Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-04-28

Park National Corp (PRK)

CEO David Trautman was paid $2,977,449 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 11.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 56th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000805676-26-000025 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,977,449 ↑
David Trautman total, FY2025
56th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
38.98:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.06%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

PRK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Trautman$770,833$0$900,036$0$758,000$447,682$100,898$2,977,449
Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer of Park and Park National Bank
Matthew Miller570,8330600,0240469,00094,81066,7341,801,401
President of Park and Park National Bank
Brady Burt420,8330333,4730347,000121,99862,6901,285,994
Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Secretary of Park and Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of Park National Bank

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Trautman$2,977,449$2,661,069$2,192,185↑ +316,380
Matthew Miller1,801,4011,631,7131,308,052↑ +169,688
Brady Burt1,285,9941,183,3561,012,912↑ +102,638

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Park National Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PRK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Park National Corp Peer Teardown Report

$2,977,449 David Trautman total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of April 28, 2026 · Source: 0000805676-26-000025 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PRK

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PRKon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PRK

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PRK
30 companies name PRK as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name PRK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Park National Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David TrautmanCEO$2,977,449
Brady BurtCFO$1,285,994
Matthew MillerPresident$1,801,401
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
C. Daniel DeLawderFormer director (through FY2025)$130,042
D. Byrd Miller IIIIndependent Director$107,542
Donna M. AlvaradoIndependent Director$126,536
F. William Englefield IVIndependent Director$125,782
Frederic M. Bertley, Ph.DIndependent Director$105,042
Jason N. JuddIndependent Director$120,042
Jeffrey D. AgeeDirector—
Karen MorrisonIndependent Director$100,042
Kelly K. GratzIndependent Director$107,542
Leon ZazworskyLead Independent Director$151,392
Robert E. O'NeillDirector$132,922
Timothy S. McLainIndependent Director$107,542
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Matthew R. MillerDirector2026-03-31D668.4$163$109,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. MillerDirector2026-03-31A1,522.5——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brady BurtChief Financial Officer2026-03-31D507.9516383,024CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. HerremanChief Accounting Officer2026-03-31A262.5——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. HerremanChief Accounting Officer2026-03-31D262.5——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. HerremanChief Accounting Officer2026-03-31A262.5——CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. TrautmanDirector2026-03-31A2,212.5——CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. MillerDirector2026-03-31D1,282.5——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. MillerDirector2026-03-31D562.0416391,865CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. MillerDirector2026-03-31A1,282.5——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. HerremanChief Accounting Officer2026-03-31A262.5——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. HerremanChief Accounting Officer2026-03-31D262.5——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brady BurtChief Financial Officer2026-03-31D475.6516377,745CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. MillerDirector2026-03-31D1,282.5——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. MillerDirector2026-03-31D568.4216392,908CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. HerremanChief Accounting Officer2026-03-31D108.1316317,674CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. TrautmanDirector2026-03-31D1,717.5——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. TrautmanDirector2026-03-31D767.84163125,504CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. TrautmanDirector2026-03-31A1,717.5——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brady BurtChief Financial Officer2026-03-31D473.8116377,444CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. TrautmanDirector2026-03-31D1,717.5——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. TrautmanDirector2026-03-31A1,717.5——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. HerremanChief Accounting Officer2026-03-31D101.416316,574CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. MillerDirector2026-03-31A1,522.5——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. HerremanChief Accounting Officer2026-03-31A262.5——CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. MillerDirector2026-03-31A1,522.5——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. MillerDirector2026-03-31A1,282.5——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brady BurtChief Financial Officer2026-03-31A1,072.5——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brady BurtChief Financial Officer2026-03-31D1,132.5——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brady BurtChief Financial Officer2026-03-31A1,132.5——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brady BurtChief Financial Officer2026-03-31A1,072.5——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. HerremanChief Accounting Officer2026-03-31A262.5——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. HerremanChief Accounting Officer2026-03-31D98.6516316,125CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. TrautmanDirector2026-03-31A2,212.5——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. TrautmanDirector2026-03-31D982.67163160,618CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. TrautmanDirector2026-03-31A2,212.5——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brady BurtChief Financial Officer2026-03-31A1,072.5——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brady BurtChief Financial Officer2026-03-31D1,132.5——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brady BurtChief Financial Officer2026-03-31D501.5516381,979CommonForm 4 ↗
Brady BurtChief Financial Officer2026-03-31A1,132.5——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brady BurtChief Financial Officer2026-03-31A1,072.5——CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. TrautmanDirector2026-03-31A2,212.5——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. TrautmanDirector2026-03-31D760.56163124,314CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. TrautmanDirector2026-03-31D985.64163161,103CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. MillerDirector2026-03-31A1,522.5——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. MillerDirector2026-03-31D671.21163109,710CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. HerremanChief Accounting Officer2026-03-31A262.5——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. HerremanChief Accounting Officer2026-03-31D99.1916316,212CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
David TrautmanRSU2025-01-30——3,954—$601,720
Brady BurtRSU2024-01-25——1,905—289,903
Brady BurtPSU2025-01-23—1,465—1,4652,198
David TrautmanRSU2024-01-25——4,380—666,549
Brady BurtRSU2023-01-18——1,430—217,618
Matthew R. MillerRSU2022-01-20——1,282—195,171
Matthew R. MillerRSU2023-01-18——2,030—308,926
David TrautmanPSU2025-01-23—3,954—3,9545,931
Matthew R. MillerRSU2024-01-25——2,933—446,344
Matthew R. MillerRSU2025-01-30——2,636—401,147
David TrautmanRSU2022-01-20——1,717—261,370
David TrautmanRSU2023-01-18——2,950—448,931
Brady BurtRSU2025-01-30——1,465—222,944
Brady BurtRSU2022-01-20——1,132—172,344
Matthew R. MillerPSU2025-01-23—2,636—2,6363,954
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
David Trautman$1,978,570$5,931$00.3%
Brady Burt902,8092,19800.2%
Matthew R. Miller1,351,5883,95400.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David TrautmanRSU3,954—$601,720
David TrautmanRSU4,380—666,549
David TrautmanRSU2,950—448,931
Brady BurtRSU1,430—217,618
MillerRSU2,933—446,344
Brady BurtRSU1,905—289,903
MillerRSU2,636—401,147
Brady BurtRSU1,465—222,944
MillerRSU2,030—308,926
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Park's compensation program is designed to attract, reward, and retain highly-qualified employees while motivating them to achieve annual and long-term goals. It rewards individual effort and performance with primary objectives of improving diluted EPS, PTPP ROATE, PTPP ROATA, efficiency ratio, ROAE, and ROAA, while encouraging ownership of Park common shares to foster alignment with shareholder interests.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2711,655,272229,98994,12498.06%Passed
20252025-04-2811,103,059669,752100,86493.51%Passed
20242024-04-2210,617,046276,311276,21597.46%Passed
20232023-04-2411,305,114685,299139,81393.2%Passed
20222022-04-2512,172,420552,157161,49994.46%Passed
20212021-04-2610,769,254226,954138,16197.94%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2798.06%a
20252025-04-2893.51%b
20242024-04-2297.46%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes " AGAINST " the proposed amendment.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)38.98 : 1
CEO total compensation$2,977,449
Median employee compensation$76,376
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Leon ZazworskyIndependent$95,000$55,042$0$0$1,350$151,392
Robert E. O'Neill77,50055,04200380132,922
C. Daniel DeLawderIndependent75,00055,042000130,042
Donna M. AlvaradoIndependent70,00055,042001,494126,536
F. William Englefield IVIndependent70,00055,04200740125,782
Jason N. JuddIndependent65,00055,042000120,042
D. Byrd Miller IIIIndependent52,50055,042000107,542
Kelly K. GratzIndependent52,50055,042000107,542
Timothy S. McLainIndependent52,50055,042000107,542
Frederic M. Bertley, Ph.DIndependent50,00055,042000105,042
Karen MorrisonIndependent45,00055,042000100,042
Matthew R. MillerEmployee director · Executive (Secretary)000—00
David L. TrautmanEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Vice Chair)000—00
Jeffrey D. AgeeEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$705,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$605,462
All other compensation$3,964
Total cost of the board$1,314,426

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Park National Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Park National Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1First Bancorp2025J.C. Butler Jr.$945,033$2,257,721$0$1,479,576$5,106,719
2WesBanco, Inc.2025Jeffrey Jackson962,3251,685,52029,3001,633,5004,683,980
3Byline Bancorp, Inc.2025Roberto Herencia937,2221,992,46301,567,4834,537,621
4First Busey Corporation2025Van Dukeman918,7891,939,68601,109,0804,030,080
5FB Financial Corporation2025Christopher Holmes787,5191,650,03901,263,2283,766,403
6Enterprise Financial Services Corp2025James Lally930,3681,307,773328,0461,005,6533,620,031
7Northwest Bancshares, Inc.2025Louis Torchio904,034999,99201,369,1003,396,755
8Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.2025James Hillebrand875,000656,250218,7501,487,5003,380,337
9First Financial Bancorp2025Archie Brown893,0101,294,8880803,4473,279,532
10Tompkins Financial Corporation2025Stephen Romaine890,000629,7690594,0003,221,209
11NBT Bancorp Inc.2025Scott A. Kingsley820,192663,3750670,2922,990,037
12Park National Corp2025David Trautman770,833900,0360758,0002,977,449
13Community Bank System, Inc.2025Dimitar Karaivanov900,000805,467262,750793,1252,793,781
14Lakeland Financial Corporation2025David Findlay739,6541,304,5820393,1282,473,892
15S&T Bancorp, Inc.2025Christopher McComish806,077888,7990620,2992,398,854
16First Merchants Corporation2025Mark Hardwick826,538787,2900657,9242,398,488
171st Source Corporation2025Andrea Short526,3461,054,9770476,1502,190,564
18First Mid Bancshares2025Joseph Dively543,400514,27201,019,3642,109,337
19German American Bancorp, Inc.2025D. Neil Dauby770,000517,4640602,5252,068,536
20First Commonwealth Financial Corporation2025T. Michael Price700,000515,7460745,0632,000,604
21Horizon Bancorp, Inc.2025Thomas Prame685,000569,9730601,0881,965,115
22QCR Holdings2025Todd Gipple430,760490,3890558,1461,713,726
23First Bancorp (NC)2025Richard Moore550,000774,3810224,3811,639,497
24Midland States Bancorp, Inc.2025Jeffrey Ludwig749,800562,3220194,9561,532,241
25Peoples Bancorp Inc.2025Tyler Wilcox700,000259,1950416,8001,500,327
26Republic Bancorp, Inc.2025Steven Trager473,84800500,0001,023,867

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Park National Corpnot disclosedPRSU 100NoPay Governance
1st Source Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Byline Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
Community Bank System, Inc.117%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Enterprise Financial Services Corp119%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — TSRWillis Towers Watson
FB Financial Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoFW Cook
First Bancorpnot disclosedRestricted Stock 65 · Cash 35not disclosedKorn Ferry
First Bancorp (NC)108.8%RSU 100not disclosedMeridien Compensation Partners
First Busey Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
First Commonwealth Financial Corporation163.75%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR Relative to PeersMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
First Financial Bancorp100.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
First Merchants Corporation99%RSU 100not disclosedAon
First Mid Bancsharesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedBlanchard Consulting
German American Bancorp, Inc.67%RSU 100NoBCG
Horizon Bancorp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Lakeland Financial Corporation106%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer & Partners
Midland States Bancorp, Inc.40%RSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
NBT Bancorp Inc.108.33%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative 3-year TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Northwest Bancshares, Inc.190%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
Peoples Bancorp Inc.60%Restricted Common Shares 100NoPay Governance
QCR Holdingsnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Republic Bancorp, Inc.100%not disclosedNoInnovative Compensation and Benefits Concepts
S&T Bancorp, Inc.119%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoAon
Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.200%not disclosedNoAon
Tompkins Financial Corporation120%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc
WesBanco, Inc.150%not disclosedNoAON Consulting

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Park National Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Trautman (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer of Park and Park National Bank) was the highest-paid executive at Park National Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,977,449.
How does Park National Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Trautman's total compensation ranked at the 56th percentile of Park National Corp's disclosed peer group.
What is Park National Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Park National Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 38.98:1.
How did shareholders vote on Park National Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.06% of shareholders supported Park National Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Park National Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Park National Corp reported total board compensation of $1,314,426 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David TrautmanDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 846742–846751
2Section 01, Matthew MillerDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 1,801,401. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 870957–870966
3Section 01, Brady BurtDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 1,285,994. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 858648–858657
4Section 03, David Trautman RSUDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c2 · span 741290–741295
5Section 03, Brady Burt RSUDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r9 · c5 · span 935613–935618
6Section 03, Brady Burt PSUDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c2 · span 743018–743023
7Section 03, David Trautman RSUDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c5 · span 926461–926466
8Section 03, Brady Burt RSUDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r8 · c6 · span 933464–933469
9Section 03, Matthew R. Miller RSUDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r11 · c2 · span 939642–939647
10Section 03, Matthew R. Miller RSUDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r12 · c6 · span 942648–942653
11Section 03, David Trautman PSUDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c2 · span 741290–741295
12Section 03, Matthew R. Miller RSUDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r13 · c5 · span 944775–944780
13Section 03, Matthew R. Miller RSUDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c2 · span 744852–744857
14Section 03, David Trautman RSUDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c2 · span 921352–921357
15Section 03, David Trautman RSUDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c6 · span 924314–924319
16Section 03, Brady Burt RSUDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c2 · span 743018–743023
17Section 03, Brady Burt RSUDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c2 · span 930486–930491
18Section 03, Matthew R. Miller PSUDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c2 · span 744852–744857
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 38.98 : 1. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Leon ZazworskyDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,392. Filing ↗machine: span 1422093–1422219
21Section 08, Robert E. O'NeillDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,922. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r11 · c10 · span 1417027–1417153
22Section 08, C. Daniel DeLawderDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,042. Filing ↗machine: span 1396302–1396428
23Section 08, Donna M. AlvaradoDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,536. Filing ↗machine: span 1389976–1390102
24Section 08, F. William Englefield IVDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,782. Filing ↗machine: span 1399618–1399744
25Section 08, Jason N. JuddDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,042. Filing ↗machine: span 1405829–1405955
26Section 08, D. Byrd Miller IIIDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,542. Filing ↗machine: span 1412048–1412174
27Section 08, Kelly K. GratzDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,542. Filing ↗machine: span 1402724–1402850
28Section 08, Timothy S. McLainDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,542. Filing ↗machine: span 1408938–1409064
29Section 08, Frederic M. Bertley, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 105,042. Filing ↗machine: span 1393094–1393220
30Section 08, Karen MorrisonDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,042. Filing ↗machine: span 1415154–1415280
31Section 08, Matthew R. MillerDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 08, David L. TrautmanDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Jeffrey D. AgeeDEF 14A2026-03-090000805676-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001565840-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001565840-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001330808-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001702544-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001702544-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001702544-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001201394-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001565840-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001565840-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001565840-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001702544-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001702544-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001330808-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001565840-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001565840-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001702544-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001201394-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001201394-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001201394-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001330808-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001201394-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001201394-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001702544-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001565840-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001702544-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001565840-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001565840-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001330808-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001330808-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001330808-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001330808-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001702544-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001702544-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001201394-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001201394-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001201394-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001330808-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001330808-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001330808-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001330808-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Brady Burt 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001330808-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001201394-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001201394-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, David L. Trautman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001201394-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001565840-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Matthew R. Miller 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001565840-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001702544-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Kelly A. Herreman 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-130001702544-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-280000805676-26-000036Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.06% (votes for as printed: 11,655,272). Filing ↗
83Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-290000805676-25-000046Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.51% (votes for as printed: 11,103,059). Filing ↗
84Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-230000805676-24-000078Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.46% (votes for as printed: 10,617,046). Filing ↗
85Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
86Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
87Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 705,000 + equity 605,462 + all other 3,964 = 1,314,426, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,314,426
88First Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000789933-26-000087CEO total compensation as printed in First Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 5,106,719. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 424259–424269
89WesBanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124
90Byline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162758CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337
91First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000314489-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: span 687336–687345
92FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001649749-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315
93Enterprise Financial Services Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001025835-26-000079CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814
94Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148973CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606
95Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264
96First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001104659-26-043973CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448
97Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013350CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866
98NBT Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013237CEO total compensation as printed in NBT Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,990,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 862129–862138
99Park National Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 846742–846751
100Community Bank System, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011565CEO total compensation as printed in Community Bank System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905
101Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050000721994-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209
102S&T Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131720CEO total compensation as printed in S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978
103First Merchants Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266
1041st Source Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000034782-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in 1st Source Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 732069–732078
105First Mid Bancshares, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001193125-26-109951CEO total compensation as printed in First Mid Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 2,109,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 869693–869703
106German American Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030015CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351
107First Commonwealth Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115933CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741
108Horizon Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000706129-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994
109QCR Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001171843-26-002356CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489
110First Bancorp (NC), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190000811589-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in First Bancorp (NC)'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,497. Filing ↗machine: span 385715–385724
111Midland States Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001104659-26-033298CEO total compensation as printed in Midland States Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,532,241. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 487815–487824
112Peoples Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: span 1008837–1008847
113Republic Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027241CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,023,867. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 1683678–1683687
114Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000318300-26-000104Peoples Bancorp Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013350Tompkins Financial Corporation names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, First Merchants Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000712534-26-000025First Merchants Corporation names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, German American Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030015German American Bancorp, Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, S&T Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-131720S&T Bancorp, Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-007879Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Community Bank System, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011565Community Bank System, Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001025835-26-000079Enterprise Financial Services Corp names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Midland States Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-033298Midland States Bancorp, Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-148973Northwest Bancshares, Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, 1st Source Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000034782-26-0000211st Source Corporation names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001649749-26-000027FB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Park National Corp. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, First Bancorp (NC) reciprocityDEF 14A—0000811589-25-000016First Bancorp (NC) names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
127Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115933First Commonwealth Financial Corporation names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
128Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-043973First Financial Bancorp names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000706129-26-000033Horizon Bancorp, Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000721994-26-000036Lakeland Financial Corporation names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
131Section 10a, NBT Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013237NBT Bancorp Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Republic Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027241Republic Bancorp, Inc. names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
133Section 10a, First Mid Bancshares reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-109951First Mid Bancshares names Park National Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
134Section 10a, WesBanco, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-106165WesBanco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Park National Corp. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, QCR Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171843-26-002356QCR Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Park National Corp. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000314489-26-000021First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Park National Corp. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Byline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-162758Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Park National Corp. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Park National Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PRK Peer Teardown Report