Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-30

WesBanco Inc (WSBC)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,683,980
Jeffrey Jackson total, FY2025
33rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
67:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
64.62%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against WSBC
25 companies name WSBC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses WSBC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WSBC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeffrey Jackson$962,325$0$1,685,520$29,300$1,633,500$167,942$205,393$4,683,980
President & Chief Executive Officer
Brent Richmond190,2620279,89911,720148,20443,5691,502,2722,175,926
Former Executive Vice President - Treasury & Profitability
Jayson Zatta565,7330671,30813,185690,0650138,8082,079,099
Sr. Executive Vice President & Chief Banking Officer
Daniel Weiss481,1550597,94613,185594,00028,83895,8931,811,017
Sr. Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Michael Perkins388,3550376,62913,185450,01733,24988,3231,349,758
Sr. Executive Vice President & Chief Risk Officer
Jan Pattishall-Krupinski399,6500365,73413,185478,188064,3341,321,091
Sr. Executive Vice President & Chief Administrative Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Jeffrey Jackson$4,683,980$2,663,940$2,263,819+2,020,040
Brent Richmond2,175,926770,165+1,405,761
Jayson Zatta2,079,0991,653,8801,474,139+425,219
Daniel Weiss1,811,0171,222,880983,722+588,137
Michael Perkins1,349,7581,108,5051,037,328+241,253
Jan Pattishall-Krupinski1,321,091

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kerry M. StemlerDirector2026-03-18A10$33$327CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry M. StemlerDirector2026-03-18A4753315,563CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry M. StemlerDirector2026-03-18A533164CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry M. StemlerDirector2026-03-18A4503314,746CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry M. StemlerDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa A. KnutsonDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Zahid AfzalDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. FitzsimmonsDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Rosie Allen-HerringDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
F. Eric Nelson, JrDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis M. AltmanDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. BookmyerDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher V. CrissDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph R. RobinsonDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Lee J. BurdmanDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Lee J. BurdmanDirector2026-04-23A3,00034100,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis M. AltmanDirector2026-04-23A3,00034101,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Denise Knouse-SnyderDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd F. ClossinDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory S. Proctor, JrDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph R. RobinsonDirector2026-04-27A200356,904CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph R. RobinsonDirector2026-04-27A200356,936CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph R. RobinsonDirector2026-04-27A8003527,608CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph R. RobinsonDirector2026-04-27A8003527,608CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott A. LoveEVP - Wealth Management2026-05-08A4003413,632CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott A. LoveEVP - Wealth Management2026-05-20A7,39500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey H. JacksonDirector2026-05-20A6,28300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey H. JacksonDirector2026-05-20A39,51700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-05-20A6,26000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-05-20A5,65500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard K. LawsSEVP Chief Legal Counsel2026-05-20A5,96000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alisha HipwellSEVP - Chief Comm Officer2026-05-20A2,69300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Weiss DanielSEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-20A9,13200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayson ZattaSEVP & Chief Banking Officer2026-05-20A9,74500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert H. FriendEVP & CCO2026-05-20A6,46700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan R. JonesSEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-05-20A6,12500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayson ZattaSEVP & Chief Banking Officer2026-06-01A2,03200CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert H. FriendEVP & CCO2026-06-01D1,4913551,529CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott A. LoveEVP - Wealth Management2026-06-01D1,5743554,397CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-01D159335,315CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PerkinsSEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-06-01D228337,620CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Weiss DanielSEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-06-01D59331,972CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PerkinsSEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-06-01A1,38000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PerkinsSEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-06-01D148334,948CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayson ZattaSEVP & Chief Banking Officer2026-06-01D3413311,396CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Weiss DanielSEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-06-01D3,08935106,756CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-01D183336,116CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-01A76700CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Weiss DanielSEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-06-01D236337,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-01D2,4513584,707CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PerkinsSEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-06-01D3,03035104,717CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-01D138334,613CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-01D2,0983572,507CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd F. ClossinDirector2026-06-01A4,26600CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd F. ClossinDirector2026-06-01D8763329,276CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd F. ClossinDirector2026-06-01D10,98835379,745CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey H. JacksonDirector2026-06-01D12,05935416,759CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-01A88000CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd F. ClossinDirector2026-06-01D5663318,921CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Weiss DanielSEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-06-01A1,06100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-01D168335,615CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-06-01D5003517,280CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayson ZattaSEVP & Chief Banking Officer2026-06-01D5,96235206,047CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayson ZattaSEVP & Chief Banking Officer2026-06-01D212337,087CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-22D2,2503782,575CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-22A2,2502964,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-22D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-22D2,2503782,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-22A2,2502556,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-22D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27A1,1253235,933CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-274,6251 insider, 4 accrual rows
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27D2,2504192,684CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27D1,5004161,836CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27D1,0004141,193CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27D1,1254146,342CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27D1,0004141,193CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27A1,0003232,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27A1,0002524,910CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27A1,5003958,170CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27A2,2502964,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-285001 insider, 1 accrual row
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-07-28D5004220,953CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-07-28D2,2504193,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-07-28D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-07-28A5002210,775CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-07-28D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-07-28A2,0003977,560CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-07-28A2,2503987,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-07-28D2,0004283,811CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayson ZattaSEVP & Chief Banking Officer2026-07-29D12,50042522,538CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 95 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kerry M. StemlerDirector2026-03-18A10$33$327CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry M. StemlerDirector2026-03-18A4753315,563CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry M. StemlerDirector2026-03-18A533164CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry M. StemlerDirector2026-03-18A4503314,746CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry M. StemlerDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa A. KnutsonDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Zahid AfzalDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. FitzsimmonsDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Rosie Allen-HerringDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
F. Eric Nelson, JrDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis M. AltmanDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. BookmyerDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher V. CrissDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph R. RobinsonDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Lee J. BurdmanDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Lee J. BurdmanDirector2026-04-23A3,00034100,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis M. AltmanDirector2026-04-23A3,00034101,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Denise Knouse-SnyderDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd F. ClossinDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory S. Proctor, JrDirector2026-04-23A2,41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph R. RobinsonDirector2026-04-27A200356,904CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph R. RobinsonDirector2026-04-27A200356,936CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph R. RobinsonDirector2026-04-27A8003527,608CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph R. RobinsonDirector2026-04-27A8003527,608CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott A. LoveEVP - Wealth Management2026-05-08A4003413,632CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott A. LoveEVP - Wealth Management2026-05-20A7,39500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey H. JacksonDirector2026-05-20A6,28300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey H. JacksonDirector2026-05-20A39,51700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-05-20A6,26000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-05-20A5,65500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard K. LawsSEVP Chief Legal Counsel2026-05-20A5,96000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alisha HipwellSEVP - Chief Comm Officer2026-05-20A2,69300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Weiss DanielSEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-20A9,13200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayson ZattaSEVP & Chief Banking Officer2026-05-20A9,74500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert H. FriendEVP & CCO2026-05-20A6,46700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan R. JonesSEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-05-20A6,12500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayson ZattaSEVP & Chief Banking Officer2026-06-01A2,03200CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert H. FriendEVP & CCO2026-06-01D1,4913551,529CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott A. LoveEVP - Wealth Management2026-06-01D1,5743554,397CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-01D159335,315CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PerkinsSEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-06-01D228337,620CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Weiss DanielSEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-06-01D59331,972CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PerkinsSEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-06-01A1,38000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PerkinsSEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-06-01D148334,948CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayson ZattaSEVP & Chief Banking Officer2026-06-01D3413311,396CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Weiss DanielSEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-06-01D3,08935106,756CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-01D183336,116CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-01A76700CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Weiss DanielSEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-06-01D236337,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-01D2,4513584,707CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PerkinsSEVP/Chief Risk Officer2026-06-01D3,03035104,717CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-01D138334,613CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-01D2,0983572,507CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd F. ClossinDirector2026-06-01A4,26600CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd F. ClossinDirector2026-06-01D8763329,276CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd F. ClossinDirector2026-06-01D10,98835379,745CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey H. JacksonDirector2026-06-01D12,05935416,759CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-01A88000CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd F. ClossinDirector2026-06-01D5663318,921CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Weiss DanielSEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-06-01A1,06100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-01D168335,615CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-06-01D5003517,280CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayson ZattaSEVP & Chief Banking Officer2026-06-01D5,96235206,047CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayson ZattaSEVP & Chief Banking Officer2026-06-01D212337,087CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-22D2,2503782,575CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-22A2,2502964,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-22D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-22D2,2503782,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-22A2,2502556,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-06-22D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27A1,1253235,933CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27D1,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27D2,2504192,684CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27D1,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27D1,5004161,836CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27D1,0004141,193CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27D1,12500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27D1,1254146,342CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27D1,0004141,193CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27A1,0003232,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27A1,0002524,910CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27A1,5003958,170CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27A2,2502964,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly L. GriffithSEVP - Human Resources2026-07-27D1,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-07-28D50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-07-28D5004220,953CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-07-28D2,2504193,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-07-28D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-07-28A5002210,775CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-07-28D2,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-07-28A2,0003977,560CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-07-28A2,2503987,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiSEVP - Chief Admin Officer2026-07-28D2,0004283,811CommonForm 4 ↗
Jayson ZattaSEVP & Chief Banking Officer2026-07-29D12,50042522,538CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Banking OfficerOPTION2025-05-212,250$13,185
Jeffrey JacksonPSU2025-05-212,8453,794121,180
Jeffrey JacksonPSU2025-05-212,5573,410108,900
Jeffrey JacksonRSU2025-05-2137,0281,182,666
Financial OfficerPSU2025-02-211,3942,78853,446
Jeffrey JacksonRSU2025-05-2113,638435,600
Jayson ZattaRSU2025-05-2115,176484,720
Financial OfficerOPTION2025-05-212,25013,185
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Banking Officer$0$0$13,1850.0%
Jeffrey Jackson1,618,266230,080012.4%
Financial Officer053,44613,18580.2%
Jayson Zatta484,720000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeffrey JacksonPSU1,259,356$48,863,013
Jeffrey JacksonPSU754,51529,275,182
Jayson ZattaPSU516,15120,026,659
Daniel WeissPSU463,83117,996,643
Daniel WeissPSU309,09911,993,041
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiPSU162,7436,314,428
Jeffrey JacksonRSU37,8871,470,016
Jeffrey JacksonRSU22,699880,721
Jayson ZattaRSU14,011543,627
Daniel WeissRSU13,954541,415
Daniel WeissRSU10,810419,428
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiRSU8,281321,303
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiRSU4,896189,965
Michael PerkinsPSU33,5391,301,313
Michael PerkinsRSU49619,245
Daniel WeissPSU6,216241,181
Jayson ZattaRSU16,290632,052
Jayson ZattaPSU465,72618,070,169
Jeffrey JacksonPSU750,82529,132,010
Daniel WeissPSU359,32413,941,771
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiPSU275,26010,680,088
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiPSU180,3276,996,688
Jeffrey JacksonRSU22,588876,414
Michael PerkinsRSU9,404364,875
Daniel WeissRSU9,299360,801
Brent RichmondRSU6,829264,965
Michael PerkinsRSU8,527330,848
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiRSU5,425210,490
Brent RichmondRSU7,939308,033
Jayson ZattaRSU1,50358,316
Jayson ZattaRSU126,1124,893,146
Michael PerkinsPSU22,769883,437
Michael PerkinsRSU69,2542,687,055
Jayson ZattaPSU24,564953,083
Daniel WeissPSU22,503873,116
Michael PerkinsPSU16,487639,696
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiPSU10,404403,675
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiPSU11,302438,518
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiRSU49619,245
Daniel WeissRSU1,02639,809
Jayson ZattaRSU73928,673
Michael PerkinsRSU68526,578
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiRSU34013,192
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiRSU31312,144
Daniel WeissRSU1877,256
Michael PerkinsPSU283,43710,997,356
Michael PerkinsRSU1,00939,149
Michael PerkinsPSU312,58912,128,453
Brent RichmondPSU226,9968,807,445
Brent RichmondPSU263,89210,239,010
Michael PerkinsPSU363,41314,100,424
Jeffrey JacksonRSU162,3666,299,801
Jayson ZattaPSU541,48021,009,424
Jayson ZattaRSU1,02039,576
Jayson ZattaPSU33,9051,315,514
Michael PerkinsRSU10,933424,200
Jayson ZattaPSU49,9601,938,448
Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiPSU16,487639,696
Daniel WeissRSU67726,268
Daniel WeissPSU34,1041,323,235
Jayson ZattaRSU15,528602,486
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee has adopted a philosophy statement on executive compensation. The philosophy statement expresses our desire to become the employer of choice and to be viewed as a model of best practices for executive compensation. Applying that philosophy, our compensation programs are designed to provide the appropriate mix of compensation and benefits in order to promote the interests of the Corporation and its stockholders while enabling us to attract and retain top-quality executive talent.

CEO STI target (% of salary)110%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantAON Consulting
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-1545,662,79725,001,728920,43864.62%Passed
20252025-04-1661,819,3124,163,784893,82593.69%Passed
20232023-04-1940,848,4001,578,458515,43796.28%Passed
20222022-04-2040,035,7051,425,222635,56996.56%Passed
20212021-04-2146,259,7252,518,8691,136,45594.84%Passed
20202020-04-2246,344,1022,596,271554,01694.7%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-1564.62%a
20252025-04-1693.69%b
20232023-04-1996.28%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)67 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,683,980
Median employee compensation$70,378
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Christopher V. CrissNot independent · Board Chair · Executive · Enterprise Risk Management · Disclosure$152,750$80,000$0$0$0$232,750
Lisa A. KnutsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating · Compensation · Disclosure118,50080,000000198,500
Rosie Allen-HerringIndependent · Compensation (Chair)97,80080,000000177,800
Gregory S. Proctor, JrIndependent · Compensation96,55080,000000176,550
Michael J. CrawfordIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election93,25080,000000173,250
D. Bruce KnoxIndependent · Nominating (Chair) · Audit · Disclosure · Not standing for re-election90,75080,000000170,750
Robert J. FitzsimmonsIndependent · Audit90,75080,000000170,750
Denise Knouse-SnyderNot independent · Executive · Asset/Liability Management · Executive Loan Committee · Credit89,15080,000000169,150
James W. CornelsenNot independent · Not standing for re-election88,80080,000000168,800
Todd F. ClossinNot independent · Executive · Enterprise Risk Management · Asset/Liability Management · Loan Review84,75080,000000164,750
Kerry M. StemlerIndependent83,75080,000000163,750
F. Eric Nelson, JrIndependent · Nominating · Executive · Enterprise Risk Management · Loan Review (Chair)76,75080,000000156,750
Joseph R. RobinsonIndependent72,00080,000000152,000
Abigail M. FeinknopfIndependent · Not standing for re-election68,50080,000000148,500
Lee J. BurdmanIndependent · Newly elected66,30080,000000146,300
John L. BookmyerIndependent · Audit · Newly elected60,50080,000000140,500
Zahid AfzalIndependent · Enterprise Risk Management · Newly elected55,25080,000000135,250
Louis M. AltmanIndependent · Enterprise Risk Management · Loan Review · Newly elected54,50080,000000134,500
Jay T. McCamicIndependent · Departed during FY33,00050,00000083,000
Jeffrey H. JacksonEmployee director00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer
Annual equity retainer
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)125,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,573,600
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,490,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,063,600

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies WesBanco Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including WesBanco Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1F.N.B. Corporation2025Vincent J. Delie, Jr.$1,222,893$3,843,347$0$2,876,400$8,472,627
2BankUnited, Inc2025Rajinder Singh1,050,0003,018,78503,150,0007,437,175
3Commerce Bancshares, Inc.2025John Kemper1,047,7422,926,20902,313,1086,498,082
4Associated Banc-Corp2025Andrew Harmening1,120,0002,799,98002,150,4006,354,626
5Hancock Whitney Corp.2025John Hairston1,220,7012,970,25601,789,0886,334,741
6United Community Banks Inc.2025H. Lynn Harton1,125,0002,723,79202,179,2126,188,713
7United Bankshares Inc.2025Richard Adams, Jr.1,131,7312,643,86502,199,1206,140,650
8Ameris Bancorp2025H. Palmer Proctor Jr.1,016,6672,861,19801,903,7846,077,507
9Fulton Financial Corp.2025Curtis Myers1,016,9232,558,16201,469,3525,184,944
10Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp.2025John Asbury1,018,8752,364,37301,526,1145,066,713
11WesBanco Inc2025Jeffrey Jackson962,3251,685,52029,3001,633,5004,683,980
12Simmons First National Corp.2025George Makris, Jr.1,000,0001,445,40201,676,7164,379,185
13Provident Financial Services, Inc.2025Anthony Labozzetta998,0771,200,0001,111,9503,521,400
14Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.2025David Zalman1,120,187217,1440688,2843,434,273
15Renasant Corporation2025Kevin D. Chapman775,0001,083,01101,402,5203,356,927
16First Financial Bancorp2025Archie Brown893,0101,294,8880803,4473,279,532

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
WesBanco Inc150%not disclosedNoAON Consulting
Ameris Bancorpnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Associated Banc-Corpnot disclosedPRSU 75 · RSU 25not disclosedMercer
Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp.149%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
BankUnited, Inc200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative three-year TSRPay Governance LLC
Commerce Bancshares, Inc.183.6%RSU 100not disclosedAon
F.N.B. Corporation188%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
First Financial Bancorp100.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Fulton Financial Corp.144.49%PSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer GroupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Hancock Whitney Corp.122.14%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon
Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.40%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Provident Financial Services, Inc.123.55%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Renasant Corporation104%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Advisors, LLC
Simmons First National Corp.168%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
United Bankshares Inc.152%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
United Community Banks Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at WesBanco Inc in fiscal 2025?
The highest-paid executive at WesBanco Inc in fiscal 2025 was Jeffrey Jackson, President & Chief Executive Officer, with total compensation of $4,683,980.
How does WesBanco Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, the CEO pay percentile of disclosed peers was the 33rd percentile.
What is WesBanco Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
The CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 67:1.
How did shareholders vote on WesBanco Inc's executive compensation?
Shareholders voted 64.62% in support of the executive compensation plan.
How much does WesBanco Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
Total board compensation for fiscal 2025 was $3,063,600.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jeffrey JacksonDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 31. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124
2Section 01, Brent RichmondDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 31. As printed: 2,175,926. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r28 · c33 · span 1253244–1253253
3Section 01, Jayson ZattaDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 31. As printed: 2,079,099. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r13 · c33 · span 1093425–1093434
4Section 01, Daniel WeissDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 31. As printed: 1,811,017. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r8 · c33 · span 1038180–1038189
5Section 01, Michael PerkinsDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 31. As printed: 1,349,758. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r18 · c33 · span 1148671–1148680
6Section 01, Jan Pattishall-KrupinskiDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 31. As printed: 1,321,091. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r23 · c33 · span 1203923–1203932
7Section 03, Banking Officer OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r20 · c26 · span 1691443–1691448
8Section 03, Jeffrey Jackson PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Jeffrey Jackson PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Jeffrey Jackson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r6 · c33 · span 1515014–1515023
11Section 03, Financial Officer PSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r15 · c18 · span 1624930–1624935
12Section 03, Jeffrey Jackson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Jayson Zatta RSUDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r18 · c33 · span 1667954–1667961
14Section 03, Financial Officer OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r14 · c26 · span 1614943–1614948
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 67 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3356325–3356332
16Section 08, Christopher V. CrissDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,750. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r10 · c22 · span 3895583–3895590
17Section 08, Lisa A. KnutsonDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,500. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r15 · c22 · span 3939591–3939598
18Section 08, Rosie Allen-HerringDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,800. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c22 · span 3833498–3833505
19Section 08, Gregory S. Proctor, JrDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,550. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r18 · c22 · span 3966144–3966151
20Section 08, Michael J. CrawfordDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,250. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r9 · c22 · span 3886777–3886784
21Section 08, D. Bruce KnoxDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,750. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r14 · c22 · span 3930794–3930801
22Section 08, Robert J. FitzsimmonsDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,750. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r12 · c22 · span 3913194–3913201
23Section 08, Denise Knouse-SnyderDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,150. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r13 · c22 · span 3922000–3922007
24Section 08, James W. CornelsenDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,800. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r8 · c22 · span 3877973–3877980
25Section 08, Todd F. ClossinDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,750. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r7 · c22 · span 3869169–3869176
26Section 08, Kerry M. StemlerDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 163,750. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r20 · c22 · span 3984459–3984466
27Section 08, F. Eric Nelson, JrDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,750. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r17 · c22 · span 3957335–3957342
28Section 08, Joseph R. RobinsonDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 152,000. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r19 · c22 · span 3974943–3974950
29Section 08, Abigail M. FeinknopfDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,500. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r11 · c22 · span 3904388–3904395
30Section 08, Lee J. BurdmanDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,300. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r6 · c22 · span 3860369–3860376
31Section 08, John L. BookmyerDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,500. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r5 · c22 · span 3851411–3851418
32Section 08, Zahid AfzalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,250. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r2 · c22 · span 3824693–3824700
33Section 08, Louis M. AltmanDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,500. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r4 · c22 · span 3842456–3842463
34Section 08, Jay T. McCamicDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,000. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r16 · c22 · span 3948532–3948538
35Section 08, Jeffrey H. JacksonDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Kerry M. Stemler 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-180000203596-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Kerry M. Stemler 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-180000203596-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Kerry M. Stemler 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-180000203596-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Kerry M. Stemler 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-180000203596-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Kerry M. Stemler 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000203596-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Lisa A. Knutson 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000203596-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Zahid Afzal 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000203596-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Robert J. Fitzsimmons 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000203596-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Rosie Allen-Herring 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000203596-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, F. Eric Nelson, Jr 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000203596-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Louis M. Altman 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000203596-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, John L. Bookmyer 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000203596-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Christopher V. Criss 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000203596-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Joseph R. Robinson 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000203596-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Lee J. Burdman 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000203596-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Lee J. Burdman 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000203596-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Louis M. Altman 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000203596-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Denise Knouse-Snyder 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000203596-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Todd F. Clossin 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000203596-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Gregory S. Proctor, Jr 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000203596-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Joseph R. Robinson 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-300000203596-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Joseph R. Robinson 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-280000203596-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Joseph R. Robinson 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-300000203596-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Joseph R. Robinson 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-280000203596-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Scott A. Love 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080000203596-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Scott A. Love 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000203596-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jeffrey H. Jackson 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000203596-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Jeffrey H. Jackson 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000203596-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000203596-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Kimberly L. Griffith 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000203596-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Richard K. Laws 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000203596-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Alisha Hipwell 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000203596-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, K. Weiss Daniel 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000203596-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Jayson Zatta 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000203596-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Robert H. Friend 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000203596-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Nathan R. Jones 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000203596-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Jayson Zatta 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Robert H. Friend 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Scott A. Love 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Michael Perkins 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, K. Weiss Daniel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Michael Perkins 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Michael Perkins 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Jayson Zatta 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, K. Weiss Daniel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, K. Weiss Daniel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Michael Perkins 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Todd F. Clossin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Todd F. Clossin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Todd F. Clossin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Jeffrey H. Jackson 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Todd F. Clossin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, K. Weiss Daniel 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Kimberly L. Griffith 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Jayson Zatta 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Jayson Zatta 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000203596-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230000203596-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230000203596-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230000203596-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230000203596-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230000203596-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230000203596-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Kimberly L. Griffith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280000203596-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Kimberly L. Griffith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280000203596-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Kimberly L. Griffith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280000203596-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Kimberly L. Griffith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280000203596-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Kimberly L. Griffith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280000203596-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Kimberly L. Griffith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280000203596-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Kimberly L. Griffith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280000203596-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Kimberly L. Griffith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280000203596-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Kimberly L. Griffith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280000203596-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Kimberly L. Griffith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280000203596-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Kimberly L. Griffith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280000203596-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Kimberly L. Griffith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280000203596-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Kimberly L. Griffith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280000203596-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Kimberly L. Griffith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280000203596-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Kimberly L. Griffith 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280000203596-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290000203596-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290000203596-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290000203596-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290000203596-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290000203596-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290000203596-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290000203596-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290000203596-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Jan Pattishall-Krupinski 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290000203596-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Jayson Zatta 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300000203596-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-160001193125-26-159175Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 64.62% (votes for as printed: 45,662,797). Filing ↗
132Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-170000950170-25-055490Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.69% (votes for as printed: 61,819,312). Filing ↗
133Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-04-200000950170-23-013660Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.28% (votes for as printed: 40,848,400). Filing ↗
134Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
135Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
136Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 1,573,600 + equity 1,490,000 + all other 0 = 3,063,600, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,063,600
137F.N.B. Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122941CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889
138BankUnited, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001504008-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773
139Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000022356-26-000107CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c32 · span 504963–504972
140Associated Banc-Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160000007789-26-000097CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002
141Hancock Whitney Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001193125-26-109512CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582
142United Community Banks Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038366CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250
143United Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135771CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c39 · span 794259–794268
144Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14ACEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507.
145Fulton Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250
146Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034176CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358
147WesBanco Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124
148Simmons First National Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146412CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r4 · c33 · span 860782–860791
149Provident Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001308179-26-000226CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,521,400. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 586981–586990
150Prosperity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107142CEO total compensation as printed in Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,434,273. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c26 · span 612855–612864
151Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000715072-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078
152First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001104659-26-043973CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448
153Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-043973First Financial Bancorp names WesBanco Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-034176Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. names WesBanco Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
155Section 10a, F.N.B. Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-122941F.N.B. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WesBanco Inc. Filing ↗
156Section 10a, Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-107142Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WesBanco Inc. Filing ↗
157Section 10a, Simmons First National Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-146412Simmons First National Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WesBanco Inc. Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0000715072-26-000030Renasant Corporation names WesBanco Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
159Section 10a, United Community Banks Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-038366United Community Banks Inc. names WesBanco Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
160Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp reciprocityDEF 14A0000007789-26-000097Associated Banc-Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WesBanco Inc. Filing ↗
161Section 10a, United Bankshares Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-135771United Bankshares Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WesBanco Inc. Filing ↗
162Section 10a, Provident Financial Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-26-000226Provident Financial Services, Inc. names WesBanco Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
163Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A0001206774-26-000176Fulton Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WesBanco Inc. Filing ↗
164Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000022356-26-000107Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WesBanco Inc. Filing ↗
165Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-109512Hancock Whitney Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WesBanco Inc. Filing ↗
166Section 10a, BankUnited, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A0001504008-26-000037BankUnited, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WesBanco Inc. Filing ↗
167Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-013509Ameris Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WesBanco Inc. Filing ↗