Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-12

FTI Consulting (FCN)

CEO Steven Gunby was paid $10,273,735 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 14.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 24th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-165147 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,273,735 ↑
Steven Gunby total, FY2025
24th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
70:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.32%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

FCN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Steven Gunby$1,000,000$0$7,450,943$0$1,805,152$0$17,640$10,273,735
President and Chief Executive Officer
Curtis Lu700,00002,874,66701,057,533017,6404,649,840
General Counsel
Paul Linton700,000700,0001,874,74501,057,533017,6404,349,918
Chief Strategy and Transformation Officer and Interim Chief Financial Officer
Holly Paul350,0000437,2460528,767017,6401,333,653
Chief Human Resources Officer
Brendan Keating511,322277,50049,86500017,640856,327
Chief Accounting Officer and Controller
Ajay Sabherwal490,8050000017,640508,445
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Steven Gunby$10,273,735$8,989,878$9,372,564↑ +1,283,857
Curtis Lu4,649,8402,464,3412,303,159↑ +2,185,499
Paul Linton4,349,9182,391,4242,303,159↑ +1,958,494
Holly Paul1,333,6531,916,5762,303,159↓ −582,923
Brendan Keating856,327———
Ajay Sabherwal508,4452,391,4242,303,159↓ −1,882,979

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read FTI Consulting's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FCN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FCN
15 companies name FCN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FCN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FCN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brenda J. BaconFormer director (through FY2025)—
Claudio CostamagnaLead Independent Director$329,854
Elsy BoglioliIndependent Director$299,854
Eric T. SteigerwaltIndependent Director$355,683
Gerard E. HolthausFormer director (through FY2025)—
Janet H. ZelenkaIndependent Director$355,683
Laureen E. SeegerIndependent Director$307,211
Mark S. BartlettIndependent Director$299,854
Nicholas C. FanandakisIndependent Director$309,854
Stephen C. RobinsonIndependent Director$304,854
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Eun NamChief Financial Officer2026-05-01A17,259$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Eun NamChief Financial Officer2026-05-01A2,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven Henry GunbyDirector2026-05-06D2,47700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven Henry GunbyDirector2026-05-06A2,4774099,972CommonForm 4 ↗
Eun NamChief Financial Officer2026-05-13A2,000145289,180CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven Henry GunbyDirector2026-05-13A3,342145483,821CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven Henry GunbyDirector2026-05-13A6,658144957,886CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul LintonChief Strategy/Transf. Officer2026-05-13A2,400144345,696CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas C. FanandakisDirector2026-06-03A1,61600CommonForm 4 ↗
Laureen E. SeegerDirector2026-06-03A37100CommonForm 4 ↗
Laureen E. SeegerDirector2026-06-03A1,61600CommonForm 4 ↗
Elsy BoglioliDirector2026-06-03A1,61600CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen C. RobinsonDirector2026-06-03A1,61600CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric T. SteigerwaltDirector2026-06-03A1,61600CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet H. ZelenkaDirector2026-06-03A1,61600CommonForm 4 ↗
Claudio CostamagnaDirector2026-06-03A1,61600CommonForm 4 ↗
Claudio CostamagnaDirector2026-06-04D20715632,313CommonForm 4 ↗
Elsy BoglioliDirector2026-06-04D13815621,542CommonForm 4 ↗
Elsy BoglioliDirector2026-08-11D900150135,198CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Paul LintonPSU2025-03-051,6333,267—4,900$524,844
Paul LintonRSU2025-03-05——2,061—349,978
Steven GunbyRSU2025-03-05——13,740—2,333,189
Steven GunbyPSU2025-03-0514,90229,805—44,7074,666,569
Curtis LuRSU2025-03-05——2,061—349,978
Curtis LuRSU2025-12-19——11,328—1,999,845
Steven GunbyRSU2025-03-05——2,657—451,185
Paul LintonRSU2025-12-19——5,664—999,923
Curtis LuPSU2025-03-051,6333,267—4,900524,844
Ajay SabherwalRSU2025-03-05——2,061—349,978
Brendan KeatingRSU2025-03-05——147—24,962
Ajay SabherwalPSU2025-03-051,6333,267—4,900524,844
Brendan KeatingPSU2025-03-0584168—25224,903
Holly PaulPSU2025-03-058161,633—2,449262,342
Holly PaulRSU2025-03-05——1,030—174,904
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Paul Linton$1,349,901$524,844$028.0%
Steven Gunby2,784,3744,666,569062.6%
Curtis Lu2,349,823524,844018.3%
Ajay Sabherwal349,978524,844060.0%
Brendan Keating24,96224,903049.9%
Holly Paul174,904262,342060.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Paul LintonRSU1,303—$222,591
Curtis LuPSU2,559—437,154
Curtis LuPSU3,267—558,102
Steven GunbyRSU13,740—2,347,204
Steven GunbyPSU29,805—5,091,588
Steven GunbyPSU20,041—3,423,604
Steven GunbyRSU12,197—2,083,614
Curtis LuRSU11,328—1,935,162
Steven GunbyRSU6,457—1,103,049
Curtis LuRSU1,130—193,038
Paul LintonRSU5,664—967,581
Steven GunbyRSU3,690—630,363
Paul LintonPSU3,267—558,102
Steven GunbyRSU2,657—453,895
Holly PaulPSU1,633—278,965
Paul LintonPSU2,559—437,154
Brendan KeatingRSU2,324—397,009
Paul LintonRSU2,061—352,081
Curtis LuRSU2,061—352,081
Holly PaulPSU2,047—349,689
Curtis LuRSU1,303—222,591
Holly PaulRSU1,303—222,591
Paul LintonRSU1,130—193,038
Holly PaulRSU1,030—175,955
Holly PaulRSU904—154,430
Paul LintonRSU517—88,319
Curtis LuRSU517—88,319
Holly PaulRSU517—88,319
Brendan KeatingPSU168—28,699
Brendan KeatingRSU147—25,112
Brendan KeatingRSU60—10,250
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee designs the executive compensation program to link pay opportunities and realized pay with the Company's operational performance and the creation of shareholder value. The program aims to attract and retain executive talent, align the interests of NEOs with shareholders by encouraging solid corporate growth and prudent risk management, and place a significant percentage of total compensation at-risk based on financial and market-based goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0326,766,491183,39924,40099.32%Passed
20252025-06-0432,273,252170,58724,71099.47%Passed
20242024-06-0532,060,471203,48026,51999.37%Passed
20232023-06-0725,812,8223,678,58226,99787.53%Passed
20222022-06-0126,883,3534,381,82213,26685.98%Passed
20212021-06-0229,362,446645,46320,90297.85%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0399.32%a
20252025-06-0499.47%b
20242024-06-0599.37%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either "FOR" or "AGAINST" Proposal No.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either "FOR" or "AGAINST" Proposal No.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either "FOR" or "AGAINST" Proposal No.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)70 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,273,735
Median employee compensation$146,053
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Eric T. SteigerwaltIndependent · AUDIT · COMPENSATION · Newly elected$59,315$296,368$0—$0$355,683
Janet H. ZelenkaIndependent · AUDIT · NCGSR · Newly elected59,315296,3680—0355,683
Claudio CostamagnaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · COMPENSATION80,000249,8540—0329,854
Nicholas C. FanandakisIndependent · AUDIT (Chair)60,000249,8540—0309,854
Laureen E. SeegerIndependent · COMPENSATION (Chair) · NCGSR0307,2110—0307,211
Stephen C. RobinsonIndependent · AUDIT · NCGSR (Chair)55,000249,8540—0304,854
Mark S. BartlettIndependent · AUDIT50,000249,8540—0299,854
Elsy BoglioliIndependent · COMPENSATION · NCGSR50,000249,8540—0299,854
Gerard E. HolthausIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
Brenda J. BaconIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
Steven H. GunbyEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$413,630
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,149,217
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,562,847

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies FTI Consulting names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FTI Consulting.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Moelis & Co.2025Navid Mahmoodzadegan$400,000$34,120,701$0$0$42,846,376
2Jefferies Financial Group, Inc.2025Richard Handler1,000,00017,206,2430028,447,020
3Stifel Financial Corp.2025Ronald Kruszewski200,0008,880,0000018,908,297
4T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.2025Robert Sharps350,0008,401,68908,401,50017,245,792
5Evercore Inc.2025John S. Weinberg500,0005,888,5390017,138,539
6Franklin Resources, Inc.2025Jennifer Johnson750,0008,959,77106,925,00016,844,816
7Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.2025Jay Horgen750,0008,967,00006,525,00016,311,950
8Invesco Ltd.2025Andrew Schlossberg750,00010,084,90305,321,25016,299,849
9LPL Financial Holdings, Inc.2025Richard Steinmeier900,00010,045,54203,591,00014,574,496
10Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation2026Horacio Rozanski1,500,00010,248,07101,800,00013,800,777
11Lazard Ltd.2025Peter Orszag900,0008,666,5480013,723,452
12Houlihan Lokey, Inc.2026Scott Adelson500,0000012,500,00013,000,000
13CRA International, Inc.2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
14FTI Consulting2025Steven Gunby1,000,0007,450,94301,805,15210,273,735
15ICF International, Inc.2025John Wasson1,003,0964,715,91801,122,3326,857,678
16Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.2025Jason Gottlieb300,0001,548,40003,570,0005,482,136
17Exponent, Inc.2025Catherine Ford Corrigan970,0001,120,164678,51003,736,574
18PJT Partners, Inc.2025Paul Taubman1,000,0000001,031,350
—Huron Consulting Group, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
FTI Consultingnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.134%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMcLagan
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation90%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance LLC
CRA International, Inc.122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Evercore Inc.not disclosedRSU 50not disclosednot disclosed
Exponent, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia
Franklin Resources, Inc.1847%PSU 100YesSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Houlihan Lokey, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoWTW
Huron Consulting Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
ICF International, Inc.86.41%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon Human Capital Solutions Practice
Invesco Ltd.129%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRJohnson Associates, Inc.
Jefferies Financial Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Lazard Ltd.not disclosedMSU 50 · PIPR 50Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. S&P 1500Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
LPL Financial Holdings, Inc.133%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSR relative to Comparator GroupCompensation Consultant
Moelis & Co.not disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR Performance ConditionWillis Towers Watson
PJT Partners, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoWillis Towers Watson
Stifel Financial Corp.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoJohnson Associates

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at FTI Consulting in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Steven Gunby (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at FTI Consulting in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,273,735.
How does FTI Consulting's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Steven Gunby's total compensation ranked at the 24th percentile of FTI Consulting's disclosed peer group.
What is FTI Consulting's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, FTI Consulting's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 70:1.
How did shareholders vote on FTI Consulting's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.32% of shareholders supported FTI Consulting's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does FTI Consulting spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, FTI Consulting reported total board compensation of $2,562,847 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Steven GunbyDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,273,735. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1110308–1110318
2Section 01, Curtis LuDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,649,840. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c18 · span 1126506–1126515
3Section 01, Paul LintonDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,349,918. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 1115593–1115602
4Section 01, Holly PaulDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,333,653. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 1131711–1131720
5Section 01, Brendan KeatingDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 856,327. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c18 · span 1136977–1136984
6Section 01, Ajay SabherwalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 508,445. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 1121242–1121249
7Section 03, Paul Linton PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-165147Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Paul Linton RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-165147Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Steven Gunby RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-165147Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Steven Gunby PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-165147Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Curtis Lu RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-165147Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Curtis Lu RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-165147Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1224020–1224029
13Section 03, Steven Gunby RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-165147Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Paul Linton RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-165147Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1206251–1206258
15Section 03, Curtis Lu PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-165147Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Ajay Sabherwal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-165147Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Brendan Keating RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-165147Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Ajay Sabherwal PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-165147Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Brendan Keating PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-165147Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Holly Paul PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-165147Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Holly Paul RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-165147Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 70 : 1. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Eric T. SteigerwaltDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,683. Filing ↗machine: span 507423–507465
24Section 08, Janet H. ZelenkaDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,683. Filing ↗machine: span 509941–509983
25Section 08, Claudio CostamagnaDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,854. Filing ↗machine: span 497459–497501
26Section 08, Nicholas C. FanandakisDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,854. Filing ↗machine: span 499926–499968
27Section 08, Laureen E. SeegerDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,211. Filing ↗machine: span 503602–503644
28Section 08, Stephen C. RobinsonDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,854. Filing ↗machine: span 502415–502457
29Section 08, Mark S. BartlettDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,854. Filing ↗machine: span 492513–492555
30Section 08, Elsy BoglioliDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,854. Filing ↗machine: span 494971–495013
31Section 08, Gerard E. HolthausDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Brenda J. BaconDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Steven H. GunbyDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Eun Nam 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000887936-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Eun Nam 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000887936-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Steven Henry Gunby 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070000887936-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Steven Henry Gunby 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070000887936-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Eun Nam 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140000887936-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Steven Henry Gunby 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140000887936-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Steven Henry Gunby 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140000887936-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Paul Linton 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140000887936-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Nicholas C. Fanandakis 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040000887936-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Laureen E. Seeger 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040000887936-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Laureen E. Seeger 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040000887936-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Elsy Boglioli 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040000887936-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Stephen C. Robinson 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040000887936-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Eric T. Steigerwalt 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040000887936-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Janet H. Zelenka 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040000887936-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Claudio Costamagna 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040000887936-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Claudio Costamagna 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000887936-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Elsy Boglioli 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080000887936-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Elsy Boglioli 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120000887936-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-050001193125-26-258397Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.32% (votes for as printed: 26,766,491). Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-050001193125-25-135953Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.47% (votes for as printed: 32,273,252). Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070001193125-24-157461Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.37% (votes for as printed: 32,060,471). Filing ↗
56Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
57Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
58Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 413,630 + equity 2,149,217 + all other 0 = 2,562,847, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,562,847
59Moelis & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-193242CEO total compensation as printed in Moelis & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 42,846,376. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r10 · c16 · span 660051–660061
60Jefferies Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-230001140361-26-006361CEO total compensation as printed in Jefferies Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,447,020. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1220527–1220537
61Stifel Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191643CEO total compensation as printed in Stifel Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,908,297. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r3 · c23 · span 1013386–1013396
62T. Rowe Price Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-028876CEO total compensation as printed in T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,245,792. Filing ↗machine: span 1474238–1474248
63Evercore Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191911CEO total compensation as printed in Evercore Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,138,539. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r9 · c23 · span 595538–595548
64Franklin Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046314CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,844,816. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1261002–1261012
65Affiliated Managers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025798CEO total compensation as printed in Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,311,950. Filing ↗machine: span 1521708–1521718
66Invesco Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140019CEO total compensation as printed in Invesco Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665
67LPL Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140066CEO total compensation as printed in LPL Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,574,496. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r3 · c29 · span 1887460–1887470
68Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834
69Lazard Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024088CEO total compensation as printed in Lazard Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,723,452. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 3696981–3696991
70Houlihan Lokey, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059CEO total compensation as printed in Houlihan Lokey, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,000,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 314817–314827
71CRA International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105005CEO total compensation as printed in CRA International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122
72FTI Consulting (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147CEO total compensation as printed in FTI Consulting's own proxy. As printed: 10,273,735. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1110308–1110318
73ICF International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102CEO total compensation as printed in ICF International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789
74Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001517302-26-000079CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 617510–617519
75Exponent, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-163945CEO total compensation as printed in Exponent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,736,574. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 495437–495446
76PJT Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028424CEO total compensation as printed in PJT Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,031,350. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 827753–827762
77Section 10a, LPL Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140066LPL Financial Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001517302-26-000079Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Exponent, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-163945Exponent, Inc. names FTI Consulting in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025798Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001443646-26-000021Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, CRA International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105005CRA International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Evercore Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191911Evercore Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Franklin Resources, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-046314Franklin Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Houlihan Lokey, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001302215-26-000059Houlihan Lokey, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, ICF International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016102ICF International, Inc. names FTI Consulting in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Invesco Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140019Invesco Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Jefferies Financial Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-006361Jefferies Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Moelis & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-193242Moelis & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, PJT Partners, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028424PJT Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Stifel Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191643Stifel Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028876T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FTI Consulting. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.