CEO David Trautman was paid $2,977,449 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 11.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 56th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000805676-26-000025 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,977,449 ↑ David Trautman total, FY2025 | 56th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 38.98:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.06% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
PRK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Trautman | $770,833 | $0 | $900,036 | $0 | $758,000 | $447,682 | $100,898 | $2,977,449 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer of Park and Park National Bank | ||||||||
| Matthew Miller | 570,833 | 0 | 600,024 | 0 | 469,000 | 94,810 | 66,734 | 1,801,401 |
| President of Park and Park National Bank | ||||||||
| Brady Burt | 420,833 | 0 | 333,473 | 0 | 347,000 | 121,998 | 62,690 | 1,285,994 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Secretary of Park and Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of Park National Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Trautman | $2,977,449 | $2,661,069 | $2,192,185 | ↑ +316,380 |
| Matthew Miller | 1,801,401 | 1,631,713 | 1,308,052 | ↑ +169,688 |
| Brady Burt | 1,285,994 | 1,183,356 | 1,012,912 | ↑ +102,638 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Park National Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PRK reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Park National Corp Peer Teardown Report
$2,977,449 David Trautman total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of April 28, 2026 · Source: 0000805676-26-000025 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for PRK
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order PRK
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name PRK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Park National Corp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Trautman | CEO | $2,977,449 |
| Brady Burt | CFO | $1,285,994 |
| Matthew Miller | President | $1,801,401 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| C. Daniel DeLawder | Former director (through FY2025) | $130,042 |
| D. Byrd Miller III | Independent Director | $107,542 |
| Donna M. Alvarado | Independent Director | $126,536 |
| F. William Englefield IV | Independent Director | $125,782 |
| Frederic M. Bertley, Ph.D | Independent Director | $105,042 |
| Jason N. Judd | Independent Director | $120,042 |
| Jeffrey D. Agee | Director | — |
| Karen Morrison | Independent Director | $100,042 |
| Kelly K. Gratz | Independent Director | $107,542 |
| Leon Zazworsky | Lead Independent Director | $151,392 |
| Robert E. O'Neill | Director | $132,922 |
| Timothy S. McLain | Independent Director | $107,542 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew R. Miller | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 668.4 | $163 | $109,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew R. Miller | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,522.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brady Burt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 507.95 | 163 | 83,024 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Herreman | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 262.5 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Herreman | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 262.5 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Herreman | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 262.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Trautman | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 2,212.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew R. Miller | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 1,282.5 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew R. Miller | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 562.04 | 163 | 91,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew R. Miller | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,282.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Herreman | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 262.5 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Herreman | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 262.5 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brady Burt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 475.65 | 163 | 77,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew R. Miller | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 1,282.5 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew R. Miller | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 568.42 | 163 | 92,908 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Herreman | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 108.13 | 163 | 17,674 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Trautman | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 1,717.5 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Trautman | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 767.84 | 163 | 125,504 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Trautman | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,717.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brady Burt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 473.81 | 163 | 77,444 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Trautman | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 1,717.5 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Trautman | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,717.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Herreman | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 101.4 | 163 | 16,574 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew R. Miller | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,522.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Herreman | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 262.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew R. Miller | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,522.5 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew R. Miller | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,282.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brady Burt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,072.5 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brady Burt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 1,132.5 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brady Burt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,132.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brady Burt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,072.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Herreman | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 262.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Herreman | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 98.65 | 163 | 16,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Trautman | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 2,212.5 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Trautman | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 982.67 | 163 | 160,618 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Trautman | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 2,212.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brady Burt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,072.5 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brady Burt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 1,132.5 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brady Burt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 501.55 | 163 | 81,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brady Burt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,132.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brady Burt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,072.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Trautman | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 2,212.5 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Trautman | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 760.56 | 163 | 124,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Trautman | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 985.64 | 163 | 161,103 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew R. Miller | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,522.5 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew R. Miller | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 671.21 | 163 | 109,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Herreman | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 262.5 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Herreman | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 99.19 | 163 | 16,212 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Trautman | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 3,954 | — | $601,720 |
| Brady Burt | RSU | 2024-01-25 | — | — | 1,905 | — | 289,903 |
| Brady Burt | PSU | 2025-01-23 | — | 1,465 | — | 1,465 | 2,198 |
| David Trautman | RSU | 2024-01-25 | — | — | 4,380 | — | 666,549 |
| Brady Burt | RSU | 2023-01-18 | — | — | 1,430 | — | 217,618 |
| Matthew R. Miller | RSU | 2022-01-20 | — | — | 1,282 | — | 195,171 |
| Matthew R. Miller | RSU | 2023-01-18 | — | — | 2,030 | — | 308,926 |
| David Trautman | PSU | 2025-01-23 | — | 3,954 | — | 3,954 | 5,931 |
| Matthew R. Miller | RSU | 2024-01-25 | — | — | 2,933 | — | 446,344 |
| Matthew R. Miller | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 2,636 | — | 401,147 |
| David Trautman | RSU | 2022-01-20 | — | — | 1,717 | — | 261,370 |
| David Trautman | RSU | 2023-01-18 | — | — | 2,950 | — | 448,931 |
| Brady Burt | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 1,465 | — | 222,944 |
| Brady Burt | RSU | 2022-01-20 | — | — | 1,132 | — | 172,344 |
| Matthew R. Miller | PSU | 2025-01-23 | — | 2,636 | — | 2,636 | 3,954 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Trautman | $1,978,570 | $5,931 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Brady Burt | 902,809 | 2,198 | 0 | 0.2% |
| Matthew R. Miller | 1,351,588 | 3,954 | 0 | 0.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Trautman | RSU | 3,954 | — | $601,720 |
| David Trautman | RSU | 4,380 | — | 666,549 |
| David Trautman | RSU | 2,950 | — | 448,931 |
| Brady Burt | RSU | 1,430 | — | 217,618 |
| Miller | RSU | 2,933 | — | 446,344 |
| Brady Burt | RSU | 1,905 | — | 289,903 |
| Miller | RSU | 2,636 | — | 401,147 |
| Brady Burt | RSU | 1,465 | — | 222,944 |
| Miller | RSU | 2,030 | — | 308,926 |
Park's compensation program is designed to attract, reward, and retain highly-qualified employees while motivating them to achieve annual and long-term goals. It rewards individual effort and performance with primary objectives of improving diluted EPS, PTPP ROATE, PTPP ROATA, efficiency ratio, ROAE, and ROAA, while encouraging ownership of Park common shares to foster alignment with shareholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-27 | 11,655,272 | 229,989 | 94,124 | 98.06% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-28 | 11,103,059 | 669,752 | 100,864 | 93.51% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-22 | 10,617,046 | 276,311 | 276,215 | 97.46% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-24 | 11,305,114 | 685,299 | 139,813 | 93.2% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-25 | 12,172,420 | 552,157 | 161,499 | 94.46% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-26 | 10,769,254 | 226,954 | 138,161 | 97.94% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-27 | 98.06%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-28 | 93.51%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-22 | 97.46%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes " AGAINST " the proposed amendment.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 38.98 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,977,449 |
| Median employee compensation | $76,376 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leon ZazworskyIndependent | $95,000 | $55,042 | $0 | $0 | $1,350 | $151,392 |
| Robert E. O'Neill | 77,500 | 55,042 | 0 | 0 | 380 | 132,922 |
| C. Daniel DeLawderIndependent | 75,000 | 55,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130,042 |
| Donna M. AlvaradoIndependent | 70,000 | 55,042 | 0 | 0 | 1,494 | 126,536 |
| F. William Englefield IVIndependent | 70,000 | 55,042 | 0 | 0 | 740 | 125,782 |
| Jason N. JuddIndependent | 65,000 | 55,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120,042 |
| D. Byrd Miller IIIIndependent | 52,500 | 55,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107,542 |
| Kelly K. GratzIndependent | 52,500 | 55,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107,542 |
| Timothy S. McLainIndependent | 52,500 | 55,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107,542 |
| Frederic M. Bertley, Ph.DIndependent | 50,000 | 55,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105,042 |
| Karen MorrisonIndependent | 45,000 | 55,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100,042 |
| Matthew R. MillerEmployee director · Executive (Secretary) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David L. TrautmanEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Vice Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jeffrey D. AgeeEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $705,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $605,462 |
| All other compensation | $3,964 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,314,426 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Park National Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Park National Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | First Bancorp | 2025 | J.C. Butler Jr. | $945,033 | $2,257,721 | $0 | $1,479,576 | $5,106,719 |
| 2 | WesBanco, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jackson | 962,325 | 1,685,520 | 29,300 | 1,633,500 | 4,683,980 |
| 3 | Byline Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Roberto Herencia | 937,222 | 1,992,463 | 0 | 1,567,483 | 4,537,621 |
| 4 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 5 | FB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 6 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 7 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Torchio | 904,034 | 999,992 | 0 | 1,369,100 | 3,396,755 |
| 8 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 9 | First Financial Bancorp | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 10 | Tompkins Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 890,000 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 11 | NBT Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Scott A. Kingsley | 820,192 | 663,375 | 0 | 670,292 | 2,990,037 |
| 12 | Park National Corp | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | 758,000 | 2,977,449 |
| 13 | Community Bank System, Inc. | 2025 | Dimitar Karaivanov | 900,000 | 805,467 | 262,750 | 793,125 | 2,793,781 |
| 14 | Lakeland Financial Corporation | 2025 | David Findlay | 739,654 | 1,304,582 | 0 | 393,128 | 2,473,892 |
| 15 | S&T Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher McComish | 806,077 | 888,799 | 0 | 620,299 | 2,398,854 |
| 16 | First Merchants Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hardwick | 826,538 | 787,290 | 0 | 657,924 | 2,398,488 |
| 17 | 1st Source Corporation | 2025 | Andrea Short | 526,346 | 1,054,977 | 0 | 476,150 | 2,190,564 |
| 18 | First Mid Bancshares | 2025 | Joseph Dively | 543,400 | 514,272 | 0 | 1,019,364 | 2,109,337 |
| 19 | German American Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | D. Neil Dauby | 770,000 | 517,464 | 0 | 602,525 | 2,068,536 |
| 20 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation | 2025 | T. Michael Price | 700,000 | 515,746 | 0 | 745,063 | 2,000,604 |
| 21 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Prame | 685,000 | 569,973 | 0 | 601,088 | 1,965,115 |
| 22 | QCR Holdings | 2025 | Todd Gipple | 430,760 | 490,389 | 0 | 558,146 | 1,713,726 |
| 23 | First Bancorp (NC) | 2025 | Richard Moore | 550,000 | 774,381 | 0 | 224,381 | 1,639,497 |
| 24 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Ludwig | 749,800 | 562,322 | 0 | 194,956 | 1,532,241 |
| 25 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
| 26 | Republic Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Trager | 473,848 | 0 | 0 | 500,000 | 1,023,867 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park National Corp | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| 1st Source Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Byline Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Community Bank System, Inc. | 117% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| FB Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| First Bancorp | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 65 · Cash 35 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| First Bancorp (NC) | 108.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridien Compensation Partners |
| First Busey Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corporation | 163.75% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR Relative to Peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Financial Bancorp | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Merchants Corporation | 99% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| First Mid Bancshares | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting |
| German American Bancorp, Inc. | 67% | RSU 100 | No | BCG |
| Horizon Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Lakeland Financial Corporation | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Midland States Bancorp, Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| NBT Bancorp Inc. | 108.33% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 60% | Restricted Common Shares 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| QCR Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Republic Bancorp, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | Innovative Compensation and Benefits Concepts |
| S&T Bancorp, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Tompkins Financial Corporation | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| WesBanco, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | AON Consulting |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Trautman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 846742–846751 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 1,801,401. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 870957–870966 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brady Burt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 1,285,994. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 858648–858657 |
| 4 | Section 03, David Trautman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c2 · span 741290–741295 |
| 5 | Section 03, Brady Burt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r9 · c5 · span 935613–935618 |
| 6 | Section 03, Brady Burt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c2 · span 743018–743023 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Trautman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c5 · span 926461–926466 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brady Burt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r8 · c6 · span 933464–933469 |
| 9 | Section 03, Matthew R. Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r11 · c2 · span 939642–939647 |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew R. Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r12 · c6 · span 942648–942653 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Trautman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c2 · span 741290–741295 |
| 12 | Section 03, Matthew R. Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r13 · c5 · span 944775–944780 |
| 13 | Section 03, Matthew R. Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c2 · span 744852–744857 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Trautman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c2 · span 921352–921357 |
| 15 | Section 03, David Trautman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c6 · span 924314–924319 |
| 16 | Section 03, Brady Burt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c2 · span 743018–743023 |
| 17 | Section 03, Brady Burt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c2 · span 930486–930491 |
| 18 | Section 03, Matthew R. Miller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c2 · span 744852–744857 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 38.98 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Leon Zazworsky | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,392. Filing ↗machine: span 1422093–1422219 |
| 21 | Section 08, Robert E. O'Neill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,922. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r11 · c10 · span 1417027–1417153 |
| 22 | Section 08, C. Daniel DeLawder | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,042. Filing ↗machine: span 1396302–1396428 |
| 23 | Section 08, Donna M. Alvarado | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,536. Filing ↗machine: span 1389976–1390102 |
| 24 | Section 08, F. William Englefield IV | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,782. Filing ↗machine: span 1399618–1399744 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jason N. Judd | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,042. Filing ↗machine: span 1405829–1405955 |
| 26 | Section 08, D. Byrd Miller III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,542. Filing ↗machine: span 1412048–1412174 |
| 27 | Section 08, Kelly K. Gratz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,542. Filing ↗machine: span 1402724–1402850 |
| 28 | Section 08, Timothy S. McLain | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,542. Filing ↗machine: span 1408938–1409064 |
| 29 | Section 08, Frederic M. Bertley, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 105,042. Filing ↗machine: span 1393094–1393220 |
| 30 | Section 08, Karen Morrison | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,042. Filing ↗machine: span 1415154–1415280 |
| 31 | Section 08, Matthew R. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, David L. Trautman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Jeffrey D. Agee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001565840-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001565840-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001330808-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001702544-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001702544-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001702544-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001201394-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001565840-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001565840-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001565840-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001702544-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001702544-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001330808-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001565840-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001565840-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001702544-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001201394-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001201394-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001201394-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001330808-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001201394-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001201394-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001702544-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001565840-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001702544-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001565840-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001565840-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001330808-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001330808-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001330808-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001330808-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001702544-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001702544-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001201394-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001201394-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001201394-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001330808-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001330808-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001330808-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001330808-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001330808-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001201394-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001201394-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001201394-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001565840-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001565840-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001702544-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001702544-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-28 | 0000805676-26-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.06% (votes for as printed: 11,655,272). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-29 | 0000805676-25-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.51% (votes for as printed: 11,103,059). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-23 | 0000805676-24-000078 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.46% (votes for as printed: 10,617,046). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 86 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 87 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 705,000 + equity 605,462 + all other 3,964 = 1,314,426, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,314,426 |
| 88 | First Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000789933-26-000087 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 5,106,719. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 424259–424269 |
| 89 | WesBanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106165 | CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124 |
| 90 | Byline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162758 | CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337 |
| 91 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: span 687336–687345 |
| 92 | FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 93 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 94 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606 |
| 95 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 96 | First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 97 | Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 98 | NBT Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013237 | CEO total compensation as printed in NBT Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,990,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 862129–862138 |
| 99 | Park National Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 846742–846751 |
| 100 | Community Bank System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Bank System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905 |
| 101 | Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 102 | S&T Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131720 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978 |
| 103 | First Merchants Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000712534-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266 |
| 104 | 1st Source Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in 1st Source Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 732069–732078 |
| 105 | First Mid Bancshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109951 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Mid Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 2,109,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 869693–869703 |
| 106 | German American Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351 |
| 107 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 108 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000706129-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994 |
| 109 | QCR Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489 |
| 110 | First Bancorp (NC), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Bancorp (NC)'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,497. Filing ↗machine: span 385715–385724 |
| 111 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Midland States Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,532,241. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 487815–487824 |
| 112 | Peoples Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: span 1008837–1008847 |
| 113 | Republic Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,023,867. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 1683678–1683687 |
| 114 | Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318300-26-000104 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013350 | Tompkins Financial Corporation names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, First Merchants Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000712534-26-000025 | First Merchants Corporation names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, German American Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030015 | German American Bancorp, Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, S&T Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-131720 | S&T Bancorp, Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Community Bank System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011565 | Community Bank System, Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Midland States Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033298 | Midland States Bancorp, Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148973 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, 1st Source Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000034782-26-000021 | 1st Source Corporation names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001649749-26-000027 | FB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Park National Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, First Bancorp (NC) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811589-25-000016 | First Bancorp (NC) names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115933 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000706129-26-000033 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721994-26-000036 | Lakeland Financial Corporation names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, NBT Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013237 | NBT Bancorp Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Republic Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027241 | Republic Bancorp, Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, First Mid Bancshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109951 | First Mid Bancshares names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, WesBanco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106165 | WesBanco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Park National Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, QCR Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002356 | QCR Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Park National Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Park National Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Byline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-162758 | Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Park National Corp. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Park National Corp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500