Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BPOP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BPOP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ignacio Alvarez | $634,538 | $600 | $5,085,000 | $0 | $1,029,041 | $0 | $313,805 | $7,062,984 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Javier Ferrer | 914,000 | 43,750 | 2,315,076 | 0 | 1,533,887 | 0 | 18,574 | 4,825,287 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jorge García | 606,679 | 25,444 | 682,282 | 0 | 653,081 | 0 | 27,467 | 1,994,953 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Lidio Soriano | 599,531 | 25,075 | 664,582 | 0 | 642,092 | 0 | 15,952 | 1,947,232 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Manuel Chinea | 574,126 | 0 | 550,192 | 0 | 592,182 | 1,987 | 51,901 | 1,770,388 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer of Popular Bank | ||||||||
| Camille Burckhart | 531,361 | 22,203 | 591,354 | 0 | 568,287 | 1,546 | 11,914 | 1,726,665 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Information and Digital Strategy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ignacio Alvarez | $7,062,984 | $6,158,410 | $5,768,444 | +904,574 |
| Javier Ferrer | 4,825,287 | 2,734,293 | 2,586,441 | +2,090,994 |
| Jorge García | 1,994,953 | 1,624,881 | — | +370,072 |
| Lidio Soriano | 1,947,232 | 1,723,566 | 1,552,444 | +223,666 |
| Manuel Chinea | 1,770,388 | 1,545,770 | 1,460,977 | +224,618 |
| Camille Burckhart | 1,726,665 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-01 | — | 913 | — | — | 10 insiders, 10 accrual rows | ||
| Adorno Denissa Rodriguez | Senior VP & Comptroller | 2026-04-27 | D | 87 | 151 | 13,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hector Alejandro Flores | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-27 | D | 263 | 151 | 39,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro M. Ballester | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 23,000 | 150 | 3,450,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Cristina Gonzalez-Noguera | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 6,200 | 149 | 920,787 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-08 | — | 11,076 | — | — | 9 insiders, 9 accrual rows | ||
| Alejandro M. Sanchez | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 906 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro M. Sanchez | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 68 | 149 | 10,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Myrna M. Soto | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 206 | 149 | 30,696 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro M. Sanchez | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 300 | 150 | 45,108 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo J. Negron | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-30 | D | 3,014 | 164 | 494,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 717 | — | — | 9 insiders, 9 accrual rows | ||
| Javier D. Ferrer | PRESIDENT & CEO | 2026-07-22 | A | 14,952 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Luisa Ferre | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 3,385 | 175 | 593,797 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Luisa Ferre | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 3,076 | 174 | 534,566 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myrna M. Soto | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 110 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Carrion | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 89 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Ramon Rodriguez | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 83 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos A. Unanue | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 141 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Carrady | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 141 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Luisa Ferre | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 93 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro M. Ballester | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 91 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Kim Goodwin | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 91 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betty DeVita | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 51 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bertil E. Chappuis | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adorno Denissa Rodriguez | Senior VP & Comptroller | 2026-04-27 | D | 87 | 151 | 13,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hector Alejandro Flores | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-27 | D | 263 | 151 | 39,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro M. Ballester | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 23,000 | 150 | 3,450,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Cristina Gonzalez-Noguera | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 6,200 | 149 | 920,787 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Carrion | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 906 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Ramon Rodriguez | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro M. Sanchez | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 906 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betty DeVita | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 906 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Luisa Ferre | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,141 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro M. Sanchez | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 68 | 149 | 10,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos A. Unanue | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,477 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro M. Ballester | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 906 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Myrna M. Soto | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 206 | 149 | 30,696 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Kim Goodwin | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 906 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bertil E. Chappuis | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,645 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Carrady | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,477 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro M. Sanchez | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 300 | 150 | 45,108 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo J. Negron | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-30 | D | 3,014 | 164 | 494,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Carrady | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 123 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Kim Goodwin | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 80 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Luisa Ferre | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 82 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos A. Unanue | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 123 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betty DeVita | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 48 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro M. Ballester | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 80 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard L. Carrion | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 79 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Ramon Rodriguez | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 75 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bertil E. Chappuis | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Javier D. Ferrer | PRESIDENT & CEO | 2026-07-22 | A | 14,952 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Luisa Ferre | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 3,385 | 175 | 593,797 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Luisa Ferre | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 3,076 | 174 | 534,566 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ignacio Alvarez | RSA | — | — | — | 15,393 | — | $1,695,000 |
| Camille Burckhart | RSA | — | — | — | 3,139 | — | 315,000 |
| Javier Ferrer | PSA | — | 2,756 | 5,510 | — | 8,266 | 582,076 |
| Javier Ferrer | RSA | — | — | — | 9,281 | — | 1,022,000 |
| Javier Ferrer | RSA | — | — | — | 7,084 | — | 711,000 |
| Camille Burckhart | PSA | — | 1,308 | 2,616 | — | 3,924 | 276,354 |
| Manuel Chinea | RSA | — | — | — | 2,815 | — | 282,500 |
| Ignacio Alvarez | RSA | — | — | — | 33,776 | — | 3,390,000 |
| Jorge J. Garc | RSA | — | — | — | 3,704 | — | 371,700 |
| Jorge J. Garc | PSA | — | 4 | 410 | — | 2,940 | 310,582 |
| Lidio Soriano | RSA | — | — | — | 3,527 | — | 354,000 |
| Lidio Soriano | PSA | — | 1,470 | 2,940 | — | 4,410 | 310,582 |
| Manuel Chinea | PSA | — | 1,280 | 2,534 | — | 3,802 | 267,692 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Ferrer | RSU | 43,107 | — | $5,367,684 |
| Ignacio Alvarez | PSU | 30,459 | — | 3,792,755 |
| Jorge García | PSU | 9,711 | — | 1,209,214 |
| Ignacio Alvarez | RSU | 72,808 | — | 9,066,052 |
| Javier Ferrer | PSU | 18,205 | — | 2,266,887 |
| Camille Burckhart | PSU | 8,644 | — | 1,076,351 |
| Lidio Soriano | PSU | 9,711 | — | 1,209,214 |
| Manuel Chinea | PSU | 8,371 | — | 1,042,357 |
| Lidio Soriano | RSU | 19,738 | — | 2,457,776 |
| Camille Burckhart | RSU | 17,626 | — | 2,194,790 |
| Manuel Chinea | RSU | 10,777 | — | 1,341,952 |
| Jorge García | RSU | 10,741 | — | 1,337,469 |
provide our executive officers with pay that is linked to performance and supports the long-term interests of our shareholders, while deterring improper sales practices and excessive risk-taking
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 135% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 52,332,053 | 1,330,334 | 186,814 | 97.52% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 57,433,174 | 1,184,945 | 219,695 | 97.98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 59,056,767 | 2,341,815 | 385,346 | 96.19% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 56,739,878 | 1,363,787 | 516,066 | 97.65% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 60,775,988 | 1,863,754 | 788,958 | 97.02% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 63,475,107 | 2,963,555 | 193,584 | 95.54% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 97.52%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 97.98%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 96.19%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “WHAT VOTE IS REQUIRED AND HOW ARE ABSTENTIONS AND BROKER NON-VOTES TREATED? Item Vote Required Effect of Abstentions Effect of broker Non-votes Proposal 1: Election of Directors Majority of the votes cast No Effect No Effect Proposal 2: Amendment to Popular's Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Modernize Indemnification Provisions Majority of the outstanding stock entitled to vote Count as a vote AGAINST Count as a vote AGAINST Proposal 3: Amendment to Popular's Restated Certificate of Incorporation to Provide for Director and Officer Exculpation to the Extent Permitted by Puerto Rico Law Majority of the outstanding stock entitled to vote Count as a vote AGAINST Count as a vote AGAINST Proposal 4: Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation Majority of the shares present or represented by proxy Count as a vote AGAINST No Effect Proposal 5: Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm Majority of the shares present or represented by proxy Count as a vote AGAINST Not Applicable WHAT HAPPENS IF THE MEETING IS POSTPONED OR ADJOURNED? Your proxy will still be valid and may be voted at the postponed or adjourned meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “PROXY STATEMENT TABLE OF CONTENTS WHAT VOTE IS REQUIRED AND HOW ARE ABSTENTIONS AND BROKER NON-VOTES TREATED? Item Vote Required Effect of Abstentions Effect of broker Non-votes Proposal 1: Election of Directors Majority of the votes cast No Effect No Effect Proposal 2: Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation Majority of the shares present or represented by proxy Count as a vote AGAINST No Effect Proposal 3: Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm Majority of the shares present or represented by proxy Count as a vote AGAINST Not Applicable WHAT HAPPENS IF THE MEETING IS POSTPONED OR ADJOURNED? Your proxy will still be valid and may be voted at the postponed or adjourned meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “WHAT VOTE IS REQUIRED AND HOW ARE ABSTENTIONS AND BROKER NON-VOTES TREATED? Item Vote Required Effect of Abstentions Effect of broker Non-votes Proposal 1: Election of Directors Majority of the votes cast No Effect No Effect Proposal 2: Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation Majority of the shares present or represented by proxy Count as a vote AGAINST No Effect Proposal 3: Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm Majority of the shares present or represented by proxy Count as a vote AGAINST Not Applicable WHAT HAPPENS IF THE MEETING IS POSTPONED OR ADJOURNED? Your proxy will still be valid and may be voted at the postponed or adjourned meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 102 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,679,859 |
| Median employee compensation | $55,618 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard L. CarriónNot independent · Board Chair · Technology | $235,000 | $177,395 | $0 | $0 | $22,665 | $435,060 |
| María Luisa FerréIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Partial-year service | 110,000 | 214,011 | 0 | 0 | — | 324,011 |
| C. Kim GoodwinIndependent · Risk Management (Chair) | 120,000 | 178,535 | 0 | 0 | — | 298,535 |
| José R. RodríguezIndependent · Audit (Chair) | — | 293,480 | 0 | 0 | — | 293,480 |
| Robert CarradyIndependent · Risk Management · Talent and Compensation | — | 289,080 | 0 | 0 | — | 289,080 |
| Carlos A. UnanueIndependent · Audit · Talent and Compensation | — | 289,080 | 0 | 0 | — | 289,080 |
| Alejandro M. BallesterIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair) | 110,000 | 178,535 | 0 | 0 | — | 288,535 |
| Myrna M. SotoIndependent · Risk Management · Technology · Not standing for re-election | 85,000 | 190,972 | 0 | 0 | — | 275,972 |
| Bertil E. ChappuisIndependent · Technology (Chair) | — | 252,845 | 0 | 0 | — | 252,845 |
| Betty DeVitaIndependent · Talent and Compensation | 85,000 | 158,665 | 0 | 0 | — | 243,665 |
| Alejandro M. SánchezIndependent · Talent and Compensation | 85,000 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 220,000 |
| John W. DiercksenIndependent · Departed during FY | — | 76,622 | 0 | 0 | — | 76,622 |
| Javier D. FerrerEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $830,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,434,220 |
| All other compensation | $22,665 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,286,885 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Popular, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Popular, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCORPORATED | 2025 | Stephen Steinour | $1,189,583 | $6,899,983 | $0 | $3,550,000 | $12,124,358 |
| 2 | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION | 2025 | Kenneth Vecchione | 1,500,000 | 5,326,094 | — | 4,050,000 | 10,969,236 |
| 3 | FIRST HORIZON CORPORATION | 2025 | D. Bryan Jordan | 1,236,000 | 5,561,967 | 0 | 2,132,100 | 10,330,365 |
| 4 | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION | 2025 | John Turner | 1,190,385 | 4,223,579 | 0 | 4,313,096 | 10,037,428 |
| 5 | EAST WEST BANCORP INC. | 2025 | Dominic Ng | 1,275,000 | 5,094,193 | 0 | 3,179,850 | 9,683,884 |
| 6 | COMERICA INCORPORATED | 2024 | Curtis Farmer | 1,115,981 | 4,806,148 | 523,202 | 2,037,960 | 8,864,041 |
| 7 | F.N.B. CORPORATION | 2025 | Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | 1,222,893 | 3,843,347 | 0 | 2,876,400 | 8,472,627 |
| 8 | OLD NATIONAL BANCORP | 2025 | James C. Ryan, III | 1,263,877 | 3,910,775 | 0 | 2,038,002 | 7,633,279 |
| 9 | SouthState Corporation | 2025 | John Corbett | 1,128,275 | 3,051,216 | 0 | 3,384,825 | 7,628,421 |
| 10 | CULLEN/FROST BANKERS INC. | 2025 | Phillip Green | 1,260,000 | 4,000,081 | 0 | 2,075,220 | 7,625,974 |
| 11 | WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | 2025 | Timothy Crane | 1,188,462 | 3,850,000 | 0 | — | 7,037,919 |
| 12 | VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP | 2025 | Ira Robbins | 1,050,000 | 3,837,667 | 0 | 1,647,605 | 6,966,119 |
| 13 | SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP | 2024 | Kevin Blair | 1,065,385 | 3,366,890 | 0 | 2,301,231 | 6,869,560 |
| 14 | WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORPORATION | 2024 | John Ciulla | 1,100,000 | 3,354,304 | 0 | 1,306,250 | 6,050,156 |
| 15 | BOK FINANCIAL CORP | 2025 | Stacy Kymes | 1,110,125 | 3,187,834 | 0 | 770,965 | 5,235,181 |
| 16 | CADENCE BANK | 2023 | James Rollins III | 1,000,000 | 2,485,465 | 0 | 996,460 | 5,107,944 |
| 17 | Popular, Inc. | 2025 | Javier Ferrer | 914,000 | 2,315,076 | 0 | 1,533,887 | 4,825,287 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Popular, Inc. | 136% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 3-year relative TSR compared to industry index of United States banks with assets between $25 billion and $500 billion | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| BOK FINANCIAL CORP | 69% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| CADENCE BANK | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) for 2023 grant cycle; Aon plc for 2024 and ongoing |
| COMERICA INCORPORATED | 122% | PSU 60 · RSU 30 · Options 10 | Yes — Relative TSR (modifier) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. Inc. |
| CULLEN/FROST BANKERS INC. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| EAST WEST BANCORP INC. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| F.N.B. CORPORATION | 188% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| FIRST HORIZON CORPORATION | 115% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR-rank modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCORPORATED | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| OLD NATIONAL BANCORP | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | WTW |
| REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION | 130% | RSU 33 · PSU 33 · Cash LTI 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| SouthState Corporation | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP | 160% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP | 112.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORPORATION | 95% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Peer-relative three-year TSR | CAP |
| WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION | 150% | PSU 50 · LTIP Units 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | 120.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ignacio Alvarez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,062,984. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r5 · c25 · span 1049296–1049305 |
| 2 | Section 01, Javier Ferrer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,825,287. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c25 · span 1033162–1033172 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jorge García | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,994,953. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r8 · c25 · span 1065598–1065607 |
| 4 | Section 01, Lidio Soriano | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,947,232. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r11 · c25 · span 1081620–1081629 |
| 5 | Section 01, Manuel Chinea | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,770,388. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r14 · c25 · span 1097878–1097887 |
| 6 | Section 01, Camille Burckhart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,726,665. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r3 · c22 · span 286232–286241 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ignacio Alvarez RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 947656–947665 |
| 8 | Section 03, Camille Burckhart RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r8 · c34 · span 1403537–1403542 |
| 9 | Section 03, Javier Ferrer PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r7 · c22 · span 1198788–1198793 |
| 10 | Section 03, Javier Ferrer RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 230677–230686 |
| 11 | Section 03, Javier Ferrer RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r3 · c19 · span 914726–914733 |
| 12 | Section 03, Camille Burckhart PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r28 · c22 · span 1301726–1301731 |
| 13 | Section 03, Manuel Chinea RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r7 · c19 · span 938179–938186 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ignacio Alvarez RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r4 · c19 · span 920704–920713 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jorge J. Garc RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Jorge J. Garc PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Lidio Soriano RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c19 · span 932299–932306 |
| 18 | Section 03, Lidio Soriano PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r20 · c25 · span 1263260–1263265 |
| 19 | Section 03, Manuel Chinea PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r24 · c22 · span 1282696–1282701 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 102 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r2 · c4 · span 1611901–1611907 |
| 21 | Section 08, Richard L. Carrión | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 435,060. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r4 · c22 · span 1823947–1823954 |
| 22 | Section 08, María Luisa Ferré | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,011. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r8 · c22 · span 1842902–1842909 |
| 23 | Section 08, C. Kim Goodwin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,535. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r9 · c22 · span 1847633–1847640 |
| 24 | Section 08, José R. Rodríguez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,480. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r10 · c7 · span 1849445–1849452 |
| 25 | Section 08, Robert Carrady | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,080. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r3 · c7 · span 1816276–1816283 |
| 26 | Section 08, Carlos A. Unanue | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,080. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r13 · c7 · span 1863596–1863603 |
| 27 | Section 08, Alejandro M. Ballester | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,535. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1814484–1814492 |
| 28 | Section 08, Myrna M. Soto | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,972. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r12 · c22 · span 1861864–1861871 |
| 29 | Section 08, Bertil E. Chappuis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,845. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r5 · c7 · span 1825750–1825757 |
| 30 | Section 08, Betty DeVita | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,665. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r6 · c22 · span 1833412–1833419 |
| 31 | Section 08, Alejandro M. Sánchez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r11 · c22 · span 1857120–1857127 |
| 32 | Section 08, John W. Diercksen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 76,622. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r7 · c7 · span 1835229–1835235 |
| 33 | Section 08, Javier D. Ferrer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Myrna M. Soto 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Richard L. Carrion 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jose Ramon Rodriguez 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Carlos A. Unanue 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Robert Carrady 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139837 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Maria Luisa Ferre 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Alejandro M. Ballester 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, C. Kim Goodwin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Betty DeVita 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139853 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Bertil E. Chappuis 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Adorno Denissa Rodriguez 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-185777 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Hector Alejandro Flores 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-185859 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Alejandro M. Ballester 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Maria Cristina Gonzalez-Noguera 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204495 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Richard L. Carrion 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jose Ramon Rodriguez 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Alejandro M. Sanchez 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Betty DeVita 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Maria Luisa Ferre 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Alejandro M. Sanchez 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Carlos A. Unanue 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217255 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Alejandro M. Ballester 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Myrna M. Soto 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-218477 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, C. Kim Goodwin 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217182 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Bertil E. Chappuis 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Robert Carrady 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Alejandro M. Sanchez 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Eduardo J. Negron 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Robert Carrady 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, C. Kim Goodwin 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-295653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Maria Luisa Ferre 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-295656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Carlos A. Unanue 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-295657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Betty DeVita 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-295654 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Alejandro M. Ballester 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294595 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Richard L. Carrion 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294620 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Jose Ramon Rodriguez 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-295659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Bertil E. Chappuis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Javier D. Ferrer 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001193125-26-313827 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Maria Luisa Ferre 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001193125-26-328813 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Maria Luisa Ferre 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001193125-26-328813 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217109 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.52% (votes for as printed: 52,332,053). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-12 | 0001193125-25-117614 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.98% (votes for as printed: 57,433,174). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001193125-24-135771 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.19% (votes for as printed: 59,056,767). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 78 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 830,000 + equity 2,434,220 + all other 22,665 = 3,286,885, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,286,885 |
| 79 | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCORPORATED, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103196 | CEO total compensation as printed in HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCORPORATED's own proxy. As printed: 12,124,358. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3410394–3410404 |
| 80 | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170399 | CEO total compensation as printed in WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION's own proxy. As printed: 10,969,236. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 2999283–2999293 |
| 81 | FIRST HORIZON CORPORATION, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in FIRST HORIZON CORPORATION's own proxy. As printed: 10,330,365. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1142805–1142815 |
| 82 | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001281761-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION's own proxy. As printed: 10,037,428. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r4 · c15 · span 1748113–1748123 |
| 83 | EAST WEST BANCORP INC., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0002077096-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in EAST WEST BANCORP INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,683,884. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r1 · c8 · span 653312–653321 |
| 84 | COMERICA INCORPORATED, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0000028412-25-000135 | CEO total compensation as printed in COMERICA INCORPORATED's own proxy. As printed: 8,864,041. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1069333–1069342 |
| 85 | F.N.B. CORPORATION, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. CORPORATION's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 86 | OLD NATIONAL BANCORP, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | CEO total compensation as printed in OLD NATIONAL BANCORP's own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758 |
| 87 | SouthState Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001104659-26-022580 | CEO total compensation as printed in SouthState Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,628,421. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1308342–1308351 |
| 88 | CULLEN/FROST BANKERS INC., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000039263-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in CULLEN/FROST BANKERS INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,625,974. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 705677–705686 |
| 89 | WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORPORATION, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | CEO total compensation as printed in WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORPORATION's own proxy. As printed: 7,037,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 1253249–1253258 |
| 90 | VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141225 | CEO total compensation as printed in VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP's own proxy. As printed: 6,966,119. Filing ↗machine: span 1134231–1134240 |
| 91 | SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP's own proxy. As printed: 6,869,560. Filing ↗machine: span 787627–787637 |
| 92 | WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORPORATION, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0000801337-25-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORPORATION's own proxy. As printed: 6,050,156. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 981486–981495 |
| 93 | BOK FINANCIAL CORP, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in BOK FINANCIAL CORP's own proxy. As printed: 5,235,181. Filing ↗machine: span 473816–473825 |
| 94 | CADENCE BANK, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-30 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in CADENCE BANK's own proxy. As printed: 5,107,944. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Popular, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | CEO total compensation as printed in Popular, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,825,287. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c25 · span 1033162–1033172 |
| 96 | Section 10a, CULLEN/FROST BANKERS INC. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039263-26-000023 | CULLEN/FROST BANKERS INC.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Popular, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, CADENCE BANK reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:CADE:FY2023:no_edgar_accession | CADENCE BANK's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Popular, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, F.N.B. CORPORATION reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122941 | F.N.B. CORPORATION's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Popular, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, FIRST HORIZON CORPORATION reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000036966-26-000063 | FIRST HORIZON CORPORATION's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Popular, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001281761-26-000027 | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Popular, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000018349-25-000057 | SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP names Popular, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141225 | VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Popular, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, BOK FINANCIAL CORP reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875357-26-000023 | BOK FINANCIAL CORP's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Popular, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, EAST WEST BANCORP INC. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000050 | EAST WEST BANCORP INC. names Popular, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCORPORATED reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103196 | HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCORPORATED's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Popular, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, OLD NATIONAL BANCORP reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039075 | OLD NATIONAL BANCORP's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Popular, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORPORATION reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000801337-25-000015 | WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORPORATION's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Popular, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORPORATION reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041498 | WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORPORATION's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Popular, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, SouthState Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-022580 | SouthState Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Popular, Inc.. Filing ↗ |