Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HTH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HTH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Bradley Winges | $500,000 | $0 | $1,300,222 | $0 | $2,259,584 | $0 | $15,104 | $4,074,910 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer of Hilltop Securities | ||||||||
| Jeremy Ford | 800,000 | 0 | 2,610,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116,845 | 3,527,281 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer of Hilltop and Chief Executive Officer of PlainsCapital Bank | ||||||||
| Stephen Thompson | 800,000 | 0 | 750,142 | 0 | 572,454 | 0 | 44,542 | 2,167,138 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer of PrimeLending | ||||||||
| William Furr | 575,000 | 0 | 660,131 | 0 | 683,252 | 0 | 12,920 | 1,931,303 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Corey Prestidge | 455,000 | 0 | 455,089 | 0 | 553,108 | 0 | 28,132 | 1,491,329 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Bradley Winges | $4,074,910 | $4,072,395 | $3,831,640 | +2,515 |
| Jeremy Ford | 3,527,281 | 7,150,071 | 4,230,757 | −3,622,790 |
| Stephen Thompson | 2,167,138 | 2,123,974 | 2,331,640 | +43,164 |
| William Furr | 1,931,303 | 1,793,548 | 1,670,495 | +137,755 |
| Corey Prestidge | 1,491,329 | 1,377,251 | 1,250,289 | +114,078 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith E. Bornemann | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,000 | $38 | $76,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rhodes R. Bobbitt | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 10,000 | 37 | 372,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Bradley Winges | Hilltop Securities CEO | 2026-05-22 | A | 147.19 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Thompson | PrimeLending President and CEO | 2026-05-22 | A | 393.83 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corey Prestidge | EVP, General Counsel & Sec. | 2026-05-22 | A | 651.45 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan S. Sobel | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 113.49 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rhodes R. Bobbitt | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 10,000 | 38 | 380,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rhodes R. Bobbitt | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 10,000 | 38 | 377,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rhodes R. Bobbitt | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 10,000 | 38 | 380,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan S. Sobel | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 171 | 39 | 6,603 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl B. Webb | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 343 | 39 | 13,245 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Taylor, Jr | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 203 | 39 | 7,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corey Prestidge | EVP, General Counsel & Sec. | 2026-07-01 | A | 66 | 35 | 2,303 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren E. Parmenter | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 80 | 35 | 2,792 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith E. Bornemann | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 60 | 35 | 2,094 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Furr | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 50 | 35 | 1,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee Lewis | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 1,180 | 38 | 45,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth D. Russell | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 1,180 | 38 | 45,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Bober | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 5,244 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Haworth | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 5,244 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl B. Webb | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 1,180 | 38 | 45,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Robert Nichols III | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 1,180 | 38 | 45,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom C. Nichols | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 1,180 | 38 | 45,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rhodes R. Bobbitt | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 1,180 | 38 | 45,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Haworth | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 291 | 38 | 11,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Taylor Crandall | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 1,180 | 38 | 45,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Bober | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 291 | 38 | 11,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan S. Sobel | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 1,180 | 38 | 45,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Taylor, Jr | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 1,180 | 38 | 45,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy B. Ford | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 40,428 | — | $1,305,016 |
| Corey Prestidge | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 3,524 | 7,048 | — | 10,572 | 227,580 |
| Stephen Thompson | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 5,809 | 11,617 | — | 17,426 | 375,113 |
| Jeremy B. Ford | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 20,214 | 40,428 | — | 60,642 | 1,305,420 |
| Stephen Thompson | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 11,618 | — | 375,029 |
| William Furr | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 10,224 | — | 330,031 |
| William Furr | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 5,112 | 10,223 | — | 15,335 | 330,101 |
| Corey Prestidge | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 7,048 | — | 227,509 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy B. Ford | $1,305,016 | $1,305,420 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Corey Prestidge | 227,509 | 227,580 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Stephen Thompson | 375,029 | 375,113 | 0 | 50.0% |
| William Furr | 330,031 | 330,101 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ford | PSU | 72,770 | — | $2,469,814 |
| William Furr | RSU | 10,275 | — | 348,734 |
| William Furr | PSU | 18,401 | — | 624,530 |
| M. Bradley Winges | RSU | 20,385 | — | 691,867 |
| Corey Prestidge | PSU | 12,690 | — | 430,699 |
| Corey Prestidge | PSU | 5,082 | — | 172,483 |
| Ford | RSU | 40,428 | — | 1,372,126 |
| M. Bradley Winges | PSU | 37,638 | — | 1,277,434 |
| M. Bradley Winges | PSU | 10,588 | — | 359,357 |
| Stephen Thompson | RSU | 10,523 | — | 357,151 |
| William Furr | PSU | 7,412 | — | 251,563 |
| M. Bradley Winges | RSU | 13,154 | — | 446,447 |
| Stephen Thompson | PSU | 8,471 | — | 287,506 |
| Corey Prestidge | RSU | 7,048 | — | 239,209 |
| Stephen Thompson | PSU | 20,910 | — | 709,685 |
| Stephen Thompson | RSU | 11,618 | — | 394,315 |
| Ford | RSU | 38,147 | — | 1,294,709 |
| William Furr | RSU | 10,224 | — | 347,003 |
| Ford | PSU | 76,617 | — | 2,600,381 |
| Ford | RSU | 42,565 | — | 1,444,656 |
| William Furr | RSU | 9,208 | — | 312,520 |
| William Furr | PSU | 18,495 | — | 627,720 |
| M. Bradley Winges | RSU | 19,363 | — | 657,180 |
| Corey Prestidge | PSU | 12,686 | — | 430,563 |
| Corey Prestidge | RSU | 7,050 | — | 239,277 |
| Corey Prestidge | RSU | 6,314 | — | 214,297 |
| M. Bradley Winges | PSU | 51,372 | — | 1,743,566 |
| Ford | PSU | 30,707 | — | 1,042,196 |
| Stephen Thompson | PSU | 21,141 | — | 717,526 |
| Stephen Thompson | RSU | 11,745 | — | 398,625 |
The Committee believes that the total compensation paid to executive officers should be fair, reasonable, market competitive, performance-based and aligned with stockholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-23 | 30,827,883 | 2,306,825 | 30,059 | 93.04% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-24 | 21,056,192 | 28,696,186 | 340,959 | 42.32% | Failed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-25 | 44,598,556 | 6,068,809 | 28,406 | 88.02% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-20 | 45,576,969 | 7,209,808 | 59,004 | 86.34% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-21 | 61,986,413 | 1,499,326 | 98,559 | 97.64% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-22 | 55,388,687 | 11,582,019 | 97,432 | 82.71% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-23 | 93.04%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-24 | 42.32%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-25 | 88.02%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the non-binding advisory vote on executive compensation, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for purposes of determining a quorum.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the non-binding advisory vote on executive compensation, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for purposes of determining a quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the non-binding advisory vote on executive compensation, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for purposes of determining a quorum.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 39 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,181,480 |
| Median employee compensation | $81,523 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald J. FordNot independent · Departed during FY | $48 | $1,036,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,036,326 |
| Thomas C. NicholsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk (Chair) | 126,777 | 30,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156,789 |
| Tracy A. BoltIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk · Merger and Acquisition · Departed during FY | 32 | 133,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133,242 |
| J. Taylor CrandallIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk · Executive · Merger and Acquisition (Chair) | 92,117 | 30,012 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 122,128 |
| Rhodes R. BobbittIndependent · Investment (Chair) · Compensation · Merger and Acquisition | 88,000 | 30,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118,012 |
| W. Robert Nichols, IIIIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 84,209 | 30,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114,221 |
| Robert C. Taylor, JrIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 30,790 | 60,619 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 91,408 |
| A. Haag ShermanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Departed during FY | 59,842 | 30,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89,854 |
| Kenneth D. RussellNot independent · Risk · Executive | 56,000 | 30,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86,012 |
| Lee LewisNot independent · Executive | 53,000 | 30,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83,012 |
| Carl B. WebbNot independent · Investment · Executive | 52 | 82,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83,012 |
| Jonathan S. SobelNot independent · Investment · Executive | 26,590 | 56,421 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 83,012 |
| J. Markham GreenIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 39,000 | 30,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69,012 |
| Charlotte JonesIndependent · Departed during FY | 8,812 | 8,716 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 17,527 |
| Hill A. FeinbergNot independent · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen HaworthIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dana BoberIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremy B. FordEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $48,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $665,269 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,618,300 |
| All other compensation | $-2 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,283,567 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Hilltop Holdings Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hilltop Holdings Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Piper Sandler Companies | 2025 | Chad Abraham | $650,000 | $3,735,355 | $0 | $6,165,000 | $11,030,039 |
| 2 | Oppenheimer Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Robert Lowenthal | 500,000 | 1,037,400 | 0 | 8,000,000 | 9,546,400 |
| 3 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Rob Holmes | 1,100,000 | 4,422,650 | 0 | 2,079,000 | 7,918,150 |
| 4 | Home Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John W. Allison | 798,954 | 4,651,200 | 0 | 800,000 | 7,221,420 |
| 5 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 6 | Hancock Whitney Corporation | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 7 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams, Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 8 | Ameris Bancorp | 2025 | H. Palmer Proctor Jr. | 1,016,667 | 2,861,198 | 0 | 1,903,784 | 6,077,507 |
| 9 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 10 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Denis Sheahan | 800,000 | 3,371,297 | — | 792,000 | 5,069,867 |
| 11 | WesBanco, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jackson | 962,325 | 1,685,520 | 29,300 | 1,633,500 | 4,683,980 |
| 12 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 2025 | Charles Shaffer | 991,375 | 1,749,963 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 4,481,361 |
| 13 | Simmons First National Corporation | 2025 | George Makris, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 14 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 15 | FB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 16 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 17 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 18 | Banner Corporation | 2025 | Mark Grescovich | 949,816 | 1,327,276 | 0 | 1,147,366 | 3,590,983 |
| 19 | Hilltop Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Ford | 800,000 | 2,610,436 | 0 | 0 | 3,527,281 |
| 20 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | David Zalman | 1,120,187 | 217,144 | 0 | 688,284 | 3,434,273 |
| 21 | Renasant Corporation | 2025 | Kevin D. Chapman | 775,000 | 1,083,011 | 0 | 1,402,520 | 3,356,927 |
| 22 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | F. Scott Dueser | 1,201,042 | 899,967 | 0 | 945,925 | 3,356,547 |
| 23 | First Financial Bancorp. | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 24 | Independent Bank Group, Inc. | 2023 | David Brooks | 959,375 | 1,784,986 | 0 | 395,000 | 3,217,738 |
| 25 | NBT Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Scott A. Kingsley | 820,192 | 663,375 | 0 | 670,292 | 2,990,037 |
| 26 | Community Financial System, Inc. | 2025 | Dimitar Karaivanov | 900,000 | 805,467 | 262,750 | 793,125 | 2,793,781 |
| 27 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Robert Franklin, Jr | 785,000 | 1,088,106 | 0 | 763,151 | 2,678,922 |
| 28 | Merchants Bancorp | 2025 | Michael Petrie | 1,000,000 | 750,006 | 0 | 100 | 2,534,695 |
| 29 | International Bancshares Corporation | 2025 | Dennis Nixon | 670,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 2,504,119 |
| 30 | First Merchants Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hardwick | 826,538 | 787,290 | 0 | 657,924 | 2,398,488 |
| 31 | BancFirst Corporation | 2025 | David R. Harlow | 725,000 | 0 | 0 | 181,250 | 1,007,628 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Ameris Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| BancFirst Corporation | CEO Harlow: 20% cash + 5% deferred; CFO Andrus: 20% cash + 5% deferred; CEO Schmidt: 20% cash + 5% deferred; COO Copeland: 20% cash + 5% deferred; CCO Slay: 22.5% cash% | RSUs 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Banner Corporation | 110% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 183.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Community Financial System, Inc. | 117% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Eastern Bankshares, Inc. | 110% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. KRX Banks | Pearl Meyer |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp. | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| FB Financial Corporation | 127.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| First Busey Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Financial Bancorp. | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 33 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Merchants Corporation | 99% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Hancock Whitney Corporation | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Home Bancshares, Inc. | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| Independent Bank Group, Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| International Bancshares Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Merchants Bancorp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| NBT Bancorp Inc. | 108.33% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Oppenheimer Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Piper Sandler Companies | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Renasant Corporation | 104% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 150% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Simmons First National Corporation | 168% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Stellar Bancorp, Inc. | 102.33% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| WesBanco, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | AON Consulting |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, M. Bradley Winges | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,074,910. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r15 · c18 · span 1518823–1518832 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeremy Ford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,527,281. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r8 · c18 · span 1479378–1479387 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stephen Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,167,138. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r18 · c18 · span 1535911–1535920 |
| 4 | Section 01, William Furr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,931,303. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r12 · c18 · span 1501823–1501832 |
| 5 | Section 01, Corey Prestidge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,491,329. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r21 · c18 · span 1552951–1552960 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeremy B. Ford RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Narrative Disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r4 · c2 · span 1243960–1243966 |
| 7 | Section 03, Corey Prestidge PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Narrative Disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r8 · c2 · span 1262676–1262681 |
| 8 | Section 03, Stephen Thompson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Narrative Disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r7 · c2 · span 1258008–1258014 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeremy B. Ford PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Narrative Disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r4 · c2 · span 1243960–1243966 |
| 10 | Section 03, Stephen Thompson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Narrative Disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r7 · c6 · span 1259255–1259261 |
| 11 | Section 03, William Furr RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Narrative Disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r5 · c6 · span 1249874–1249880 |
| 12 | Section 03, William Furr PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Narrative Disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r5 · c2 · span 1248627–1248633 |
| 13 | Section 03, Corey Prestidge RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Narrative Disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r8 · c2 · span 1262676–1262681 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 39 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2462080–2462084 |
| 15 | Section 08, Gerald J. Ford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,036,326. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c8 · span 400395–400404 |
| 16 | Section 08, Thomas C. Nichols | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,789. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r14 · c8 · span 416049–416056 |
| 17 | Section 08, Tracy A. Bolt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 133,242. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c8 · span 392452–392459 |
| 18 | Section 08, J. Taylor Crandall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,128. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c8 · span 395122–395129 |
| 19 | Section 08, Rhodes R. Bobbitt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 118,012. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c8 · span 389845–389852 |
| 20 | Section 08, W. Robert Nichols, III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 114,221. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r13 · c8 · span 413439–413446 |
| 21 | Section 08, Robert C. Taylor, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 91,408. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r18 · c8 · span 426659–426665 |
| 22 | Section 08, A. Haag Sherman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,854. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r16 · c8 · span 421438–421444 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kenneth D. Russell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,012. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r15 · c8 · span 418659–418665 |
| 24 | Section 08, Lee Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,012. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r12 · c8 · span 410826–410832 |
| 25 | Section 08, Carl B. Webb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,012. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r19 · c8 · span 429276–429282 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jonathan S. Sobel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,012. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r17 · c8 · span 424047–424053 |
| 27 | Section 08, J. Markham Green | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,012. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r10 · c8 · span 405617–405623 |
| 28 | Section 08, Charlotte Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 17,527. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r11 · c8 · span 408226–408232 |
| 29 | Section 08, Hill A. Feinberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r7 · c8 · span 397733–397734 |
| 30 | Section 08, Stephen Haworth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Dana Bober | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Jeremy B. Ford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r9 · c8 · span 402950–402951 |
| 33 | Section 02, Keith E. Bornemann 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001420756-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Rhodes R. Bobbitt 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001300148-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, M. Bradley Winges 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001453018-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Stephen Thompson 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0002087850-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Corey Prestidge 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001397829-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jonathan S. Sobel 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001086618-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Rhodes R. Bobbitt 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001300148-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Rhodes R. Bobbitt 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001300148-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Rhodes R. Bobbitt 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001300148-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jonathan S. Sobel 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001086618-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Carl B. Webb 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001267958-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Robert C. Taylor, Jr 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001461403-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Corey Prestidge 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001397829-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Darren E. Parmenter 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001431919-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Keith E. Bornemann 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001420756-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, William Furr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001683821-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Lee Lewis 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001457416-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Kenneth D. Russell 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001498530-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Dana Bober 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0002133187-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Stephen Haworth 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0002133188-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Carl B. Webb 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001267958-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, W. Robert Nichols III 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001434638-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Tom C. Nichols 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001339915-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Rhodes R. Bobbitt 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001300148-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Stephen Haworth 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0002133188-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, J. Taylor Crandall 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0000911380-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Dana Bober 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0002133187-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jonathan S. Sobel 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001086618-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Robert C. Taylor, Jr 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001461403-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-24 | 0001104659-26-086684 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.04%. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-29 | 0001104659-25-071798 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 42.32% (votes for as printed: 21,056,192). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-29 | 0001104659-24-083591 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.02% (votes for as printed: 44,598,556). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 66 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 67 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 665,269 + equity 1,618,300 + all other -2 = 2,283,567, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,283,567 |
| 68 | Piper Sandler Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Piper Sandler Companies's own proxy. As printed: 11,030,039. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r1 · c41 · span 720190–720200 |
| 69 | Oppenheimer Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027365 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oppenheimer Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,546,400. Filing ↗machine: span 669539–669548 |
| 70 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,918,150. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c18 · span 1326337–1326346 |
| 71 | Home Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001331520-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,420. Filing ↗machine: span 732054–732063 |
| 72 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c32 · span 504963–504972 |
| 73 | Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 74 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c39 · span 794259–794268 |
| 75 | Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. |
| 76 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 77 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastern Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,069,867. Filing ↗machine: span 693146–693155 |
| 78 | WesBanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106165 | CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124 |
| 79 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024690 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida's own proxy. As printed: 4,481,361. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 1567215–1567224 |
| 80 | Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r4 · c33 · span 860782–860791 |
| 81 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c24 · span 687336–687345 |
| 82 | FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 83 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 84 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 85 | Banner Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000946673-26-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in Banner Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,590,983. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c14 · span 600291–600300 |
| 86 | Hilltop Holdings Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilltop Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,527,281. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r8 · c18 · span 1479378–1479387 |
| 87 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107142 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,434,273. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c26 · span 612855–612864 |
| 88 | Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 89 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-095645 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323 |
| 90 | First Financial Bancorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 91 | Independent Bank Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001564618-24-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,217,738. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 844029–844038 |
| 92 | NBT Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013237 | CEO total compensation as printed in NBT Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,990,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 862129–862138 |
| 93 | Community Financial System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Financial System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905 |
| 94 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stellar Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,678,922. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r1 · c47 · span 884964–884973 |
| 95 | Merchants Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042047 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merchants Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,534,695. Filing ↗machine: span 285536–285545 |
| 96 | International Bancshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045414 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Bancshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,119. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 296047–296056 |
| 97 | First Merchants Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000712534-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266 |
| 98 | BancFirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | CEO total compensation as printed in BancFirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,007,628. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c30 · span 773934–773943 |
| 99 | Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-095645 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. names Hilltop Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077428-26-000040 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001564618-24-000071 | Independent Bank Group, Inc. names Hilltop Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, International Bancshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045414 | International Bancshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, NBT Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013237 | NBT Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, WesBanco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106165 | WesBanco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013509 | Ameris Bancorp names Hilltop Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation names Hilltop Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, First Merchants Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000712534-26-000025 | First Merchants Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024690 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Stellar Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033748 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Merchants Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042047 | Merchants Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001649749-26-000027 | FB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Piper Sandler Companies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041101 | Piper Sandler Companies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Banner Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000946673-26-000114 | Banner Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Community Financial System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011565 | Community Financial System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Eastern Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126283 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107142 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilltop Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000715072-26-000030 | Renasant Corporation names Hilltop Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |