Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PIPR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PIPR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Abraham | $650,000 | $0 | $3,735,355 | $0 | $6,165,000 | $0 | $479,684 | $11,030,039 |
| Chairman and CEO | ||||||||
| Jonathan Doyle | 500,000 | 2,312,500 | 2,165,960 | 0 | — | 0 | 1,155,399 | 6,133,859 |
| Vice Chairman and Head of Financial Services | ||||||||
| James Baker | 425,000 | 3,356,250 | 1,725,338 | 0 | — | 0 | 145,756 | 5,652,344 |
| Global Co-Head of Investment Banking and Capital Markets | ||||||||
| Michael Dillahunt | 425,000 | 3,356,250 | 1,725,338 | 0 | — | 0 | 141,229 | 5,647,817 |
| Global Co-Head of Investment Banking and Capital Markets | ||||||||
| Katherine Clune | 425,000 | 1,846,875 | 1,136,625 | 0 | — | 0 | 41,439 | 3,449,939 |
| CFO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Abraham | $11,030,039 | $8,426,742 | $11,191,449 | +2,603,297 |
| Jonathan Doyle | 6,133,859 | 6,345,276 | 6,756,437 | −211,417 |
| James Baker | 5,652,344 | 4,238,469 | 4,085,335 | +1,413,875 |
| Michael Dillahunt | 5,647,817 | 4,080,690 | 4,152,127 | +1,567,127 |
| Katherine Clune | 3,449,939 | 2,391,626 | — | +1,058,313 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan J. Doyle | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 300 | $81 | $24,324 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan J. Doyle | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 300 | 78 | 23,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan J. Doyle | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 25,404 | 78 | 1,969,826 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan J. Doyle | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 38,600 | 81 | 3,113,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan J. Doyle | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 19,296 | 77 | 1,481,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan J. Doyle | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 6,100 | 79 | 483,364 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian R. Sterling | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,875 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott C. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,875 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart M. Essig | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,875 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann C. Gallo | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,875 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip E. Soran | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,875 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robbin Mitchell | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,875 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas S. Schreier | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,875 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victoria M. Holt | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,875 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann C. Gallo | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian R. Sterling | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 31 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott C. Taylor | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 87 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robbin Mitchell | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 40 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip E. Soran | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 206 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victoria M. Holt | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 76 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip E. Soran | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 345 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian R. Sterling | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 345 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann C. Gallo | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 345 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Abraham | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 12,508 | 33,352 | — | 50,028 | $2,490,144 |
| Katherine Clune | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 4,896 | — | 378,950 |
| James Baker | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 7,432 | — | 575,237 |
| Michael Dillahunt | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 7,432 | — | 575,237 |
| Katherine Clune | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 3,804 | 10,148 | — | 15,224 | 757,675 |
| Chad Abraham | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 16,088 | — | 1,245,211 |
| James Baker | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 5,776 | 15,404 | — | 23,108 | 1,150,101 |
| Jonathan Doyle | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 9,328 | — | 721,987 |
| Michael Dillahunt | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 5,776 | 15,404 | — | 23,108 | 1,150,101 |
| Jonathan Doyle | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 7,252 | 19,340 | — | 29,012 | 1,443,973 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Abraham | $1,245,211 | $2,490,144 | $0 | 66.7% |
| Katherine Clune | 378,950 | 757,675 | 0 | 66.7% |
| James Baker | 575,237 | 1,150,101 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Michael Dillahunt | 575,237 | 1,150,101 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Jonathan Doyle | 721,987 | 1,443,973 | 0 | 66.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Baker | PSU | 48,968 | — | $4,158,730 |
| Michael Dillahunt | RSU | 16,868 | — | 1,432,557 |
| Jonathan Doyle | PSU | 76,228 | — | 6,473,853 |
| Chad Abraham | PSU | 117,584 | — | 9,986,115 |
| Michael Dillahunt | PSU | 52,004 | — | 4,416,570 |
| Jonathan Doyle | RSU | 23,580 | — | 2,002,590 |
| James Baker | RSU | 16,288 | — | 1,383,299 |
| Chad Abraham | Option | 300,000 | 42.69 | — |
| Chad Abraham | RSU | 37,644 | — | 3,197,105 |
| Katherine Clune | RSU | 36,232 | — | 3,077,093 |
| Katherine Clune | PSU | 10,148 | — | 861,844 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to drive and reward corporate performance annually and over the long term, as measured by increasing shareholder value. Compensation also must be internally equitable and externally competitive
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 55,063,759 | 534,421 | 130,670 | 99.04% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 13,942,109 | 219,079 | 24,913 | 98.45% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 13,591,127 | 238,850 | 15,740 | 98.27% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 14,308,346 | 440,865 | 47,380 | 97.01% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-06 | 13,035,998 | 305,864 | 26,456 | 97.71% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-21 | 11,380,708 | 4,056,344 | 481,722 | 73.72% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 99.04%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 98.45%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 98.27%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"Abstentions" and "broker non-votes" will not be counted as votes cast either "for" or "against" a director's election.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"Abstentions" and "broker non-votes" will not be counted as votes cast either "for" or "against" a director's election.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, a failure to vote, and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either "for" or "against" a director's election, and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 49 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,030,039 |
| Median employee compensation | $227,702 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas S. SchreierIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $160,000 | $150,248 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | $315,248 |
| Scott C. TaylorIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 135,040 | 150,248 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 290,288 |
| Brian R. SterlingIndependent · Compensation | 100,000 | 150,248 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 255,248 |
| Victoria M. HoltIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 100,000 | 150,248 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 255,248 |
| Philip E. SoranIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 100,000 | 150,248 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 255,248 |
| Robbin MitchellIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 100,000 | 150,248 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 255,248 |
| Ann C. GalloIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 150,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,248 |
| Sherry M. SmithIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Departed during FY | 64,465 | 150,248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,713 |
| William R. FitzgeraldIndependent · Departed during FY | 38,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38,904 |
| Jonathan J. DoyleEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Stuart M. EssigIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chad R. AbrahamEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $898,409 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,201,984 |
| All other compensation | $30,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,130,393 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Piper Sandler Companies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Piper Sandler Companies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moelis & Co. | 2025 | Navid Mahmoodzadegan | $400,000 | $34,120,701 | $0 | $0 | $42,846,376 |
| 2 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 2025 | Richard Handler | 1,000,000 | 17,206,243 | 0 | 0 | 28,447,020 |
| 3 | Stifel Financial Corp. | 2025 | Ronald Kruszewski | 200,000 | 8,880,000 | 0 | 0 | 18,908,297 |
| 4 | Evercore Partners Inc. | 2025 | John S. Weinberg | 500,000 | 5,888,539 | 0 | 0 | 17,138,539 |
| 5 | Lazard Ltd. | 2025 | Peter Orszag | 900,000 | 8,666,548 | 0 | 0 | 13,723,452 |
| 6 | Houlihan Lokey, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Adelson | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,500,000 | 11,329,033 |
| 7 | Piper Sandler Companies | 2025 | Chad Abraham | 650,000 | 3,735,355 | 0 | 6,165,000 | 11,030,039 |
| 8 | FTI Consulting, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Gunby | 1,000,000 | 7,450,943 | 0 | 1,805,152 | 10,273,735 |
| 9 | Oppenheimer Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Robert Lowenthal | 500,000 | 1,037,400 | 0 | 8,000,000 | 9,546,400 |
| 10 | Perella Weinberg Partners | 2025 | Andrew Bednar | 500,000 | 3,636,553 | 0 | — | 5,147,053 |
| 11 | PJT Partners, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Taubman | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,031,350 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piper Sandler Companies | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Evercore Partners Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| FTI Consulting, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Houlihan Lokey, Inc. | 2100% | not disclosed | No | WTW |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Lazard Ltd. | not disclosed | MSU 50 · PIPR 50 | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Moelis & Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR Performance Condition | Willis Towers Watson |
| Oppenheimer Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Perella Weinberg Partners | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Exequity LLP |
| PJT Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Stifel Financial Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Chad Abraham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 11,030,039. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r1 · c41 · span 720190–720200 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan Doyle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 6,133,859. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c41 · span 770362–770371 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 5,652,344. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r6 · c41 · span 743427–743436 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Dillahunt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 5,647,817. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r9 · c41 · span 757292–757301 |
| 5 | Section 01, Katherine Clune | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 3,449,939. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c41 · span 734122–734131 |
| 6 | Section 03, Chad Abraham PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r2 · c23 · span 819013–819019 |
| 7 | Section 03, Katherine Clune RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r5 · c33 · span 837224–837229 |
| 8 | Section 03, James Baker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r7 · c33 · span 849417–849422 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Dillahunt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r9 · c33 · span 860273–860278 |
| 10 | Section 03, Katherine Clune PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r4 · c23 · span 831118–831124 |
| 11 | Section 03, Chad Abraham RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r3 · c33 · span 826356–826362 |
| 12 | Section 03, James Baker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r6 · c23 · span 842074–842080 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jonathan Doyle RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r11 · c33 · span 872444–872449 |
| 14 | Section 03, Michael Dillahunt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r8 · c23 · span 854177–854183 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jonathan Doyle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r10 · c23 · span 865111–865117 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 49 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1168492–1168496 |
| 17 | Section 08, Thomas S. Schreier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,248. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r6 · c30 · span 381927–381934 |
| 18 | Section 08, Scott C. Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,288. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r10 · c30 · span 396274–396281 |
| 19 | Section 08, Brian R. Sterling | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,248. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r9 · c30 · span 392469–392476 |
| 20 | Section 08, Victoria M. Holt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,248. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c30 · span 374984–374991 |
| 21 | Section 08, Philip E. Soran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,248. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r8 · c30 · span 389216–389223 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robbin Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,248. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r5 · c30 · span 378235–378242 |
| 23 | Section 08, Ann C. Gallo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,248. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c30 · span 371061–371068 |
| 24 | Section 08, Sherry M. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,713. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r7 · c30 · span 385410–385417 |
| 25 | Section 08, William R. Fitzgerald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 38,904. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c6 · span 365083–365089 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jonathan J. Doyle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Stuart M. Essig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Chad R. Abraham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jonathan J. Doyle 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001796882-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jonathan J. Doyle 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001796882-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jonathan J. Doyle 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001796882-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jonathan J. Doyle 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001796882-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jonathan J. Doyle 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001796882-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jonathan J. Doyle 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001796882-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Brian R. Sterling 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001837229-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Scott C. Taylor 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001271058-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Stuart M. Essig 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001187574-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Ann C. Gallo 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0002038097-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Philip E. Soran 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001233126-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robbin Mitchell 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001844599-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Thomas S. Schreier 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001271525-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Victoria M. Holt 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001181629-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ann C. Gallo 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002038097-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Brian R. Sterling 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001837229-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Scott C. Taylor 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001271058-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Robbin Mitchell 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001844599-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Philip E. Soran 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001233126-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Victoria M. Holt 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001181629-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Philip E. Soran 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001233126-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Brian R. Sterling 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001837229-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Ann C. Gallo 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002038097-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001230245-26-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.04% (votes for as printed: 55,063,759). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001230245-25-000086 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.45% (votes for as printed: 13,942,109). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001230245-24-000090 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.27% (votes for as printed: 13,591,127). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 898,409 + equity 1,201,984 + all other 30,000 = 2,130,393, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,130,393 |
| 58 | Moelis & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moelis & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 42,846,376. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r10 · c16 · span 660051–660061 |
| 59 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001140361-26-006361 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jefferies Financial Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,447,020. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1220527–1220537 |
| 60 | Stifel Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stifel Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,908,297. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r3 · c23 · span 1013386–1013396 |
| 61 | Evercore Partners Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191911 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evercore Partners Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,138,539. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r9 · c23 · span 595538–595548 |
| 62 | Lazard Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lazard Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,723,452. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 3696981–3696991 |
| 63 | Houlihan Lokey, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-25 | 0001302215-25-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Houlihan Lokey, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,329,033. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c14 · span 344700–344710 |
| 64 | Piper Sandler Companies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Piper Sandler Companies's own proxy. As printed: 11,030,039. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r1 · c41 · span 720190–720200 |
| 65 | FTI Consulting, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | CEO total compensation as printed in FTI Consulting, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,273,735. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1110308–1110318 |
| 66 | Oppenheimer Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027365 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oppenheimer Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,546,400. Filing ↗machine: span 669539–669548 |
| 67 | Perella Weinberg Partners, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001777835-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perella Weinberg Partners's own proxy. As printed: 5,147,053. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c8 · span 817572–817581 |
| 68 | PJT Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028424 | CEO total compensation as printed in PJT Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,031,350. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c16 · span 827753–827762 |
| 69 | Section 10a, Stifel Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191643 | Stifel Financial Corp. names Piper Sandler Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, FTI Consulting, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165147 | FTI Consulting, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Piper Sandler Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Perella Weinberg Partners reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001777835-26-000029 | Perella Weinberg Partners's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Piper Sandler Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Moelis & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-193242 | Moelis & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Piper Sandler Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Houlihan Lokey, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001302215-25-000084 | Houlihan Lokey, Inc. names Piper Sandler Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Jefferies Financial Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-006361 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Piper Sandler Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Evercore Partners Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191911 | Evercore Partners Inc. names Piper Sandler Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, PJT Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028424 | PJT Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Piper Sandler Companies. Filing ↗ |