891 |
| Jeffrey J. Brown | Independent Director | $348,104 |
| John C. Compton | Independent Director | $289,625 |
| John W. Dietrich | Independent Director | $266,063 |
| Michael L. Moehn | Independent Director | $190,571 |
| R. Eugene Taylor | Independent Director | $284,813 |
| Rick E. Maples | Independent Director | $289,625 |
| Rosa Sugrañes | Former director (through FY2025) | $28,750 |
| Sital K. Mody | Independent Director | $104,606 |
| Velia Carboni | Independent Director | $263,762 |
| Vicki R. Palmer | Independent Director | $347,205 |
| Wendy P. Davidson | Independent Director | $288,762 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-04-27 | A | 23,276 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tanya L. Hart | SEVP & Chief Human Rsrce Ofcr | 2026-04-27 | A | 12,469 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tammy S. LoCascio | SEVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-27 | A | 36,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Bryan Jordan | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 117,590 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hope Dmuchowski | Sr. EVP & CFO | 2026-04-27 | A | 24,939 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Restel | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-04-27 | A | 38,793 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Restel | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 50 | 25 | 1,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Restel | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,000 | 25 | 75,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Michael Kemp, Sr | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 9,991 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rick E. Maples | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 12,030 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicki R. Palmer | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey J. Brown | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 12,030 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cecelia D. Stewart | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Compton | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 14,070 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy P. Davidson | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Dietrich | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Moehn | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sital K. Mody | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Velia Carboni | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-05-12 | D | 9,879 | 24 | 236,108 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Hung | Sr EVP & Chief Credit Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 408 | 24 | 9,751 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashley W. Argo | Sr EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 406 | 24 | 9,703 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Restel | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 17,628 | 24 | 421,309 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tammy S. LoCascio | SEVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 14,175 | 24 | 338,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tanya L. Hart | SEVP & Chief Human Rsrce Ofcr | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,448 | 24 | 58,507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tanya L. Hart | SEVP & Chief Human Rsrce Ofcr | 2026-05-12 | D | 4,907 | 24 | 117,277 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Bryan Jordan | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 46,272 | 24 | 1,105,901 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Hung | Sr EVP & Chief Credit Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 360 | 24 | 8,604 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashley W. Argo | Sr EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 599 | 24 | 14,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hope Dmuchowski | Sr. EVP & CFO | 2026-05-12 | D | 9,814 | 24 | 234,555 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff L. Fleming | EVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 737 | 24 | 17,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff L. Fleming | EVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 980 | 24 | 23,422 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-20 | — | 1,000 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 6,724 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 3,324 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 3,763 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 3,502 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 1,000 | 25 | 24,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | A | 1,000 | 15 | 15,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 6,724 | 25 | 167,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 3,324 | 25 | 82,618 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | A | 3,324 | 18 | 59,633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | A | 3,763 | 18 | 67,508 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 3,502 | 25 | 87,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | A | 4,258 | 19 | 79,539 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | A | 6,724 | 15 | 103,213 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 3,763 | 25 | 93,529 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | A | 3,502 | 19 | 65,417 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 4,258 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-04-27 | A | 23,276 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tanya L. Hart | SEVP & Chief Human Rsrce Ofcr | 2026-04-27 | A | 12,469 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tammy S. LoCascio | SEVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-27 | A | 36,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Bryan Jordan | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 117,590 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hope Dmuchowski | Sr. EVP & CFO | 2026-04-27 | A | 24,939 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Restel | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-04-27 | A | 38,793 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Restel | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 50 | 25 | 1,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Restel | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,000 | 25 | 75,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Michael Kemp, Sr | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 9,991 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rick E. Maples | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 12,030 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicki R. Palmer | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey J. Brown | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 12,030 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cecelia D. Stewart | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Compton | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 14,070 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy P. Davidson | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Dietrich | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Moehn | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sital K. Mody | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Velia Carboni | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-05-12 | D | 9,879 | 24 | 236,108 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Hung | Sr EVP & Chief Credit Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 408 | 24 | 9,751 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashley W. Argo | Sr EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 406 | 24 | 9,703 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Restel | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 17,628 | 24 | 421,309 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tammy S. LoCascio | SEVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 14,175 | 24 | 338,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tanya L. Hart | SEVP & Chief Human Rsrce Ofcr | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,448 | 24 | 58,507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tanya L. Hart | SEVP & Chief Human Rsrce Ofcr | 2026-05-12 | D | 4,907 | 24 | 117,277 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Bryan Jordan | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 46,272 | 24 | 1,105,901 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Hung | Sr EVP & Chief Credit Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 360 | 24 | 8,604 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashley W. Argo | Sr EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 599 | 24 | 14,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hope Dmuchowski | Sr. EVP & CFO | 2026-05-12 | D | 9,814 | 24 | 234,555 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff L. Fleming | EVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 737 | 24 | 17,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff L. Fleming | EVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 980 | 24 | 23,422 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 6,724 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 3,324 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 3,763 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 3,502 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 1,000 | 25 | 24,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | A | 1,000 | 15 | 15,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 6,724 | 25 | 167,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 3,324 | 25 | 82,618 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | A | 3,324 | 18 | 59,633 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | A | 3,763 | 18 | 67,508 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 3,502 | 25 | 87,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | A | 4,258 | 19 | 79,539 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | A | 6,724 | 15 | 103,213 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 3,763 | 25 | 93,529 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | A | 3,502 | 19 | 65,417 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Ardoin | SEVP, Chief Communications Ofc | 2026-08-20 | D | 4,258 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Bryan Jordan | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 99,188 | — | $2,224,787 |
| Anthony J. Restel | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 30,093 | — | 674,986 |
| Tammy S. LoCascio | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 30,093 | — | 674,986 |
| David T. Popwell | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 25,858 | — | 579,995 |
| Hope Dmuchowski | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 28,087 | — | 629,991 |
| Anthony J. Restel | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 16,928 | 45,140 | — | 84,638 | 1,012,490 |
| David T. Popwell | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 14,545 | 38,787 | — | 72,726 | 869,992 |
| Hope Dmuchowski | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 15,799 | 42,131 | — | 78,996 | 944,998 |
| Tammy S. LoCascio | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 16,928 | 45,140 | — | 84,638 | 1,012,490 |
| D. Bryan Jordan | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 55,793 | 148,782 | — | 278,966 | 3,337,180 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Bryan Jordan | $2,224,787 | $3,337,180 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Anthony J. Restel | 674,986 | 1,012,490 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Tammy S. LoCascio | 674,986 | 1,012,490 | 0 | 60.0% |
| David T. Popwell | 579,995 | 869,992 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Hope Dmuchowski | 629,991 | 944,998 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tammy S. LoCascio | PSU | 1,000,000 | — | $3,999,951 |
| David T. Popwell | PSU | 88,293 | — | 353,178 |
| Tammy S. LoCascio | PSU | 20,534 | — | 82,135 |
| Tammy S. LoCascio | PSU | 13,689 | — | 54,757 |
| David T. Popwell | RSU | 132,439 | — | 529,766 |
The Committee's preferences and goals are to set target total direct compensation aligned with peer median, recognizing that individual packages may be higher or lower at any particular time based on individual factors including performance, experience, skills, tenure and retention needs.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 347,428,236 | 10,741,227 | 557,533 | 97% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 382,222,904 | 11,118,155 | 787,778 | 97.17% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 395,079,714 | 12,916,538 | 1,116,210 | 96.83% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 374,631,446 | 13,930,680 | 3,862,011 | 96.41% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 430,663,852 | 11,120,413 | 1,543,167 | 97.14% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 243,132,474 | 14,543,096 | 1,035,515 | 94.36% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 97%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 97.17%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 96.83%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 123 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,330,365 |
| Median employee compensation | $83,847 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin V. ReedIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Executive (Chair) · Risk (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | $138,750 | $192,656 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | $356,406 |
| Jeffrey J. BrownIndependent · Compensation · Executive · Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 24,438 | 298,666 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 | 348,104 |
| Vicki R. PalmerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Executive · Risk · Partial-year service | 155,000 | 144,813 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 | 347,205 |
| Rick E. MaplesIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive · Risk · Partial-year service | — | 289,625 | 0 | 0 | — | 289,625 |
| John C. ComptonIndependent · Executive · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Risk · Partial-year service | — | 289,625 | 0 | 0 | — | 289,625 |
| Cecelia D. StewartIndependent · Executive · Information Technology (Chair) · Risk · Partial-year service | 140,000 | 144,813 | 0 | 0 | 4,440 | 289,253 |
| Wendy P. DavidsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service | — | 263,762 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 | 288,762 |
| R. Eugene TaylorIndependent · Information Technology · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk · Not standing for re-election | 115,000 | 144,813 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 | 284,813 |
| J. Michael Kemp, SrIndependent · Audit · Information Technology · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 93,749 | 177,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,891 |
| John W. DietrichIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 121,250 | 144,813 | 0 | 0 | — | 266,063 |
| Velia CarboniIndependent · Audit · Information Technology · Partial-year service | — | 263,762 | 0 | 0 | — | 263,762 |
| Michael L. MoehnIndependent · Audit · Information Technology · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 57,500 | 108,071 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 | 190,571 |
| Sital K. ModyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 27,500 | 72,106 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 104,606 |
| Harry V. Barton, JrIndependent · Audit · Executive · Risk · Departed during FY | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24,000 | 54,000 |
| Rosa SugrañesIndependent · Audit · Information Technology · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 28,750 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 28,750 |
| D. Bryan JordanEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive · Risk · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Stock ownership guidelines for executives? Yes |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $931,937 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,534,667 |
| All other compensation | $183,440 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,650,044 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies FIRST HORIZON CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FIRST HORIZON CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Citizens Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Van Saun | $1,487,000 | $8,045,370 | $0 | — | $12,513,920 |
| 2 | M&T Bank Corporation | 2025 | René F. Jones | 1,100,000 | 6,660,238 | 740,022 | 0 | 12,015,250 |
| 3 | KeyCorp | 2025 | Christopher Gorman | 1,200,000 | 6,209,991 | 689,998 | 3,240,000 | 11,522,025 |
| 4 | Fifth Third Bancorp | 2025 | Timothy Spence | 1,116,635 | 7,140,040 | 0 | 2,328,750 | 11,052,366 |
| 5 | Western Alliance Bancorporation | 2025 | Kenneth Vecchione | 1,500,000 | 5,326,094 | 0 | 4,050,000 | 10,969,236 |
| 6 | FIRST HORIZON CORP | 2025 | D. Bryan Jordan | 1,236,000 | 5,561,967 | 0 | 2,132,100 | 10,330,365 |
| 7 | First Citizens Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Holding, Jr. | 1,040,000 | 0 | 0 | 8,696,250 | 10,247,600 |
| 8 | Regions Financial Corporation | 2025 | John Turner | 1,190,385 | 4,223,579 | 0 | 4,313,096 | 10,037,428 |
| 9 | Comerica, Inc. | 2024 | Curtis Farmer | 1,115,981 | 4,806,148 | 523,202 | 2,037,960 | 8,864,041 |
| 10 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | 2025 | Phillip Green | 1,260,000 | 4,000,081 | 0 | 2,075,220 | 7,625,974 |
| 11 | Wintrust Financial Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Crane | 1,188,462 | 3,850,000 | 0 | — | 7,037,919 |
| 12 | Valley National Bancorp | 2025 | Ira Robbins | 1,050,000 | 3,837,667 | 0 | 1,647,605 | 6,966,119 |
| 13 | Synovus Financial Corp. | 2024 | Kevin Blair | 1,065,385 | 3,366,890 | 0 | 2,301,231 | 6,869,560 |
| 14 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 15 | Webster Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Ciulla | 1,100,000 | 3,354,304 | 0 | 1,306,250 | 6,050,156 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST HORIZON CORP | 115% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR-rank modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Citizens Financial Group, Inc. | 110.7% | not disclosed | No | CAP (Compensation Advisory Partners) |
| Comerica, Inc. | not disclosed | SELTPP Units 60 · RSU 30 · Option 10 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. Inc. |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 103.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | F.W. Cook |
| First Citizens Bancshares, Inc. | 150% | Cash LTI 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| KeyCorp | 120% | PSU 60 · RSU 30 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| M&T Bank Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 90 · Options 10 | No | Aon |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | McLagan |
| Regions Financial Corporation | 130% | RSU 33.33 · PSU 33.33 · PCU 33.33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Synovus Financial Corp. | 160% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Valley National Bancorp | 112.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Webster Financial Corporation | 95% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Peer-relative three-year TSR | CAP |
| Western Alliance Bancorporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · CSRU 30 · RSA 20 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Wintrust Financial Corporation | 120.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, D. Bryan Jordan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,330,365. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1142805–1142815 |
| 2 | Section 01, Tammy S. LoCascio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,526,222. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r12 · c13 · span 1171377–1171386 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anthony J. Restel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,453,293. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r9 · c13 · span 1161896–1161905 |
| 4 | Section 01, Hope Dmuchowski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,338,302. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r6 · c13 · span 1152609–1152618 |
| 5 | Section 01, David T. Popwell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,143,508. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r15 · c13 · span 1180991–1181000 |
| 6 | Section 03, D. Bryan Jordan RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1254995–1255004 |
| 7 | Section 03, Anthony J. Restel RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1269413–1269420 |
| 8 | Section 03, Tammy S. LoCascio RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1276048–1276055 |
| 9 | Section 03, David T. Popwell RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1284339–1284346 |
| 10 | Section 03, Hope Dmuchowski RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1261605–1261612 |
| 11 | Section 03, Anthony J. Restel PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, David T. Popwell PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Hope Dmuchowski PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Tammy S. LoCascio PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, D. Bryan Jordan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1252783–1252792 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 123 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Colin V. Reed | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,406. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r14 · c9 · span 547209–547467 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jeffrey J. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,104. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r4 · c9 · span 523813–524071 |
| 19 | Section 08, Vicki R. Palmer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,205. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r13 · c9 · span 544908–545166 |
| 20 | Section 08, Rick E. Maples | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,625. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r10 · c3 · span 537639–537897 |
| 21 | Section 08, John C. Compton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,625. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c3 · span 528423–528681 |
| 22 | Section 08, Cecelia D. Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,253. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r15 · c9 · span 549512–549770 |
| 23 | Section 08, Wendy P. Davidson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,762. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r7 · c9 · span 530728–530986 |
| 24 | Section 08, R. Eugene Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,813. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r17 · c9 · span 554597–554887 |
| 25 | Section 08, J. Michael Kemp, Sr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,891. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c9 · span 535335–535593 |
| 26 | Section 08, John W. Dietrich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,063. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r8 · c9 · span 533034–533292 |
| 27 | Section 08, Velia Carboni | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,762. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r5 · c3 · span 526118–526376 |
| 28 | Section 08, Michael L. Moehn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,571. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r12 · c9 · span 542606–542864 |
| 29 | Section 08, Sital K. Mody | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,606. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r11 · c9 · span 540121–540379 |
| 30 | Section 08, Harry V. Barton, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 521329–521586 |
| 31 | Section 08, Rosa Sugrañes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,750. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r16 · c1 · span 552006–552263 |
| 32 | Section 08, D. Bryan Jordan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000036966-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Tanya L. Hart 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000036966-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Tammy S. LoCascio 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000036966-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, D. Bryan Jordan 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000036966-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Hope Dmuchowski 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000036966-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Anthony J. Restel 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000036966-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Anthony J. Restel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000036966-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Anthony J. Restel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000036966-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, J. Michael Kemp, Sr 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000036966-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Rick E. Maples 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000036966-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Vicki R. Palmer 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000036966-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jeffrey J. Brown 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000036966-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Cecelia D. Stewart 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000036966-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, John C. Compton 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000036966-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Wendy P. Davidson 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000036966-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, John W. Dietrich 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000036966-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael L. Moehn 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000036966-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Sital K. Mody 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000036966-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Velia Carboni 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000036966-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000036966-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Thomas Hung 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000036966-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Ashley W. Argo 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000036966-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Anthony J. Restel 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000036966-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Tammy S. LoCascio 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000036966-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Tanya L. Hart 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000036966-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Tanya L. Hart 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000036966-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, D. Bryan Jordan 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000036966-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Thomas Hung 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000036966-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Ashley W. Argo 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000036966-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Hope Dmuchowski 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000036966-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jeff L. Fleming 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000036966-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Jeff L. Fleming 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000036966-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000036966-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000036966-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000036966-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000036966-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000036966-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000036966-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000036966-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000036966-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000036966-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000036966-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000036966-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000036966-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000036966-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000036966-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000036966-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000036966-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Ardoin 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000036966-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-29 | 0000036966-26-000070 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97% (votes for as printed: 347,428,236). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-30 | 0000036966-25-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.17% (votes for as printed: 382,222,904). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-23 | 0000036966-24-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.83% (votes for as printed: 395,079,714). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 86 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 87 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 931,937 + equity 2,534,667 + all other 183,440 = 3,650,044, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,650,044 |
| 88 | Citizens Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000759944-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citizens Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,513,920. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r2 · c12 · span 1385440–1385450 |
| 89 | M&T Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001193125-26-099298 | CEO total compensation as printed in M&T Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,015,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1089966–1089976 |
| 90 | KeyCorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127600 | CEO total compensation as printed in KeyCorp's own proxy. As printed: 11,522,025. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1106750–1106760 |
| 91 | Fifth Third Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001193125-26-098679 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fifth Third Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 11,052,366. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c39 · span 1258762–1258772 |
| 92 | Western Alliance Bancorporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170399 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Alliance Bancorporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,969,236. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 2999283–2999293 |
| 93 | FIRST HORIZON CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in FIRST HORIZON CORP's own proxy. As printed: 10,330,365. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1142805–1142815 |
| 94 | First Citizens Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119777 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Citizens Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,247,600. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c25 · span 1140419–1140429 |
| 95 | Regions Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001281761-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regions Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,037,428. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1748398–1748408 |
| 96 | Comerica, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0000028412-25-000135 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comerica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,864,041. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1069333–1069342 |
| 97 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000039263-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,625,974. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 705677–705686 |
| 98 | Wintrust Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wintrust Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,037,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 1253249–1253258 |
| 99 | Valley National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Valley National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,966,119. Filing ↗machine: span 1134231–1134240 |
| 100 | Synovus Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synovus Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,869,560. Filing ↗machine: span 787626–787636 |
| 101 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Webster Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0000801337-25-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Webster Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,050,156. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 981486–981495 |
| 103 | Section 10a, Comerica, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000028412-25-000135 | Comerica, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST HORIZON CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Synovus Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000018349-25-000057 | Synovus Financial Corp. names FIRST HORIZON CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, First Citizens Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-119777 | First Citizens Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST HORIZON CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Fifth Third Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-098679 | Fifth Third Bancorp names FIRST HORIZON CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Webster Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000801337-25-000015 | Webster Financial Corporation names FIRST HORIZON CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Valley National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141225 | Valley National Bancorp names FIRST HORIZON CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. names FIRST HORIZON CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039263-26-000023 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. names FIRST HORIZON CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Citizens Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000759944-26-000064 | Citizens Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST HORIZON CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, M&T Bank Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-099298 | M&T Bank Corporation names FIRST HORIZON CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, KeyCorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127600 | KeyCorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST HORIZON CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Regions Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001281761-26-000027 | Regions Financial Corporation names FIRST HORIZON CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Wintrust Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041498 | Wintrust Financial Corporation names FIRST HORIZON CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the FIRST HORIZON CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500