Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FFBC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FFBC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archie Brown | $893,010 | $300 | $1,294,888 | $0 | $803,447 | $167,223 | $120,664 | $3,279,532 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Anderson | 560,300 | 100 | 476,298 | 0 | 418,007 | 86,481 | 43,057 | 1,584,243 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Dennen | 555,600 | 500 | 416,728 | 0 | 388,916 | 103,052 | 39,772 | 1,504,568 |
| Chief Corporate Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Karen Woods | 450,000 | 300 | 337,544 | 0 | 314,544 | 70,782 | 40,737 | 1,213,907 |
| General Counsel and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Amanda Neeley | 450,000 | 300 | 337,544 | 0 | 287,948 | 79,238 | 34,864 | 1,189,894 |
| Chief Consumer Banking and Strategy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archie Brown | $3,279,532 | $3,317,486 | $3,357,573 | −37,954 |
| James Anderson | 1,584,243 | 1,594,049 | 1,510,153 | −9,806 |
| Richard Dennen | 1,504,568 | 1,555,159 | 1,613,294 | −50,591 |
| Karen Woods | 1,213,907 | 1,276,202 | 1,286,591 | −62,295 |
| Amanda Neeley | 1,189,894 | 1,159,891 | 1,203,260 | +30,003 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Anderson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 275 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Anderson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-29 | D | 4,263 | 30 | 127,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claude E. Davis | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 26,123 | 30 | 795,445 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Kramer | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,328 | 31 | 72,517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claude E. Davis | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,328 | 32 | 73,355 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maribeth S. Rahe | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,328 | 31 | 72,517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andre T. Porter | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,328 | 31 | 72,517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne L. Arvia | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,328 | 31 | 72,517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent A. Berta | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,328 | 31 | 72,517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Murray Obrien | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,328 | 31 | 72,517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn C. Morris | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,328 | 31 | 72,517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary W. Warzala | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,328 | 31 | 72,517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn C. Morris | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 740 | 31 | 22,866 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Archie M. Brown | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 10,000 | 31 | 309,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andre T. Porter | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 160 | 34 | 5,413 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Murray Obrien | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 80 | 34 | 2,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne L. Arvia | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 468 | 34 | 15,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maribeth S. Rahe | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 468 | 34 | 15,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Anderson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 4,000 | 34 | 134,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Anderson | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 9,227 | — | $238,149 |
| James Anderson | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 4,614 | 9,227 | — | 13,841 | 238,149 |
| Archie Brown | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 12,543 | 25,085 | — | 37,628 | 647,444 |
| Richard Dennen | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 4,037 | 8,073 | — | 12,110 | 208,364 |
| Karen Woods | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 3,270 | 6,539 | — | 9,809 | 168,772 |
| Archie Brown | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 25,085 | — | 647,444 |
| Amanda Neeley | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 6,539 | — | 168,772 |
| Amanda Neeley | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 3,270 | 6,539 | — | 9,809 | 168,772 |
| Richard Dennen | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 8,073 | — | 208,364 |
| Karen Woods | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 6,539 | — | 168,772 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Anderson | $238,149 | $238,149 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Archie Brown | 647,444 | 647,444 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Richard Dennen | 208,364 | 208,364 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Karen Woods | 168,772 | 168,772 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Amanda Neeley | 168,772 | 168,772 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amanda Neeley | PSU | 6,539 | — | $163,606 |
| Archie Brown | PSU | 25,085 | — | 627,627 |
| Richard Dennen | PSU | 8,073 | — | 201,986 |
| Richard Dennen | RSU | 3,097 | — | 77,487 |
| Richard Dennen | RSU | 3,054 | — | 76,411 |
| Archie Brown | PSU | 25,431 | — | 636,284 |
| James Anderson | PSU | 9,227 | — | 230,860 |
| Amanda Neeley | PSU | 6,234 | — | 155,975 |
| Amanda Neeley | RSU | 2,079 | — | 52,017 |
| Richard Dennen | PSU | 6,539 | — | 163,606 |
| Archie Brown | PSU | 21,889 | — | 547,663 |
| Richard Dennen | RSU | 1,498 | — | 37,480 |
| Amanda Neeley | RSU | 6,539 | — | 163,606 |
| James Anderson | RSU | 9,227 | — | 230,860 |
| James Anderson | PSU | 9,482 | — | 237,240 |
| Archie Brown | RSU | 11,924 | — | 298,338 |
| Archie Brown | RSU | 13,870 | — | 347,027 |
| Richard Dennen | PSU | 7,962 | — | 199,209 |
| Richard Dennen | PSU | 8,539 | — | 213,646 |
| Amanda Neeley | PSU | 6,686 | — | 167,284 |
| James Anderson | PSU | 7,484 | — | 187,250 |
| Richard Dennen | PSU | 7,336 | — | 183,547 |
| Richard Dennen | PSU | 6,385 | — | 159,753 |
| James Anderson | RSU | 6,322 | — | 158,176 |
| Amanda Neeley | RSU | 4,458 | — | 111,539 |
| Richard Dennen | RSU | 3,622 | — | 90,622 |
| Archie Brown | RSU | 5,132 | — | 128,403 |
| Richard Dennen | RSU | 4,330 | — | 108,337 |
| James Anderson | RSU | 2,496 | — | 62,450 |
| Richard Dennen | RSU | 1,922 | — | 48,088 |
The compensation program adopted by the Compensation Committee is designed to reward employee performance and the growth of long-term shareholder value. The Compensation Committee seeks to attract, retain and motivate the Company's employees, including our NEOs, by aligning competitive, market-based compensation programs with the Company's objectives, business strategy and financial performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 90% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-26 | 82,796,507 | 1,198,027 | 290,102 | 98.57% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-27 | 73,871,965 | 1,400,214 | 411,438 | 98.14% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-28 | 73,347,273 | 2,251,105 | 259,516 | 97.02% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 71,530,059 | 1,511,342 | 431,607 | 97.93% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 70,710,301 | 1,729,043 | 360,316 | 97.61% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 72,770,051 | 2,459,610 | 504,088 | 96.73% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-26 | 98.57%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-27 | 98.14%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-28 | 97.02%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 41.6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,279,532 |
| Median employee compensation | $78,903 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claude E. DavisNot independent · Board Chair | $136,458 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 | $2,991 | $211,949 |
| Vincent A. BertaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Enterprise Risk and Compliance | 91,458 | 72,500 | 0 | 0 | 2,991 | 166,949 |
| Gary W. WarzalaIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Enterprise Risk and Compliance (Chair) | 81,458 | 72,500 | 0 | 0 | 2,991 | 156,949 |
| Thomas M. O'BrienIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Audit · Capital Markets | 76,458 | 72,500 | 0 | 0 | 2,991 | 151,949 |
| William J. KramerIndependent · Audit (Chair, from February 19, 2025 to May 27, 2025) · Compensation and Human Capital | 74,374 | 72,500 | 0 | 0 | 2,991 | 149,865 |
| Anne L. ArviaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Capital Markets | 73,125 | 72,500 | 0 | 0 | 2,991 | 148,616 |
| Andre T. PorterIndependent · Enterprise Risk and Compliance · Capital Markets | 70,208 | 72,500 | 0 | 0 | 2,991 | 145,699 |
| Maribeth S. RaheIndependent · Audit · Capital Markets | 61,458 | 72,500 | 0 | 0 | 2,991 | 136,949 |
| Dawn C. MorrisIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Compensation and Human Capital | 61,458 | 72,500 | 0 | 0 | 2,991 | 136,949 |
| Cynthia O. BoothIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Diversity and Inclusion (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 32,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,991 | 35,908 |
| Archie M. BrownEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $70,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $759,372 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $652,500 |
| All other compensation | $29,910 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,441,782 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies First Financial Bancorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including First Financial Bancorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Home Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John W. Allison | $798,954 | $4,651,200 | $0 | $800,000 | $7,221,420 |
| 2 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 3 | United Community Banks, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 4 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams, Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 5 | Ameris Bancorp | 2025 | H. Palmer Proctor Jr. | 1,016,667 | 2,861,198 | 0 | 1,903,784 | 6,077,507 |
| 6 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 7 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 8 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 9 | WesBanco, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jackson | 962,325 | 1,685,520 | 29,300 | 1,633,500 | 4,683,980 |
| 10 | Simmons First National Corporation | 2025 | George Makris, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 11 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 12 | FB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 13 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 14 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Torchio | 904,034 | 999,992 | 0 | 1,369,100 | 3,396,755 |
| 15 | Renasant Corporation | 2025 | Kevin D. Chapman | 775,000 | 1,083,011 | 0 | 1,402,520 | 3,356,927 |
| 16 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | F. Scott Dueser | 1,201,042 | 899,967 | 0 | 945,925 | 3,356,547 |
| 17 | TowneBank | 2025 | William Foster III | 1,127,500 | 588,044 | 0 | 520,059 | 3,317,088 |
| 18 | First Financial Bancorp | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 19 | Park National Corporation | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | — | 2,977,449 |
| 20 | First Merchants Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hardwick | 826,538 | 787,290 | 0 | 657,924 | 2,398,488 |
| 21 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Daniel Schrider | 875,000 | 787,501 | 0 | 386,488 | 2,090,265 |
| 22 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation | 2025 | T. Michael Price | 700,000 | 515,746 | 0 | 745,063 | 2,000,604 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Financial Bancorp | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ameris Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 183.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| FB Financial Corporation | 127.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| First Busey Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corporation | 163.75% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR Relative to Peers | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 33 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Merchants Corporation | 99% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Home Bancshares, Inc. | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Park National Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (through April 30, 2025) and Pay Governance (after April 30, 2025) |
| Renasant Corporation | 104% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. | 50% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Simmons First National Corporation | 168% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| TowneBank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| United Community Banks, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| WesBanco, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | AON Consulting |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Archie Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,584,243. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 1410898–1410908 |
| 3 | Section 01, Richard Dennen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,504,568. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 1426331–1426341 |
| 4 | Section 01, Karen Woods | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,213,907. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 1441802–1441812 |
| 5 | Section 01, Amanda Neeley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,189,894. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c48 · span 1457250–1457260 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Anderson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r6 · c51 · span 1539956–1539963 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r6 · c51 · span 1539956–1539963 |
| 8 | Section 03, Archie Brown PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c51 · span 1522949–1522956 |
| 9 | Section 03, Richard Dennen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r9 · c51 · span 1556986–1556993 |
| 10 | Section 03, Karen Woods PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r12 · c51 · span 1573988–1573995 |
| 11 | Section 03, Archie Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c51 · span 1522949–1522956 |
| 12 | Section 03, Amanda Neeley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r15 · c51 · span 1591019–1591026 |
| 13 | Section 03, Amanda Neeley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r15 · c51 · span 1591019–1591026 |
| 14 | Section 03, Richard Dennen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r9 · c51 · span 1556986–1556993 |
| 15 | Section 03, Karen Woods RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r12 · c51 · span 1573988–1573995 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 41.6 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Claude E. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,949. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r4 · c24 · span 1358566–1358573 |
| 18 | Section 08, Vincent A. Berta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,949. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r2 · c24 · span 1351490–1351497 |
| 19 | Section 08, Gary W. Warzala | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,949. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r10 · c24 · span 1379630–1379637 |
| 20 | Section 08, Thomas M. O'Brien | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,949. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c24 · span 1369101–1369108 |
| 21 | Section 08, William J. Kramer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,865. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r5 · c24 · span 1362085–1362092 |
| 22 | Section 08, Anne L. Arvia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,616. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r1 · c24 · span 1347997–1348004 |
| 23 | Section 08, Andre T. Porter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,699. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r8 · c24 · span 1372593–1372600 |
| 24 | Section 08, Maribeth S. Rahe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 136,949. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r9 · c24 · span 1376111–1376118 |
| 25 | Section 08, Dawn C. Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 136,949. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r6 · c24 · span 1365576–1365583 |
| 26 | Section 08, Cynthia O. Booth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,908. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r3 · c24 · span 1355074–1355080 |
| 27 | Section 08, Archie M. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, James Anderson 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000708955-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, James Anderson 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000708955-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Claude E. Davis 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000708955-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, William J. Kramer 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000708955-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Claude E. Davis 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000708955-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Maribeth S. Rahe 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000708955-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Andre T. Porter 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000708955-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Anne L. Arvia 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000708955-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Vincent A. Berta 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000708955-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Thomas Murray Obrien 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000708955-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Dawn C. Morris 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000708955-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Gary W. Warzala 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000708955-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Dawn C. Morris 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000708955-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Archie M. Brown 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000708955-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Andre T. Porter 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000708955-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Thomas Murray Obrien 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000708955-26-000129 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Anne L. Arvia 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000708955-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Maribeth S. Rahe 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000708955-26-000131 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, James Anderson 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0000708955-26-000136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-29 | 0000708955-26-000115 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.57% (votes for as printed: 82,796,507). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-29 | 0000708955-25-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.14% (votes for as printed: 73,871,965). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-30 | 0000708955-24-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.02% (votes for as printed: 73,347,273). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 759,372 + equity 652,500 + all other 29,910 = 1,441,782, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,441,782 |
| 53 | Home Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001331520-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,420. Filing ↗machine: span 732054–732063 |
| 54 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c32 · span 504963–504972 |
| 55 | United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 56 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c39 · span 794259–794268 |
| 57 | Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. |
| 58 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 59 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 60 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 61 | WesBanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106165 | CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124 |
| 62 | Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r4 · c33 · span 860782–860791 |
| 63 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c24 · span 687336–687345 |
| 64 | FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 65 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 66 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606 |
| 67 | Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 68 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-095645 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323 |
| 69 | TowneBank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | First Financial Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 71 | Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c14 · span 845297–845306 |
| 72 | First Merchants Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000712534-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266 |
| 73 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,090,265. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 916757–916766 |
| 74 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 75 | Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks, Inc. names First Financial Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000715072-26-000030 | Renasant Corporation names First Financial Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013509 | Ameris Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Financial Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Financial Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation names First Financial Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148973 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. names First Financial Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation names First Financial Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000021 | Park National Corporation names First Financial Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation names First Financial Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-091479 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. names First Financial Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115933 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation names First Financial Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Financial Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001649749-26-000027 | FB Financial Corporation names First Financial Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-095645 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Financial Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, WesBanco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106165 | WesBanco, Inc. names First Financial Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Financial Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Financial Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Financial Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:TOWN:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | TowneBank names First Financial Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, First Merchants Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000712534-26-000025 | First Merchants Corporation names First Financial Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |