Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FCN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FCN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Gunby | $1,000,000 | $0 | $7,450,943 | $0 | $1,805,152 | $0 | $17,640 | $10,273,735 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Curtis Lu | 700,000 | 0 | 2,874,667 | 0 | 1,057,533 | 0 | 17,640 | 4,649,840 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
| Paul Linton | 700,000 | 700,000 | 1,874,745 | 0 | 1,057,533 | 0 | 17,640 | 4,349,918 |
| Chief Strategy and Transformation Officer and Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Holly Paul | 350,000 | 0 | 437,246 | 0 | 528,767 | 0 | 17,640 | 1,333,653 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Brendan Keating | 511,322 | 277,500 | 49,865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,640 | 856,327 |
| Chief Accounting Officer and Controller | ||||||||
| Ajay Sabherwal | 490,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,640 | 508,445 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Gunby | $10,273,735 | $8,989,878 | — | +1,283,857 |
| Curtis Lu | 4,649,840 | 2,464,341 | — | +2,185,499 |
| Paul Linton | 4,349,918 | 2,391,424 | — | +1,958,494 |
| Holly Paul | 1,333,653 | 1,916,576 | — | −582,923 |
| Brendan Keating | 856,327 | — | — | — |
| Ajay Sabherwal | 508,445 | 2,391,424 | — | −1,882,979 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eun Nam | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,333 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eun Nam | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 17,259 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Henry Gunby | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,477 | 40 | 99,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Henry Gunby | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,477 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eun Nam | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,000 | 145 | 289,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Linton | Chief Strategy/Transf. Officer | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,400 | 144 | 345,696 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Henry Gunby | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,658 | 144 | 957,886 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Henry Gunby | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,342 | 145 | 483,821 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas C. Fanandakis | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elsy Boglioli | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen C. Robinson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet H. Zelenka | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric T. Steigerwalt | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laureen E. Seeger | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laureen E. Seeger | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 371 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claudio Costamagna | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elsy Boglioli | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 138 | 156 | 21,542 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claudio Costamagna | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 207 | 156 | 32,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Gunby | RSU | — | — | — | 2,657 | — | $451,185 |
| Brendan Keating | PSU | — | 84 | 168 | — | 252 | 24,903 |
| Brendan Keating | RSU | — | — | — | 147 | — | 24,962 |
| Ajay Sabherwal | PSU | — | 1,633 | 3,267 | — | 4,900 | 524,844 |
| Curtis Lu | PSU | — | 1,633 | 3,267 | — | 4,900 | 524,844 |
| Paul Linton | PSU | — | 1,633 | 3,267 | — | 4,900 | 524,844 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Gunby | $451,185 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Brendan Keating | 24,962 | 24,903 | 0 | 49.9% |
| Ajay Sabherwal | 0 | 524,844 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Curtis Lu | 0 | 524,844 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Paul Linton | 0 | 524,844 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holly Paul | RSU | 517 | — | $88,319 |
| Holly Paul | RSU | 1,030 | — | 175,955 |
| Steven Gunby | RSU | 12,197 | — | 2,083,614 |
| Brendan Keating | RSU | 147 | — | 25,112 |
| Curtis Lu | RSU | 11,328 | — | 1,935,162 |
| Brendan Keating | RSU | 2,324 | — | 397,009 |
| Curtis Lu | PSU | 3,267 | — | 558,102 |
| Curtis Lu | RSU | 517 | — | 88,319 |
| Paul Linton | RSU | 2,061 | — | 352,081 |
| Curtis Lu | PSU | 2,559 | — | 437,154 |
| Brendan Keating | RSU | 60 | — | 10,250 |
| Holly Paul | PSU | 2,047 | — | 349,689 |
| Steven Gunby | RSU | 3,690 | — | 630,363 |
| Paul Linton | PSU | 2,559 | — | 437,154 |
| Paul Linton | RSU | 517 | — | 88,319 |
| Holly Paul | RSU | 1,303 | — | 222,591 |
| Steven Gunby | PSU | 20,041 | — | 3,423,604 |
| Steven Gunby | RSU | 6,457 | — | 1,103,049 |
| Steven Gunby | RSU | 13,740 | — | 2,347,204 |
| Paul Linton | PSU | 3,267 | — | 558,102 |
| Paul Linton | RSU | 1,303 | — | 222,591 |
| Curtis Lu | RSU | 1,303 | — | 222,591 |
| Paul Linton | RSU | 5,664 | — | 967,581 |
| Curtis Lu | RSU | 2,061 | — | 352,081 |
| Holly Paul | PSU | 1,633 | — | 278,965 |
| Curtis Lu | RSU | 1,130 | — | 193,038 |
| Paul Linton | RSU | 1,130 | — | 193,038 |
| Steven Gunby | PSU | 29,805 | — | 5,091,588 |
| Steven Gunby | RSU | 2,657 | — | 453,895 |
| Holly Paul | RSU | 904 | — | 154,430 |
| Brendan Keating | PSU | 168 | — | 28,699 |
Our Compensation Committee strongly believes that NEO compensation -- both pay opportunities and pay realized -- should be linked with the Company's operational performance and the creation of shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 26,766,491 | 183,399 | 24,400 | 99.32% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 32,273,252 | 170,587 | 24,710 | 99.47% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 32,060,471 | 203,480 | 26,519 | 99.37% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 25,812,822 | 3,678,582 | 26,997 | 87.53% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 26,883,353 | 4,381,822 | 13,266 | 85.98% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 29,362,446 | 645,463 | 20,902 | 97.85% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 99.32%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 99.47%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 99.37%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either "FOR" or "AGAINST" Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either "FOR" or "AGAINST" Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either "FOR" or "AGAINST" Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 70 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,273,735 |
| Median employee compensation | $146,053 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janet H. ZelenkaIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | $59,315 | $296,368 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $355,683 |
| Eric T. SteigerwaltIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 59,315 | 296,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,683 |
| Claudio CostamagnaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) | 80,000 | 249,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 329,854 |
| Nicholas C. FanandakisIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 60,000 | 249,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,854 |
| Laureen E. SeegerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 307,211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307,211 |
| Stephen C. RobinsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 55,000 | 249,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,854 |
| Mark S. BartlettIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 50,000 | 249,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,854 |
| Elsy BoglioliIndependent · Compensation | 50,000 | 249,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,854 |
| Gerard E. HolthausIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brenda J. BaconIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Steven H. GunbyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 7,500 / 5,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $413,630 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,149,217 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,562,847 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies FTI Consulting names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FTI Consulting.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moelis & Co. | 2025 | Navid Mahmoodzadegan | $400,000 | $34,120,701 | $0 | $0 | $42,846,376 |
| 2 | Jefferies Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Handler | 1,000,000 | 17,206,243 | 0 | 0 | 28,447,020 |
| 3 | Stifel Financial Corp. | 2025 | Ronald Kruszewski | 200,000 | 8,880,000 | 0 | 0 | 18,908,297 |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sharps | 350,000 | 8,401,689 | 0 | 8,401,500 | 17,245,792 |
| 5 | Evercore Inc. | 2025 | John S. Weinberg | 500,000 | 5,888,539 | 0 | 0 | 17,138,539 |
| 6 | Franklin Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Johnson | 750,000 | 8,959,771 | 0 | 6,925,000 | 16,844,816 |
| 7 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Horgen | 750,000 | 8,967,000 | 0 | 6,525,000 | 16,311,950 |
| 8 | Invesco Ltd. | 2025 | Andrew Schlossberg | 750,000 | 10,084,903 | 0 | 5,321,250 | 16,299,849 |
| 9 | LPL Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Steinmeier | 900,000 | 10,045,542 | 0 | 3,591,000 | 14,574,496 |
| 10 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation | 2026 | Horacio Rozanski | 1,500,000 | 10,248,071 | 0 | 1,800,000 | 13,800,777 |
| 11 | Lazard Ltd. | 2025 | Peter Orszag | 900,000 | 8,666,548 | 0 | 0 | 13,723,452 |
| 12 | Houlihan Lokey, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Adelson | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,500,000 | 11,329,033 |
| 13 | FTI Consulting | 2025 | Steven Gunby | 1,000,000 | 7,450,943 | 0 | 1,805,152 | 10,273,735 |
| 14 | ICF International, Inc. | 2025 | John Wasson | 1,003,096 | 4,715,918 | 0 | 1,122,332 | 6,857,678 |
| 15 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | 2025 | Jason Gottlieb | 300,000 | 1,548,400 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 5,482,136 |
| 16 | PJT Partners, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Taubman | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,031,350 |
| — | Huron Consulting Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Exponent, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | CRA International, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FTI Consulting | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| CRA International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Evercore Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Exponent, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Franklin Resources, Inc. | 1847% | PSU 100 | Yes | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Houlihan Lokey, Inc. | 2100% | not disclosed | No | WTW |
| Huron Consulting Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ICF International, Inc. | 86.41% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Invesco Ltd. | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Johnson Associates |
| Jefferies Financial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Lazard Ltd. | not disclosed | MSU 50 · PIPR 50 | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| LPL Financial Holdings, Inc. | 133% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to Comparator Group | Compensation Consultant |
| Moelis & Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR Performance Condition | Willis Towers Watson |
| PJT Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Stifel Financial Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Gunby | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 85. As printed: 10,273,735. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1110308–1110318 |
| 2 | Section 01, Curtis Lu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 85. As printed: 4,649,840. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c18 · span 1126506–1126515 |
| 3 | Section 01, Paul Linton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 85. As printed: 4,349,918. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 1115593–1115602 |
| 4 | Section 01, Holly Paul | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 85. As printed: 1,333,653. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 1131711–1131720 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brendan Keating | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 85. As printed: 856,327. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c18 · span 1136977–1136984 |
| 6 | Section 01, Ajay Sabherwal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 85. As printed: 508,445. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 1121242–1121249 |
| 7 | Section 03, Steven Gunby RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t331 · r7 · c23 · span 1191460–1191467 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brendan Keating PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t331 · r29 · c24 · span 1234812–1234818 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brendan Keating RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t331 · r30 · c23 · span 1237130–1237136 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ajay Sabherwal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r4 · c2 · span 1157765–1157772 |
| 11 | Section 03, Curtis Lu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r5 · c2 · span 1158534–1158541 |
| 12 | Section 03, Paul Linton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t331 · r12 · c23 · span 1201484–1201491 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 70 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1706116–1706123 |
| 14 | Section 08, Janet H. Zelenka | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,683. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r10 · c19 · span 509969–509976 |
| 15 | Section 08, Eric T. Steigerwalt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,683. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r9 · c19 · span 507451–507458 |
| 16 | Section 08, Claudio Costamagna | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,854. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r5 · c19 · span 497487–497494 |
| 17 | Section 08, Nicholas C. Fanandakis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,854. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r6 · c19 · span 499954–499961 |
| 18 | Section 08, Laureen E. Seeger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,211. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c7 · span 503630–503637 |
| 19 | Section 08, Stephen C. Robinson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,854. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r7 · c19 · span 502443–502450 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mark S. Bartlett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,854. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r3 · c19 · span 492541–492548 |
| 21 | Section 08, Elsy Boglioli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,854. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r4 · c19 · span 494999–495006 |
| 22 | Section 08, Gerard E. Holthaus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r12 · c19 · span 515005–515012 |
| 23 | Section 08, Brenda J. Bacon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r11 · c19 · span 512459–512466 |
| 24 | Section 08, Steven H. Gunby | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Eun Nam 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000887936-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Eun Nam 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000887936-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Steven Henry Gunby 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000887936-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Steven Henry Gunby 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000887936-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Eun Nam 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000887936-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Paul Linton 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000887936-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Steven Henry Gunby 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000887936-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Steven Henry Gunby 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000887936-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Nicholas C. Fanandakis 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000887936-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Elsy Boglioli 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000887936-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Stephen C. Robinson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000887936-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Janet H. Zelenka 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000887936-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Eric T. Steigerwalt 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000887936-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Laureen E. Seeger 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000887936-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Laureen E. Seeger 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000887936-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Claudio Costamagna 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000887936-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Elsy Boglioli 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000887936-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Claudio Costamagna 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0000887936-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-258397 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.32% (votes for as printed: 26,766,491). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001193125-25-135953 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.47% (votes for as printed: 32,273,252). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001193125-24-157461 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.37% (votes for as printed: 32,060,471). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 413,630 + equity 2,149,217 + all other 0 = 2,562,847, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,562,847 |
| 49 | Moelis & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moelis & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 42,846,376. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r10 · c16 · span 660051–660061 |
| 50 | Jefferies Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001140361-26-006361 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jefferies Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,447,020. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1220527–1220537 |
| 51 | Stifel Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stifel Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,908,297. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r3 · c23 · span 1013386–1013396 |
| 52 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028876 | CEO total compensation as printed in T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248 |
| 53 | Evercore Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191911 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evercore Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,138,539. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r9 · c23 · span 595538–595548 |
| 54 | Franklin Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046314 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,844,816. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1261002–1261012 |
| 55 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,311,950. Filing ↗machine: span 1521708–1521718 |
| 56 | Invesco Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Invesco Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665 |
| 57 | LPL Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140066 | CEO total compensation as printed in LPL Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,574,496. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r3 · c29 · span 1887460–1887470 |
| 58 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834 |
| 59 | Lazard Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lazard Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,723,452. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 3696981–3696991 |
| 60 | Houlihan Lokey, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-25 | 0001302215-25-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Houlihan Lokey, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,329,033. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c14 · span 344700–344710 |
| 61 | FTI Consulting (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | CEO total compensation as printed in FTI Consulting's own proxy. As printed: 10,273,735. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1110308–1110318 |
| 62 | ICF International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016102 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICF International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789 |
| 63 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c9 · span 617510–617519 |
| 64 | PJT Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028424 | CEO total compensation as printed in PJT Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,031,350. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c16 · span 827753–827762 |
| 65 | Section 10a, Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025798 | Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, LPL Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140066 | LPL Financial Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Stifel Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191643 | Stifel Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Evercore Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191911 | Evercore Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001443646-26-000021 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Moelis & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-193242 | Moelis & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028876 | T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Jefferies Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-006361 | Jefferies Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Houlihan Lokey, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001302215-25-000084 | Houlihan Lokey, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Invesco Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140019 | Invesco Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, PJT Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028424 | PJT Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, ICF International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016102 | ICF International, Inc. names FTI Consulting in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517302-26-000079 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Franklin Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046314 | Franklin Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗ |